Ramsey, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather | New Jersey Weather and Climate Network

Ramsey, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
30 °F
Partly Sunny
45 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Chance Rain/Snow
33 °F
Slight Chance Showers
53 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Sunny
46 °F
Partly Cloudy
29 °F
Partly Sunny
45 °F
Partly Cloudy
26 °F
Mostly Sunny
41 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Snow Showers
30 °F
Chance Rain/Snow then Chance Showers
45 °F
Partly Cloudy
26 °F
Partly Sunny
41 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 30. Calm wind.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 45. Calm wind becoming west around 5 mph.

Wednesday Night

A slight chance of rain showers between 11pm and 2am, then a chance of rain and snow showers. Increasing clouds, with a low around 33. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday

A 20 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. Southwest wind 3 to 8 mph. Winds could gust as high as 22 mph.

Thursday Night

A 20 percent chance of showers before 11pm. Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly clear, with a low around 37. West wind around 8 mph, with gusts as high as 22 mph.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 46.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 29.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 45.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 26.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 41.

Sunday Night

A 30 percent chance of snow showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 30.

Monday

A chance of rain and snow showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 26.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 41.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Ramsey
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 105 m
Wind Sensor Height 7 m
Latitude 41.065924
Longitude -74.147523
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2004-09-21
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

35°F

Wind

0 mph from the W

Wind Gust

4 mph from the WNW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 35 ---- ---- 2238 ----
Wind Chill 34 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 --4 --5 --10 --10
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Nov 30 09:15 PM.

Maps & Photos