Slackers (2002) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Slackers (2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dewey Nicks

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David H. Steinberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Devon Sawa ... Dave Goodman
Jason Segel ... Sam Schechter
Michael C. Maronna ... Jeff Davis (as Michael Maronna)
Jason Schwartzman ... Ethan Dulles
Jaime King ... Angela Patton (as James King)
Laura Prepon ... Reanna
Travis Davis ... Airborne Express Driver
Jim Rash ... Head T.A. Philip
Nat Faxon ... Karl, the Grad Student
Don Michaelson Don Michaelson ... Professor Markoe (as Don Michaelson M.D.)
Retta ... Bruna, the Office Manager
Marilyn Staley Marilyn Staley ... Singing Waitress
Jason Garner Jason Garner ... Singing Waiter
Gedde Watanabe ... Japanese Proctor
Heidi Kramer Heidi Kramer ... Hot Twin #1
Alissa Kramer Alissa Kramer ... Hot Twin #2
Michael McDonald ... Economics Professor
Charles Dougherty ... Astronomy Professor
Robert B. Martin Jr. ... The Gimp
Michael Swiney Michael Swiney ... Long-Haired Hobo
Shelley Dowdy ... Shelley
Jonathan Kasdan ... Barry
J.P. Coe J.P. Coe ... Philip (as Japhet 'J.P.' Coe)
Howard Mungo Howard Mungo ... Doctor
Joanna Sanchez ... Nurse
Sam Anderson ... Charles Patton
Leigh Taylor-Young ... Valerie Patton (as Leigh Taylor Young)
Melanie Paxson ... Pissed Off Co-Ed (as Melanie Deanne Moore)
Cameron Diaz ... Cameron Diaz
Kim Stanwood Kim Stanwood ... Dave's Mom
Wesley Mann ... Male Executive
Joe Flaherty ... Mr. Leonard
Mary Faulkner ... Female Executive
Rick Dubov Rick Dubov ... Security Guard
Margaret Easley ... Receptionist
Todd Giebenhain ... Stoned Test Taker
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Greg Bronson ... Parent (uncredited)
Mara Clinch Mara Clinch ... Dream Girl #1 (uncredited)
Dono Cunningham ... Japanese Teacher V / O (uncredited)
Gina Gershon ... Girl at Trendy Club (uncredited)
Jason Maddox Jason Maddox ... Student (uncredited)
Martin Pierron Martin Pierron ... Student (uncredited)
Laura Renault ... Office Executive (uncredited)
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... Janitor (uncredited)
Daniel Spink ... Student (uncredited)
Sara Tanaka ... Student (uncredited)
Mamie Van Doren ... Mrs. Van Graaf (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carrie Cook ... associate producer
Dawn Ebert-Byrnes ... associate producer
Erik Feig ... producer
Louis G. Friedman ... co-producer
Bradley Jenkel ... executive producer
Mark Morgan ... executive producer
Neal H. Moritz ... producer
Shintaro Shimosawa ... associate producer
Patrice Theroux ... executive producer

Music by 

Joey Altruda
Venus Brown
Justin Stanley

Cinematography by 

James R. Bagdonas

Film Editing by 

Tara Timpone

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

William Arnold

Set Decoration by 

John Fraser Brown ... (as John F. Brown)
Lisa K. Sessions

Costume Design by 

Jennifer Levy

Makeup Department 

Trish Almeida ... hair stylist
Lynn Barron ... key makeup artist
Rebecca DeHerrera ... makeup artist: Ms. Van Doren (as Rebecca L. Deherrera)
Denise Fischer ... key makeup artist
Lori Guidroz ... hair department head
Laurel Kelly ... hair stylist (as Laurel E. Kelly)
Emjay Olson ... hair stylist
Rita Troy ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Louis G. Friedman ... production manager
Nancy Kirhoffer ... post-production supervisor
Graham Stumpf ... executive in charge of post-production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Frank Kostenko Jr. ... second second assistant director (as Frank C. Kostenko Jr.)
Allen Kupetsky ... second assistant director
Nilo Otero ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Frank Bertolino ... swing
Donna L. Bishop ... on-set dresser
James L. Bolle ... swing
Claudia Bonfe ... art department assistant
Jill Carvalho ... buyer (as Jill S. Coverdale) / swing (as Jill S. Coverdale)
Sue Chan ... assistant art director
Dort Clark ... assistant property master
Chuck Courrieu ... swing (as Charles F. Courrieu)
Jaime B. Culinda ... greensman
Chris Devicariis ... assistant property master
Elixandro Diaz Jr. ... plaster foreman
Scott Henry ... swing (as Scott A. Henry)
Rich Hobaica ... property master (as Richard Hobaica)
Ricky Johnson ... swing
Tom Jung ... storyboard artist
Michael Leonard ... lead man
Lawrence D. Lira ... draper
Martin Milligan ... on-set dresser
Michael Muscarella ... construction coordinator
Erik Norville ... swing
Stuart Rankine ... assistant property master
Andrew Reed ... set designer
Dzidic Rifet ... draper
Porfirio Silva ... greens foreman
Misael Leyra Sosa ... greensman
Dugald Stermer ... swing

Sound Department 

Steve Baine ... foley artist (as Steve Bain)
Barbara Delpuech ... dialogue editor (as Barbara Way Delpuech) / sound editor (as Barbara Way Delpuech)
Yann Delpuech ... sound re-recording mixer: temp mixes / supervising sound editor
Dylan A. Flores ... adr mixer (as Diana Flores)
George Flores ... utility sound (as George A. Flores)
Michael Garner ... boom operator (as Michael A. Garner)
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Cameron Hamza ... sound mixer
Darren King ... supervising sound editor
Chet Leonard ... utility sound
Ron Malligers ... foley mixer (as Ron Mellegers)
Randy McDonald ... utility sound (as Steward D. 'Randy' McDonald Jr.)
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Alison Sanford ... sound recordist
Elliot Tyson ... re-recording mixer
Paul Virostek ... sound effects recordist
Rebecca Wright ... foley assistant

Special Effects by 

Chris Nelson ... special effects foreman
Brandon Trost ... special effects assistant
Ron Trost ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Lloyd Lee Barnett ... digital compositor
Derek Ledbetter ... visual effects

Stunts 

Pat Banta ... stunts (as Patrick Banta)
Charlie Brewer ... stunts
Alex Brown ... stunts (as Alex A. Brown)
Phil Chong ... stunts
Eddy Donno ... stunts
Danny Downey ... stunts
Kenny Endoso ... stunt coordinator
Michael Endoso ... stunts
Kane Hodder ... stunts
Maria R. Kelly ... stunts
Manny Perry ... stunts
Charlie Picerni ... stunts (as Charles Picerni)
Shawn Robinson ... stunts
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunts
John Rottger ... stunts (as John C. Rottger)
Justin Sundquist ... stunts
Nancy Young ... stunt double: Jamie King

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bill Barcroft ... grip
Lloyd Barcroft ... key grip
Pat Blymyer ... chief lighting technician (as Pat Blymer)
Matthew Brewer ... camera loader
Eddie Cordero ... electrician
Edward J. Cox ... rigging electrician (as Edward Cox)
Robert C. Crockett ... grip
Steven Cueva ... camera loader
Chris Eliszandro ... electrician
J. Christopher Elizondo ... best boy electric
Moose Enright ... best boy electric (as Thomas Enright) / electrician (as Tom Enright)
Christoper George ... Steadicam operator
Michael Guthrie ... dolly grip
Anthony D. Guzman ... rigging electrician
Suzanne Hanover ... still photographer (as Suzanne Hanover-Fowler)
Desi R. Jojola Sr. ... rigging electrician
James Keys ... rigging best boy electric (as James J. Keys)
Scott C. Keys ... rigging electrician (as Scott Keys)
Harvey Letson ... grip
Ted Marshall ... rigging gaffer
Dominic Napolitano ... first assistant camera
Sean J. O'Shea ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Chad Persons ... camera operator
David Riggio ... grip
Robert Small ... grip
Peter Sorel ... still photographer
Richard Stanford Jr. ... best boy electric (as Richard A. Stanford Jr.)
Donald T. Stanford ... electrician
Ralph Stiers ... electrician
John Stradling ... second assistant camera
Wally Sweeterman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Lance Jay Velazco ... video assist operator
Shawn Whelan ... best boy grip
Ignacio Woolfolk ... grip

Casting Department 

Jenny Harrison ... casting assistant
Sandy Holt ... adr voice casting
Wendy O'Brien ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Antonitta Barnes ... set costumer
Isabela Braga ... wardrobe supervisor
Lisa Buchignani ... set costumer
Azita Kamdar ... set costumer
Ric Spencer ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Richard Boehm ... assistant editor
Jonathan Chibnall ... second assistant editor
George Cunningham ... second assistant editor
Tom Demauri ... first assistant editor
Julie Dole ... second assistant editor
Rick Downey ... negative cutter
Michael Matsumoto ... post-production assistant
Michelle Mendenhall ... first assistant editor
Dana Ross ... color timer
Erik C. Andersen ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Geoffrey R. Smith ... location manager

Music Department 

Michaella C. Agnello ... choir
Matt W. Cody ... choir (as Matthew Cody)
Buck Damon ... co-music supervisor
Claire Seely Fedoruk ... choir
Christa Gates ... choir
Joseph Guarascio ... choir
Jonathan Karp ... music editor
Stephen Krause ... score mixer
Paul Lakin ... choir
Renee Miller ... choir
Amanda Scheer-Demme ... music supervisor
Christopher Smith ... choir
Matt Weitzman ... choir
Spencer Wright ... choir
Rani Sharone ... musician: bass (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Dea Cantu ... script supervisor (as Dea Cantú)

Transportation Department 

David Joseph ... driver: production van

Additional Crew 

Tom Adler ... title designer
Michael Barnes ... financial legal services
Nichole Benavente ... production intern
Edward M. Biasi ... office production assistant
Hajrudin Bilalovic ... assistant to cast
Kaelee Brown ... production assistant
Jay Burnley ... assistant: Brad Jenkel
Cesare Calabrese ... office production assistant
Joni Cuquet ... field publicist
Marion DeMarcillac ... assistant: Patrice Theroux
Brett Dos Santos ... assistant production accountant
Blake Hamilton ... office production assistant
Alexis Hanawalt ... assistant: Mark Morgan
Patti Hawn ... publicist
Mark Horowitz ... international sales: Alliance Atlantis Pictures International
Matthew Hsu ... production intern
Stephen L. Hunt ... production assistant
Ava Jamshidi ... intern
Kathleen Keller ... production coordinator
Peter Lawani ... student
Amanda Lewis ... assistant: Neal H. Moritz (as Amanda Cohen)
Jay May ... product placement
James Miklaszewski ... production assistant
Harry Monroe ... assistant: Devon Sawa
Kevin Moore ... assistant: Mark Morgan
Michael Musteric ... production assistant (as Michael J. Musteric)
Eric Myerson ... production assistant
Paula Nikolaidis ... assistant: Dewey Nicks
Donal O'Sullivan ... assistant: James King
Robert Paulsen ... assistant production coordinator
Ryan Shawn Pritchard ... production assistant
William Ramirez Jr. ... key craft service
Andy Shapiro ... office production assistant (as Andrew Shapiro)
Bob Shapiro ... controller
Tessa Lyn Stephenson ... intern (as Tess Lynn Stephenson)
Don Teschner ... locations
Dorion Thomas ... key office production assistant (as George Dorion Thomas)
Steve Trombatore ... payroll
Tim Turner ... production accountant
Andy Viner ... intern
Heather Wusterbarth ... production assistant (as Heather L. Wusterbarth)
Judy Sharinger ... completion and delivery supervisor (uncredited)
Immanuel Spira ... completion guarantor: The Motion Picture Bond Company (uncredited)

Thanks 

Erik C. Andersen ... thanks: end titles

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed