Takers (2010) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Takers (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Luessenhop

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Peter Allen ... (written by) &
Gabriel Casseus ... (written by) and
John Luessenhop ... (written by) &
Avery Duff ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Chris Brown ... Jesse Attica
Hayden Christensen ... A.J.
Matt Dillon ... Jack Welles
Michael Ealy ... Jake Attica
Idris Elba ... Gordon Jennings
Steve Harris ... Lt. Carver
T.I. ... Ghost (as Tip 'T.I.' Harris)
Jay Hernandez ... Eddie Hatcher
Johnathon Schaech ... Scott
Paul Walker ... John Rahway
Marianne Jean-Baptiste ... Naomi
Gaius Charles ... Max
Gideon Emery ... Sergei
Zulay Henao ... Monica
Glynn Turman ... Chief Detective Duncan
Nicholas Turturro ... Franco Dalia (as Nick Turturro)
Zoe Saldana ... Lilli
Isa Briones ... Sunday
Andrei Runtso ... Constantine
Vladimir Tevlovski ... Ethan
Tim Sitarz ... Russian #1
Harrison S. Miller Harrison S. Miller ... Eddie, Jr. (as Harrison Miller)
Karl Knuth ... Scott's Bodyguard
Conrade Gamble Conrade Gamble ... Haitian Thug
Jermaine Holt Jermaine Holt ... Dealer #2
Martin Shuler Martin Shuler ... Prison Guard
Kelvin Brown ... Security Guard #1
Danny Epper Danny Epper ... Bank Guard #1
Bobby McLaughlin Bobby McLaughlin ... Bank Guard #2
Nancy Wetzel ... Chopper News 14 Reporter
Andrew Fiscella ... Security Chief
Juna Kim Juna Kim ... Asian Girl #1
Natasha Ellie Natasha Ellie ... African American Girl
Will McFadden ... Haitian's Lawyer
Daniel Stevens ... Slick
Troy Brenna ... Sweatpants
Gino Anthony Pesi ... Paulie, Jr.
Mike Wood Mike Wood ... Police Tech
Terrell Lee ... Parole Officer
Noelle Mahasin ... Officer of the Day (as Noelle Smith)
Lanny Joon ... Vice Cop
Roger Stoneburner ... Wasted Junkie
Erik Stabenau Erik Stabenau ... Armed Driver #1
James C. Lewis James C. Lewis ... Armed Driver #2 (as Jim Lewis)
Matthew Taylor ... Armed Guard #1 (as Matt Taylor)
Marcus Young ... Armed Guard #2
Jimmy N. Roberts ... Guard #3 (as Jimmy Roberts)
Dustin Meier Dustin Meier ... Guard #4
Benito Martinez ... Officer in Charge (as James Martinez)
Laura-Shay Griffin Laura-Shay Griffin ... Receptionist (as Laura Shay Griffin)
Ashleigh Falls Ashleigh Falls ... Frumpy Bank Teller
JoAnna Rhambo ... Woman in Underwear at Gordon's
Bryan Ross Bryan Ross ... Officer #4
Nathan Bell Nathan Bell ... Cop in a Hole
Joe DiGiandomenico Joe DiGiandomenico ... TV News Reporter #1
Craig Susser Craig Susser ... TV News Reporter #2
Ben Skorstad Ben Skorstad ... 2nd News Helicopter Pilot
Gokor Chivichyan Gokor Chivichyan ... Russian #2
Roman Mitichyan ... Russian #3
Vladimir Orlov ... Russian #4
Bradley Jensen Bradley Jensen ... News 14 Chopper Pilot (as Brad Jensen)
Michael Duisenberg ... News Reporter Channel 8
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci ... News 14 Camera Crew (as Chris Antonucci)
John Meier ... Police Officer Jesse Chase #1
Scott Wilder Scott Wilder ... Police Officer Jesse Chase #2
Trevor Donovan ... Rahway Body Double
Patrick Stickland Patrick Stickland ... Doorman
Mike Smith ... Russian #5
Paul Stephen Hubbard Paul Stephen Hubbard ... Internal Affairs Officer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Baskerville ... Plainclothes officer (uncredited)
Ashanna Bri ... Drugie (uncredited)
Antonio Echeverria Antonio Echeverria ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Jerald Garner ... Building Security (uncredited)
Krystal M. Harris ... Hostess at VIP club (uncredited)
David Hill ... Bank Concierge (uncredited)
Trae Ireland ... Mercury (uncredited)
Brandon Kyle ... LAPD Officer (uncredited)
Karina Michel ... Shopper (uncredited)
Elsa Morales Myers Elsa Morales Myers ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Sarita Ospina Sarita Ospina ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Dale Pavinski ... LAPD Sergeant (uncredited)
Matthew Skomo Matthew Skomo ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Nikki BreAnne Wells ... Champagne Girl (uncredited)
Nancy Young ... Bank Customer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chris Brown ... executive producer
Gabriel Casseus ... executive producer
Morris Chestnut ... executive producer
George Flynn ... associate producer
Glenn S. Gainor ... executive producer
Jason Geter ... producer
Will Packer ... producer
Nicolas Stern ... co-producer
T.I. ... producer (as Tip 'T.I.' Harris)

Music by 

Paul Haslinger

Cinematography by 

Michael Barrett ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Armen Minasian

Casting By 

Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Jon Gary Steele

Art Direction by 

Chris Cornwell

Set Decoration by 

Dena Roth

Costume Design by 

Maya Lieberman

Makeup Department 

David Abbott ... makeup artist
Bernadette Beauvais ... makeup artist
Kweli Calderon ... makeup artist: Mr Chris Brown
Jamie Leigh DeVilla ... makeup artist: second unit
Luis García ... key makeup artist
Shawn Janifer ... makeup artist
Silvina Knight ... makeup artist
Jacklin Masteran ... key hair stylist (as Jackie Masteran)
Bret Mayo ... hair stylist (as Brett Mayo)
Douglas Noe ... makeup department head
Steven R. Soussanna ... hair stylist: second unit (as Steve Soussana)
Larry Waggoner ... department head hair
Kweli Calderon ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jennifer Blair ... production supervisor
Brian Esquivel ... assistant production manager
Glenn S. Gainor ... unit production manager
Scott Strauss ... executive in charge of production: studio

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Douglas Aarniokoski ... second unit director (as Doug Aarniokoski)
Steve Danton ... first assistant director
Bac DeLorme ... first assistant director: second unit, additional photography
Stephen W. Moore ... second second assistant director
James Moran ... first assistant director: second unit
Marc Newland ... second assistant director: second unit
Jaysene Overton ... second second assistant director: second unit (day player)
Brian Relyea ... second assistant director (as Brian F. Relyea)

Art Department 

Cristina B. Avery ... art department assistant
Claudia Bonfe ... set decorating buyer
Max E. Brehme ... property master
Randy L. Childs ... propmaker foreman
Dan Colegrove ... propmaker gang boss
Jay Dupuy ... plaster department head
Frank-Joseph Frelier ... art department assistant
Neil Garland ... propmaker foreman
Bradley Good ... assistant property master (as Brad Good)
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Karen Higgins ... construction coordinator
Vinson Jae ... stand-by painter
Mark Kelly ... assistant props
Steven Kissick ... general foreman
Rachel Klein ... art department assistant
Richard Lambert ... leadman
Al Lewis ... assistant art director
Sean Lira ... set dresser
Brett McKenzie ... art department coordinator
Barbara Mesney ... set designer
Jon Nicholson ... on-set dresser
Steve Salazar ... welder
Grant Sawyer ... on-set dresser: second unit
Christopher Schultz ... assistant property master
Trey Shaffer ... graphic designer
Brian Tipton ... shop foreman
Jason Vanover ... key greensman
Fante Zamora ... set dresser gangboss
Scott Schutzki ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Deb Adair ... re-recording mixer
Brian Armstrong ... foley editor
Kami Asgar ... supervising sound editor
Bill W. Benton ... re-recording mixer
Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Mick Davies ... utility sound technician: second unit
Lori Dovi ... sound mixer: second unit
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
Steven D. Grothe ... sound mixer: second unit
Scott G.G. Haller ... dialogue editor
Susan Ham ... sound editorial assistant
Eric Harwood ... re-recording mix technician
Shawn Holden ... production sound mixer
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Gregg Landaker ... re-recording mixer
Herwig Maurer ... sound editor
Aurélien Mauro ... adr recording assistant: french dubbing / mix assistant: french dubbing
Sean McCormack ... supervising sound editor
Beauxregard Neylen ... adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon)
Erin Oakley ... adr supervisor
Anthony Ortiz ... boom operator
Paul Pirola ... additional sound mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor
Rocky Quiroz ... utility sound technician
Jacob Riehle ... sound editor
Tim Tuchrello ... sound editor
John Wakeham ... sound editor
Jon Wakeham ... sfx editor

Special Effects by 

David J. Barker ... pyrotechnician: action unit
John Frazier ... special effects coordinator
Tommy Frazier ... special effects foreman
Joe Heffernan ... pyrotechnician
Martin Montoya ... special effects foreman
Jesse Noel ... special effects technician
J.D. Schwalm ... on-set special effects coordinator
Richard Stutsman ... special effects foreman: pyrotechnics
Jeffrey A. Wischnack ... special effects supervisor
Bryan Wohlers ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Dave Isaac Santos Abuel ... digital compositor
Suzette Barnett ... compositor
Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios
Matthew G. Donnan ... visual effects artist
Ristra Fajarwaty ... roto/paint artist
Ilan Gabai ... effects technical director: Zoic Studios
Graham Herbster ... matchmove artist
Diana Hinek ... visual effects compositor
Shun Imaizumi ... visual effects artist
Chris John Jones ... creative director: Zoic Studios
Carolyn Martin ... visual effects coordinator
Nathan Overstrom ... digital compositor
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunts
David Ali ... stunts
Jackie Backer ... stunts
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunt performer
Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunt driver / stunts
Tony Besson ... stunt double: Paul Walker
Grady Allen Bishop ... camera stunt utility
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt driver
Tony Donno ... stunts
Seth Duhame ... utility stunts
Cheyenne Ellis ... stunts
Danny Epper ... stunt performer
Conrade Gamble ... stunt performer
Lance Gilbert ... stunt coordinator
Troy Gilbert ... stunts
Mike Gunther ... stunts
Anita Hart ... stunt double
Hollis Hill ... stunt double: Michael Ealy
Jermaine Holt ... stunt double: Idris Elba / stunt player / stunts
Kanin Howell ... stunts
Charles Ingram ... stunt double: Idris Elba
Jayme Jensen ... stunt performer
Tracy Kay ... stunt performer
Richard King ... utility stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunt double / stunts
Mandy Kowalski ... stunts
Shawn Patrick Lane ... stunt performer (as Shawn Lane)
Reuben Langdon ... stunt double: Hayden Christensen/Gideon Emery
Oakley Lehman ... stunt double: Paul Walker / stunts
Victor Lopez ... stunt double / stunts
Diana R. Lupo ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt double: T.I & Chris Brown / stunts
Cassandra McCormick ... stunts
Angela Meryl ... stunt performer
Vladimir Orlov ... stunt player
Dale Pavinski ... stunt driver
J.J. Perry ... stunts
Manny Perry ... stunts
Charlie Picerni ... stunt performer
Chad Randall ... stunts
Brieann Rich ... stunt driver
Michael Rich ... stunt driver
Nicholas Rich ... stunt driver
Bridgett Riley ... stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt performer
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger
Andrei Runtso ... stunt performer
James Ryan ... stunt performer
Elena Savko ... stunts (as Alena Sauko)
Tim Sitarz ... stunt performer
Jackson Spidell ... stunt double: Hayden Christensen
Petra Sprecher ... precision driver
Daniel Stevens ... stunts
Matthew Taylor ... stunts
Vladimir Tevlovski ... stunts
Aaron Toney ... stunt double: Chris Brown / stunts
Rich Volp ... stunt rigger
Chrissy Weathersby Ball ... stunt double
Marcus Young ... stunts
Nancy Young ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tyler Anderson ... rigging electrician
Travis Belgard ... best boy grip: second unit
John Beran ... rigging key grip
Kirk Bloom ... second assistant camera
Kevin Cadwallader ... rigging electrician
Ryan Carnahan ... grip
Nelson A. Castillo ... rigger
Greg Chmura ... balloon light technician
Henry Cline ... camera operator: second unit: "a" camera
Todd Csernecky ... best boy electric: second unit
Douglas A. Degrazzio ... digital imaging technician
Tulio Duenas ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Andrew Dumas ... assistant camera
Allen D. Easton ... camera operator
Jason Ellson ... steadicam operator: second unit
Matt Fortlage ... second assistant camera
Christopher Franey ... set lighting technician
Sarah Galley ... camera production assistant
Cory Geryak ... chief lighting technician
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech cineflex
Bob Hall ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Herron ... digital video assist: 2nd Unit
John Janusek ... key grip
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... additional video assist
David Katz ... digital video assist operator
Matt Kennedy ... second assistant camera
Chris Kieffer ... video graphics
Steve Koster ... aerial director of photography
Matt Kubas ... rigging electrician
Gabriel J. Lewis ... electrician
Damon Liebowitz ... gaffer: second unit
Michael Listorti ... a dolly grip
David Luckenbach ... camera operator
Ami Mariscal ... loader (as Ami Howard)
Diego Mariscal ... key grip: second unit
Aaron Marquette ... additional second assistant camera
Byron McCulloch ... rigging best boy
Daniel C. McFadden ... assistant camera
Maurice K. McGuire ... camera operator
Igor Meglic ... director of photography: second unit
Markus Mentzer ... second assistant camera
Ryan Nelson ... grip
Dara Norman ... lighting technician
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Onofrio Nino Pansini ... camera operator
Brad Peterman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Sean Prichard ... grip: second unit
Thoma Reavis ... electrician: second unit
Mike Sanchez ... video playback operator
Todd SanSone ... additional second assistant camera
John P. Shine ... best boy grip
Benjamin Shurtleff ... camera loader: second unit
Jeffrey P. Soderberg ... chief rigging electrician
Kenny Solomon ... electrician
Larry Sushinski ... assistant chief lighting technician
Derek Touvell ... set lighting best boy: second unit
Karl Vindler ... video assist
Neal Wilde ... grip
Michael Witczak ... lighting technician
Brian Woronec ... dimmer board programmer
Marc Wostak ... rigging electric
John Young ... first assistant camera
Matthew Thiemann ... set lighting technician: additional photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Claire Benjamin ... extras casting
Bandele Gatson ... casting associate
Julie Swistak ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Albertson ... additional set costumer
Yvonne Bastidos ... set costumer
Heidi Higginbotham ... costume supervisor
Brad Holtzman ... set costumer
Herman Hudson Jr. ... costumer
Lindsey Kear ... wardrobe production assistant
Laura E. Little ... key costumer
Kia Tyrell Mallon ... set costumer (as Kia Tyrrell)
Molly McConnaughy ... costume shopper
Anton Schneider ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Randy Bricker ... additional editor
Tony D'Amore ... digital intermediate colorist
Ash Hanratty ... apprentice editor
Darin Wooldridge ... additional digital colorist
D.J. Turner ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Martin J. Cummins ... key assistant location manager
Douglas Dresser ... supervising location manager
Peter Gluck ... key assistant location manager
Rich Heichel ... location coordinator
S. Dylan Kirkland ... key assistant location manager
Donny Martino Jr. ... key assistant location manager
Brian M. O'Neill ... location manager: second unit
Kyle Oliver ... key assistant location manager
Brigette Pope ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Spring Aspers ... executive in charge of music
Jim Black ... music clearance
Gustavo Borner ... score mixer
Todd Bozung ... music editor
Jaclyn Newman Dorn ... assistant music editor
Robb Gilligan ... music post-production assistant
Kier Lehman ... co-music supervisor
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator
Justin Moshkevich ... assistant score mixer
Chris Newlin ... additional programming / musician: guitar/bass / score production coordinator
Travis Smith ... score recordist
Diego Stocco ... musical sound designer
Martin Tillman ... soloist: cello

Script and Continuity Department 

Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: additional photography
Diane Collins ... script supervisor
Faith Conroy ... script supervisor second unit
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor
Iwona Kanclerz ... script supervisor (additional script supervisor)

Transportation Department 

Dan Brizendine ... transportation coordinator
Jeff Cadmus ... driver
Neil Chisholm ... production van driver
Jayson Ehlers ... transportation co-captain
John Feinblatt ... picture car captain
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Chris Haynes ... driver
Tina King ... driver
Austin Nisar ... driver
Mike Ortiz ... driver
Tina Peterson ... driver
Kirk Roberts ... transportation
Richard Denson ... driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Philip Banks ... key set production assistant: second unit
Jennifer Blair ... production supervisor
James Bland ... production assistant
Kristen Boulé ... additional set production assistant
Maxine Brooks ... studio teacher
Nicholas Brown ... second assistant accountant
Randin Brown ... production assistant
Elena Chernock ... production assistant: second unit
Darryl Crews ... stand-in: Michael Ealy
Matthew Cuny ... assistant: Mr. Stern
Lisa Curtis ... assistant production coordinator
Nicole De Leon ... assistant: Mr. Luessenhop
Richie Elson ... additional set production assistant
Brendan Finnigan ... second assistant accountant
Vincent Joseph Flaherty ... armorer
Joshua Lou Friedman ... set production assistant
Sarah Galley ... production assistant
Brett Gipson ... stand in/double
Clyde Goins ... stand-in
Vicki Goldsmith ... set production assistant
Christopher Griffie ... production assistant: second unit
Jesse Grillo ... assistant: cast
James Henderson ... stand-in: Hayden Christiansen
Tyler Hisel ... production assistant: second unit
Mark Hochman ... operator: computer and video playback
Richard Itskovich ... additional set production assistant
Bradley Jensen ... pilot
Lynn Johnson ... set medic
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... voice actor: Sergei
Lauren Brooke Kurfirst ... assistant production coordinator
Michael Barbanell Landres ... Production Counsel
Jamie Lieberman ... assistant: Mr. Gainor
Drew Lindo ... office production assistant
Jessica Loddo ... italian dubbing director
Megan Lurty ... set production assistant: second unit
Christian Malouf ... payroll accountant
Jorjeana Marie ... adr voice
Matthew McArdle ... production assistant
Kelli Parsons ... production assistant: second unit / set production assistant: second unit
Laura Pendergrass ... production secretary
Alan D. Purwin ... helicopter pilot
Arian Simone Reed ... publicist (as Arian Reed)
Jonathan Darden Reed ... production assistant (as John Reed)
Steve Reese ... production assistant
Brennan Reynolds ... assistant to cast
Tim Rogers ... set production assistant: second unit
Jordan Romano ... production assistant
Chris Romberg ... production accountant
Tim Seitter ... production assistant
Matt Sigloch ... police technical advisor
Frank Slaten ... set production assistant: second unit
Brandi Slayton ... assistant: Mr. Packer
Sue Smith ... production coordinator
Brendan Thomas ... assistant: Tip 'T.I.' Harris
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos ... accounting clerk
Edward Voccola ... assistant: Dana Belcastro
Kate Royce Walters ... second assistant accountant
Richard W. Welch ... key production assistant
Ryan Whan ... first assistant accountant
Paige Wilbanks ... production assistant
Chad Witt ... additional set production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed