Taya Valkyrie / Franky Monet: Profile, Career, Face/Heel Turns, Titles Won, Gimmick Evolution and Stats | Pro Wrestlers Database
Pro Wrestler Profile - Taya Valkyrie / Franky Monet

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Kira Renée Hennigan (née Forster)
Ring Names
  • Franky Monet ( March 31, 2021 - Present)
  • Taya Valkyrie ( November 1, 2018 - March 30, 2021)
  • Taya ( February 24, 2016 - October 31, 2018)
  • Taya Valkyrie ( January 22, 2011 - February 23, 2016)
  • Kira Forster ( September 1, 2010 - January 21, 2011)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 145 lbs (66 kg)
Born October 22, 1983 (age 37)
Birth Place Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Billed From
  • Victoria, British Columbia
Nicknames La Güera Loca; The Perfect Woman

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 1, 2010 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 13, 2021 Present
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA November 14, 2018 February 13, 2021
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA September 7, 2017 January 19, 2021
Promotion INDY September 1, 2010 November 13, 2020
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND February 24, 2016 October 31, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA November 3, 2012 July 1, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 15, 2019 Present
Face September 25, 2018 March 14, 2019
Heel November 3, 2012 September 24, 2018
Images
Mar 2021
Mar 2021
Sep 2017
Sep 2017
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Finishers
  • Road to Valhalla - Double Chickenwing Facebuster ( January 22, 2011 - Present)
  • Northern Lights Suplex con Lanza - Northern Lights Suplex into a Double Foot Stomp ( January 22, 2011 - April 12, 2021)
  • Cross-legged STF ( September 7, 2017 - April 12, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I'm a Star" by def rebel - Single ( May 25, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Taya" by Dale Oliver - Single ( September 7, 2017 - January 19, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Welcome to Slamtown" by Johnny Mundo - with Worldwide Underground - Team ( December 21, 2016 - October 31, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Blitz & Glam" by Jetboy - Single ( March 9, 2016 - December 20, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Started from the Bottom" by Drake - Single ( November 26, 2016 - April 21, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Perros" by Cartel de Santa - with Los Perros del Mal - Team ( November 7, 2012 - November 1, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact Knockouts Championship

Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide

  • 3 AAA Reina de Reinas Championship

DDT Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 Ironman Heavymetalweight Championship

Future Stars of Wrestling

  • 1 FSW Women’s Championship

Heavy on Wrestling

  • 1 HOW Women's Championship

Ironfist Wrestling

  • 1 Ironfist Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Wrestling Year-End Award - Knockout of the Year (2019)
  • AAA Women's Lucha Capital Winner (2018)
  • AAA Luchadora of the Year (2014, 2015)
  • 15° in PWI Women's 100 (2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers John E. Bravo, Robert Stone / Robbie E
Wrestlers managed John Morrison / Impact / Mundo

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top