Text - H.R.3967 - 117th Congress (2021-2022): Honoring our PACT Act of 2022 | Congress.gov | Library of Congress
[…] (c) Modification of employees subject to regulation by Secretary of Veterans Affairs of hours and conditions of employment and leaves of absence.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 7421 is amended—

(A) in subsection (a), by striking chapter and inserting title; and

(B) in subsection (b), by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(9) Any position for which the employee is appointed under section 7306 or 7401(4) of this title.”.

(2) ADMINISTRATION OF FULL-TIME EMPLOYEES.—Section 7423 is amended—

(A) in subsection (a)(2), by adding at the end the following new subparagraph: