Peppermint (2018) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Peppermint (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Pierre Morel

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Chad St. John ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jennifer Garner ... Riley North
John Gallagher Jr. ... Detective Stan Carmichael
John Ortiz ... Detective Moises Beltran
Juan Pablo Raba ... Diego Garcia
Annie Ilonzeh ... FBI Agent Lisa Inman
Jeff Hephner ... Chris North
Cailey Fleming ... Carly North
Eddie Shin ... FBI Agent Li
Method Man ... Narcotics Detective Barker (as Cliff 'Method Man' Smith)
Tyson Ritter ... Homeless Sam
Ian Casselberry ... Cortez
Richard Cabral ... Salazar
Johnny Ortiz ... Torres
Michael Reventar ... Ortega
Kyla-Drew ... Maria (as Kyla-Drew Simmons)
Gustavo Escobar ... Jose (as Gustavo Quiroz)
Pell James ... Peg
John Boyd ... Marvin
Michael Mosley ... Henderson
Jeff Harlan ... Judge Stevens
Chris Johnson ... Mickey
Caspar Brun ... LAPD Data Analyst
Randy Gonzalez ... Drive-by Gunman
Hunter Wright Hunter Wright ... Homeless Kid
Emma Thoraval Emma Thoraval ... Homeless Girl
Michael Adler ... Bank Manager
Samantha Edelstein ... Ice Cream Vendor
Christopher M. Campos Christopher M. Campos ... Drive-by Gunman #2 (as Christopher Campos)
Sean A. Rosales ... Drive-by Wheelman (as Sean Rosales)
Erin Carufel ... Coma Doctor
C.C. Taylor ... Courthouse Bailiff
Donnie Smith ... Paramedic
Edilsy Vargas Edilsy Vargas ... Jessica
Austin Hébert ... Drunk Dad
Tate Birchmore ... Boy on Bus
Morris Greco Morris Greco ... Liquor Store Clerk
Jesus Trujillo ... Pinata Guard #1
Josue Barron Josue Barron ... Pinata Guard #2
Edwin Garcia II ... Pinata Money-Counter #1 (as Edwin Garcia)
Arnold Chon ... Pinata Money-Counter #2
William Leong William Leong ... Pinata Money-Counter #3
Denney Pierce ... Carjack Driver
George Crayton George Crayton ... Garcia Gate Guard #1
Victor Winters Victor Winters ... Garcia Gate Guard #2
YaYa Gosselin ... Ana (Garcia's Daughter)
Mario Cortez ... Garcia House Detective
Roland Feliciano Roland Feliciano ... Garcia House Cop
Charles Porter ... Excited Street Guy
A. Russell Andrews ... Police Chief Rogers
Sam Upton ... Hospital Cop
LaSaundra Gibson ... TV Newscaster
Nilla Elizabeth Watkins ... TV Newscaster (as Nilla Watkins)
Mel Fair ... TV Newscaster
Markina Brown ... TV Newscaster
Kimberly Cheng Kimberly Cheng ... TV Newscaster
Laura Diaz Laura Diaz ... TV Newscaster
Joy Benedict ... TV Newscaster
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Amir Abdalla ... Dead Thug (uncredited)
Christopher Baskerville ... Homeless Beating Witness (uncredited)
Andy Casillas ... Flash (uncredited)
Ashley Gibson ... Skid Row Reporter #2 (uncredited)
Tony Jacobsen Tony Jacobsen ... Homeless Man (uncredited)
Hans Marrero ... Garcia's Thug #1 (uncredited)
Marco Morales ... Shop Goon #10 (uncredited)
James Quach ... Mob Boss (uncredited)
Pablo Ramos ... Homeless Man (uncredited)
Loretta Shenosky ... Stenographer (uncredited)
Gary Sievers ... Homeless Man (uncredited)

Produced by 

Felice Bee ... executive producer
Adam Fogelson ... executive producer
David Kern ... executive producer
Gary Lucchesi ... producer
James McQuaide ... executive producer
Eric Reid ... producer
Tom Rosenberg ... producer
Jackie Shenoo ... co-producer
Robert Simonds ... executive producer
Renee Tab ... executive producer (as Renée Tab)
Donald Tang ... executive producer
Christopher Tuffin ... executive producer
Zhongjun Wang ... executive producer
Zhonglei Wang ... executive producer
Richard S. Wright ... producer (as Richard Wright)

Music by 

Simon Franglen

Cinematography by 

David Lanzenberg

Film Editing by 

Frédéric Thoraval

Casting By 

Deanna Brigidi

Production Design by 

Ramsey Avery

Art Direction by 

Chris DiLeo ... (as Chris Dileo)

Set Decoration by 

Lori Mazuer

Costume Design by 

Lindsay McKay

Makeup Department 

Robin Beauchesne ... makeup department head
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... additional makeup department head
Roxane Griffin ... hair stylist
Michael Mekash ... makeup artist (as Mike Mekash)
Bart Mixon ... special makeup effects artist
Ann Pala ... makeup artist
Rick Stratton ... special tattoos
Peter Tothpal ... hair department head
Vincent Van Dyke ... prosthetic designer
Robert Wilson ... assistant hair department head
Sabrina Wilson ... assistant makeup department head
Alyson Black-Barrie ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Bridget O'Neill ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Kern ... unit production manager
Jackie Shenoo ... production supervisor
Richard S. Wright ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ivan Kraljevic ... key second assistant director
Milos Milicevic ... first assistant director
Jon Recher ... second assistant director
Allison Rushton ... second second assistant director
Keith Woulard ... second unit director

Art Department 

Dylan Bocanegra ... Art Department Assistant
Natalie Contreras ... buyer
Xavier Corby ... set dresser
R. Scott Doran ... leadman
Louie Esparza ... Painter
Andrew P. Flores ... stand-by painter
Nicole Kerswill ... set decoration assistant
Lianir Lopez ... set decoration buyer
Dakota Moore ... product placement coordinator
Joe Ondrejko ... construction coordinator
Paul Pastorelli ... gang boss
Melani Petrushkin ... art department coordinator
Evan Regester ... graphic designer
Kevin Shaw ... assistant property master
Cassidy Shipley ... set designer
Rafael Somarriba ... set dresser
Gordon Stotz ... assistant art director
Evan Yarbrough ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley editor
Jason Charbonneau ... foley artist
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Frederic Dubois ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Alison Fisher ... dialogue editor
Michael Kaleta ... utility sound
Adam Kopald ... sound effects editor
Helen Luttrell ... dialogue editor
Danny Maurer ... boom operator: additional
Charles Maynes ... sound effects editor
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer
Steve Neal ... re-recording engineer
Pace Pictures ... sound
Ken Pries ... sound mixer: pickups
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer
John Sievert ... foley artist
David Tichauer ... mix technician
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Eric Wojahn ... ADR Mixer
Katy Wood ... ADR supervisor
Victor Mercader ... sound editor/recordist: theatrical trailer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Larz Anderson ... special effects supervisor
Kelly Kerby ... special effects foreman
Ray L. Wilkerson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Hector Aguirre ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Matthew Bacon ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Magdalena Bisogni ... Recruitment and Talent Manager: Luma Pictures
Timothy Bond ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Tiffany Nichole Bromley ... roto/paint artist: luma pictures (as Tiffany Nichole Vochatzer)
Alexandre Cancado ... cg supervisor: luma pictures
Joe Censoplano ... lead look development artist: luma pictures
Yinghao Chai ... model/texture artist: luma pictures
Robert Cohen ... technical coordinator: luma Pictures
James Dornoff ... Vfx Photographer/data Wrangler
David Entin ... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Alister Ferguson ... post-vis artist
David Fonti ... visual effects artist
Dom Francis ... matchmove lead: Luma Pictures
Peng Fu ... digital compositor
Manon Ghys ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Kristin Goedicke ... jr pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Zachary Goodson ... visual effects artist: luma pictures
Meagan Green ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Rob Hamilton ... paint/roto artist: Luma Pictures
Nick Haridopolos ... visual effects editor
Catherine Hughes ... Associate VFX Producer: Luma Pictures
Alex Jennings ... roto/paint artist
Andrew Kalicki ... visual effects coordinator: luma pictures
Xander Kennedy ... visual effects artist: luma pictures
Dulshan Keragala ... model & texture artist: luma pictures
Damien Kessler ... visual effects artist: luma pictures
Alex Khan ... lead lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Haetsal Kim ... tracking/matchmove artist: luma pictures
Kevin J. Kim ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Abhijeet Kumar ... visual effects artist
Federico La Tona ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Will Lovett ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Wanqi Lyu ... fx td: luma pictures
James McQuaide ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Kyoungsoo Min ... Model/Texture Artist: luma pictures
Paul Molodowitch ... lead pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Lily Morgan ... visual effects artist
Scott Morgan ... visual effects artist
Sheldon Neill ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Gregory Ng ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Michael Perdew ... visual effects: luma pictures
Nicolas Pierquin ... concept artist: luma pictures
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor: luma pictures
Eddie Porter ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Justin Porter ... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Karl Rogovin ... effects technical director: Luma Pictures
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Marc Schoenbeck ... compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character td supervisor: luma pictures
Alejandro Solorzano ... visual effects: luma pictures
Eunice Taylor ... Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Will Towle ... digital compositor
Alexander Vegh ... previsualization supervisor
Rebecca Wells ... paint and roto artist: Luma Pictures
Garrett Wycoff ... 2d lead: luma pictures
Michael Yates ... lighter/compositor
Benjamin James Ying ... compositing supervisor: luma pictures (as Ben Ying)
Andrew Zink ... cg supervisor: luma pictures

Stunts 

Tiffany Abney ... stunt double: Annie Ilonzeh
Max Bojorquez ... stunt performer
Damien Bray ... stunt performer
Jason Brillantes ... stunt performer
Christopher M. Campos ... stunts
Gustavo Chavez ... stunt performer
Arnold Chon ... stunts
Bruce Concepcion ... stunt double: johnny ortiz
Geo Corvera ... stunt performer
George Crayton ... stunt performer
Kevin Derr ... stunts
Alyma Dorsey ... stunt performer
Shauna Duggins ... stunt double: Jennifer Garner
Jawed El Berni ... stunts
Annie Ellis ... stunts
Edwin Garcia II ... stunts
Miguel-Andres Garcia ... stunt performer
Allan Graf ... stunts
Chavo Guerrero Jr. ... stunts
Chad Guerrero ... stunt performer
Kevin Kent ... stunt player
Nito Larioza ... stunt performer
Don Lee ... fight coordinator / fight trainer: Jennifer Garner
Will Leong ... stunts
Hans Marrero ... stunts
Anthony Martins ... stunts
Duffy McManus ... stunt double: Carmichael
Mike Milian ... stunt double: Juan Pablo Raba
Marco Morales ... stunt performer
Damien Moreno ... Richard Cabral Stunt Double/Stunt Driving Double
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... additional fight coordinator
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Eddie Perez ... stunt performer
Casey Pieretti ... stunts
Sean A. Rosales ... stunts
Ryan Ryusaki ... stunts
Brian Simpson ... Dirty Cop #3
Jesus Trujillo ... stunts
Jose Vasquez ... stunt performer (as Jose L. Vasquez)
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt performer
Gino Woulard ... stunts
Keith Woulard ... stunt coordinator
Nico Woulard ... co-stunt coordinator
Hayley Wright ... stunt double: Jennifer Garner
Alvin Zalamea ... stunt performer
Sam Bailey ... precision driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Abbott ... grip
Chase A. Abrams ... data manager
Wesley Alley ... assistant chief lighting technician
Zachary Andrews ... lighting technician
Amy Austin ... extra electrician
Dana Baker ... drone technician
John Betancourt ... edge camera operator
Walter Bithell ... gaffer
Matthew Brewer ... additional camera
Shane Buttle ... lighting technician
Ian Carre-Burritt ... lighting technician
Brian Christie ... dolly grip
Andrew Clarke ... electrician
Eric Arnold Cortez ... lighting technician
Jordan Cramer ... digital utility
Ralph Del Castillo ... a camera dolly grip
Caz Duffy ... additional first camera assistant
Andrew Dumas ... remote head technician
Brent Egan ... second assistant camera
Mary Faucette ... grip
Jason Faust ... second assistant camera: day player
Christopher Ferguson ... lighting console programmer: additional
Michael-Ryan Fletchall ... chief drone pilot
James Thomas Flynn ... lighting technician
Dustin Gardner ... lighting technician
Steve Irvine ... rigging electrician
Jason Kay ... aerial camera operator
Jeremiah Kent ... additional second assistant camera
Andreas Macat ... camera utility: film loader
Richard Mall ... key grip
Joshua Miller ... grip
Luke Miller ... rigging chief lighting technician
Dale Myrand ... b cam operator
James Notari ... digital imaging technician
Aaron Picot ... Dailies Manager
Tony Rivetti Jr. ... still photographer (as Tony Riveti Jr.) / still photographer
Jay Sheveck ... scorpio head technician
Peter M. Smith ... best boy rigging electric
Don Steinberg ... "A" Camera First Assistant
Martin Torner ... grip
Christopher A. Zwirner ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Laphea Coleman ... casting assistant
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Ashley Marks ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brian Bachman ... set costumer
Jeannine Bourdaghs ... costume supervisor
Maria Bradley ... costumer: Ms. Garner
Sophia Coronado ... Specialty costume manufacturer
Natalia Gattini ... cutter fitter
Kayti Haugh ... assistant costume designer
Taylor Kannett ... set costumer
Lisa McDaris ... shopper
Meghan McDonald ... key costumer
Natasha Parkin ... costume production assistant
Lawrence Quon ... set costumer
Emilea A. Rivera ... key costumer
Gina Scarnati ... ager & dyer
Annie Spong ... Shopper: United States
Ruth Stockl ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Emily Freund ... first assistant editor
Billy Hobson ... digital intermediate colorist
Isabella Locatelli ... post-production assistant
Yvan Lucas ... supervising digital colorist
Aaron Picot ... dailies manager
Amy Redfern ... digital intermediate producer
Lisa Tutunjian ... digital intermediate Editor
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Heather Goodwillie ... post production (uncredited)
Tim Weyers ... Executive In Charge of Post Production (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kandice Billingsley ... location manager
Anna L. Coats ... key assistant location manager
Michael G. Cruz ... key assistant location manager
Jane E. Graves ... key assistant location manager
Ben Thomas Holley ... key assistant location manager
Ralph B. Meyer ... location manager

Music Department 

Brent Brooks ... music editor: temp score
Angelo Chacon ... scoring mixer assistant
Eric Craig ... music supervisor
Graham Foote ... orchestrator
Brad Haehnel ... score mixer
Dave Lawrence ... music editor
Brian McNelis ... music supervisor
Toby Pitman ... guitar / programming
Martin Roller ... assistant scoring engineer
Flynn Hase Spence ... orchestrator
Christian Ugenti ... composer: trailer music

Script and Continuity Department 

Wilma Garscadden-Gahret ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jonathan Curtin ... driver
Mark Dobkousky ... picture car captain
David J. Duran ... Biscuit transport driver/tech
Geno Hart ... production advisor
Darryl Hayes ... transportation co-captain
Jeremy Hysen ... transportation
Robert J. Morton ... transportation captain
Marty Osborne ... driver
Marc Porterfield ... driver
Bea S. Rembeczky ... driver
Paul Sarni ... production driver
Brian Stackhouse ... driver

Additional Crew 

Jenn Albaugh ... assistant: Mr. Wright
Ava Amundsen ... production assistant
Gabriela Aurora ... production assistant
Daniel Bavell ... Title Designer & Lead Designer VFX
Robert Benun ... business and legal affairs (as Robert L. Benun)
Jason Buckley ... international sales: marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Jennifer Bydwell ... production resources
Jennifer Cain ... voice actor
Mario Cortez ... consultant: LAPD
Dennis Davidson ... producer's representative
Devin DiGonno ... International Acquisitions
Rebecca Eddy ... assistant: Mr. Kern & Ms. Shenoo
Heidi Falconer ... unit publicist
Katalin Fonyó ... researcher
John Funk ... set production assistant
Elliot Gannon ... basecamp production assistant
Elana Goldberg ... assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez ... marketing coordinator: luma pictures
Maya Goodwin ... ADR Loop Group
Terri Greening ... production accountant
Maureen Grosser ... assistant: Ms. Garner
Deidre Hannah ... assistant production coordinator
Danielle Hartnett ... adr loop group
Caleb Haydock ... additional production assistant
Jason Her ... adr voice actor
Rares Hornet ... systems admin: Luma Pictures
Michael Horton ... office production assistant
John Iannarelli ... consultant: FBI
Dallas Isbell ... production assistant
Lieve Jansen ... completion guarantor
Kevin Kent ... weapons trainer
Mark Korshak ... Development
Darren P. Leis ... medical tech
Mario Locurcio ... italian publicist
Ruby Lynch ... set production assistant
Hiromi Marder ... payroll accountant
Jake Martin ... assistant: Mr. Morel
Meara McDonald ... first assistant accountant
Connor McGill ... office production assistant
Michael McKay ... development executive
Katherine Lucy McLure ... production coordinator: Luma Pictures (as Katherine McLure)
Steven Oliveri ... set production assistant
Hailey Oltman ... production assistant
Arthur Ortiz ... voice actor
Berenice Perez ... consultant: gangs
Morten Rowley ... Title Designer & Lead Designer VFX
Drew Simon ... production executive
Jason Stein ... assistant production coordinator
Claire Thorne ... production secretary
Emily Thorne ... production coordinator
Samuel Vargas ... set production assistant
Kyle Vonn Elzey ... production assistant
Alma Weaks ... craft service
Nancy Wetzel ... Photo Double/Stand-In
Kate Vorhoff ... studio executive: STX (uncredited)

Thanks 

Alexander Yves Brunner ... special thanks
Ruben Igielko-Herrlich ... the producers wish to thank
Jérôme Lateur ... the producers wish to thank (as Jérome Lateur)
Amy Lemisch ... the producers wish to thank
Nancy Rae Stone ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed