"Suits" If the Shoe Fits (TV Episode 2019) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
"Suits" If the Shoe Fits (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christopher Misiano

Writing Credits  

Aaron Korsh ... (created by)
 
Jeff Lee ... (written by) (as Jeffrey M. Lee) &
Jordan Pomaville ... (written by)
 
Marshall Knight ... (executive story editor) &
Rob LaMorgese ... (executive story editor)
 
Jeff Lee ... (story editor) (as Jeffrey M. Lee) &
Garrett Schabb ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Gabriel Macht ... Harvey Specter
Rick Hoffman ... Louis Litt
Sarah Rafferty ... Donna Paulsen
Amanda Schull ... Katrina Bennet
Dulé Hill ... Alex Williams
Katherine Heigl ... Samantha Wheeler
Patrick J. Adams ... Mike Ross
Denise Crosby ... Faye Richardson
Daniel Bellomy ... Jeremy Wall
Ray Proscia ... Dr. Lipschitz
Rachael Harris ... Sheila Sazs
David Reale ... Benjamin
Lindsay Owen Pierre ... Raymond Haskins
Jake Epstein ... Brian Altman

Produced by 

Daniel Arkin ... consulting producer
David Bartis ... executive producer
Ethan Drogin ... executive producer
Ryan Kennedy ... associate producer
Gene Klein ... executive producer
Aaron Korsh ... executive producer
Doug Liman ... executive producer
Gabriel Macht ... co-executive producer
Christopher Misiano ... executive producer
Desmond Paes ... producer
Nathan Perkins ... co-producer
Sharyn Rothstein ... consulting producer
Genevieve Sparling ... executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Tyng ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

William Klayer ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sandra McCallig

Casting By 

Gayle Pillsbury
Bonnie Zane

Production Design by 

Clive Thomasson

Costume Design by 

Jordanna Fineberg

Makeup Department 

Yasmine Crosdale ... hair department head
Antoinette Julien ... hair stylist
SJ Teasdale ... dailies (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kiran Singh ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Caporale ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Jason Graham ... first assistant art director
Diette MacDonald ... assistant art director
Brian Patrick ... property master

Sound Department 

Eddie Bydalek ... re-recording mixer
Fernanda Domene ... dialogue editor
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Stefani Feldman ... supervising sound editor
Herwig Gayer ... sound mixer: second unit
Burton Lavery ... sound assistant: second unit
Matthew Manselle ... foley mixer
Todd Morrissey ... re-recording mixer
Daniel Colman ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Marco Augusto Comba ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Matt Farrier ... sound utility (uncredited)
Benjamin Gieschen ... foley editor (uncredited)
Brian Straub ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Derek Bujalski ... special effects (uncredited)
Mike Murawsky ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nick Alachiotis ... stunt coordinator
Jason Lee Bell ... Stunt double Gabriel Macht

Camera and Electrical Department 

Abraham Bankole ... grip
Matthew Bedard ... second assistant camera
Pierre Berube ... rigging gaffer
Bart Bialasik ... second assistant camera
Slobodan Marin ... board operator
Michael McDonald ... gaffer
Roman M. Neubacher ... first assistant camera: a camera
Warren Sefton ... Digital Imaging Technician
Jennifer Toole ... Camera Trainee
Hugh Brule ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
Walter Lipscombe ... key rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chelsea Egozi ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brooke Mulkins ... costume assistant
Fedorenko Olena ... costume cutter/builder
Richard Autio ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Jeff Dineen ... costume truck supervisor (uncredited)
Amanda Fox-Flinn ... key costumer: Canada (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ivy Briones ... post-production coordinator
Chris Jacobson ... colorist
Mateusz Sklarzyk ... workflow supervisor

Location Management 

Daniel Conte ... assistant location manager
A.J. Hordal ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Oliver Hild ... music supervisor
Dan Raziel ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Margaret Tanod ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Justin Mertz ... rigging grip driver
Aleck Duncan ... executive producers driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Sandra Alcocer ... 1st assistant production coordinator
Grace Breton ... assistant to executive producer
Paul J. Duckworth ... set medic
Markus Hetzenegger ... digital marketing strategist
Mary Kate Leibman ... assistant to executive producer
Adam Steven Radford ... assistant to executive producer
Leah Tomlinson ... assistant to executive producer
Cristina Wildzumas ... assistant to executive producer
Matthew Wygodny ... assistant to executive producer
Nic Benns ... main titles designer (uncredited)
Kim Yu ... unit publicist (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed