Fury (2014) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Fury (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Ayer

Writing Credits  

David Ayer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Brad Pitt ... Don 'Wardaddy' Collier
Shia LaBeouf ... Boyd 'Bible' Swan
Logan Lerman ... Norman Ellison
Michael Peña ... Trini 'Gordo' Garcia
Jon Bernthal ... Grady 'Coon-Ass' Travis
Jim Parrack ... Sergeant Binkowski
Brad William Henke ... Sergeant Davis (as Brad Henke)
Kevin Vance Kevin Vance ... Sergeant Peterson
Xavier Samuel ... Lieutenant Parker
Jason Isaacs ... Captain Waggoner
Anamaria Marinca ... Irma
Alicia von Rittberg ... Emma
Scott Eastwood ... Sergeant Miles
Laurence Spellman ... Sergeant Dillard
Daniel Betts ... Burgermeister
Adam Ganne Adam Ganne ... SS Lieutenant
Eric Kofi-Abrefa ... Company Messenger (as Eric Kofi Abrefa)
Osi Okerafor ... Benton
John Macmillan ... Corporal (as John MacMillan)
Saul Barrett Saul Barrett ... Young SS Trouper
Marek Oravec ... SS Officer
Kyle Soller ... Medic #1
Jake Curran ... Medic #2
Jack Bannon ... Young Tanker
Branko Tomovic ... German Corporal
Orion Lee ... Tired GI #1
Vivien Bridson ... Old Woman
Christian Contreras ... Outpost Sentry
Stella Stocker ... Widowed Woman
Jacob Vonhendial Jacob Vonhendial ... Son
Lukas Rolfe ... Hitler Youth #1
Leon Rolfe Leon Rolfe ... Hitler Youth #2
Harry Hancock Harry Hancock ... Hitler Youth #3
Daniel Dorr ... Lt Obersturmfuhrer Schmidt
Bernhard Forcher ... Sturmbannfuhrer Muller
Edin Gali ... Sgt Hauptscharfuhrer Wolfe
Jaime FitzSimons Jaime FitzSimons ... SS Sniper (as Jaime Fitzsimons)
Chris Wright Chris Wright ... Praying Soldier (as Christopher Wright)
Charlie Rotheram ... Tank Commander 'Fury'
Nick Beattie Nick Beattie ... Tank Commander 'Matador'
Jimmy Carroll Jimmy Carroll ... Tank Commander 'Old Phyllis'
Chip Dale Chip Dale ... Tank Commander 'Lucy Sue'
Dickon Leigh-Wood Dickon Leigh-Wood ... Tank Commander 'Murder Inc'
Hugh Vere Nicoll Hugh Vere Nicoll ... 50 Cal Gunner 'Murder Inc'
Xander Rawlins Xander Rawlins ... Tank Crew
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sam Allen Sam Allen ... Medic (uncredited)
Mark Almond Mark Almond ... US Soldier (uncredited)
James Francis Andrews ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Daniel Ashton-Lincoln Daniel Ashton-Lincoln ... German Soldier (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe Lee Asquith-Coe ... SS Infantry (uncredited)
Zach Avery ... SS Medic (uncredited)
Ben Beaune Ben Beaune ... German Officer (uncredited)
Jake Berry ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Marlon Blue ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Sal Bolton Sal Bolton ... German Refugee (uncredited)
Alex Brock ... Tank Crew (uncredited)
Alex Corbet Burcher Alex Corbet Burcher ... Tank Crew Operator (uncredited)
Perry Burke Perry Burke ... American Soldier (uncredited)
Cheryl Burniston ... Girl in Wedding Dress (uncredited)
Max Cavenham ... Marine, Fury Platoon (uncredited)
Randi Cee ... Neptune Lady (uncredited)
Jamie B. Chambers ... Pvt James (uncredited)
James Garson Chick James Garson Chick ... SS (uncredited)
Mark Child ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Gavin Copeman Gavin Copeman ... Tank Driver (uncredited)
Rowan Cox Rowan Cox ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Josh Dyer ... Baker Company (uncredited)
Julie Eagleton ... Jewish Escapee (uncredited)
Gordon Everitt Gordon Everitt ... Tank Driver (uncredited)
Alfie Fitch Alfie Fitch ... Village Student (uncredited)
Marco Flammer ... German Sergeant (uncredited)
Ricardo Freitas ... US Battalion (uncredited)
Kevin Fyfe Kevin Fyfe ... US Sgt Baker Company (uncredited)
Neve Gachev ... German Refugee (uncredited)
Rod Glenn ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Nick Gordon ... Baker Company Squad Leader (uncredited)
Paul Gorvin ... SS Bodyguard (uncredited)
Dave Goshorn ... SS Prisoner (uncredited)
Craig Goult Craig Goult ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Roman Green ... German Amputee (uncredited)
Joe Hallett ... Baker Company Soldier (uncredited)
Brian Hanford ... Baker Company Private (uncredited)
Ian Harding Ian Harding ... Baker Company Soldier (uncredited)
Philip Harvey Philip Harvey ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
James Henri-Thomas ... SS Prisoner of War (uncredited)
Rich Hill ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Phil Hodges Phil Hodges ... German Soldier (uncredited)
Laura Holland Laura Holland ... German Refugee (uncredited)
Steven Hopwood Steven Hopwood ... Amputee Refugee (uncredited)
J.R. Howell ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Eugenia Kuzmina ... Hilda Meier (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez ... Baker Company Soldier (uncredited)
Sonu Louis Sonu Louis ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Ben Major Ben Major ... US Medic (uncredited)
Christopher Maleki ... Kettle (uncredited)
Glen Mallen Glen Mallen ... US Soldier at HQ (uncredited)
Michael Mammoliti ... Young Soldier (uncredited)
Jay McMahon ... Baker Company Soldier (uncredited)
Anthony Milton Anthony Milton ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Matthew John Morley Matthew John Morley ... German MG42 Gunner / Baker Company (uncredited)
Taylor Murphy ... German Officer (uncredited)
Yoni Nadav ... Dying US Corporal (uncredited)
Mahel Nahim Mahel Nahim ... US Soldier (uncredited)
Heiko Obermöller ... German Tiger Commander (voice) (uncredited)
Carolin Ott ... Eva Braun Look-alike (uncredited)
Brian Perkins Brian Perkins ... Tank crewman (uncredited)
Mac Pietowski Mac Pietowski ... Luftwaffe Officer / SS Soldier (uncredited)
David Rae David Rae ... SS Captain Tiger Tank Commander (uncredited)
Tony Reddington Tony Reddington ... (uncredited)
Tom Redfern Tom Redfern ... Soldier (uncredited)
Carl Robinson ... Tank Engineer / Mechanic (uncredited)
Christian Sanderson Christian Sanderson ... Waffen-SS Soldier (uncredited)
Alex Sark-Geissler Alex Sark-Geissler ... American Soldier (uncredited)
Robert Sherry Robert Sherry ... One O'Clock Panzer / SS Soldier (uncredited)
Mark Shrimpton Mark Shrimpton ... Baker Company Cpl. O'Reilly (uncredited)
Clayton T. Smith ... Foothill (uncredited)
Nathan D. Snyder ... Wounded SS Soldier (uncredited)
Jack Cooper Stimpson ... Assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Strom ... SS Soldier (uncredited)
Georgie-May Tearle ... (uncredited)
Todd Tetreault ... SS Machine Gunner (uncredited)
Limahl Thomas Limahl Thomas ... US Battalion (uncredited)
Steven F Thompson ... Baker Company Radio Operator (uncredited)
Rodney Tosh Rodney Tosh ... Baker Company Corporal (uncredited)
Rob Townsend Rob Townsend ... US Military Policeman (uncredited)
Edward Upcott ... Hanging German Child (uncredited)
Mike van den Dobbelsteen Mike van den Dobbelsteen ... SS Corporal (uncredited)
Miles J.D. Vedder Miles J.D. Vedder ... SS Officer (uncredited)
Joe Watts ... Angel of Death (uncredited)
Daniel Westwood Daniel Westwood ... Baker Company 'Redneck' (uncredited)
Tom Whelehan ... Foxman (uncredited)
John Whitby ... German Commander (uncredited)
Peter Willoughby Peter Willoughby ... Outpost Sentry (uncredited)
Chris Wilson ... Chaplain (uncredited)
Jesse Wilson Jesse Wilson ... SS Soldier with Panzerfaust (uncredited)
Christina Wolfe ... Pretty Girl on Bike (uncredited)
Brian Woodward ... US Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Ayer ... producer
Bill Block ... producer
Jeremy Johns ... co-producer
John Lesher ... producer
Anton Lessine ... executive producer
Alex Ott ... executive producer
Brad Pitt ... executive producer
Sasha Shapiro ... executive producer
Ethan Smith ... producer
Owen Thornton ... associate producer
Ben Waisbren ... executive producer

Music by 

Steven Price

Cinematography by 

Roman Vasyanov ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jay Cassidy
Dody Dorn

Casting By 

Lindsay Graham
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Andrew Menzies

Art Direction by 

Phil Harvey
Peter Russell ... supervising art director
Steve Saklad ... (los angeles unit)
Mark Scruton

Set Decoration by 

Lee Gordon
Malcolm Stone ... senior set decorator

Costume Design by 

Maja Meschede
Anna B. Sheppard
Costume Supplier ... (as Gary Eastman) (costume supplier)
Owen Thornton

Makeup Department 

Norman Baillie ... special makeup effects buyer
Alessandro Bertolazzi ... hair & makeup designer
Jean Ann Black ... makeup artist: Brad Pitt (as Jean Black)
Liz Ann Bowden ... junior hair & makeup artist (as Liz Bowden) / junior makeup artist (as Liz Bowden)
Kathryn Fa ... crowd hair & makeup supervisor
Annette Field ... crowd hair & makeup artist
Sophie Finch ... makeup artist trainee: crowd
Chloe Grice ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Rolf John Keppler ... hair stylist (as Rolf Keppler) / makeup artist (as Rolf Keppler)
Uxue Laguardia ... hair stylist: crowd
Simone Macdonald ... special makeup effects technician
David Malinowski ... special makeup effects technician
Sarah Mathieson ... special makeup effects technician
Nuria Mbomio ... makeup artist: crowd
Tanaz Nili ... makeup artist
Steven Painter ... special makeup effects supervisor (as Steve Painter)
Anthony Parker ... special makeup effects technician
Alicia Poxrucker ... additional makeup artist
Pascale Recher ... hair stylist
Marta Roggero ... key makeup artist
Luca Saccuman ... key hair stylist
Zoey Stones ... hair & makeup artist
Chiara Ugolini ... hair stylist: crowd
Joanne Walton ... crowd hair & makeup artist
Andy Williams ... special effects makeup supervisor
Christine Allsopp ... makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Oonagh Bagley ... makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Mary Castor ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Jennie Cooper ... crowd makeup trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Robb Crafer ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)
Amy de Rees ... junior makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental effects designer (uncredited)
David Dorling ... crowd hair stylist (uncredited)
Patt Foad ... makeup artist: crowd, dailies (uncredited)
Lucy Friend ... makeup artist: crowd, dailies (uncredited)
Jo Grover ... makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Jenny Hammond ... crowd hair stylist (uncredited)
Siobhan Harper Ryan ... makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Catriona Johnstone ... hair stylist: crowd, dailies (uncredited)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Roo Maurice ... makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Nuria Mbomio ... hair stylist: crowd (uncredited)
Siobhán McGrath ... hair stylist trainee: crowd (uncredited) / makeup artist trainee: crowd (uncredited)
Madlen Mierzwiak ... barber (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited)
Jon Moore ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Ryo Murakawa ... hair stylist: crowd (uncredited)
Jess O'Shea ... hair & makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Angela Oxley Evans ... hair & makeup artist: crowd, daily (uncredited)
Adam James Phillips ... hair stylist: crowd (uncredited)
Jacqueline Rathore ... assistant hair artist: dailies (uncredited)
Adrian Rigby ... makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker (uncredited)
Andrew Simonin ... hair stylist: crowd (uncredited)
Malwina Suwinska ... makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Christien Tinsley ... prosthetic makeup designer: Brad Pitt (uncredited)
Vicky Voller ... hair stylist: crowd (uncredited) / makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Dominique Wallaker ... makeup artist: crowd, daily (uncredited)
Hiro Yada ... special makeup effects crew: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Cain ... production supervisor
Debra James ... unit production manager: Los Angeles Unit
Ethan Smith ... unit production manager
Michael Tinger ... post-production supervisor
Gary Bunn ... associate production advisor (uncredited)
Jeremy Johns ... unit production manager (uncredited)
Jason Pomerantz ... director of production: IMAX Version (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fraser Fennell-Ball ... crowd second assistant director
Bruce Franklin ... first assistant director: Los Angeles Unit
Freddie Hall ... crowd third assistant director
Toby Hefferman ... first assistant director
Allen Kupetsky ... second assistant director: Los Angeles Unit
Andy Madden ... second second assistant director
Tom Mulberge ... crowd second second assistant director
Shaun O'Dell ... second unit director
Emily Perowne ... crowd third assistant director
Jason Rickwood ... third assistant director
Tom White ... second assistant director
Eileen Yip ... second assistant director: second unit
Lorenzo Bertolazzi ... assistant director: daily (uncredited)
Laurie Deuters ... crowd assistant director (uncredited)
Andy Madden ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Terry McShane ... assistant director: picture vehicles (uncredited)
Nick Page ... assistant director: set (uncredited)

Art Department 

Mark Almond ... greens team
Christopher Arnold ... dressing props
Chris Atherton ... armoury trainee
Matthew Bacon ... standby props
Frank Barclay ... plasterer
Nick Bartlett ... painter
Paul Barton ... plasterer
Bradley Bede ... stagehand: NVQ
James Bede ... carpenter
Paul Beeson ... plasterer
William Bennett ... carpenter
John Bevans ... rigger
William Bimpson ... rigger
Terrance Black ... production buyer
John Boother ... plasterer
Tony Boxall ... plasterer
Martin Brown ... standby stagehand
Mark Buck ... standby plasterer
Scott Burgess ... dressing props
John Butler ... plasterer
Adam Campbell ... painter
Malcolm Carlo ... stagehand: NVQ
Andy Challis ... standby rigger
Paul Chitty ... plasterer
Ryan Cochran ... prop maker: US
James Crockett ... rigger
Hugh Daly ... prop maker: US
Michael Davis ... carpenter
Roy Davis ... prop maker
Gary Dempsey ... painter
David Dobson ... carpenter
Anthony Paul Driver ... carpenter (as Anthoyn Driver)
Andy Dunn ... prop maker
Robert Dunn ... plasterer
Aaron Dunst ... prop maker: US
Darren Ellicott ... carpenter
Clifford Etheridge ... supervising plasterer (as Cliff Etheridge)
Andy Evans ... contruction manager
Darren Fitzgerald ... painter
Robert Flint ... stagehand
Kristian Flory ... carpenter
Randall Forbes ... plasterer
Matt French ... dressing props (as Matthew French)
Anthony Fryer ... dressing props
Steve Furneaux ... carpenter
Andrew Garcia-Price ... storyboard artist: US
James R. Gibson ... prop maker (as James Gibson)
Gary Gleeson ... hod painter
Andy Good ... carpenter
Lee Graffham ... construction electrician
Peter Graffham ... hod rigger
Barry Greaves ... production buyer
Ian Green ... assistant construction manager
Lewis Green ... rigger
Matthew Green ... plasterer
Russell Green ... carpenter
Andrew Guyett ... scenic painter (as Andy Guyet)
Charles Hammett ... carpenter
Joe Hansford ... scenic painter
Aaron Harvey ... prop painter
Richard Hawkyard ... standby props
Mitchell Haylock ... carpenter
Justin Hayzelden ... chargehand dressing props
Dave Head ... plasterer
Terry Heggarty ... standby painter (as Terence Heggarty)
Mark Hewitson ... rigger
Philip Hooton ... dressing props (as Phil Hooton)
Surjit Hullait ... rigger
Tara Ilsley ... draftsman
Keith Irving ... plasterer
Charles Jellis ... dressing props supervisor
Terence Jellis ... dressing props
Carrie Johnson ... construction nurse
Catherine Jones ... assistant armourer/painter
Mark Jones ... dressing props: tank
Gary Jopling ... assistant art director
Clive Judkins ... dressing props: tank
Grant Kaill ... painter
Lee Keary ... plasterer labourer
Dean Kelly ... carpenter
Michael Kelm ... concept modeller
Rose Konstam ... assistant production buyer
Gary Lambert ... standby rigger
Peter Langford ... plasterer
Nicholas Langridge ... stagehand: NVQ
Norman Lobb ... plasterer
Gary Lock ... dressing props: tank
Brian Lockwood ... dressing props
Emma Lovell ... construction coordinator
Christopher Mansey ... carpenter (as Chris Mansey)
Simon Marjoram ... carpenter (as Simon Marjorah)
Jack Marlow ... painter
Stephen Marquiss ... painter
Andrew Mash ... carpenter
Martin McDonagh ... stagehand: NVQ
Celene McDowell ... art department assistant
Duncan McNeil ... carpenter
James McNeil ... carpenter
Nathan Middleton ... supervising scenic painter
Kevin Moore ... plasterer
Adam Moroney ... plasterer
Paul Nash ... supervising carpenter
Anthony Noble ... graphics designer
William Nolan ... supervising rigger
Mark Norris ... rigger
Anthony Owen ... carpenter
David Paley ... carpenter
Fred Palmer ... plasterer
Terry Parslow ... plasterer labourer
Stephen Pearton ... carpenter
Ryan Phillips ... assistant armourer
Keith Pitt ... dressing props
Kenneth Powell ... hod plasterer
Stephen Powell ... plasterer
Ben Poynter ... dressing props
Peter Prescott ... carpenter
Daniel Pye ... standby props trainee
Adam Rashbrook ... supervising stagehand
Clifford Rashbrook ... hod stagehand
John Robery ... plasterer
Steven Rogers ... standby carpenter
Terry Royce ... standby props supervisor
Joe Russo ... rigger
Michael Sinnott ... painter
Thomas Smart ... graphic artist
Derek Smith ... plasterer
Kevin Smith ... plasterer
Gary Spraggon ... plasterer (as John Spraggon)
Paul Starbuck ... plasterer
Graham Stickley ... chargehand storeman
Philip Stone ... carpenter
Stephen Stubbs ... rigger
Robert Sutton ... hod carpenter
Micky Swift ... dressing props: tank
Gábor Szabó ... prop maker (as Gabor Szabo)
Barbara Szlávik ... prop maker (as Barbara Szlavik)
Oliver Tarling ... assistant graphics designer
Gary Thom ... rigger
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter
Kevin Timon Hill ... junior draughtsman (as Kevin Hill)
Raymond Tricker ... plasterer
Michael Trudel Jr. ... prop maker: US (as Mykie Trudel)
Anthony Vice ... plasterer
Siegfried Wanke ... greens team
Sonu Wanke ... greens team
Graham Ward ... standby art director
Dennis Watts ... plasterer
Dominic Weisz ... armourer/modeller
Adam Wells ... dressing props
Terry Wells ... dressing props / property master
Candice White ... art department coordinator
Ryan White ... painter
Luke Williams ... plasterer
Mark Williams ... carpenter
Andrew Wilson ... dressing props: tank
Robert Wishart ... supervising carpenter
David Wood ... draftsman
Lawrence Wright ... plasterer
John Young ... dressing props
Gill Andrae-Reid ... portrait artist (uncredited)
Devin Ballard ... associate art director: title sequence at Greenhaus (uncredited)
James Bede ... standby carpenter (uncredited)
Faouzi Brahimi ... props (uncredited)
Richard Chasemore ... illustrator (uncredited)
Mike Crook ... set dresser (uncredited)
Mark Dowling ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Robert J. Dugdale ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Adriaan Engelbrecht ... foam technician (uncredited)
James Enright ... asset producer (uncredited)
James Fennessy ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Kristin Gibler ... art assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Larry Gooch ... painter (uncredited)
Eddie Grisco ... assistant property master: additional photography (uncredited) / assistant property master: reshoots, Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Oliver Guy-Watkins ... construction: scenic texture artist (uncredited)
Mark Harris ... digital set designer (uncredited)
Natalie Laws ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Glen Mallen ... props (uncredited)
Lori Mazuer ... set decorator: additional photography (uncredited)
Wolfgang Metschan ... digital set designer (uncredited)
Duncan Mude ... props (uncredited)
Wes Nike ... illustrator (uncredited)
Tilly Scandrett ... graphics assistant (uncredited)
Chloe Taylor ... assistant graphic designer (uncredited)
Gary Thom ... rigger (uncredited)
Vicky Troth ... prop maker (uncredited)
Toby Wagner ... dressing props (uncredited)
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tom Burns ... re-recordist (as Tom Y. Burns)
Joe Cappelletti ... voice director: adr
Scott Curtis ... foley editor
Geoff Eton ... tank communications
Russell Farmarco ... adr supervisor
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Ben Greaves ... boom operator
Jamie Hardt ... sound effects editor
Gary A. Hecker ... foley artist (as Gary Hecker)
Eilam Hoffman ... location sound effects recordist
Ryan Juggler ... assistant sound editor (as Ryan B. Juggler)
Jonathan Klein ... foley editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
Jim McBride ... sound engineer
James Morioka ... dialogue editor
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Mark Pappas ... supervising foley editor
Lisa Pinero ... production sound mixer
Lynn Sable ... assistant sound editor
James Simcik ... adr editor
Hamilton Sterling ... sound effects editor
Tim Surrey ... sound maintenance
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Tarn Willers ... sound maintenance
Frank Barlow ... sound assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Nikita Budash ... sound editor (uncredited) / sound recordist: ukr dub (uncredited)
Sean Byrnes ... sound utility: reshoots (uncredited)
Charlie Campagna ... additional sound (uncredited)
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John Hughes ... sound (uncredited)
Gideon Jensen ... boom operator: dailies (uncredited)
Jordan O'Neill ... dts sound mastering engineer (uncredited)
Jon Olive ... location adr mixer (uncredited)
Angel Perez Grandi ... assistant sound effects recordist (uncredited)
Kambiz Sardari ... dubbing (uncredited)
Tim Surrey ... boom/sound operator (uncredited)
Johnny White ... additional sound assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Louis Andrews ... special effects trainee
Craig Baillie ... special effects office runner
Norman Baillie ... special effects buyer
Wesley Barnard ... special effects technician
Genevieve Bevan-John ... special effects technician
Herbert Blank ... special effects technician
Christopher Brennan ... special effects technician
Bruce Bright ... special effects technician
Rodney Burke ... special effects technician
John Delaney ... special effects assistant technician
Kevin Draycott ... special effects co-workshop supervisor
Khaddouj El Malki ... special effects office runner
Nick Finlayson ... special effects technician
Tom Forrest ... special effects technician (as Thomas Forrest)
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Rob Heggie ... special effects floor supervisor (as Robert Heggie)
Wolfgang Higler ... special effects technician
Mark Howard ... special effects technician
Dave Keen ... special effects technician (as David Keen)
Jim Leng ... special effects breakaway supervisor
Craig Leong ... special effects technician
Ben Lovett ... special effects lead trainee / special effects
Mike March ... special effects trainee
Darren May ... special effects technician
Bruce Mayhew ... special effects technician
Esteban Mendoza ... special effects makeup sculptor
Jon Moore ... special effects technician
Ian Morse ... special effects makeup modeler
Ceri Nicholls ... special effects technician
Oliver Nixon ... special effects assistant technician
Thomas O'Reilly ... special effects technician
Stephen Onions ... special effects technician (as Steve Onions)
Jalila Otky ... special effects makeup office manager (as Jalila Otky-Rogan) / special effects office manager (as Jalila Otky-Rogan)
Simon Quinn ... special effects technician
Thomas Rasburn ... special effects trainee
Mark Roberts ... special effects technician
Grant Rogan ... special effects technician
Luke Rutter ... special effects assistant technician
Shaun Rutter ... special effects technician
Andrew Ryan ... special effects lead electrician (as Andy Ryan)
Pierre Smith-Stuart ... special effects trainee
Arthur Spink Jr. ... special effects prep workshop supervisor (as Arthur Spink)
Timothy Stracey ... special effects technician
Colin Umpelby ... special effects co-workshop supervisor
George Waite ... special effects technician
Cliff Wallace ... special effects makeup senior technician
Andy Williams ... special effects supervisor
Ryan Arndt ... special effects technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant (uncredited)
Herbert Blank ... lead senior pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Kevin Bowers ... special effects technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Chris Corbould ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Scott R. Fisher ... special effects technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Ali Halliday ... runner (uncredited)
Freya Hargreaves ... silicone technician: Millennium FX (uncredited)
Richard O. Helmer ... special effects technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Gareth Jolly ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Jamie Lyn Kackert ... special effects purchaser: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Mark Koivu ... special effects engineer: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Simone Macdonald ... special effects makeup (uncredited)
Dan MacIntyre ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Arlo Markantonatos ... assistant technician: dailies (uncredited)
Jason Marsh ... senior special effects technician (uncredited)
Julian Marsh ... senior special effects technician (uncredited)
Steven Pancake ... special effects technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Stan Parks ... special effects supervisor: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Joe Perez ... special effects technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Elia P. Popov ... special effects coordinator: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Graham Povey ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Andrew Ryan ... special effects lead technician (uncredited)
Christopher Smith ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Clark Templeman ... special effects technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Michael Todd ... special effects technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Neil Toddy Todd ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Tom Rasburn ... special effects trainee (uncredited)
Mario Vanillo ... special effects technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Ray L. Wilkerson ... special effects technician: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Steve Avoujageli ... effects animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Tricia Barrett ... digital artist: Fury in-house team
Eric M. Beaver ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Derek Bird ... visual effects supervisor: Look Effects
Trace Bloomer ... system administrator: Hammerhead Productions (as Tracy Bloomer)
Everett Burrell ... on-set visual effects supervisor: Look Effects
Shannon Caldwell ... digital artist: Look Effects
Ben Case ... digital artist: Look Effects
Jerome Chen ... visual effects supervisor
Jangwhoan Choi ... effects animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Daniel Chuba ... visual effects executive producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Dan Chuba)
Patrick Cohen ... cg supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Chad E. Collier ... data manager: Mammal Studios
Janice Barlow Collier ... dustbuster: Mammal Studios
Caitlin Content ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Thomas H. Core ... associate production manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Robert Cribbett ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions (as Rob Cribbett)
Jerome Desvignes ... visual effects supervisor
Mike Diltz ... digital artist: Look Effects
Jamie Dixon ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Jon Doyle ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Debora Dunphy ... compositing supervisor: Look Effects
Kalene Dunsmoor ... digital artist: Look Effects
Pauline Duvall ... cg supervisor: Fury in-house team
Michelle Eisenreich ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions
Julia Ferguson ... visual effects line producer: Look Effects
Kelly Fischer ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Rolf Fleischmann ... visual effects assistant editor
Ryan Flick ... visual effects production manager: Look Effects
Roberto Flores ... digital artist: Look Effects
Nathalie Fortunel ... visual effects production assistant
Mathias Frodin ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Scott Gastellu ... digital artist: Fury in-house team
Oded Granot ... digital artist: Look Effects
Michael S. Harbour ... digital effects supervisor: Mammal Studios (as Michael Harbour)
Steve Hawken ... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Evan Hirschberg ... compositor: Mammal Studios (as Evan Grant Hirschberg)
Dark Hoffman ... digital matte painter: Hammerhead Productions
Pablo Holcer ... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Graham Houston ... digital artist: Look Effects
Heather Hoyland ... digital artist: Fury in-house team
Justin Jones ... compositing supervisor: Hammerhead Productions (as Justin Other Jones)
Shira Mandel Kluger ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions (as Shira Mandel)
Mathew Krentz ... visual effects supervisor: Look Effects
James Kuroda ... compositing supervisor: Mammal Studios
Christine Lan ... digital artist: Look Effects
Wendy Lanning ... executive visual effects producer: Look! Effects, Vancouver
Dan Levitan ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Gregory D. Liegey ... visual effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Isaac Lipstadt ... visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead Productions
Maria Marmo ... visual effects production assistant: Hammerhead Productions
Daniel Mellitz ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Gregory Oehler ... flame/smoke compositor: Mammal Studios
Ken Pellegrino ... 3d artist: Hammerhead Productions
Dan Perry ... film scanning
Gregory Pierce ... visual effects coordinator: Look Effects (as Greg Pierce)
David Robinson ... visual effects producer
Taylor W. Rockwell ... senior visual effects coordinator
Jody Rogers ... visual effects editor
Calvin Romeyn ... digital artist: Look Effects
Marc Roth ... digital artist: Look Effects
Jimmy Saul ... film scanning
Christian Schermerhorn ... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Joseph Silva ... digital artist: Fury in-house team
Magnus Skagerlund ... digital artist: Look Effects
Brian Smallwood ... digital artist: Fury in-house team
John Stewart ... post-visualisation supervisor: Fury in-house team
Angella Szynkowski ... i/o: Hammerhead Productions
Marcus Taormina ... visual effects digital production manager (as Marcus A. Taormina)
Patrick Thompson ... digital artist: Look Effects
Jamie Tilston ... digital artist: Look Effects
Erik Christopher Toth ... compositor: Mammal Studios (as Erik C. Toth)
John-John Traoré ... digital artist: Look Effects (as Jean-Philippe Traore)
Linda Tremblay ... compositor: Hammerhead Productions
Michele C. Vallillo ... visual effects executive producer: Mammal Studios
Michael J. Viera ... digital artist: Fury in-house team
Dmitry Vinnik ... cg supervisor: Look Effects
Chris Waegner ... digital effects supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks (as Christopher Waegner)
Jason Wardle ... cg supervisor: Mammal Studios
Tim Warnock ... digital artist: Look Effects
Ren-Wei Yang ... pipeline td: Look Effects
David W. Allen ... visual effects (uncredited)
Kyle Andal ... lead compositor: Zero VFX (uncredited)
Meg Bailey ... digital production manager: Zero (uncredited)
Aaron Beebe ... roto artist (uncredited)
Shane Birdsill ... technical production coordinator (uncredited)
Paul Bongiovanni ... visual effects data wrangler (uncredited)
Everett Burrell ... visual effects producer: Look Effects (uncredited)
Taide Carpenter ... visual effects associate production manager (uncredited)
Huey Carroll ... postvis artist (uncredited)
Janice Barlow Collier ... digital plate restorator: Mammal Studios (uncredited)
William J. Cox ... digital compositor: Look Effects (uncredited)
Brian Cuartero ... compositor (uncredited)
Amanda Darby ... digital supervisor: Propshop (uncredited)
Eric Deinzer ... digital compositor: Mammal Studios (uncredited)
Steve Dellerson ... executive producer: Look Effects (uncredited)
Sean Devereaux ... visual effects supervisor: Zero VFX (uncredited)
Joseph DiValerio ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brian Drewes ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Robyn Ducharme ... digital artist (uncredited)
Kalene Dunsmoor ... matte painter (uncredited)
Harry Eisenstein ... compositor (uncredited)
David Eschrich ... visual effects artist: Look Effects (uncredited)
Cat Rowe Farquharson ... color assist (uncredited)
Robby Geis ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michelle Gold ... assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)
Martin Hall ... compositor: Look Effects (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren ... 3d scanning (uncredited)
Kimberly Headstrom ... lead roto/paint artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Beau Janzen ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Joey Kadin ... systems administrator (uncredited)
Brad Kalinoski ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michael Killoren ... digital production manager: Sony Pictures ImageWorks (uncredited)
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervisor (uncredited)
Wendy Lanning ... executive visual effects producer: Look Effects, Vancouver (uncredited)
Don Libby ... cg supervisor: Zero VFX (uncredited)
Anu Liikkanen ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Amir Madani ... lead production services technician (uncredited)
Alex Manita ... fx technical director (uncredited)
Arnon Manor ... visual effects production executive (uncredited)
Adam Matis ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ryan McDermid ... visual effects (uncredited)
Daniel Molina ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects artist: Sony ColorWorks (uncredited)
James P. Noon ... tracking (uncredited)
Maxx Okazaki ... lead cg modeler: Sony Pictures ImageWorks (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace ... executive director of editorial, production services and resources (uncredited)
Nikolett Papp ... compositor (uncredited)
Nikul Patel ... lidar supervisor (uncredited)
Chad Peter ... image stabilization artist (uncredited)
Marshall Petersen ... effects animator: Sony Pictures ImageWorks (uncredited)
Tristan Porter ... digital compositor: Look Effects (uncredited)
Bandhavit Puangpikul ... tracking (uncredited)
Kyle Raffile ... visual effects artist: Zero VFX (uncredited)
Matthew Redding ... end title sequence: concept and design: Greenhaus GFX (uncredited)
Marc D. Rienzo ... visual effects: Simple Tricks & Nonsense (uncredited)
Tom Schultz ... matchmove lead: Sony Pictures ImageWorks (uncredited)
Stella-Madeline Shalita ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Shapiro ... visual effects accountant (uncredited)
Ryan T. Smolarek ... compositor: Sony Pictures ImageWorks (uncredited)
Chris Staehler ... compositor (uncredited)
Carl Stern ... compositor (uncredited)
Trevor Strand ... visual effects compositor (uncredited)
Suneel.Sahu ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Kaz Tanaka ... color scientist (uncredited)
Peter Tieryas ... character technical director (uncredited)
Taylor Tulip-Close ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Max Tyrie ... animation lead: Sony Pictures ImageWorks (uncredited)
Matthew Robert Walker ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sean Ware ... visual effects production manager: ColorWorks (uncredited)
Jay Warren ... visual effects producer: Sony ColorWorks (uncredited)
John Welborn ... software engineer (uncredited)
C. Jerome Williams ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stephen Winters ... render i/o administrator (uncredited)
Carmen Wong ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Xye ... tracking (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gillian Aldam ... stunts
Joseph Baxter ... stunts
Nick Benseman ... stunts
Dani Biernat ... stunts
Sean Button ... stunts
Michael Byrch ... stunts
Nick Chopping ... stunts
Tony Christian ... stunts
Jonathan Cohen ... stunts
Ben Collins ... stunts
Ben Cooke ... stunt coordinator
Brycen Counts ... stunts
Jason Curle ... stunts
Chris Daniels ... stunts
Paul Darnell ... stunts
Kevin Derr ... stunts
Levan Doran ... stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunts (as Zach Duhame)
Tomas Ereminas ... stunts
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunts (as Aldonio Freitas)
David Garrick ... stunts
Oliver Gough ... stunts
Evangelos Grecos ... stunts
Nick Hobbs ... stunts
Michael Hugghins ... stunts
Rob Hunt ... stunts
Gary Kane ... stunts
Ian Kay ... stunts
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunts
Sarah Lochlan ... stunts
Kai Martin ... stunts
Nick McKinless ... stunts
Brett Praed ... stunts (as Brett Praedv)
Andrej Riabokon ... stunts
Curtis Rivers ... stunts
Dalton Rondell ... stunts
R.A. Rondell ... stunt coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Hayley Saywell ... stunt department manager
Gunter Simon ... stunts
Stuart Thorp ... stunts
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt double: Michael Peña / stunts
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunts (as Marlow Warrington)
Alistair Whitton ... stunts
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunts (as Annabal Wood)
Leo Woodruff ... stunts
Lewis Young ... stunts
Vincent Bellina ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nick McKinless ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Alexandre Ottoveggio ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bailie ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Jacob Barrie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Anthony Benjamin ... best boy grip (as Tony Benjamin)
Gabriel Beristain ... director of photography: Los Angeles Unit
Julian Bucknall ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Shaun Cobley ... additional first assistant camera
Alex Collings ... camera trainee
Darren Coomber ... standby electrical rigger
Jason Coop ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Ben Cozens ... chapman technician
Kevin Fitzpatrick ... hod practical electrician
Kevin Fraser ... key grip
Scot Gill ... hod electrical rigger
Darren Grosch ... electrician
Andrew Haddock ... video playback (as Andy Haddock)
Steven Hall ... director of photography: second unit (as Stephen Hall)
Jimmy Harris ... rigging electrician
Paul Harris ... electrician
Peter Harris ... electrician
Rob Herring ... chapman technician
Peter Hodgson ... video assist operator: second unit (as Peter Hodgeson)
Mark Joiner ... generator operator
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Steve Kitchen ... rigging gaffer
Hans Lehner ... scorpio head technician
Chaz Lyon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Dean Morris ... dolly grip
Tim Morris ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Andrew Nolan ... electrician
Arturo Ollandini ... desk operator
Peter Olney ... additional grip
James Osborn-Brown ... practical electrician
David Palmieri ... electrician
Steve Petrie ... video assist operator
Rob Portus ... libra head technician
Mark Richards ... electrical rigger
David Rist ... grip: "b" camera
Terry Roberts ... electrician
Paul Sharp ... best boy
Alex Teale ... best boy loader
Simon Tindall ... camera operator: "b" camera
Daniel Tyler ... electrician
Dan Walters ... electrician (as Daniel Walters)
Gavin Walters ... rigging best boy
Lee Walters ... gaffer
Matthew West ... video trainee
Des Whelan ... camera operator: "a" camera
Mairead Albiston ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician (uncredited)
Duncan Barbour ... russian arm precision driver (uncredited)
Ross Busby ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Luke Chidgey ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Jess Doxey ... clapper loader: dalies (uncredited)
Raquel Gallego ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Stacey Hancox ... remote head technician: dailies (uncredited)
Jamie Harcourt ... camera operator: main and splinter unit dailies (uncredited)
Alex Hudson ... grip (uncredited)
Larry Hurt ... russian arm technician (uncredited)
Russell Kennedy ... first assistant camera (uncredited) / first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Alison Lai ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Ed Lancaster ... additional grip (uncredited)
David Marriott ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Liam McCarthy ... camera trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Roz Naylor ... first assistant camera: dailies, main unit (uncredited)
Dennis Noyes ... camera operator: reshoots (uncredited)
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator (uncredited)
Simon Purdy ... practical electrician (uncredited)
Luke Selway ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Stuart Sheppard ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Alexander Liam Taylor ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician (uncredited)
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Terry Williams ... grip (uncredited)
Daniel Wombwell ... additional camera trainee (uncredited)
Jessica Wray ... trainee: second unit, daily (uncredited)
Matt Wright ... additional camera trainee (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lucy Bevan ... casting: UK
Sally King ... children casting
Jaceson Mann ... casting associate: US
Marisol Roncali ... casting assistant: US (as Marisol Rancale)
Olivia Scott-Webb ... casting assistant: UK
Taylor Beia ... casting intern (uncredited)
Morgue N. Marcus ... extras casting: reshoots, Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
George Moss ... extras casting (uncredited)
Charlie Rotheram ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniel Andrews ... military costumer trainee
Karl Andrews ... webbing assistant
Adrian Barrell ... military dressing consultant
Daryl Bristow ... costume supervisor
Joel Christopher ... costumer
Peter k Christopher ... costume assistant (as Peter Christopher)
Jan Dieckmann ... senior textile artist
Raphael Dilhan ... textile artist
Peter Edmonds ... set costumer
Marianne Elgaard-Bendtsen ... costume prop maker (as Marianne Berndtsen)
Terry Facer ... wardrobe master: Crowd
Holly Freeman ... stunt costumer
Anna Maria Genuise ... costume cutter
Eleanor Gibson ... costume maker
Christian Goddard ... key military costumer
Deborah Grossman ... costume buyer
Emma Guillemette ... costume maker
Peter Hornbuckle ... lead costumer: stunts
Sophie Howard ... senior costume maker (as Sophia Howard)
Olivia Hulme ... costume trainee
Gary Hyams ... set costumer
Nigel Hyams ... costumer: Shia LaBeouf/Logan Lerman
Steve Hyams ... costumer: Mr. Peña & Mr. Bernthal (as Stephen Hyams)
Nina Jagersbacher ... costumer
Gary Lane ... military costumes by / military costumes
William Lane ... military costumer trainee
Maja Meschede ... civilian costumes by
Lee Money ... webbing master
David Otzen ... costumer: Brad Pitt
Peter Paul ... principal's wardrobe master
Kyle Reed ... webbing assistant
Emma Rees ... costume assistant
John Rowe ... military costumer: stunts
Jessica Snyder ... costumer
Melissa Spratt ... costumer
Anthony Tuff ... military costumer
Tomke Von Gawinski ... textile artist
Gillian Wood ... senior textile artist
Mark Wyndham ... costume engineer (as Mark Wyndham Jones)
Max Brennan ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Raffaella Buck ... costume ager assistant (uncredited)
Gaia Cozzi ... costume dailies (uncredited)
Peter De Brabander ... costume supplier (uncredited)
Graham Docherty ... costumer (uncredited)
Sara Fay ... outworker (uncredited)
Olivia Hulme ... ager (uncredited)
Klaire Jamin ... costumer (uncredited)
Ashwin Makan ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Steve O'Sullivan ... costumer (uncredited)
Ellie Oldfield ... costume ager assistant (uncredited)
Billy Prichard ... costume assistant: daily (uncredited)
Friederike Roolf ... costume graphic artist (uncredited)
Chandra Telfer ... ager/dyer daily (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mandy Arnold ... digital intermediate conformist:Sony ColorWorks
Mike Azevedo ... assistant editor (as Michael Azevedo)
Esther Bailey ... assistant editor: UK
Robert Benedict ... first assistant editor (as Bob Benedict)
Rob Bonz ... additional editor
Paul Doogan ... scan & record manager
Naomi Sunrise Filoramo ... assistant editor
Jon Gray ... head of production: dailies
Yvan Lucas ... digital colorist
Emma McCleave ... first assistant editor: UK
Steve McGowan ... dailies producer (as Stephen McGowan)
Geoffrey O'Brien ... additional editor
Tom Reiser ... digital colorist
Armando J. Sanchez ... post-production assistant
Morning Star Schott ... digital intermediate producer: Sony ColorWorks
Benjamin Sutor ... digital intermediate conformist: ColorWorks
Yon Van Kline ... assistant editor
Daniel André ... digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited)
Jason Esquivel ... dailies producer (uncredited)
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Karen Maish ... dailies producer (uncredited)
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Aaron Walker ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Bruno Cassoni ... unit location manager
Alex Darby ... unit location manager
Kate Garbett ... location department coordinator
Neil Grigson ... unit location manager
Philip Lobban ... location scout
Russell Lodge ... supervising location manager
Lee Robertson ... location manager
Jon Roper ... location manager
Rachel Rosser ... location assistant
Dave Rudge ... location electrician
Asha Sharma ... location manager
Ben Thomas Holley ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
William Hunter Howell ... location marshall (uncredited)
Anthony Leiser ... location assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Rob Mellin ... location assistant: daily (uncredited)
Marc Del Santro ... locations scout (uncredited)
Fred Schuyler ... location assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Christian Wolf-La'Moy ... location caterer: Go The Whole Hog (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jamie Ashton ... assistant recording engineer: Abbey Road Studios
David Butterworth ... orchestrator
Stefano Civetta ... assistant mixing engineer: Abbey Road Studios
Philip Collin ... musician: piano
Gareth Cousins ... score mixer: Abbey Road Studios
Gordon Davidson ... assistant recording engineer: Abbey Road Studios
James Gibb ... executive music producer
Lisa Hannigan ... vocals
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Matt Jones ... assistant recording engineer: Abbey Road Studios
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Sam Okell ... score recording engineer: Abbey Road Studios
The Philharmonia Orchestra ... score performed by
Chris Piccaro ... music coordinator
Peyman Sadeghi ... theme music composer
John Smith ... vocalist
Del Spiva ... music editor
Jill Streater ... music preparations
Paul Talkington ... orchestra contractor
Allan Wilson ... conductor
Charles M. Barsamian ... music business and legal executive (uncredited)
Kris Dirksen ... trailer music (uncredited)
Erich Lee ... composer trailer music (uncredited)
Stephanie Lowry ... music editor (uncredited)
Jode Steele ... trailer music (uncredited)
Dean Valentine ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)
Dave Wainwright ... trailer music (uncredited)
Carolynne Wyper ... trailer composer agent (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Aisling Hughes ... assistant script supervisor
Zoe Morgan ... script supervisor
Laura Miles ... script supervisor: dailies (uncredited)
Tracy L. Moody ... script supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)
Ron Peters ... script editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Guy Austin ... picture vehicles fabricator
Simon Ball ... transport mechanic
Michael Brinkley ... assistant picture car coordinator
Kevin Burgon ... tank driver
Ian Clarke ... picture car coordinator
Stuart Clayson ... driver: standby construction
Gavin Copeman ... tank driver
John Cornelius ... driver: construction
Mickey Davie ... senior picture car technician
Gordon Everitt ... tank driver
John Fisher ... picture vehicles fabricator
Nick Freeman ... senior picture car technician (as Nicholas Freeman)
Peter Graovac ... transportation coordinator
Tim Isaac ... tank technician
Alister Kay ... pilot
Ian Richard Marshall ... picture car workshop supervisor (as Richard Marshall)
Steve Mitchard ... transportation captain
Brian Naunton ... process tank precision driver
Janek Piner ... picture vehicles
Steve Rehnsi ... picture vehicles fabricator
Mark Robinson ... tank technician
Phil Rutherford ... vehicles crew: Germany
Alexander Small ... tank driver
Ian Smith ... senior picture car technician
Daniel Tall ... picture vehicles fabricator
Richard Taylor ... tank technician
Claire Walker ... picture car department coordinator
Rowan Wallbank ... senior vehicle technician
Chris Wragg ... process tank support technician
Josh Adams ... action vehicles: on-set production assistant (uncredited)
Csaba Bagossy ... vehicle supplier (uncredited)
David Beminster ... 4x4 driver (uncredited)
Darren Burgess ... 4x4 Driver (uncredited)
Rupert Cole ... dispatcher (uncredited)
Mark Cutler ... minibus driver (uncredited)
Paul Deluce ... driver: unit minibus (uncredited)
John Doran ... driver: Shia LaBeouf (uncredited)
Royale Edward ... driver (uncredited)
Mark Edwards ... unit driver (uncredited)
Denis Gilmore ... driver: producer (uncredited)
Chris Hammond ... additional minibus (uncredited)
Richard Holmes ... transport supplier (uncredited)
Simon Jones ... driver: Brad Pitt (uncredited)
Ted Leaning ... driver (uncredited)
Doron Levi ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Liam Kinehan ... tech trucks hod (uncredited)
Rob Lloyd ... driver: unit minibus (uncredited)
Christopher Pearce ... production driver (uncredited)
Terry Pritchard ... unit driver (uncredited)
Charlie Sparrow ... unit driver (uncredited)
Dean Thomas ... unit driver (uncredited)
Laurence Tozzi ... driver (uncredited)
Jimmy West ... driver (uncredited)
Neville Young ... driver: unit minibus (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Ian Aldridge ... tank museum crew
Matthew J. Anderson ... production financing: Union Bank
Simon Atherton ... master armourer
Nedda Azizian ... post production accountant: Trevanna Post
Philip Ball ... stand-in
Stephanie Barker ... unit nurse
Michael Beard ... paramedic
Anton Beriditchevski ... auditor: Saffery Champness
Sam Black ... key craft service: Premier Catering
Alex Boden ... clearance coordinator
Rory Broadfoot ... floor runner (second unit)
Lauren Broderick ... production secretary
James Broom ... payroll accountant
Nate Brown ... military advisor
Erika Canchola ... production attorney: US, Ramo Law
Carlos Castillo ... stand-in
Neil Chaplin ... financial controller
Paige Chaytor ... production coordinator
Natasha Childress ... assistant: Mr. Block
Nigel Clay ... auditor: Saffery Champness
Tommaso Colognese ... assistant: Brad Pitt
Tim Connors ... business affairs consultant: QED International
Alex Davis ... production attorney: QED International
Ryan Dent ... groom
Sam Dent ... horse wrangler
Holly Dillon ... production assistant: base
Jim Dowdall ... tank supervisor
Jonny Eagle ... set production assistant
Joy Ellison ... dialect coach
Howard Fabrick ... labor legal: Barnes & Thornburg
Kevin Farrell ... military advisor
John Franklin ... fire safety
John Friedberg ... international sales: Qed International
Brian Frost ... tank museum crew
Fraser Grant ... accounts payable supervisor
John Graydon ... auditor: Saffery Champness
Beni Hardiman ... assistant production coordinator
Paul Harling ... cast chef: Premier Catering
Iona Harris ... key production assistant: cast
Peter Hatch ... paramedic
Alan Hausmann ... armourer
Francesca Hunt ... accounts trainee
Mick Hurrell ... fire safety
Antony Judd ... chef: Premier Catering (as Tony Judd)
Claudia Kalindjian ... unit publicist
Nick Komornicki ... senior standby armourer (as Nicholas Komornicki)
Cameron Lawther ... assistant: Mr. Pitt
Jerry Lee ... post production accountant: Trevanna Post
Teariki Leonard ... assistant: David Ayer
Tim Lewis ... senior armourer (as Timothy Lewis)
David Liddell ... health & safety officer
Rob Lihani ... military advisor
Tom Lindberg ... military advisor
Noel Lohr ... production attorney: QED International
Alexandra Marie ... medical support
Peter A. Marshall ... insurance & risk management
Martin Mawhood ... fire safety
Richard Mesquita ... cast physical trainer
Caroline Moore ... catering office coordinator: Premier Catering
Charles Moore ... production legal: UK, Wiggin
Josie Morgan ... production assistant: crowd
Susan Muir ... completion bond guarantor: Film Finances
Sean Murphy ... assistant: John Lesher
John Nixon ... senior armourer
Nick Page ... set production assistant
Diego Pages ... chef: Premier Catering
Colin Plenty ... security supervisor: C&M Location Services
David Rae ... military advisor
Ian Sandford ... military advisor
Gregor Sharp ... production assistant: crowd
Keir Sloan ... office production assistant
Robbie Smith ... fire safety
Alistair Steele ... cashier
Roy Stratford ... workshop armourer
Richard Taylor ... travel agent
Peter Titterell ... caterer: Premier Catering
Tom Turner ... production assistant: tank (as Thomas Turner)
John Udall ... production accountant
Megan Udall ... assistant accounts payable supervisor
Kevin Vance ... senior military advisor
Andrew Ward ... fire officer (as Andy Ward)
Stephen J. Wilkerson ... armourer (as Stephen Wilkinson)
Caroline Wilson ... armoury department coordinator
Suzi Wilson ... set production assistant
Mike Woodley ... aerial coordinator (as Michael Woodley)
Richard Wulf ... stand-in
Tim Abell ... adr voice actor (uncredited)
Josh Adams ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tracy Asslanian ... craft production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Atherton ... armoury trainee (uncredited)
Devin Ballard ... title designer (uncredited)
Amy Banks ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Lorenzo Bertolazzi ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Biddiss ... military trainer: crowd (uncredited)
Jim Boeven ... adr actor (uncredited)
James Brodie ... security lead man (uncredited)
Mitchell Callisch ... production assistant: LA Unit (uncredited)
Jack Chinnery-Wright ... security (uncredited)
Jessica Corlett ... crowd production assistant: pre-production (uncredited)
Rydell Danzie ... additional loop group performer (uncredited)
Charlotte Dent ... horse department (uncredited)
Shawn Dixon ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jason Doherty ... creative director: main title design, Greenhaus GFX (uncredited)
Sophie Falkner ... on-set production assistant: crowd (uncredited)
Ross Foster ... production staff: Security Brad Pitt (uncredited)
Gregory Frank ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Fyfe ... military training advisor (uncredited)
Joel Goldes ... dialect coach: pre-production (uncredited)
Brianna Hoskins ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles Unit (uncredited)
Nazia Khan ... assistant: Brad Pitt (uncredited)
Amanda Koh ... end title sequence concept and design (uncredited)
James Jooyoung Lee ... premiere show design: Greenhaus GFX (uncredited)
Rob Levy ... security (uncredited)
Matt Lindquist ... voice actor (uncredited)
Jessica Loddo ... italian dubbing & voice director (uncredited)
Steve Mansfield ... aircraft ground crew (uncredited)
David Marnell ... production assistant: additional photography (uncredited)
Tom McCafferty ... voice actor: additional voice recording (uncredited)
Anna Metcalf ... assistant accountant : wrap (uncredited)
Richard Neale ... on-set computer technician (uncredited)
Simon Nobes ... conservation consultant (uncredited)
Stacie O'Beirne ... production insurance services (uncredited)
Heiko Obermöller ... voice-over artist (uncredited)
Richard Palin ... on-set computer technician (uncredited)
Paul Pattison ... production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Plumridge ... double: Grady Travis (uncredited)
Norman Campbell Rees ... stand-in (uncredited)
Charlie Rotheram ... military advisor (uncredited)
Richard Ruck ... lead set security (uncredited)
Jacqueline Rumens ... craft service (uncredited)
Ruty Rutenberg ... voice actor (uncredited)
Helen Sam ... completion guarantor: Film Finances (uncredited)
Roy Samuelson ... audio description narrator (uncredited)
Donnie Saylor ... horse wrangler (uncredited)
Trevor Scott ... adr voice actor (uncredited)
Barney Shakespeare ... crowd production assistant (uncredited)
Frank Sharp ... adr voice actor (uncredited)
Edmund Shaw ... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Sam Sparks ... title designer: main and end titles (uncredited)
Rob Townsend ... stand-in/double (uncredited)
Dominique Tucker ... payroll administrator: Cast & Crew Entertainment Services (uncredited)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (uncredited)
Jo Winter ... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
John Wolfe ... combat consultant (uncredited)
Jack Wren ... runner: dailies (uncredited)

Thanks 

Paul Andert ... special thanks
Paul Bishop ... special thanks
Jennifer Ceci ... special thanks
Bob Chatt ... special thanks
Eurie Chung ... special thanks
Steven Cole ... special thanks
Peter Comfort ... special thanks (as Peter 'Cozy' Comfort)
Don Evans ... special thanks
Ken Gales ... special thanks
Bob Goodrich ... special thanks
Kenneth Hawes ... special thanks
Adam Imada ... special thanks
Andrew Johnson ... special thanks
Dale Jones ... special thanks: Avid Editorial Support
Mike Kelly ... special thanks
Bill Kiriakidis ... special thanks
Philip Kucher ... special thanks
Walt Louie ... special thanks
Shaun T. Manley ... special thanks (as Cpt. Shaun T. Manley)
Phil Mell ... special thanks
Donna Mengel ... special thanks
Craig Michaelson ... special thanks
Steve Nelson ... special thanks
Pamela Portland ... special thanks
Jack Slatterly ... special thanks: The 2nd Armored Division Association
Steve Sligh ... special thanks: Golden Oak Ranch
George Smilanich ... special thanks
Mary Smilanich ... special thanks
Davis Smith ... special thanks
Jordan Spiva ... special thanks
Dottie Stewart ... special thanks
Ray Stewart ... special thanks
Jeffrey Uren ... special thanks (as Jeffrey U'ren)
Anthony White ... special thanks (as SFC Anthony White)
Hans Wijers ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed