Liannet Borrego

Stats

Birth Name: Liannet Borrego Jímenez

Age: 32, born 28 January 1988

Country of origin: Cuba

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

143 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
98 votes
Mexican Actresses (43 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2299 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 2 comments
6 votes
Cuban Women (24 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

15 votes
12 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Liannet Borrego nació en la Habana, Cuba, su padre Antonio Borrego y su madre Marta Jiménez, se dieron cuenta de que Liannet tenía un don especial, por eso a la temprana edad de 5 años empezó a ingresar a clases de ballet, flamenco, modelaje y actuación. Su talento natural y empeño le permitió ingresar a muy corta edad en las mejores escuelas de artes escénicas de Cuba. En el 2000, su familia decide emigrar a Miami, Florida, que se convirtió en su nuevo hogar. Sus padres continuaron formándola artísticamente, por lo cual empezaron a buscar escuelas de teatro, modelaje y baile. A la edad de 12 años, se inscribió en ... (more)
Tags: Cuban (2), Brunette (2), Mexico (1), Cuba (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Latina (1), Born 1988 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Modelo (1), Actriz (1), Born In January (1), January 28 (1), Bailarinacubana (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Last Ship (2014)
Rating:
7.1
69 Watched
2. The Glades (2010)
Rating:
7.5
44 Watched
Rating:
8.2
15 Watched
Rating:
8.2
11 Watched
Rating:
7
9 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.2
62 Watched
1 Watched




Update feed

lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 week, 1 day ago
3DoctorWho voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

3DoctorWho rated this 10/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
kgsloane voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Scott Newman rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Scott Newman added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Scott Newman voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Bruce rated this 8/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Marek Malicki posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

northernhokie rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
northernhokie voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Marek Malicki posted 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Marek Malicki posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Marek Malicki posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

mygvesz added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Cuban Women (24 person items)
124 rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
124 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Marek Malicki posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

jvermilion rated this 7/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Marek Malicki posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

zhekin rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
lalka voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Marek Malicki posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

indigo455 rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
goldthwait voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

carnamau rated this 8/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Sanches Sebastian rated this 5/10 2 years, 9 months ago
cekadidas voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

cekadidas rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago
loucamel voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

latinclam rated this 6/10 3 years ago
perod voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

KingRichard voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

B205 rated this 8/10 3 years, 4 months ago
redraider voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

therobread voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »