Cagefighter (2020) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Cagefighter (2020) Poster

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jesse Quinones

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jesse Quinones

Cast  

Gina Gershon ... Max Black
Georgia Bradner ... Ellie
Jonathan Good ... Randy Stone
Brenna Coates ... Fred
Chuck Liddell ... Marcus
Jay Reso ... Stephen Drake
Elijah Baker ... Reggie
Alex Montagnani ... Reiss (as Alexander Tanikie-Montagnani)
Leo Fafard ... Danny Thicket
Lowell Dean ... Jake Thorn
Rigan Machado ... Self
Devon Oman Devon Oman ... Fight Attendee / Press Conference Attendee
Natalya Tsvetkova ... Girl on street
Kwame Augustine ... Jerome
Nathan Montgomery ... Ed
Robert Shannon ... Jimmy Collins (voice)
Luke Rockhold Luke Rockhold ... Tony Gunn
Ron Brandt Ron Brandt ... Press Photographer
Ryland Alexander ... Rory Matthews
Jodie Riley ... Fight Attendee and Press Conference Attendee / Hotel Guest
Janaya Hanley ... Fight Attendee
Rupert Charmak ... Journalist 2
Charles Scowsill ... Narrator
Rob Hornsberger Rob Hornsberger ... Jimmy Collins
Daniel Ford Beavis ... Referee
Du'aine A. Samuels ... Daryl
Jason Truong ... Anderson
Shawn Koch Shawn Koch ... Ring Announcer
Dean Middhat ... Bobby Simmonds (voice)
Lyndon Bray Lyndon Bray ... Ring Doctor
Marjorie Roden Marjorie Roden ... Fan in crowd
Robb Rennebohm Robb Rennebohm ... Nightmare
Logan Mainil Logan Mainil ... Frank Wilson
Andrew Valdez ... Buyer
Genevieve Fothergill Genevieve Fothergill ... Journalist 1
Nse Ekong Nse Ekong ... Referee
Adam Schaffer Adam Schaffer ... Cut-Man
Eli Rizk Eli Rizk ... Fight Attendee and Journalist at Press Conference
Jordan Fiacco Jordan Fiacco ... Cut Man
Mark Claxton Mark Claxton ... Richard Tinsdale
Joel Sopp ... Ringside Judge
Diana L. Roden Diana L. Roden ... Fan with cane
Brad Pickett Brad Pickett ... Self
Theresa McKnight Theresa McKnight ... Fight Attendee
April Kasper ... Fight Reporter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Aaron Briffa ... executive producer
Gary Drummond ... executive producer
Dave Duckett ... executive producer
Joe Ferraro ... executive producer
Genevieve Fothergill ... associate producer
Ian Fothergill ... associate producer
Jessica Gaube ... producer
Lorianne Hall ... producer
Bob Harris ... executive producer
Andrea Hoffman ... co-producer
Craig Lothian ... executive producer
Pedja Miletic ... executive producer
Al Morrison ... executive producer
Glenn Paradis ... executive producer
Hugh Patterson ... co-producer
Shayne Putzlocher ... producer
Jesse Quinones ... producer
Jay Reso ... executive producer
Sara Shaak ... producer

Music by 

Todd Bryanton

Cinematography by 

Mark Dobrescu

Film Editing by 

Tim Thurmeier

Production Design by 

Levi Carleton

Art Direction by 

Shawn Fulton

Costume Design by 

Joanna Vollhoffer

Makeup Department 

Ashly Mckessock ... makeup department head
Sherrie Warwick ... Make Up Artist: 2nd Unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Bohn ... first assistant director
Teresa Puglia ... second assistant director

Sound Department 

Rob Bryanton ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor
Ben Metsers ... Sound Mixer: 2nd Unit
Mike Shackleton ... Boom Operator: 2nd Unit
Johan Winstedt ... ADR Recordist / sound recordist: 2nd Unit

Visual Effects by 

Tomas Ibar ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Daniel Ford Beavis ... stunt coordinator
Natalia Kormish ... stunt performer
Alex Montagnani ... Fight Choreographer
Megan Reneau ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Brandt ... still photographer: additional photography
Peter La Rocque ... gaffer
Cory MacLean ... Best Boy Lighting (as Cory Alexander MacLean)
Kyle Mrazek ... genny op
Trevor Murphy ... camera operator: second unit
Michael Plaster ... Director of Photography: LA Unit
Jason Rister ... b: camera 2nd ac
Martin Testar ... Director of Photography: 2nd Unit
Ada Wesolowska ... 2nd Assistant Camera: 2nd Unit

Animation Department 

Jake Yates ... storyboard artist

Editorial Department 

Kristine Dowler ... on-line editor
Jack Tunnicliffe ... colorist

Music Department 

Michael Ferraro ... Additional Music By

Script and Continuity Department 

Mary Berntson ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Pierre Tucker ... driver

Additional Crew 

Jennifer Dale Apel ... production assistant
Tarik Badwan ... Runner
Matt Bourne ... marketing and social media
Magdalena Essel ... production coordinator: 2nd Unit
Daniel Glenn-Barbour ... EPK Editor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed