DJIA - Dow Jones Industrial Average - CNNMoney

DOW JONES INDU AVERAGE NDX
(Dow Jones Global Indexes:INDU)

34,168.09
Delayed Data
As of Jan 26
 -129.64 / -0.38%
Today’s Change
29,856
Today|||52-Week Range
36,953
-5.97%
Year-to-Date

Quote Details

Previous close34,297.73
Open34,520.82
Day high34,815.67
Day low33,876.48
Today's volume549,307,869
Average daily volume (3 months)365,244,780
Average P/E62.0
1 year change+10.44%
Data as of 5:12pm ET, 01/26/2022

Gainers

CompanyPriceChange% Change
DOW Dow Inc58.40+1.18+2.06%
CRM Salesforce.Com Inc214.20+3.20+1.52%
TRV Travelers Companies Inc169.41+1.55+0.92%
CVX Chevron Corp133.88+1.19+0.90%
CAT Caterpillar Inc216.00+1.71+0.80%
HD Home Depot Inc360.00+2.72+0.76%
DIS Walt Disney Co134.55+0.95+0.71%
WMT Walmart Inc136.59+0.84+0.62%
BA Boeing Co195.30+1.03+0.53%
GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc344.40+1.72+0.50%
Data as of 8:42am ET, 01/27/2022

Losers

CompanyPriceChange% Change
MCD McDonald's Corp244.30-5.55-2.22%
JNJ Johnson & Johnson168.09-0.29-0.17%
MRK Merck & Co Inc79.03-0.11-0.14%
IBM International Business Machine...134.25-0.01-0.01%
Data as of 8:42am ET, 01/27/2022