World of Warcraft (Video Game 2004) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
World of Warcraft (Video Game 2004) Poster

(2004 Video Game)

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Michael Chu ... (quest designer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Michele Marie Arko Michele Marie Arko ... (voice)
Tracy W. Bush Tracy W. Bush ... Murloc (voice)
Joey Cash Joey Cash ... (voice)
Johnny Cash Johnny Cash ... (voice)
Victor Crews Victor Crews ... (voice)
Samwise Didier Samwise Didier ... (voice) (as Sam Didier)
Tami Donner Harrison Tami Donner Harrison ... (voice)
Derek Duke Derek Duke ... (voice)
Michelle Elbert Michelle Elbert ... (voice)
Brian Farr Brian Farr ... (voice)
Ron Frybarger Ron Frybarger ... (voice)
Manuel Gonzales Manuel Gonzales ... (voice)
Carrie Gordon Lowrey Carrie Gordon Lowrey ... (voice) (as Carrie Gordon-Lowry)
Trula Hoosier Trula Hoosier ... (voice)
Harley D. Huggins II Harley D. Huggins II ... (voice)
Timothy Ismay Timothy Ismay ... (voice)
Monte Krol Monte Krol ... (voice)
Tom Wyner ... (voice) (as Abe Lasser)
Jonathan A. Mankin Jonathan A. Mankin ... (voice)
Twain Martin Twain Martin ... (voice)
Holly Matecki Holly Matecki ... (voice)
Sean McCrea Sean McCrea ... (voice)
Chris Metzen Chris Metzen ... Thrall / Vol'jin / Orc NPCs / Hakkar the Soulflayer / Nefarian / Ragnaros (voice)
Kaeo Milker Kaeo Milker ... (voice)
Lani Minella ... Succubus / Banshee (voice)
Michael Morhaime ... (voice)
Collin Murray Collin Murray ... (voice)
Gloria Neely Gloria Neely ... (voice)
Mickey Neilson Mickey Neilson ... (voice) (as Micky Neilson)
Nicholas M. Pisani Nicholas M. Pisani ... (voice)
Gary Platner Gary Platner ... (voice)
David Saunders David Saunders ... (voice)
Evelyn Smith Evelyn Smith ... (voice)
Glenn Stafford Glenn Stafford ... (voice)
Sunda Croonquist ... (voice) (as Sunda Zafrin)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jonathan Adams ... Tsulong / Xuen (voice) (archive sound)
Zach Aguilar ... (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui ... (voice) (archive sound)
J. Grant Albrecht ... (voice)
Chris Jai Alex ... (voice)
Hira Ambrosino ... Pandaren (voice)
Tony Amendola ... Khadgar (voice) (archive sound)
Ryan Vincent Anderson ... Zuni (voice)
Dino Andrade ... Male Gnome / Gelbin Mekkatorque / Millhouse Manastorm (voice)
Shawn Andrew ... Master Gadrin (voice)
Jack Angel Jack Angel ... Lashk (voice) (archive sound)
Felecia Angelle ... (voice)
Jason Anthony ... (voice) (as Jason Canning)
Eduardo Antonio Garcia Eduardo Antonio Garcia ... (voice)
Zach Appelman ... Prince Liam Greymane (voice)
Valerie Arem Valerie Arem ... Sky Admiral Rogers (voice)
Victoria Atkin ... Void Elf (Female) (voice) (archive sound)
Ewan Bailey ... (voice) (archive sound)
Laura Bailey ... Jaina Proudmoore / Argent Confessor Paletress (voice) (archive sound)
Dee Bradley Baker ... (voice)
Troy Baker ... (voice) (archive sound)
Frances Barber ... Lady Priscilla Ashvane (voice) (archive sound)
Dana Lyn Baron ... High Priestess Azil (voice)
Rajia Baroudi Rajia Baroudi ... (voice)
Ian Bartholomew Ian Bartholomew ... (voice)
Anastasia Basil ... Miall (voice)
William Bassett ... (voice) (archive sound)
Eric Bauza ... (voice)
Mark Bazeley ... (voice) (archive sound)
Michael Beattie ... (voice)
Peter Beckman Peter Beckman ... (voice)
John Behlmann ... Neptulon (voice)
Michael Bell ... Medivh (voice)
Dawn Michelle Bennett Dawn Michelle Bennett ... (voice)
Pippa Bennett-Warner ... (voice)
Abraham Benrubi ... (voice)
Gregg Berger ... (voice) (archive sound)
Anthony Bertram Anthony Bertram ... (voice)
Laila Berzins ... (voice)
Adam Bitterman ... (voice)
Susanne Blakeslee ... (voice) (archive sound)
JB Blanc ... Ignis the Furnace Master / Highmaul Sorc King (voice) (archive sound)
David Blue ... Blade Lord Ta'yak / General Pa'valak (voice)
Steve Blum ... Orc Character / NPC, Tauren Character / NPC (voice)
David Boat ... Blademaster Ishi / Malkorok (voice) (archive sound)
Jacqueline Boatswain ... (voice) (archive sound)
Earl Boen ... Narrator (voice) (archive sound)
Edward Bosco Edward Bosco ... (voice)
Erik Braa ... (voice)
John Bradley John Bradley ... Apprentice Marten Webb (voice) (archive sound)
Mark Bramhall ... (voice) (archive sound)
Victor Brandt Victor Brandt ... (voice) (archive sound)
Liz May Brice ... (voice) (archive sound)
Lucy Briggs-Owen Lucy Briggs-Owen ... (voice) (archive sound)
Emerson Brooks ... (voice) (archive sound)
Kimberly Brooks ... Asara (voice) (archive sound)
Julianne Buescher ... (voice) (archive sound)
Arthur Burghardt ... Mannoroth (voice) (archive sound)
Liz Burnette ... Pandaren Civilian (voice)
Dave Carter Dave Carter ... (voice)
Vic Chao ... (voice)
Ray Chase ... Sire Denathrius (voice)
Feodor Chin ... Mudmug (voice)
Claudia Choi ... (voice)
Claudia Christian ... (voice)
Greg Chun ... (voice)
Allegra Clark ... (voice) (archive sound)
Cam Clarke ... Medivh / Nexus-Prince Shaffar / Malygos / Plague Deviser Marileth / Male Blood Elf (voice)
Sharon D. Clarke ... (voice) (archive sound)
Jen Cohn ... (voice)
D.B. Cooper D.B. Cooper ... (voice)
Clare Corbett ... (voice) (archive sound)
Ian James Corlett ... (voice)
Paj Crank Paj Crank ... Veras Darkshadow / Lord Rhyolith (voice)
Kat Cressida ... (voice)
Stephen Critchlow Stephen Critchlow ... (voice) (archive sound)
Adam Croasdell ... (voice) (archive sound)
Jim Cummings ... (voice) (archive sound)
John Cygan ... (voice)
Joey D'Auria Joey D'Auria ... (voice)
Tim Dang ... (voice)
Robert Pike Daniel ... Archbishop Benedictus (voice) (archive sound)
Rebecca Davis ... Generic Stormwind Human / Kyrian Almost Fallen (voice)
Robbie Daymond ... Avowed Guarantor (voice)
Darin De Paul ... (voice)
Brian T. Delaney ... Sha of Pride (voice)
Kevin Delaney Kevin Delaney ... (voice)
Barry Dennen ... (voice) (archive sound)
Debi Derryberry ... (voice)
David DeSantos ... Demon Void Lord (voice)
Alex Desert Alex Desert ... (voice)
Danilo Di Julio ... General Bjarngrimm (voice)
John DiMaggio ... Tirion Fordring (voice)
Ben Diskin ... (voice)
Lucien Dodge ... (voice)
Michael Donovan Michael Donovan ... (voice)
Michael Dorn ... Additional Voices (voice)
Robin Atkin Downes ... (voice) (archive sound)
Ellen Dubin ... (voice)
Seth Duerr ... (voice)
Pat Duke ... (voice)
Rena Durham ... (voice)
Jake Eberle ... (voice) (archive sound)
Chris Edgerly ... (voice)
Paul Eiding ... (voice) (archive sound)
Susan Eisenberg ... (voice)
Gideon Emery ... Lor'themar Theron (voice) (archive sound)
Richard Epcar ... Alexandros Mograine (voice)
Dave Fennoy ... Bwonsamdi / Vol'jin (voice)
Keena Ferguson ... (voice)
Keith Ferguson Keith Ferguson ... (voice) (archive sound)
Erin Fitzgerald ... Yrel (voice)
Quinton Flynn ... (voice) (archive sound)
Cameron Folmar Cameron Folmar ... King Genn Greymane (voice) (archive sound)
Dave Fouquette Dave Fouquette ... (voice)
Grahame Fox ... (voice) (archive sound)
Crispin Freeman ... Vindicator Maraad (voice) (archive sound)
Nika Futterman ... (voice) (archive sound)
Elisa Gabrielli ... Tyrande Whisperwind (voice)
Benjy Gaither ... (voice)
Eduardo Garcia Eduardo Garcia ... (voice)
Chris Gardner ... Zandalari Troll (voice)
Kathleen Gati ... (voice)
Robbie Gee ... (voice)
Jessica Gee-George ... Female Noble Blood Elf (voice)
John Gegenhuber John Gegenhuber ... (voice) (archive sound)
Brian George ... Rune Scribe Lusaris (voice) (archive sound)
Grant George ... Blood Elf (Male) (voice)
Ace Gibson ... (voice)
Adam Gifford ... (voice)
Peter Giles ... (voice)
Kellen Goff ... Gorduk / Guardian Molan / Vorka Officers / Maldraxxus Spies / Quilboars (voice)
Don Gomez Don Gomez ... General Umbriss (voice)
Barbara Goodson ... Lady Vashj / The Accuser (voice)
Michael Gough ... (voice)
Dion Graham ... (voice) (archive sound)
Julie Granata Julie Granata ... (voice)
Marc Graue ... The Undead (voice)
Anna Graves Anna Graves ... (voice)
Richard Green ... (voice)
Grey Griffin ... (voice) (as Grey DeLisle)
Jesec Griffin Jesec Griffin ... (voice)
Justin Gross ... (voice)
Kim Mai Guest ... (voice)
Nicholas Guest ... (voice)
Paul Guyet
Todd Haberkorn ... (voice)
Chris Hackney ... (voice)
Daniel Hagan Daniel Hagan ... (voice) (archive sound)
Mike Hagiwara Mike Hagiwara ... (voice)
Jennifer Hale ... (voice) (archive sound)
Zach Hanks Zach Hanks ... (voice)
Jess Harnell ... (voice)
Steven Hartley ... (voice)
Michael Hawley ... (voice) (archive sound)
Kyle Hebert ... Algaron the Observer (voice)
Gaille Heideman Gaille Heideman ... (voice)
Kate Higgins ... (voice) (archive sound)
Amy Hill ... (voice) (archive sound)
Dwayne Hill ... (voice) (archive sound)
Ali Hillis ... (voice) (archive sound)
Heather Hogan ... Anveena Teague (voice)
Meeghan Holaway ... (voice)
April Hong ... (voice)
Amber Hood ... (voice)
James Horan ... (voice) (archive sound)
Richard Steven Horvitz ... (voice)
Anthony Howell ... (voice) (archive sound)
Hilary Huber Hilary Huber ... (voice)
Melissa Hutchison ... (voice) (archive sound)
Alexis Iacono ... (voice)
Samantha Inoue Harte
Sirena Irwin ... (voice)
Erika Ishii ... Domina Venomblade (voice)
Mark Ivanir ... (voice) (archive sound)
Taliesin Jaffe ... Highlord Darion Mograine (voice)
Milton James ... (voice) (archive sound)
Nick Jameson ... (voice)
Peter Jessop ... Arms Master Harlan (voice) (archive sound)
Keston John ... (voice)
Wes Johnson ... Mag'har Orc (Male) (voice) (archive sound)
Bob Joles ... Cyrus (voice)
Cissy Jones ... (voice)
Christopher Judge ... (voice) (archive sound)
Mara Junot ... Alleria Windrunner (voice)
Karen Kahler ... Justicar Mariel Trueheart (voice)
Neil Kaplan ... Lothraxion / Male Noble Draenei (voice)
Athena Karkanis ... (voice) (archive sound)
John Kassir ... (voice)
Janice Kawaye ... (voice)
David Kaye ... (voice) (archive sound)
Dominic Keating ... (voice)
Josh Keaton ... Anduin Wrynn (voice) (archive sound)
Stephanie T. Keefer ... Onyxia (voice)
Kurt Kelly Kurt Kelly ... (voice)
Kate Kennedy Kate Kennedy ... (voice) (archive sound)
Kevin Killebrew Kevin Killebrew ... (voice)
Eugene Kim ... Kang Bramblestaff / Xiao Tu (voice)
R. Martin Klein ... (voice)
Elizabeth Knowelden ... (voice) (archive sound)
Anna Koval ... (voice) (archive sound)
Steve Kramer ... (voice)
Darryl Kurylo Darryl Kurylo ... (voice) (archive sound)
Jonathan Kydd ... (voice) (archive sound)
Camille LaBry West ... Sister Svalna (voice)
Christine Lakin ... (voice)
Ken Lally ... (voice)
Lex Lang ... (voice)
Carlos Larkin ... Male Dwarf / King Magni Bronzebeard (voice) (archive sound)
Mick Lauer ... (voice)
Dana Lee ... (voice)
Misty Lee ... (voice)
Wendee Lee ... Grand Widow Faerlina (voice)
Alison Lees-Taylor ... Preistess Delrissa (voice) (archive sound)
Matt Levin ... (voice)
Hope Levy ... (voice)
Dawnn Lewis ... (voice)
Erica Lindbeck ... High Inquisitor Whitemane (voice)
Henry Lloyd-Hughes ... Flynn Fairwind (voice) (archive sound)
David Lodge ... Nazgrim / Teron Gorefiend (voice)
Eric Lopez ... (voice)
Matt Lowe ... (voice)
Yuri Lowenthal ... Arator the Redeemer (voice) (archive sound)
Peter Lurie ... (voice)
Erica Luttrell ... (voice)
Damian Lynch ... (voice) (archive sound)
Adetokumboh M'Cormack ... (voice)
Jim Mahoney ... Anduin Wrynn (voice)
Sunil Malhotra ... (voice)
Mercy Malick ... Ertan (voice)
Dave Mallow ... Xevozz (voice)
Danny Mann ... (voice)
John Mariano ... (voice)
Martha Marion ... (voice)
Jason Marnocha ... Prince Renathal (voice)
Mona Marshall ... Female Military Draenei (voice)
Vanessa Marshall ... Female Human Warrior (voice)
A.D. Massi A.D. Massi ... (voice)
Alano Massi Alano Massi ... (voice)
James Mathis III James Mathis III ... (voice)
Eleanor Matsuura ... (voice) (archive sound)
Patty Mattson ... Sylvanas Windrunner (voice)
Michael McConnohie ... Kel'thuzad / Uther the Lightbringer / Epoch Hunter (voice)
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn ... Aegwynn / Remornia (voice)
Brandon McInnis ... (voice)
Therese McLaughlin ... (voice)
Scott McNeil ... Durotan (voice)
Danielle McRae ... Hagara the Stormbinder (voice)
Scott Menville ... Vulpera (Male) (voice)
Matthew Mercer ... Mordresh Fire Eye (voice)
Jim Meskimen ... (voice) (archive sound)
Piotr Michael ... (voice)
Diane Michelle Diane Michelle ... (voice) (archive sound)
Vic Mignogna ... Ner' Zhul (voice)
Amanda Céline Miller ... (voice)
Jason Charles Miller ... (voice) (as Jason Miller)
Kate Miller ... Orc Warrior (voice) (archive sound)
Daman Mills ... Secutor Mevix (voice)
Dave B. Mitchell Dave B. Mitchell ... (voice)
Max Mittelman ... (voice)
Sumalee Montano ... (voice)
Caleb Moody Caleb Moody ... (voice) (archive sound)
Andrew Morgado ... (voice)
Michele Morrow ... Alleria Windrunner (voice)
Masasa Moyo ... (voice)
Bree Murphy Bree Murphy ... (voice)
Kristian Nairn ... (voice) (archive sound)
Julie Nathanson ... (voice) (archive sound)
Elle Newlands ... Moira Thaurissan (voice) (archive sound)
Minae Noji ... Yaila Sagewhisper (voice) (archive sound)
Lynn Norris Lynn Norris ... (voice)
Nolan North ... Kairoz (voice)
Liam O'Brien ... Illidan Stormrage / Male Military Draenei (voice)
Fergus O'Donnell Fergus O'Donnell ... (voice) (archive sound)
Joe Ochman ... Zanzil (voice) (archive sound)
Délé Ogundiran ... Vanira (voice) (archive sound)
Jonathan Oldham ... (voice) (archive sound)
Nicole Oliver ... Shandris Feathermoon (voice)
Jon Olson Jon Olson ... (voice)
Nicholas Omana Nicholas Omana ... (voice)
Alicyn Packard ... Female Blood Elf (voice)
Brina Palencia ... (voice)
Dempsey Pappion ... (voice)
Christopher L. Parson ... (voice) (archive sound)
Anthony Perullo ... Goblin Guard (voice)
Josh Petersdorf ... (voice)
Amanda Philipson ... (voice)
Aaron Phillips ... Wrathion (voice)
Patrick Pinney Patrick Pinney ... (voice) (as Pat Pinney)
Jim Pirri ... Nathanos Blightcaller (voice)
Tara Platt ... Valeera Sanguinar / Ysera (voice)
Lucie Pohl ... (voice)
Laura Post ... Queen Azshara (voice) (archive sound)
Jamieson Price ... Varimathras / Captain Skarloc / Thorim / Shade of Aran / Baine Bloodhoof (voice)
Ben Pronsky ... (voice)
Griffin Puatu ... Male Vulpera (voice)
Mike Quirk ... Worgen Vendor (voice)
Arianna Ratner ... (voice)
Marisha Ray ... (voice)
Danielle Rayne ... Lady Deathwhisper (voice)
Alyson Reed ... (voice)
Kevin Michael Richardson ... Grommash (voice)
Sam Riegel ... (voice)
Daniel Riordan ... (voice)
Gerald C. Rivers ... (voice)
Cindy Robinson ... Diima (voice) (archive sound)
Roger Rose ... (voice)
Linsay Rousseau ... (voice)
Ari Rubin Ari Rubin ... (voice)
Michelle Ruff ... Female Standard Gnome (voice)
Douglas Rye Douglas Rye ... (voice)
Salli Saffioti ... First Arcanist Thalyssra (voice)
Philece Sampler ... (voice)
Jeff Schine ... (voice)
Eliza Schneider ... (voice) (archive sound)
Erica Schroeder ... Devos (voice)
Dwight Schultz ... (voice)
Jeremy Schwartz ... Bold Karasshi (voice) (archive sound)
Don Scribner ... Drakos the Interragator (voice)
Patrick Seitz ... Garrosh Hellscream (voice)
David Shaughnessy ... Prophet Velen (voice) (archive sound)
Alan Shearman ... General Rajaxx / Instructor Razuvious (voice)
Stephanie Sheh ... Female Standard Blood Elf (voice)
Parry Shen ... (voice)
Lloyd Sherr ... (voice) (archive sound)
Julie Shields ... Khaliiq / Daelya Twilightsbane (voice)
Armin Shimerman ... (voice)
Sab Shimono ... (voice)
Maz Siam ... General Husam (voice)
James Sie ... Taran Zhu (voice) (archive sound)
Susan Silo ... (voice) (archive sound)
Brian Silva Brian Silva ... Eredar (voice)
Keith Silverstein ... Rhonin / Theotar The Mad Duke / Ethereal 3 (voice)
Isaac C. Singleton Jr. ... (voice)
Michael Sinterniklaas ... (voice)
Christopher Corey Smith ... (voice) (archive sound)
David Sobolov ... Dantalionax / Krosus (voice) (archive sound)
André Sogliuzzo ... (voice) (archive sound)
Brian Sommer ... (voice) (archive sound)
Michael Sorich ... Grif Wildheart / Male Gnome / Zul'Jin (voice)
Kath Soucie ... Various (voice) (archive sound)
Spike Spencer ... Captain Arnath / Male Standard Blood Elf (voice)
Melodee Spevack ... Annhylde the Caller (voice)
Paul St. Peter ... Boden the Imposing / Ethereal 2 (voice) (archive sound)
Stephen Stanton ... (voice) (archive sound)
Lexington Steele ... Big Bad Wolf (voice)
April Stewart ... Garona Halforcen / Mayor Roz (voice) (archive sound)
Doug Stone ... Male Standard Draenei (voice)
Terrence Stone ... (voice)
Karen Strassman ... Vanessa VanCleef / Chromie (voice) (archive sound)
Jessica Straus Jessica Straus ... Freya / Blood-Queen Lana'thel (voice) (archive sound)
Cree Summer ... Lillian Voss / Scout Captain Elsia (voice)
Jen Sweeney Jen Sweeney ... (voice)
Keith Szarabajka ... (voice) (archive sound)
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa ... (voice) (archive sound)
Fred Tatasciore ... Meryl Felstorm (voice)
Emma Tate Emma Tate ... (voice) (archive sound)
Armen Taylor ... Polemarch Adrestes (voice)
Courtenay Taylor ... Kyrestia the Firstborne (voice)
Veronica Taylor ... (voice)
Simon Templeman ... (voice) (archive sound)
Chris Tergliafera ... (voice)
Joe Thomas ... Krik'thir the Gatewatcher (voice) (archive sound)
Kirk Thornton ... Pathaleon the Calculator / Grand Magister Rommath (voice) (archive sound)
Ramon Tikaram ... Kul Tiran Civilian (voice) (archive sound)
Brian Tochi ... (voice)
Lauren Tom ... (voice)
Lorraine Toussaint ... High Sage Viryx (voice)
Stanley Townsend ... (voice) (archive sound)
Ed Trotta ... Malfurion Stormrage (voice)
Marcelo Tubert ... (voice)
Armando Valdes-Kennedy ... (voice)
Floyd Van Buskirk Floyd Van Buskirk ... (voice)
Jason Vande Brake ... (voice)
Kiff VandenHeuvel ... (voice) (archive sound)
Brad Venable ... (voice)
Anna Vocino ... (voice)
Laura Waddell Laura Waddell ... (voice)
Kari Wahlgren ... Nightwatcher Idri (voice)
Jim Ward ... (voice) (archive sound)
Kierston Wareing ... (voice) (archive sound)
Rick D. Wasserman ... (voice) (archive sound)
Matthew Waterson ... (voice) (archive sound)
Snoopy Watkins Snoopy Watkins ... (voice)
Frank Welker ... (voice)
Debi Mae West Debi Mae West ... Maiev Shadowsong (voice) (archive sound)
Scott Whyte ... (voice) (archive sound)
Gillian Wiggin Gillian Wiggin ... (voice)
Imari Williams ... (voice)
Travis Willingham ... High Exarch Turalyon / Trade Prince Gazlowe (voice)
Debra Wilson ... (voice)
Mick Wingert ... (voice)
Dave Wittenberg ... (voice)
Michael-Leon Wooley ... (voice) (archive sound)
Marc Worden ... (voice)
Dan Woren ... Male Military Blood Elf (voice)
Ron Yuan ... (voice) (archive sound)

Produced by 

Scott Abeyta ... cinematics producer
Shane Dabiri ... producer
Carlos Guerrero ... producer
Jason Hutchins ... producer: manual
Jonas Laster ... associate localization producer
Michael Morhaime ... executive producer
Chris Sigaty ... producer: additional production

Music by 

Tracy W. Bush
Derek Duke
Jason Hayes
Glenn Stafford

Casting By 

Andrea Toyias
Kris Zimmerman

Art Direction by 

Bill Petras
Samuel Poniatowski

Art Department 

Allen Adham ... lead designer
Jose Aello Jr. ... dungeon/city artist
Carlo Arellano ... manual artwork / world content artist
Danny Beck ... senior character artist
David Berggren ... additional art
Adam Byrne ... manual artwork
Tom Cadwell ... additional designer
Eli Catalan ... manual layout
John G. Chalfant ... additional cinematic art
Samwise Didier ... manual artwork / world content artist
Allen Dilling ... additional art / manual artwork
Roger Eberhart ... dungeon/city artist
Dave Fried ... additional designer
Toph Gorham ... additional art
Dave Hale ... additional designer
Kyle Harrison ... lead technical artist
Eric Henze ... manual artwork
Brian Hsu ... manual artwork / world content artist
Brandon Idol ... manual artwork
Trevor Jacobs ... additional art
Dana Jan ... dungeon/city artist
Tom Jung ... additional art
Aaron Keller ... dungeon/city artist
Roman Kenney ... world content artist
Semi Kim ... manual artwork
Cameron Lamprecht ... additional art
Jimmy Lo ... dungeon/city artist
Eric Maloof ... additional designer
Maxx Marshall ... world content artist
Rob McNaughton ... additional art
Scott Mercer ... additional designer
Chris Metzen ... manual artwork
Matt Milizia ... world content artist
Matt Mocarski ... dungeon/city artist
Dan Moore ... world content artist
Matt Morris ... additional designer
Brian Morrisroe ... dungeon/city artist
Micky Nielsen ... additional art
Matt Oursbourn ... additional art
Rob Pardo ... lead designer
Ted Park ... manual artwork / world content artist
Bill Petras ... manual artwork
Gary Platner ... world content artist
Jennifer Powell ... additional designer
Glenn Rane ... manual artwork
Dean Shipley ... additional designer
Jamin Shoulet ... dungeon/city artist
John Staats ... dungeon/city artist / manual artwork
Justin Thavirat ... lead artist / manual artwork
Ru Weerasuriya ... manual artwork

Sound Department 

Thomas C. Brewer ... sound re-recording mixer: cinematics
Tracy W. Bush ... sound designer
Victor Crews ... sound designer
Brian Farr ... sound designer
Sam C. Lewis ... adr recordist
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Paul Menichini ... sound designer
Charlotte Moore ... audio production
Gloria Soto ... sound producer
Glenn Stafford ... audio supervisor: cinematics

Visual Effects by 

Jonathan Berube ... cinematics artist
Dan Burke ... additional cinematic artist
John Burnett ... cinematic technical artist
Nicholas S. Carpenter ... cinematics artist
John G. Chalfant ... additional cinematic artist (as John Chalfant)
Jeff Chamberlain ... cinematics artist
Aaron Chan ... cinematics artist
Ben Dai ... cinematics artist
Fausto DeMartini ... cinematics artist
Ryan Duncan ... additional cinematic artist
Joe Frayne ... cinematic technical artist
Steeg Haskell ... cinematic technical artist
Sheng Jin ... cinematics artist
Jeramiah Johnson ... cinematics artist
Jared Keller ... cinematic technical artist
Jon Lanz ... cinematics artist
Hung Le ... cinematic technical artist
James McCoy ... cinematics artist
Matthew Mead ... cinematics artist
Joe Peterson ... cinematics artist
Dennis 'wiz' Price ... cinematics artist
Jarett Riva ... cinematics artist
Mark Skelton ... additional cinematic artist
Patrick Thomas ... additional cinematic artist
Seth Thompson ... additional cinematic artist
Nelson Wang ... cinematic technical artist
Xin Wang ... cinematics artist
Ru Weerasuriya ... additional cinematic artist
Jason Wen ... additional cinematic artist
Kenson Yu ... cinematics artist

Animation Department 

Kevin Beardslee ... lead animator
Adam Byrne ... animator
Jay Hathaway ... animator
Eric Henze ... animator
Brandon Idol ... lead character artist
Solomon Lee ... animator

Casting Department 

Tami Donner Harrison ... casting supervisor

Music Department 

Michael Aarvold ... music scoring mixer
Eimear Noone ... conductor / orchestrator
Gerald White ... singer

Additional Crew 

Doug Abel ... billing and account services lead
Alex Afrasiabi ... quest designer
Zach Allen ... additional game tester
Toke Andersen ... game master
Rinaldo Andreolli ... in-game support team
James Anhalt III ... additional programmer
Per Antonsson ... game master
Michele Marie Arko ... quality assurance team leader
Scott N. Army ... quality assurance team leader
Matthew Arthur ... marketing and online marketing team
Robert Ashby ... technical support and billing
Marie-Helene Atienz ... technical support and billing
Eric Avila ... in-game support management
Michael Backus ... quest designer
Richard Barham ... in-game support team
Rob Barris ... additional programmer: Macintosh
Itzik Ben Bassat ... manager: Blizzard Europe
Zebulon Batke ... additional game tester
Marc Behar ... customer support
Bo Bell ... exterior level designer
Sophie Bellegarde ... in-game support team
Andy Bellinger ... customer support
Itzik Ben-Bassat ... worldwide launch management
Anne Berard ... management team: Blizzard Europe
Gerd Berghoff ... customer support
Josh Bertram ... additional game tester
Jeff Berube ... IT engineer / network designer
Nicholas Betteker ... game tester
Thor Biafore ... technical support manager
Paul Della Bitta ... community management
JB Blanc ... voice director
Jesse Blomberg ... programmer
Thomas Boertien ... customer support
Andy Bond ... additional programmer
Chris Borders ... voice director
Laurent Bourcier ... platform development team
Gregory Bourgeois ... in-game support team
Alexander Bradburn ... in-game support team
Mitchell Bricker ... in-game support lead
Robert Bridenbecker ... programmer
Ben Brode ... quality assurance team leader
Brom ... packaging artwork
Suzanne Brownell ... quest designer
Tom Bryan ... manufacturing
Lisa Bucek-Jensen ... community management / public relations / web team
Dan Buckler ... programmer
Edward Bui ... game tester
Brigitte Burdine ... voice director
Zach Callanan ... additional game tester
Wesley Campbell ... additional game tester
Shane S. Cargilo ... quality assurance team leader
Shawn Carnes ... quest designer
Kathy Carter-Humphreys ... marketing creative services
Gerry Carty ... general manager
Laura Casanellas ... linguistic project manager
John Cash ... lead programmer
Eli Catalan ... manual development and editing
James Chadwick ... exterior level designers
Dustin Chang ... additional game tester
Jamie Chang ... quality assurance team leader
Jeff Chang ... game tester
Eric Chauveau ... marketing and online marketing team
Mathieu Chauvin ... platform development team / web team
Jack Chen ... game tester
Michael Chen ... quality assurance team leader
Yuan Cheng ... additional game tester
Jack Cheung ... additional game tester
Tom Chilton ... game designer
Daniel Chin ... community management
Elliott Chin ... manual development and editing / public relations
James Cho ... game tester
Jeff Chow ... programmer
Steven Chow ... quality assurance team leader
Kelly Chun ... quality assurance lead assistant
Mark Clements ... in-game support team
Joel Clift ... additional game tester
Matt Coalson ... additional game tester
Aaron Contreras ... game tester
Jean-Michel Courivaud ... management team: Blizzard Europe
Dennis Crabtree ... quality assurance team leader
Lisa Cree ... technical support and billing
Kevin Crook ... legal counsel
Brandon Crumpler ... game tester
Greg Cucchissi ... additional game tester
Christian Czubatinski ... technical support and billing
Alan Dabiri ... dunsel specialist
Tim Daniels ... game tester
Kristen DeMeza ... community management
Yann Dessaude ... in-game support team
Heiko Dieregsweiler ... in-game support team
Elaine DiIorio ... business development and operations
Romain Dijoux ... in-game support team
Kacy Dishon ... human resources / office administrator
Mike Ditlevsen ... game master
Eric Dodds ... game designer
David Doheny ... software engineering
Tami Donner Harrison ... voice
Les W. Douglas ... quality assurance team leader
Mark Downie ... exterior level designers
Josh Downs ... in-game support team leader
Jessica Drossin ... marketing creative services
Benoit Dufour ... management team: Blizzard Europe
Patrick Dunford ... customer support
Elodie Dupuis ... administration team
Terri Durham ... legal counsel
Miguel Budesca Dykes ... customer support
Michelle Elbert ... quality assurance team leader
Beni Elgueta ... additional game tester
Dave Eliasberg ... additional game tester
Barry Ellis ... game master
Tom Ellis ... in-game support team
Foster Michael Elmendorf ... game tester
Henry Ertner ... quality assurance tester: German
Jason Fader ... quality assurance technical engineer
Nazih Fares ... Communications Manager
Brian Fattorini ... additional game tester
Gesine Fischer ... in-game support team
Bob Fitch ... additional programmer
Doug Fitchett ... customer support
Brian Fitzgerald ... programmer: install/patch/distribution
David Fleming ... graphics coordinator
Robert Foote ... quality assurance lead tester
Geoff Fraizer ... web team
Mei Dean Francis ... game tester
Ron Frybarger ... quality assurance team leader
Sebastien Garnault ... web team
Julia Gastaldi ... management team: Blizzard Europe
David Gee ... financial manager
Philippe Gendreau ... RTM validation
Tracy Gibbs-Sargeant ... legal counsel
Gary Gibson ... additional game tester
Kasper Giehm ... in-game support team
Manuel Gonzales ... additional game tester
Omar Gonzalez ... quality assurance compatibility tester
Geoff Goodman ... world designer
Huw Gower ... in-game support team
Are Granhaug ... in-game support team
Stephen James Grantham ... in-game support team
Jon Graves ... game tester
Don Grey ... additional programmer
Robbert Groenenveld ... customer support
Christian Guest ... game master
Nicolas Guion ... in-game support team
Jeanette Gullock ... human resources / office administrator
Eithne Hagan ... project manager
Jason Thor Hall ... additional game tester
Joeyray Hall ... video processing
Justin Hamilton ... additional game tester
Edward Hanes ... information technologies
Conor Harlow ... quality assurance lead
Scott Hartin ... programmer
Michael Heiberg ... game designer
Mike Hein ... web team
Thomas Hemmingway ... customer support
Patrick Henry ... additional game tester
Fanny Hermant ... platform development team
David Hickey ... quality assurance manager
Josh Hilborn ... game tester
Brian Hill ... information technologies
Ruben Holen ... in-game support team
Jonathan Horrocks ... in-game support team
Neal Hubbard ... global brand management
Zachary Hubert ... marketing creative services
Harley D. Huggins II ... director: cinematic trailer / writer: cinematic trailer
Marc Hutcheson ... global brand management
Jason Hutchins ... localization producer / manual development and editing
Lyno Hychong ... additional game tester
Alexander Ipfelkofer ... in-game support team
Timothy Ismay ... game tester
Jon Jelinek ... web team
Asbjørn Jensen ... in-game support team
Erin Johanson ... in-game support team
Robin Johansson ... customer support
Aled Jones ... game master
Jeff Jones ... additional game tester
Kevin Jordan ... game designer
Christoffer John Kaarstad ... game master (as Christoffer Kaarstad)
Karim Kabbani ... Marketing Manager
Mourad Kaci ... network operations team
Hester Kahn ... in-game support team
Ed Kang ... quality assurance team leader
Jeffrey Kaplan ... game designer / quest designer
Matt Kassan ... global brand management
Tom Keegan ... voice director
Barry Kehoe ... manager: European Localisation
Mark E. Kern ... manual development and editing / team leader
Michael Khoo ... customer support
Jin Kim ... quality assurance team leader
Stephen Kim ... additional game tester
Deniz Kirca ... Marketing Manager
Andy Kirton ... world designer
Karina Konkova ... Communications Manager
Clemens Krainer ... in-game support team
Mike Kramer ... information technologies
Jean-Claude Krijestorac ... network operations team
Monte Krol ... additional programmer
Joshua Kurtz ... world designer
John Lagrave ... quality assurance manager
Sam Lantinga ... programmer
Alen Lapidis ... exterior level designers
Maurice Larkin ... quality assurance tester: French
Ray Laubach ... quality assurance team leader
Hugh Lawton ... quality assurance tester: German
Dmitrii Lazarev ... PR Manager, Russia
Delphine Le Corre ... management team: Blizzard Europe
Annette Lee ... translation vendor manager
Martin Leidenfrost ... web team
Gernot Leusch ... community team
Jason Liang ... additional game tester
Richard Lin ... additional game tester
Niklas Lingsell ... customer support
Michael V. Liu ... in-game support team leader
Robert Lohaus ... additional game tester
Denise Lopez ... business development and operations / manual development and editing
Brian Love ... additional game tester
Adrian Luff ... IT engineer / network designer
Sylvan Lynn ... in-game support team
Kris Mackey ... data archivist
Graham Madarasz ... additional programmer
Michael Maggard ... game tester
Jonathan A. Mankin ... manual development and editing / quality assurance night supervisor
Chris Manley ... in-game support lead
Chris Manprin ... quality assurance team leader
Cedric Marechal ... management team: Blizzard Europe
Julien Mariani ... network operations team
Twain Martin ... programmer
Stuart Massie ... game tester
Isaac Matarasso ... business development and operations
Rob Mathews ... customer support
Chris Mathieson ... game master
Rainer Mayer ... in-game support team
Sean McCrea ... quality assurance assistant manager
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn ... voice director
Christopher McHale ... in-game support team
Jeff McLean ... game tester
Carl McNeill ... game master
Loren McQuade ... programmer
Benoit Mechineau ... management team: Blizzard Europe
Frederic Menou ... management team: Blizzard Europe
Chris Metzen ... creative director / manual development and editing / voice director
John Meyers ... additional game tester
John Mikros ... programmer: Macintosh / programmer: install/patch/distribution
Kaeo Milker ... human resources / office administrator
Prune Moldawan ... web team
Lawrence Moran ... engineering manager
Mark Moser ... quality assurance assistant manager
Barry Murphy ... in-game support team
Mike Murphy ... quality assurance lead tester (as Michael Murphy)
Collin Murray ... programmer
Sebastian Nachtigall ... in-game support team
Pat Nagle ... quest designer
Mickey Neilson ... voice director
Jamie Neveaux ... human resources / office administrator
Danny Nguyen ... quality assurance compatibility tester
David Nguyen ... technical support programmer
Hung Nguyen ... information technologies
Brandon Norton ... additional game tester
Haz Novoa ... additional game tester
Liam O'Brien ... voice director
Philip O'Neil ... sales: North America
Emmanuel Obert ... in-game support team
Wale Oyejide ... additional game tester
Kurtis Paddock ... game tester
Yann Pallatier ... web team
Rob Pardo ... manual development and editing
Jason Park ... in-game support lead
Justin K. Parker ... quality assurance team leader
Steve Parker ... marketing creative services
Alexey Pastushenko ... Regional Director of Marketing & Communications
Jay Patel ... additional programmer
Frank Pearce ... director of dunsel development
Lisa Pearce ... business development and operations / manual development and editing / worldwide launch management
Mike Pearce ... information technologies
R.A. Pearson ... game tester
Philippe Peeters ... platform development team
Jean-Baptiste Pennes ... community team
Russell Perin ... quality assurance tester: French
Stephane Perroud ... in-game support team
Bill Petras ... packaging artwork
Steven Pierce ... world designer
Nicholas M. Pisani ... game tester
Cedryck Poitelon ... technical support and billing
John Pombo ... in-game support team
David Potts ... additional game tester
Jean-Pierre Poulain ... in-game support team
Andrew Priestnall ... game master
Raul Ramirez ... marketing creative services
Sverre Rasmussen ... in-game support team leader
David Ray ... programmer
Dimitri Renardet ... quality assurance tester: French (as Dimitry Renardet)
Christian Reshöeft ... in-game support team
Anthony Reyes ... game tester
Rod Rigole ... legal counsel
Andrew Richard Robson ... game technical support
Eric Roeder ... legal counsel
Andrea Romano ... voice director
Pierre Rosenthal ... web team
Sandra Rothig ... quality assurance tester: German
Joe Rumsey ... programmer
Taylor Russ ... quality assurance compatibility tester
Derek Sakamoto ... programmer
Chuck Salzman ... game tester
Matt Samia ... director: cinematic intro / writer: cinematic intro
Paul W. Sams ... business development and operations / financial manager / worldwide launch executive
David Sanchez ... game tester
Matt Sanders ... exterior level designers
Guillaume Sartre ... web team
Mike Schaefer ... information technologies
Christian William Scharling ... in-game support team
Samuel Schrimsher ... game tester
Michael Schwan ... game tester
John Schwartz ... in-game support lead
Emilio Segura ... additional game tester
Patrick Seitz ... voice director
Siri Selvnes ... game master
Michael Seppala ... customer support
Tatiana Serzhantova ... Marketing Manager
Darren Shaw ... customer support
James Shaw ... legal counsel
Kenneth Shaw ... additional game tester
Gil Shif ... community management / public relations / web team
Steve Shin ... additional game tester
Derek Simmons ... producer: install/patch/distribution
Anant Singh ... game tester
Stian Skjondal ... customer support
Bruce Slywka ... sales: North America
Evelyn Smith ... additional programmer / manual development and editing / quality assurance technical engineer
Jeremy Smith ... information technologies
Lee Sparks ... quality assurance team leader
Brian Stankowitz ... game tester
Craig Steele ... quality assurance team leader
Jack Sterling ... recruiting
John Stiles ... additional programmer: Macintosh / programmer: install/patch/distribution
Jason Stilwell ... assistant technical support manager
Shawn Su ... game tester
Thierry Sudan ... network operations team
Hayley Sumner ... marketing creative services
Alex Sun ... web team
Michael Mooteh Sun ... game tester
Casey Suyeto ... information technologies
Lucía Suárez Porta ... in-game support team
Geordie Swainbank ... additional game tester
Bill Sweeney ... graphics coordinator
Walter Takata ... additional game tester
Simon Taljaard ... quality control
Joshua Tapley ... additional game tester
Justin Thavirat ... packaging artwork
Jeffrey Therrien ... additional game tester
Owen James Thomas ... in-game support team
Talishia Thompson ... human resources / office administrator
Hugh Todd ... human resources / office administrator
Andrea Toyias ... voice director
Tony Tribelli ... programmer: install/patch/distribution
Tim Truesdale ... programmer
Alex Tsang ... game tester
Sarah Tucker ... business development and operations
Joseph Vales ... game tester
Alexandre Vallee ... technical support and billing
Wouter van der Veen ... in-game support team
Christopher Van Der Westhuizen ... additional game tester
Sebastiaan Van Doornspeek ... in-game support team
Robert R. Van Dusen ... information technologies manager
Bart van Spaendonck ... customer support
Brandan Vanderpool ... game tester
Lowell Vaughen ... sales: North America
Matthew Versluys ... programmer
David G. Wagner ... additional game tester
Leo Wakelin ... game master
Constance Wang ... additional game tester
George Wang ... public relations
Sean Wang ... game tester
Stan Wang ... quality assurance team leader
Bill Watt ... marketing creative services
Ian Welke ... additional game tester
Daniel Westmoreland ... additional game tester
Bob Wharton ... manufacturing
Max Whitaker ... in-game support lead
Blaine Whittle ... web team
Stephen C. Wong ... programmer: install/patch/distribution
Stephen T. Wong ... information technologies
Jeremy Wood ... programmer
Geoffrey Yeh ... game tester
John Yoo ... game designer
Tengying Yu ... game tester
Corina Zaha ... linguistic coordinator
Ugur Ülger ... PR & Community Manager, Turkey

Thanks 

Donna Anthony ... thanks
Bob & Jan Davidson ... special thanks
Michael Fuller ... thanks
Djames Goddard ... thanks
Don Grey ... thanks
Huong Grey ... thanks
Jean-Francois Grollemund ... special thanks
Flavie Gufflet-Dowling ... thanks
Bruce Hack ... special thanks
Kirk Mahony ... thanks
Brad Mason ... thanks
Jimmie Nelson ... thanks
Brenda Perdion ... thanks
Christophe Ramboz ... thanks
Stu Rose ... thanks
Chris Sigaty ... thanks
Duane Stinnett ... thanks
Ian Welke ... thanks
Beau Yarbrough ... thanks (as Beau Yarborough)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed