The Lion King II: Simba's Pride (Video 1998) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
The Lion King II: Simba's Pride (Video 1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Darrell Rooney
Rob LaDuca ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  

Flip Kobler ... (screenplay) &
Cindy Marcus ... (screenplay)
 
Jenny Wingfield ... (additional written material) and
Linda Voorhees ... (additional written material) and
Gregory Poirier ... (additional written material) and
Bill Motz ... (additional written material) &
Bob Roth ... (additional written material) and
Mark McCorkle ... (additional written material) &
Bob Schooley ... (additional written material) (as Robert Schooley) and
Jonathan Cuba ... (additional written material)
 
Irene Mecchi ... (characters) (uncredited)
Jonathan Roberts ... (characters) (uncredited)
Linda Woolverton ... (characters) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Matthew Broderick ... Simba (voice)
Neve Campbell ... Kiara (voice)
Andy Dick ... Nuka (voice)
Robert Guillaume ... Rafiki (voice)
James Earl Jones ... Mufasa (voice)
Moira Kelly ... Nala (voice)
Nathan Lane ... Timon (voice)
Jason Marsden ... Kovu (voice)
Suzanne Pleshette ... Zira (voice)
Ernie Sabella ... Pumbaa (voice)
Lacey Chabert ... Young Vitani (voice)
Edward Hibbert ... Zazu (voice)
Cam Clarke ... Simba (singing voice)
Michelle Horn ... Young Kiara (voice)
Jim Cummings ... Scar (voice) (archive sound)
Meredith Scott Lynn ... (voice)
Ryan O'Donohue Ryan O'Donohue ... Young Kovu (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Liz Callaway ... Adult Kiara (singing voice) (uncredited)
Ashley Edner ... Young Kiara (lion growls) (voice) (uncredited)
Zoe Leader Zoe Leader ... (voice) (uncredited)
Jennifer Lien ... Adult Vitani (voice) (uncredited)
Gene Miller Gene Miller ... Adult Kovu (singing voice) (uncredited)
Charity Walthrop Charity Walthrop ... Young Kiara (singing voice) (uncredited)
Crysta Macalush Winton Crysta Macalush Winton ... Young Vitani (singing voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeannine Roussel ... producer

Music by 

Nick Glennie-Smith

Film Editing by 

Peter Lonsdale

Casting By 

Jamie Thomason ... voice casting director

Production Design by 

Dennis Greco

Art Direction by 

Carol Kieffer Police ... (credit only)
Fred Warter
James Gallego ... (uncredited)

Production Management 

Steve Arenas ... post production supervision / post production supervisor (credit only)
Bruno Bottcher ... apprentice production manager
Melinda Carrilla ... assistant production manager (as Melinda Carrillo)
Brian Cole ... apprentice production manager
Lucy D'Ambrosio ... production manager
David Easter ... apprentice production manager
Melissa Kuhn ... assistant production manager
Peter Michels ... apprentice production manager / assistant production manager
Rachel Pusateri ... assistant post-production supervisor
Sharon Morrill Robinov ... executive in charge of production
Thomas Shalin ... apprentice production manager
Stephen Swofford ... post-production supervisor
Mary Thorne ... assistant production manager
Mark von der Heide ... post production supervision
Bill Bloom ... production manager (uncredited)
Dan Forster ... production manager (uncredited)

Art Department 

Julius Aguimatang ... storyboard artist
Kurt Anderson ... storyboard artist
Ryan Anthony ... storyboard artist
William Austin ... storyboard artist
Keith Baxter ... storyboard artist
Theresa Cullen ... storyboard artist (as Theresa Pettengill)
Joseph Daniello ... storyboard artist
Jun Falkenstein ... storyboard artist
Holly Forsyth ... storyboard artist
Sharon Forward ... storyboard artist
Kevin Gollaher ... storyboard artist
Barry Hines ... assistant paint supervisor (as Barrie Hines)
Amber Tornquist Hollinger ... storyboard artist
Daan Jippes ... storyboard supervisor (as Daniel Jippes)
Rick Law ... illustrator
Robert Lence ... storyboard artist
Don MacKinnon ... storyboard artist
Judie Martin ... storyboard revisions
Linda Miller ... storyboard artist
Jenny North ... paint supervisor
Leonardo Pinero ... storyboard revisions
David Prince ... storyboard artist
Debra Pugh ... storyboard artist
Bradley Raymond ... storyboard artist
Larry Scholl ... storyboard artist
Toby Shelton ... storyboard artist
Marty Warner ... prop designer / storyboard artist
Wendell Washer ... storyboard artist
Phil Weinstein ... storyboard artist
Al Zegler ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Vanessa Theme Ament ... foley artist / supervising foley editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Victor Bender ... adr supervisor (as Victor Garcia)
Aria Boediman ... adr engineer
James Christopher ... sound editor
Richard Corwin ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Skip Craig ... track reading
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Cameron Davis ... adr engineer (credit only)
Juan Dieguez ... adr engineer
Ronald Eng ... supervising sound editor
Roger Fearing ... first assistant sound editor
Erik Flockoi ... sound recordist (credit only)
Dana LeBlanc Frankley ... sound editor
Richard C. Franklin ... sound editor (as Rick Franklin)
David Guerrero ... adr mixer
Warren Hamilton Jr. ... sound editor (as Warren Wray Hamilton Jr.)
Suzie Hollander ... audio post
Bill Horman ... adr engineer
Doug Jackson ... sound editor
Nicholas James ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Steve Kohler ... sound recordist
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (as MaryJo Lang)
Donald J. Malouf ... supervising sound editor (credit only)
Courtenay Marvin ... first assistant sound editor
Mel Metcalfe ... re-recording mixer
Chuck Michael ... sound editor
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Frank A. Montaño ... re-recording mixer (as Frank Montano)
Scott Morgan ... foley recordist (credit only)
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer (credit only)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Willard Overstreet ... supervising foley editor
Eric Potter ... sound effects recordist
John Roesch ... foley artist (credit only)
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers)
Keith Rogers ... re-recording mixer (credit only)
Karin Roulo ... foley mixer
Marsha Sorce ... adr group recordist
Carlos Sotolongo ... adr engineer / adr mixer / original dialog mixer
Chris Sparkes ... adr recordist
Stephen Stepanic ... adr engineer
David E. Stone ... sound / supervising sound editor
Ann L. Thornberg ... first assistant sound editor (credit only)
Lee Tinkham ... adr mixer
Mark von der Heide ... post-production sound manager (as Mark Von Der Heide)
Thomas Whiting ... supervising dialogue/adr editor (as Thomas G. Whiting)
Tracey Willsie ... adr supervisor
David Lewis Yewdall ... sound editor
Kenneth Young ... sound editor (as Kenneth D. Young)
Rick Alexander ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Christine Craig ... track reading (uncredited)
William Griggs ... supervising foley editor (uncredited)
Rick Hammel ... sound editor (uncredited)
Thomas A. Harris ... sound editor (uncredited)
Eric Hertsguaard ... sound editor (uncredited)
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Brian F. Mars ... sound editor (uncredited)
Jennifer Mertens ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Charles Rychwalski ... sound editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jay Barrett ... digital ink and painter (as Jay Barret)
John Barrett ... digital ink and painter (as John Barret)
Martin Caden ... systems manager
Claire Cook Moyes ... animation (as Cook Claire)
Pamela Damiel ... digital ink and painter (as Pam Daniel)
Mark Evans ... compositor / scene planner
Greg Farrugia ... digital matte cutter
Karen Ferguson ... manager: digital production, Los Angeles
Margaret Forbes ... digital ink and painter
Ania Forster ... digital ink and painter (as Ania Kornacki)
Dan Forster ... digital technology manager
Kris Gardiner ... digital scanner operator
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden ... effects animator (as Rowena Hamlyn)
Lisa Hughes ... digital ink and painter
Jung Im Yu ... digital ink and painter
Justin Imhoff ... Digital Ink and Painter
Elizabeth Jamsek ... digital ink and painter
Danuta Jelenkowski ... digital ink and painter
Darren Keating ... effects animator
Leanne Kornacki ... digital ink and painter
Sonja Kozlowski ... digital ink and painter
Fernando Letteri ... compositor / scene planner
Michelle Lindner ... digital ink and painter
Charles Luce ... compositor (as Charlie Luce) / scene planner (as Charlie Luce)
Elias Macute ... compositor / scene planner
Michael Ng ... assistant systems manager
Julie Phelan ... effects animator
Adam Phillips ... effects animator
Connie Schimpl ... digital ink and painter
Alexs Stadermann ... supervising effects animator
Murray Swift ... digital ink and painter
Damian Temporale ... compositor
George Turnure ... digital ink and painter
Michelle Walker ... digital ink and painter

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose Barreiros ... digital camera operator (as Joe Barreiros)
John Wruck ... condor operator

Animation Department 

Sid Ahearne ... animator: "Kiara"
Amanda Allen ... animation checker
Ma Eliza S. Almeida ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Mike Amandy ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Edmund Apilado ... additional clean-up artist: "Timon", "Pumbaa" and "Zazu"
Silvio Arlenghi ... inbetween artist
Simon Ashton ... animator: "Kiara"
Sean Aspinall ... effects animator
Gilbert Atento ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Michael Badman ... animator: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Kelly Baigent ... animator: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Jon Baker ... tones artist
Yosh Barry ... layout artist
Lisa Battye ... clean-up artist: "Zira", "Vitani", "Rafiki" and "Zazu"
Bob Baxter ... supervising animator: "Timon", "Pumbaa", "Zazu" and "Rafiki"
Lindo Baxter ... additional inbetween artist
Davide Benvenuti ... animator: "Zira" and "Vitani"
Kelly Bergsma ... additional inbetween artist (as Kelli Bergsma)
Pong Bernardo ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Melba Besa ... additional clean-up artist: "Zira" and "Vitani"
Milana Borkert ... additional background artist
Eli Braga ... clean-up artist: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Andrew Brooks ... animator: "Zira" and "Vitani"
Daryl Brougham ... clean-up artist: "Kovu", "Timon" and "Pumbaa"
Simon Brown ... animator: "Kovu"
Rodney Brunsdon ... additional inbetween artist
Tina Burke ... tones artist
Emanuel Cabrera ... inbetween artist: Toon City (as Emmanuel Cabrera)
Jeffrey Calaranan ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Deborah Cameron ... clean-up artist: "Zira", "Vitani", "Rafiki" and "Zazu"
Sammy Canton ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Linda Catchlove ... supervising character lead: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Belinda Catimbang ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Ronald Cayao ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Manuk Chang ... animator: "Kovu"
Eddie Choo ... inbetween artist
Roger Clarke ... animator: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Noel Cleary ... inbetween artist
Andrew Collins ... supervising animator: "Kovu"
Tom Collison ... inbetween artist (as Tim Collison)
Michael Comino ... supervising character lead: "Kovu", "Timon" and "Pumbaa"
Kevin Compty ... clean-up artist: "Kovu", "Timon" and "Pumbaa" (as Kevin Comty)
Ariel Constantino ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Litz Constantino ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Nelson Cortez ... inbetween artist: Toon City
David Costello ... inbetween artist
Kristine Cotton ... inbetween artist
Debbie Cramb ... inbetween supervisor
Annie Cruz ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Danilo De Asis ... key background stylist
Roehl De Guzman ... layout artist (as Joseroehl De Guzman)
Abeth De La Cruz ... layout artist (as Maribeth Delacruz)
Claire de Zoete ... additional animator (as Clarie Dezoate)
Barry Dean ... background artist
Murray Debus ... additional animator
Ramil Dela Cruz ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Ronald Dela Cruz ... additional clean-up artist: "Zira" and "Vitani" / inbetween supervisor: Toon City
Nonilon Dela Torre ... additional clean-up artist: "Timon", "Pumbaa" and "Zazu"
Lily Dell ... animator: "Kiara"
Bernard Derriman ... animator: "Kovu"
Anna Dimezza ... inbetween artist
Zhiqiang Ding ... clean-up artist: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Barbara Dourmaskin-Case ... animation and timing director (as Barbara Dourmashkin-Case)
Dick Dunn ... animator: "Kiara"
Janey Dunn ... clean-up supervisor / supervising character lead: "Kiara"
Amanda Earle ... inbetween supervisor
Virginia Eastman ... clean-up artist: "Zira", "Vitani", "Rafiki" and "Zazu"
Peter Eastment ... clean-up artist: "Kiara"
Murray Eaton ... background artist
Danny Encabo ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Celine Esnault ... clean-up artist: "Kiara"
Sonny Esquillon ... clean-up artist: "Zira", "Vitani", "Rafiki" and "Zazu"
Brian Estanislao ... tones artist
Jacqueline Evaldez ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Michael Evans ... effects animator
Ariel Ferrari ... additional animator (as Ariel Ferari)
Felice Ferrer-Burton ... background artist
Allan Fuentes ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Enrique Gallardo ... inbetween artist
Godofredo Galuz ... inbetween artist: Toon City
David C. Gardner ... key layout designer (as David Gardner)
Serena Geddes ... inbetween artist
Warwick Gilbert ... animator: "Timon", "Pumbaa", "Zazu" and "Rafiki"
Randy Glusac ... animator: "Kovu"
Ramil Gonzaga ... additional clean-up artist: "Timon", "Pumbaa" and "Zazu"
Delia Gosman ... additional animator (as David Gossman)
Stephen Grant ... animator: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala" (as Steven Grant)
William Guittap ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Max Gunner ... clean-up artist: "Kiara"
Joel Hancock ... tones artist
David Harrison ... clean-up artist: "Kovu", "Timon" and "Pumbaa"
Gina Harrowell ... additional clean-up artist
Ian Harrowell ... supervising animator: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Dan Haskett ... character designer (as Daniel Haskett)
John Hill ... layout supervisor
John Horvath ... inbetween artist (as Joh Horvath)
Michael Howie ... animator: "Zira" and "Vitani"
Caroline Hu ... character designer
Janet Huang ... inbetween artist
Lianne Hughes ... supervising animator: "Kiara"
Alexander Iguban ... additional clean-up artist: "Zira" and "Vitani"
Jeanette Imer ... clean-up artist: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Ronaldo Inolino ... additional clean-up artist: "Zira" and "Vitani"
Matt Jones ... effects supervisor
Anna Jukic ... clean-up artist: "Kovu", "Timon" and "Pumbaa"
Richard Kelly ... additional inbetween artist
Jang Gil Kim ... animation and timing director (as Jang-Gil Kim)
Ian Lacey ... inbetween artist
Alan Lam ... tones artist
Marsh Lamore ... animation and timing director
Dan Larkin ... tones artist (as Daniel Larkin)
Danielle Latta ... inbetween artist
Morris Lee ... animator: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Sylvia Lee ... additional clean-up artist
Angie Legaspi ... inbetween artist: Toon City (as Angelina Legaspi)
Tony Leondis ... additional character designer
Michael Leske ... clean-up artist: "Kovu", "Timon" and "Pumbaa"
Warren Liang ... animator: "Kiara"
Jerry Liew ... background artist
Pieter Lommerse ... animator: "Kovu"
Nelso Lopez ... additional clean-up artist: "Timon", "Pumbaa" and "Zazu"
Rowel Macapagong ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Conille Macarayan ... clean-up artist: "Kovu", "Timon" and "Pumbaa"
Robert Mason ... inbetween artist
Helen McAdam ... animator: "Zira" and "Vitani"
Paul McAdam ... animator: "Zira" and "Vitani"
Beverley McNamara ... background supervisor
Marites Mendoza ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Mamie Miao ... inbetween artist
Walter Micati ... animator: "Timon", "Pumbaa", "Zazu" and "Rafiki" (as Wal Micati)
June Micu ... key background stylist
Renato Miranda ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Mac Monks ... animator: "Kiara"
Adam Murphy ... animator: "Timon", "Pumbaa", "Zazu" and "Rafiki"
Ronel Narvaez ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Alex Nicholas ... layout supervisor
Jenny North ... color stylist
Christine O'Connor ... animation checker (as Chris O'Conner)
Ryan O'Loughlin ... animator: "Timon", "Pumbaa", "Zazu" and "Rafiki"
Kathie O'Rourke ... animator: "Kiara"
Richard Pace ... inbetween artist
Reymag Parangalan ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Suk-Hee Parkes ... clean-up artist: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala" (as Suk Hee Park)
Adam Parton ... inbetween artist
Michael Pattison ... inbetween artist
Ernie Pava ... supervisor: digital background color correction (as Ernest Pava)
Kevin Peaty ... supervising animator: "Zira" and "Vitani"
Marvin Petilla ... inbetween artist
Rene Pfitzner ... additional inbetween artist
Nick Pill ... layout artist
Stephane Portal ... layout artist
Donna Prince ... key background stylist
Tony Quelch ... inbetween artist
Roger Quilatan ... additional clean-up artist: "Zira" and "Vitani"
Kristina Reay ... animator: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Rommel Reyes ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Owen Rohu ... background artist
Roberto Roldan ... additional inbetween artist
Di Rudder ... animator: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Sophia Ruo Liu ... clean-up artist: "Zira", "Vitani", "Rafiki" and "Zazu"
Simon Ryder ... inbetween artist
Nilo Santillan ... animator: "Simba", "Nuka" and "Nala"
Gie Santos ... animator: "Kiara"
Mylene Sapalo ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Alstaire Sarthou ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Alvin Sarthou ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Asher Sassis ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Tom Schyvens ... inbetween artist
Peter Sgro ... background artist
Piero Sgro ... background artist
James Shah ... clean-up artist: "Kiara"
Damien Simper ... animation / tones supervisor
David Skinner ... layout artist
Adam Smith ... inbetween artist
Mark Sonntag ... layout artist
Kate Spencer ... additional inbetween artist
Aaron Stannard ... inbetween artist
Mike Stapleton ... animator: "Kovu"
Sean Steinmuller ... inbetween artist
Mike Sutherland ... animator: "Kiara"
Myke Sutherland ... animator: "Kiara"
Brenda Sutton ... clean-up artist: "Kiara"
Marissa Tablante ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Lito Tamayo ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Betty Tang ... character design cleanup
Sue Tanner ... additional clean-up artist
David Temperante ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Richard Trefry ... clean-up artist: "Zira", "Vitani", "Rafiki" and "Zazu"
Steve Trenbirth ... animation director (as Steven Trenbirth)
Weylen Tseng ... layout artist
Leesa Tynan ... supervising character lead: "Zira", "Vitani", "Rafiki" and "Zazu"
Nancy Ulene ... color key stylist
Rizaldy Valencia ... animator: "Zira" and "Vitani" (as Rizaldi Valencia)
Adrian Valle ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Colette Van Mierlo ... key layout designer
Agnes De Vera ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Syril Vicentina ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Danny Wabe ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Chris Wahl ... additional inbetween artist
Tim Warren ... inbetween artist
Frank Wessing ... layout artist
Wallace Williamson ... key layout designer
Ida Wilson ... additional inbetween artist / assistant animator
Armand Wong ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Kevin Wotton ... animator: "Kovu"
Jie Yuan ... clean-up artist: "Kovu", "Timon" and "Pumbaa" (as Yuan Jie)
Nicole Zarubin ... clean-up artist: "Kiara"
James Zheng ... background artist
S.J. Zheng ... additional background artist (as S.J. Zeng)
Marical Zosimo ... inbetween artist: Toon City
Michael Badman ... animator (uncredited)
Richard Bailey ... animator (uncredited)
Jon Baker ... effects animator (uncredited)
Manny Banados ... animator (uncredited)
Bob Baxter ... animator (uncredited)
Edwin Bocalan ... effects animator (uncredited)
Donna Brockopp ... animator (uncredited)
Tim Brothers ... effects animator (uncredited)
Tom Caulfield ... animator (uncredited)
Adriana Cerrotti ... additional animator (uncredited)
Noel Cleary ... animator (uncredited)
Stephen Deane ... effects animator (uncredited)
Allan Dicdiquin ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Jonathan Dower ... effects animator (uncredited)
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden ... animator (uncredited)
Eva Helischer ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Anne Henrickson ... additional clean-up artist (uncredited)
Darren Keating ... effects animator (uncredited)
Alan Lam ... animator (uncredited)
Phoenix Leonard ... effects animator (uncredited)
Michael Leske ... effects animator (uncredited)
Dave MacDougall ... animator (uncredited)
Liz Morton ... additional animator (uncredited)
Kathie O'Rourke ... animator (uncredited)
James O'Shea ... additional inbetween artist (uncredited)
Donny Pattenden ... animator (uncredited)
Adam Phillips ... effects animator (uncredited)
Alexs Stadermann ... animator (uncredited)
Brenda Sutton ... effects animator (uncredited)
Jocelyn Sy ... animator (uncredited)
Kevin Wotton ... animator (uncredited)
Lin Hua Zheng ... additional key background artist (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Theme Ament ... adr group voice casting
Julie Morgavi ... casting manager

Editorial Department 

P.J. Aminpour ... post-production coordinator
Jesse Augustine ... assistant editor
Deborah Beville ... assistant film editor
Mark Bollinger ... post production coordinator
Geri Bryan ... post production coordinator
Terry Claborn ... color timer
Dave DiMatteo ... scanner operator: Los Angeles (as David Dimatteo)
Jennifer Dolce ... second editor
Susan Edmunson ... assistant film editor (uncredited) / leica reel editor
Peiyu H. Foley ... post production coordinator
Barbara Gerety ... assistant film editor
Kris Gilpin ... assistant film editor
Christine Lojko Haslett ... assistant film editor
Karen Hathaway ... second editor (credit only)
Kevin Henry ... negative cutter
Margi Hoy ... avid editor
Peter Jennings ... avid editor
Nick Kenway ... production editor
Skip Kimball ... telecine colorist
Jay R. Lawton ... assistant editor
Lisa Linder ... additional storyreel editor (as Lisa Linder Silver)
Chris Longo ... post-production coordinator (as Christopher Longo)
Peter Lonsdale ... leica reel editor (as Peter N. Lonsdale) / supervising film editor (as Peter N. Lonsdale)
Philip Malamuth ... assistant film editor
Tim Mertens ... contributing editor (credit only)
Tony Mizgalski ... additional editor / leica reel editor
Susan Murphy ... leica reel editor
Vartan Nazarian ... associate editor
Arthur D. Noda ... associate editor (as Art Noda)
Ken Poteat ... post production coordinator
Rachel Pusateri ... post production coordinator
John Ryan ... assistant editor
John Damien Ryan ... assistant editor
Craig Sawczuk ... post production coordinator
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Andrew Sorcini ... post-production coordinator
Timothy Vila ... assistant editor
Patrick J. Voetberg ... additional storyreel editor (as Patrick Voetberg)
Robert S. Birchard ... associate film editor (uncredited)
Bonnie Dombrowski ... assistant film editor (uncredited)
Denis Dutton ... assistant film editor (uncredited)
Jerry Edemann ... assistant film editor (uncredited)
Christopher K. Gee ... assistant film editor (uncredited)
Karen Hathaway ... assistant film editor (uncredited)
Elen Orson ... supervising film editor (uncredited)
John Royer ... assistant film editor (uncredited)
Shannon Scudder-Pudleiner ... assistant film editor (uncredited)
Ted Supa ... assistant film editor (uncredited)
Joseph R. Thygesen ... assistant film editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Susan Boyd ... chorus
Cary Butler ... vocals recordist
Debra Byrd ... vocal contractor
Carmen Carter ... chorus
Stephen Casa ... assistant music editor
Dominick Certo ... supervising music editor (credit only)
Ron Colvard ... orchestrator
Randy Crenshaw ... chorus
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor (credit only)
Steve Dierkens ... additional music production
Lindewe Dlamini ... additional underscore vocals (as Lindiwe I. Dlamini)
Ntomb'khona Dlamini ... additional underscore vocals
Kevin Dorsey ... chorus
Michael Farrow ... music mixer / scoring mixer
Elizabeth Finch ... orchestrator
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator (as Walter E. Fowler)
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor / songs arranged and produced by
La Tanya Hall ... additional underscore vocals
Karen Harper ... chorus
Dorian Holley ... chorus
Tommy Holmes ... assistant music editor (credit only)
Vanessa Jones ... additional underscore vocals
Ron Kunene ... additional underscore vocals / vocal contractor
Sonya Leslie ... additional underscore vocals
Rick Logan ... chorus
Malcolm Luker ... music mixer
Philip McAdoo ... additional underscore vocals
Arnold McCuller ... chorus
Ladd McIntosh ... orchestrator
Sam McKelton ... additional underscore vocals (as Samuel McKelton) / vocal contractor (as Samuel McKelton)
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator
Bambi Moé ... executive in charge of music production
Jenny O'Grady ... choir master
Kimberly Oliver ... music production manager (credit only)
Bobbi Page ... vocal contractor
Laura Perlman ... supervising music editor
Tom Snow ... songs arranged and produced by
James Twomey ... music recordist
Fred White ... chorus
Tony Wilkins ... chorus
Steve Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Reggie Wilson ... music contractor
Nick Wollage ... vocals recordist
Gavyn Wright ... orchestra leader
Sam Kriger ... vocal coach (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Louis Price ... singer (uncredited)
Ethmer Roten ... musician: flute (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Leona Beckert ... script coordinator (as Leona Jernigan)
Barbara Donatelli ... continuity coordinator
Susan Gold ... script coordinator (as Susan Gold Wyman)
Brian Sintay ... script coordinator
Leona Beckert ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Barbara Donatelli ... continuity checker (uncredited)
Jim Finch ... continuity checker (uncredited)
Kelly Lauhon ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Carolyn Scully ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Kathrin Victor ... continuity checker (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Alicia Agate ... production accountant
Weng Agrusa ... production coordinator: Toon City
Vanessa Theme Ament ... additional voice artist (as Vanessa De La Rocha)
Anna Azevedo ... production control (as Anna Azevedo-Fox)
Ty Bosco ... production assistant
Susan Bradley ... title designer (credit only)
Joe Davenport ... senior systems administrator
David De Guzman ... assistant production coordinator: Toon City (as Dave De Guzman)
Edgar de la Cruz ... x-sheeting and scanning (as Edgar DelaCruz)
Robyn Drayton ... production coordinator
Agnes Forster ... x-sheeting and scanning
Robin Frizzell ... additional voice artist
Kris Gardiner ... x-sheeting and scanning
Angel Gill ... x-sheeting and scanning
Amy Green ... production assistant
Sharianne Greer ... production assistant
Adrienne Hampton ... additional voice artist
Marshall Hughes ... production assistant
Marc Ireland ... production accountant
Seth Isler ... additional voice artist
Tanya Kean ... production accountant
John Brian King ... title designer (as Brian King)
Kane Latty ... x-sheeting and scanning
Douglas Little ... technical director
Lisa Long ... additional voice artist
Stephen Martin ... x-sheeting and scanning (as Steven Martin)
Stephanie McCorkle ... talent coordinator
Felicity McLean ... production assistant
Chris McManus ... production assistant
Joel Moffett ... additional voice artist
Jim Moorcroft ... production accountant
Clint Morris ... assistant to writer
Helen Orth ... x-sheeting and scanning
Gary L. Page ... technical director (as Gary Page)
Mar Payumo ... production coordinator: Toon City
Todd Popp ... apprentice production manager
Peter Renaday ... additional voice artist
Kimberly Rose ... assistant technical director: Los Angeles
Richard Sinclair ... additional voice artist
Renee Snelling ... production assistant
Jamie Thomason ... dialogue director
Cory Weisman ... consultant / talent acquisition
Olivier Adam ... layout artist (uncredited)
Traci Balthazor ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lee Kwock ... production accountant (uncredited)
Robert Mason ... animator (uncredited)
Andrew Meagher ... production accountant (uncredited)
Steven Neibert ... talent coordinator (uncredited)
Stuart Packwood ... assistant systems manager (uncredited)
Toby Schwarz ... animator (uncredited)
Melanie Senior ... production controller (uncredited)
Daniel J. Soulsby ... talent coordinator (uncredited)
Donald Walker ... animator (uncredited)
David Wright ... talent coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed