Descendants 2 (TV Movie 2017) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Descendants 2 (TV Movie 2017) Poster

(2017 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenny Ortega

Writing Credits  

Sara Parriott ... (written by) &
Josann McGibbon ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dove Cameron ... Mal
Cameron Boyce ... Carlos
Sofia Carson ... Evie
Booboo Stewart ... Jay
Mitchell Hope ... King Ben
Brenna D'Amico ... Jane
Melanie Paxson ... Fairy Godmother
Thomas Doherty ... Harry
Bobby Moynihan ... Dude (voice)
Dylan Playfair ... Gil
Dianne Doan ... Lonnie
Jedidiah Goodacre ... Chad Charming
Zachary Gibson ... Doug
Anna Cathcart ... Dizzy
Dan Payne ... Beast
Keegan Connor Tracy ... Belle
China Anne McClain ... Uma
Jeff Mortensen ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Jared Outten ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Addy Chan ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Kristie Sita ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Gabriel Richard ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Louise Hradsky ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
CJ Damaso ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Cj Damaso)
Justin Lopes Justin Lopes ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Castle Rock ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Clarence Tang Clarence Tang ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Nasiv Sall ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Kallie Hu ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Charlotte Kavanagh ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Teya Wild ... Dancer
Cassandra Naud ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Christina de la Cruz ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Kiara Gudgeon ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Joanna Marie Reyes Joanna Marie Reyes ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Megan Serena Trainer ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Megan Trainer)
Theresa Doan Theresa Doan ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Jennifer Oleksiuk ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Russell Lee ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Ross Wirtanen ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Jhomar Suyom ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Jhomar Palag Suyom)
Prince Nii Engmann ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Nii Okwei Engmann)
Julien Naud ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Calida Kuzek ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Justine Gera ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Francis Richard Francis Richard ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Tyler Layton-Olson ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Kane Nelson ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Morgan Tanner ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Audessa Parafina ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Alyssa Tavares ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Alyssa Tavaers)
Sam Robert Muik ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Sam Muik)
Berkeley Ratzlaff ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Joe Tuliao ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Christian Lagasse ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Keiran Bohay ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Lauren Denysek ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Sarah Corrigan ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Navid Charkhi ... Dancer
Emily Delahunty ... Street Urchin
Liam Raymond Dib ... Isle of the Lost Pirate
Finnley Finnley ... Dude
Brittany Good ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Paisley Paisley ... Dude
Naomi Simpson ... Angry Customer
Houston Stevenson ... Royal Guard
Tessa Tamura ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Jan Bos ... Lumiere (uncredited)
Whoopi Goldberg ... Ursula (voice) (uncredited)
Amanda Gray ... Pirate (uncredited)
Lachlan MacDonald ... Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chad E. Beck ... associate producer
Arielle Boisvert ... co-producer
Wendy Japhet ... executive producer
Josann McGibbon ... executive producer
Sara Parriott ... executive producer
Judy Taylor ... executive producer
Shawn Williamson ... producer

Music by 

David Lawrence

Cinematography by 

Mark Irwin

Film Editing by 

Don Brochu

Casting By 

Natalie Hart
Kendra Patterson Heintz ... (as Kendra Patterson)
Rob Kelly ... (casting us/uk)
Jason La Padura
Kerrie Mailey ... (casting us/uk)

Production Design by 

Mark Hofeling

Art Direction by 

Michael Norman Wong

Set Decoration by 

Amber Humphries

Costume Design by 

Kara Saun

Makeup Department 

Derrick Dea ... hair stylist
Dion Farrell ... hair assistant
Gioseff ... key hair stylist (as Paonessa Joseph)
Carmel Graham ... assistant hair / first hair assistant
Leah Guenard ... assistant makeup artist
Amanda Imeson ... assistant makeup artist
Debra Johnson ... hair department head
Win Liu ... 1st assistant makeup artist
Tana Lynn Moldovanos ... makeup department head
Sadie Skara ... assistant hair stylist
Britt Vibegaard ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Thierry Tanguy ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Caroline Battista ... second assistant director
Kailyn Olsen ... trainee assistant director
Greg Polak ... third assistant director
Elizabeth Scherberger ... first assistant director
Rosalee Yagihara ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Yvette Andre ... assistant art director
Augusto Barranco ... Prop Design
Doug Currie ... paint co-ordinator
Marcus Endean ... storyboard artist
Erick Garibay ... property master
Schuyler Grimsman ... assistant property master
Joel Hansen ... lead carpenter
Jack E. Johnson ... property assistant (as John Estel Johnson)
Geoff Jordan ... metal fabricator foreman / metal foreman
Jesse Joslin ... construction coordinator
E.J. Kim ... set designer
Shona Knorr ... set dresser
Nadya Lina ... props
Ryan MacInnes ... set dresser
Hugo Mallory ... Construction foreman
David R. Murray ... construction foreman
Rob Orechow ... lead dresser
Nadja Penaluna ... graphic designer
Maria Restrepo ... art department assistant
Glen Schroeder ... concept illustrator
Sarah Shruger-Thibodeau ... lead set dresser
Craig Spratt ... sign painter
Peter Stratford ... set designer
Maurice Woodworth ... assistant set decorator
Gary Young ... sculptor

Sound Department 

Sam Beatch ... sound assistant
Erik Brena ... m&e mixer
Cary Butler ... sound mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
David Delgiglio ... sound assistant
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Mark Friedgen ... supervising sound editor
Yared Gebrekidan ... boom operator / sound mixer
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Peter Mulholland ... sound playback coordinator
Sebastian Salm ... sound mixer
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley cuer / foley mixer
Brian Seagrave ... assistant augment mixer
John St. Denis ... adr mixer
Ben Wilkins ... re-recording mixer
Art Young ... sound mixer: behind the scenes

Special Effects by 

Tracey Blumel ... special effects assistant
Robert Musnicki ... special effects coordinator
Tyler Shymkiw ... special effects first assistant

Visual Effects by 

Pierre Alexander ... visual effects coordinator
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects executive producer
Crystal Bretz ... cg generalist
Shaun Brown ... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Jillian Cabernel ... vfx i/o coordinator
Kayla Cabral ... visual effects coordinator
Kevin Cheas ... compositor
Xuejie Cheng ... visual effects artist
Nicholas Chilelli ... layout artist
HyunJin Cho ... layout artist: SPIN VFX
Daniel Cohen ... digital compositor
Cesar Dacol Jr. ... creature designer/supervisor
Colin Davies ... visual effects supervisor
Sujoy Dey ... digital compositor
Dan Dixon ... visual effects supervisor
Karim El-Masry ... lead compositor
Stanislav Enilenis ... visual effects artist
Garrett Fallin ... digital compositor
April Hannah Fortin ... visual effects on-set coordinator (as April Fortin)
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi ... senior lighter
Douglas Gibbens ... visual effects editor
Brandon Hines ... digital compositor: B Hines-VFX
Alex Hirtenstein ... matte painter/concept artist
Mitch Hounslow ... visual effects editor: SPIN VFX
Kayla Huitema ... digital compositor (as Kayla Lloyd)
Terry Hutcheson ... visual effects producer
Kenny Jia ... digital matte painter: Spin VFX
Andrew Karr ... digital effect supervisor
Jason Korber ... digital compositor
Abhishek Kukreti ... compositor
Stephanie Kwok ... matte painting
Amanda Lariviere ... visual effects producer
Jongju Lee ... animation lead: SPIN VFX
Mark D. Lee ... visual effects editor
Marcus LeVere ... visual effects supervisor : Zoic studios
John Lipskie ... cg lighting artist
Brett Madill ... 3d scanning technician: SpinVFX
Tom Mangat ... digital compositor
Marc Mason ... senior visual effects coordinator: zoic studios
Andrew McPhillips ... cg supervisor
Daniel Mermelstein ... senior compositor
Christian Moreton ... lead compositor
Ryan Ng ... digital effects artist: Spin VFX
Zakary Parent ... digital compositor
Nick Perrotta ... digital compositor
Carson Pfahl ... visual effects editor
Gillian Pike ... Production Manger: SPIN VFX
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects coordinator: Spin VFX
Yawar Raja ... visual effects artist / visual effects
Stevie Ramone ... compositing supervisor: SPIN VFX
Scott Ramsey ... visual effects supervisor
Geena Renk ... visual effects coordinator
Antonio Ribeiro ... digital compositor
Richard Rodrigues ... compositor
Geoff Sayer ... compositor
Andrew Scott ... digital compositor
Vivek Sharma ... digital compositor
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor: SPIN VFX
Mahvash Tehrani ... compositor
Brandon Terry ... visual effects editorial lead: Spin VFX
David Thompson ... senior compositing artist
Eryn Thorsley ... cg artist
Brent Veal ... digital compositor
Joseph Villa ... digital compositor
Kristina Walker ... compositor
Lun Wang ... digital effects artist: SPIN VFX
Thaddeus Warren ... matte painter
Jeff Wolverton ... FX Supervisor
Kris Wood ... visual effects supervisor
Xiao Xiao ... compositor
Brian Yuan Zhang ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX
Lee Zhu ... compositor
Anny Lang ... compositor (uncredited)
Agnes Lim ... asset producer (uncredited)
Anthony Safarik ... visual effects post supervisor (uncredited)
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch ... visual effects coordinator: Camera/Dynamics Departments, Zoic Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marcus Aurelio ... stunt performer / stunts
Allison Brunet ... stunt double: Evie (as Allison del Cid)
Jonny Caines ... stunt pirate/stunt fencer
Raymond Chan ... stunt double / stunts
Christopher Di Meo ... stunt double: Thomas Doherty
Carl Fortin ... stunt pirate #3
Kevin Fortin ... stunt double: Ben
Cameron Hilts ... stunt double: Dylan Playfair
Louise Hradsky ... stunt double: Dove Cameron
Keanu Lam ... stunts
Lori O'Connell ... stunt double: Lonnie / stunt performer / sword trainer
Adrian Persad ... stunt performer
Taylor Tai ... stunt performer
Rhys Williams ... stunt performer
Paul Wu ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

AJ Anderson ... rigging gaffer
Mitchell Baxter ... c camera first assistant (as Mitch Baxter)
Tom Bowser ... second assistant camera "a"
David Bukach ... still photographer
Steve Craik ... electrician
Richard Dalgleish ... first assistant camera: c camera
Frank Devine ... digital imaging technician
Matteo Di Iorio ... epk camera operator
Fred Donaldson ... lighting technician
Christian Eggenberger ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Keith Flanagan ... key grip
Dan Funk ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Andrew Gordon ... gaffer
Seb Graham ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Scott Kozak ... key grip rigger
Nathan McTague ... camera operator "c" camera
Keith Olson ... generator operator
Derek Ryan Pedersson ... rigging best boy (as Derek Ryan)
Johnny Radzik ... camera operator "b"
Karl Schoepp ... lamp operator: day call
Sam Stoessiger ... grip
Kyle Vollstaedt ... lighting technician
Spencer Whitney ... technocrane technician
Jonathan Yip ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio ... console operator: additional photography (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Adam Baker ... animator: Spin VFX
Heidi Elliott ... animator
Michael Halley ... animator
Alejandro Mozqueda Torres ... animator
Ariella Myers-Colet ... animator
Li Yin ... animator
Jessica Zanetti ... animator

Casting Department 

Amy Damonte ... casting assistant
Julie Gale ... casting associate
Andrea Hughes ... extras casting
Sherri Parker Lee ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Danielle Baker ... costume supervisor: los angeles crew
Samantha Dewey-Gartner ... specialty costumer
Jessica Elliott ... key costumer
Arlene Flores ... costumer
Roger J. Forker ... costume supervisor
Gloria Kim ... assistant costume designer
Nadege Lauren ... set supervisor
Christina Maree Leeson ... breakdown artist
Stephanie Mawdsley ... background costume truck
Cassie Pardue ... costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor
Chantal Richard ... breakdown artist / key costumer
Dana Robertson ... costume cutter/builder/textile breakdown artist
Stacy Stagnaro ... costumer
Stace Synkiw ... costume coordinator
Michelle Tilley ... speciality costumer
Cleo Trifonidis ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Mark McKellop ... Editor: Emojified Version
Clinton Steeds ... assistant editor
Lorne Wright ... colorist
Shannon Zawartka ... Dailies Operator

Location Management 

Tonya Hartz ... location scout
Matt Palmer ... location manager

Music Department 

Richard David Brown ... music editor (as Richard Brown)
Pancho Burgos-Goizueta ... additional programming / score preparation
Allie Feder ... singer
Amber Funk ... music editor
Jon Robert Hall ... singer
Briana Lee ... singer
Sara Mann ... singer
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Tyler Shamy ... songwriter: "The Space Between"
Tatiana Varria ... performers: additional vocals
Maxwell David ... vocal coach (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Suze Dunbar ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Rainer Scheelisch ... daily driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Truman Alfaro ... assistant to the director: LA
Jessica Ally ... bts producer assistant
Heather Balch ... (Mr. Williamson) (Assistant)
Lauren Beason ... assistant production coordinator
Raymond Chan ... Sword Trainer / Sword trainer
Jenny Dent ... studio teacher
K.J. Duffey ... production assistant
Khiry Duffey ... production assistant
Bobby Gorman ... production coordinator
Kathleen Higgins ... assistant accountant: payroll
Lori Holden ... production accountant
Fiona Kayitesi ... payroll accountant
Sorena Khanlou ... stand-in
Lori Lofchick ... 1st assistant hair
Brittany Lum-Cho ... executive producer's assistant
Christy Anne Ocampo ... assistant accountant
Arthur Ortiz ... voice actor
Julia Pfeffer ... hand double: Carlos / hand double: Jane
Cherie Smid ... Animal trainer
Jordan Smysnuik ... production staff
Tony Testa ... co-choreographer
Lisa Urakabe ... payroll clerk
Rita Yee ... assistant accountant
Jason Erik Zacek ... stand-in
Louise Hradsky ... assistant choreographer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Kenny Ortega ... design head: thanks for his personal testimony

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed