A.J. Mendez - IMDb

A.J. Mendez (III)

Actress | Writer | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,718 this week
A.J. Mendez was born on March 19, 1987 in Union City, New Jersey, USA as April Jeanette Mendez. She is an actress and writer, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), WWE NXT (2010) and WWE Saturday Morning Slam (2012). She has been married to C.M. Punk since June 13, 2014. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Netflix Food Shows to Stream With Your Family

Check out these Netflix food shows to bring together your whole family this holiday season.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 22 Jul 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 24 Nov 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Dec 2014
 
a list of 42 people
created 07 Nov 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 28 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A.J. Mendez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

WWE Smackdown! AJ Lee / AJ / AJ Bella
(2011-2015)
WWE NXT AJ / AJ Lee
(2010-2013)
(2012-2013)
WWE Raw AJ Lee / AJ
(2011-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2019 Rabid
Kira (as April Mendez)
 2015 The Madden 16 (TV Mini Series)
Triple Agent (as A.J. Brooks)
 2011-2015 WWE Raw (TV Series)
AJ Lee / AJ
- Episode #23.29 (2015) ... AJ Lee
- Episode #23.28 (2015) ... AJ Lee
- Episode #23.27 (2015) ... AJ Lee
- Episode #23.26 (2015) ... AJ Lee
 2015 WrestleMania (TV Special)
AJ Lee
 2011-2015 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
AJ Lee / AJ / AJ Bella
- Episode #17.13 (2015) ... AJ Lee
- Episode #17.12 (2015) ... AJ Lee
- Episode #17.11 (2015) ... AJ Lee
- Episode #17.10 (2015) ... AJ Lee
- Episode #16.50 (2014) ... AJ Lee
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
AJ Lee (voice)
 2014 WWE Summerslam (TV Special)
AJ Lee
 2014 WWE Countdown (TV Series)
AJ Lee
- Dangerous Divas (2014)
- Greatest Factions (2014) ... AJ Lee
- Craziest Ladder Matches (2014) ... AJ Lee
- Greatest Tag Teams (2014) ... AJ Lee
- Fantastic Finishing Moves (2014) ... AJ Lee
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Special)
AJ Lee
 2014 Scooby-Doo! WrestleMania Mystery (Video)
AJ Lee (voice, as AJ Lee)
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
AJ Lee (voice)
 2010-2013 WWE NXT (TV Series)
AJ / AJ Lee
- Episode #7.34 (2013) ... AJ Lee
- Episode #7.33 (2013) ... AJ Lee
- NXT Clash of the Champions (2013) ... AJ Lee
- Episode #5.35 (2011) ... AJ
- Episode #5.34 (2011) ... AJ
 2013 SummerSlam (TV Special)
AJ Lee
 2013 WrestleMania 29 (TV Special)
AJ Lee
 2012-2013 WWE Saturday Morning Slam (TV Series)
AJ Lee
- Episode dated 2 February 2013 (2013) ... AJ Lee
- Episode dated 26 January 2013 (2013) ... AJ Lee
- Episode dated 27 October 2012 (2012) ... AJ Lee
 2012 The JBL & Cole Show with Renee Young (TV Series)
A.J. Lee
- Episode dated 30 November 2012 (2012) ... A.J. Lee (as A.J. Lee)
 2012 WWE '13 (Video Game)
AJ (voice)
 2012 SummerSlam (TV Special)
AJ Lee
 2012 WrestleMania XXVIII (TV Special)
AJ Lee
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Crazy Is My Superpower".

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

A.J. Mendez Brooks | A.J. Brooks | AJ Mendez Brooks | A.J. Lee | AJ Lee | April Mendez

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)

Spouse:

C.M. Punk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Youngest General Manager in WWE history. See more »

Trademark:

Ring entrance: Usually 'skips' to and from the ring area See more »

Nickname:

AJ See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed