The Calcium Kid (2004) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
The Calcium Kid (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex De Rakoff

Writing Credits  

Raymond Friel ... (written by) &
Derek Boyle ... (written by) and
Alex De Rakoff ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Mark Heap ... Sebastian Gore-Brown
Michael Lerner ... Artie Cohen
Michael Peña ... Jose Mendez
Julian Zapata Julian Zapata ... Jose's Entourage
Alejandro Ramirez Alejandro Ramirez ... Jose's Entourage
Milton Hernandez Milton Hernandez ... Jose's Entourage
Alberto Ramon Alberto Ramon ... Jose's Entourage
Hector Trujillo Hector Trujillo ... Jose's Entourage
John Correa John Correa ... Jose's Entourage
Janier Morales Drado Janier Morales Drado ... Jose's Entourage
Wilson Cretaro da Luz Jr. Wilson Cretaro da Luz Jr. ... Jose's Entourage (as Wilson Cretaro da Luz Jnr)
Tamer Hassan ... Pete Wright
Omid Djalili ... Herbie Bush
John Joyce John Joyce ... Jon Wright
Cathy Dunning Cathy Dunning ... Jeanne Wright
Ivanhoe Norona Ivanhoe Norona ... Pete's Trainer
Orlando Bloom ... Jimmy 'The Calcium Kid' Connelly
Arthur Nightingale Arthur Nightingale ... Leonard
Gary Lammin ... Pat's Punter
Bill Thomas Bill Thomas ... Mr. Bennet
Tamzin Griffin ... Saucy Housewife
Rabbie Kadhim Rabbie Kadhim ... Milk Thief
Anna Wing Anna Wing ... Vera
David Kelly ... Paddy O'Flannagan
Rafe Spall ... Stan Parlour
Billie Piper ... Angel
Josephine Teale Josephine Teale ... Dolly Bird
Maddy Ford Maddy Ford ... Dolly Bird
Jamie Lewis Jamie Lewis ... Dolly Bird
Rupert Procter Rupert Procter ... Pressman
John Ashton John Ashton ... Pressman
Matthew Watkin Matthew Watkin ... Pressman
Chris Obi ... Pressman (as Christopher Obi)
Jonathan Ryland ... Pressman
Nick Conroy Nick Conroy ... Blade
Gia Johnson Gia Johnson ... Latino Beauty
Bill Maloney Bill Maloney ... Barry the Barman
Drew Rhys-Williams Drew Rhys-Williams ... Angry Bloke
Lauretta Gavin Lauretta Gavin ... Young Lady
Sharon Gavin Sharon Gavin ... Young Lady
Ronni Ancona ... Pat Connelly
Lyndsey Marshal ... Mags Livingston
Stephen Critchlow Stephen Critchlow ... Mr. Holiday
Stevie Nye Stevie Nye ... Young Rascal
Hakeem Araba Hakeem Araba ... Young Rascal
James Hall James Hall ... Young Rascal
Eric Mason Eric Mason ... Greengrocer
Renu Setna ... Ravi
Ram John Holder Ram John Holder ... Jamaican Barber
Hama Marange Hama Marange ... Jamaican Barber's Grandson
Donovan Simmonds Donovan Simmonds ... Football Kid
Alex Alexandrou Alex Alexandrou ... Football Kid
Kane Mason Kane Mason ... Football Kid
Carlos Etienne Carlos Etienne ... Football Kid
Nashon Esbrand Nashon Esbrand ... Football Kid
Jason Mullings Jason Mullings ... Football Kid
Ben Martin Byrne Ben Martin Byrne ... Football Kid
Mark Pattison Mark Pattison ... Altar Boy
Marcus Aserie Marcus Aserie ... Altar Boy
Luke Boyden Luke Boyden ... Altar Boy
Andy Hill Andy Hill ... Altar Boy
Nicholas Moss ... Skinhead (as Nick Moss)
Lacey Bond Lacey Bond ... Stan's Mum
Luther Dyer Luther Dyer ... Disillusioned Young Fan
Peter Serafinowicz ... Dave King (as Peter Serafinowichz)
Frank Harper ... Clive Connelly
Frank Bruno ... Frank Bruno
Chris Eubank ... Chris Eubank
Nathan Nolan ... American Director
Bill Rodgers ... Cameraman Dave
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Doug Cockle ... News Reporter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tim Bevan ... producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Jacquie Glanville ... line producer
Richard Johns ... co-producer
Natascha Wharton ... executive producer

Music by 

The Boilerhouse Boys

Cinematography by 

David M. Dunlap ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mags Arnold ... (as Marguerite Arnold)
Jon Harris

Casting By 

Kim Coleman
Jina Jay

Production Design by 

Joel Collins

Art Direction by 

Daniel May
Robyn Paiba

Set Decoration by 

Kate Beckly

Costume Design by 

Sammy Sheldon

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Harty ... makeup artist
Tanya Lodge ... makeup designer (uncredited)

Production Management 

Steve Chinrey ... unit manager
Jeanette Haley ... post-production supervisor
Michelle Wright ... executive in charge of production: Working Title Films

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vicki Allen ... third assistant director (as Victoria Allen)
Nick Heckstall-Smith ... first assistant director
Alex Oakley ... additional first assistant director
George Walker ... second assistant director

Art Department 

George Ausburger ... carpenter
Duncan Bayliss ... painter
Kate Beckly ... set dresser
Tamsin Beckly ... art department trainee
Simon Clift ... property master
Nina Cowan-Russell ... production buyer
Bruce Gallup ... stand-by constructor
Andrew Golding ... construction manager
Ray Griffiths ... carpenter
Johnny Hexx ... painter
Beth Hearn Keech ... art department runner
Vicky Layston ... assistant art director (as Vicky Layson)
Marcus Mildenhall ... carpenter
Phillip Nentwig ... carpenter
Robyn Paiba ... stand-by art director
Dave Siddons ... carpenter
Fabrice Spelta ... art department assistant
Rob Troughton ... carpenter
Philmore Walkes ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Ben Barker ... assistant sound editor
Sandy Buchanan ... foley mixer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Colin Cooper ... adr recordist
Andie Derrick ... foley artist (as Andy Derrick)
James Doyle ... mix assistant engineer
Arthur Fenn ... boom operator (as Arthur Turner)
Jamie Gambell ... second boom operator
Ben Greaves ... second boom operator
Simon Hayes ... sound mixer
Lee Herrick ... adr editor / dialogue editor
John Hopkins ... sound sync operator
Nicolas Le Messurier ... re-recording mixer
Brendan Nicholson ... re-recording mixer
Tom Sayers ... supervising sound editor
James Seddon ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Will Whale ... sound trainee
Andrew Caller ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Gary J. Brown ... Inferno artist
Giles Livesey ... digital film colorist

Stunts 

Tom Aitken ... stunts
George Cottle ... stunts
Andy Godbold ... stunts
Vincent Keane ... stunt coordinator (as Vince Keane)
Maurice Lee ... stunts
Terence Plummer ... stunts (as Terry Plummer)
Buster Reeves ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Adefarasin ... camera loader: additional photography
John Atwood ... generator operator
Peter Bateson ... camera loader
David Cozens ... focus puller: additional photography
Julia Curtin ... second assistant camera
Paul Edwards ... steadicam operator
Sam Garwood ... director of photography: additional photography
Star Hart ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul Hatchman ... grip
Brian A. Hoffman ... assistant still photographer: Los Angeles
Giles Keyte ... still photographer: additional photography
Paul Molloy ... electrician
Phil Penfold ... gaffer
Daniel Smith ... still photographer
Dan Thomas ... best boy
Chyna Thomson ... first assistant
Tammo van Hoorn ... focus puller: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Dixie Chassay ... casting assistant
Kim Coleman ... casting: USA (as Kim Taylor-Coleman)
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bruno de Santa ... wardrobe supervisor
Catherine Roberts ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Aggela Despotidou ... assistant editor
Daryl Jordan ... first assistant editor: E'lab Technical Delivery

Location Management 

Camilla Stephenson ... location manager
Matthew Wortman ... location manager

Music Department 

Nick Angel ... music supervisor
Kirsten Lane ... music consultant
Stephen McLaughlin ... music mixer

Script and Continuity Department 

Kirstie Edgar ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mark Dilliway ... driver: orlando bloom

Additional Crew 

Lucy Anthony ... unit nurse
Darin Berlin ... assistant to director
Eric D'Souza ... technical coordinator
Tony Davis ... assistant production coordinator
Anthony Di Cecco ... trainer: Orlando Bloom
Hannah Farrell ... assistant: Natascha Wharton
Lucie Graves ... assistant production coordinator: Working Title
Tarn Harper ... production accountant
John Hinchliffe ... technical coordinator
Nigel Hudson ... boxing trainer: Orlando Bloom and Michael Pena
Aliza James ... assistant: Eric Fellner
Paul Lubicz ... trainer: Orlando Bloom
Callum Metcalfe ... assistant: Tim Bevan
Zoie Miller ... accounting assistant
Juliet Morris ... floor runner
Rachael Prior ... head of development
Anna Raynsford ... unit publicist
Martyn Richmond ... production runner
Emily Speak ... production runner
Deryn Stafford ... production coordinator
Polly Wilby ... assistant accountant
Sarah Jane Wright ... production executive (as Sarah-Jane Wright)
Christina Angeloudes ... paralegal (uncredited)
Rich Bokides ... runner: pre-production (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jon Harris ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed