Crimes of Passion (1984) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Crimes of Passion (1984) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Russell

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Barry Sandler

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Bruce Davison ... Donny Hopper
Gordon Hunt Gordon Hunt ... Group Leader
Dan Gerrity Dan Gerrity ... Group Member No.1
Terri Hoyos ... Group Member No.2
Vince McKewin ... Group Member No.3
Deanna Oliver Deanna Oliver ... Group Member No.4
Patricia Stevens ... Group Member No.5
John Laughlin ... Bobby Grady
Kathleen Turner ... Joanna Crane / China Blue
John G. Scanlon John G. Scanlon ... Carl
Anthony Perkins ... Peter Shayne
Janice Renney Janice Renney ... Stripper
Stephen Lee ... Jerry
Pat McNamara ... Frank
Annie Potts ... Amy Grady
Christina Lange Christina Lange ... Lisa Grady
Seth Wagerman Seth Wagerman ... Jimmy Grady
Joseph Chapman Joseph Chapman ... Walt Pierson
Norman Burton ... Lou Bateman
Thomas Murphy Thomas Murphy ... Phil Chambers
Roxanne Mayweather Roxanne Mayweather ... First Hooker
Jan Rabson ... Airline Trick
John Rose John Rose ... Arthur
Louise Sorel ... Claudia
Lisa Hayslip Lisa Hayslip ... Hooker
Pamela Anderson Pamela Anderson ... Hooker
Janice Kent ... Patty Marshall
Yvonne McCord Yvonne McCord ... Sheila
James Crittenden ... Tom Marshall
Ian Petrella Ian Petrella ... Jimmy's Friend
Randall Brady Randall Brady ... Cop
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Peggy Feury Peggy Feury ... Adrian (uncredited)
John Gocha John Gocha ... Limousine Driver (uncredited)
Helen Kelly Helen Kelly ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Darrell Mapson ... Cop (uncredited)
Gerald S. O'Loughlin ... Ben (uncredited)
Molly Russell Molly Russell ... Little Girl in Music Video (uncredited)
Victoria Russell Victoria Russell ... Bride in Music Video (uncredited)
Carl Solomon ... Peep Show Voyeur (uncredited)
Rick Wakeman ... Wedding Photographer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Donald P. Borchers ... co-producer
Barry Sandler ... producer
Larry A. Thompson ... executive producer (as Larry Thompson)

Music by 

Rick Wakeman

Cinematography by 

Dick Bush ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Brian Tagg

Casting By 

Linda Francis

Art Direction by 

Stephen Marsh ... (as Steve Marsh)

Set Decoration by 

Christopher Amy
Gregory S. Melton ... (as Gregory Melton)

Costume Design by 

Ruth Myers ... (uncredited)

Makeup Department 

Darri Gocha ... assistant hair stylist (as Darri Roseborough)
Medusah ... hair department head
Christy Ann Newquist ... makeup artist
Kathy Shorkey ... assistant makeup artist (as Kathy Shorkey-Doak)
Roger Thompson ... hair designer

Production Management 

Bob Manning ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pat Kehoe ... first assistant director
Robert M. Rolsky ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Kurt Benjamin ... art department assistant
Peter Borck ... property assistant
Frank Darabont ... set dresser
Kelly Deco ... stand-by painter
Bob Fox ... scenic painter
Robin L. Miller ... property master
Charles Rich ... additional set constructor
John Roberts ... art department assistant
Diana Allen Williams ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Peter Austen-Hunt ... supervising sound editor
James Russell Carew ... assistant sound editor
Craig Felburg ... sound mixer
Chris Godden ... re-recording mixer
Chris Ross Leong ... sound editor (as Christopher Ross-Leong)
James Mulhorn ... boom operator
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Elaine 'Chucks' Thomas ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

John C. Hartigan ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Bolner ... electrician
François Duhamel ... still photographer
Paul Elliott ... first assistant camera
Steven Finestone ... second assistant camera
Frieder Hocheim ... gaffer
David Howes ... electrician
David W. Nims ... grip
Christopher Porter ... best boy
Joe-Joe Presson ... best boy grip (as Joseph Presson)
John Savka ... dolly grip / key grip
Adam Swica ... rigging gaffer
Jesse Mather ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jeff Greenberg ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Giovanna Ottobre-Melton ... wardrobe assistant
Barbara Scott ... key wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Holly Austin ... negative cutter
Giorgio De Vincenzo ... assistant editor
Armen Minasian ... apprentice editor
Ivanhoe Norona ... post-production runner (as Ivanhoe Noronha)
Giorgio Venturoli ... apprentice editor
Joe Woo Jr. ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Robin Citrin ... location assistant
Richard Davis Jr. ... location manager

Music Department 

Bimbo Acock ... musician: saxophones
Chas Cronk ... musician: bass guitar
Rick Fenn ... musician: guitar
Tony Fernandez ... musician: drums and percussion
Rick Wakeman ... composer: song "It's a Lovely Life" / music producer / musician: keyboards

Script and Continuity Department 

Kerry Lyn McKissick ... script supervisor
Frankie Nixon ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ken Day ... driver
Al Harrendon ... driver: honeywagon
Dennis Hollis ... driver
James 'Obee' Oberman ... driver
Guy Pohlman ... driver
Ben Reade ... driver
John Reade ... transportation coordinator
Larry Shephard ... driver
James R. White ... transportation captain
Ron White ... driver

Additional Crew 

Roger Armstrong ... unit publicist
Jerry Browne ... caterer
Frank Capra III ... designated production assistant
Donna Corwin ... studio teacher
David DeCoteau ... craft service
Joan Gagrelcik ... studio teacher
Martha Galvin ... assistant: Mr. Russell
Shelley Garofalo ... assistant: Mr. Thompson
Susan Gelb ... production auditor
Jason Hoffs ... production assistant
Robert Jellen ... insurance
Charles N. Johnson ... caterer
Kerry Johnson ... production assistant
Roxane Kingsley ... production secretary
Jan Lewis ... assistant: Mr. Borchers
Betty McGillivray ... studio teacher
Robert Mintz ... completion bond representative
Richard Morrison ... title designer
Nita Nickerson ... assistant production auditor
Tony Payne ... title designer
John Schouweiler ... production assistant
Tandi Slater ... production coordinator
Duane Spears ... officer in charge of production
Ray Zimmerman ... assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed