Directed by
York Alec Shackleton |
Writing Credits (WGA)
York Alec Shackleton | ... | (based on a screenplay by) |
John Rebus | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Boaz Davidson | ... | executive producer |
Isaac Florentine | ... | producer |
Jeffrey Greenstein | ... | producer |
Alain Jakubowicz | ... | associate producer |
Scott Karp | ... | executive producer |
Avi Lerner | ... | producer |
Gisella Marengo | ... | co-producer |
Peter Mechkoff | ... | line producer |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | co-executive producer |
John Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Les Weldon | ... | producer |
Jonathan Yunger | ... | producer |
Music by
Frederik Wiedmann |
Cinematography by
Alexander Krumov | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ivan Todorov Ivanov |
Casting By
Luke Cousins |
Production Design by
Kes Bonnet |
Set Decoration by
Arta Tozzi |
Costume Design by
Anna Gelinova |
Production Management
Jivko Chakarov | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brian Hayashi | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jordan Jacques Aboutboul | ... | assistant director |
Ioan Banzourkov | ... | third assistant director |
Vessela Banzourkova | ... | first assistant director (as Vessela Bannzurkova) |
Anna Damaskova | ... | trainee assistant director |
Dian Hristov | ... | second unit director |
Galina Kyuchukova | ... | second assistant director |
Kremena Makarieva | ... | third assistant director |
Maya Markova | ... | trainee assistant director |
Rumyana Popova | ... | assistant to Mr. Cage |
Edis Seliminski | ... | third assistant director |
Zornitsa Tsvetanova | ... | second second assistant director (as Zornica Cvetanova) |
Art Department
Borislav Bogdanov | ... | set dresser |
Asen Bozilov | ... | assistant set decorator |
Irina Cherkelova | ... | art department coordinator/reshoot |
Martin Genchev | ... | stand by props |
Elena Georgieva | ... | graphic designer |
Peter Krumov | ... | carpenter |
Petar Lozanoff | ... | set dresser (as Petar Lozanov) |
Georgi Matsev | ... | graphic designer |
Anastas Nedelchev | ... | Construction manager |
Nikolai Nikolov | ... | set designer |
Hristo Petkov | ... | painter |
Ivan Radev | ... | sculptor |
Ivan Roujev | ... | set dresser |
Dobrinka Stamenkova | ... | art department coordinator |
Rosen Stefanov | ... | leadman set dressing |
Kristian Stoyanov | ... | on set dresser |
Yulian Svilenov | ... | standby set dresser |
Preslav Valchev | ... | stand-by props |
Evgeni Vladimirov | ... | on set |
Zhivko Zhelyazkov | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Nikolay Bakalov | ... | sound effects editor |
Kris Casavant | ... | supervising sound editor |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Anton Dimitrov | ... | sound |
Adrian Gougov | ... | dialogue editor |
Gord Hillier | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising adr and dialog editor |
Daniel Ivanov | ... | sound editor |
Matt Kendall | ... | additional production sound mixer |
Vedat Kiyici | ... | adr mixer |
Pierre-Yves Lavoué | ... | sound mixer |
Tapio Liukkonen | ... | foley artist & sound effects recordist |
Ivaylo Natzev | ... | re-recording mix tech |
Ivan Nikolov | ... | sfx recordist / re-recording mix-tech assistant |
Ryan Nowak | ... | sound designer |
Paul Riechman | ... | adr recordist |
Krasimir Shtabekov | ... | sound recordist |
Wouter van Herwerden | ... | adr recordist |
Sofia Zhecheva | ... | 2nd boom operator |
Special Effects by
Nikolay Fartunkov | ... | snow effects supervisor |
Ivo Jivkov | ... | special effects supervisor |
Georgi Karadjov | ... | special effects technician |
Tsvetan Miladinov | ... | special effects technician |
Elena Zhekova | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Aleksander Aleksiev | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Vanya Benelinova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ivailo Bonev | ... | concept art and matte paintings |
Stanislava Chiflichka | ... | digital compositor |
Kristina Dasheva | ... | digital compositor |
Nevena Dragoshinova | ... | visual effects editor |
Denitsa Georgieva | ... | digital compositor |
Danail Hadzhiyski | ... | visual effects producer |
Nikolay Kirov | ... | vfx data wrangler on set |
Galina Krasimirova | ... | digital compositor |
Gordana Krsteva | ... | digital compositor |
Silviya Mariyanova | ... | visual effects project manager: Worldwide FX |
Velislava Mihailova | ... | compositor |
Stefan Mihalev | ... | digital compositor |
Radoslav Misarokov | ... | lead visual effects project manager |
Svetoslav Mitev | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nikol Nacheva | ... | digital compositor |
Bogdan Nedkov | ... | digital compositor |
Nikolay Pachov | ... | visual effects editor |
Desislava Pavlova | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Diyan Penev | ... | digital compositor |
Nick Peshunoff | ... | visual effects project manager |
Gergina Petrova | ... | digital compositor |
Stefan Rachev | ... | digital compositor |
Marinela Racheva | ... | digital compositor |
Iliya Shekerdzhiev | ... | digital compositor |
Aleksandar Slavov | ... | digital compositor |
Stanislav Stavrev | ... | digital compositor / on set data acquisition/on set data wrangler |
Vyara Stoyanova | ... | digital compositor |
Valeria Valeva | ... | digital compositor |
Vladimir Vatev | ... | digital compositor |
Diana Yordanova | ... | digital compositor |
Zdravko Zdravkov | ... | technical support: Worldwide FX |
Monika Zhelevska | ... | digital compositor |
Mina Spiridonova | ... | env/dmp artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Boyan Anev | ... | stunt performer |
Asen Asenov | ... | stunts |
François Coetzer | ... | stunts |
Ivailo Dimitrov | ... | stunt double: Nicolas Cage |
Zahari Grozdanov | ... | stunt actor |
Dian Hristov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Radoslav Ignatov | ... | stunt performer |
Ivan Iliev | ... | stunt performer |
Genko Ivanov | ... | stunt performer |
Angel Lukanov | ... | stunt performer |
Georgi Manchev | ... | stunt performer |
Stiliyan Mavrov | ... | stunt performer (as Stilyan Mavrov) |
Krum Rangelov | ... | stunt driver |
Vasil Simeonov | ... | stunt performer |
Dessy Slavova | ... | stunt performer |
Georgi Stanislavov | ... | stunts |
Teodor Tzolov | ... | stunt coordinator: reshoots (as Teodor Tsolov) |
Snejina Vasileva | ... | stunt performer |
Stoyanov Vencislav | ... | key stunt rigger / stunt performer |
Tihomir Vinchev | ... | stunts |
Ivan Vodenicharov | ... | stunt performer |
Ivo Vuchkov | ... | stunt performer |
Vasil Yordanov | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Schindelhauer | ... | stunt double: Nicolas Cage (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nikola Angelov | ... | data manager: re-shoots |
Angel Balakchiyski | ... | first assistant camera "'a'' camera |
Stefan Filipov | ... | video assisstanat operator |
Hristo Genkov | ... | c camera operator / steadicam operator |
Sergey Giaurov | ... | second assistant camera |
Veselin Dimchov Hristov | ... | assistant camera |
Geo Ivanov | ... | "b" camera operator: additional photography |
Dimitar Krastev | ... | drone pilot (as Dimitar Krustev) |
Dimitur Krumov | ... | camera trainee |
Vladislav Lepoev | ... | assistant camera |
Ivelin Metodiev | ... | VR technician: Porcupine |
Nikolai Mihailov | ... | best boy |
Elena Nenkova | ... | still photographer |
Ivo Peitchev | ... | camera operator |
Roman Pessarov | ... | epk |
Simona Ravalieva | ... | second assistant camera |
Georgi Raykov | ... | camera operator |
Iva Slavova | ... | drone camera operator |
Daniel Stanilov | ... | grip |
Slavyan Stoichev | ... | b: camera/steadicam operator / steadicam operator |
Konstantin Vasilev | ... | second assistant camera: "A" camera |
Ivan Vatsov | ... | second unit dop |
Danail Vuchkov | ... | key grip |
Yavor Zahariev | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Hila Cage Coppola | ... | casting assistant |
Preslava Hristova | ... | casting assistant |
Hrista Ilieva | ... | extras casting |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rosen Georgiev Georgiev | ... | costumer |
Marina Proykova | ... | costumer: Mr. Nicolas Cage / key costumer |
Georgi Petrov Yakimov | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Pascal De Maria | ... | assistant editor |
Robert A. Haynes | ... | mastering |
Isaiah Kang | ... | media technician |
Svetoslav Mateev | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Nedelko Tudzharov | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Stefan Mutafchiev | ... | location manager |
Gergana Petrova | ... | assistant location manager |
Nasko Vulev | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Atanas Babaleski | ... | scoring pro tools engineer |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra and studio contractor |
Georgi Hristovski | ... | score recording engineer |
Gemma Wiedmann | ... | orchestrator (as Hyesu Wiedmann) |
Script and Continuity Department
Hila Cage Coppola | ... | continuity |
Maria Djidrova | ... | script supervisor |
Milena Mihaylova | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Daniel Balchev | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Cain | ... | voice actor |
Aaron Cohen | ... | tactical weapons trainer / technical advisor |
Rick Eyler | ... | business and legal affairs: Millennium Media |
Robert A. Haynes | ... | quality control |
Shiri Lerner | ... | production coordinator: usa |
Valeria Marinova | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ralitza Ognianova | ... | assistant to producers (as Ralitsa Ognianova) |
Rouslan Ovtcharoff | ... | head of marketing: Millennium Films |
Borislav Pekin | ... | armourer |
Petia Petrova | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Violeta Piperevska | ... | production coordinator |
Lonnie Ramati | ... | production business affairs |
Veselin Stankov | ... | first assistant accountant |
Svetoslav Svilenov | ... | crowd marshall |
Ray Tamayo | ... | corporate accountant |
Thanks
Andreas Vasshaug | ... | special thanks |
Craig Walser | ... | special thanks |