2022 Registered Teams | BombSquad Baseball Tournaments
461 Plaza Drive, Suite C, Dunedin, Florida 34698 | Phone: 219-808-7910 |support@bombsquadbaseball.com

2022 REGISTERED TEAMS

The below teams have fully registered for the 2022 National Baseball Championships. The list will be updated periodically.

The first 4 teams to register in each age group will be considered Early Birds and not scheduled for an 8:00 am game on the first day of the tournament. They may also receive a sizable discount.

  1. Naperville Renegades (16U) – Naperville, Illinois
  2. Kewaskum Tribe (16U) – West Bend, Wisconsin
  3. Great Lakes Diamond Mafia (17U) – Cleveland, Ohio
  4. Illinois Dynasty Baseball – Shorewood, Illinois
  5. Milwaukee Baseball Association – Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  6. Milwaukee Baseball Association 2 – Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  7. Downriver Hawks – Taylor, Michigan
  8. LZ360 Bison Baseball – Gilberts, Illinois
  9. Stateline Generals – Poplar Grove, Illinois
  10. Bolingbrook Rampage Navy (15U) – Bolingbrook, Illinois
  11. Bolingbrook Rampage Silver (15U) – Bolingbrook, Illinois
  12. Windy City Rage (14U) – Des Plaines, Illinois
  13. Bat Club USA (11U) – Saint Clair Shores, Michigan
  14. Oak Forest Blue Demons (13U) – Oak Forest, Illinois
  15. Landsharks Black (16U) – South Bend, Indiana
  16. Palatine Raptors (11U) –  Palatine, Illinois
  17. Prospects Baseball (14U) – Mokena, Illinois
  18. Xposure (15U) – Mokena, Illinois
  19. XPosure (18U) – Mokena, Illinois
  20. Prospects Baseball (13U) – Mokena, Illinois
  21. Vermont Street Vipers Red (15U) – Grandville, Michigan
  22. Vermont Street Vipers Grey (15U) – Grandville, Michigan
  23. Cangelosi Sparks – O’Leary (13U) Orland Park, Illinois
  24. Barrack’s Baseball (16U) – Cincinatti, Ohio
  25. NWI Shockers (12U) – Dyer, Indiana
  26. NWI Shockers (14U) – Crown Point, Indiana
  27. NWI Shockers (17U) – Crown Point, Indiana
  28. Hoosier Extreme (14U) – Bloomington, Indiana
  29. Indiana Mustangs (15U) – Westfield, Indiana
  30. Hoosier Warhawks (16U) – Lafayette, Indiana
  31. Frankfort Force (15U) – Frankfort, Illinois
  32. Duneland Flyers (16U) – Chesterton, Indiana
  33. Next Level Baseball (12U) – Huntley, Illinois
  34. Next Level Baseall (13U) – Huntley, Illinois
  35. Next Level Baseball (17U) – Huntley, Illinois
  36. TC Threat (15U) – Valparaiso, Indiana
  37. TC Threat (14U) – Valparaiso, Indiana
  38. Prestige Baseball (10U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  39. Prestige Baseball (11U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  40. Prestige Baseball (12U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  41. Prestige Baseball (13U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  42. Prestige Baseball (15U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  43. Prestige Baseball (16U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  44. Prestige Baseball (17U) – Cedar Lake, Indiana
  45. Oak Park Warhawks (12U) – Oak Park, Illinois

 

If your team is not listed, please register today by clicking HERE!