Descendants (TV Movie 2015) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Descendants (TV Movie 2015) Poster

(2015 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenny Ortega

Writing Credits  

Josann McGibbon ... (written by) &
Sara Parriott ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dove Cameron ... Mal
Cameron Boyce ... Carlos
Booboo Stewart ... Jay
Sofia Carson ... Evie
Mitchell Hope ... Ben
Melanie Paxson ... Fairy Godmother
Brenna D'Amico ... Jane
Sarah Jeffery ... Audrey
Zachary Gibson ... Doug
Jedidiah Goodacre ... Chad Charming
Dianne Doan ... Lonnie
Dan Payne ... Beast
Keegan Connor Tracy ... Belle
Wendy Raquel Robinson ... Cruella de Vil
Maz Jobrani ... Jafar
Kathy Najimy ... Evil Queen
Kristin Chenoweth ... Maleficent
Shaughnessy Redden ... Limo Driver
Reese Alexander ... Coach Jenkins
James Hibbard ... Museum Guard
Wesley Salter ... Photographer
Judith Maxie ... Queen Leah
Ken Lawson ... Royal Tailor
Stephanie Bennett ... Snow White
Jonathan Holmes ... Mr. Deley
Peter Schaad Peter Schaad ... Tourney Announcer
Christian Lagasse ... Footman #1
Vancouver Children's Choir Choral Society Vancouver Children's Choir Choral Society ... Children's Choir
Paisley Paisley ... Dude the Dog
Addy Chan ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Danny De Matos Danny De Matos ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Devin Jameson Devin Jameson ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
J.P. Dubé J.P. Dubé ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Shane Simpson Shane Simpson ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Tyler Layton-Olson ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Tony Giroux ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Aglaë Kounkou ... Dancer and Chorus Performer (as Algae Kounkou)
Jeff Mortensen ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Kayla Wallace ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Kiara Gudgeon ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Louise Hradsky ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Megan Serena Trainer ... Dancer and Chorus Performer (as Megan Trainer)
Mark Samuels ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Jennifer Oleksiuk ... Dancer and Chorus Performer (as Jen Olekshuk)
Kelly Konno ... Dancer and Chorus Performer (as Andrea Kelly Konno)
Tatiana Parker Tatiana Parker ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Taylor James ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Michael Riccio ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Navid Charkhi ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Dwayne Gulston Dwayne Gulston ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Marlyse Joe Marlyse Joe ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Jesse Devlin ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Morgan Tanner ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Brittany Gumundson Brittany Gumundson ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Michelle Dawley Michelle Dawley ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Diedre Barnes Diedre Barnes ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Winnie Chang Winnie Chang ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Desirée Manning ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Kyal Legend ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Audessa Parafina ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Ralph Escamillan ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Mike Ward Mike Ward ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Mackenzie Green Mackenzie Green ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Benjamin Ritter ... Dancer and Chorus Performer
Castle Rock ... Dancer and Chorus Performer (as Castle Rock Peters)
Richard McBride Richard McBride ... Custodian / Dancer and Chorus Performer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jasmine Chan Jasmine Chan ... Cheerleader
Harry Tamacas Perla Harry Tamacas Perla ... Coronation Participant
Salina Marie Carter ... Broken Arm Girl (uncredited)
Nemo Cartwright ... Maleficent's Thug (uncredited)
Matthew Hoglie Matthew Hoglie ... Audience Dancer (uncredited)
Vicky Lambert ... Teacher (uncredited)
Jeff Lewis Jeff Lewis ... Prince Ben (singing voice) (uncredited)
Lachlan MacDonald ... Student (uncredited)
Amro Majzoub ... Royal Attendant (uncredited)
Alain Mickelson Alain Mickelson ... Coronation Participant (uncredited)
Weston Mueller ... Grumpy Student (uncredited)
Tessa Netting ... Student (uncredited)
Edward Park Edward Park ... Dancer and Chorus Performer (uncredited)
Jacqueline Ryan ... Coronation Royal (uncredited)
Ben Stillwell ... Happy Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chad E. Beck ... assistant producer
Wendy Japhet ... executive producer
Tracey Jeffrey ... producer
Josann McGibbon ... co-producer
Kenny Ortega ... executive producer
Sara Parriott ... co-producer

Music by 

David Lawrence

Cinematography by 

Thomas Burstyn

Film Editing by 

Don Brochu

Casting By 

Natalie Hart
Jason La Padura

Production Design by 

Mark Hofeling

Art Direction by 

Michael Norman Wong

Costume Design by 

Kara Saun

Makeup Department 

Lesia Bear ... makeup artist
Emma Clarke ... first hair assistant
Rosalina Da Silva ... makeup department head: makeup designer
John L. Healy ... makeup artist
Krista Seller ... assistant makeup artist
Juliana Vit ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Wayne Bennett ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ashley Bell ... second assistant director
Rachel Leiterman ... first assistant director
Emely Martin ... trainee assistant director
Lindsay McJannett ... trainee assistant director
Beth Welch ... additional third assistant director

Art Department 

Marc Aubin ... art department assistant
Perry Battista ... lead set dresser
Lesia Bear ... set dresser
Nick Dibley ... property master
John Gallagher ... illustrator
Robin Hunt ... props truck supervisor
Marcus Ireland ... scenic painter
Keith Lau ... illustrator
Peter Lieshout ... paint coordinator
Daniel Scarcello ... sculptor
Steve Sisko ... property buyer
Chris Stewart ... set designer
Crystal Strode ... graphics
Sharon Thompson ... art dept. coordinator
Neil Westlake ... graphic designer
Dean Richards Wiancko ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Erik Brena ... m&e mixer
Cary Butler ... sound mixer
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Mark Friedgen ... supervising sound editor
Darryl Marko ... boom operator
Kyle Petty ... on-set pro tools operator
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley cuer / foley mixer
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer
Randal S. Thomas ... dialogue editor
John Van Nest ... sound recordist
Juniper Watters ... sound assistant
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer
Art Young ... sound recordist: EPK documentary segment

Special Effects by 

Ian Korver ... special effects foreman
John MacCuspie ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Priya Ayengar ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Kelsey Ayukawa ... digital compositor
Monica Rodriguez Bautista ... digital compositor
Shaun Brown ... visual effects coordinator
Christopher Buzon ... tracking artist: Zoic
Wendy Cheung ... digital compositor
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Chris Derochie ... animator
Matt Drake ... i/o supervisor: Zoic Studios / zeus operator
David Gattey ... i/o coordinator
Kritteka Gregory ... visual effects artist
Henric Hedin ... digital compositor
Marco Hermida ... compositor: Zoic Studios
Zak Johannesen ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Adam Kelway ... compositor
John Lipskie ... cg lighting artist
Rajesh Madishetty ... digital compositor
Tom Malenica ... i/o coordinator: Zoic Studios
Graeme Marshall ... visual effects coordinator
Marc Mason ... visual effects coordinator: zoic studios
Pete Mastalyr ... digital compositor
Steve J. McLeod ... digital compositor
Melody Mead ... visual effects coordinator
Zofie Olsson ... digital compositor
Aditya Sharma ... visual effects artist
Jonathan S. Smith ... roto/paint artist
Michael Smith-Kennard ... Senior Generalist TD: Zoic Vancouver
Marco Tudini ... digital compositor
Bruce Turner ... visual effects producer
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch ... visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios
Mary E. Walter ... visual effects assistant editor
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch ... visual effects coordinator: Camera Department, Zoic Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Fraser Corbett ... stunt double
Louise Hradsky ... stunt double: Dove Cameron
Alex Kyshkovych ... lead stunt double
Morgan Tanner ... stunt performer
Chris Webb ... stunt driver
Rhys Williams ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Anderl ... camera operator (additional camera operator)
Michael Baier ... lighting technician
Troy Bassett ... grip
Borja Campillo ... camera operator
Bob Findlay ... B Cam and Steadicam Operator
Ian Gledhill ... light board programmer
David Kurvers ... digital imaging technician
Kyle Lawrence ... playback operator
Michael McLellan ... key grip
Taylor Renforth ... grip
David Savinkoff ... grip
Karl Schoepp ... lamp operator / lamp operator: Victoria
Krista Stumph ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera
Mike West ... dolly grip: a camera

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
James Forsyth ... extras casting
Julie Gale ... casting associate
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Isabel Bloor ... set costumer
Lorelei Burk ... costumer
Dawn Climie ... set supervisor
Audra Custodio ... costume coordinator (as Audra McBride)
Erin da Roza ... set costumer
Jessica Elliott ... key costumer
Kevin Harrison ... Truck supervisor
Tina Ning Hsu ... seamstress
Evelyn Leung ... set costumer
Ayla McIninch ... set costumer
Constance Moerman ... seamstress
Cat Mudryk ... costumer
Morgan Spry-Young ... seamstress
Terra Stuart ... costumer: Los Angeles
Amaya Tarasoff ... seamstress/set costumer

Editorial Department 

Klee Knoy ... post-production assistant
Asim Matin ... assistant editor
David E. Schneider ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Tonya Hartz ... location scout

Music Department 

Pancho Burgos-Goizueta ... additional orchestration / score preparation
Amber Funk ... music editor
Nathaniel Hill ... temping music editor
Matt LaPoint ... score mixer
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist

Transportation Department 

Stephen Carr ... personal driver
Victor Formosa ... automobile maintenance
Tom Katinic ... picture car coordinator
Andrew O'Bray ... transportation captain
Clint Wilcox ... transportation coordinator

Additional Crew 

Truman Alfaro ... assistant to the director: LA
Paul Becker ... choreographer
Laurie Boyle ... production accountant
Kirstie Campbell ... production assistant
Simon Carrigan ... assistant coordinator
James Forrester ... production assistant
Audrey Hellmer ... assistant production coordinator
Ian Jarvis ... accounting clerk
Derek Lowe ... second assistant production coordinator
Jeff Mortensen ... assistant choreographer
Kenny Ortega ... choreographer
Stephen Ostir ... production assistant
Sarah Pester ... production assistant
Korey Petrie ... production assistant
Dustin Shea ... production assistant
Cherie Smid ... dogs trainer
Suzanne E. Smith ... prep accountant
Amy E. Zimmerman ... producer's assistant
Jenny Dent ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (uncredited)
Louise Hradsky ... assistant choreographer (uncredited)
Morgan Tanner ... assistant: directors (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed