Sherlock Gnomes (2018) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Sherlock Gnomes (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Stevenson ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Ben Zazove ... (screenplay by)
 
Andy Riley ... (story by) &
Kevin Cecil ... (story by) and
Emily Cook ... (story by) &
Kathy Greenberg ... (story by)
 
Rob Sprackling ... (based on characters by) &
Johnny Smith ... (based on characters by) (as John Smith) and
Andy Riley ... (based on characters by) &
Kevin Cecil ... (based on characters by) and
Kelly Asbury ... (based on characters by) and
Steve Hamilton Shaw
 
Richard Sweren ... (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kelly Asbury ... Goons (voice)
Mary J. Blige ... Irene (voice)
Emily Blunt ... Juliet (voice)
Julio Bonet Julio Bonet ... Mankini (voice)
Gary Bradbury Gary Bradbury ... Barry the Toilet Gnome (voice)
Michael Caine ... Lord Redbrick (voice)
Gang Chi ... Video Game Player (voice)
Rosalie Craig Rosalie Craig ... Nimrod Captain (voice)
Jamie Demetriou ... Moriarty (voice)
Johnny Depp ... Sherlock Gnomes (voice)
Chiwetel Ejiofor ... Dr. Watson (voice)
Dexter Fletcher ... Gargoyle Reggie (voice)
Steve Hamilton Shaw Steve Hamilton Shaw ... Steve Gnome (voice)
Leyla Hobart Leyla Hobart ... Policewoman (voice)
James Hong ... Salt Shaker (voice)
Ashley Jensen ... Nanette (voice)
Matt Lucas ... Benny (voice)
James McAvoy ... Gnomeo (voice)
Stephen Merchant ... Paris (voice)
Ozzy Osbourne ... Fawn (voice)
Javone Prince Javone Prince ... Gargoyle Ronnie (voice)
Maggie Smith ... Lady Bluebury (voice)
Dan Starkey ... Gregson / News Reporter (voice)
John Stevenson ... Big Boy Gorilla (voice)
Julie Walters ... Mrs. Montague (voice)
Eve Webster Eve Webster ... Mrs. Udderson / Big-Eared Gnome (voice)
Stephen Wight ... Bridge Operator (voice)
Richard Wilson ... Mr. Capulet (voice)
Xin Zhao Xin Zhao ... Stackable Heads (voice)

Produced by 

David Furnish ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Elton John ... executive producer
Steve Hamilton Shaw ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Carolyn Soper ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jennifer Teter ... associate producer
Nicolas Trout ... executive producer: Mikros Studios

Music by 

Chris Bacon ... (original score composed by)

Film Editing by 

Prakash Patel ... (edited by)
Mark Solomon ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Nina Gold

Production Design by 

Karen deJong

Production Management 

Oliver Benavidez ... associate production manager
Jérôme Bouclet ... production manager
Carla Connor ... production manager
Angelique Corli ... production manager
Fabien Coulon ... production manager
Shari Hanson ... executive in charge of production
Davy Koskas ... production manager
Fabrice Lett ... Pipeline Coordinator
Ravi Malhotra ... post-production supervisor
Nathalie Masseret ... production manager
Ramsay McBean ... production manager
Emily Ponsard ... production manager
Lilly Sechrist ... associate production manager
Kasey Smith ... production manager (as Kasey G. Henley)
G. Mark Fitzgerald ... production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Clay Hillenburg ... assistant to director

Art Department 

Mario Garcia Arévalo ... visual development sr. artist
Kelly Asbury ... additional story artist
Dino Athanassiou ... additional story artist
Aaron Batara ... poster art concept
Anna Bennett Squire ... art department pa
Simon Britnell ... digital modeller
Andrew Brooks ... key story artist
James Castillo ... additional art department
James A. Castillo ... additional art department
Valentina Delmiglio ... storyboard artist
Gary Dunn ... head character designer
Tommy Lee Edwards ... additional art department
Ruben Hickman ... additional art department
Brendan Houghton ... additional story artist
Clive Hutchings ... art department
Suzanna Kellett ... art department
Maciej Kuciara ... additional art department
Hervé Leblan ... art department
Antonio Mengual Llobet ... additional story artist
Inês Lourenço ... art department general assistant
Carlos Lutterbach ... key story artist
David Lux ... additional story artist
Jade Mahoney ... prop painter
Antonio Manzo ... additional art department
Luca Mazzoleni ... additional story artist
Ruth McKie ... art production supervisor
Tristan Menard ... additional art department
Uli Meyer ... additional story artist
Clio Millett ... art department
Andrea Minella ... art department
Nikolay Moustakov ... additional story artist
Patrick Muylkens ... additional art department
Laure Olivesi ... art department
Neal Petty ... location and prop designer / pre-vizualisation/animatic artist
Lorenzo Premuroso ... concept designer & digital painter
Clare Price ... art department
Slaven Reese ... additional story artist
Benjamin Sanders ... storyboard artist
Ray Shenusay ... additional story artist
Mike Smith ... storyboard artist
Aya Suzuki ... storyboard artist
Oliver Thomas ... additional story artist
Philip Vallentin ... additional story artist
David Wachtenheim ... additional story artist
Daniel Willers ... cg modeler / technical director
Fernando Yache ... storyboard artist
Romy Yao ... art department
Dick Zondag ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Niv Adiri ... re-recording mixer / sound design editor
Adam Armitage ... sound effects editor
Lilly Blazewicz ... foley editor
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Michael Clayton ... mix technician
Gillian Dodders ... dialogue editor
Zoe Freed ... foley artist
Danny Freemantle ... sound design editor
Glenn Freemantle ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle ... sound effects editor
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Tim Hands ... dialogue editor
Gianfranco Hidalgo ... assistant engineer
Jo Jackson ... dialogue recording engineer
Dayo James ... sound effects editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Robert Malone ... sound effects editor
Sashko Potter Micevski ... assistant sound editor
Luke Nagy ... dialogue recording engineer
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... assistant foley mixer
John Skehill ... mix technician
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue mixer
Dan Stirling ... dialogue recording engineer
Edward Sutton ... dialogue recordist
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Ian Tapp ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Johanne Amar ... special effects technician
Mathieu Negrel ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Jeffrey Alcantara ... lighting and compositing artist
Sylvain Amblard ... visual effects artist
Clara Anton ... visual effects production assistant
Joshua Archer ... Motion Capture Actor
David Martinez Santos Argumanez ... lighting artist
Julie Artigny ... lighting artist
Martin Bailly ... lead matte painter
Marie Balland ... shot producer
Hernan Barros ... digital compositor
Cristina Bartolome Pernas ... final set dresser: Mikros Animation (as Christina Barper)
Stacey Boiselle ... motion capture producer: Audiomotion Studios
Kirean Boughan ... Central Coordinator: Mikros Animation
Diane Bradley ... surfacing artist
Ronn Brown ... matte artist
Kristaan Cain ... effects supervisor
Noémie Cauvin ... matte painter
Freddy Chaleur ... visual effects supervisor: Paramount Animation
Baptiste Chauveau ... matte painter
Bastien Chauvet ... compositing supervisor
Tim Chou ... sterescopic supervisor
Jessica Ruiz Coca ... image finaling artist/stereo artist
Diego Cordier-Royer ... production assistant: visual effects & props
Fabien Coulon ... shot producer: Mikros Animation
Kelsey Craig ... lighting artist
Rudyard Cretenet ... digital compositor
Jose Augusto David ... Compositor / digital artist
Daniel de Benito ... lighting and compositing artist
Lucas De La Torre ... tv campaign graphics
James Direen ... rigging artist
Benjamin Domingues ... lighting artist
Thomas Dos Santos ... surfacing/environment artist
Michael Etienne ... crowd td
Laure Fayolle ... operations coordinator: Mikros Animation / studio operations coordinator: Mikros Animation
Antoine Flotin ... pipeline/technical support: conform
José Ignacio Galdo ... render wrangler
Pablo Gotor ... digital compositor
Arthur Grauby ... compositor
Thomas Greenhalgh ... digital compositor
Alexander Griffin ... stereo compositor
Ivo Grigull ... pipeline/technical support: animation
Boizanté Guillaume ... lighting & compositing
Elizabeth Hauser Hemme ... lighting supervisor
Ruben Hinarejos ... fx artist
Julian Hodgson ... pipeline/technical support: fx
Chris Huland ... lighting lead
Pierrot Jacquet ... line producer
Agata Jarzebska ... visual effects coordinator
Christian Jelen ... pre-viz & layout
Romain Joly ... visual effects artist: Mikros Animation: Environment Supervisor
Jérôme Jourdain ... visual effects artist (as Jérome Jourdain)
Subash Jude ... lighting and compositing artist
David Jurine ... pipeline/technical support: animation
Stephen Kennedy ... lighting & compositing supervisor: Mikros
Muzaffer Korkut ... visual effects artist
Davy Koskas ... shot producer: Mikros Animation
Marie-Lou Lacombe ... matte painter
Ganesh Lakshmigandan ... effects technical director
Gautier Laudren ... technology coordinator
Laurent Launes ... digital compositor
Matthew Lawrence ... main title animation
Ted R. LeBeau III ... technical director: Reel FX
Yann Leroux ... lead compositor
Fabrice Lett ... r&d production coordinator
Salvatore Lo Cascio ... stereo compositor
Philippe Lucini ... digital compositor
Olivier Martiny ... lead lighting artist: mikros animation
Marco Masotti ... digital compositor
Ramsay McBean ... shot producer
Peter McCord ... lighting/compositing artist (as Jeff McCord)
Ben Mendoza ... layout artist: Mikros Animation
Jon Miller ... layout technical lead
Rosa Miraflores ... lighting & compositing artist
Rocio Montiel ... lighting and compositing artist
Amy Moore ... fx artist
Antoine Moulineau ... visual effects supervisor
Maud Muratore ... lighting/compositing
Avadhut Nerurkar ... render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
Diarmaid O'Connor ... Animation Supervisor: Audiomotion
Olivier Osotimehin ... assistant CG supervisor: Mikros Animation
Anne-Sophie Palermo ... compositing/cg supervisor
Anna-Marie Payne ... layout artist
George Pembrey ... shot producer
Billy Perry ... visual effects artist
Cyril Pichard ... pipeline lead
Joaquín Piñero Gómez ... digital compositor
Joan Andreu Quiles i Rodas ... digital compositor
Loic Resplandy ... visual effects: fx td
John Roberts-Cox ... senior lighting and compositing artist: Mikros Animation
Noelia Ruiz Rubio ... lighting and compositing artist
Kevin Russell ... lighting/compositing
Debora Sangermano ... lead lighter
Samuel Saxon ... lighting pipeline
Arnaud Servouze ... visual effects & compositing
Poya Shohani ... visual effects
Laurent Solignac ... lead lighting technical director
Manuel Souillac ... lighting supervisor
Andre Sterling ... Film Engineer
Nickolas Stevens ... Stereoscopic Supervisor
Oliver Street ... stereo roto/paint artist
Rob Sulman ... motion graphics artist
Sam Swift-Glasman ... fx lead
Sebastien Tafani ... effects technical director
Anoop Thomas ... Sr. Lighting & Comp Artist
Laura Tomassetti ... FX TD
Andrew C. Trask ... visual effects artist
Dimitri Trouvé ... lighting artist: Mikros Animation
Charity Turner ... lighting/compositor
Romain Vallee ... digital compositor
Simon Vanesse ... producer
Alonso Varela ... cg supervisor
Kevin Vernet ... cloth artist: Mikros Animation
Ognjen Vukovic ... lighting artist
Matt Waters ... lighting supervisor
Timmy Wong ... senior lighting td
Ramakrishna Yerramsetty ... visual effects artist
Joseph Yu ... pipeline/technical support: layout
Rob Zeigler ... visual effects editor: REEL FX
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Chiaki Matsubayashi ... visual effects (uncredited)
Corey Turner ... executive stereographer: Paramount Pictures (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Galaad Alais ... lighting artist
Jano Olmos Alonso ... animator
Kelly Asbury ... storyboard artist
Rosie Ashforth ... animator
Dino Athanassiou ... storyboard artist
Paul Baaske ... CG Supervisor
Jason Behr ... animator
Matthew Bilton ... Lead Layout Artist (as Matt Bilton)
Jillian Blair ... render wrangler
Kirean Boughan ... Animation Production Assistant: Mikros Animation
Neil Boyle ... designer/animator: Mind Palace sequences / key animator
Ottaviano Brando ... senior lighting artist
Andrew Brooks ... key story artist
Ronn Brown ... matte painter
Sébastien Buisson ... surfacing artist
Florence Cabezon ... surfacing artist
Emiliano Calero ... animator
Fernando Xavier Calvo ... layout artist
Chris Capel ... additional animator: Reel FX
Aude Carpentier ... animator: Mind Palace sequences / assistant animator
Emmanuel Chapon ... sets/props supervisor
Ray Chase ... animator
Lang-Willar Chloe ... animator (as Chloe Lang Willar)
Céline Chotard ... animator
Dimitrios Christakis ... animator
Renjith Chundakkad ... senior animator
Martinez Clara ... animation production assistant
Fiona Cohen ... production coordinator: characters department
Santiago Colomo ... lead animator
Andy Conroy ... animator
Estelle Costedoat ... animator
Jean-Christophe Craps ... character animator
Russell Darling ... technology supervisor
Pedro de la Llave ... animator (as Pedro De La Llave)
Florent de La Taille ... lead animator
Valentina Delmiglio ... storyboard artist
Anthony Di Siervo ... animator
Don Dixon ... animator: Reel FX
Guillaume Dufief ... technical director
Gary Dunn ... senior animator
Andrzej Ellert ... animator
Esteban Errando ... animator
Audric Escales ... animator
Moïse Essame ... animator
Ernesto Esteso ... senior animator
Bruno Etchepare ... animator
Laia Farré ... animator
Lutgardo Fernández ... storyboard artist
Rena M. Fowler ... animator
Andy Fraser ... key layout artist
Gianluca Fratellini ... lead animator
Michelle Klitgård From ... lead animator (as Michelle From)
Tim Gibson ... lead animator
Jamie Giger ... additional animator: Reel FX
Thomas Guittoneau ... rigging lead
Michaela Gulasy ... crowd animator
Tim Hatcher ... additional animator: Reel FX
Jean Hemez ... senior animator
Remy Herissé ... crowd animator (as Remy Herisse)
Daphné Hong ... animation fix lead
Yannick Honore ... lead animator
Eike Hoppmann ... animator
Brendan Houghton ... storyboard artist
Seung Hoo Ihm ... senior character animator
Sang Yeong Jeong ... senior animator
Jérôme Jourdain ... CG generalist (as Jerome Jourdain)
Sara Kurp ... production coordinator
Callum LaPrairie ... lead animator (as Callum Laprairie)
Anne Moth Larsen ... animator
Nathan Lawrence ... assistant technical director
Nastassia Le May ... animator
Eric Leighton ... animation director
Peer Lemmers ... additional animator: Reel FX
Beorn Leonard ... animator
Antonio Mengual Llobet ... storyboard artist
Mariano Lopez Dau ... additional animator (as Mariano Lopez)
Carlos Lutterbach ... key story artist
David Lux ... storyboard artist
Maximilien Ly ... assistant animator
M.Gokulakrishnan ... lead animator
Livia Macon ... surfacing artist
Milena Macula ... modeller/facial artist
Michaela Manas Malina ... layout production assistant (as Michaela Malina)
Alexander Mandl ... IT systems engineer
Pierre Mariné ... animator
Alvaro Martin ... animator
Gaël Matchabelli ... lead animator
Luca Mazzoleni ... storyboard artist
Daniel McCrummen ... Rigging Artist
Ben Mendoza ... layout artist: Mikros Animation
Uli Meyer ... storyboard artist
Anatole Mommeja ... animation production assistant
Oli Montero ... animator (as Olivier Montero)
Nikolay Moustakov ... storyboard artist
Sergio Muñoz González ... crowd animator
Kristin Müller ... animator
Devika Vinayak Nagarkar ... senior animator
Oriol Navarro Orduña ... animator
Josse Ngaibona ... animator
Jeeth Parambandavida ... animator
George Pembrey ... animation producer: Mikros Image Animation
Richard Perry ... layout supervisor
Marta Pevida ... animator
Vinayak Phadatare ... key animator
Christopher Pohl ... crowd animator
Kitty Poon ... animation fix
Alex Potts ... layout artist
Daniel Quintero ... animator
Florent Razafimandimby ... animator
Slaven Reese ... storyboard artist
Caroline Renault ... animator
Audrey Respaud ... lead modeller
Quentin Retif ... animator
Benjamin Sanders ... storyboard artist
Kat Seale ... animator
Ray Shenusay ... storyboard artist
Brad Silby ... lead animator
Chatrasal Singh ... animator
Mike Smith ... storyboard artist
Jordi Solanes ... animator
Dorian Soto ... animator
Robert Stevenhagen ... head of story
Andy Stifel ... lighting artist
Chris Street ... animator
Aya Suzuki ... storyboard artist
Stine Sæthre ... lead animator
David Talloy Thomas ... animator
Oliver Thomas ... storyboard artist
Paul-Jozef Macoy Torrevillas ... additional cfx supervisor
William Vagnon ... production coordinator: Compositing
Philip Vallentin ... storyboard artist
Simon Vanesse ... producer
Sam Verschraegen ... animator
Sidonie Vidal ... animator
David Wachtenheim ... storyboard artist
Matt Walker ... animator
Tim Watts ... lead animator
Fernando Yache ... storyboard artist
Juan Diego Zapata ... senior animator
Xin Zhao ... animator
Dick Zondag ... animator
Clay Hillenburg ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kate Bone ... casting assistant
Lauren Evans ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Zurine Ainz ... associate editor
Mike Austin ... finishing editor
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... data technician
Lucie Barbier ... color assistant
Gary Bradbury ... first assistant editor
Neil Clarkson ... assistant editor
Andrew Dearnley ... feature finishing producer
Paul Ensby ... digital intermediate colourist
Chris Francis ... colour assistant
Michael Hall ... Dolby Vision engineer
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... technologist
Luke Jameson ... second assistant editor
Jonas Jangvad ... colour assistant
Todd Kleparski ... head of production: Company 3 UK
Mimi Middler ... assistant editor: visual effects
Felix Reiss ... assistant editor
Jake Robertson ... second assistant editor
Fred Rushton ... assistant editor: visual effects
Tom Sugden ... feature finishing editor
Theresa Varga ... editorial production coordinator
Conor Wilson ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jo Beckett ... location scout: london

Music Department 

Nick Angel ... music supervisor
Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
John Barrett ... scoring protools engineer
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Stefano Civetta ... scoring and mixing assistant engineer, score editor
Peter Clarke ... temp music editor
Katie Colley ... music department
Adam Goldsmith ... musician: guitar
Jim Honeyman ... orchestration assistant
James Newton Howard ... music consultant
Nathan W Klein ... music editor: temp score
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Robert Litton ... orchestrator
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Perry Montague-Mason ... musician
Michael T. Ryan ... music editor
Ralph Salmins ... musician: drums
Casey Stone ... score recorded and mixed by
Allen Walley ... musician: double bass
Suzanne Waters ... singer: soloist
Bruce White ... musician: viola
Gad Emile Zeitune ... additional music
Rachel Bolt ... musician: viola (uncredited)
Michael Giacchino ... composer: Paramount Pictures Theme (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Daniel Adeyemi ... assistant to producer
Veronica Sesti Andrade ... production assistant
Kelly Asbury ... creative consultant
Alessandra Aucello ... production supervisor
Lucy Beavis ... production assistant
Joanna Beckett ... UK Location Scout
Tom Bond ... production assistant
Jérôme Bouclet ... global production coordinator: Mikros Animation
Dougal Cadiou ... production accountant
Micaela Cain ... production finance coordinator
Francesca Castelbuono ... production assistant
Matt Curtis ... main titles designed by
Christine Gamache ... mastering coordinator
Shannon Griffith ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Fatima Hannat ... production supervisor
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Leyla Hobart ... creative executive
Alyssa Joseph ... distribution and marketing
Edd Kahn ... production assistant
Yasmin Kosegbe ... Production Runner
Vincent Leroy ... Production coordinator
Julio Macat ... visual consultant
Tom Mackewn ... studio manager
Michaela Manas Malina ... central production coordinator (as Michaela Malina)
Julien Meesters ... Mikros cco/deputy ceo
Amy Moorcroft ... Recruiter
Lauren Orlowski ... Coordinator To President Of Post
Bryan Persichetti ... production finance coordinator: Paramount
Brodie Robertson ... production supervisor
Matt Rock ... recruiter
Elena Santamaria ... assistant to producers
Jo Seager ... art production supervisor
George Soul ... production assistant
Cécile Steinlein ... Head of Community Development & Talent Outreach
Yu-Fai Suen ... for: Rocket Pictures
Simon Thomas ... creative director: animation studio
Audrey Tondre ... Head of Operations: Mikros Animation
Marlène Torest ... r&d production coordinator
Sara Tounsi ... production travel
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator

Thanks 

Geena Davis ... the producers wish to thank
Lucy Liu ... the producers wish to thank
Christopher Miller ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed