Directed by
Mike Leigh |
Writing Credits
Mike Leigh | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Daniel Battsek | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Brandon | ... | co-producer |
Sue Bruce-Smith | ... | executive producer |
Gail Egan | ... | executive producer |
Lizzie Francke | ... | executive producer |
Helen Grearson | ... | associate producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Alan Khamoui | ... | sr. studio executive |
Chris Lahr | ... | line producer |
Georgina Lowe | ... | producer |
Ollie Madden | ... | head of creative: Film4 |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Gary Yershon |
Cinematography by
Dick Pope |
Editing by
Jon Gregory |
Production Design by
Suzie Davies |
Art Direction by
Jane Brodie | ||
Daniel Taylor | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Charlotte Dirickx | ... | (as Charlotte Watts) |
Costume Design by
Jacqueline Durran |
Makeup Department
Jodie Al-Saiegh | ... | crowd makeup & hair junior |
Christine Blundell | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Emily Bobczenok | ... | makeup and hair trainee: crowd |
Becky Burlton | ... | trainee |
Katie Cresser | ... | trainee makeup artist: Crowd |
Emma Dunderdale | ... | crowd makeup and hair trainee |
Monique Giamattei | ... | crowd hair and makeup junior daily |
Kathleen Hope | ... | trainee: crowd & main makeup (as Kathleen Garbutt) |
Tanya Kennedy | ... | make up and hair trainee: crowd |
Hannah Kueck | ... | makeup and hair trainee: main team and crowd / trainee: main and crowd makeup |
Gemma Low | ... | hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Claire Matthews | ... | makeup supervisor |
Daisy Oldershaw | ... | makeup and hair trainee: crowd |
Andrea Prieto | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Adrian Rigby | ... | makeup artist: daily |
Anita Stevens | ... | Hair & Makeup Artist Crowd Daily |
Kelly Stewart | ... | crowd hair & make up |
Lesa Warrener | ... | hair/makeup supervisor |
Lucy Willis | ... | crowd hair and make-up |
Production Management
Kate Churchill | ... | Production Executive: Amazon Studios |
Lindsey Cohen | ... | post production executive |
Polly Duval | ... | post-production supervisor |
Henry Jepson | ... | unit manager |
Mary Ann Marino | ... | executive in charge of physical production |
Dan Turner | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zoe Alker | ... | third assistant director |
Thomas Bassett | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Dan Channing Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Gayle Dickie | ... | key second assistant director |
Sophie Freeman | ... | third assistant director |
Annabelle Hood | ... | crowd pa: dailies |
Jess Link | ... | third assistant director |
Frank Macpherson | ... | assistant director |
Tom Reynolds | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael Llewellyn Williams | ... | key crowd pa |
Art Department
Marc Ashmore | ... | carpenter |
Celina Bassili | ... | art department intern |
Frances Bennett | ... | graphic designer |
Neil Benterman | ... | props |
Philippa Brocklehurst | ... | prop maker/graphics |
Jamie Brown | ... | carpenter |
Alex Candlin | ... | props |
Paul Carter | ... | property master |
Kevin Day | ... | chargehand stand-by props |
Nick Dilworth | ... | construction manager |
Joseph Duffy | ... | props |
Ian Dunne | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Fred Duran-Jorda | ... | props |
Sam Farr | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Forrest | ... | standby props |
Caroline Harper | ... | location art director |
Jonathan Holbrook | ... | painter |
Miryam Jacomini | ... | art department trainee |
Pia St John | ... | props |
Polina Kalentsits | ... | assistant set decorator |
Celestria Kimmins | ... | draftperson |
Debbie Lowndes | ... | props |
Neneh Lucia | ... | art department assistant: dailies |
Bea L. Manzanara | ... | painter |
Maura Mestre | ... | scenic painter |
Annie Mitchell | ... | art department intern |
Lucy Moles | ... | construction coordinator |
Antonio Niculae | ... | art department assistant |
Robert O'Brien | ... | carpenter |
Damian Paesano | ... | props |
Mick Pirie | ... | buyer |
Natalie Preston | ... | prop maker/graphics |
Joseph Rogers | ... | prop hand |
Susan Ross | ... | scenic painter |
Betty Sims-Hilditch | ... | art department assistant |
Ian Taylor | ... | HOD Construction |
Sound Department
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Sandy Buchanan | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Ben Collinson | ... | boom operator |
Robert Farr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Fraser | ... | production sound mixer |
Loveday Harding | ... | boom operator |
Lee Herrick | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert Ireland | ... | sound designer |
Serin Kucuk | ... | sound trainee |
Ruth Sullivan | ... | foley artist |
Timothy Vine | ... | additional dialogue editor |
Yanti Windrich | ... | fx re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
John Jones | ... | special effects crew |
Richard Magrin | ... | special effects technician |
Wayne Middlemiss | ... | special effects technician |
Yo-Naa Olofsson | ... | special effects trainee |
Tom Paine | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects technician |
Nick Rideout | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dan Vico | ... | special effects assistant |
Massimo Vico | ... | special effects senior technician / special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Mahesh Sagar Andugula | ... | compositor |
Yogesh Badhe | ... | senior compositor / visual effects artist |
Luke Butler | ... | 2d supervisor |
Reno Cicero | ... | digital compositor |
Emma Cummins | ... | vfx bidding producer |
Binod Kumar Das | ... | lead modeler |
Andie Davies | ... | visual effects editor: Lipsync |
Indrasen Devrukhakar | ... | texturing artist |
Paul Driver | ... | visual effects producer |
Paul Ducker | ... | Senior Lighter: Lipsync Post |
Erik Ellefsen | ... | cg supervisor |
Krystal Galley | ... | compositor |
Ian Garland | ... | supervising visual effects editor: Lipsync |
Julie Gauthier | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Raj Gedam | ... | visual effects artist |
Reanne Goodlitt-Jones | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shreyas Gujrati | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Harrison | ... | lead compositor |
Ted Harrison | ... | lighting technical director: Lipsync |
Velichko Ivanov | ... | digital compositor |
Maurya Jitendra | ... | compositor |
Juvin_c | ... | visual effects artist |
Anantdip Kaur | ... | texturing lead: Anibrain |
Juluri Anil Kumar | ... | compositor: credited |
Akshay Madansure | ... | modeler: Anibrain |
Peter Marsden | ... | digital imaging: colour & VFX |
Jitendra Maurya | ... | compositor |
Joe Pavlo | ... | visual effects artist |
Heriberto Penche | ... | digital compositor: Lypsync Post |
Garth Reilly | ... | digital compositor |
Roni Rodrigues | ... | digital compositor: Lipsync |
Jasdip Sagar | ... | compositor |
Shwet Suman Sharma | ... | compositor: Anibrain |
Tj Singh | ... | digital compositor |
Kamal Kumar Tiwari | ... | compositing supervisor |
Karen Wand | ... | compositor |
George Zwier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Abhishek Choudhary | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sina Ali | ... | stunt performer |
Vincent Aves | ... | stunt performer |
Jessica Barfoot | ... | stunt performer |
Joseph Baxter | ... | stunt performer |
Andrius Davidenas | ... | stunt performer |
Kelly Dent | ... | stunt performer |
Sam Dent | ... | horse master |
Steve Dent | ... | stunt coordinator |
Will Dent | ... | stunt rigger |
Levan Doran | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Epstein | ... | stunt performer |
Callum Green | ... | stunt performer |
James Harris | ... | stunt performer |
Ian Kay | ... | stunt performer |
Leon Lee | ... | stunt performer |
Maurice Lee | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Brian Nickels | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Petch | ... | stunt performer |
Tilly Powell | ... | stunt performer |
Adam Smith | ... | stunt performer |
Shane Steyn | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Waite | ... | stunts |
Shelly Ward | ... | special action performer |
Lydia Wheatley | ... | special action performer |
Richard Wheeldon | ... | stunt performer |
David Chapman | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan S. Adams | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Phillip Barnes | ... | camera trainee: "b" camera |
Angus Benson-Blair | ... | drone pilot |
Sergio Bernuzzi | ... | second camera grip |
Paul Brewster | ... | best boy |
Lucy Bristow | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Wailoon Chung | ... | electrician |
Sandra Coulson | ... | first assistant camera: aerial footage |
Charlotte Croft | ... | camera trainee |
Alex Finlayson | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Phoebe Fraser | ... | assistant digital imaging technician |
Will Gething | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Gabriel Hyman | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera, dailies |
Alison Lai | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Joshua Lewis-Green | ... | floor electrician |
Andy Long | ... | gaffer |
Peter Marsden | ... | digital imaging technician: colour & VFX |
Simon Mein | ... | still photographer |
Darren Miller | ... | uav aerial camera operator |
Gary Parnham | ... | electrician |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician |
Paul Sallent | ... | electrician |
Gordon Segrove | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Colin Strachan | ... | key grip |
Joshua Wilson | ... | grip trainee: dailies |
Adam Kavanagh | ... | camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Charlie Rotheram | ... | extras casting |
Martin Ware | ... | casting associate |
Natalie Wood | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Bailey | ... | principal standby |
Carmen Barclay | ... | costume cutter and maker |
Gemma Bates | ... | crowd costume assistant/standby |
Emily Bowen | ... | junior assistant designer |
Dean Burke | ... | milliner |
Joel Christopher | ... | set costumer |
Benjamin Crean | ... | costume assistant |
Andrea Cripps | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alice FitzGerald | ... | textile artist: pickups/dailies |
Emma Heath | ... | key costumer |
Jack Oliver Hopkins | ... | costume maker |
Fran Jegar | ... | textile artist |
Rebecca Jempson | ... | crowd standby daily |
Sinéad Kidao | ... | assistant costume designer (as Sinéad O'Sullivan) |
Helena Leung | ... | costume maker (as Helena Bennett) |
Simon Lewis | ... | costume assistant |
Catherine Lovett | ... | costume supervisor |
Susan MacKenzie | ... | cutter and senior costume maker: fatsuits |
Lucy Porter | ... | costume trainee |
Bonnie Radcliffe | ... | costume assistant |
Stacey Clare Richards | ... | costume assistant |
Amy Lauren Smith | ... | costume assistant (as Amy Smith) |
Hayley Clair Stewart | ... | costume assistant |
Hannah Warren | ... | crowd costumier |
Joanna Weaving | ... | chief breakdown: textile artist |
Editorial Department
Katie Croft | ... | digital intermediate Assistant / digital intermediate assistant |
Alexander Crone | ... | technical operator |
Paul Dray | ... | senior post producer |
Emily Eddey | ... | post production executive |
Heidi Freeman | ... | first assistant editor |
Michael Hopkins | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Adam Inglis | ... | colorist |
Lisa Jordan | ... | facility director: LipSync Post |
Nicola Matiwone | ... | creative skillset assistant |
Cesar Guto Piletti | ... | digital intermediate assistant |
Gabrielle Smith | ... | first assistant editor |
Robert Wareing | ... | technical operator |
Clarissa Jean-Jacques | ... | technical operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jason Allen | ... | location scout |
Christopher Chambers | ... | assistant location manager (as Chris Chambers) |
Alex Jaep | ... | location assistant |
Duncan Laing | ... | location manager |
Daniel Leebody | ... | location assistant |
Kurtis Parker | ... | location assistant |
Elena Vakirtzis | ... | assistant location manager |
Henry Woolley | ... | supervising location manager |
Jeremy Pelzer | ... | location consultant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Elisa Bergersen | ... | musician: viola |
Terry Davies | ... | conductor |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent |
Frank Ricotti | ... | musician: vibraphone and drum |
Nick Taylor | ... | recording and mix engineer |
Helen Tunstall | ... | musician: |
Gary Yershon | ... | arranger: band music |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Meer | ... | second assistant director: script |
Heather Storr | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Clarke | ... | minibus driver |
Dew John | ... | unit driver |
Ted Leaning | ... | unit driver |
Jason Levy | ... | driver |
James May | ... | transportation captain / transportation co-captain |
Emma Savin | ... | 4x4 driver |
Clive Shaw | ... | 4x4 driver |
Xen Xenophontos | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Chris Allies | ... | title designer |
Geraldine Atlee | ... | head of legal and business affairs |
Jon Baker | ... | armourer |
Juliet Baptiste-Kelly | ... | home economist |
Paul Biddiss | ... | military technical advisor |
Charles Bodycomb | ... | armourer |
John Bracewell | ... | unit medic |
Sean Browne | ... | cashier (as Seán Browne) |
Sarah Carswell | ... | production coordinator |
Victoria Colwill | ... | set-runner: dailies |
Jack Dearsley | ... | Crowd PA |
Charlotte Dent | ... | horse master |
Michael Fussell | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sophie Graham | ... | crowd pa |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Ruth Hodgson | ... | completion guarantor |
Lisa Lee | ... | production coordinator: Amazon Studios |
Alex MacLean | ... | crowd production assistant (as Alex John MacLean) |
Fawzia Mahmood | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Dan Marsden | ... | crowd pa: dailies |
Jenny Martin | ... | accounts department work experience |
JJ McAllister | ... | runner: dailies |
Joanne Michael | ... | director of marketing |
Christos Michaels | ... | legal services for Lip Sync Productions |
Tom Moore | ... | accounts trainee |
Emma Parsons | ... | production secretary |
Rachel Proudlove | ... | production accountant |
Carla Quarto di Palo | ... | international sales director: Cornerstone Films |
Jacqueline Riding | ... | historian |
Ben Rothwell | ... | armoury coordinator |
Michael Searle | ... | crowd production assistant |
Laura Shackleton | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Orla Sharpe | ... | production assistant |
Peter Stainthorpe | ... | assistant accountant |
Andy Stephens | ... | aerial operations manager |
Harvey Thornton | ... | daily floor runner |
Franki Hackett | ... | horse dept (uncredited) |
Kwae Rogers | ... | delivery coordinator: Amazon Studios (uncredited) |
Thanks
John Belchem | ... | thanks |
Nathan Bend | ... | thanks |
Kathleen Chater | ... | thanks |
Neil Millington | ... | thanks |
Katrina Navickas | ... | thanks |