Würzburger Kickers - Stadium - Flyeralarm Arena | Transfermarkt

Würzburger Kickers

Squad size: 28

Average age: 25.8

Foreigners: 9  32.1 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Flyeralarm Arena  13.090 Seats

Current transfer record: +£1.35m

Würzburger Kickers
2. Bundesliga
League level: GermanySecond Tier
Table position: 16
In league since: 1 year

Flyeralarm Arena


Flyeralarm Arena 2017

©imago images

Flyeralarm Arena


Stadion Würzburger Kickers innen

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Flyeralarm Arena

Name of stadium: Flyeralarm Arena
Total capacity: 13.090
Standing room: 10.208
including 2.500 covered
Seats: 2.882
including 2.562 covered
Built: 1967
Formerly: Stadion am Dallenberg, Dallenbergstadion
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Flyeralarm Arena
Mittlerer Dallenbergweg 49
97082 Würzburg 
Germany
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 0,00 €
Beer type: Würzburger Hofbräu
Beer price for 0,4 l : 3,50 €
Sausage price: 3,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: FC Würzburger Kickers e. V.
Name rights: Flyeralarm GmbH

Home ground for...:

Würzburger Kickers
Würzburger Kickers II

Location