Free Fire (2016) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Free Fire (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ben Wheatley ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Amy Jump ... (screenplay by) &
Ben Wheatley ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Enzo Cilenti ... Bernie
Sam Riley ... Stevo
Michael Smiley ... Frank
Brie Larson ... Justine
Cillian Murphy ... Chris
Armie Hammer ... Ord
Sharlto Copley ... Vernon
Babou Ceesay ... Martin
Noah Taylor ... Gordon
Jack Reynor ... Harry
Mark Monero ... Jimmy
Patrick Bergin ... Howie
Sara Dee ... Telephone Sales Voice (voice)
Tom Davis ... Leary

Produced by 

Reno Antoniades ... executive producer
Michael S. Constable ... line producer (as Michael Constable)
Lizzie Francke ... executive producer
Jaye Gazeley ... unit producer: Toronto
David Kosse ... executive producer
Sam Lavender ... executive producer
Dan MacRae ... executive producer
Danny Perkins ... executive producer
Ben Roberts ... executive producer
Martin Scorsese ... executive producer
Andrew Starke ... producer (as Andy Starke) (produced by)
Emma Tillinger Koskoff ... executive producer
Pete Tombs ... associate producer: Rook Films

Music by 

Geoff Barrow ... (music by)
Ben Salisbury ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Laurie Rose ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Amy Jump ... (edited by)
Ben Wheatley ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Shaheen Baig

Production Design by 

Paki Smith

Art Direction by 

Paul Frost
Nigel Pollock ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Liz Griffiths

Costume Design by 

Emma Fryer

Makeup Department 

Jemma Carballo ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Emily Dodge ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Peta Dunstall ... chief hair stylist
Sarah Nuth ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Emma Scott ... hair designer / makeup designer
Gillian Jarvis ... silicone runner (uncredited)
Ray Marston ... wigmaker (uncredited)
Emma J. Slater ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Marion Comengre ... production executive: Studiocanal
Jeff Hanes ... aerial unit production manager
Kasia Malipan ... production manager: film4
Emma Zee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Bispham ... additional third assistant director
Scott Bunce ... second assistant director
Paula C. Frías ... third assistant director
Colin D. Campbell ... trainee assistant director
Joe Geary ... first assistant director
Alejandro Valbuena ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Dan Acombe ... carpenter
Gareth Bailey ... dressing propman
Rachel Baker ... art assistant
Rachel Barker ... art assistant
Joe Blatchley ... carpenter
Dean Bryant ... carpenter
Justine Burton ... painter
Justine Burton ... painter
Bruce Collier ... standby propman
Patrick Creighton ... modelmaker
Adam Cutts ... painter
Timothy Dalton-Dobson ... standby plasterer
Roddy Dolan ... dressing propman
Robert J. Dugdale ... head scenic painter
John Dunne ... carpenter
Michael Eaton ... graphic artist / graphics artist
Nathan Edwards ... plasterer
Jamie Egner ... art director standby
James Fennessy ... HOD painter/standby / hod scenic painter
Rory Fordham ... stagehand
Tone Gibbs ... prop storeman
Ed Gifford ... painter
Adrian Greenwood ... production buyer
Simon Hall ... carpenter
Toby Harvard ... storyboard artist
Tommy Jolliffe ... painter
Jason Kirk ... carpenter
Natalie Laws ... painter
Christiana Maranca ... sculpturer
Karl More-Lewy ... action vehicle coordinator
Jannecke Nilsen ... petty cash buyer
Rob Nuttle ... plasterer
Luke SS Owens ... carpenter
Gavin Packer ... carpenter
Steve Patterson ... construction manager / contruction manager
Nigel Pollock ... supervising art director
Vasily Pop ... stagehand
Craig Price ... property master
Daniel Price ... dressing propman
Tabby Riley ... painter
Paul Robinson ... chargehand standby props
Tom Symes ... standby carpenter
Mike Syson ... charge hand dressing propman
Jem Ward ... graphic artist trainee
Tom Wells ... carpenter
Lucy Williams ... art assistant
Harvey Woodward ... painter

Sound Department 

Rob Entwistle ... production sound mixer
Ashoke Ghosh ... boom operator
Mark Henry ... adr recordist
Ryan McMurray ... boom operator
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Ronnie Mukwaya ... mix assistant
Jordan Mullen ... a.d.r. assistant
Martin Pavey ... sound designer/supervising sound editor/re-recording mixer
Kobi Quist ... sound mix technician
Nikki Ruck ... dialogue editor
Amy Stokes ... boom operator: stand-in
Simon Trundle ... foley mixer
Stanley White-Starke ... Sound Trainee
Frank Wiedmann ... ADR recordist

Special Effects by 

Richard Babington ... sfx technician
Dominic Blake ... sfx technician
Warwick Boole ... sfx technician
Sophie Brown ... tehnician prostetics
Paul Carter ... sfx technician
Liam Doyle ... sfx technician
Verity Filipow ... special effects trainee
Em Grove ... sfx trainee
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor: Real SFX
Dave Kneath ... sfx technician
Dan Martin ... special effects prosthectics
Monica Paisley ... special effects assistant
Russ Perkin ... special effects technician (as Russ Perkins)
Hermes Pittakos ... sfx technician
Jade Poole ... special effects coordinator: Real SFX
Saffron Powell ... sfx trainee
Siân Revill ... daily special effects (as Sian Revill)
Emma J. Slater ... sfx technician (as Emma Slater)
James Smith ... special effects coordinator (Real Sfx)
Thomas Tuohey ... special effects assistant (as Tom Tuohey)
Dan Vico ... sfx technician
Massimo Vico ... senior special effects technician / sfx technician
Tom Vincent ... sfx technician
Sarah Welsman ... special effects trainee

Visual Effects by 

Pedro Andrade ... digital compositor: milk-vfx
Murray Barber ... vfx supervisor
Keith Barton ... technical support: Milk Visual Effects
Tiago Cabrita ... digital compositor / digital compositor:milk-vfx
John Cooper ... visual effects editor: Milk vfx
Amy Felce ... matchmove artist: milk-vfx (as Amy Lloyd)
Dan Gomer ... sfx assistant
Myfanwy Harris ... senior compositor: milk-vfx
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau
Clare Norman ... head of production: Milk Visual Effects
Rob Pizzey ... digital colourist
Natalie Reid ... visual effects producer
Tamsie Thomas ... senior compositor: Milk VFX
Robert Treen ... digital compositor:milk-vfx
Luciano Vittori Jr. ... title designer
Fernando L. Ferrer Wallach ... digital compositor
Anthony Wonsoff ... digital matte painter: Milk VFX

Stunts 

Neil Chapelhow ... stunt double: Cillian Murphy
Al Holland ... fire safety
Jean-Paul Jesstiece ... stunt double: Jack Reynor
Jean Paul Jestisse ... harry stunt double
Russell MacLeod ... stunt double
Freddie Mason ... stunt double: Patrick Bergin
Craig Miller ... stevo stunt double
James O'Daly ... ord stunt double (as James O'Daily)
Ryan Oliva ... stunts
Ian Pead ... stunt double: Cillian Murphy
Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator
Jude Poyer ... stunt double: Cillian Murphy / stunt double: Sam Riley
Joseph Racki ... stunts
Robert Racki ... stunt coordinator: canadian crew
John Sharpe ... stunt double: Sharlto Copley
Moody Shwales ... Precision Driver
Roy Taylor ... stunt double: Jack Reynor
Reg Wayment ... frank stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Harry Bennett-Snewin ... digital imaging technician
Theo Berman ... focus puller c cam daily
Dan Blundy ... cran technician 2
Kerry Brown ... still photographer EPK camera
Luke Chisholm ... c-cam grip daily
Shaun Cobley ... c cam operator / steadicam operator
Nick Coleman ... c cam second assistant camera / clapper loader c-cam daily
Ashley Connell ... standby rigger
Barry Conroy ... gaffer
Pat Crawford ... electrician
Martyn Culpan ... video assist
Nic Cupac ... b camera grip
Kirsten de Maid ... focus puller: daily
Kevin Foy ... key grip
Clare Fuller ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Daniel Gadd ... focus puller "b" camera
Nick Gillespie ... camera operator "b" camera
Neil Gray ... dailies lab technician
Julia Green ... focus puller c cam daily
Victoria Harris ... second assistant camera: c camera
Victoria Wall Harris ... clapper loader c-cam daily
Frank Hellebrand ... c-cam grip daily
John Hembrough ... steadicam operator
Rebecca Horsburgh ... grip trainee
Karim Hussain ... aerial unit dop / director of photography: toronto second unit
Gabriel Hyman ... focus puller: daily
Lee Jason ... electrician
Lee Johnson ... electrician
Chris Kane ... focus puller: daily
Mary Kyte ... focus puller: daily
David Littlejohns ... c-cam grip daily
Will Lyte ... second assistant camera (as William Lyte)
Christian Maguire ... crane tech 1 / crane technician
Daniel McCole ... electrician: additional
Paul McNulty ... best boy
Ian Ogden ... c-cam grip daily
Domenico Palomba ... camera trainee (dailies)
Jamie Pannell ... electrician
Neal Parsons ... trainee c-cam
Mitchell Payne ... trainee c-cam daily
Richard Philpott ... camera operator: second unit, daily
Terry Potthurst ... c-cam grip daily
Rob Shaw ... "c" camera clapper loader
Jonny Stillwell ... camera trainee
Solomon Taan ... video assist operator
Alf Tramontin ... steadicam operator
Kim Vinegrad ... focus puller "a" camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicky Barron ... key costumer
Sally Churchyard ... costume buyer (as Sally Puttick)
Sian Evans ... costume supervisor
Philip Goldsworthy ... key costumer
Alison Lyons ... principal costume standby
Richard Sweryda ... textile artist
Greer Whitewick ... costume breakdown artist

Editorial Department 

Maria Chamberlain ... digital intermediate assistant
Peter Collins ... head of data management
Tom Corbett ... digital film bureau
Georgina Cranmer ... data wrangler
Sinéad Cronin ... digital on-line editor
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate head of production
Gianluca Ferrari ... digital film bureau
Neil Harrison ... senior digital intermediate administrator
Lawrence Hook ... digital film bureau
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Inigo Manby ... edit trainee
Gemma McKeon ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Jason Rayton ... assistant editor
Tracey Smith ... post-production coordinator
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital on-line editor
Laurent Treherne ... digital film technical supervisor
Diana Vasquez ... digital intermediate assistant colourist

Location Management 

Ben Frost ... location manager
James Player ... location manager

Music Department 

Joe Allen ... musician: additional bass
Geoff Barrow ... musician: drums
Jerry Crozier-Cole ... musician: guitars
Clive Deamer ... musician: drums
Billy Fuller ... musician: bass
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent
Jason Hazely ... musician: organs
Ross Hughes ... musician: saxophone
Ian Neil ... music supervisor
Ben Salisbury ... musician: organs
Sean Snook ... musician: additional guitar

Script and Continuity Department 

Anita Christy ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Katerina Ruskova ... facilities coordinator (as Ruskova Katerina)

Additional Crew 

Gabriel Alexandro ... unit driver
Hashim Alsaraf ... operations manager
Jordan Angrove ... stand-in
Chris Bell ... assistant: Mr. Wheatley
Jamie Benyon ... runner
Dave Bishop ... Head of Acquisitions: Protagonist Pictures
Russ Boswell ... caterer
Kerry Brown ... photographer
Becca Bull ... production assistant
Matt Burns ... medic
Louis Capron ... base runner
Malcolm Cheatle ... security
Sarah Collins ... dog wrangler
Steve Cooke ... unit driver
Callum Costello ... floor runner
Marco De Marlo ... Body Double: Cillian Murphy
Melanie Dicks ... sustainability c/o green shoot
Lois Drysdale ... production accountant
Walt Edson ... hod facilities
Simon Edwards ... armourer
Filiz-Theres Erel ... production coordinator
Paul Evans ... sustainability c/o green shoot
Johan Ewing ... legal executive
Steve Fitzpatrick ... daily rigger
Zoe Flower ... publicist
Ben Frost ... unit manager
Jaye Gazeley ... aerial unit director
Mike Goodridge ... Chied Executive Officer: Protagonist Pictures
Carolina Grisorio ... assistant production coordinator
Rees Gurney ... daily rigger
James Henri-Thomas ... body double for sam riley
Mick Hurrell ... health and safety advisor
David Johnstone ... media insurance (as David Johnston)
Gareth Jones ... financial controller
Edd Kahn ... production trainee
Peter La Terriere ... completion guarantor
Ashley Lawrence ... jack reynor double
Polly Lewis ... brie larson double
Jim Lloyd ... daily rigger
Siobhan Lloyd ... daily runner
Hughie Mann ... unit driver
Donnchadh McNicholl ... legal and business affairs: Film4
Corin Mellinger ... dialect coach: Sam Riley, Enzo Cilenti, Noah Taylor
Stephen Murphy ... head of legal and business affairs: UK, Studio Canal
Shann Nichol ... unit medic
Dom Oliver ... stand in/double
Martin Pavey ... sound supervisor
Bridget Pedgrift ... head of marketing: Protagonist Pictures: Protagonist Pictures
Erion Pemaj ... daily rigger (as Eroin Pemaj)
Ben Penguilly ... daily runner
Martin Poultney ... commercial director: Goldcrest Post Production
Daniel Price ... security day operative
Robert Racki ... technical advisor
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety officer
Vanessa Saal ... head of sales: Protagonist Pictures
Mark Shelley ... supervising armorer
Matthew Shelley ... Armourer
Phillip Stone ... armourer
Dimitra Tsingou ... Chief operating Officer: Protagonist Pictures
Penny Udall ... accountant trainee
Ricky Vallance ... daily rigger
Danny Vico ... unit driver
Andrew Ward ... fire and safety officer
Derek Warman ... fire officer
Scott Whitston ... daily runner (as Scott Whiston)
John Wood ... production runner
Emma Zee ... post supervisor
Ashton Fontana ... publicist (uncredited)

Thanks 

Sasha Aaron ... the producers wish to thank
Mark Ankner ... special thanks
Pollyanna Cheung ... special thanks
Charles Collier ... special thanks
Amy Collin ... special thanks
Richard Cook ... special thanks
Philip d'Amecourt ... special thanks (as Phil D'amecourt)
Nicole Dempster ... the producers wish to thank
Eddie Dias ... the producers wish to thank
Stephanie Dickens ... special thanks
James Farrell ... special thanks
Chris Fioto ... special thanks
Sam Fox ... special thanks
Kashca Garwood-Walker ... the producers wish to thank
Emma Kayee ... special thanks
David Kimbangi ... special thanks
Franklin Latt ... special thanks
Brandon Lieberman ... special thanks
Christos Michaels ... special thanks
Paul Mitchell ... the producers wish to thank
Kevin Murphy ... the producers wish to thank
Gerardine O'Flynn ... special thanks
Tony Parker ... the producers wish to thank
Mark Purvis ... the producers wish to thank
Tom Reed ... special thanks
Elliot Rhodes ... the producers wish to thank
Dominic Smith ... the producers wish to thank
Mick Sullivan ... special thanks
Alan Westlake ... special thanks
Jacqueline White ... special thanks
Vince Wild ... the producers wish to thank
Claire Willats ... special thanks
Bella Wingfield ... special thanks
Olav Wyper ... special thanks
Hugo Young ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed