Head of the Class (TV Series)
Let's Rap (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Art Dielhenn |
Writing Credits
Rich Eustis | ... | (creator) & |
Michael Elias | ... | (creator) |
Andrew Guerdat | ... | (executive story supervisor) (as Andy Guerdat) |
Steve Kreinberg | ... | (executive story supervisor) |
Jerry Rannow | ... | (story editor) |
Lisa Rosenthal | ... | (story editor) |
Lisa Rosenthal | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Howard Hesseman | ... | Charlie Moore | |
William G. Schilling | ... | Dr. Harold Samuels (credit only) | |
Jeannetta Arnette | ... | Bernadette Meara | |
Leslie Bega | ... | Maria Borges | |
Dan Frischman | ... | Arvid Engen | |
Robin Givens | ... | Darlene Merriman | |
Khrystyne Haje | ... | Simone Foster | |
Joher Coleman | ... | Jawaharlal Choudhury (as Jory Husain) | |
Tony O'Dell | ... | Alan Pinkard | |
Brian Robbins | ... | Eric Mardian | |
Kimberly Russell | ... | Sarah Nevins | |
Dan Schneider | ... | Dennis Blunden | |
Tannis Vallely | ... | Janice Lazarotto | |
Rain Pryor | ... | T.J. Jones | |
Gregg Binkley | ... | Nerd | |
Robin Frates | ... | Janice's Peer Mentee | |
Lisa Fuller | ... | Tami | |
Diana Mar | ... | Eric's 4:00 (as Diana Chennile Mar) | |
Leah Remini | ... | Eric's 4:40 | |
Billy Stevenson | ... | Jeff (as Bill Stevenson) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christine Elise | ... | Rhonda Gielgud (uncredited) | |
Oliver Theess | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Elias | ... | executive producer |
Rich Eustis | ... | executive producer |
Bari Halle | ... | associate producer |
Frank Pace | ... | line producer |
Alan Rosen | ... | producer |
Music by
Ed Alton |
Cinematography by
Richard Brown | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Darryl Bates |
Casting By
John Frank Levey |
Art Direction by
Ken Johnson |
Set Decoration by
Melody Lavigna |
Makeup Department
Scott Hamilton | ... | makeup artist |
Delree F. Todd | ... | hair stylist (as Delree Todd) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Buzz Sapien | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Jasper Ehrig | ... | property master (as Jasper Ehrig Jr.) |
Sound Department
Peter Damski | ... | audio |
Ross Davis | ... | re-recording |
Rick Himot | ... | re-recording |
Jeff A. Johnson | ... | assistant sound (as Jeff Johnson) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Randy Baer | ... | camera operator |
Steve Berry | ... | video |
Tom Faigh | ... | camera operator |
Larry Gaudette | ... | camera operator |
Bruce Oldham | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bridget Ostersehlte | ... | costumer: women |
Steve Sharp | ... | costumer: men (as Steven Sharp) |
Music Department
Ed Alton | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandra Paige Eustis | ... | script supervisor (as Sandra Eustis) |
Additional Crew
Susan K. Ashley | ... | assistant to producers (as Susan Ashley Basinski) |
Eve Babitz | ... | assistant to producers |
Gretchen Borggrebe | ... | assistant to producers |
Valri Bromfield | ... | creative consultant |
Erik Eff | ... | assistant to producers |
Alicia C. Heffernan | ... | assistant to producers |
Ray Jessel | ... | executive story consultant |
Marty Nedboy | ... | assistant to producers |
Hedy Posey | ... | assistant to producers |
Kenneth Shapiro | ... | technical director |
Jodee Williger | ... | assistant to producers |
Steve Wollenberg | ... | stage manager |
Ann Marie Zidarevich | ... | stage manager |