The Riot Club (2014) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
The Riot Club (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lone Scherfig

Writing Credits  

Laura Wade ... (play) and
Laura Wade ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Thomas Arnold Thomas Arnold ... Escott
Harry Lloyd ... Lord Riot
Amber Anderson ... Lady Anne
Max Irons ... Miles
Sam Claflin ... Alistair Ryle
Andrew Woodall ... Alistair's Father
Anastasia Hille ... Alistair's Mother
Vincent Franklin ... Porter
Holliday Grainger ... Lauren
Sam Reid ... Hugo
Patrick Barlow Patrick Barlow ... Don
Jack Farthing ... George
Mary Roscoe ... George's Mummy
Joey Batey ... Eager Chap
Douglas Booth ... Harry Villiers
Freddie Fox ... James
Miles Jupp ... Male Banker
Vera Chok ... Female Banker
Josh O'Connor ... Ed
Olly Alexander ... Toby
Rachel Redford Rachel Redford ... Hannah
Matthew Beard ... Guy
Ben Schnetzer ... Dimitri
Tony Way ... Mugger
Daniel Kendrick Daniel Kendrick ... Young Hooded Man
Samuel West ... Tutor
Amanda Fairbank-Hynes ... Kerry
Tom Hollander ... Jeremy
Jessica Brown Findlay ... Rachel
Teresa Churcher ... Helen
Aki Omoshaybi ... Paul
Gordon Brown Gordon Brown ... Chris
Michael Jibson ... Michael
Justin Edwards ... Grumpy Man
Joseph Kloska ... Ruby Wedding Man
Sarah Crowden ... Elderly Woman
Natalie Dormer ... Charlie
Liam McKenna Liam McKenna ... Police Officer 1
Ashley McGuire ... Police Officer 2
Shola Adewusi ... Hospital Receptionist
Harry Attwell ... Police Officer 4
James Laurenson ... College President
Geraldine Somerville ... Miles' Mother
Julian Wadham ... Miles' Father
Xavier Atkins ... Olly
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Antonia Anderson Antonia Anderson ... Fresher (uncredited)
Jill Buchanan Jill Buchanan ... Female Police Officer (uncredited)
Glenn Bunn ... Student (uncredited)
Robert F. Byrne Robert F. Byrne ... Bewigged Man (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Doctor (uncredited)
Renee Daly ... Chris's Wife (uncredited)
Ginny Dee Ginny Dee ... Uniformed Police Officer (uncredited)
Ondra Dorian Ondra Dorian ... Jonathan (uncredited)
Amanda Edwards ... Oxford Parent (uncredited)
Abi Gilchrist Abi Gilchrist ... Chorister (uncredited)
Tom Hamblin Tom Hamblin ... Student (uncredited)
Timothy Hamilton Timothy Hamilton ... Police Officer 2 (uncredited)
Juliet Hartley Juliet Hartley ... Student (uncredited)
Matt Lott Matt Lott ... Student (uncredited)
Oliver Maltman ... Car Salesman (uncredited)
Barrie Martin ... Barman (uncredited)
Stuart Matthews ... Barman (uncredited)
Matthew David McCarthy Matthew David McCarthy ... (uncredited)
Ross McKinnon ... Pub Guest (uncredited)
Tom Mison ... Riot Club Founder (uncredited)
John Neville John Neville ... Man in Pub (uncredited)
Adam Nowell Adam Nowell ... Scholar (uncredited)
Hugh O'Brien Hugh O'Brien ... Waiter (uncredited)
Scott Plumridge Scott Plumridge ... Man in Pub (uncredited)
Edward Randolph Edward Randolph ... Cambridge Team Fencer (uncredited)
Deborah Rosan ... Forensic Scientist (uncredited)
Steve Saunders ... Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Scott Stevenson Scott Stevenson ... Student (uncredited)
Dan Twine ... Naked Dancing Rower (uncredited)
Julie Vollono ... (uncredited)
John Warman ... Police Custody Officer (uncredited)
James Wiles ... Fresher (uncredited)

Produced by 

Graham Broadbent ... producer
Peter Czernin ... producer
Ivan Dunleavy ... executive producer
Lizzie Francke ... executive producer
Ben Knight ... co-producer
Sam Lavender ... executive producer
Steve Norris ... executive producer
Rosa Romero ... line producer
Tessa Ross ... executive producer
Thorsten Schumacher ... executive producer
Peter Watson ... executive producer

Music by 

Kasper Winding

Cinematography by 

Sebastian Blenkov ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jake Roberts

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan

Production Design by 

Alice Normington

Art Direction by 

Andrea Matheson ... supervising art director
Julian Nix

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Herman-Skelding ... (as Barbara Herman Skelding)

Costume Design by 

Steven Noble

Makeup Department 

Anita Burger ... makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental effects designer
Carmel Jackson ... key makeup artist
Alexandra Joyce ... hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies
Klara Levring ... trainee
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Sian Miller ... hair artist: dailies (as Sian Turner) / makeup artist: dailies (as Sian Turner)
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Jan Sewell ... hair designer / makeup designer
Helen Taylor ... hair trainee / makeup trainee

Production Management 

Nigel Bennett ... post-production manager
Alistair Hopkins ... post-production supervisor
Gabby Le Rasle ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Barlow ... crowd second assistant director
Brady Hood ... second unit director
Olivia Lloyd ... key second assistant director
Saloum N'Jie ... third assistant director: crowd
Ben Quirk ... third assistant director
Deborah Saban ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lauren Briggs-Miller ... assistant art director
Graham Caulfield ... drapesmaster
Kimberley Fahey ... set decorator buyer
Lois Gabrin ... petty cash buyer
Laura Harkin ... assistant art department
Clare Holland ... supervising scenic painter
David Horrill ... property master
Springer Horrill ... property master
Jonathan Houlding ... concept artist
Gary Jobber ... carpenter
Dougie Lankston ... props
Jason Line ... portrait artist
Laura Livingstone ... assistant painter: work experience
Imogen Lloyd ... graphic design assistant
Dan Marsden ... construction supervisor
Seb Palmer ... carpenter
David Sawyer ... standby carpenter
Matilda Wainwright ... stand-by art director
Barney Ward ... stand-by props
Chris Edwards ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ben Barker ... sound design editor
Ray Beckett ... production sound mixer
Dillon Bennett ... sound effects editor
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Andrew Caller ... re-recording mixer
Lloyd Dudley ... boom operator
Glenn Freemantle ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Peter Hanson ... foley editor
Nina Hartstone ... adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Eilam Hoffman ... sound effects recordist
Rob Huckle ... sound consultant: Dolby
Dash Mason-Malik ... second assistant sound
Brendan Nicholson ... re-recording mixer
Harry Platford ... adr recordist
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... assistant foley mixer
Timothy Siddall ... sound mix technician
Roman Turtev ... assistant sound engineer

Special Effects by 

Graham Aikman ... senior special effect technician
Neal Champion ... special effects supervisor
Luke Corbyn ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Simon Giblin ... digital effects artist
Dolores McGinley ... visual effects

Stunts 

Ben Collins ... precision driver
David Collom ... stunt performer
Jo McLaren ... stunt coordinator
Christopher Schönning ... gordon brown / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sam Alberg ... rigging gaffer
Simon Baker ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Ewan Cassidy ... rigging gaffer
Daniel Chaytor ... electrician: dailies
Nicola Dove ... still photographer
Kilian Drury ... electrician
Steve Fitzpatrick ... head of department rigger
Kevin Foy ... key grip
Emma Friend ... assistant camera: dailies
Christian Hayes ... lighting technician dailies
Al Hindley ... epk camera operator
Deepa Keshvala ... camera trainee
Andy Lowe ... gaffer
John Malaney ... electrician: dailies
David Nye ... electrician
Andrew O'Driscoll ... generator op
Derrick Peters ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Pawel Polak ... best boy
Iwan Prys Reynolds ... focus puller: c camera dailies
Sarah Rollason ... b cam focus puller
Iain Thomson ... digital imaging technician
Calem Trevor ... camera trainee: skillset
Benjamin Michael Wearing ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera
Dan West ... second assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Olivia Scott-Webb ... casting associate
Lizzie Bichard ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bartholomew Cariss ... assistant costume designer
Clementine Charity ... key costumer
Natalia Georgiadou ... wardrobe
Emma Howarth ... costume assistant
Anna Spencer ... costume assistant
Hannah Walter ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Mike Austin ... post production & technical operations
James Corless ... operations manager: Pinewood Digital
Paul Ensby ... digital colourist
Kim Honeyman ... senior digital intermediate producer
Jaime Leonard ... on-line editor
Beaumont Loewenthal ... second assistant editor
Lindah Luseno ... data management
Lee Twohey ... hd mastering & deliverables
Immanuel von Bennigsen ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Joshua Benedetti ... location scout
Emma Collinson ... assistant location manager
Rebecca Davis ... location scout
Ben Dawes ... location scout
Richard George ... location manager

Music Department 

Matt Biffa ... music supervisor
Peter Juul Kristensen ... score mixer
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Nora Mullally ... music business/legal services
Hilary Skewes ... musician contractor
Nick Taylor ... score recording engineer
Hannah Northedge ... musical director (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Sue Hills ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Darren Beaven ... unit driver
Jimmy Carruthers ... driver: cast
Mark Cutler ... minibus driver
Graeme Main ... camera car driver

Additional Crew 

Victoria Bavister ... assistant to Pete Czernin
Nic Benns ... main titles: creative director
Thom Berryman ... digital lab supervisor
Eleanor Boyce ... dialect coach
Elspeth Brodie ... dialogue coach
Anna Burns ... Development Assistant
Ben Coren ... production coordinator
James Corless ... digital production services
Dan Crandon ... construction manager
Ben Dawes ... assistant production coordinator
Rosanna Eden-Ellis ... assistant to producers: Blueprint Pictures
Melanie Faulkner ... sales executive: Pinewood Pictures
Eve Gabereau ... distribution
Emily Gardner ... production coordinator
Chiara Gelardin ... For HanWay Films
Olivia Grant ... base runner
Harry Greaves ... floor runner
Chris Hankey ... unit manager
Julia Hillsdon ... production executive: Pinewood Studios
Ruth Hodgson ... completion guarantor
Claudia Kalindjian ... unit publicist
Alexandra Keen ... legal and business affairs for Universal Pictures International
Tom Leggett ... development editor: Film4
Tom Ludlam ... runner/driver
Emma Mager ... completion guarantor
Richard Mansell ... business affairs consultant
Mark Mccarron ... facilities captain
Matt McNally ... epk producer
Luke Moorcock ... digital lab technician
Nicola Pender ... Publicist
Luke Randolph ... completion guarantor: for International Film Guarantors
Jason Rickwood ... production assistant
Jill Rosen ... for hanway films
Tom Rothwell ... assistant accountant
Tom Savage ... epk producer
Jonathan Taylor ... post production delivery coordinator
Gianpiero Vannucci ... Key Crowd PA (as JP Vannucci)
Carlos M. Velez ... floor runner
Susan r Wall ... payroll accountant
David Wilcock ... production accountant
Huma Khan ... director legal post production (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed