Tulip Fever (2017) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Tulip Fever (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Justin Chadwick ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Deborah Moggach ... (screenplay by) and
Tom Stoppard ... (screenplay by)
 
Deborah Moggach ... (based upon the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alicia Vikander ... Sophia Sandvoort
Dane DeHaan ... Jan van Loos
Jack O'Connell ... Willem Brok
Holliday Grainger ... Maria
Tom Hollander ... Dr Sorgh
Matthew Morrison ... Mattheus
Kevin McKidd ... Johan De Bye
Douglas Hodge ... Nicholas Steen
Joanna Scanlan ... Mrs Overvalt
Zach Galifianakis ... Gerrit
Judi Dench ... Abbess
Christoph Waltz ... Cornelis Sandvoort
David Harewood ... Mr Prater
Alexandra Gilbreath ... Lysbeth
Cara Delevingne ... Annetje
Sebastian Armesto ... Eduart Asmus
Michael Nardone ... Daan the Auctioneer
Richard Alan Reid ... Bidder 1 (as Richard Reid)
Cornelius Booth ... Bidder 2
Cressida Bonas ... Mrs Steen
Michael Smiley ... Pieter
James Dryden ... Fish Seller
Daisy Chadwick Daisy Chadwick ... Christine
Alex Lowe Alex Lowe ... Press Gang Officer
Harry Rafferty Harry Rafferty ... Shifty Man
Ian Drysdale ... Dealer 1
Ian Ralph Ian Ralph ... Dealer 2
Conner Chapman ... Young Shipping Clerk
Tom Meredith ... Bystander
James Inkling James Inkling ... Drinking Mate
Johnny Vegas ... Apothecary
Rhoda Ofori-Attah ... Nun
Brendan McCoy ... Donkey Owner
Keith Ackerman Keith Ackerman ... Umpire
Simon Meacock ... Bailiff
Anastasia Hille ... Mrs Mitjins
Daisy Lowe ... Carolijn
Patsy Ferran ... Tart
Miltos Yerolemou ... Baker
Carl O'Rourke Carl O'Rourke ... Butcher
Declan Cooke Declan Cooke ... Tailor
Laura Allen ... Buxom Wench
Michael Geary ... Red Faced Man
Jane Edwardes Jane Edwardes ... Grandmother
Deborah Moggach ... Card Player
Megan O'Connell ... Barmaid
Amy Brogan Amy Brogan ... Young Sophia Brock
Greta Brogan Greta Brogan ... Sister of Young Sophia Brock
Jody Brogan Jody Brogan ... Sister of Young Sophia Brock
B. Glanville B. Glanville ... Bratavian Worker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Raed Abbas ... John Papi (uncredited)
Lee Paul Atkinson Lee Paul Atkinson ... Veteran Amputee (uncredited)
Emma Baker Emma Baker ... Tavern Girl (uncredited)
Kishore Bhatt ... Lower Class Worker (uncredited)
Gordon Bibby Gordon Bibby ... Pieter Van Hoek, Pressganger (uncredited)
Lucy Billington Lucy Billington ... Farm Girl (uncredited)
Jamie Body Jamie Body ... Middle Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Glenn Bunn ... Lower Class Male (uncredited)
Eveline Chapman Eveline Chapman ... Girl in Tavern (uncredited)
Pamela Betsy Cooper Pamela Betsy Cooper ... Serving Woman (uncredited)
Ella Cumber ... Heena (uncredited)
Rochelle De-Terville Rochelle De-Terville ... Lower Class (uncredited)
Nigel Eaton Nigel Eaton ... Minstrel (uncredited)
David Georgiou David Georgiou ... The Turkish Merchant (uncredited)
Alex Gillison ... Boat Driver (uncredited)
Jessica Gilmartin Jessica Gilmartin ... Market Child (uncredited)
Marnie Gore Marnie Gore ... Orphan Girl (uncredited)
Roman Green ... Thief (uncredited)
Andy Hayes Andy Hayes ... Merchant (uncredited)
Libby Hill Libby Hill ... Peasant girl (uncredited)
Sayed Kassem ... The Turkish Merchant (uncredited)
Fred King Fred King ... Umpire (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger ... Middle Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Pete Meads Pete Meads ... Pub Reveller (uncredited)
Stephen Parker Stephen Parker ... Auctioneer (uncredited)
Fia Parry Fia Parry ... Tavern Wench (uncredited)
Sophie Porley ... Tavern girl (uncredited)
Steve Saunders ... Smokehouse Worker (uncredited)
Victoria Serra Victoria Serra ... Tavern Girl (uncredited)
Avinashi Sharma ... Gypsy (uncredited)
Janette Sharpe ... Maid (uncredited)
Tamara Sharpe Tamara Sharpe ... Pauper (uncredited)
Tom So Tom So ... Field Worker (uncredited)
Peter Stacey Peter Stacey ... Tavern Drinker (uncredited)
Matthew Stogdon Matthew Stogdon ... Cavalier (uncredited)
Bob Stott Bob Stott ... Hawker (uncredited)
Mirabel Stuart ... Serving Woman (uncredited)
Ana Tanaka Ana Tanaka ... Tavern Girl (uncredited)
Colin Taylor Colin Taylor ... Brewery Worker (uncredited)
Paul Terry Paul Terry ... Brewer (uncredited)
Leo van Dijk Leo van Dijk ... Beggar Boy (uncredited)

Produced by 

Maria Cestone ... executive producer
Justin Chadwick ... executive producer
Molly Conners ... executive producer
David Glasser ... executive producer
Richard Hewitt ... co-producer
Sarah E. Johnson ... executive producer
Laurie MacDonald ... executive producer
Alison Owen ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Walter F. Parkes ... executive producer
Adriana Randall ... co-producer
Sherin Shaker ... co-producer
Patrick Thompson ... executive producer
Paul Trijbits ... executive producer
Faye Ward ... co-producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Christopher Woodrow ... executive producer

Music by 

Danny Elfman ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Eigil Bryld ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Rick Russell ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Shaheen Baig

Production Design by 

Simon Elliott

Art Direction by 

Roxana Alexandru
Will Coubrough
Bill Crutcher ... supervising art director
Nick Dent

Set Decoration by 

Rebecca Alleway

Costume Design by 

Michael O'Connor

Makeup Department 

Beverley Binda ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Paul Gooch ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Ray Marston ... wigmaker
Annabelle McMahon ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Natalia Osipova ... crowd hair trainee / crowd makeup trainee
Daniel Phillips ... hair designer / makeup designer
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Tapio Salmi ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Lucy Sibbick ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Lucy Browne ... make up & hair artist: daily (uncredited)
Anita Burger ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sophia Knight ... crowd hair stylist (uncredited) / crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Katie Lee ... makeup & hair artist: dailies (uncredited)
Sandra O'Brien ... crowd hair & makeup artist (uncredited)
Adam James Phillips ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Nina Pratley ... crowd hair stylist: dailies (uncredited) / crowd makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Nora Robertson ... crowd hair & makeup artist (uncredited)
Eve Wignall ... daily hairdresser (uncredited)

Production Management 

Alison Banks ... unit production manager
Chris Barnett ... assistant unit manager
Ana Perez Bosque ... production runner
Julie Crowne ... executive in charge of production
Meryl Emmerton ... executive in charge of production: Worldview Entertainment
Melinda Garrett ... executive in charge of post production
Bobby Prince ... unit manager
Tom Prince ... executive in charge of production
Emma Zee ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Barlow ... crowd second assistant director
Grant Butler ... crowd third assistant director: daily
Carlos Fidel ... key second assistant director
Vanessa Ford ... second unit director: "b" unit daily
Daniel Jerome Gill ... daily second assistant director (as Daniel Gill)
Jack Ivins ... crowd third assistant director
Laura Jackson ... third assistant director: dailies
Zoe Morgan Chiswick ... additional third assistant director
Ben Quirk ... third assistant director
Deborah Saban ... first assistant director
Jack Scarisbrick ... assistant director: daily
Albertine Selvik ... Crowd PA

Art Department 

Alex Abelman ... carpenter
Jean-Claude Allen ... dressing props: dailies
Luke Anstiss ... dressing props: dailies
Lauren Briggs-Miller ... assistant art director
Will Buchanan ... set dresser
Noel Cowell ... property master
Dan Crandon ... construction manager
Steve Deane ... hod construction
Teri Fairhurst ... draughtsman
Colin Fox ... drapesmaster
Bruce Gallup ... hod painter
Jamie Goodfellow ... plasterer
Ian Griffin ... dressing props: dailies
Rohan Harris ... scenic painter
Phil Hawley ... painter
Stuart Headley-Read ... standby props
David Hewitt ... prop maker
Clare Holland ... scenic painter
Tony Hoskins ... hod painter / supervising location carpenter
Greg Keith ... set dresser
Kez Keyte ... chargehand dressing props
Shay Leonard ... chargehand standby prop
Cliff Lim ... dressing props: dailies
Laura Livingstone ... trainee painter
Will Loughlin ... greens supervisor
Tom Macken ... carpenter
Jonathan Maris ... storyboard artist
Dan Marsden ... construction supervisor
Lisa McDiarmid ... standby art director
Elly Meyrick ... production buyer
Garry Moore ... standby carpenter
Russell Oxley ... scenic artist
Seb Palmer ... carpenter
Douglas Parsons-Perfilli ... dressing props trainee
Steve Patterson ... carpenter
Heather Pollington ... graphics art director
Tim Powis ... supervising workshop carpenter
Sarah Priest ... assistant art director
Agis Pyrlis ... art department assistant
Paul Rigby ... carpenter
Tom Roberts ... props storeman
Jamie Routley ... portrait artist
Mark Rudd ... dressing props: dailies
Tonja Schurmann ... assistant set decorator (as Tonja Schürmann)
Jason Vakharia ... dressing props: dailies
Joe Vassallo ... scenic painter
Cara Walker ... petty cash buyer
Mark Wallis ... chargehand carpenter
Barney Ward ... dressing props
Rod Whiting ... dressing props
Glen Young ... art department assistant
Matt Francis ... greensman (uncredited)
Miguel Quina ... prop modeller (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Hugo Adams ... foley editor
Dusty Albertz ... a.d.r. mixer
Ray Beckett ... sound mixer
Ishbel Beeson ... adr coordinator
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Giuseppe Cappello ... mix technician
Martin Czembor ... re-recording mixer
Pietro Dalmasso ... foley recording engineer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
David Drake ... mix technician
Lloyd Dudley ... boom operator
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Jo Jackson ... mix technician
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Andrea King ... foley artist
Phil Lee ... additional effects editor
Dash Mason-Malik ... 2nd boom operator
Adam Mendez ... foley mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Dave Paterson ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Penney ... foley editor
Brandon J. Perry ... ADR Engineer
Harry Platford ... adr mixer
David Turner ... sound facility head of department
Josh Ward ... 2nd assistant sound: Dailies
Andy Welker ... adr mixer
Tim West ... adr mixer
Rowena Wilkinson ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Alistair Anderson ... senior special effects technician
Neal Champion ... special effects supervisor
Neil Damman ... special effects technician
Aikman Garham ... special effects senior technician
Leon Harris ... special effects technician
Charlie Paton ... special effects
Steve Paton ... special effects senior technician
Andy Rolfe ... special effects technician
Richard Van Den Bergh ... senior sfx technician

Visual Effects by 

Maris Abolins ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects executive producer
Alison Arnott ... admin & finance manager
Angela Barson ... visual effects supervisor
Nic Birmingham ... cg supervisor: BlueBolt
Ewelina Bogacka ... roto/prep artist: BlueBolt
Stuart Bullen ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Sarah Byers ... matchmove artist: BlueBolt
Huseyin Caner ... lidar scanning supervisor
Phillip Charles-Sweeting ... digital paint & roto artist: BlueBolt
Yannick Cibin ... 3d generalist: BlueBolt
Catriona Falla ... roto/paint artist: BlueBolt
Daniel Gardiner ... compositor: BlueBolt
Jan Guilfoyle ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt
Rick Harris ... lidar technician
Sebastian Hesselsjö ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Robin Hinch ... visual effects editor: BlueBolt
Alex Kennedy ... roto/prep artist: BlueBolt
Ntana Bantu Key ... digital colorist: marketing (as Ntana Key)
Rafael Morant ... visual effects art director
Guillaume Ménard ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Joanna Nodwell ... head of production: BlueBolt
Nikul Patel ... lidar supervisor
Roy Peker ... roto/prep artist: BlueBolt
Roni Rodrigues ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Simon Rowe ... digital compositor: Bluebolt
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Bluebolt
Emeric Saint-Germain ... matte painter: BlueBolt
Jean-Clement Soret ... digital colourist
James Sutton ... 3d artist: Bluebolt
Adam Tennant ... roto artist: BlueBolt
Panos Theodoropoulos ... visual effects production coordinator: BlueBolt
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Rob Hill ... vfx pulls (uncredited)

Stunts 

Andy Bennett ... stunt coordinator
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt player
Bill Davey ... stunt player
Justin Denton ... stunt player
Daniel Hartley ... stunt player
Matt Hermiston ... stunt player
Nick Hobbs ... stunt player (as Nicholas Hobbs)
Paul Howell ... stunt player
Cristian Knight ... stunt player (as Christian Knight)
Erol Mehmet ... stunt player
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator
Andy Piers Morris ... safety diver
Camilla Naprous ... horsemaster
Chris Newton ... stunt player
David Newton ... stunt player
Justin Pearson ... stunt player
Martin Pemberton ... stunt player
Heather Phillips ... stunt player
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt player
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt player
Tom Rodgers ... stunt player
Louis Samms ... stunt player (as Lou Wong)
Hasit Savani ... stunt player
Mark Stanton-Kelly ... stunt player: Dane DeHaan double
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alex Bailey ... stills photographer
Wailoon Chung ... electrician
Mark Clayton ... gaffer
Jay Coates ... camera trainee daily
Darren Coomber ... standby rigger
Carlos De Carvalho ... director of photography: splinter unit
Paul Donachie ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Ashlea Tamara Downes ... second assistant camera
Jack Farrow ... electrician
Scot Gill ... head of department rigger
Pete Gilmour ... lighting board operator
Neil Gray ... data manager
Woody Gregson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Benny Harper ... best boy
Al Hindley ... epk camera operator
Matt Jackman Smith ... electrician
Sam Kite ... rigging best boy
Al Marshall ... digital imaging technician / video assistant
Andrea Michelon ... video assist: dailies
Alix Milan ... assistant digital image technician
Duncan More ... technocrane/head technician
Andy Munday ... rigging desk op
Jody Neckles ... digital workflow supervisor
Christopher R. Nunn ... digital dailies colourist: Chris Nunn
Jennie Paddon ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike Parsons ... electrician
David Penfold ... first assistant camera
Jordan Perry ... rigging electrician
Jim Philpott ... key grip
James Powell ... grip trainee
David Reeves ... grip trainee
James Sams ... camera grip: "b" camera
Tom Storey ... camera trainee (as Thomas Storey)
James Summers ... rigging gaffer
Pacu Trautvetter ... video assist operator
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers ... grip
Joshua Dadson ... camera trainee/dailies (uncredited)
David J. Stebbeds ... stills photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Solomon Artistes ... extras casting
Aisha Bywaters ... casting associate (as Aisha Walters)
Ruth Earley ... extras casting
Sally King ... child crowd casting
Rachel Lloyd ... child extras casting associate
Anna McAuley ... casting assistant
Layla Merrick-Wolf ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Bagley ... seamstress
Emma Brackenbury ... trainee costume maker
Kaniez Braganza ... textile artist
Nadia Carney ... dyer
Melanie Carter ... principle mens costumes
Rosy Coppola ... seamstress
Sue Roma Crawshaw ... costumer
Kristen Ernst-Brown ... costume trainee
Lili Giblin-Mcgrady ... costume trainee
Eleanor Gibson ... set costumer
Gordon Harmer ... costume supervisor
Beth Herd ... breakdown/dyeing artist
Jema Hewitt ... additional seamstress
Klaire Jamin ... costume trainee
Anna Kot ... assistant costume designer
Jane Law ... costumes: Christoph Waltz, Dane DeHaan and others
Julie Nethercoat ... costumer / senior costume maker
Steve O'Sullivan ... costume assistant
My Ossianson ... costume trainee
Tessa Phillips ... principal costume standby
Francis Ponisi ... costume alterations
Fiona Scarry ... costumer
Bobby Soutar ... trainee costume maker (as Robin Soutar)
Sarah Touaibi ... crowd costume supervisor
John Usher ... costume assistant
Cecile Van Dijk ... costume cutter
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys ... costume assistant
Debbie Watson ... seamstress
Marnie Watts ... break down artist
Paul Yeowell ... crowd costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Travis Abels ... trailer editor
Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Michael Crusz ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Lorraine Johnson ... digital pulls manager
Karl Kuehn ... data management
Ben McIlveen ... digital intermediate editor
Debs Richardson ... first assistant editor
Raul Sevilla ... data management
Tracey Smith ... post-production coordinator
James Stubbs ... assistant editor
Lee Twohey ... hd mastering & deliverables
Mariah Breitel Hembree ... post script services (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joshua Benedetti ... location scout
David Campbell-Bell ... location manager
Cat Ho ... assistant location manager
Eleanor Joy Overvoorde ... location assistant
Victoria Rawlins ... location marshall
Ben Ryder ... location assistant
Adam Sharp ... location marshall
Camilla Stephenson ... supervising location manager
Toby Kearton ... location production runner (uncredited)

Music Department 

Adriano Adewale ... on-set musician: percussion
David Arch ... piano
Chris Bacon ... composer: additional music
Steve Bartek ... orchestrator
Peter Bateman ... composer: additional music
Steve Bauman ... midi & score preparation
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Chad Birmingham ... additional music editor
Sally Boldt ... music editor
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Thomas Bowes ... orchestral leader
Eliza Carthy ... on-set musician: fiddle
Stefano Civetta ... assistant scoring engineer
Peter Cobbin ... music recorded by
James Delarre ... on-set musician: fiddle
George Doering ... soloist: guitar
Nigel Eaton ... on-set musician: hurdy gurdy
Lu Edmonds ... on-set musician: singer
M.B. Gordy ... soloist: percussion
Attab Haddad ... on-set musician: oud
Dave Hage ... supervising music copyist
Toby Hulbert ... score recordist
Deron Johnson ... composer: additional music
T.J. Lindgren ... additional arrangements
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Marc Mann ... orchestrator / midi preparation
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Melisa McGregor ... score coordinator
Stuart Morton ... music editor
Dan Negovan ... midi programming
Michael Pärt ... music editor
Athene Roberts ... on-set musician: fiddle
Antonio Romero ... on-set musician: percussion
Edgardo Simone ... orchestrator
Noah Scot Snyder ... music scoring mixer
Graham Sutton ... music editor
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Jake Walker ... on-set musician: fiddle
Chris Walshaw ... on-set musician: bagpipes
Bruce White ... Viola
Hugh Wilkinson ... on-set musician: percussion

Script and Continuity Department 

Georgina Higgins ... script supervisor: second unit
Jayne Spooner ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jerry Hamshar ... driver: cast
Rob Hempenstall ... transportation captain
Graham Hill ... unit driver
George Kapetanios ... unit driver
Marco Parkin ... unit driver
Jason Pinto ... unit driver
Chris Popham ... unit driver
Stageleft Transport ... supplies: minibuses

Additional Crew 

Abolaji Abimbola ... finance: Ruby Films
Susan Chika Anisiobi ... first assistant accountant
Pip Ayers ... epk producer
Carrie-Ann Banner ... production co-ordinator
Craig Barwick ... production accountant
Andrew Beck ... Executive In Charge of Production
Amanda Bowers ... VP of production: Worldview Entertainment
Faye Brinkworth ... petty cash/assistant buyer
Britt Carr ... executive in charge of business & legal affairs
Vicki Cherkas ... business and legal affairs: Worldview Entertainment
Ellie Coverdale ... production runner
Sam Dent ... horse master
Penny Dyer ... dialect coach
Jake Edmonds ... health and safety advisor
Shannon Elphick ... construction unit medic
Hannah Farrell ... head of film: Ruby Films
Vanessa Ford ... assistant to the director
Christel Franken ... assistant to the producer
Tarn Harper ... post production accountant
Martin Heberden ... clearances
Billy Hinshelwood ... legal: Ruby Films
Aisling Hughes ... script supervisor: second unit dailies
Georgia Hume ... production secretary
Angela Jackson ... legal services: development
Laura Jackson ... key floor runner
Claudia Kalindjian ... unit publicist
Rachel King ... unit nurse
Tom Ludlam ... floor runner: dailies
Emma Mager ... completion bond guarantor
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach: Alicia Vikander
Alyson Pengelly ... assistant production co-ordinator
Benjamin Perkins ... acting coach: crowd children
Courtney Pochin ... marshall
Brittany-Renée Quinn ... production staff
Penny Ryder ... assistant: Judi Dench
Adam Scown ... stand-in: Dane DeHaan
Radhika Shukla ... finance: Ruby Films
Cassandra Sigsgaard ... clearance coordinator
Cassandra Sigsgaard ... Clearances Coordinator
Kate St. John ... on-set music director
Kenneth Statham ... accounts trainee
Viva Stuart ... base production assistant
John Styles ... magic advisor
Ewan Taylor ... payroll accountant
Sparky Tehnsuko ... floor runner (as Mark Tehnsuko)
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Gianpiero Vannucci ... key crowd production assistant
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach: Dane DeHaan
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service
Patrick Walters ... development editor
Derek Warman ... fire officer
Rebecca Warren ... production runner
Michael Alexander Winter ... production executive (as Michael Winter)
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, 4G Wifi Engineer & IT Support (uncredited)
Toby Kearton ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ramtin Ari Sarbaz ... coordinator (uncredited)
Cameron Krogh Stone ... voice actor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed