Jim Threapleton & Julie Threapleton Married, Children, Joint Family Tree & History - FameChain

Married Relationship facts

Married 2008

English Film Director
Jim Threapleton

James Edward Threapleton

Age

45 (approx.)

Born

1973

Other Partners

Kate Winslet CBE

Divorced

1 child together

married 22 Nov 1998
divorce 13 Dec 2001

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Julie Threapleton

Julie Threapleton

His Other Children

Mia Threapleton

born 2000, age 17 (approx.)
with Kate Winslet CBE

Children Together

Skyler Threapleton

born 2009, age 9 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jim Threapleton
Bio Details

Full name

James Edward Threapleton

Gender

Male

Age

45 (approx.)

Date of birth

1973

Birth place

Wharfedale, North Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Film Director

Education

University of Manchester, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Jim Threapleton Family

Jim Threapleton's children:

Jim Threapleton's daughter is Mia Threapleton Jim Threapleton's son is Skyler Threapleton


Jim Threapleton's current partners:

Jim Threapleton's wife is Julie Threapleton


Jim Threapleton's former partners:

Jim Threapleton's former wife is Kate Winslet CBE


Jim Threapleton's former in laws:

Jim Threapleton's former father in law is Roger Winslet Jim Threapleton's former mother in law is Sally Winslet Jim Threapleton's former grandfather in law is Charles Winslet Jim Threapleton's former grandmother in law is Blanche Winslet Jim Threapleton's former grandfather in law is Oliver Bridges Jim Threapleton's former grandmother in law is Linda Bridges Jim Threapleton's former sister in law is Anna Winslet Jim Threapleton's former sister in law is Beth Winslet Jim Threapleton's former brother in law is Joss Winslet


Julie Threapleton
Bio Details

Full name

Julie Threapleton

Maiden name

Julie Vuorinen

Gender

Female

Occupations

School Administrator

Trivia

Julie Threapleton Family

Julie Threapleton's children:

Julie Threapleton's son is Skyler Threapleton Julie Threapleton's step-daughter is Mia Threapleton


Julie Threapleton's current partners:

Julie Threapleton's husband is Jim Threapleton