IV liga Cuyavia-Pomerania

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
IV Liga Cuyavia-Pomerania
Kujawsko pomorskie location map.PNG
First season2000/01
CountryPoland
Number of teams18
Level on pyramid5
Promotion toIII liga
Relegation toLiga okręgowa
Current championsZawisza Bydgoszcz
Most championshipsElana Toruń (3)
Most appearancesLech Rypin (17)
Current: 2021/22

IV liga Cuyavia-Pomerania group (grupa kujawsko-pomorska) is one of the groups of IV liga, the 5th level of Polish football league system. The league was created in season 2000/2001 after introducing new administrative division of Poland. Until the end of the 2007/08[1] season IV liga was placed at 4th tier of league system but this was changed with the formation of the Ekstraklasa as the top-level league in Poland.
The clubs from Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship compete in this group. The winner of the league is promoted to III liga group II. The bottom teams are relegated to the groups of Liga okręgowa from Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship. These groups are Cuyavia-Pomerania I and Cuyavia-Pomerania II.

List of champions[edit]

season club
2000/01 Polonia Bydgoszcz
2001/02 TKP Toruń
2002/03 Jagiellonka Nieszawa
2003/04 TKP Toruń (2)
2004/05 Zdrój Ciechocinek
2005/06 Victoria Koronowo
2006/07 Kujawiak Włocławek
2007/08 Zawisza Bydgoszcz
2008/09 Wda Świecie
2009/10 Unia Solec Kujawski
2010/11 Sparta/Unifreeze Brodnica
2011/12 Pogoń Mogilno
2012/13 Włocłavia Włocławek
2013/14 Sparta Brodnica (2)
2014/15 Elana Toruń (3)
2015/16 ROL.KO Konojady
2016/17 Unia Solec Kujawski (2)
2017/18 Chemik Bydgoszcz
2018/19 Unia Janikowo
2019/20 Pomorzanin Toruń
2020/21 Zawisza Bydgoszcz (2)
2021/22

Season 2000/01[edit]

IV liga is placed at 4th level of Polish football league system until the end of 2007/08 season.
Cuyavia-Pomerania group was created with the following 18 clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Gdańsk-Warszawa" group:[2] TKP Toruń.
  • moved from "Bydgoszcz-Elbląg-Toruń" group:[3] Brda Bydgoszcz, Kasztelan Papowo Biskupie, Legia Chełmża, Pomorzanin Toruń, Pomowiec Kijewo Królewskie, Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie, Szubinianka Szubin, Wda Świecie and Zawisza Bydgoszcz.
  • moved from "Konin-Płock-Skierniewice-Włocławek" group:[4] Jagiellonka Nieszawa, Lech Rypin, Start Radziejów, Zdrój Ciechocinek and Ziemowit Osięciny.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Polonia Bydgoszcz ("Bydgoszcz" group),[5] Unia Wąbrzeźno ("Toruń" group)[6] and Włocłavia Włocławek ("Włocławek" group).[7]

Final table:[8]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Polonia Bydgoszcz [N] 34 82 26 4 4 84 31 53
2 TKP Toruń [R] 34 74 23 5 6 87 39 48
3 Jagiellonka Nieszawa 34 74 22 8 4 101 33 68
4 Pomorzanin Toruń 34 72 22 6 6 85 34 51
5 Włocłavia Włocławek [N] 34 59 18 5 11 84 59 25
6 Legia Chełmża 34 58 17 7 10 56 44 12
7 Unia Wąbrzeźno [N] 34 55 17 4 13 94 74 20
8 Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie 34 53 16 5 13 64 68 -4
9 Pomowiec Kijewo Królewskie 34 51 15 6 13 59 52 7
10 Start Radziejów 34 49 14 7 13 62 56 6
11 Lech Rypin 34 48 13 9 12 56 52 4
12 Wda Świecie 34 41 11 8 15 40 53 -13
13 Zdrój Ciechocinek 34 40 10 10 14 65 62 3
14 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 34 34 8 10 16 30 46 -16
15 Ziemowit Osięciny 34 24 7 3 24 44 84 -40
16 Szubinianka Szubin 34 22 4 10 20 37 74 -37
17 Kasztelan Papowo Biskupie 34 13 2 7 25 18 85 -67
18 Brda Bydgoszcz 34 10 2 4 28 24 144 -120

Season 2001/02[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland-Pomerania-West Pomerania" group:[9] Mień Lipno (KP Zawisza Bygdoszcz was dissolved).
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Unia Solec Kujawski[10] and Victoria Koronowo ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group)[11] and Kujawiak Włocławek ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[12]

Final table:[13]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 TKP Toruń 34 72 23 3 8 99 47 52
2 Jagiellonka Nieszawa 34 65 19 8 7 85 41 44
3 Lech Rypin 34 61 19 4 11 51 37 14
4 Włocłavia Włocławek 34 55 16 7 11 58 55 3
5 Legia Chełmża 34 52 15 7 12 59 51 8
6 Victoria Koronowo [N] 34 52 16 4 14 65 72 -7
7 Start Radziejów 34 51 15 6 13 47 55 -8
8 Mień Lipno [R] 34 51 15 6 13 53 43 10
9 Pomowiec Kijewo Królewskie 34 50 14 8 12 51 57 -6
10 Unia Wąbrzeźno 34 49 15 4 15 61 58 3
11 Wda Świecie 34 49 14 7 13 55 53 2
12 Pomorzanin Toruń 34 46 13 7 14 48 48 0
13 Kujawiak Włocławek [N] 34 45 12 9 13 45 48 -3
14 Zawisza/Chemik Bydgoszcz 34 45 13 6 15 54 61 -7
15 Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie 34 39 11 6 17 52 70 -18
16 Zdrój Ciechocinek 34 31 8 7 19 36 66 -30
17 Ziemowit Osięciny 34 30 8 6 20 42 64 -22
18 Unia Solec Kujawski [N] 34 20 5 5 24 51 86 -35
  • Zawisza Bydgoszcz merged with Chemik Bydgoszcz before the season to form Zawisza/Chemik Bydgoszcz[14] (reserve team of Chemik/Zawisza Bydgoszcz).

Season 2002/03[edit]

League reduced to 16 teams.
New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland-Pomerania-West Pomerania" group:[15] Goplania Inowrocław.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Wisła Nowe ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group) and LTP Lubanie[16] and Pałuczanka Żnin ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).

Final table:[17]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Jagiellonka Nieszawa 30 59 17 8 5 83 39 44
2 Kujawiak Włocławek 30 56 17 5 8 65 32 33
3 Wisła Nowe [N] 30 53 16 5 9 55 31 24
4 Start Radziejów 30 52 15 7 8 41 31 10
5 Pomowiec Kijewo Królewskie 30 46 13 7 10 41 34 7
6 Pomorzanin Toruń 30 43 12 7 11 50 47 3
7 Włocłavia Włocławek 30 42 13 3 14 50 45 5
8 Wda Świecie 30 42 12 6 12 53 45 8
9 Victoria Koronowo 30 42 13 3 14 49 50 -1
10 Pałuczanka Żnin [N] 30 42 13 3 14 42 42 0
11 Legia Chełmża 30 41 12 5 13 45 51 -6
12 Mień Lipno 30 40 10 10 10 35 34 1
13 Lech Rypin 30 38 11 5 14 43 42 1
14 Goplania Inowrocław [R] 30 37 10 7 13 38 50 -12
15 LTP Lubanie [N] 30 27 7 6 17 36 77 -41
16 Unia Wąbrzeźno 30 15 4 3 23 40 116 -76
  • Jagiellonka Nieszawa refused to play in III liga. Eventually the club withdrew also from IV liga after the season[18].

Season 2003/04[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland-Pomerania-West Pomerania" group:[19] Sparta Brodnica and TKP Toruń.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Zawisza/Chemik Bydgoszcz ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[20] Cuiavia Inowrocław and Zdrój Ciechocinek[21] ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[22]

Final table:[23]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 TKP Toruń [R] 30 72 23 3 4 85 29 56
2 Zawisza Bydgoszcz [N] 30 61 19 4 7 64 33 31
3 Cuiavia Inowrocław [N] 30 53 15 8 7 55 37 18
4 Zdrój Ciechocinek [N] 30 52 15 7 8 51 31 20
5 Mień Lipno 30 48 14 6 10 43 34 9
6 Lech Rypin 30 45 13 6 11 47 54 -7
7 Legia Chełmża 30 44 13 5 12 36 39 -3
8 Pałuczanka Żnin 30 44 13 5 12 61 52 9
9 Victoria Koronowo 30 38 11 5 14 41 53 -12
10 Wisła Nowe 30 35 9 8 13 31 47 -16
11 Wda Świecie 30 33 8 9 13 30 43 -13
12 Sparta Brodnica [R] 30 33 8 9 13 35 59 -24
13 Włocłavia Włocławek 30 32 6 14 10 38 47 -9
14 Pomorzanin Toruń 30 30 8 6 16 43 51 -8
15 Start Radziejów 30 26 7 5 18 28 53 -25
16 Pomowiec Kijewo Królewskie 30 22 6 4 20 34 60 -26
  • The merge between Zawisza Bydgoszcz and Chemik Bydgoszcz was dissolved before the season.
  • Zawisza Bydgoszcz lost play-off[24] to play in III liga.

Season 2004/05[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland-Pomerania-West Pomerania" group:[25] None (Polonia Bydgoszcz was relegated to Liga okręgowa).
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Olimpia Grudziądz ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[26] Goplania Inowrocław and Sadownik Waganiec[27] ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[28]

Final table:[29]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Zdrój Ciechocinek 30 67 20 7 3 60 20 40
2 Cuiavia Inowrocław 30 59 19 2 9 62 37 25
3 Mień Lipno 30 58 17 7 6 52 34 18
4 Victoria Koronowo 30 57 17 6 7 61 24 37
5 Sparta Brodnica 30 49 14 7 9 51 33 18
6 Goplania Inowrocław [N] 30 46 13 7 10 61 49 12
7 Legia Chełmża 30 44 13 5 12 46 53 -7
8 Lech Rypin 30 39 12 3 15 51 55 -4
9 Sadownik Waganiec [N] 30 39 10 9 11 62 60 2
10 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 39 12 3 15 54 48 6
11 Włocłavia Włocławek 30 38 11 5 14 52 62 -10
12 Olimpia Grudziądz [N] 30 37 11 4 15 54 66 -12
13 Pałuczanka Żnin 30 31 10 1 19 40 69 -29
14 Pomorzanin Toruń 30 29 7 8 15 31 56 -25
15 Wda Świecie 30 28 7 7 16 33 56 -23
16 Wisła Nowe 30 17 4 5 21 17 65 -48

Season 2005/06[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland-Pomerania-West Pomerania" group:[30] None.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Unia Solec Kujawski ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[31] Pogoń Mogilno[32] and Sparta Janowiec Wielkopolski ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[33]

Final table:[34]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Victoria Koronowo 30 69 21 6 3 73 26 47
2 Sparta Brodnica 30 58 18 4 8 55 37 18
3 Mień Lipno 30 55 16 7 7 49 30 19
4 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 51 17 6 7 50 24 26
5 Unia Solec Kujawski [N] 30 48 14 6 10 58 48 10
6 Legia Chełmża 30 47 13 8 9 50 45 5
7 Cuiavia Inowrocław 30 43 12 7 11 43 32 11
8 Lech Rypin 30 40 9 13 8 46 50 -4
9 Olimpia Grudziądz 30 39 10 9 11 46 50 -4
10 Pogoń Mogilno [N] 30 38 10 8 12 41 50 -9
11 Włocłavia Włocławek 30 37 11 4 15 42 51 -9
12 Goplania Inowrocław 30 37 10 7 13 45 44 1
13 Sadownik Waganiec 30 33 8 9 13 40 45 -5
14 Sparta Janowiec Wielkopolski [N] 30 28 7 7 16 32 64 -32
15 Pomorzanin Toruń 30 23 5 8 17 40 68 -28
16 Pałuczanka Żnin 30 11 2 5 23 23 69 -46
  • Zawisza Bydgoszcz lost 6 points for bribery attempts in two matches[35].

Season 2006/07[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland-Pomerania-West Pomerania" group:[36] Chemik Bydgoszcz.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Pomorzanin Serock ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[37] Kujawiak Włocławek and Notecianka Pakość[38] ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[39]

Final table:[40]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Kujawiak Włocławek [N] 30 68 20 8 2 66 21 45
2 Goplania Inowrocław 30 65 20 5 5 62 26 36
3 Włocłavia Włocławek 30 58 18 4 8 76 40 36
4 Chemik Bydgoszcz [R] 30 49 14 7 9 45 31 14
5 Lech Rypin 30 47 14 5 11 57 40 17
6 Notecianka Pakość [N] 30 46 14 4 12 63 62 1
7 Sadownik Waganiec 30 45 13 6 11 42 42 0
8 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 43 12 7 11 41 26 15
9 Unia Solec Kujawski 30 38 11 5 14 34 51 -17
10 Olimpia Grudziądz 30 38 10 8 12 31 49 -18
11 Pogoń Mogilno 30 38 10 8 12 43 46 -3
12 Legia Chełmża 30 38 11 5 14 33 37 -4
13 Sparta Brodnica 30 36 10 6 14 35 42 -7
14 Mień Lipno 30 34 9 7 14 34 38 -4
15 Pomorzanin Serock [N] 30 17 4 5 21 20 71 -51
16 Cuiavia Inowrocław 30 13 3 4 23 23 83 -60

Season 2007/08[edit]

New clubs:

  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Zawisza/Gwiazda Bydgoszcz ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[41] Kujawiak Kowal and LTP Lubanie[42] ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[43]

Final table:[44]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 71 21 8 1 76 13 63
2 Olimpia Grudziądz 30 71 22 5 3 85 21 64
3 Chemik Bydgoszcz 30 62 19 5 6 53 18 35
4 Goplania Inowrocław 30 59 18 5 7 80 32 48
5 Lech Rypin 30 56 17 5 8 65 39 26
6 Legia Chełmża 30 56 16 8 6 44 33 11
7 Włocłavia Włocławek 30 46 13 7 10 54 49 5
8 Mień Lipno 30 46 13 7 10 47 41 6
9 Gwiazda Bydgoszcz [N] 30 42 12 6 12 52 43 9
10 Notecianka Pakość 30 34 10 4 16 54 59 -5
11 LTP Lubanie [N] 30 28 8 4 18 43 68 -25
12 Pogoń Mogilno 30 28 7 7 16 25 55 -30
13 Sparta Brodnica 30 25 7 4 19 26 62 -36
14 Unia Solec Kujawski 30 20 5 5 20 34 90 -56
15 Kujawiak Kowal [N] 30 18 4 6 20 25 81 -56
16 Sadownik Waganiec 30 13 3 4 23 18 77 -59
  • Zawisza/Gwiazda Bydgoszcz changed name into Gwiazda Bydgoszcz[45]
  • Zawisza Bydgoszcz was promoted to II liga (new third level of Polish football league system) after winning play-off.[46]
  • Teams from places 2-8 were promoted to new created III liga but in fact stayed on 4th level (Mień Lipno lost play-off [47] but finally was promoted after withdrawing of Kujawiak Włocławek[48] from playing in new III liga).
  • Teams from places 9-15 stayed in IV liga but in fact they were moved to the 5th level.
  • Sadownik Waganiec withdrew after the season.

Season 2008/09[edit]

IV liga became the fifth level of Polish football league system due to the formation of Ekstraklasa as the top-level league in Poland.

New clubs:

  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Czarni Nakło nad Notecią,[49] Grom Osie, Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie, Unia Wąbrzeźno and Wda Świecie ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[50] Dąb Barcin, Sparta Janowiec Wielkopolski, Start Radziejów and Ziemowit Osięciny ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[51]

Final table:[52]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Wda Świecie [N] 30 67 21 4 5 103 40 63
2 Notecianka Pakość 30 67 22 1 7 82 40 42
3 Unia Solec Kujawski 30 64 19 7 4 73 37 36
4 Start Radziejów [N] 30 55 17 4 9 64 55 9
5 Dąb Barcin [N] 30 51 15 6 9 72 40 32
6 Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie [N] 30 50 15 5 10 68 58 10
7 Grom Osie [N] 30 49 14 7 9 67 46 21
8 Gwiazda Bydgoszcz 30 45 13 6 11 52 48 4
9 Czarni Nakło nad Notecią [N] 30 43 13 4 13 61 70 -9
10 LTP Lubanie 30 39 12 3 15 63 62 1
11 Unia Wąbrzeźno [N] 30 39 11 6 13 48 54 -6
12 Sparta Brodnica 30 36 10 6 14 53 53 0
13 Ziemowit Osięciny [N] 30 35 10 5 15 55 70 -15
14 Pogoń Mogilno 30 18 4 6 20 39 66 -27
15 Sparta Janowiec Wielkopolski [N] 30 13 3 4 23 39 117 -78
16 Kujawiak Kowal 30 10 2 4 24 19 102 -83

Season 2009/10[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland" group:[53] Chemik Bydgoszcz (Mień Lipno witdhrew from playing in IV liga).
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Flisak Złotoria and Unifreeze Miesiączkowo ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[54] Cuiavia Inowrocław and Unia Gniewkow ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[55]

Final table:[56]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Unia Solec Kujawski 30 65 20 5 5 68 28 40
2 Chemik Bydgoszcz [R] 30 63 18 9 3 72 21 51
3 Sparta Brodnica 30 56 16 8 6 53 32 21
4 Cuiavia Inowrocław [N] 30 51 15 6 9 55 39 16
5 Unia Wąbrzeźno 30 44 13 5 12 41 43 -2
6 Dąb Barcin 30 42 13 3 14 59 55 4
7 Flisak Złotoria [N] 30 40 9 13 8 50 48 2
8 Start Radziejów 30 38 11 5 14 40 45 -5
9 Unia Gniewkowo [N] 30 38 11 5 14 39 42 -3
10 LTP Lubanie 30 37 10 7 13 50 61 -11
11 Unifreeze Miesiączkowo [N] 30 35 10 5 15 54 56 -2
12 Gwiazda Bydgoszcz 30 34 8 10 12 33 44 -11
13 Grom Osie 30 33 9 6 15 55 60 -5
14 Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie 30 33 9 6 15 38 62 -24
15 Czarni Nakło nad Notecią 30 31 9 4 17 41 79 -38
16 Ziemowit Osięciny 30 29 8 5 17 67 100 -33
  • Unifreeze Miesiączkowo withdrew after the season due to the merge with Sparta Brodnica[57].
  • Gwiazda Bydgoszcz withdrew after the season.

Season 2010/11[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland" group:[58] Goplania Inowrocław, Legia Chełmża and Zdrój Ciechocinek.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Chełminianka Chełmno and Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[59] Noteć Łabiszyn and Pogoń Mogilno ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[60]

Final table:[61]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Sparta/Unifreeze Brodnica 30 77 25 2 3 67 17 50
2 Cuiavia Inowrocław 30 77 25 2 3 97 25 72
3 Flisak Złotoria 30 54 15 9 6 50 37 13
4 Pogoń Mogilno [N] 30 50 14 8 8 53 30 23
5 Chełminianka Chełmno [N] 30 46 13 7 10 54 49 5
6 Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie [N] 30 46 13 7 10 53 36 17
7 Unia Gniewkowo 30 40 11 7 12 36 43 -7
8 Grom Osie 30 39 12 3 15 53 53 0
9 Legia Chełmża [R] 30 38 11 5 14 40 52 -12
10 Start Radziejów 30 37 10 7 13 43 53 -10
11 Noteć Łabiszyn [N] 30 35 10 5 15 53 80 -27
12 LTP Lubanie 30 32 8 8 14 49 62 -13
13 Dąb Barcin 30 32 8 8 14 44 62 -18
14 Zdrój Ciechocinek [R] 30 27 7 6 17 47 71 -24
15 Goplania Inowrocław [R] 30 26 7 5 18 28 54 -26
16 Unia Wąbrzeźno 30 16 3 7 20 36 79 -43
  • Sparta Brodnica merged with Unifreeze Miesiączkowo before the season to form Sparta/Unifreeze Brodnica[62].

Season 2011/12[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland" group:[63] Unia Solec Kujawski and Włocłavia Włocławek.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Pomorzanin Toruń and Start Warlubie ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[64] Gopło Kruszwica and Szubinianka Szubin ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[65]

Final table:[66]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Pogoń Mogilno 30 72 22 6 2 82 24 58
2 Unia Solec Kujawski [R] 30 67 20 7 3 64 25 39
3 Flisak Złotoria 30 61 19 4 7 57 29 28
4 Włocłavia Włocławek [R] 30 59 17 8 5 58 24 34
5 Start Warlubie [N] 30 57 17 6 7 66 24 42
6 Grom Osie 30 49 14 7 9 61 38 23
7 Pomorzanin Toruń [N] 30 41 12 5 13 46 53 -7
8 Gopło Kruszwica [N] 30 40 11 7 12 46 47 -1
9 Szubinianka Szubin [N] 30 39 13 0 17 36 62 -26
10 Noteć Łabiszyn 30 35 11 2 17 43 75 -32
11 Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie 30 33 9 6 15 50 54 -4
12 Unia Gniewkowo 30 32 9 5 16 40 57 -17
13 Chełminianka Chełmno 30 31 9 4 17 64 66 -2
14 LTP Lubanie 30 24 7 3 20 50 94 -44
15 Legia Chełmża 30 22 6 4 20 26 64 -38
16 Start Radziejów 30 19 5 4 21 28 81 -53

Season 2012/13[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland" group:[67][68] Sparta Brodnica and Unia Janikowo.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Polonia Bydgoszcz and Zawisza II Bydgoszcz ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[69] Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska and Mień Lipno ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[70]

Final table:[71]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Włocłavia Włocławek 30 69 22 3 5 77 31 46
2 Start Warlubie 30 68 21 5 4 88 32 56
3 Grom Osie 30 54 16 6 8 48 28 20
4 Sparta Brodnica [R] 30 53 15 8 7 50 40 10
5 Polonia Bydgoszcz [N] 30 51 14 9 7 63 49 14
6 Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska [N] 30 51 16 3 11 66 52 14
7 Gopło Kruszwica 30 48 15 3 12 62 53 9
8 Szubinianka Szubin 30 45 13 6 11 68 58 10
9 Flisak Złotoria 30 43 13 4 13 51 47 4
10 Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie 30 41 12 5 13 63 62 1
11 Zawisza II Bydgoszcz [N] 30 39 11 6 13 53 48 5
12 Pomorzanin Toruń 30 39 11 6 13 55 74 -19
13 Mień Lipno [N] 30 27 8 3 19 39 69 -30
14 Noteć Łabiszyn 30 24 7 3 20 40 68 -28
15 Unia Gniewkowo 30 16 4 4 22 36 101 -65
16 Unia Janikowo [R] 30 3 3 4 23 22 69 -47
  • Unia Janikowo lost 10 points for corruption charges[72] in 2004/2005 season (in III liga).
  • Unia Janikowo withdrew after 18th round[73].

Season 2013/14[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from II liga "West" group:[74] Lech Rypin.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Chełminianka Chełmno and Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[75] Piast Złotniki Kujawskie and Zdrój Ciechocinek ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[76]

Final table:[77]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Sparta Brodnica 30 79 26 1 3 91 19 72
2 Chełminianka Chełmno [N] 30 65 20 5 5 96 37 59
3 Lech Rypin [R] 30 60 19 3 8 81 35 46
4 Zawisza II Bydgoszcz 30 57 16 9 5 76 35 41
5 Grom Osie 30 51 16 3 11 67 54 13
6 Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska 30 50 15 5 10 68 43 25
7 Polonia Bydgoszcz 30 47 14 5 11 53 45 8
8 Piast Złotniki Kujawskie [N] 30 43 12 7 11 48 48 0
9 Flisak Złotoria 30 38 11 5 14 39 57 -18
10 Gopło Kruszwica 30 38 12 2 16 52 64 -12
11 Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie [N] 30 35 10 5 15 46 53 -7
12 Szubinianka Szubin 30 33 10 3 17 44 80 -36
13 Pomorzanin Toruń 30 33 9 6 15 43 68 -25
14 Zdrój Ciechocinek [N] 30 31 9 4 17 56 76 -20
15 Mień Lipno 30 19 5 4 21 40 97 -57
16 Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie 30 7 2 1 27 23 112 -89
  • Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie withdrew in mid-season.

Season 2014/15[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland" group:[78] Cuiavia Inowrocław, Elana Toruń and Notecianka Pakość.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Olimpia II Grudziądz and ROL.KO Konojady ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[79] LTP Lubanie and Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[80]

Final table:[81]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Elana Toruń [R] 30 74 24 2 4 86 19 67
2 Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska 30 55 16 7 7 81 48 33
3 ROL.KO Konojady [N] 30 53 15 8 7 52 36 16
4 Cuiavia Inowrocław [R] 30 53 16 5 9 67 44 23
5 Notecianka Pakość [R] 30 53 16 5 9 66 55 11
6 Grom Osie 30 47 14 5 11 58 41 17
7 Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie 30 44 13 5 12 50 59 -9
8 Lech Rypin 30 43 13 4 13 58 56 2
9 Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski [N] 30 43 13 4 13 55 57 -2
10 Zawisza II Bydgoszcz 30 43 13 4 13 63 56 7
11 Piast Złotniki Kujawskie 30 42 12 6 12 41 43 -2
12 LTP Lubanie [N] 30 36 11 3 16 47 64 -17
13 Olimpia II Grudziądz [N] 30 30 9 3 18 62 83 -21
14 Polonia Bydgoszcz 30 27 7 6 17 40 70 -30
15 Flisak Złotoria 30 26 6 8 16 31 62 -31
16 Gopło Kruszwica 30 12 3 3 24 42 106 -64
  • Grom Osie withdrew after the season[82].

Season 2015/16[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland" group:[83] Chełminianka Chełmno, Pogoń Mogilno, Unia Solec Kujawski and Włocłavia Włocławek.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Chemik Bydgoszcz and Naprzód Jabłonowo Pomorskie ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[84] Łokietek Brześć Kujawski and Sadownik Waganiec ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[85]

Final table:[86]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 ROL.KO Konojady 30 71 23 2 5 80 23 57
2 Chemik Bydgoszcz [N] 30 70 22 4 4 74 23 51
3 Unia Solec Kujawski [R] 30 63 18 9 3 72 29 43
4 Naprzód Jabłonowo Pomorskie [N] 30 52 14 10 6 48 34 14
5 Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski 30 51 16 3 11 66 40 26
6 Chełminianka Chełmno [R] 30 50 16 2 12 66 51 15
7 Pogoń Mogilno [R] 30 47 14 5 11 70 41 29
8 Piast Złotniki Kujawskie 30 47 13 8 9 55 42 13
9 Lech Rypin 30 47 14 5 11 65 53 12
10 Zawisza II Bydgoszcz 30 43 13 4 13 51 47 4
11 Cuiavia Inowrocław 30 39 11 6 13 39 44 -5
12 Notecianka Pakość 30 35 10 5 15 65 64 1
13 Łokietek Brześć Kujawski [N] 30 27 8 3 19 48 85 -37
14 Sadownik Waganiec [N] 30 21 5 6 19 30 71 -41
15 Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie 30 11 2 5 23 28 112 -84
16 Włocłavia Włocławek [R] 30 7 2 1 27 17 115 -98
  • ROL.KO Konojady refused to play in III liga. Eventually the club withdrew also from IV liga after the season[87].
  • Zawisza II Bydgoszcz withdrew after the season.

Season 2016/17[edit]

League expanded to 18 teams.
New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga "Cuyavia/Pomerania-Greater Poland" group:[88] Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska, Sparta Brodnica and Start Warlubie.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Legia Chełmża and Wisła Nowe ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[89] Gopło Kruszwica and Unia Janikowo ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[90]

Final table:[91]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Unia Solec Kujawski 34 74 23 5 6 72 26 46
2 Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska [R] 34 73 22 7 5 86 35 51
3 Pogoń Mogilno 34 66 20 6 8 68 32 36
4 Lech Rypin 34 63 19 6 9 81 36 45
5 Start Warlubie [R] 34 60 17 9 8 74 46 28
6 Chełminianka Chełmno 34 58 19 1 14 73 73 0
7 Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski 34 58 17 7 10 64 42 22
8 Cuiavia Inowrocław 34 55 16 7 11 64 47 17
9 Legia Chełmża [N] 34 53 15 8 11 46 41 5
10 Sparta Brodnica [R] 34 50 15 5 14 58 45 13
11 Wisła Nowe [N] 34 49 14 7 13 72 52 20
12 Naprzód Jabłonowo Pomorskie 34 46 13 7 14 54 69 -15
13 Unia Janikowo [N] 34 45 11 12 11 58 60 -2
14 Notecianka Pakość 34 35 10 5 19 39 71 -32
15 Łokietek Brześć Kujawski 34 33 9 6 19 60 94 -34
16 Gopło Kruszwica [N] 34 24 7 3 24 40 80 -40
17 Piast Złotniki Kujawskie 34 17 4 5 25 33 98 -65
18 Sadownik Waganiec 34 6 2 0 32 22 117 -95
  • Sadownik Waganiec withdrew in mid-season[92].

Season 2017/18[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga group 2:[93] Chemik Bydgoszcz.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Polonia Bydgoszcz and Sokół Radomin ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[94] Kujawiak Kowal and Lider Włocławek ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[95]

Final table:[96]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Chemik Bydgoszcz [R] 34 74 23 5 6 86 29 57
2 Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska 34 70 21 7 6 97 45 52
3 Polonia Bydgoszcz [N] 34 67 21 4 9 68 52 16
4 Pogoń Mogilno 34 60 19 3 12 78 53 25
5 Sparta Brodnica 34 59 17 8 9 55 40 15
6 Start Warlubie 34 52 15 7 12 58 47 11
7 Lech Rypin 34 52 17 1 16 73 61 12
8 Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski 34 50 16 2 16 54 49 5
9 Notecianka Pakość 34 48 14 6 14 64 56 8
10 Cuiavia Inowrocław 34 47 14 5 15 65 62 3
11 Wisła Nowe 34 47 14 5 15 66 71 -5
12 Chełminianka Chełmno 34 45 13 6 15 61 70 -9
13 Unia Janikowo 34 45 13 6 15 67 65 2
14 Legia Chełmża 34 44 13 5 16 35 53 -18
15 Kujawiak Kowal [N] 34 38 11 5 18 54 73 -19
16 Lider Włocławek [N] 34 36 11 3 20 63 87 -24
17 Sokół Radomin [N] 34 29 7 8 19 38 71 -33
18 Naprzód Jabłonowo Pomorskie 34 11 3 2 29 33 131 -98
  • Start Warlubie withdrew after the season[97].

Season 2018/19[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga group 2:[98] Unia Solec Kujawski.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: BKS Bydgoszcz and Pomorzanin Toruń ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[99] Unia Gniewkowo and Włocłavia Włocławek ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[100]

Final table:[101]

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Unia Janikowo 34 71 21 8 5 76 30 46
2 Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski 34 65 19 8 7 70 38 32
3 Sparta Brodnica 34 63 18 9 7 54 36 18
4 Pogoń Mogilno 34 55 14 13 7 65 55 10
5 Cuiavia Inowrocław 34 51 15 6 13 67 56 11
6 Unia Gniewkowo [N] 34 51 14 9 11 46 51 -5
7 Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska 34 50 13 11 10 50 54 -4
8 Lech Rypin 34 50 14 8 12 72 54 18
9 Legia Chełmża 34 47 13 8 13 58 50 8
10 Włocłavia Włocławek [N] 34 47 13 8 13 53 58 -5
11 Notecianka Pakość 34 47 13 8 13 52 55 -3
12 Chełminianka Chełmno 34 45 14 3 17 57 74 -17
13 BKS Bydgoszcz [N] 34 45 13 6 15 56 55 1
14 Pomorzanin Toruń [N] 34 41 10 11 13 50 48 2
15 Polonia Bydgoszcz 34 38 11 5 18 58 64 -6
16 Kujawiak Kowal 34 33 9 6 19 51 82 -31
17 Wisła Nowe 34 26 5 11 18 49 77 -28
18 Unia Solec Kujawski [R] 34 21 5 6 23 29 76 -47

Season 2019/20[edit]

New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga group 2:[102][103] Chemik Bydgoszcz.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Sportis Łochowo and Zawisza Bydgoszcz ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[104] Lider Włocławek and Piast Złotniki Kujawskie ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[105]

Final table[106] (due to COVID-19 pandemic league was ended after 17th round):

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1 Pomorzanin Toruń 17 39 12 3 2 36 10 26
2 Lider Włocławek [N] 17 35 11 2 4 31 19 12
3 Lech Rypin 17 33 10 3 4 35 14 21
4 Sportis Łochowo [N] 17 32 10 2 5 35 23 12
5 Chemik Bydgoszcz [R] 17 32 10 2 5 37 21 16
6 Sparta Brodnica 17 30 9 3 5 29 16 13
7 Pogoń Mogilno 17 28 8 4 5 33 26 7
8 Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska 17 26 8 2 7 32 42 -10
9 BKS Bydgoszcz 17 23 6 5 6 36 29 7
10 Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski 17 23 7 2 8 24 31 -7
11 Włocłavia Włocławek 17 22 7 1 9 29 41 -12
12 Chełminianka Chełmno 17 22 7 1 9 36 37 -1
13 Zawisza Bydgoszcz [N] 17 21 6 3 8 29 23 6
14 Cuiavia Inowrocław 17 21 6 3 8 28 29 -1
15 Unia Gniewkowo 17 19 5 4 8 27 33 -6
16 Notecianka Pakość 17 16 5 1 11 19 33 -14
17 Legia Chełmża 17 10 2 4 11 15 31 -16
18 Piast Złotniki Kujawskie [N] 17 4 1 1 15 12 65 -53
  • Notecianka Pakość withdrew after the season.[107]
  • Piast Złotniki Kujawskie withdrew after the season.[108]

Season 2020/21[edit]

League expanded to 19 teams.

New clubs:

  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Start Pruszcz and Wda Świecie ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group),[109] KS Brzoza and Kujawiak Kowal ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[110]

Final table:[111]
After the 18th round the clubs were divided into two groups: promotion (teams 1-7) and relegation (8-19).
In the second part of the season: the clubs in promotion group played two matches against each team in this group and the clubs in relegation group played only one match against each team in this group.

Pos Club M P W D L GF GA GD
1  Zawisza Bydgoszcz 30 70 21 7 2 87 29 58
2  Włocłavia Włocławek 30 67 21 4 5 82 24 58
3  Chemik Bydgoszcz 30 58 17 7 6 59 30 29
4  Sportis Łochowo 30 51 15 6 9 62 41 21
5  Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska 30 49 14 7 9 55 49 6
6  Lider Włocławek 30 43 13 4 13 66 58 8
7  Pogoń Mogilno 30 35 10 5 15 46 55 -9
8  Unia Gniewkowo 29 48 14 6 9 52 50 2
9  Wda Świecie 29 47 15 2 12 68 62 6
10  Lech Rypin 29 45 13 6 10 46 48 -2
11  BKS Bydgoszcz 29 42 13 3 13 69 60 9
12  Sparta Brodnica 29 40 11 7 11 47 34 13
13  Chełminianka Chełmno 29 39 12 3 14 48 52 -4
14  Legia Chełmża 29 37 11 4 14 43 50 -7
15  Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski 29 35 11 2 16 40 62 -22
16  Start Pruszcz 29 34 10 4 15 50 59 -9
17  Cuiavia Inowrocław 29 32 9 5 15 44 61 -17
18  Kujawiak Kowal 29 19 5 4 20 31 69 -38
19  KS Brzoza 29 3 1 0 28 24 126 -102
  • Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski won play-off[112] to stay in IV liga.
  • Start Pruszcz won play-off[113] to stay in IV liga.
  • Legia Chełmża withdrew after the season (so Cuiavia Inowrocław finally kept the place in IV liga).[114]

Season 2021/22[edit]

League reduced to 18 teams.
New clubs:

  • relegated from III liga group 2:[115] Pomorzanin Toruń.
  • promoted from Liga okręgowa: Unia Solec Kujawski ("Cuyavia-Pomerania I" group)[116] and Notecianka Pakość ("Cuyavia-Pomerania II" group).[117]

Final table:[118]
TBA


All-time table[edit]

The table that follows is accurate as of the end of the 2020/21 season. It includes the clubs that played at least one match (even annulled) in IV liga Cuyavia-Pomerania group since 2000/01 season.
Blue colour means that the club plays in IV liga in the current 2021/22 season.
Green colour means that the club plays higher than IV liga in the current 2021/22 season.
Dark grey colour means that the club does not play in any league in the current 2021/22 season.

Pos Club S M P W D L GF GA GD county seat seasons
1 Lech Rypin 16 486 767 227 86 173 927 726 201 Rypin 01-08, 14-
2 Sparta (/Unifreeze) Brodnica 15 448 744 219 87 142 759 565 194 Brodnica 04-11, 13-14, 17-
3 Włocłavia Włocławek 14 419 638 188 74 157 770 701 69 Włocławek 01-08, 12-13, 16, 19-
4 Legia Chełmża 15 456 631 181 88 187 632 694 -62 Toruń 01-08, 11-12, 17-21
5 Cuiavia Inowrocław 13 388 594 176 66 146 709 596 113 Inowrocław 04-07, 10-11, 15-
6 Pogoń Mogilno 12 359 535 152 79 128 643 533 110 Mogilno 06-09, 11-12, 16-
7 Unia Solec Kujawski 10 312 480 140 60 112 555 496 59 Bydgoszcz 02, 06-10, 12, 16-17, 19, 22-
8 Pomorzanin Toruń 11 329 436 121 73 135 527 557 -30 Toruń 01-06, 12-14, 19-20, 22-
9 Zawisza (/Chemik) Bydgoszcz 9 265 435 129 54 82 485 303 182 Bydgoszcz 01-02, 04-08, 20-21
10 Kujawianka Izbica Kujawska 8 239 424 125 49 65 535 368 167 Włocławek 13-15, 17-
11 Chemik Bydgoszcz 7 201 408 123 39 39 426 173 253 Bydgoszcz 07-08, 10, 16, 18, 20-
12 Chełminianka Chełmno 9 268 401 123 32 113 555 509 46 Chełmno 11-12, 14, 16-
13 Notecianka Pakość 9 269 381 114 39 116 504 495 9 Inowrocław 07-09, 15-20, 22-
14 Mień Lipno 9 274 378 107 57 110 392 420 -28 Lipno 02-08, 13-14
15 Start Radziejów 8 248 327 94 45 109 353 429 -76 Radziejów 01-04, 09-12
16 Orlęta Aleksandrów Kujawski 7 208 325 99 28 81 373 319 54 Aleksandrów Kuj. 15-
17 Grom Osie 7 210 322 95 37 78 409 320 89 Świecie 09-15
18 Polonia Bydgoszcz 6 192 312 93 33 66 366 311 55 Bydgoszcz 01, 13-15, 18-19
19 Wda Świecie 7 217 307 88 43 86 382 352 30 Świecie 01-05, 09, 21-
20 Elana (TKP) Toruń 4 128 292 93 13 22 357 134 223 Toruń 01-02, 04, 15
21 Goplania Inowrocław 6 180 270 78 36 66 314 255 59 Inowrocław 03, 05-08, 11
22 Promień Kowalewo Pomorskie 7 218 265 76 37 105 346 482 -136 Golub-Dobrzyń 01-02, 09-10, 14-16
23 Flisak Złotoria 6 180 262 73 43 64 278 280 -2 Toruń 10-15
24 Victoria Koronowo 5 154 258 78 24 52 289 225 64 Bydgoszcz 02-06
25 Zdrój Ciechocinek 6 188 248 69 41 78 315 326 -11 Aleksandrów Kuj. 01-02, 04-05, 11, 14
26 Unia Gniewkowo 7 200 244 68 40 92 276 377 -101 Inowrocław 10-13, 19-
27 Start Warlubie 4 128 237 70 27 31 286 149 137 Świecie 12-13, 17-18
28 Wisła Nowe 6 192 227 62 41 89 290 343 -53 Świecie 03-05, 17-19
29 LTP Lubanie 7 210 223 63 34 113 338 488 -150 Włocławek 03, 08-12, 15
30 Unia Wąbrzeźno 6 188 218 63 29 96 320 424 -104 Wąbrzeźno 01-03, 09-11
31 Jagiellonka Nieszawa 3 98 198 58 24 16 269 113 156 Aleksandrów Kuj. 01-03
32 Olimpia Grudziądz 4 120 185 53 26 41 216 186 30 Grudziądz 05-08
33 Zawisza II Bydgoszcz 4 120 182 53 23 44 243 186 57 Bydgoszcz 13-16
34 Kujawiak Włocławek 3 94 169 49 22 23 176 101 75 Włocławek 02-03, 07
35 Pomowiec Kijewo Królewskie 4 128 169 48 25 55 185 203 -18 Chełmno 01-04
36 Unia Janikowo 4 132 164 48 30 54 223 224 -1 Inowrocław 13, 17-19
37 Gopło Kruszwica 5 154 162 48 18 88 242 350 -108 Inowrocław 12-15, 17
38 Sadownik Waganiec 6 184 157 41 34 109 214 412 -198 Aleksandrów Kuj. 05-08, 16-17
39 Piast Złotniki Kujawskie 5 141 153 42 27 72 189 296 -107 Inowrocław 14-17, 20
40 Szubinianka Szubin 4 124 139 40 19 65 185 274 -89 Nakło 01, 12-14
41 Pałuczanka Żnin 4 120 128 38 14 68 166 232 -66 Żnin 03-06
42 Krajna Sępólno Krajeńskie 4 120 127 36 19 65 189 264 -75 Sepólno Kraj. 11-14
43 Dąb Barcin 3 90 125 36 17 37 175 157 18 Żnin 09-11
44 ROL.KO Konojady 2 60 124 38 10 12 132 59 73 Brodnica 15-16
45 Gwiazda Bydgoszcz 3 90 121 33 22 35 137 135 2 Bydgoszcz 08-10
46 Ziemowit Osięciny 4 128 118 33 19 76 208 318 -110 Radziejów 01-02, 09-10
47 Kujawiak Kowal 5 157 118 31 25 101 180 407 -227 Włocławek 08-09, 18-19, 21
48 Lider Włocławek 3 81 114 35 9 37 160 164 -4 Włocławek 18, 20-
49 BKS Bydgoszcz 3 80 110 32 14 34 161 144 17 Bydgoszcz 19-
50 Naprzód Jabłonowo Pomorskie 3 98 109 30 19 49 135 234 -99 Brodnica 16-18
51 Noteć Łabiszyn 3 90 94 28 10 52 136 223 -87 Żnin 11-13
52 Sportis Łochowo 2 47 83 25 8 14 97 64 33 Bydgoszcz 20-
53 Czarni Nakło nad Notecią 2 60 74 22 8 30 102 149 -47 Nakło 09-10
54 Łokietek Brześć Kujawski 2 64 60 17 9 38 108 179 -71 Włocławek 16-17
55 Sparta Janowiec Wielkopolski 2 60 41 10 11 39 71 181 -110 Żnin 06, 09
56 Unifreeze Miesiączkowo 1 30 35 10 5 15 54 56 -2 Brodnica 10
57 Start Pruszcz 1 29 34 10 4 15 50 59 -9 Świecie 21-
58 Olimpia II Grudziądz 1 30 30 9 3 18 62 83 -21 Grudziadz 15
59 Sokół Radomin 1 34 29 7 8 19 38 71 -33 Golub-Dobrzyń 18
60 Pomorzanin Serock 1 30 17 4 5 21 20 71 -51 Świecie 07
61 Kasztelan Papowo Biskupie 1 34 13 2 7 25 18 85 -67 Chełmno 01
62 Brda Bydgoszcz 1 34 10 2 4 28 24 144 -120 Bydgoszcz 01
63 KS Brzoza 1 29 3 1 0 28 24 126 -102 Bydgoszcz 21
  • Zawisza Bydgoszcz lost 6 points for bribery attempts in two matches in 2005/06 season.
  • Unia Janikowo lost 10 points in 2012/13 season for corruption charges in 2004/2005 season.

NOTE: County without any club in IV liga: Tuchola.

Locations of the clubs[edit]

Locations of all clubs playing in IV liga Cuyavia-Pomerania group:

References[edit]

  1. ^ Maciej Kusina. "90minut.pl". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 2018-09-12.
  2. ^ "Poland Third Division 1999/00". Mogielnet. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  3. ^ "Poland Fourth Division 1999/00". Mogielnet. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  4. ^ "Poland Fourth Division 1999/00". Mogielnet. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  5. ^ "Poland Fifth Division 1999/00". Mogielnet. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  6. ^ "Poland Fifth Division 1999/00". Mogielnet. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  7. ^ "Poland Fifth Division 1999/00". Mogielnet. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  8. ^ "Poland Fourth Division 2000/01". Mogielnet. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  9. ^ "Poland Third Division 2000/01". Mogielnet. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  10. ^ after winning playoff with Cuiavia Inowrocław
  11. ^ "Poland Fifth Division 2000/01". Mogielnet. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  12. ^ "Poland Fifth Division 2000/01". Mogielnet. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  13. ^ "Tabela - Historia Zawiszy Bydgoszcz w piguace". Zawisza1946.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  14. ^ "Wyborcza.pl".
  15. ^ "III liga 2001/2002, grupa: 2 (Pomorze Zachodnie, Pomorze, Wielkopolska, Kujawy i Pomorze)". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  16. ^ after winning play-off with Budowlani-Gwiazda Bydgoszcz
  17. ^ "IV liga 2002/2003, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  18. ^ "Nie Jagiellonka Nieszawa, ale włocławski Kujawiak walczyć będzie w nowym sezonie w III lidze".
  19. ^ "III liga 2002/2003, grupa: 2 (Pomorze Zachodnie, Pomorze, Wielkopolska, Kujawy i Pomorze)". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  20. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2002/2003, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  21. ^ "Baraze o udzian w IV lidze, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  22. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2002/2003, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  23. ^ "IV liga 2003/2004, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  24. ^ against Jarota Jarocin: http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga1526.html
  25. ^ "III liga 2003/2004, grupa: 2 (Pomorze Zachodnie, Pomorze, Wielkopolska, Kujawy i Pomorze)".
  26. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2003/2004, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  27. ^ "Baraze o udzian w IV lidze, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  28. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2003/2004, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  29. ^ "IV liga 2004/2005, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  30. ^ "III liga 2004/2005, grupa: 2 (Pomorze Zachodnie, Pomorze, Wielkopolska, Kujawy i Pomorze)".
  31. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2004/2005, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  32. ^ after winning the playoff with Pomorzanin Serock
  33. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2004/2005, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  34. ^ "IV liga 2005/2006, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  35. ^ "Korupcja za minus dziewięć punktów". 18 October 2005.
  36. ^ "III liga 2005/2006, grupa: 2 (Pomorze Zachodnie, Pomorze, Wielkopolska, Kujawy i Pomorze)". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  37. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2005/2006, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  38. ^ "Baraze o udzian w IV lidze, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  39. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2005/2006, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  40. ^ "IV liga 2006/2007, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  41. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2006/2007, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  42. ^ "Baraze o udzian w IV lidze, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  43. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2006/2007, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  44. ^ "IV liga 2007/2008, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  45. ^ https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miedzy%C5%84#Gwiazda_Bydgoszcz
  46. ^ with LZS Leśnica "Baraze o awans do II ligi". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  47. ^ with Unia Swarzędz http://www.90minut.pl/liga/0/liga3795.html
  48. ^ "III liga 2007/2008, grupa: 2".
  49. ^ after winning with Kometa Więcławice "Baraze o udzian w IV lidze, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  50. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2007/2008, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  51. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2007/2008, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  52. ^ "IV liga 2008/2009, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  53. ^ "III liga 2008/2009, grupa: kujawsko-pomorsko-wielkopolska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  54. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2008/2009, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  55. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2008/2009, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  56. ^ "IV liga 2009/2010, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  57. ^ "Wyborcza.pl".
  58. ^ "III liga 2009/2010, grupa: kujawsko-pomorsko-wielkopolska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  59. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2009/2010, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  60. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2009/2010, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  61. ^ "IV liga 2010/2011, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  62. ^ "Wyborcza.pl".
  63. ^ "III liga 2010/2011, grupa: kujawsko-pomorsko-wielkopolska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  64. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2010/2011, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  65. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2010/2011, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  66. ^ "IV liga 2011/2012, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  67. ^ "III liga 2011/2012, grupa: kujawsko-pomorsko-wielkopolska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  68. ^ Victoria Koronowo witdhrew from playing in IV liga
  69. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2011/2012, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  70. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2011/2012, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  71. ^ "IV liga 2012/2013, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  72. ^ "PZPN odroczył decyzję ws. Cracovii! Kara może być bardzo wysoka".
  73. ^ "Wyborcza.pl".
  74. ^ "II liga 2012/2013, grupa: zachodnia". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  75. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2012/2013, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  76. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2012/2013, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  77. ^ "IV liga 2013/2014, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  78. ^ "III liga 2013/2014, grupa: kujawsko-pomorsko-wielkopolska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  79. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2013/2014, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  80. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2013/2014, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  81. ^ "IV liga 2014/2015, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  82. ^ "Wielka sensacja w regionalnym futbolu. Grom Osie rezygnuje z IV ligi!!!". 8 July 2015.
  83. ^ "III liga 2014/2015, grupa: kujawsko-pomorsko-wielkopolska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  84. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2014/2015, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  85. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2014/2015, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  86. ^ "IV liga 2015/2016, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  87. ^ "ROL.KO Konojady wycofały się z rozgrywek III ligi!". 11 July 2016.
  88. ^ "III liga 2015/2016, grupa: kujawsko-pomorsko-wielkopolska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  89. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2015/2016, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  90. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2015/2016, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  91. ^ "IV liga 2016/2017, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  92. ^ "IV liga bez Sadownika Waganiec - Kujawsko-Pomorski Związek Piłki Nożnej".
  93. ^ "III liga 2016/2017, grupa: II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  94. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2016/2017, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  95. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2016/2017, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  96. ^ "IV liga 2017/2018, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  97. ^ "Start Warlubie wycofał się z gry w IV lidze. "Kierowaliśmy się wyłącznie dobrem klubu"". 17 July 2018.
  98. ^ "III liga 2017/2018, grupa: II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  99. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2017/2018, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska I". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  100. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2017/2018, grupa: kujawsko-pomorska II". 90minut.pl. Retrieved 13 January 2019.
  101. ^ "IV liga 2018/2019, grupa: Kujawsko-pomorska".
  102. ^ "III liga 2018/2019, grupa: II".
  103. ^ Wda Świecie refused to play in IV liga
  104. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2018/2019, grupa: Kujawsko-pomorska I".
  105. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2018/2019, grupa: Kujawsko-pomorska II".
  106. ^ "IV liga 2019/2020, grupa: Kujawsko-pomorska".
  107. ^ "Notecianka Pakość rezygnuje z gry w IV lidze - Kujawsko-Pomorski Związek Piłki Nożnej".
  108. ^ "Wdzie i Startowi ubył kolejny rywal. Z IV ligi wycofał się Piast Złotniki Kujawskie". 21 July 2020.
  109. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2019/2020, grupa: Kujawsko-pomorska I".
  110. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2019/2020, grupa: Kujawsko-pomorska II".
  111. ^ "IV liga 2020/2021, grupa: Kujawsko-pomorska".
  112. ^ with Łokietek Brześć Kujawski http://www.90minut.pl/liga/1/liga11777.html
  113. ^ with Pomorzanin Serock http://www.90minut.pl/liga/1/liga11777.html
  114. ^ "Legia Chełmża wycofana z rozgrywek IV ligi - Kujawsko-Pomorski Związek Piłki Nożnej".
  115. ^ "III liga 2020/2021, grupa: II".
  116. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2020/2021, grupa: Kujawsko-pomorska I".
  117. ^ "Klasa okręgowa 2020/2021, grupa: Kujawsko-pomorska II".
  118. ^ "IV liga 2021/2022, grupa: Kujawsko-pomorska".