Text - H.R.3967 - 117th Congress (2021-2022): Honoring our PACT Act of 2022 | Congress.gov | Library of Congress
[…] (C) by redesignating subsection (f) as subsection (c);

(2) in section 1116B(b)(2)(A), by inserting pursuant to subchapter VII of this chapter, before the Secretary determines; and

(3) in section 1118—

(A) by striking subsections (b) through (e); and

(B) by inserting after subsection (a) the following new subsection (b):

“(b) The Secretary shall ensure that any determination made on or after the date of the enactment of the Sergeant First Class Heath Robinson Honoring our Promise to Address Comprehensive Toxics Act of 2022 regarding a presumption of service connection based on a toxic exposure under this section is made pursuant to subchapter VII of this chapter.”.

SEC. 203. Outreach to claimants for disability compensation pursuant to changes in presumptions of service connection.

(a) In general.—Subchapter VI of chapter 11 is amended by adding at the end the following new section: