Second Sight: Parasomnia (TV Movie 2000) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Second Sight: Parasomnia (TV Movie 2000) Poster

(2000 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Maurice Phillips

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paula Milne

Cast (in credits order)  

Clive Owen ... DCI Ross Tanner
Rupert Holliday-Evans ... DS Pewsey (as Rupert Holliday Evans)
Mark Bazeley ... DI Boyd
Mark Sproston Mark Sproston ... Doorman
Selina Boyack Selina Boyack ... DC Holt
Amanda Haberland Amanda Haberland ... Hannah Conrad
Michael Kitchen ... Bruce Roddam
Akbar Kurtha Akbar Kurtha ... DC Chad
Josephine Butler ... Kerry Ann Roddam
Alistair Petrie ... Neil
Frank Harper ... DS Finch
Alexander Morton ... DS Julian
Nicola Buckingham Nicola Buckingham ... Dream Demon
Tim Potter ... Leonard
Rebecca Egan Rebecca Egan ... Marilyn Tanner
Judith Wright Judith Wright ... Lisa Youngman
Julian Protheroe Julian Protheroe ... Frank
Ben Smith Ben Smith ... Sam Tanner (as Benjamin Smith)
Jason Morell Jason Morell ... Solicitor
Chris Cooke ... Reporter #1
Eugene Walker Eugene Walker ... Reporter #2
Nicholas Lizzard Nicholas Lizzard ... Reporter #3
Thomas Wheatley Thomas Wheatley ... Supt. Lawson
Jane Davenport Jane Davenport ... Waitress
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fraser James ... Nathaniel Silvestre

Produced by 

Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: WGBH
David Lascelles ... executive producer
Lars MacFarlane ... producer
Tessa Ross ... executive producer: BBC
Ian Scaife ... line producer
Paul Woolwich ... executive producer

Music by 

John Lunn

Cinematography by 

Eric Gillespie

Film Editing by 

John Wilson

Casting By 

Sarah Bird

Production Design by 

Tim Hutchinson

Art Direction by 

Paul Booth

Set Decoration by 

Sharon Cartwright

Costume Design by 

Fotini Dimou

Makeup Department 

Alison Mountford ... makeup artist
Cherry West ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Tom Chisman ... unit manager
Alasdair Whitelaw ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Robinson ... first assistant director
Chris Stoaling ... third assistant director
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Mario Bueno ... property master
Christian Short ... prop man
Mike Smith ... production buyer
Nic Stubbings ... dressing props

Sound Department 

Chinna Boapeah ... boom operator
Peter Bond ... dubbing editor
George Richards ... sound recordist
Ian Tapp ... dubbing mixer
Oliver Tarney ... dubbing editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Susan Jacobson ... clapper loader
Nathan Mann ... focus puller
Julian Morson ... camera operator
Steve Philps ... gaffer
John Robinson ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrew Cox ... costume assistant
Roy Hill ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Chris Beeton ... colorist
Michael Nollet ... trainee assistant editor

Location Management 

Tessa Crockett ... location manager

Music Department 

Paul Golding ... music scoring engineer

Script and Continuity Department 

Elizabeth West ... script supervisor

Additional Crew 

Nuala Alen-Buckley ... production accountant
Cathie Davey ... publicist
Sammi Davis ... assistant to producer
Michael Parsons ... advisor: R.N.R.B.
Vicki Sharp ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed