562 Area Code - Location map, time zone, and phone lookup
Phone
Instant Phone Lookup

Enter a phone number, area code, or city and state.

562 Area Code

State: California
Major City: Long Beach
Timezone: Pacific
Current Time: 6:20pm
Short URL: allareacodes.com/562

Area Code 562 Map

Where is area code 562?

Area code 562 is the area code for Long Beach, CA and the surrounding areas. It is the only area code that serves the area.

562 area code

What time zone is area code 562?

The 562 area code is located in the Pacific timezone. The Pacific time zone is also known as America/Los_Angeles. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 6:20pm.

History

562 was first put in service January 25, 1997. It was created from area code 310.

Nearby Area Codes

213/323 (Los Angeles, CA)
310/424 (Los Angeles, CA)
442/760 (Oceanside, CA)
562 (Long Beach, CA)
626 (Pasadena, CA)
657/714 (Anaheim, CA)
909 (San Bernardino, CA)
949 (Irvine, CA)

Top 2 Counties in Area Code 562

CountyTotal Population% of 562% of County
Los Angeles, CA9,818,60589%4%
Orange, CA3,010,23211%3%

Top 32 Cities in Area Code 562

CityTotal Population% of 562% of City
Long Beach, CA462,25722%98%
Downey, CA111,7725%100%
Norwalk, CA105,5494%100%
Whittier, CA85,3316%100%
Lakewood, CA80,0484%100%
Bellflower, CA76,6163%100%
Pico Rivera, CA62,9424%99%
South Whittier, CA57,1562%100%
Paramount, CA54,0982%98%
La Habra, CA60,2393%83%
Cerritos, CA49,0414%98%
Bell Gardens, CA42,0721%69%
La Mirada, CA48,5272%59%
South Gate, CA94,3961%28%
West Whittier-Los Nietos, CA25,5401%100%
Seal Beach, CA24,1685%88%
Artesia, CA16,5221%100%
Santa Fe Springs, CA16,2234%100%
Rowland Heights, CA48,9932%29%
Hawaiian Gardens, CA14,2540%99%
Signal Hill, CA11,0161%100%
Los Alamitos, CA11,4492%93%
Rossmoor, CA10,2441%100%
East La Mirada, CA9,7570%100%
Hacienda Heights, CA54,0380%10%
La Habra Heights, CA5,3252%94%
Rose Hills, CA2,8030%100%
La Palma, CA15,5680%16%
Brea, CA39,2820%6%
Avocado Heights, CA15,4110%12%
Sunset Beach, CA9710%100%
Industry, CA2190%5%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

Prefixes Carrier
29%Verizon California-ca (gte)
5%Mpower
4%Us Telepacific
3%Pac - West Telecomm
3%Level 3
3%Pacific Bell
3%Teleport Group - Los Angeles
23%Other

Wireless

Prefixes Carrier
7%Cingular
6%Sprint
5%Verizon Wireless
2%T-mobile
2%Usa Mobility Wireless
1%American Messaging Services
1%The Telephone Connection Local Services
2%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix
Usage
Primary City
Carrier
Introduced
(562) 200-
Long Beach
Broadvox-clec
07/02/2007
(562) 201-
Whittier
Cingular Wireless
07/22/1999
(562) 202-
Norwalk
Time Warner Cable (ca) DBAtime Warner Cbl
12/21/2012
(562) 204-
Whittier
Mpower Comms Corp
08/14/1998
(562) 205-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
10/31/2000
(562) 206-
Long Beach
Level 3 Comms
11/21/2006
(562) 207-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
07/22/1999
(562) 208-
Seal Beach
Sprint
07/22/1999
(562) 209-
Seal Beach
Sprint
07/22/1999
(562) 212-
Seal Beach
Sprint
07/22/1999
(562) 213-
Lakewood
Mpower Comms Corp
07/06/1997
(562) 214-
Long Beach
USA Mobility Wireless
05/18/1998
(562) 215-
Norwalk
MCI Metro ATS
05/10/1999
(562) 216-
Long Beach
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
08/14/1998
(562) 217-
Anaheim
Level 3 Comms
05/03/2001
(562) 218-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 219-
Norwalk
Charter Fiberlink Ca-cco
07/13/2005
(562) 220-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 221-
Long Beach
Cingular Wireless
02/08/2001
(562) 222-
Pico Rivera
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/25/1998
(562) 223-
Compton
33 Wireless
08/14/1998
(562) 224-
Long Beach
33 Wireless
05/18/1998
(562) 225-
Seal Beach
Sprint
07/22/1999
(562) 226-
Norwalk
USA Mobility Wireless
08/14/1998
(562) 227-
Norwalk
USA Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(562) 228-
Norwalk
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/18/1998
(562) 229-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
11/20/1998
(562) 230-
Seal Beach
Sprint
07/22/1999
(562) 231-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
02/27/1999
(562) 232-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999
(562) 233-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(562) 234-
Seal Beach
Sprint
07/22/1999
(562) 235-
Seal Beach
Sprint
07/22/1999
(562) 236-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
07/22/1999
(562) 237-
La Habra
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(562) 238-
Compton
USA Mobility Wireless
07/22/1999
(562) 239-
Norwalk
Level 3 Comms
05/10/1999
(562) 240-
Seal Beach
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
11/20/1998
(562) 242-
La Habra
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(562) 243-
Long Beach
Cingular Wireless
07/22/1999
(562) 244-
Long Beach
Sprint
01/14/2000
(562) 245-
La Habra
Xo California
07/22/1999
(562) 246-
Norwalk
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 247-
Norwalk
Charter Fiberlink Ca-cco
07/26/2013
(562) 248-
Seal Beach
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 249-
Lakewood
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 250-
Downey
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 251-
Compton
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 252-
Seal Beach
Broadwing Comms
05/10/1999
(562) 253-
Long Beach
T-mobile USA
04/12/2001
(562) 254-
Long Beach
Sprint
11/20/1998
(562) 255-
Long Beach
American Messaging (am)
05/18/1998
(562) 256-
Long Beach
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 257-
Long Beach
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/18/1998
(562) 258-
Compton
33 Wireless
05/18/1998
(562) 259-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 260-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
01/25/1998
(562) 261-
Los Angeles
Pac - West Telecomm
11/20/1998
(562) 262-
Los Angeles
Pac - West Telecomm
08/14/1998
(562) 263-
Los Angeles
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 264-
Long Beach
Cox California Telcom
02/13/2007
(562) 265-
La Habra
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/18/1998
(562) 266-
La Habra
Verizon California-ca (gte)
07/06/1997
(562) 267-
La Habra
Mpower Comms Corp
08/14/1998
(562) 268-
Los Angeles
Pac - West Telecomm
11/20/1998
(562) 270-
Long Beach
Peerless Network
10/26/2011
(562) 271-
Pico Rivera
Xo California
05/10/1999
(562) 272-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 273-
Whittier
Centurylink Comms
02/04/2013
(562) 274-
Anaheim
MCI Metro ATS
02/27/1999
(562) 275-
Anaheim
MCI Metro ATS
02/27/1999
(562) 276-
Long Beach
MCI Metro ATS
02/27/1999
(562) 277-
Long Beach
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
07/22/1999
(562) 278-
Los Angeles
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(562) 279-
San Pedro
Allegiance Telecom
10/13/1999
(562) 280-
Seal Beach
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 281-
Norwalk
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 282-
Norwalk
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 283-
Long Beach
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 284-
Long Beach
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 285-
Long Beach
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 286-
Huntington Beach
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 287-
Downey
Mpower Comms Corp
11/20/1998
(562) 288-
Norwalk
33 Wireless
01/14/2000
(562) 289-
Long Beach
33 Wireless
01/14/2000
(562) 290-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
10/13/1999
(562) 291-
Long Beach
T-mobile USA
04/25/2001
(562) 292-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
11/20/1998
(562) 293-
Los Angeles
Paetec Comms
10/13/1999
(562) 295-
Los Angeles
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
11/20/1998
(562) 296-
Seal Beach
Paetec Comms
10/13/1999
(562) 297-
Compton
Level 3 Comms
05/10/1999
(562) 298-
Anaheim
MCI Metro ATS
02/27/1999
(562) 299-
Los Angeles
Paetec Comms
10/13/1999
(562) 300-
Gardena
USA Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(562) 301-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
01/25/1998
(562) 303-
Lakewood
Paetec Comms
10/13/1999
(562) 304-
Long Beach
Paetec Comms
10/13/1999
(562) 305-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
10/13/1999
(562) 307-
Long Beach
Sprint
02/11/2002
(562) 308-
Long Beach
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
01/11/1997
(562) 309-
Los Angeles
Xo California
07/22/1999
(562) 310-
Long Beach
Cingular Wireless
01/16/2002
(562) 312-
Downey
American Messaging Services
01/14/2000
(562) 313-
Long Beach
Metropcs Networks
03/23/2007
(562) 314-
Seal Beach
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(562) 315-
La Habra
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(562) 316-
Lakewood
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(562) 318-
Los Angeles
Pac - West Telecomm
10/13/1999
(562) 319-
Long Beach
Xo California
05/10/1999
(562) 320-
Whittier
Mpower Comms Corp
08/14/1998
(562) 321-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 322-
Long Beach
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(562) 324-
Whittier
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/18/1998
(562) 325-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
04/25/2001
(562) 326-
Long Beach
Metropcs Networks
03/23/2007
(562) 327-
Norwalk
American Messaging Services
02/27/1999
(562) 328-
Whittier
Sprint
11/07/2001
(562) 331-
Seal Beach
T-mobile USA
08/30/2002
(562) 332-
Whittier
Verizon Wireless
01/14/2013
(562) 333-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
02/27/1999
(562) 334-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
02/27/1999
(562) 335-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
10/13/1999
(562) 338-
Long Beach
T-mobile USA
04/25/2001
(562) 339-
Seal Beach
The Telephone Connection Local Services
05/18/1998
(562) 340-
Seal Beach
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
01/11/1997
(562) 342-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
05/18/1998
(562) 343-
Seal Beach
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
08/14/1998
(562) 344-
Seal Beach
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
11/20/1998
(562) 345-
Norwalk
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 346-
Seal Beach
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 347-
Whittier
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 352-
Long Beach
Level 3 Comms
04/25/2001
(562) 353-
Lakewood
Level 3 Comms
05/10/1999
(562) 354-
Lakewood
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
01/14/2000
(562) 355-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(562) 356-
Long Beach
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
01/11/1997
(562) 360-
Whittier
Verizon Wireless
11/16/2007
(562) 361-
Los Angeles
Paetec Comms
01/14/2000
(562) 363-
Los Angeles
Pac - West Telecomm
01/14/2000
(562) 364-
Los Angeles
Broadwing Comms
02/27/1999
(562) 365-
La Habra
Broadwing Comms
02/27/1999
(562) 366-
Long Beach
Broadwing Comms
02/27/1999
(562) 367-
Los Angeles
Sprint
01/14/2000
(562) 368-
Lakewood
Mpower Comms Corp
01/14/2000
(562) 369-
Long Beach
North County Comms Corp.
01/14/2000
(562) 370-
Anaheim
MCI Metro ATS
02/27/1999
(562) 371-
Anaheim
MCI Metro ATS
02/27/1999
(562) 372-
Anaheim
MCI Metro ATS
02/27/1999
(562) 373-
Anaheim
MCI Metro ATS
02/27/1999
(562) 375-
Seal Beach
Level 3 Comms
01/14/2000
(562) 376-
Norwalk
Sprint
01/14/2000
(562) 377-
Lakewood
Verizon California-ca (gte)
08/14/1998
(562) 381-
Los Angeles
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/18/1998
(562) 382-
Los Angeles
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
01/11/1997
(562) 383-
La Habra
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
01/11/1997
(562) 384-
Lakewood
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
01/11/1997
(562) 387-
Seal Beach
O1 Comms
01/14/2000
(562) 388-
Long Beach
T-mobile USA
07/06/1997
(562) 391-
Seal Beach
Global Crossing Local Services
02/27/1999
(562) 392-
Los Angeles
Global Crossing Local Services
02/27/1999
(562) 393-
La Habra
Global Crossing Local Services
02/27/1999
(562) 394-
Long Beach
Global Crossing Local Services
02/27/1999
(562) 395-
Los Angeles
Global Crossing Local Services
02/27/1999
(562) 396-
Anaheim
T-mobile USA
06/13/2000
(562) 397-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
01/25/1998
(562) 398-
Lakewood
Mpower Comms Corp
07/22/1999
(562) 400-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(562) 401-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 402-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 403-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 404-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 405-
Long Beach
AT&T Local
05/18/1998
(562) 406-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 407-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 408-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 409-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 412-
Norwalk
Cingular Wireless
01/14/2000
(562) 413-
Downey
Cingular Wireless
01/14/2000
(562) 415-
Los Angeles
Paetec Comms
01/14/2000
(562) 416-
Los Angeles
Sprint
01/14/2000
(562) 417-
Los Angeles
Sprint
01/14/2000
(562) 418-
Los Angeles
Sprint
01/14/2000
(562) 419-
Los Angeles
Sprint
01/14/2000
(562) 420-
Lakewood
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 421-
Lakewood
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 422-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 423-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 424-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 425-
Lakewood
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 426-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 427-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 428-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 429-
Lakewood
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 430-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 431-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 432-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 433-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 434-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 435-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 436-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 437-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 438-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 439-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 440-
Los Angeles
Sprint
01/14/2000
(562) 441-
Los Angeles
Sprint
01/14/2000
(562) 443-
Compton
AT&T Local
11/20/1998
(562) 444-
Lakewood
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
10/13/1999
(562) 445-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
01/14/2000
(562) 446-
Seal Beach
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
06/13/2000
(562) 447-
Los Angeles
Paetec Comms
01/14/2000
(562) 448-
La Habra
Paetec Comms
01/14/2000
(562) 449-
Seal Beach
Sprint
06/13/2000
(562) 450-
Los Angeles
O1 Comms
01/14/2000
(562) 451-
La Habra
O1 Comms
06/13/2000
(562) 452-
Lakewood
O1 Comms
01/14/2000
(562) 453-
Long Beach
O1 Comms
06/13/2000
(562) 455-
Norwalk
O1 Comms
06/13/2000
(562) 456-
Los Angeles
O1 Comms
06/13/2000
(562) 457-
Los Angeles
O1 Comms
06/13/2000
(562) 458-
La Habra
Cingular Wireless
06/13/2000
(562) 460-
Norwalk
USA Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(562) 461-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 462-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 463-
Pico Rivera
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 464-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 465-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 466-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 467-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 468-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 469-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 470-
Compton
Telscape Comms
06/13/2000
(562) 472-
Long Beach
Cingular Wireless
01/06/2005
(562) 473-
Long Beach
Xo California
10/11/2012
(562) 475-
Lakewood
Mpower Comms Corp
05/10/1999
(562) 477-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(562) 478-
Anaheim
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
06/13/2000
(562) 479-
Whittier
Level 3 Comms
03/19/2008
(562) 480-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
06/30/2001
(562) 481-
Long Beach
Cingular Wireless
03/11/2004
(562) 482-
Whittier
American Messaging Services
03/03/2001
(562) 483-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 484-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
08/14/1998
(562) 485-
Long Beach
Mpower Comms Corp
07/06/1997
(562) 488-
Whittier
Crown Cellular & Paging
06/13/2000
(562) 489-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
08/14/1998
(562) 490-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 491-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 492-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 493-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 494-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 495-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 496-
Lakewood
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 497-
Lakewood
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 498-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 499-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 500-
Los Angeles
Sprint
01/25/1998
(562) 501-
La Habra
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
06/30/2001
(562) 502-
Lakewood
Metropcs Networks
04/23/2008
(562) 505-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
06/13/2000
(562) 506-
Long Beach
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
01/11/1997
(562) 507-
Long Beach
Metropcs Networks
01/19/2009
(562) 508-
San Pedro
Level 3 Comms
11/20/1998
(562) 513-
Long Beach
Cbeyond Comms
02/06/2009
(562) 519-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
10/12/2001
(562) 521-
Bandwidth.com
06/23/2014
(562) 522-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(562) 524-
La Habra
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
11/20/1998
(562) 528-
Long Beach
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
01/11/1997
(562) 529-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 531-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 533-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(562) 536-
Whittier
Xo California
08/20/2000
(562) 537-
Long Beach
Cingular Wireless
10/31/2000
(562) 541-
Anaheim
Broadwing Comms
10/31/2000
(562) 543-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
02/27/1999
(562) 544-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
08/20/2000
(562) 546-
Santa Ana
Allegiance Telecom
08/20/2000
(562) 547-
Norwalk
Cingular Wireless
04/16/2001
(562) 551-
Los Angeles
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
11/20/1998
(562) 552-
Long Beach
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
08/20/2000
(562) 553-
Anaheim
Level 3 Comms
08/20/2000
(562) 556-
Whittier
T-mobile USA
08/30/2002
(562) 557-
Whittier
The Telephone Connection Local Services
06/13/2000
(562) 558-
La Habra
The Telephone Connection Local Services
06/13/2000
(562) 559-
Norwalk
The Telephone Connection Local Services
06/13/2000
(562) 565-
Los Angeles
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
01/11/1997
(562) 566-
Los Angeles
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
01/11/1997
(562) 567-
Los Angeles
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
01/11/1997
(562) 568-
Pico Rivera
Mpower Comms Corp
08/14/1998
(562) 569-
Norwalk
T-mobile USA
08/30/2002
(562) 570-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 572-
Long Beach
Sprint
05/14/2001
(562) 576-
Los Angeles
Paetec Comms
08/20/2000
(562) 577-
Long Beach
Sprint
11/20/1998
(562) 582-
Los Angeles
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
02/27/1999
(562) 584-
Norwalk
Bandwidth.com
03/03/2014
(562) 587-
Whittier
Sprint
03/15/2001
(562) 590-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 591-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 592-
Huntington Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 593-
Lakewood
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
01/11/1997
(562) 594-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 595-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 596-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 597-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 598-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 599-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 600-
Whittier
Cf Comms DBA Telekenex
05/25/2012
(562) 601-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 602-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 606-
Long Beach
T-mobile USA
06/20/2006
(562) 607-
Long Beach
T-mobile USA
07/12/2001
(562) 608-
Lakewood
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
02/27/1999
(562) 612-
Long Beach
Broadwing Comms
08/29/2006
(562) 616-
San Pedro
Allegiance Telecom
04/13/2001
(562) 618-
Compton
Cingular Wireless
04/16/2001
(562) 619-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(562) 621-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 622-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 623-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 624-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 626-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 627-
Lakewood
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 628-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 630-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 631-
La Habra
Verizon Wireless
09/04/2001
(562) 633-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 634-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 637-
Long Beach
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
01/25/1998
(562) 639-
Pico Rivera
Sprint
06/21/2002
(562) 640-
La Habra
Cingular Wireless
10/31/2000
(562) 641-
Pico Rivera
Pacific Bell
05/10/1999
(562) 644-
Downey
T-mobile USA
08/30/2002
(562) 645-
Los Angeles
Global Crossing Local Services
02/27/1999
(562) 646-
Los Angeles
Global Crossing Local Services
02/27/1999
(562) 648-
Long Beach
Shelcomm
10/31/2000
(562) 650-
Norwalk
Cingular Wireless
02/08/2001
(562) 651-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 652-
Whittier
Cingular Wireless
01/16/2001
(562) 653-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 654-
Pico Rivera
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 655-
Pico Rivera
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
08/14/1998
(562) 656-
Long Beach
Sprint
04/25/2001
(562) 657-
Downey
Pacific Bell
01/03/2005
(562) 658-
Downey
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 659-
Downey
Cingular Wireless
07/12/2001
(562) 661-
Long Beach
Pacific Bell
09/18/2008
(562) 663-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 665-
La Habra
Verizon Wireless
06/14/2002
(562) 666-
Lakewood
Mpower Comms Corp
07/06/1997
(562) 667-
Los Angeles
Pac - West Telecomm
01/11/1997
(562) 668-
Anaheim
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
06/13/2000
(562) 673-
Long Beach
Cingular Wireless
03/03/2001
(562) 674-
Los Angeles
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
11/20/1998
(562) 676-
Long Beach
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999
(562) 677-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
02/27/1999
(562) 678-
Long Beach
USA Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(562) 679-
Lakewood
Global Crossing Local Services
02/27/1999
(562) 682-
Long Beach
T-mobile USA
09/11/2001
(562) 683-
Long Beach
Pac - West Telecomm
01/11/1997
(562) 684-
Long Beach
Pac - West Telecomm
05/18/1998
(562) 685-
Long Beach
Pac - West Telecomm
08/14/1998
(562) 686-
Whittier
Sprint
08/29/2002
(562) 688-
Los Angeles
Sprint
10/11/1997
(562) 689-
La Habra
Allegiance Telecom
08/20/2000
(562) 690-
La Habra
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 691-
La Habra
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 692-
Pico Rivera
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 693-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 694-
La Habra
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 695-
Pico Rivera
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 696-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 697-
La Habra
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 698-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 699-
Pico Rivera
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 704-
Long Beach
Sprint
05/18/1998
(562) 705-
Long Beach
American Messaging Services
01/11/1997
(562) 706-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(562) 708-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
04/01/1997
(562) 709-
Long Beach
American Messaging Services
01/11/1997
(562) 712-
Los Angeles
Sprint
01/25/1998
(562) 713-
La Habra
T-mobile USA
08/30/2002
(562) 714-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(562) 715-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
01/25/1998
(562) 716-
Norwalk
Cingular Wireless
02/27/1999
(562) 718-
Long Beach
The Telephone Connection Local Services
11/20/1998
(562) 719-
Seal Beach
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999
(562) 722-
Compton
American Messaging Services
10/11/1997
(562) 724-
Long Beach
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(562) 726-
Long Beach
T-mobile USA
08/23/2006
(562) 728-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
07/06/1997
(562) 731-
Lakewood
Level 3 Comms
04/25/2001
(562) 732-
Anaheim
Level 3 Comms
05/03/2001
(562) 733-
Long Beach
Xo California
07/06/1997
(562) 735-
Anaheim
Level 3 Comms
05/10/1999
(562) 739-
Lakewood
T-mobile USA
05/18/1998
(562) 740-
Long Beach
Xo California
10/11/1997
(562) 741-
Long Beach
Xo California
10/11/1997
(562) 742-
Long Beach
Xo California
10/11/1997
(562) 743-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(562) 744-
Long Beach
USA Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(562) 745-
Lakewood
Mpower Comms Corp
10/11/1997
(562) 746-
Los Angeles
Sprint
10/11/1997
(562) 748-
Compton
Xo California
10/11/1997
(562) 750-
Compton
The Telephone Connection Local Services
01/25/1998
(562) 753-
Long Beach
AT&T Local
01/25/1998
(562) 754-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(562) 755-
Long Beach
Sprint
10/11/1997
(562) 756-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(562) 758-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
02/27/1999
(562) 760-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(562) 761-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
01/25/1998
(562) 762-
Whittier
Sprint
04/22/2002
(562) 766-
Lakewood
Pacific Bell
07/06/1997
(562) 773-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
10/11/1997
(562) 774-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999
(562) 775-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
05/10/1999
(562) 776-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 777-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/25/1998
(562) 781-
Lakewood
Mpower Comms Corp
08/14/1998
(562) 786-
Long Beach
T-mobile USA
01/06/2006
(562) 787-
Long Beach
T-mobile USA
10/11/2002
(562) 788-
Compton
Cingular Wireless
06/20/2001
(562) 789-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/25/1998
(562) 790-
Compton
Pacific Bell
01/11/1997
(562) 791-
Los Angeles
Mci Worldcom Comms, CA
05/18/1998
(562) 792-
Los Angeles
Pac - West Telecomm
05/10/1999
(562) 794-
Seal Beach
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
05/18/1998
(562) 795-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 797-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 799-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 800-
Long Beach
Cf Comms DBA Telekenex
05/25/2012
(562) 801-
Pico Rivera
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 802-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 803-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 804-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 805-
Los Angeles
Sprint
01/25/1998
(562) 806-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 807-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 808-
Compton
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(562) 809-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 810-
Long Beach
Cingular Wireless
06/07/2001
(562) 817-
Compton
Pacific Bell
05/18/1998
(562) 818-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
07/06/1997
(562) 821-
Pico Rivera
Mpower Comms Corp
08/20/2000
(562) 822-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
07/22/1999
(562) 824-
Long Beach
Sprint
03/03/2001
(562) 826-
Seal Beach
Tw Telecom Of California Lp
01/03/2001
(562) 832-
Pico Rivera
T-mobile USA
08/30/2002
(562) 833-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
05/10/1999
(562) 841-
Lakewood
T-mobile USA
08/30/2002
(562) 842-
Pico Rivera
Sprint
05/24/2002
(562) 843-
Long Beach
Sprint
08/20/2000
(562) 846-
Anaheim
Level 3 Comms
05/03/2001
(562) 852-
Long Beach
Cingular Wireless
01/12/2006
(562) 856-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
07/06/1997
(562) 857-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
04/01/1997
(562) 858-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
01/25/1998
(562) 860-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 861-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 862-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 863-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 864-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 865-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 866-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 867-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 868-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 869-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 877-
Compton
USA Mobility Wireless
01/11/1997
(562) 878-
Compton
USA Mobility Wireless
10/13/1999
(562) 879-
Downey
Cingular Wireless
01/16/2001
(562) 881-
Long Beach
Cingular Wireless
01/25/1998
(562) 882-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
07/06/1997
(562) 883-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
01/25/1998
(562) 884-
Compton
Cingular Wireless
04/16/2001
(562) 888-
Norwalk
Cf Comms DBA Telekenex
09/30/2010
(562) 889-
Compton
Cingular Wireless
04/16/2001
(562) 894-
Compton
MCI Metro ATS
02/27/1999
(562) 895-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
01/25/1998
(562) 896-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(562) 897-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
01/25/1998
(562) 899-
Gardena
Cingular Wireless
01/25/1998
(562) 900-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
10/11/1997
(562) 901-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 902-
La Habra
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 903-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 904-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 905-
La Habra
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 906-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 907-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 908-
Pico Rivera
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 912-
Long Beach
Level 3 Comms
06/30/2005
(562) 916-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 918-
Long Beach
USA Mobility Wireless
07/06/1997
(562) 920-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 921-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 922-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 923-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 924-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 925-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 926-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 927-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 928-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 929-
Norwalk
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 930-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 933-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 936-
Seal Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 938-
Lakewood
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 940-
Downey
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 941-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 942-
Pico Rivera
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 943-
La Habra
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 944-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 945-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 946-
Whittier
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 947-
La Habra
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 948-
Pico Rivera
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 949-
Pico Rivera
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 951-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 961-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 964-
Los Angeles
Sprint
10/11/1997
(562) 965-
Los Angeles
Sprint
07/06/1997
(562) 967-
Whittier
Allegiance Telecom
08/20/2000
(562) 968-
Los Angeles
Teleport Comms Group - Los Angeles
11/20/1998
(562) 972-
Long Beach
Verizon Wireless
07/06/1997
(562) 977-
Lakewood
Mpower Comms Corp
07/06/1997
(562) 980-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 981-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 982-
Lakewood
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 983-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 984-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 985-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 986-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 987-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 988-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 989-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 991-
Norwalk
Verizon Wireless
05/28/2008
(562) 992-
Los Angeles
U.s. Telepacific Corp.
02/27/1999
(562) 997-
Long Beach
Verizon California-ca (gte)
01/11/1997
(562) 999-
Long Beach
Mpower Comms Corp
04/01/1997

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com


Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.