The Muppets. (TV Series)
Generally Inhospitable (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Randall Einhorn |
Writing Credits
Bill Prady | ... | (developed by) & |
Bob Kushell | ... | (developed by) |
Jim Henson | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Margee Magee | ... | (written by) & |
Angeli Millan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kris Eber | ... | producer |
Josh Greene | ... | associate producer |
Kristin Newman | ... | executive producer |
Scott Weinger | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Craig Kief |
Editing by
Richie Edelson |
Production Design by
Denise Pizzini |
Art Direction by
Claudia Roque |
Set Decoration by
Don Diers |
Costume Design by
Joyce Kim Lee |
Makeup Department
Stacye P. Branche | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mike Gray | ... | unit production manager |
Greg Wolf | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melody Beam | ... | second assistant director |
Mikaela Mathern | ... | dga trainee |
Ross Novie | ... | first assistant director |
Jaysene Overton | ... | second second assistant director |
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola | ... | second assistant director / second second assistant director |
Art Department
Bethany Barton | ... | on-set dresser |
Jaymee Christopherson | ... | assistant property master |
Sal Denaro | ... | foam shop supervisor |
Jimmy Flores | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Steven Kissick | ... | propmaker |
Greg O'Donohue | ... | set dresser |
Bob West | ... | graphic designer |
Paul Andrejco | ... | muppet designer & builder (uncredited) |
Michael Bush | ... | muppet builder (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Christopher Eakins | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Neely | ... | sound mixer |
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti | ... | sound designer |
Jeffrey Lee Zimmeran | ... | pro tools music playback mixer (2015-2016) |
Special Effects by
Steve Newquist | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jamie Baxter | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Chandras | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Diaz | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Patrick Esposito | ... | executive in charge of visual effects: MFX |
Megan Fernandez | ... | visual effects artist |
Jordan Hansen | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Lively | ... | visual effects artist |
Corey Milne | ... | visual effects producer: MFX |
Ryan E. Murphy | ... | visual effects artist (as Ryan Murphy) |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: Soapbox Films |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Avalon | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ian T. Barbella | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Aaron Biller | ... | digital imaging technician |
John Curran | ... | grip |
Eduardo Fierro | ... | pedestal camera operator |
Stephen Irvine | ... | assistant chief rigging electric (as Steve Irvine) |
Jarrod Oswald | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bryce Phillis | ... | video assist |
Jay Pope | ... | best boy grip |
John Roney | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Patrick Rud | ... | lighting technician |
Peter M. Smith | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Jeremy Sugalski | ... | additional video assist |
Andrew Sykes | ... | rigging grip |
Drew Thomas | ... | camera operator |
Brian Webster | ... | lighting technician |
Nicole Wilder | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Felts | ... | key costumer/shopper |
Valerie Keiser | ... | tailor |
Kelsey T. Morgan | ... | costume pa |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Tyler Earring | ... | assistant editor |
David Hill | ... | post-production assistant |
Megan Scully | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scott Cross | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | finishing editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
J.J. Levine | ... | location manager (as Jennifer Levine) |
Chester Wong | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kier Lehman | ... | music supervisor |
Dana Wilentz | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeff Gonzalez | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lisa Baldridge | ... | driver |
Matt DeAmicis | ... | transportation captain |
Edward A. Jandt | ... | driver |
Kenneth Newland | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Luis Bonachea | ... | production assistant |
Darrel D. Bricker | ... | production staff |
Mike Coughlin | ... | production coordinator - the muppets studio |
Douglas DeWaay | ... | production staff |
Shawn Fasulkey | ... | production staff |
Greg Good | ... | production staff |
Judy Hannay | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Lewandowski | ... | production staff |
James Lord | ... | production staff |
Laura Magno | ... | executive assistant - the muppets studio |
Andrea McCallin | ... | manager - the muppets studio |
Louis Nugen | ... | production accountant |
James M. Pratt | ... | assistant to mr. prady |
Richard Segouia | ... | production staff |
John Shearer | ... | production staff |
Kristina Thomas | ... | assistant to mr. randall einhorn |
Nick Watson | ... | production staff |
Christine Zavala | ... | production coordinator |
Doug Luberts | ... | solutions architect: ABC Studios (uncredited) |