The Tomorrow War (2021) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
The Tomorrow War (2021) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris McKay

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Zach Dean

Cast  

Betty Gilpin
Yvonne Strahovski
Chris Pratt
J.K. Simmons ... Slade
Mary Lynn Rajskub
Seychelle Gabriel
Felisha Terrell ... Conscription Officer Lauren Paveza
Sam Richardson
Ryan Kiera Armstrong
Melissa Saint-Amand ... Actress
Edwin Hodge
Kiley Casciano Davis
Keith Powers
Gary Weeks
Alexis Louder
Mike Mitchell
Eric Graise ... Terry
Jasmine Mathews
Rose Bianco
Gissette Valentin ... Conscription Officer Taylor Dean
Rad Daly
David Maldonado
Andrea Andrade
Nicole L. Campbell ... Neighbor at Christmas Party
Stacy Johnson ... Sister
Shane Berengue ... Military
Christina Bach
Patrick Malone ... Pastor Kyle
Megan Lawless
Jim Palmer ... Truck driver Palmer
Christopher Cocke ... Draftee
Clark Sarullo ... Traci
Piper Collins ... Chelsea
Matthew Cornwell ... Frank
Jared Shaw ... Tank
Shiquita James ... Hero Veteran
Alzie Williams ... Draftee / Upscale Soccer Fan
Chibuikem Uche
Alan Trong
Eeryn Falk Lubicich ... Draftee
Olaolu Winfunke ... Captain Woods
Shawn Ray Cartel ... Intelligence soldier
Robert Tinsley ... Military Lab Tech
Keith Brooks
Mia Naipaul ... Jump Command Engineer
Dean Feldman ... Christian Draftee
Chris TC Edge ... Special Forces Sgt Major
Ashlyn Moore ... Katie
Rahiem Riley ... Draftee
Perry Zulu Jr. ... Special Forces
Tommy O'Brien ... Protestor / Husband
Quasheem D. Herring ... Futuristic Soldier
Nic Curtis ... Protestor
Darin Ferraro ... Military Trainee
Conrad Carpenter ... Raptor 1 Pilot
Chris Holloway ... Lieutenant Marks
Justine Edwards ... Future Soldier
DJames Jones ... Army officer (F.O.B.)
Lindsey Thaxton Lindsey Thaxton ... Female Future Soldier
Clyde C Harris ... Larry Sutton Draftee
Jamie Urena Jamie Urena ... Future Soldier
Damon LeGrand ... Protester
April Knox ... Draftee #4
Adriana Catalano Adriana Catalano ... Future Soldier
Eric Daniel Stumpp Eric Daniel Stumpp ... Draftee
Royce Stovall Royce Stovall ... Draftee #1
Bryan Metoyer ... Draftee
Gloria Bishop ... Draftee
Amere Stewart ... Tina
Christopher Pugarelli Christopher Pugarelli ... Neighbor / Christmas Party Guest
Terrence Smith Terrence Smith ... MEPS Tech Officer Sam
Harper Smith Harper Smith ... French Soccer Fan
Bekah Umansky-Zornosa Bekah Umansky-Zornosa ... Student
Glenn Bullard ... Draftee (uncredited)
Reese Giles ... World Cup Fan (uncredited)
Rodney L. James Rodney L. James ... Draftee Survivor (uncredited)
Christine A. Jordan ... Protestor (uncredited)
Ramses R. Rivas ... Protestor (uncredited)
Sage Shirley ... Family Member (uncredited)
Art Sunday Art Sunday ... Draftee / medical team (uncredited)
Diane Tavegia Diane Tavegia ... Neighbor at Christmas Party (uncredited)
Cole Volgenau ... High-Value VIP Soccer Fan (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rob Cowan ... executive producer
Jules Daly ... producer
David Ellison ... producer
Bradley J. Fischer ... executive producer
Dana Goldberg ... producer
David S. Goyer ... producer
Don Granger ... producer
Adam Kolbrenner ... producer
Samantha Nisenboim ... co-producer
Brian Oliver ... executive producer
Chris Pratt ... executive producer

Music by 

Lorne Balfe

Cinematography by 

Larry Fong

Film Editing by 

Roger Barton

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

Peter Wenham

Art Direction by 

Cameron Beasley
Jared Patrick Gerbig
Kevin Gilbert
Leslie McDonald
Brad Ricker ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Beauchamp Fontaine

Costume Design by 

Betsy Heimann

Makeup Department 

Lance Aldredge ... hair stylist
Brynn Berg ... key hair stylist
Gloria Pasqua Casny ... hairstylist: Chris Pratt
Nancy Cummings ... special makeup effects artist
Laura Dandridge ... makeup artist
Melanie Deforrest ... makeup artist
Tara DiPetrillo ... makeup artist
Jamie Freeman ... Barber
Jane Galli ... makeup artist: Chris Pratt
Sarah Graham ... key makeup artist
Jennifer E Ivey ... makeup artist
Kimberly Jones ... makeup department head
Vii Kelly ... special makeup effects artist
Missy Lisenby ... makeup artist
Priya Maharaj ... makeup artist
Anna Majewski ... hair stylist
Tracey L. Miller-Smith ... makeup artist
Jennifer Santiago ... hair department head
Aida Scuffle ... makeup artist
Vidar Svendsen ... assistant makeup artist: Iceland
Michealle Vanderpool ... key hair stylist 2nd unit
Robert Wilson ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Day Permuy ... production supervisor
Elin Mjoll Thorhallsdottir ... Local Production Manager
Marta Óskarsdóttir ... travel coordinator

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Blanford ... additional second assistant director
Laura Brooks ... additional second assistant director
Kriss Didriks ... third assistant director: Iceland
Cam Everson ... additional 2nd assistant director: second unit, dayplayer
Thomas Robinson Harper ... second unit director
Nathan Kimball ... second unit second second assistant director
Jayson Merrill ... first assistant director: second unit
Robert Ratner ... second second assistant director
Nick Satriano ... first assistant director
Megan Schmidt ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Matt Allsopp ... concept artist
Scott M. Anderson ... assistant property master
Matt A. Barr ... Set Decoration Assistant
Ken Barthelmey ... creature designer
Justin Bertges ... weapons fabricator: RCP
Ehsan Bigloo ... Concept Artist / Creature Designer
Maxwell Britton ... set dresser: Fabricator
Lawson Bruen ... property assistant
Christopher Buch ... weapons fabricator: RCP
Susan A. Burig ... graphic designer
Shea Calhoun ... set dresser
Greg John Callas ... construction coordinator
A.J. Caulfield ... set dresser
Tammie Childress ... food stylist
Liz Chiz ... Set Decorating Buyer
James G. Chung ... senior illustrator
Tiffany Cinco ... art department assistant
Courtney Cocherell ... set decoration buyer
Colton Comans ... set dresser
Amanda Cornell ... set decoration buyer
P.J. Correa ... digital asset manager
Matthew Czarnowsky ... props assistant: second unit
Danelle Davenport ... storyboard artist
Paul Detlefson ... gang boss
Heiko Von Drengenberg ... storyboard artist
Christopher B. Forster ... graphic designer
Tyler Free ... set dresser
Rick Gamez ... senior prop fabricator: RCP
Jonathan Gesinski ... storyboard artist
Joey Gullion ... propmaker
Gabe Harrington ... Set dressing scenic charge
Lisha Hocking ... Set Dec Coordinator
Michaela Holgate ... weapons fabricator: RCP
Michele Horn ... Construction Accountant
Andrew S. Huggins ... on set dresser
Jessica R. Jackson ... art department coordinator
Kent Jones ... Paint Supervisor
Maxine Kao ... set dresser
Malaki Keller ... prop fabricator: RCP
Philip Keller ... storyboard artist
Bria Kinter ... set designer
Kenji Kondo ... Propmaker Foreman
Didier Konings ... concept artist
Amber Konkol ... storyboard coordinator
Christina Kortum ... sculptor
Sally Ledger ... assistant art director
Jason Redbeard Lewis ... carpenter
Nathan Longest ... props
Caryn Marcus ... Set Decoration Buyer
Victor James Martinez ... concept designer
Ron Mason ... set designer
Brit McDonough ... Set Dec Assistant
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
William Morgan ... weapons fabricator: RCP
Erica Nese ... prop fabricator: RCP
Jamie O'Hara ... Concept Artist: Luma Pictures
Timothy Oakley ... prop fabricator: RCP
Michael Panevics ... Assistant Property Master/Key Armorer
Jose F. Garcia Pineda ... Foreman
Erik Polczwartek ... set dressing gang boss
Zane Reichert ... Model Maker
Gabrielle Robinson ... art department assistant
Antonio Scaletta ... laborer foreman
Christian Scheurer ... concept illustrator
Noah Schloss ... motion designer
Emmanuel Shiu ... senior illustrator
Meagan Skerchock ... set dresser
Shea Soutar ... stand by painter
David Tilton ... Concept Artist: Luma Pictures
Eric Townsend ... set dresser
Gary Tuers ... property master
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor gang boss
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
Jerome Wilga ... labor foreman
Dean Wolcott ... set designer
Kil Won Yu ... set designer
Armin J. Zellers ... construction buyer
Ari Birgir Ágústsson ... local property master
Ken Palkow ... prop fabricator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mike DeBonis ... audio description narrator
Thomas J. Doolittle ... additional mixer: second unit
Mary H. Ellis ... sound mixer
Chris Isaac ... boom op 2nd unit
Troy A. Johnson ... boom operator
Jerrid Jones ... sound utility
Westley Moore ... sound mixer: second unit
James Peterson ... production sound mixer: Iceland
Thomas Propst ... boom operator: second unit
Christopher Scarabosio ... whitespike vocal design
Skuli Helgi Sigurgislason ... sound utility

Special Effects by 

Eric Cook ... Special Effects Coordinator
Colleen Daniel ... special effects office coordinator
Mike Elizalde ... creature effects designer
Skylar Gorrell ... special effects technician
Barry Hart ... special effects technician
Sarah Huffine ... spfx asst buyer
Kirsten Maurer ... special effects assistant
Jennifer Picard ... special effects purchaser
Jeff Rand ... special effects foreman
Mike Rotella ... sculptor: creature effects
Wayne Rowe ... special effects technician
Joel Studer ... special effects technician
Logi Thorvaldsson ... Creature FX Assistant

Visual Effects by 

Breanna Adams ... visual effects coordinator: production
Jennifer Alavez ... senior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Benjamin Andersen ... FX Pipeline TD: Luma Pictures
Danilo de Lúcio Arantes ... Roto-Paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Georgy Arevshatov ... Senior Texture Artist: Weta Digital
D.J. Becerral ... junior compositor: Luma Pictures
Julian Beiboer ... layout artist: Luma Pictures
James Bell ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Robert Bloom ... Senior Lighting TD: Weta Digital
Justin Brunett ... animator: Luma Pictures
Genevieve Camilleri ... Senior Compositor: Mill Film South Australia
Ben Campbell ... cg supervisor: WETA Digital
Nicholas Campbell ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Curtis Cardwell ... previs/postvis artist: Proof
Carrie Carnevale ... postvis coordinator: Proof Inc.
Danielle Carney ... visual effects production manager: main unit
Elizabeth Chan ... witness camera operator: production
Daniele Chindamo ... senior environment artist: Mill Film South Australia
Bryce Colquitt ... visual effects data wrangler: production
David Conley ... visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
Matt Conrod ... visual effects asst. data wrangler: production
Jim Croasdale ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Billy Dao ... lead layout artist: Luma Pictures
Sharon Das ... Digital Production Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Turner Denicola ... cyberscanning technician: Clear Angle Studios
Josh Docherty ... modeller: Weta Digital
Pablo Domínguez ... Concept Artist: ILM San Francisco
Shahar Eldar ... Previs Artist: Proof
Stephen Evans ... Senior Lighting TD: Weta Digital
James Fetter ... lead lighter: Luma Pictures
Christopher Finley ... lead visual effects data wrangler: production
Natalie Fritz ... executive assistant: Weta Digital
Peng Fu ... compositor: LUMA pictures
Adam Gailey ... FX Supervisor: LUMA PICTURES
Giancarlo Ganziano ... Previs Editor
Rafael Garrido ... senior production manager: weta digital
Meagan Green ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Taylor W. Green ... creature effects production assistant
Rich Hardy Jr. ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Rick Harris ... lidar lead iceland: Clear Angle Studios
Josh Harrison ... fx artist: Luma Pictures
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Eric Hollands ... fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Julianne Holzschuh ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Jacek Irzykowski ... digital matte painter: concept artist: Luma Pictures
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Javier Kadry ... Data Wrangler: luma pictures
Dulshan Keragala ... senior asset artist: Luma Pictures
Daryl Klein ... post-vis compositor: Proof-Inc
Mathieu Ardon Ktistakis ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore London
Brian LaBrec ... 3D Scanning Technician: Clear Angle Studios
Carmelo Leggiero ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Ian Lewis ... Witness Camera Operator: production
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Will Lovett ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Linda Luong ... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Hugo Lyra ... Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Wanqi Lyu ... pipeline TD: luma pictures
Ineke Majoor ... visual effects producer: Method Melbourne
Helen McIlwrick ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Steven McKendry ... head of production: Weta Digital
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Vita Morrison ... visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Supreetha Murthy ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Duncan Nairn ... paint artist: WETA digital
Gregory Ng ... Lead Compositor: Luma Pictures
Jordan Nounnan ... post-vis artist: Proof, Inc.
Phil Outen ... Senior Compositor: Luma Pictures
Cara Payne ... art department manager: weta digital
Vasilis Pazionis ... lead fx technical director: luma pictures
Ignacio B. Peña ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Ben Pickering ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor: Luma Pictures
James Pollard ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Eddie Porter ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Justin Porter ... junior pipeline td: Luma Pictures
James E. Price ... production visual effects supervisor
Simon Quach ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Karl Rogovin ... FX TD: Luma Pictures
Sean Roth ... production coordinator: Luma Pictures
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Jake Sandercock-Brown ... Animator: Luma Pictures
Jacob Santamaria ... FX Lead: Luma Pictures
Sasha Sazanovich ... Compositor: Luma Pictures
Andrea Schiavone ... Digital Compositor: Luma pictures
Brendan Seals ... visual effects supervisor: luma pictures
Patricia Serrano San Julián ... senior layout technical director: Weta Digital
Harshkumar Shah ... creature assistant technical director: weta digital
Clayton Shank ... visual effects coordinator: Paramount
Josh Simmonds ... visual effects supervisor: Method Melbourne
Ali Ashif Sk ... chief executive officer: Cine VFX India
Jeff W. Smith ... tracking/postvisualization layout lead: Proof Inc.
Sheldon Stopsack ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Dayang Norrafida Abang Suhaili ... visual effects coordinator: luma pictures
Drew Taylor ... visual effects assistant: production
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Will Towle ... Lead Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Saurabh Tripathi ... Compositor: Luma Pictures
Yung Sheng Tseng ... Digital Matte Painter: luma pictures
Phil Van Der Reyden ... Modeller: Weta Digital
Armando Velazquez ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Pau Viladot ... compositor: WETA digital
Kiara Walker ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Faye Walkington ... motion edit technical lead
Hazel Weatherall ... 3D scanning artist: Clear Angle Studios
Matt Weaver ... animator: Method Melbourne
Kevin Wei ... fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Kayla Westfall ... VFX Assistant Coordinator: production
Zac Willey ... fx artist: luma pictures
Hunter L. Williams ... FX Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Laura Williams ... visual effects Assistant: production
Martin Wiseman ... Bidding producer: Weta Digital
Baek Yiseul ... fx artist: Luma Pictures
Matthias Zeller ... lead creature technical director: weta digital
Peter Zhaoyu Zhou ... Post vis artist: Luma Pictures
Honghao Zhu ... Lighting Artist: Luma Pictures
Andrew Zink ... cg supervisor: luma pictures
Graham Saxby ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)

Stunts 

Danya Bateman ... utility stunts
Alli Beckman ... stunt performer
Randy Beckman ... stunts
Carrie Bernans ... Stunt Double: Alexis Louder
JoAnn Bernat ... utility stunts/humvee driver
Troy Brenna ... stunt double
Chris Brewster ... fight choreographer / stunts
Trent Brya ... stunt actor / stunt driver
Paul Burke ... stunts
Donny Carrington ... stunt performer
Cara Marie Chooljian ... stunt double: Kiley Casciano Davis
Keith Splinter Davis ... stunts
Jazzy Ellis ... utility stunts
Troy Faruk ... stunt performer
John Flanagan ... stunt performer
Mike Gassaway ... stunt driver
Jenn Grundstad ... utility stunts
Riley Harper ... 2nd unit Stunt Coordinator
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunt coordinator
Damita Jane Howard ... stunt performer
Kevin Kent ... stunt double: Cowan
Nicole Marines ... stunt double: Kiley Casciano Davis / stunt double: Mary Lynn Rajskub / stunt double: Rose Bianco
Jessica Merideth ... stunt double: draftee #4
Josh Mueller ... utility stunts
Spencer Mulligan ... utility stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy ... stunt double: Yvonne Strahovshi
Niko Nedyalkov ... utility stunts
Daniel Norris ... Stunt double:
Haley Nott ... stunts
Lloyd Pitts ... Stunt Previs Camera/Editor / utility stunts
Meredith Richardson ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Alice Rietveld ... water safety
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunt double: J.K. Simmons
Chris Romrell ... stunt double: Chris Pratt
Ayami Sakaeda ... stunt performer
Zhanna Sattsaeva ... stunt double
Remington Steele ... stunt performer
Lee-Anne Telford ... stunt double
Dawson Towery ... stunts
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... Stunt double: Yvonne Strahovski
Nico Woulard ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Ahn ... drone technician
Jacob Alvarez ... Rigging Grip
Lorenza Amato ... electrician
Garrett Bailey-Gifford ... grip: second unit
Josh Bearden ... Additional Lighting Technician: 2nd Unit
Lucas Bielan ... a camera operator
Kenneth Bolton ... dolly grip
Jeremy Brussell ... best boy grip / key grip, 2nd unit, Iceland
Matt Byrnes ... A dolly grip: second unit
Jonathan Carbonaro ... digital imaging technician: 2nd unit
Marc Casey ... Underwater Camera Technician
Carlos Castrillon ... Fixtures Technician
Richard Chapelle ... 2nd unit camera operator
Ian Clampett ... camera operator
Anthony Cobb ... 2nd unit lighting console programmer / lighting network technician
Bill Coe ... First Assistant A Camera
Michael J. Cohen ... Rigging Grip
Ryan Creasy ... second assistant camera: Iceland unit
Greg Davis ... Rigging Electric Best Boy
Gary J. Dodd ... key grip
Justin Dombrowski ... Phantom Tech
Cooper Dunn ... a camera operator: 2nd unit
Jordan Gehrig ... grip
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician
Ægir Gudmundsson ... local gaffer Iceland
Erika Haggerty ... second assistant camera: b camera
Andrew Hoehn Jr. ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Robert Howie ... digital imaging technician
Jeremy Hughes ... lighting network technician
Lynne Hull ... digital utility: day player
Nastasia Humphries ... loader
Daniel Irons ... second assistant: phantom camera
August Jakobsson ... "c" camera operator
Qais Karadsheh ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Mark Karavite ... b camera/steadicam operator 2nd unit
Jake Kee ... fixtures bestboy
Rachel Keenan ... Digital Utility
Michael Klimchak ... Second Unit
Nathan Korosec ... Phantom Technician
Lane Leagans ... key grip: second unit
Bruce Leefook ... lighting technician
Kyle Leftridge ... grip
Bernard Lipscomb ... 2nd Unit Iceland: Camera Utility
Matthew Love ... digital imaging technician: Iceland Unit
Michael MacDuff ... camera preparation technician
Loic Maheas ... Drone Pilot
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Kevin Matz ... Lighting console programmer
Bill McClelland ... camera operator
Bobby McMahan ... Second assistant A camera
Adam Meadows ... video assist operator
Chris Milani ... Best Boy Electric
Robert Bryce Milburn ... grip: second unit
Scott Montgomery ... drone camera operator
Jon Morales ... electrician
Duncan More ... Edge Head Technician
Alana Murphy ... Digital Utility: day player
Jeff Murrell ... gaffer
Louie Northern ... drone pilot
Joseph Parker ... best boy grip: second unit
Tiko Pavoni ... camera operator
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator
Matthew A. Petrosky ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator
Justin Powers ... additional
Patrick Redmond ... edge crane operator
Josh Rivenbark ... grip
Robert Robinson ... Additional Camera Operator: 2nd unit / Camera Operator: "C" Camera
John Robling ... video assist: second unit
Caitlin Rodiek ... second assistant camera: c camera
Jesse Roth ... Camera operator: additional camera, second unit
Robert Settlemire ... underwater operator
Brad Shield ... second unit cinematographer
Myles Shields ... Rigging Electrician
Spencer Siebe ... electrician
Jake Simmons ... rigging grip
Tom Slattery ... video graphics
Rob Stagg ... Drone Camera Operator
Ben Stinson ... b cam dolly grip: 2nd Unit
Jason Sutton ... matrix head tech
John Sweet ... lighting technician: second unit
Jason Talbert ... technocrane operator
Jonathan Terpstra ... Lighting technician: second unit
Zach Tharp ... rigging lighting console programmer
Jeremiah Thompson ... grip: second unit
Jeremiah Ray Thompson ... grip (second unit)
Jordan Tyson ... electrician
Mike Tyson ... Rigging Gaffer
Jerry Wheat ... lighting technician
Jake Wickstrom ... loader
Sterling Wiggins ... second assistant "b" camera 2nd unit

Animation Department 

Vincent Caudeville ... Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Martin Nrekic ... animator: Luma Pictures
Alejandro Solorzano ... animator: Luma Pictures
Stephanie Tomoana ... animator: Luma Pictures

Casting Department 

Laura Feldman ... casting assistant
Meagan Lewis ... location casting
Meghan Schuman ... casting associate
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Abraham ... set costumer
Yasmin Ali ... costumer
Anna Bourne ... truck costumer
Charelle Bronson ... key costumer
Miracole Burns ... truck costumer
David Butler ... costumer: Mr. Pratt
Steven Butler ... key costumer military
Donna Casey-Aira ... costume supervisor
Cathy Crandall ... assistant costume designer
Midian Crosby ... ager/dyer: additional
Kate Crowley ... costumer
Carol Demarti ... key ager/dyer
Mandy Fason ... set costumer
Gina DeDomenico Flanagan ... Costume Concept Artist / costume concept artist
Tracy Lynn Floyd ... tailor
Lara Hall ... costumer
Ira M. Hammons-Glass ... key costumer
X Hill ... costumer
Caroline Hodge ... costume buyer
Christoria Hoefer ... ager/dyer
Keith Hudson ... Textile Artist
Justin Jones ... set costumer
Rebekka Jónsdóttir ... costume supervisor: iceland unit
Karson Kelley ... ager/dyer
Lizzy Kidd ... costume assistant
Tamara Langman ... cutter/fitter
Rashante Lee ... costumer (as Rashante Lee-Seaborn)
Amanda Mattes ... tailor
Craig A. Miller ... military costumer
Kelsey T. Morgan ... Costume PA
Troy Nicely ... set costumer
Ashley Marie Parker ... costumer
Philip Quinn ... Ager/Dyer
Lori Seidler ... costumer
Addy Steigerwalt ... set costumer
Caitley Symons ... Ager/Dyer
Monica Tannian ... Costume Coordinator
Johnna Thomas ... key costumer
Daniel Trueblood ... costume assistant (as Daniel Phillip Martindale)
Alan Villanueva ... key costume concept artist
Beverley Woods ... key costumer
Ken Palkow ... costume fabrication (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Remy Bonett ... post production executive assistant
Daniel Linge ... dailies producer
Stephanie Rancier ... post-production coordinator
Phillip Trujillo ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Carolina Barros ... assistant location manager: miami unit
Joel Bosh ... assistant location manager
Michael Cave ... location assistant
Maria K. Chavez ... location manager: VFX Unit Miami
Ben Collins ... location assistant
Stephen Dirkes ... location manager
Robert Faulkner ... assistant location manager
Kris Gray ... location coordinator
Justin M. Hamilton ... locations scout
Constance Nava ... assistant location manager
Jonathan Lee Owens ... location scout
Brian L. Parrales ... assistant location manager
Brandon Pearson ... location assistant
Alex Raffalovich ... location assistant
Sharif Salama ... key assistant location manager
Miguel Tapia ... key assistant location manager
J. Tyler White ... location assistant

Music Department 

Max Aruj ... additional music
Matt Dunkley ... conducted by
Sven Faulconer ... additional music
Geoff Foster ... score recording engineer
Maarten Hofmeijer ... music editor
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Mike Ladouceur ... orchestrator
Queenie Li ... music production coordinator
Alan Meyerson ... score mixer
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones ... orchestrator
Steffen Thum ... additional music

Script and Continuity Department 

Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Laurie Bookhardt ... second unit script supervisor
Ashley Patterson ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Samuel R. Anderson ... Camera Driver
Samuel Wayne Beitz ... transportation captain
Courtnie Dieteren ... dot compliance
Thomas Fountain ... driver
Brian Gregory ... Driver: Ms Strahovski
Gunnar Ingi Halldorsson ... driver
Keegan Molan ... driver
Savanna Parker ... transportation dispatcher
Janet Perrotti ... transportation coordinator
Casey Richter ... picture car coordinator
Tim Sisson ... transportation

Additional Crew 

Zack Annesty ... production assistant
Joe Anton ... Assistant to Jules Daly
Jody Beaudin ... Location Accountant
Philipp Besa ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Qualen Bradley ... stand in: Edwin Hodge/Utility
Sam Carmichael ... senior coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Clay Chamberlin ... stand in: Chris Pratt
Cindy Howe Cockburn ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Bonnie Cook ... production assistant
Preston Cowell ... production assistant
Michael Dorner ... payroll accountant
Merilee Durgan ... travel secretary
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Derek Frederickson ... playback supervisor
Matthew Gilbert ... payroll assistant
Daphne Gregorius ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Elizabeth Guiberteau ... Key Craft Service: second unit
Julia Hampton ... production assistant
Nick Hayes ... additional set production assistant
Shannon Herring ... Craft Service Assistant
Odera Isaac ... Additional Office Production Assistant
Jessica Judge ... production secretary
Kevin Kent ... Military Advisor
Simon Kienitz Kincade ... office production assistant: pre-production
Amber Konkol ... director's assistants
Lauren Legate ... director assistant
Talia Leone ... payroll accountant
Kirsten Maurer ... production assistant
Casey Merrill ... key production staff: second unit
Allison A. Millican ... Travel Coordinator
Dexter W. Mills ... first assistant accountant
Stewart Scott Mitchell ... production resources
Alana Murphy ... location assistant
Caroline Nightbird ... Location Scout
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Sinatra Onyewuchi ... Security Supervisor
Leah Parrish ... craft service: second unit
Nick Payne ... additional office production assistant
Steven Perez ... Stage Manager
Rob Porter ... police coordinator
Cynthia Quan ... Financial Controller
Ian Reagan ... additional office production assistant
Brian Reynolds ... helicopter pilot
Lori M. Roberts ... production accountant: second unit
Colin Rogers ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Jena C. Sarappo ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Davey Sawitzky ... production assistant
Natasha Sequeira ... 2nd unit set production assistant
Deborah Simmrin ... Unit Publicist
Shana Slay ... travel assistant
Gentry Stayton ... office production assistant
M. Jearl Vinot ... production assistant: second unit
Cody William Walker ... Assistant Prop Master
Jessica Walker ... stand-in Betty Gilpin / stand-in Yvonne Strahovski
Thomas Ward ... production coordinator
Miles Webb ... Stand-In
Mindy Weissman ... Assistant to Mr. Pratt
Payton White ... 2nd unit set production assistant
Spencer R. Williams ... production assistant
Ryan Witherly ... Key 2nd Accountant Assistant
Michele Wright ... first assistant accountant
Cynthia Young ... Key 2nd Accountant Assistant
Victoria L. Zellers ... accounting clerk
Andishé Zohoori ... additional set production assistant: second unit

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed