Danielle Spencer - IMDb

Danielle Spencer (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,275 this week
Danielle Spencer was born in Trenton, New Jersey, USA. After 'What's Happening' got canceled in 1979, Danielle in 1983, went to University Of California to pursue a degree in medicine, she was inspired to by her stepfather, Tim Pelt who died in an automobile accident in 1977. Spencer only attended the University for two years and went back to ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

Netflix Food Shows to Stream With Your Family

Check out these Netflix food shows to bring together your whole family this holiday season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 02 Jul 2018
 
a list of 77 people
created 10 Oct 2014
 
a list of 661 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 7 people
created 28 Mar 2020
 
a list of 231 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Spencer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

What's Happening!! Dee Thomas
(1976-1979)
As Good as It Gets Veterinarian
(1997)
(1985-1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2001 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Salem Place Vendor
- Episode #1.9023 (2001) ... Salem Place Vendor
 2001 Peter Rabbit and the Crucifix (Short)
Veterinarian
 1997 As Good as It Gets
Veterinarian
 1985-1988 What's Happening Now! (TV Series)
Dee Thomas
- Members Only (1988) ... Dee Thomas
- Man in Motion (1988) ... Dee Thomas
- I Gotta Be Raj (1988) ... Dee Thomas
- Family Life (1987) ... Dee Thomas
- Girls Night Out (1987) ... Dee Thomas
 1976-1979 What's Happening!! (TV Series)
Dee Thomas
- The Benefit Show (1979) ... Dee Thomas
- Dwayne's Debate (1979) ... Dee Thomas
- First Class Coach (1979) ... Dee Thomas
- The Last Page (1979) ... Dee Thomas
- The Thomas Treasure (1979) ... Dee Thomas
 1978 NBC Special Treat (TV Series)
Emma Sheridan
- The Tap Dance Kid (1978) ... Emma Sheridan
 1977 The Brady Bunch Variety Hour (TV Series)
Dee Thomas
- Episode #1.7 (1977) ... Dee Thomas
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Danielle Spencer Fields

Spouse:

Garry Fields
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[In 2011, when Mo'Nique asked about her "What's Happening" co-star Mabel King] My mother! That really hurt when she passed away. I learned a lot from her as well. She took me under her wing, and she called me her baby. Everyone was her baby. She was a phenomenal woman too. See more »

Trivia:

Sister of Jeremy Pelt. See more »

Nickname:

Dee

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed