Extraction (2020) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Extraction (2020) Poster

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sam Hargrave ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Joe Russo ... (screenplay)
 
Ande Parks ... (based on the graphic novel "Ciudad" by)
 
Ande Parks ... (from a story by) &
Joe Russo ... (from a story by) &
Anthony Russo ... (from a story by)
 
Fernando León González ... (with illustrations by) (as Fernando Leon Gonzalez)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Chris Hemsworth ... Tyler Rake
Bryon Lerum Bryon Lerum ... Rake's Son
Ryder Lerum Ryder Lerum ... Rake's Son
Rudhraksh Jaiswal ... Ovi Mahajan
Shivam Vichare Shivam Vichare ... Sachin
Piyush Khati Piyush Khati ... Arjun
Sara Rumao Sara Rumao ... Cute Girl
Randeep Hooda ... Saju
Aarti Kulkarni Aarti Kulkarni ... Pari / Ovi's Maid
Umakant Patil Umakant Patil ... Cop #1 Candie's Cafe
Praveen Indu Praveen Indu ... Cop #2 Candie's Cafe
Swapnil Kokam Swapnil Kokam ... Prison Guard
Pankaj Tripathi ... Ovi Mahajan Sr.
Neha Mahajan ... Neysa
Pallas Prajapati Pallas Prajapati ... Aarav
Shazia Naz Gill Shazia Naz Gill ... Saju's Housekeeper
Rob Collins ... Rata
Wayne Blair ... Koen
Adam Bessa ... Yaz Kahn
Golshifteh Farahani ... Nik Khan
Sam Hargrave ... Gaetan
Rayna Campbell ... Radio Tech - Nik's Crew
Patrick Newall ... Merc
Chris Jai Alex ... Thiago
Vonzell Carter ... Jose
Hector Andreu Hector Andreu ... Additional Tech - Nik's Crew (as Héctor Andreu)
Priyanshu Painyuli ... Amir Asif
Sumeet Thakur Sumeet Thakur ... Kalam - Kidnapper #1
Projoy Majumdar Projoy Majumdar ... Raju - Kidnapper #2
Sounak Kundu Sounak Kundu ... Jersey Guard
Pabitra Mondal Pabitra Mondal ... Chinese Rifle Boy
Abhinav Srivastava Abhinav Srivastava ... Rooftop Boy
Suraj Rikame Suraj Rikame ... Farhad
Sudipto Balav Sudipto Balav ... Shadek (as Sudipto Ballav)
Shataf Figar Shataf Figar ... Silver Haired Colonel
Kundan Roy Kundan Roy ... Car Crash Cop
Amritpal Singh ... Stunt Elite Police
Yatendra Bahuguna Yatendra Bahuguna ... Hotel Clerk
Debapriya Saha Debapriya Saha ... Apon
Sujay Mondal Sujay Mondal ... Gopi's Gang
Surojit Mondal Surojit Mondal ... Gopi's Gang
Raj Santra Raj Santra ... Gopi's Gang
David Harbour ... Gaspar
Anup Sharma Anup Sharma ... Blockade Commander
Chris Romrell Chris Romrell ... Mercenary #1 (as Christopher Romrell)
Craig 'Chili' Palmer ... Mercenary #2
Michael Lehr ... Mercenary #3
Brandon McClary Brandon McClary ... Mercenary #4
Murtaza Kathawala ... Gunner #1
Alejandro Anduze Alejandro Anduze ... Pilot - Helicopter
Man.Goes Human ... Band Candie's Cafe
Aditya Paul Aditya Paul ... Vocalist
Shreya Vivek Shreya Vivek ... Vocalist
Sharan Gulati Sharan Gulati ... Guitarist
Shitij Gulati Shitij Gulati ... Guitarist
Akshat Pathak Akshat Pathak ... Drummer
Tejeshwar Singh Mann Tejeshwar Singh Mann ... Misc. Player
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lali Artis Lali Artis ... Student (uncredited)
Anouar H. Smaine ... Dhaka Mudin (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ari Costa ... executive producer
Kelly Gallagher ... co-producer
Eric Gitter ... producer (produced by)
Fred Goodman ... co-producer
Benjamin Grayson ... co-producer
David Guillod ... executive producer
Eric Hedayat ... co-producer / co-producer: additional photography
Chris Hemsworth ... producer (produced by)
Junyi Hu ... executive producer
Benoit Jaubert ... line producer: Indochina Productions Thailand / line producer: Indochina Productions Thailand, additional photography
Mike Larocca ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Todd Makurath ... executive producer
Shelby Malone ... associate producer
Patrick Newall ... executive producer
Anthony Russo ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Joe Russo ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Pravesh Sahni ... co-producer
Steven V. Scavelli ... executive producer (as Steven Scavelli)
Peter Schwerin ... producer (produced by)
Nicholas Simon ... line producer: Indochina Productions Thailand / line producer: Indochina Productions Thailand, additional photography
Zhongjun Wang ... executive producer
Zhonglei Wang ... executive producer

Music by 

Alex Belcher ... (music by)
Henry Jackman ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Newton Thomas Sigel ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ruthie Aslan ... (edited by)
Peter B. Ellis ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn)

Production Design by 

Philip Ivey

Art Direction by 

Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
Nathan Blanco Fouraux ... (additional photography)
Sorayuk Mookleemas ... standby art director
Charlie Revai
Ravi Srivastava ... (India)
Harrison Yurkiw

Set Decoration by 

Beverley Dunn
Beverly Dunn
Seema Kashyap

Costume Design by 

Bojana Nikitovic

Makeup Department 

Xavier Peter D'Souza ... assistant makeup artist (as Xavier Dsouza)
Watana Garum ... makeup artist (as Wattana Garum Geng)
Marcelle Genovese ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Adam Johansen ... special makeup effects artist
Ratihaphon Kimnae Nae ... assistant prosthetics makeup artist
Kittichon Kunratchol ... assistant prosthetics makeup artist (as Kittichon Konratchol Q)
Daniel Lawson Johnston ... key makeup artist (as Dan Lawson Johnston)
Lizzie Lawson ... key makeup artist: second unit Thailand (as Lizzie Lawson Zeiss)
Rohit Mane ... assistant hair stylist
Damian Martin ... prosthetic makeup designer
Anita Matkar ... assistant prosthetics makeup artist
Kornkanok 'Aor' Nangam ... assistant makeup artist: additional photography (as Kornkanok Nangam Aor)
Tiberio Nardi ... assistant makeup artist
Daniele Nastasi ... makeup artist / makeup artist: additional photography
Peter Nicastro ... hair stylist
Lauren Oliver ... hair assistant
Wahritton Promsaka Na Sakonnakorn ... assistant makeup artist: additional photography
Rapeephat Ruamtham ... assistant hair stylist (as Rapeephat Ruamtham Pure) / assistant hair stylist: additional photography (as Rapeephat Ruamtham Pure)
Humera Shaikh ... assistant hair stylist
Palomi Amar Shell ... assistant hair stylist (as Palomi Shell)
Matteo Silvi ... makeup department head / makeup designer
Jeerasak Srinuan ... assistant makeup artist: second unit Thailand (as Jeerasak Srinuan Jojo)
Poonam Surve ... assistant makeup artist
Angelo Vannella ... hair stylist: additional photography
Luca Vannella ... hair department head / hair designer
Maneerath Vijob ... hair stylist (as Maneerat Vijob Tom) / hair stylist: additional photography (as Maneerat Vijob Tom)
P. Panchanok Vijob ... assistant hair stylist: additional photography (as Panchanok Vijob P)
Makoree Waekaji ... assistant makeup artist (as Makoree Waekaji Yee) / makeup artist: additional photography (as Makoree Waekaji Yee)
Colin Ware ... assistant prosthetic makeup artist
Joe Whelan ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Lylie Almeida ... production manager: Bangladesh
Noelle Green ... executive in charge of production
Justin Haut ... Netflix Physical Production
Eric Hedayat ... unit production manager
Tariq Anam Khan ... production supervisor: Bangladesh
Sanjay Kumar ... production supervisor: India
Patrick Newall ... unit production manager
Tim Pedegana ... post-production supervisor
Chidchanok Plodripu ... production manager: Thailand (as Chidchanok 'Pam' Plodripu)
Pranav Sahni ... unit production manager: India
Mandeep Saklani ... production assistant
Raweeporn 'Non' Srimonju ... production supervisor: Thailand (as Raweeporn 'Non' Jungmeier)
Anthony J. Vorhies ... production supervisor
Jaclyn Willens ... production supervisor: additional photography
Chanida 'Chompoo' Yasiri ... production manager 2nd unit: Thailand
Pongpan Yiangkonthai ... production assistant
Supakarn Yindee ... production supervisor 2nd unit: Thailand
Ahmad Tawhid Zaman ... Production Manager
Patrick Frey ... foreign dub mixing supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Deborah Antoniou ... second assistant director
Lee Cleary ... first assistant director
Ari Costa ... additional second unit director
Anumita Das ... second second assistant director
Sallie Hard ... key second assistant director: additional photography
Thayr Harris ... second unit director
Manikesh Kasare ... VFX Unit: set pa
Richa Kumar ... additional second assistant director
Manon Lewis ... third assistant director
Jon Mallard ... first assistant director
Sahil Manku ... assistant director
Tom McCaw ... third assistant director
Josie Morgan ... Second Second Assistant Director: additional photography
Michael O'Connor ... second second assistant director (as Mike O'Connor)
Samavee Pummoung ... second second assistant director: Thailand
Ananya Rane ... first assistant director: India
Supat Rangsipat ... second assistant director: Thailand (as Supat 'Pook' Rangsipat)
Jayant Rao ... VFX Unit: First Assistant Director
Dhhaval Sadrani ... third assistant director
Ankit Saklani ... Set PA / VFX Unit: set pa
Inthira Sawantrat ... first assistant director: Thailand (as Inthira 'O' Sawantrat)
Neema Sharma ... second second assistant director
Mohit Silswal ... additional second assistant director
Krishan Pratap Singh ... second assistant director: India
Frances Stafford ... second assistant director
Teetawat Suntiparpluacha ... Set Production Assistant
Samir Zaidi ... VFX Unit: 2nd Unit

Art Department 

Nattavut Buranakij ... Set Buyer
John C. Cameron ... assistant property master
Pattamawan Chaiwattananan ... construction coordinator
Somm Suthinee Chantakarn ... art department coordinator: Thailand
Sarawut Chincharoen ... assistant property master / property master: additional photography
Mrunali Choudhary ... Props Assistant
Nicholas Dare ... set designer
Sukant Gantayat ... construction manager
Dane Hallett ... concept artist
Matt Hatton ... Concept Artist
Shane Ali Khan ... Art Department: Construction Buyer
Taddao Kuntee ... set coordinator
Rishabh Kushwaha ... set dresser
Anthony Liberatore ... storyboard artist
Ron Licari ... Armorer
Sarvesh Mainkar ... property master
Archana Mishra ... set dresser
Sorayuk Mookleemas ... s/by art director
Gerhard Mozsi ... Concept Artist
Ritika Nigam ... set designer
Anweena Pithugtham ... action vehicles assistant supervisor: Thailand
Nancy Poirier ... action vehicles assistant supervisor
Chatchai 'Papa' Por-Ngarm ... set dresser
Saksham ... set decoration buyer
Jirada Sanguanwong ... art assistant
Uma Sawe ... assistant art director
Abdul Karim Shah ... construction coordinator
Divakar Singh ... property master
Pipat Sripradoo ... leadman
Michael Swingle ... Key Scenic Artist
Fahlun Tanomthap ... action vehicles supervisor: Thailand
Steve Taylor ... action vehicles supervisor
Keith Walters ... property master
Seema Yadav ... assistant set decorator

Sound Department 

Cameron Barker ... sound editor
Mark Binder ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound supervisor
Matt Coby ... sound editor (as Matthew Coby)
Trevor Cress ... additional re-recording mixer / recordist
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... sound effects editor
Donald Flick ... sound effects editor / sound effects recordist
Michael Gilbert ... sound editor
Josh Gold ... sound designer
Thomas Harrison ... boom operator
Elliot Hartley ... adr mixer / dialogue supervisor
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor
Campbell Irwin ... adr coordinator
Gareth John ... production sound mixer: Thailand unit
Shashi Kasare ... boom operator
Daniil Kiselev ... post sound coordinator
Vu Le ... foley editor / location recordist
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Steve Orlando ... sound effects editor
Eric Orr ... foreign language dialogue editor
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Raghavendra ... boom operator
Sashikant Samal ... sound recordist: behind the scenes - India Unit
Guntis Sics ... sound mixer
Steven Blevins ... foreign dialogue editor (uncredited)
Ian Chase ... re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue (uncredited)
Noah Kowalski ... re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue (uncredited)
Xueying Ou ... dialogue editor: foreign version (uncredited)
Timothy Preston ... re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Patrick Carmiggelt ... special effects
Joshua Connaway ... special effects floor supervisor: Reshoots/additional photography
Brian Cox ... special effects supervisor
Joel Gardyne ... Senior special effects technician
Jamie Hendricks ... special effects supervisor: reshoot
Julian Summers ... senior special effects technician
David Neil Trifunovich ... 2nd Unit Special Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Pedro Pozo Acosta ... digital compositor
Nicholas Allen ... compositor
Richard Almodovar ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui ... paint artist: method studios
Shawn Annets ... artist manager: Method Studios
Pasquale Antonelli ... Netflix VFX
Paul Aton ... visual effects coordinator
Damián Babbaro ... digital compositor
Austin Baerg ... visual effects artist
Richard Baker ... visual effects executive: Netflix
Snehasish Banerjee ... visual effects artist: MPC
Dario Barrera ... casting manager: The Third Floor Inc
Marla K. Bechtel ... Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Ricardo Benni ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Dan Bethell ... vfx supervisor: Method Studios
Baljot Bhatti ... visual effects editor
Mark Bortolotto ... compositing supervisor
Michaela Bost ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
John J. Budion ... visual effects artist
Christian Champagne ... technical support: Method Studios
Miguel Chan ... tracking & matchmove: Method Studios
Jack Chiu ... compositor
Laurence Chong ... matchmove artist
Che Yen Chuang ... matte painter: Spin
Selah Chung ... visual effects coordinator
Jimi Clark ... global resource producer
Karen Clarke ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Veronique Comeau ... texture artist: Method Studios
Tony Como ... head of digital prep: Method Studios
Becky Covington ... visual effects producer: SPINVFX
Evan Davies ... visual effects producer
Vance Dehne ... Roto/Paint Lead
Stanley A. Dellimore ... head of layout: Method Studios
Mark Derksen ... digital compositor
Joseph DiValerio ... visual effects artist
Peter Dominik ... senior lookdev artist
Maxime Dontigny ... digital compositor
Rob Eckert ... fx artist
Gottfried Eder ... visual effects artist: Method Studios
Christopher Edwards ... Visualization Executive Producer: The Third Floor Inc
Sam Edwards ... visual effects artist
Eddie Englander ... Compositor: Hive VFX
Wen-I. Fan ... Texture Artist: Method Studios
Manuel Feria ... digital artist
Biagio Figliuzzi ... lead lighting: Method Studios
Leanne Fogel ... Visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Mark O. Forker ... visual effects supervisor (as Mark Owen Forker)
Karim Fradin ... lead layout artist
David E. Franks ... visual effects color and imaging
Sarah Fuller ... lead lookdev artist
Hugo Daniel Gamboa ... digital compositor
Steve Garrad ... visual effects executive: Method Studios
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente ... Senior Previs Artist: RodeoFX
Christina Georgieva ... senior modeler and texture artist
Kunal Ghosh Dastider ... head of cg: Method Studios
Deborah Giarratana ... Visual Effects Executive
Andre Giordani ... senior layout artist: Method Studios
Jérémy Giraudeau ... lead compositor
Nicole Glen ... Lead Compositor
Mitch Gonzalez ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
Lynzi Grant ... visual effects producer
Andrew Greenlee ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Luis Alejandro Guevara ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Alexandra Gunter ... visual effects production manager: method studios
Edward Habib ... Matchmove Artist: Method Studios
Joshua Hakim ... 3d Artist
Matt Hallen ... visual effects artist
Nour Halouani ... Assistant VFX Editor: visual effects
Ty Harmon ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Peter Hart ... head of matchmove and layout: Method Studios
Patrick Haskew ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ehsan Hassani Moghaddam ... Rigging Supervisor
Ethan Helms ... Paint Lead
Heather Hennessey ... visual effects coordinator
Justin Holt ... cg supervisor: Method Studios / head of assets: Method Studios
Andrew Honacker ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Shailey Horton ... digital compositor
Manuel Huertas Marchena ... visual effects artist: Method Studios
Cale Jacox ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios
David P.I. James ... consulting vfx producer
Kirsten Jelliffe ... Visualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Ujjwal Kant ... Tracking Artist: Method Studios
Tejas Kantharia ... compositor
Dida Khouly ... VFX Editor: SPIN VFX
Hye Yeon Kim ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove supervisor: Method Studios
Bernhard Kimbacher ... visual effects supervisor: Hive VFX
Gyuri Kiss ... FX Lead: method studios
Matthew Koehler ... Bidding Producer: The Third Floor Inc / bidding producer
Allie Koppel ... Head of Finance: The Third Floor Inc
Collin Kortschak ... senior visual effects coordinator
István Veress Kovács ... senior matte painter
Christopher Kowal ... head of editorial: Method Studios
Matt Kowaliszyn ... lead animator
Voytek Kufner ... fx artist
Sp Mohit Kumar ... visual effects artist
Dina Kuznetsova ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Robin Lamontagne ... CG Supervisor: method studios
Niña Laureles ... effects technical director
Gary Laurie ... layout supervisor: Stereo D Burbank
Sylvain Lesaint ... environment artist: Method Studios
Allan Li ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Kent Lidke ... head of fx: Method Studios
Kieran Lim ... visual effects artist
Sungmin Lim ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Brooke Lowery ... Visualization Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Richard Lukacs ... visual effects
Desiree Lunsford ... visual effects
Grant Lynch ... visual effects editor
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard ... digital compositor
Susan Ma ... integration department manager: Method Studios
Melanie Mack ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Jeronimo Maggi ... FX Technical Director: Method Studios
Yael Majors ... visual effects supervisor
Izabela Maliszewska ... modeling and environment artist: Method Studios
Sean Lyndon Martin ... digital compositor
Lauren Marton ... Roto Paint Artist
Jorge Armando Martínez Terán ... animator
Daniel James Mason ... matchmove artist: method studios
Mare McIntosh ... Digital Production Supervisor
David McKay ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Jim McVay ... head of lighting department
Juan Diego Medellin ... layout/tracking artist
Mate Medricky ... visual effects layout artist: Method Studios
Rahul Mhaskar ... visual effects coordinator
Jared Michael ... visual effects artist
Steve Miller ... visual effects editor
Nelson Miranda ... tracking artist
Rafael Garcia Moheno ... visual effects artist
Diana Moneva ... digital compositor
Lauren Moore ... Head of Marketing: The Third Floor Inc (as Lauren Puntillo)
Olivier Barbes Morin ... visuel effects on-set data wrangling: Rodeo FX
Jeff Nadwidny ... roto/paint: Department Supervisor
James Naud ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Andreas Nehls ... Head of Environments: Method
Javier Nieto Moncó ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Rajendra Nitturu ... digital matte painter
Kelly Noordermeer ... lead visual effects editor: Method Studios
Taylor O'Neil ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Michael Ochoa ... finishing assist/color assist
Jeremy Oddo ... Head of IT: The Third Floor Inc
Anne-Marie Ouellet ... visual effects coordinator
Steve Ouellette ... digital compositor
Caleb Owens ... visual effects artist
Tim Palgut ... Lighter
Eugene Paluso ... layout artist
Sagar Patil ... digital artist: method studios
Sujeet Patil ... Sr.VFX Paint Artist: method studios
Leo Pean de Ponfilly ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Christine Peterson ... senior compositor: Method Studios
Sergio Pinto ... senior lighting td: Method Studios
Ankit Priya ... VFX compositor
Jaime Provido ... technology resource administrator: Method Studios
Xinyi Puah ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Dnyandeep Pundkar ... lead compositor
Marc Purnell ... matchmove lead: Method Studios
Guillermo Ramos ... digital compositor
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: Deluxe
Robert Rioux ... senior modeler Method
Maxime Roch-Goulet ... Lookdev
Shahla Rodoshee ... VFX PA Bangladesh (as Shahla Islam)
Hunter Rosenberg ... visual effects artist: method studios
Jelisa Samuel ... roto prep: Spin VFX
Olivier Sarda ... Comp Supervisor
Melanie Sauve ... visual effects artist
Alexander Scherffig ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Genevieve Serna ... Compositor: Method Studios
Cathy Shaw ... visual effects artist
Ming-Yee Sheh ... concept artist/digital matte painter
Drew Shields ... tracking lead: method studios
Ahsan Shoishob ... visual effects artist
Raman Siddhartha ... digital compositor
Abhishek Singh ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Alexandre Sirois-Vigneux ... senior fx td
Dane Allan Smith ... Executive Producer: THE THIRD FLOOR
Swapnil Sonawane ... compositor
Reina Sparks ... visual effects consultant
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Igor Staritsin ... senior concept artist matte painter
Ben Stommes ... digital compositor
Kris Sundberg ... vfx production supervisor
Olivier Thibaut ... head of software: Method Studios
Pawan Tiwari ... digital artist
Miquel Ubeda ... Lead compositor: Method Studios
Ed Ulbrich ... visual effects executive: Method Studios
Nilesh Uttarwar ... compositor: visual effects
Samuel Vachon-Rivard ... fx artist
Gabriel A. Valbuena ... visual effects artist
Chris Van Noy-March ... paint artist: Method Studios
Nitya Venugopal ... lead roto paint artist: Method Studios
Benoit Vervier ... Digital Matte Painter
Valeri Vidakovic ... roto/prep lead: Spin VFX
Vanesa Vidakovic ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Joseph Villa ... roto and paint lead: Method Studios
Kiara Walker ... technology coordinator: Method Studios
Jiajia Wang ... Production Coordinator: Method Studios
Lilas Wang ... lead layout
Bernadette Watson ... prep artist: Spin VFX
Craig Wentworth ... visual effects supervisor
Albert Whitemore ... visual effects coordinator
Peter M. Wu ... postvis supervisor: Proof
Warren Yewchyn ... compositor
Nadim Zaidi ... matte painter
Laura Zentil ... Head of Talent: The Third Floor Inc
Xixi Zhuang ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Colleen Jenkinson ... visual effects: consulting technical director (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sharik Ahmed ... stunts
Ashlen Aquila ... key stunt rigger (as Ashlen 'Ash' Aquila)
Montee Banluphol ... Stunt
Shane Bell ... stunts
Rico Burgos ... stunts
Dan Dargan Carter ... stunts (as Dan Carter)
Vonzell Carter ... stunts
Doreen Chan ... stunt office coordinator
Laurence Chavez ... stunts
Darshan ... stunts
Divyansh ... stunts
Suradet Dongthaisong ... stunt equipment assistant (as Suradet 'Det' Dongthaisong)
Mark Duncan ... stunts
Gratian Fernandes ... stunts
Firoza ... stunts
Pramod Gangaram ... stunts
Travis Gomez ... stunts
Ajay Gowda ... stunts
Amit Grover ... stunts
Suraiyabandu Mohamed Hanif ... stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt double: Rake / stunts
Thayr Harris ... stunt coordinator
Seng Kawee ... stunt coordinator: Thailand (as Kawee 'Seng' Sirikhanaerut)
Kewal ... stunts
Sharukh Khan ... stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunts (as Henry 'Hank' Kingi Jr.)
Chaiwut Latdakun ... stunt equipment assistant (as Chaiwut 'Tae' Latdakun)
Michael Lehr ... fight coordinator
Cody Mackie ... stunts
Dinesh Marwadi ... stunts
Suresh Marwadi ... stunts
Brandon McClary ... stunts
Khatun Minara ... stunts
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunts (as Anthony Nanakornpanom)
Philip Partridge ... stunts
Abhi Pathania ... stunts
Khwanrak Pinthong ... stunt equipment assistant (as Khwanrak 'Jump' Pinthong)
Sunil Poojari ... stunts
Brett Praed ... stunts
Raj Prajapati ... stunts
Rachna ... stunts
Sunil Rodrigues ... stunt coordinator: India
Chris Romrell ... stunts (as Christopher Romrell)
Khushbu Savaliya ... stunts
Irfan Younus Sayad ... assistant stunt coordinator: India (as Irfan 'Chiku' Younus Sayad)
Asma Salim Shaikh ... stunts
Hanan Annuddin Shaikh ... stunts
Mohammed Anis Shaikh ... stunts
Brett Sheerin ... assistant stunt coordinator
Anuthi Sheikh ... stunts
Sharad Vittal Shetty ... stunts
Foon Singaroon ... stunt administrator (as Wilaiporn 'Foon' Singaroon)
Amrit Pal Singh ... stunt coordinator
Amritpal Singh ... assistant stunt coordinator: India / stunts
Jagit Singh ... stunts
Rupinder Singh ... stunts
Brett Smrz ... stunt driver
Daniel Stevens ... supervising stunt coordinator
Irfan Syed ... stunts
Komal Tak ... stunts
Kazu Patrick Tang ... assistant stunt coordinator: Thailand
Karl Van Moorsel ... stunts: Rake Driving Double
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Hardeep Wasan ... stunts (as Hardeep Wassan)
Tyler Witte ... stunts
Andrea Berchtold ... stunts: additional photography (uncredited)
David Bueno ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Dan Dargan Carter ... stunt double: Randeep Hooda (uncredited)
Richard Cetrone ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sam Elia ... safety supervisor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Karambiah Appaya ... key rigging grip: India
Stephen Arnott ... Key Rigging Grip
Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician
Jasin Boland ... Thailand
Simon Christidis ... underwater cinematography
Chad B. Daring ... drone operations
Drew David ... second grip
Inaki De Ubago ... 2nd assistant camera: 'c' camera
Thatchakorn Dechaphanomporn ... 2nd AC: second unit
Bidrohi Dipon ... camera assistant
Tulio Duenas ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography/Thailand Unit
David Elmes ... first assistant camera "a"camera
Michael Craig Ferguson ... aerial drone pilot
Michael FitzMaurice ... aerial director of photography
Mark Goellnicht ... "a"camera/steadicam operator
Chris Hansford ... a camera dolly grip
Thayr Harris ... camera operator
James M. Jackson ... Gaffer 2nd Unit
Andrew AJ Johnson ... 'B' camera/steadicam operator
Markus Kuballa ... russian arm operator
Cary Lalonde ... second unit director of photography
Thitinun Lerdkijsakul ... camera operator
Trevor Loomis ... a camera 1st assistant
Jason McKinnon ... lighting console programmer
Ryan Monro ... key grip 2nd unit
Nigel Nally ... first assistant "a" camera: 2nd unit
Erin Nelligan ... Console Operator
Kim Olsen ... key grip
Kimberly Olson ... key grip
Hiren B. Patel ... wireless lighting operator
Teeravit Pirompapachok ... Data wrangler: second unit
Worapat Piyaseth ... Camera Translator
Leo Plank ... cam car driver
Krunal Saadrani ... assistant camera (as Krunal Sadrani)
Ramesh Sadrani ... Gaffer: india
Anirudha Samal ... cameraman: behind the scenes - India Unit
Naomi Sharp ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
Matthew Spowart ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Michael Taylor ... Key Video Assist Operator
David Tickell ... gaffer
Todd Turner ... rigging gaffer
Rishi Umrania ... Lighting and Grip Co-Ordinator
Chantra Wongsrikaew ... 2nd unit / first assistant camera: 2nd unit
Glen MacPherson ... additional photography (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sian Crisp ... UK Casting Assistant
Tara Doustar ... casting assistant
Tess Joseph ... Casting Director: India
Sanjeev Maurya ... casting associate
Yash Mehta ... casting assistant
Nicholas A. Mudd ... associate casting director
Rory Okey ... UK casting assistant
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton ... UK Casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Luka Antonic ... costume supervisor
Vikki Barrett ... costume assistant
Erika Benedek ... breakdown artist
Dan Blacklock ... costumer: Mr. Hemsworth
Claudio D'Avanzo ... assistant costume designer
Shipra Donde ... assistant costume designer: Mumbai
Kriti Malhotra ... wardrobe supervisor: India
Urmila Motwani ... assistant costume designer (as Urmilla Lal Motwani)
Atchariya Pinitsanpirom ... wardrobe supervisor: thailand
Csongor Ujfalvi ... key costume breakdown

Editorial Department 

Monty Bass ... additional editor
Aaron Bennett ... Color Assistant
Moises Cruz ... digital intermediate producer
Leeza Diott ... dailies manager: post production
Jason Dougherty ... dailies engineer
Lillian Engel ... editorial production assistant
Ryan Hayward ... marketing editor
Marian Jiménez ... second assistant editor
Quinn Kawata ... post-production coordinator
Katie Z. Langton ... editorial production assistant
Larry McGinley ... additional editor
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
Antonello Parlato ... assistant trailer editor & finisher
Amy Pawlowski ... finishing editor
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Alexis Ross ... dailies producer: ec3 dailies
Mark Sachen ... colorist
Stan Salfas ... additional editor
Anuradha Singh ... editorial assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... CO3 president
John St. Laurent ... colorist: dailies: aerial unit
Josh Stein ... assistant editor (as Joshua Stein)
Scott Little ... second assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Sachin Agarwal ... location manager
Mary Barltrop ... supervising location manager
Kittipat Boonvanno ... location manager: thailand
Vijay V. Kadam ... location services
Ariq Anam Khan ... locations: Bangladesh Unit
Pier Laurenza ... location scout: bangladesh
Rajesh Mudaliar ... Mumbai
Araya Nakkate ... location assistant
Jakee Patel ... location production assistant
Somchai Santitharangkun ... location manager: thailand
Luke Torrevillas ... location manager
Aashish Vishwakarma ... location manager: India
Tawhid Rike Zaman ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Ashley Andrew-Jones ... assistant engineer
Mark Berrow ... violin
Bryan Carrigan ... temp music editor
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
David Deutsch ... orchestrator
Maverick Dugger ... composer: additional music
Chris Fogel ... music scoring mixer
Rizvi Hasan ... musical director
Matthew K. Justmann ... music production services
Andrew Kinney ... Orchestrator
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Gianluca Massimo ... assistant engineer
David Metzner ... music editor
Zak Millman ... temp music editor
Jon Monroe ... composer: additional music
Jacob Moreno ... score mix assistant
Felipe Pacheco ... Score Technical Engineer
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Murat Saglam ... musician
Ahsan Shoishob ... musician
Peter Oso Snell ... music editor
Allen Walley ... musician: double bass
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor
Nick Wollage ... score engineer
Mr. Xherlie ... music editor
Warren Zielinski ... musician: violin

Script and Continuity Department 

Shahla Rodoshee ... Trainee Script Supervisor
Navarutt Roongaroon ... script supervisor: 2nd unit
Kristin Witcombe ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Shiv Bali ... transportation coordinator
Pairin Boonma ... driver
Paphatcha Bunma ... driver
Tajul Islam ... driver
Artit Jeknok ... driver
Akshay Joshi ... transportation coordinator
Venit Kanha ... driver
Yanisa Lertchalernteerasakul ... transportation assistant
Chaiya Nuphan ... driver
Sanphit Pimarun ... transportation coordinator
Wanchai Prmma ... driver
Anuchat Samon ... driver
Noi Singpoo ... driver
Wanna Thisuka ... driver

Additional Crew 

Raffael Ahsan ... creative consultant / dialect coach / translator
Claudette Almeida ... production office coordinator: Bangladesh
Gareth Almeida ... Art & Production Assistant
Hector Andreu ... second assistant accountant
Alex Anduze ... helicopter pilot
Mayank Badhwar ... consultant
Jody Beaudin ... Location Accountant: Thailand
Djochoua Belovarski ... Associate Producer: marketing
Ziya Bhathena ... Asst to Chris Hemsworth India
Rino Bonavita ... first assistant accountant
Faouzi Brahimi ... security for Mr Hemsworth
Imogen Brooks ... assistant accountant
Nattinee Buapong ... 1st asst. accountant Thailand / production secretary Thailand
Carol Sue Byron ... key financial controller
Russell Cannon ... armorer
Noor Citra ... helicopter engineer
Merilyn Cook ... production coordinator
Nicholas Copping ... production office coordinator
Devis Damonte ... location accountant
Rajdeep Das ... craft services: Bangladesh
Rahoul Daswani ... production coordinator: mumbai
Emily Eden ... Audio Description Narrator (english version)
Sam Elia ... safety advisor
Mohammed Faizal ... Key Set PA
Aaron Fitzgerald ... helicopter pilot
Arjun Ganesh ... Producer's Assistant
Ingrid Graham ... choreographer
Aaron Grist ... assistant: Mr. Hemsworth
Nicola Graydon Harris ... unit publicist
Rob Harris ... publicity consultant (as Robert Harris)
James Hinton ... Finance Executive
Jeremy Hubert ... production insurance
Wahid Ibn Reza ... translations
Kalpeshkumar Ilasariya ... coordinator
Vishal Jain ... marketing and public relations consultant
Deepak Jaitely ... production accountant
Michael Johnstone ... chef: Mr. Hemsworth
Mathew Jones ... production accountant
Murtaza Kathawala ... assistant: Mr. Newall (as Murtaza Katawala) / international coordinator
Akanksha Khanna ... production secretary
Katie Z. Langton ... post-production assistant
Karim Patrick Laraqui ... security for Mr Hemsworth
Kevin LaRosa Jr. ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Ron Licari ... armourer
Vimonmart Mahattanatawee ... assistant production office manager
Shelby Malone ... assistant: Mr. Hargrave
Brian q McCue ... safety officer
Jeff Moir ... helicopter operations
Kevin Mukherji ... adr voice
Songpurn Musikadilok ... film liaison: Indochina Productions, Thailand (as Songporn 'Tammy' Musigdilok) / weapons supervisor
Chanikarn Nantananate ... production assistant
Nicholas David Nesbitt ... studio executive: Netflix
Qumaru Nisa ... adr voice
Andrew Norman ... Studio Executive: Netflix
Craig 'Chili' Palmer ... military advisor
Nittha Pattralertpanya ... travel coordinator's assistant
Gabriel Pillai ... helicopter engineer
Joe Pistone ... ADR Loop Group
Christine Robson ... financial controller
Cod Satrusayang ... consultant
Shraddha Shah ... production office coordinator: India
Ashutosh Sharma ... production assistant
Kiran Shetty ... key production personnel
Srinidhi Shetty ... production assistant
Keta Shroff ... assistant production office coordinator
Humayun Kabir Shuvo ... production assistant
Andrew Stamm ... creative executive
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator
Mattana Suthammasa ... production office coordinator: Thailand
Shawn Sweeney ... military advisor
Harit Taechathummarak ... Armouror
Stephen Taylor ... financial controller
Anirudh Thapliyal ... Coordinating Producer (behind the scenes: India unit)
David Tiggemann ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael N. Turner ... assistant post accountant
Nacha Vimuttiarun ... Travel Coordinator Assistant: Thailand
Lauren Wild ... travel coordinator
Wanwanach 'Char' Worrarakkit ... Permit Coordinator / assistant production office coordinator
Luke Zocchi ... trainer: Mr. Hemsworth

Thanks 

Lee Grubin ... special thanks
Holly Jeter ... special thanks
Steve Park ... special thanks
Marc Ross ... special thanks
Jim Roudebush ... special thanks
Larry Zanoff ... Special Thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed