Sense & Sensibility (TV Mini-Series 2008) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Sense & Sensibility (TV Mini-Series 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

John Alexander ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

Jane Austen ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Andrew Davies ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Cast  

Dominic Cooper ...  Willoughby 3 episodes, 2008
Charity Wakefield ...  Marianne Dashwood 3 episodes, 2008
Hattie Morahan ...  Elinor Dashwood 3 episodes, 2008
Janet McTeer ...  Mrs. Dashwood 3 episodes, 2008
Lucy Boynton ...  Margaret Dashwood 3 episodes, 2008
David Morrissey ...  Colonel Brandon 3 episodes, 2008
Linda Bassett ...  Mrs Jennings 3 episodes, 2008
Mark Williams ...  Sir John Middleton 3 episodes, 2008
Claire Skinner ...  Fanny Dashwood 3 episodes, 2008
Rosanna Lavelle ...  Lady Middleton 3 episodes, 2008
Dan Stevens ...  Edward Ferrars 3 episodes, 2008
Mark Gatiss ...  John Dashwood 2 episodes, 2008
Caroline Hayes ...  Eliza 2 episodes, 2008
David Glover David Glover ...  Foot 2 episodes, 2008
Daisy Haggard ...  Miss Steele 2 episodes, 2008
Anna Madeley ...  Lucy Steele 2 episodes, 2008
Leo Bill ...  Robert Ferrars 2 episodes, 2008
Morgan Overton Morgan Overton ...  Little Henry 2 episodes, 2008
Tim McMullan ...  Mr Palmer 2 episodes, 2008
Tabitha Wady Tabitha Wady ...  Charlotte Palmer 2 episodes, 2008
Roy Holder ...  Thomas 2 episodes, 2008
Christopher Beeny ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2008
Ray Gardner Ray Gardner ...  Duel Doctor 1 episode, 2008
Robert Forknall ...  Second 1 episode, 2008
Steve Cornwall Steve Cornwall ...  Referee 1 episode, 2008
Simon Williams ...  Henry Dashwood 1 episode, 2008
Wendy Albiston ...  Martha 1 episode, 2008
Campbell Graham ...  Jenkins 1 episode, 2008
David Charles David Charles ...  Dashwood's Footman 1 episode, 2008
Jean Marsh ...  Mrs Ferrars 1 episode, 2008
Johanna Hargreaves Johanna Hargreaves ...  Servant 1 episode, 2008
Oriane Messina Oriane Messina ...  Maid at Cleveland 1 episode, 2008
Damien Thomas ...  Mr Harris 1 episode, 2008
Tim van Eyken ...  Melodeon player (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Vanessa De Sousa ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2008)
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: WGBH (3 episodes, 2008)
Anne Pivcevic ... producer (3 episodes, 2008)
Jessica Pope ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Music by 

Martin Phipps ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Sean Bobbitt ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Film Editing by 

Roy Sharman ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Casting By 

Kate Rhodes James ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Production Design by 

James Merifield ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Art Direction by 

Paul Ghirardani ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Costume Design by 

Michele Clapton ... (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Makeup Department 

Zoe Clare Brown ... hair artist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008)
Carolyn Cousins ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Karen Hartley ... hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2008)
Lois McIntosh ... hair artist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008)
Louise Coles ... makeup trainee (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Alice Greenland ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Darin McLeod ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Angharad Jones ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2008)
Nige Watson ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2008)
Paula Turnbull ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Chris Croucher ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Matt Alder ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Garry Dawson ... dressing props (3 episodes, 2008)
Shane Harford ... dressing props (3 episodes, 2008)
Jo Hawthorne ... construction manager (3 episodes, 2008)
Toni Kelly ... stand-by rigger (3 episodes, 2008)
Kat Law ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Louis Turner ... standby props (3 episodes, 2008)
Paul Turner ... standby props (3 episodes, 2008)
Kellie Waugh ... stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2008)
Steve Wheeler ... property master (3 episodes, 2008)
Deborah Wilson ... production buyer (3 episodes, 2008)
Jeff Woodbridge ... stand-by carpenter (3 episodes, 2008)
Graham Caulfield ... drapesmaster (unknown episodes)
Camise Oldfield ... trainee props (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Ashworth ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2008)
Steve Hancock ... sound assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Stuart Hilliker ... dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2008)
Mike Reardon ... boom swinger (3 episodes, 2008)
Lee Crichlow ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Alex Ellerington ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Steve Little ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2008)
Craig Butters ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Visual Effects by 

Michelle Martin ... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Gary Connery ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Morgan Johnson ... fight coordinator (1 episode, 2008)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Adrian ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2008)
Tasha Back ... clapper loader (3 episodes, 2008)
Ben Battersby ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2008)
Peter Davies ... genny op (3 episodes, 2008)
Ian Glenister ... best boy (3 episodes, 2008)
Trevor Hale ... electrician (3 episodes, 2008)
Paul Parker ... electrician (3 episodes, 2008)
Steve Pugh ... grip (3 episodes, 2008)
Suzanne Sanders ... electrician (3 episodes, 2008)
Mark Thornton ... electrician (3 episodes, 2008)
Brian Beaumont ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2008)
Rob Gilmour ... camera assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Paul Molloy ... electrician (2 episodes, 2008)
Nick Cooke ... daily camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Alex Hudson ... grip: second unit (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sally Davis ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Alex Fordham ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2008)
Katie Hill ... wardrobe supervisor / costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Cristy Watson ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Sheara Abrahams ... costume trainee (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Amar Ingreji ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2008)
Vincent Narduzzo ... telecine colorist (3 episodes, 2008)
Simon Brook ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Location Management 

Rupert Bray ... location manager (3 episodes, 2008)
Crispin Hardy ... assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Music Department 

Rael Jones ... musician: guitar (3 episodes, 2008)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Surian Fletcher-Jones ... script editor (3 episodes, 2008)
Tess Malone ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2008)
Julia Walsh ... script editor (3 episodes, 2008)
Vicky Cole ... script supervisor daily (unknown episodes)

Series Additional Crew 

Stephen Bradbury ... assistant production accountant (3 episodes, 2008)
Michelle Franklin ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2008)
Josie Kelly ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2008)
Tamara King ... stand-in (3 episodes, 2008)
Tim Leith ... picture publicity (3 episodes, 2008)
Alison Liddle ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2008)
Adam Olley ... assistant production accountant (3 episodes, 2008)
Michelle Osborn ... publicist (3 episodes, 2008)
Thalia Reynolds ... talent rights executive (3 episodes, 2008)
Gordon Ronald ... production consultant (3 episodes, 2008)
Sam Rook ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2008)
Rory Shaw ... stand-in (3 episodes, 2008)
Alex Grasham ... production runner (2 episodes, 2008)
Paul Harris ... choreographer (1 episode, 2008)
Karen Payne ... production runner (1 episode, 2008)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed