Dragged Across Concrete (2018) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Dragged Across Concrete (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

S. Craig Zahler

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

S. Craig Zahler ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Mel Gibson ... Brett Ridgeman
Vince Vaughn ... Anthony Lurasetti
Tory Kittles ... Henry Johns
Michael Jai White ... Biscuit
Thomas Kretschmann ... Lorentz Vogelmann
Jennifer Carpenter ... Kelly Summer
Laurie Holden ... Melanie Ridgeman
Don Johnson ... Chief Lt. G. Calvert
Udo Kier ... Friedrich
Fred Melamed ... Mr. Edmington
Justine Warrington ... Cheryl
Matthew MacCaull ... Grey Gloves
Primo Allon ... Black Gloves
Jordyn Ashley Olson ... Sara Ridgeman
Myles Truitt ... Ethan Johns
Vanessa Bell Calloway ... Jennifer Johns
Tattiawna Jones ... Denise
Clare Filipow ... Female Cashier
Richard Newman ... Feinbaum
Vivian Ng Vivian Ng ... Lana
Andrew Dunbar ... Jeffrey
Noel Gugliemi ... Vasquez (as Noel G)
Alexander Soto ... Juan
Tristan Jensen ... Williams
Eric Bempong ... Wheelie
Liannet Borrego ... Rosalinda
Mekhi Fester Mekhi Fester ... Tall Black Teen
Adam Tsekhman ... Behzad
Trezzo Mahoro ... Skinny Black Teenager
Dalias Blake ... Davids
Giacomo Baessato ... Smith
Jenn Griffin ... Dour Waitress
Cardi Wong ... Sid
Cameron Grierson ... Dapper Salesman
Emilio Merritt ... Mexican Security Guard
Simon Chin ... Bus Driver
Paul Rogic ... Bald White Man
Matt Kennedy ... Teenage Boy
Andrea Pizarro ... Latina Teller
Jasmine Lukuku ... Bank Staff #1
David Quinlan ... Bank Staff #2
Harry Han ... Bank Staff #3
Patrick Dodd Patrick Dodd ... Bank Staff #4
Veronika London ... Newscaster
Jay Hindle Jay Hindle ... Guy in Elevator
Bzhaun Rhoden ... Teen with Earings
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brett Alexander Davidson ... Christopher (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dean Buchanan ... executive producer
Tara Cowell-Plain ... line producer
Shafin Diamond ... executive producer (as Shafin Diamond Tejani)
Sefton Fincham ... producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... executive producer
Jack Heller ... producer
Tyler Jackson ... producer
Robert Jones ... executive producer
Keith Kjarval ... producer (p.g.a.)
Larry Olmstead ... executive producer
Amanda Presmyk ... co-producer
Mike Rowe ... executive producer
Ben Ruffman ... executive producer
Levi Sheck ... executive producer
Dallas Sonnier ... producer (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Jeff Herriott
The O'Jays
S. Craig Zahler

Cinematography by 

Benji Bakshi

Film Editing by 

Greg D'Auria

Casting By 

Corinne Clark
Jennifer Page
Mary Vernieu
Michelle Wade Byrd

Production Design by 

Brian Davie

Art Direction by 

Jordan Bent ... (art direction)

Set Decoration by 

Roger Dole

Costume Design by 

Tanya Lipke

Makeup Department 

Anji Bemben ... hair stylist: M. Gibson
Lorna Bravo ... first assistant hair stylist
Ian Cromer ... assistant makeup effects
Ceilidh Dunn ... first assistant makeup artist
Shelly Jensen ... hair department head
Lisa Love ... makeup department head
Ashley Pilkey ... key hair stylist
Tate Steinsiek ... makeup effects supervisor
Monique Venier ... key makeup artist
Gila Bois ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Todd A. Britt ... lifecasting (uncredited)
Michelle Carlson ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tara Cowell-Plain ... unit production manager
C. Steve Goldstein ... president business development

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chad Belair ... second assistant director
Daniel Dornbierer ... third assistant director
Jackson Ezard ... third assistant director
Sam Harris ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Mohamed Almaghraby ... assistant set decorator
Shaun Bullied ... set painter
Norman Champagne ... on set dresser
Kjersten Gallagher ... art department coordinator
Ryszard Krukowski ... assistant art director
Theron Layne ... construction coordinator
Shay Modaressi ... graphic designer (as Banafsheh Violet Modaressi)
David Mugridge ... assistant property master
Peter Oates ... assistant props
Ryan Paton ... lead dresser
Sarah Stapleton ... assistant art director
Martin Wing ... property master

Sound Department 

Justine Baker ... adr recordist
David Boulton ... adr mixer
Daniel Brennan ... re-recording mixer (as Dan Brennan)
Chris Chae ... re-recording mix technician
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Emily Gilmer ... post production sound facility coordinator
Esteban Golubicki ... dubbing mixer
Brian Hackett ... production sound mixer
Craig Kyllonen ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor
George A. Lara ... foley mixer (as George Lara)
Nicholas Schenck ... sound effects editor
Lori Shinn ... post production sound facility producer
Luciano Vignola ... adr editor / co-supervising sound editor / dialogue editor
Steven Visscher ... foley editor

Special Effects by 

Sami Ghali ... special effects foreman
Wesley Schilt ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Dulany Foster IV ... lead visual effects artist
Alex Noble ... visual effects supervisor
Delaney Porter ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Pete Antico ... stunt driver
Marshall Bingham ... stunt double: Michael Jai White
Colby Chartrand ... stunt double: grey gloves robber
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle ... stunt coordinator (as Lauro Chartrand)
Bill Ferguson ... stunt double: Mel Gibson
Lars Grant ... stunt double: Mel Gibson
Kory Grim ... stunts
Robert Zen Humpage ... stunt double
Matt Kennedy ... stunt performer
Alan MacFarlane ... stunts
Atlin Mitchell ... stunt driver
Mike Mitchell ... stunt double: Mel Gibson
Shawn C. Orr ... stunt performer
Sharlene Royer ... assistant stunt coordinator
Sylvesta Stuart ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Braden Batsford ... first assistant camera: a camera
Marco Bossow ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
David Bukach ... still photographer
Ryan Cunningham ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Basil Fafard ... grip
Carey Feehan ... grip
James Healey ... dolly grip
James M. Jackson ... gaffer
Ian Kerr ... camera operator: "b" camera
Paul Matsalla ... generator operator
Adrian Mottram ... lead electrician
Bodhi Nolin ... grip
Joern Christian Novotny ... Balloon light technician
Danny Nowak ... camera operator
Lawrence Ogden ... rigging grip
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician
Clayton Richard-Long ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Clayton Long)
Jeff Wood ... grip
Abiel Yohannes ... second assistant camera
Yannie Yu ... grip

Casting Department 

Jason Harris ... adr voice casting
Laurie Pavon Solis ... extras casting
Marley Poniedzielnik ... casting assistant
Sheriz Tambanillo ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Terry Haws ... costume supervisor
Karilynn Ming Ho ... assistant costume designer
Lindy McLenaghan ... costume truck supervisor
Cassie Pardue ... ager/breakdown artist
Dana Robertson ... background costumer
Martin Spencer ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Rachael Black ... digital intermediate assist
Steven Bodner ... supervising digital colorist
Emma DuPell ... first assistant editor
Matt Hubert ... digital intermediate producer
Mateo Marquez ... digital intermediate assist
Christopher Rivera ... digital intermediate administration
Arielle Sherman ... assistant editor
Kevin Szczepanski ... digital intermediate editor

Location Management 

Gregory Astop ... location manager
Jonathan Cairns ... assistant location manager: Prep
David S. Fullerton ... location manager
Warren Dean Fulton ... assistant location manager
Kerry Pearson ... trainee assistant location manager
Ryan Stander ... location scout

Music Department 

Jeff Herriott ... composer: additional music
Debora Lilavois ... music editor
S. Craig Zahler ... composer: additional music

Script and Continuity Department 

Barbara Abelar ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Gordon Alyward ... transportation captain (as Gord Alyward)
Bob Chase ... transportation co-captain
Kent MacDonald ... transportation coordinator
Rainer Scheelisch ... driver: special equipment (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Tony Alcantar ... dialect coach on-set
Asia Bullock ... production assistant / promotional services
Patrick Cahoon ... production assistant
Erika Canchola ... Production, Financing, and Distribution Counsel
Teresa Christiansen ... production assistant
Caele de Botte ... craft service
Mike Dozier ... assistant: Keith Kjarval
Ami Frances ... completion bond: Film Finances
Mariana Garcia Arteaga ... office production assistant
Nick Guerra ... assistant: Mel Gibson
Pierre Guevremont ... production accountant
Michael Heffernan-Ryall ... production assistant
Michelle Sophie Horn ... for: Ingenious
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Marina Pervak Lejsek ... completion guarantor: Film Finances Inc (as Marina Pervak)
Alan MacFarlane ... photo double / stand-in
Murdoch MacNeil ... assistant: S. Craig Zahler (as Murdoch James MacNeil)
Nicole McKay ... second assistant production coordinator
Jasmin Morrison ... on behalf of the fyzz facility
Peter Oates ... On Set Props Assistant
Elsa Ramo ... Production, Financing, and Distribution Counsel
Annette Reilly ... assistant production coordinator
Chad Russo ... Production, Financing, and Distribution Counsel
Matthew Santoro ... production coordinator
Conor Sawyer ... key production assistant
Charmaine Tam ... interpreter
Mary Trier ... production legal
Ric Walkington ... armourer
Alexa Whiteside ... legal services

Thanks 

Christopher Slager ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed