Descendants 3 (TV Movie 2019) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Descendants 3 (TV Movie 2019) Poster

(2019 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenny Ortega

Writing Credits  

Josann McGibbon ... (written by) &
Sara Parriott ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Dove Cameron ... Mal
Cameron Boyce ... Carlos
Sofia Carson ... Evie
Booboo Stewart ... Jay
Mitchell Hope ... Ben
Sarah Jeffery ... Audrey
Brenna D'Amico ... Jane
Melanie Paxson ... Fairy Godmother
Thomas Doherty ... Harry Hook
Dylan Playfair ... Gil
Zachary Gibson ... Doug
Jedidiah Goodacre ... Chad Charming
Anna Cathcart ... Dizzy Tremaine
Jadah Marie Jadah Marie ... Celia
Dan Payne ... Beast
Bobby Moynihan ... Dude (voice)
Keegan Connor Tracy ... Belle
Cheyenne Jackson ... Hades
China Anne McClain ... Uma
Christian Convery ... Squeaky
Luke Roessler ... Squirmy
Faustino Di Bauda ... Smee
Judith Maxie ... Queen Leah
Jamal Sims ... Dr. Facilier
Linda Ko ... Lady Tremaine
James Hibbard ... Guard
Guy Christie ... Reporter
Houston Stevenson ... Royal Dignitary
Jackson Goldstone Jackson Goldstone ... BMX Paperboy
Danielle Brokopp ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Zachary Burke Zachary Burke ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Hannah Cam ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Hannah-Shaira Cam)
Navid Charkhi ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Jennifer Chu ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Sarah Corrigan ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Serena Crouse ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
CJ Damaso ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Michelle Dawley Michelle Dawley ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Michael Delleva ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Danny De Matos Danny De Matos ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
J.P. Dubé J.P. Dubé ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as JP Dube)
Sarah Formosa ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Ava Franklyn Ava Franklyn ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Kevin Fraser Kevin Fraser ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Zavien Garrett ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Tony Giroux ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Marisa Gold ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Mackenzie Green Mackenzie Green ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Annabelle Greenwood Annabelle Greenwood ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Kiara Gudgeon ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Kelsey-Mae Hayes ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Cara Hrdlitschka ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Cara Lee)
Taylor James ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Sarah Francis ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Sarah Francis Jones)
Kenya Jordan ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Jared Khalifa ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Ethan Kinakin ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Zach Kostersky ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Victor Lau Victor Lau ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Tyler Layton-Olson ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Russell Lee ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Sage Linder ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Justin Lopes Justin Lopes ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Mya Lowe ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Liam Mackie ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Malia McMullen ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Angelica Migliazza Angelica Migliazza ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Billy Mustapha ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Kevin Mylrea ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Cassandra Naud ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Kane Nelson ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Cole Neumeier ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Jared Outten ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Rina Pellerin Rina Pellerin ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Berkeley Ratzlaff ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Dylan Ratzlaff ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Joanna Marie Reyes Joanna Marie Reyes ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Joanna Reyes)
Francis Richard Francis Richard ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Gabriel Richard ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Hayden Rivas ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Milaina Chanel ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Milaina Robinson)
Sam Scherzer ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Shane Simpson Shane Simpson ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Kristie Sita ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Tessa Tamura ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Megan Serena Trainer ... Dancer / Chorus Performer (as Megan Trainer)
Joe Tuliao ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Zac Vran ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Teya Wild ... Dancer
Ross Wirtanen ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Rachael Withers ... Dancer / Chorus Performer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jaenna Cali ... Auradon Student (uncredited)
Dylan Castro ... Auradon Guard (uncredited)
Elijah Dela Cruz Elijah Dela Cruz ... Auradon Student (uncredited)
Liam Raymond Dib ... Dr. Facilier Underling (uncredited)
Steve Ellis Steve Ellis ... Limo Driver (uncredited)
Finnley Finnley ... Dude the Dog (uncredited)
David Hardware David Hardware ... Auradon Student (uncredited)
Brooklyn Hislop ... Orphan (uncredited)
Louise Hradsky ... Dancer (uncredited)
Lily Killam ... Orphan (uncredited)
Thomas Miller ... Auradon Guard (uncredited)
Daniel L. Murphy Daniel L. Murphy ... Auradon Guard (uncredited)
Paisley Paisley ... Dude the Dog (uncredited)
Yasmin Pena Yasmin Pena ... Isle Kid (uncredited)
Jenna Lea Rosen ... Singer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chad E. Beck ... associate producer
Arielle Boisvert ... producer (produced by)
Susan Cartsonis ... executive producer
Wendy Japhet ... executive producer
Josann McGibbon ... executive producer
Kenny Ortega ... executive producer
Sara Parriott ... executive producer
Lisa Towers ... producer (produced by)
Shawn Williamson ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

David Lawrence

Cinematography by 

Adam Santelli

Film Editing by 

Don Brochu

Casting By 

Natalie Hart
Kendra Patterson Heintz ... (as Kendra Patterson)
Jason La Padura

Production Design by 

Mark Hofeling

Art Direction by 

Michael Norman Wong

Set Decoration by 

Amber Humphries

Costume Design by 

Kara Saun

Makeup Department 

Lil Batista ... hair stylist
Fiona Bobowski ... first assistant hairstylist
Brenda Grantham ... assistant makeup artist
Deja Marie Iannone ... hair stylist
Amanda Imeson ... assistant makeup artist
Richard Kohlen ... hair department head
Megan Leies ... hair stylist
Ciara Lynch ... additional first assistant makeup
Madison Mah ... assistant makeup artist
Candice Nelmes ... first assistant hair
Mikaela Peterson ... assistant hair stylist
Tiffany Roysden ... makeup & wig designer
Amber Snow ... hair stylist
Karley Stroscher ... makeup artist
Britt Vibegaard ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Thierry Tanguy ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ashley Bell ... second assistant director
Laura Douglass ... third assistant director
Martin Ellis ... second assistant director
Taylor Falconer ... trainee assistant director
Adrian Glass ... third assistant director
Hannah Christine Kess ... third assistant director
Elizabeth Scherberger ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Cecilia Ascencio ... Art Department Assistant
Deborah Burns ... graphic designer
Jordan Calder ... on set greensman
Niki Charalambopoulos ... paint foreman
Andrea Dance ... set dresser
Collin Delaquis ... art department assistant
Travis Devlin ... scenic carpenter
Nick Dibley ... property master
Geoff Jordan ... metal fabricator foreman
Jesse Joslin ... construction coordinator
Alex Juzkiw ... assistant art director
Kevin Kasper ... fabricator
E.J. Kim ... set designer
Keith Lau ... illustrator
Jordon Lindoff ... sculptor
Michael Love ... assistant property master
Ryan MacInnes ... lead dresser
Ryan Ostiguy ... Lead Painter
Maria Restrepo ... art department coordinator
Craig Spratt ... sign painter
Crystal Strode ... graphic designer
Sarah Vallim ... scenic artist
Stephen Vance ... Lead painter
Dean Richards Wiancko ... assistant property master
Maurice Woodworth ... assistant decorator
Gary Young ... lead sculptor

Sound Department 

Paul Biason ... boom operator
Max Braverman ... additional sound design
Cary Butler ... sound mixer
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer
Mark Friedgen ... supervising sound editor
Dave Goetter ... adr mixer
Leyon Gort ... foley editor
Mesh Gutierrez ... sound assistant
Dylan Haveron ... protools playback operator
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Brian Lyster ... sound mixer
Peter Mulholland ... sound playback coordinator
Craig Rhee ... Promo Sound Mixer
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley mixer
Gabriel J. Serrano ... re-recording mix technician
Danial Shimiaei ... post-production sound
Jordan Sy ... playback operator: Rehearsals
Joe Watts ... sound editor
Ben Wilkins ... re-recording mixer
Art Young ... sound mixer: behind the scenes

Special Effects by 

Tracey Blumel ... special effects assistant
Robert Musnicki ... special effects coordinator
Kayne Phillips ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Saikrishna Aleti ... fx artist
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects executive producer
Joseph Ankrah ... compositor
Adam Baker ... animator: SPIN VFX
Catherine Belanger-Gagnon ... visual effects production manager
Asha Bhaskaran ... fx artist
Shaun Brown ... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Jillian Cabernel ... vfx i/o coordinator
Kevin Cheas ... compositor
Xuejie Cheng ... fx sequence lead
Nicholas Chilelli ... layout artist
Chris Cox ... head of cg: Spin VFX
Ryan Cromie ... texture supervisor
Cesar Dacol Jr. ... creature art director
Aditi Doshi ... visual effects artist: Spin Vfx
Stanislav Enilenis ... visual effects artist
Aadel Forootan ... cfx supervisor / cg supervisor
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi ... CG Supervisor
Brad Griffin ... animator
Shiyuan Guo ... lighting artist: Spin VFX
Henric Hedin ... digital compositor
Drew Higgs ... digital compositor
Brandon Hines ... digital compositor: B Hines-VFX
Mitch Hounslow ... visual effects editor: SPINVFX
Terry Hutcheson ... visual effects producer
Andrew Hyde ... layout artist
Inna Itkin ... lighting lead
Adam Jewett ... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Karr ... visual effects producer
Tara Khan ... Senior VFX Coordinator: visual effects
Oleksii Koba ... model & texture artist
Jason Korber ... digital compositor
István Veress Kovács ... senior matte painter
Yoga Kurniawan ... digital compositor
Anatolii Kuzmytskyi ... chief creative officer and executive producer
Anny Lang ... compositor
Amanda Lariviere ... visual effects producer: Spin VFX
Amanda Lee ... 3d artist
Jongju Lee ... lead animator: SPIN VFX
Marcus LeVere ... visual effects supervisor
Chi Jiajia Lim ... compositor: Spin VFX
John Lipskie ... cg artist
Tom Mangat ... digital compositor
Mel Martin ... visual effects coordinator
Sergii Mashevskyi ... visual effects producer
Manuel Mastropirro ... digital compositor
Ashley Merla ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Palmer ... cg artist
Dayna Pearce ... vfx production coordinator: Spinvfx
Daniel Pelc ... digital compositor
Lokesh Prakash ... 2d compositing lead
Ri-Ann Pully ... digital compositor (compositor)
Christine Pyle ... visual effects production manager: Spin VFX
Antonio Ribeiro ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Lucy Robert ... visual effects coordinator
Jelisa Samuel ... digital compositor
Igor Senkin ... digital compositor
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Felipe Siem ... lighting artist: Spin VFX
Jonathan S. Smith ... visual effects artist
Pembrooke St. Cyr ... compositor: Spin VFX
Stedman Tam ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX
Mahvash Tehrani ... digital compositor
Eryn Thorsley ... visual effects artist
Danica Tsang ... visual effects producer
Brent Veal ... compositing supervisor: Artifex Studios
Valeri Vidakovic ... compositor: Spin VFX
Vanesa Vidakovic ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Ayaz Ahmed Vijapurwala ... tracking/matchmove Artist: Spin Vfx
Pedro Vilas ... cfx lead
Kristina Walker ... lead compositor
Lun Wang ... digital effects artist: SPIN VFX
Bernadette Watson ... digital compositor: Spin VFX
Wes While ... digital compositor
Brian Yuan Zhang ... vfx editorial supervisor: Spin VFX
Yun Zou ... digital compositor
Kewin Lan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch ... visual effects coordinator: Camera/Dynamics Departments, Zoic Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Allison Brunet ... Evie Stunt Double
Andrew Chin ... stunt performer
Tamara Daroshin ... Stunt Double: Sarah Jeffery
Alexandre Duong ... stunt performer
Carl Fortin ... stunts
Cameron Hilts ... stunt double: Dylan Playfair
Louise Hradsky ... stunt double: Dove Cameron
Landon Jackle ... Jedidiah Goodacre
Melissa Jin ... stunt double: Dove Cameron
Jack Kingsley ... stunt performer
Keanu Lam ... stunt performer
Sam Lam ... utility stunts
Tally Rodin ... utility stunts
Paul Wu ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott Antifave ... first assistant camera: c camera
Nadia Baptista ... second assistant camera: a camera
Braden Batsford ... first assistant camera: a camera
Riley Bell ... second assistant camera: c camera
David Bukach ... still photographer
Jason Chan ... B Cam Second Assistant Camera
Matteo Di Iorio ... epk camera operator
Fred Donaldson ... lighting technician
Christian Eggenberger ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Matthew Fitzgibbon ... camera trainee
David Joshi ... video playback (as Dave Joshi)
Robin Lindala ... camera operator: a camera
Marc Nolet ... lead man grip
Noor Razzak ... "b" camera dolly grip
Todd Shelley ... "a" camera dolly operator
Pat Suveg ... digital utility
Keith Thompson ... camera operator: c camera
Shaoyun Wang ... b camera/steadicam operator (as Shawn Wang)

Animation Department 

Michael Halley ... animator

Casting Department 

Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Andrea Hughes ... extras casting
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Hilary Wheeless ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicole Bairstow ... assistant coordinator
Jasmine Bautista ... costumer
Jason Castagna ... Concept Illustrator
Jennifer Christenson ... costume breakdown artist
Caitlin Doolittle ... costumer
Arlene Flores ... costumer
Megan Gilron ... costume textile artist
Rosmarie Heimbach ... costumes coordinator
Christina Johnson ... costumer
Sophia Kapri ... wardrobe assistant
Gloria Kim ... costume illustrator
Gabrielle Letamendi ... wardrobe supervisor
Sonya Mahgrefteh ... costume assistant
Jacqueline Martinez ... fabric buyer
Tiffany Maxwell ... costumer
Oksana Nedavniaya ... costume illustrator
Luca Nemolato ... costume concept artist
Evan Shotropa ... Costume Set Supervisor
Martin Spencer ... breakdown artist
Carmen Thompson ... background costumer
Taryn Thumath ... costume supervisor
Michael Uwandi ... costume concept artist
Julia Van Vliet ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Julia Niendorf ... Post Producer: Digital Intermediate
Justin Reborn ... dailies operator
Samantha Richardson ... post-production coordinator
Frank Robinson ... colorist
Kyle Sanborn ... dailies producer
Clinton Steeds ... assistant editor
Lorne Wright ... colorist

Location Management 

Beth Charlesworth ... assistant location manager
Audrey Houlihan ... location production assistant
Aleksandra Lukacevic ... location scout
Kris O'Neill ... location production assistant
Matt Palmer ... location manager
Jessica Lynn Rupert ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Pancho Burgos-Goizueta ... additional arranging / score preparation
Laura Dickinson ... vocal pre-production
Allie Feder ... singer
Amber Funk ... music editor
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist

Script and Continuity Department 

Claudia Morgado ... script supervisor
Anuj Parihar ... script supervisor
Aaron Sauerland ... script supervisor: Promotional Material

Transportation Department 

Andrew Anderson ... picture car coordinator
Steve Ellis ... picture car wrangler

Additional Crew 

Wendy L. Adjoury ... first assistant production coordinator
Truman Alfaro ... assistant to the director: LA
Lindsay Ashby ... production assistant
Raymond Chan ... sword choreographer
Colton Davidson ... Accounting Clerk
Jenny Dent ... studio teacher
Tracy Ellis ... Assistant Accountant
Phoenix Harms ... Payroll Clerk
Louise Hradsky ... Assistant Choreographer
Rachel Knapp ... office production assistant
Dee LeBlanc ... Assistant to the director: Vancouver
Markelle Miller ... 2nd assistant production coordinator
Sonja Olafsdottir ... 1st assistant production coordinator (as Sonja Scanlan Olafsdottir)
Karen Pelrine ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Dennis Rawe ... payroll accountant
Aaron Sauerland ... script supervisor: Promotional Material
Kara Saun ... creative consultant
Joon Shin ... production assistant
Alex Skrepnik ... production accountant
Cherie Smid ... Dog trainer
Michelle Stefani ... production assistant
Aimie Willemse ... Office Production Assistant
Karen Ballesteros ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Cameron Boyce ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed