Marshall Jones

Real Name:
Marshall Eugene Jones
Profile:
Bassist and songwriter.
Born on 01 January 1941, Dayton, Ohio, USA.
Died on 27 May 2016, Houston, Texas, USA.
An original member of the Ohio Players, he left that band in the early 1980's.

Do NOT confuse with r&b/soul songwriter Marshall Jones (3).
Before crediting either songwriter, confirm song titles via the BMI links shown for each artist, should help confirm correct artist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

PCD-9878 Marshall Jones - Something Inside Of Me album art Various You Can Do It If You Wanna Various - Something Inside Of Me(CD, Comp) P-Vine Records PCD-9878 Japan 2001 Sell This Version