She's the One (1996) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
She's the One (1996) Poster

(1996)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Edward Burns

Writing Credits  

Edward Burns ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

John Mahoney ... Mr. Fitzpatrick
Edward Burns ... Mickey Fitzpatrick
Michael McGlone ... Francis Fitzpatrick (as Mike McGlone)
Maxine Bahns ... Hope
Jennifer Aniston ... Renee
Cameron Diaz ... Heather
Malachy McCourt ... Tom
Leslie Mann ... Connie
Amanda Peet ... Molly
Anita Gillette ... Carol
Frank Vincent ... Ron
Beatrice Winde Beatrice Winde ... Older Woman
Eugene Osborne Smith Eugene Osborne Smith ... Older Man
Robert Weil ... Mr. Deluca
Tom Tammi ... Father John
Raymond De Marco Raymond De Marco ... Doorman
Ron Farrell Ron Farrell ... Scott
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mark Belasco ... Business Man at Airport (uncredited)
Ian Eagle Ian Eagle ... Self (voice) (uncredited)
Anne Marie Stefani Anne Marie Stefani ... Young Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alysse Bezahler ... line producer
Edward Burns ... producer
Ted Hope ... producer
Michael Nozik ... executive producer
Robert Redford ... executive producer
James Schamus ... producer
John Sloss ... co-executive producer

Cinematography by 

Frank Prinzi ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Susan Graef

Casting By 

Laura Rosenthal

Production Design by 

William Barclay

Art Direction by 

Caty Maxey

Set Decoration by 

Harriet Zucker

Costume Design by 

Susan Lyall

Makeup Department 

Bobby H. Grayson ... key hair stylist
Tracy Warbin ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Alysse Bezahler ... production manager
Eddy Collyns ... assistant production manager
Jake Myers ... assistant unit manager
Jamey Pryde ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Greg Hale ... second assistant director
Linda Perkins ... second second assistant director
Julian Wall ... first assistant director

Art Department 

James R. Bilz ... property master (as James Bilz)
Stephen Caldwell ... charge scenic
D. Kelly Cummins ... assistant property master
George Drohan ... additional dresser
Betty Eng ... art intern
Stephen Finkin ... on-set dresser
Christine Frankeberger ... lead dresser
Alisa Grifo ... art intern
Chris Jordan ... additional dresser
Ruth Katz ... additional dresser
Alan Muzeni ... additional dresser
Jamey Pryde ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Steve Borne ... supervising sound editor
Joe Dohner ... machine room operator (as Joseph Dohner)
Tom Fleischman ... sound re-recording engineer
Dave Flynch ... machine room operator (as David Flynch)
Jeff Formosa ... apprentice sound editor
Mick Gormany ... assistant sound editor
Kenton Jakub ... adr editor
Bruce Kitzmeyer ... foley editor
George A. Lara ... foley recordist (as George Lara)
Lisa J. Levine ... adr editor (as Lisa Levine)
Sylvia Menno ... dialogue editor
Branka Mrkic ... dialogue editor
T.J. O'Mara ... sound mixer
Paul P. Soucek ... sound effects editor
Reilly Steele ... sound re-recording engineer
Brian Vancho ... foley artist
Dale Whitman ... boom operator
Tom Winslow ... assistant: Jim Scott

Visual Effects by 

John Alagna ... opticals

Stunts 

Douglas Crosby ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

K.C. Bailey ... still photographer
Maria Calvaruso ... camera trainee
Edward Cohen ... additional electrician (as Eddie Cohen)
Fred Cohen ... additional electrician
Frank Deverna ... additional grip
Samuel G. Friedman ... electrician
John Gabriele ... additional grip (as John Gabrielle)
Michael Gallart ... best boy electric
Haddon Hufford ... dolly grip
Bruce Jordan ... additional grip
Jenny Kane ... additional electrician
Eric M. Klein ... grip (as Eric Klein)
Kurt Lennig ... electrician
Paul Loret ... additional grip
Peter Marzulli ... additional electrician
Andy Niceberg ... electrician
Myron Odegaard ... additional electrician
George Pattison ... camera operator
Kurt Rimmel ... key grip
Marc Rogers ... gaffer
Matt Saccio ... grip
Douglas W. Shannon ... additional electrician (as Doug Shannon)
Jay Silver ... camera trainee
Chris Skutch ... best boy grip
Sean Strong ... second assistant camera
Derrick Tseng ... additional electrician
Alan Wolfe ... first assistant camera
Jim Galvin ... electrician (uncredited)
Abe Schrager ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ali Farrell ... casting assistant
Susan Fried ... extras casting
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Frank L. Fleming ... assistant costume designer
Jennifer Ingram ... wardrobe supervisor
Wendy Van Dyke ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Glen Basner ... post-production assistant
Rand M. Harper ... post-production intern (as Rand Harper)
Adina Klein ... apprentice editor
Dave Pultz ... color timer (as David Pultz)
Philip Weisman ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jeremy Kroll ... location production assistant
Trudi Manino ... location intern
Carla Raij ... assistant location manager
Joe Sevey ... location production assistant
Diana Strauss ... location manager

Music Department 

Curt Bisquera ... musician: score
Mike Campbell ... musician: score
Howie Epstein ... musician: score
James Flatto ... music editor
Lili Haydn ... musician: score
Robert Kraft ... executive in charge of music
Ling Ling Li ... assistant technical music consultant
Robert Randles ... technical music consultant
Jim Scott ... music recording supervisor
Michael Severens ... musician: score
Gerri Sutyak ... musician: score (as Gerry Sutyak)
Benmont Tench ... musician
Chris Trujillo ... musician: score
Alan 'Bugs' Weidel ... music recording assistant
Frank Wolf ... film music recording consultant

Script and Continuity Department 

Christine Gee ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Frank J. Apicelli ... driver
Oscar Beguiristain ... driver
Howard Brooks ... genny driver
Jimmy Clark ... driver
Tom Fennimore ... driver: car rig
Kevin Flynn ... driver
Jimmy Nugent ... transportation captain
Daniel Palmer ... driver (as Dan Palmer)

Additional Crew 

Glen Basner ... assistant: Ted Hope
Paul Brennan ... legal counsel
Cyndi Brenner ... product placement coordinator
Edward Burns ... executive advisor
Jerome Bynder ... stand-in
Jean-Christophe Castelli ... assistant: James Schamus (as Jean Castelli)
Nadeen Currie ... office intern
Linda Davis ... assistant: Michael Nozik
Pamela Degelsmith ... craft service
Jennifer Del Grande ... office intern
Andrew Dickson ... office intern
Quentin Dunne ... office intern
Bill Garvey ... set intern
Rodney Gary ... set production assistant
Theresa Giardino Finnerty ... second assistant accountant
Bernard Gough ... set production assistant
Mary-Kate Gunthier ... assistant: Edward Burns
Terry Ham ... set production assistant
Timothy Hollis ... set production assistant
Gallia Hoshia ... set production assistant
Joyce Hsieh ... post-production accountant
Mike Janson ... office intern
Jon Jolles ... set production assistant (as Jonathan Jolles)
Judy Landgraf ... office intern
Alison Levy ... assistant production coordinator
Ann Lewis ... electronic press kit crew
Melissa Logan ... assistant accountant
Kim Maitland ... electronic press kit crew
Manuel Cuotemoc Malle ... office production assistant (as Manuel Malle)
Michael Marson ... electronic press kit crew
Mary Mullane ... office intern
Ruth Mullen ... production coordinator
Stuart Nicolai ... set intern
Hetakaisa Paarte ... assistant: Ted Hope / office production assistant
Jodi Peikoff ... legal counsel
Andy Redmond ... stand-in
Mark Roberts ... set intern
Ryan Rothmaier ... office intern
Tony Salerno ... electronic press kit crew (as Anthony Salerno)
Tobi Schmidt ... assistant: Edward Burns
Carla M. Schorr ... production accountant
John Sloss ... legal counsel
Rose Sorbara ... stand-in
J.H. Torrance Downes ... stand-in
Noreen Ward ... post-production accountant
Melissa Zaroff ... assistant: Steve Borne
Michelle Zechowski ... craft service intern
Peter Himmelstein ... title designer (uncredited)
Bill Timoney ... adr loop group (uncredited)

Thanks 

Giorgio Armani ... special thanks
Mat Baxt ... special thanks (as Matt Baxt)
Anthony Bregman ... special thanks
Brian Burns ... special thanks
Molly Burns ... special thanks
Myfa Cirinna ... special thanks
Sam Cohn ... special thanks
Mason Daring ... special thanks
Mary DeFuria ... special thanks
Otto DeFuria ... special thanks
Tony Dimitriades ... special thanks
Chris Fratiello ... special thanks
Joe Funicello ... special thanks
William Hananer ... special thanks (as William Hanauer)
Paul Hashagen ... special thanks
Karen Hefler ... special thanks
Kevin Hyman ... special thanks
Mary Klauzer ... special thanks
Vinny Lee ... special thanks
Matthew D. Loeb ... special thanks (as Matt Loeb)
Molly Madden ... special thanks
Paula P. Manzanedo ... special thanks (as Paula Schmit)
Michael Marson ... special thanks
Peter Metsopoulos ... special thanks
Ross Miller ... special thanks
Kelly Miracco ... special thanks (as Kelly Miller)
Robert Newman ... special thanks
Bill Nisselson ... special thanks
Tom O'Donnell Jr. ... special thanks
Paul Schmidt ... special thanks
Amy Schulz ... special thanks
Sue Simon ... special thanks
Mary Jane Skalski ... special thanks
Larry Struber ... special thanks
Nick Styne ... special thanks
Bart Walker ... special thanks
Kurt Woolner ... special thanks
Rick Yorn ... special thanks
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed