Closed Circuit (2013) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Closed Circuit (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Crowley

Writing Credits  

Steven Knight ... (screenplay) (as Steve Knight)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kate Lock ... Mother
Katherine Press ... Pregnant Daughter
Patrick Warner Patrick Warner ... Young Man on Cellphone
Ricky Nixon ... Fish Trader
Daniel Tuite ... Drinks Trader
Zora Bishop ... Mother of Toddler
Vicky Jam Vicky Jam ... Teenage Girl
Zahra Ahmadi ... Woman on Cellphone
Steve North ... Angry Trader (as Stephen North)
Denis Moschitto ... Farroukh Erdogan
Pinar Ögün ... Ilkay Erdogan
Hasancan Cifci Hasancan Cifci ... Emir Erdogan
Andrew Havill ... News Reporter 1
James Lowe James Lowe ... Simon Fellowes
Jim Broadbent ... Attorney General
John Humphrys John Humphrys ... Self (as John Humphreys)
Eric Bana ... Martin Rose
Nazaire Gbolo Nazaire Gbolo ... Belmarsh Guard 2
David Sibley David Sibley ... Vicar
Rebecca Hall ... Claudia Simmons-Howe
Ciarán Hinds ... Devlin
Kenneth Cranham ... Cameron Fischer
Riz Ahmed ... Nazrul Sharma
Doug Allen ... Ryan
Jemma Powell ... Elizabeth
Isaac Hempstead Wright ... Tom Rose
Luing Andrews ... Belmarsh Guard
Julia Stiles ... Joanna Reece
Neil D'Souza ... Iqbal
Anne-Marie Duff ... Melissa
Barbora Bobulova ... Piccola
Dexter Galang Dexter Galang ... Chinese Waiter
Jonathan Chan-Pensley Jonathan Chan-Pensley ... Chinese Chef
Matthew Cullum Matthew Cullum ... Safe House Security Man
Sam Woodward Sam Woodward ... MI5 Agent
Ben Loyd-Holmes ... MI5 Jogger
Robert McCafferty ... Football Steward
Angus Wright ... Andrew Altman
Adjoa Andoh ... News Reporter 2
Adam Tedder Adam Tedder ... Court Clerk
Munir Khairdin ... Indian Restaurant Manager
Huseyin Poyraz Huseyin Poyraz ... Older Turkish Restaurant Man
Hemi Yeroham Hemi Yeroham ... Turkish Restaurant Man
Baris Celiloglu Baris Celiloglu ... Mine Kemmal
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shawn Aldin-Burnett Shawn Aldin-Burnett ... Football Supporter (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe Lee Asquith-Coe ... The Electrician (uncredited)
David Olawale Ayinde ... Barrister Clerk (uncredited)
Mark Barrows Mark Barrows ... Footbal Supporter (uncredited)
Hannah Blamires Hannah Blamires ... City Commuter (uncredited)
Dilyana Bouklieva Dilyana Bouklieva ... Football fan (uncredited)
Jillian Bradley Jillian Bradley ... MI5 Agent (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Court Room Attendee (uncredited)
Trevor Comber Trevor Comber ... Medic (uncredited)
Steve Conway Steve Conway ... Dead Top QC (uncredited)
Chris Cowlin Chris Cowlin ... Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Philip Craik Philip Craik ... Football Supporter (uncredited)
Ellis Crewe-Candy Ellis Crewe-Candy ... Passerby (uncredited)
Graham Curry ... Football Supporter (uncredited)
Eva Dagoo Eva Dagoo ... Football Fun (uncredited)
Jason Devil Jason Devil ... Train Ticket Man (uncredited)
James Doherty ... Site Foreman (uncredited)
Nick Donald ... Cafe Customer (uncredited)
John Duggan John Duggan ... Market Shopper (uncredited)
Mike Facherty ... Football Supporter (uncredited)
Mike Firth Mike Firth ... Defense Barrister (uncredited)
James a FitzGerald James a FitzGerald ... Football Supporter (uncredited)
Cynthia Garbutt Cynthia Garbutt ... News Reporter (uncredited)
David Golt David Golt ... Shopper (uncredited)
Neil Grant Neil Grant ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Ignacio Guirado Ignacio Guirado ... Football Match Supporter (uncredited)
John W.G. Harley ... Football Supporter (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris ... Security Guard (uncredited)
Shane Hart Shane Hart ... Press / reporter (uncredited)
Philip Harvey Philip Harvey ... Court Armed Police (uncredited)
Matthew David Hearn Matthew David Hearn ... Canteen Diner (uncredited)
Lindy Hennessy Lindy Hennessy ... Market Shopper (uncredited)
Michael Hennessy ... Market Shopper (uncredited)
Richard Herdman Richard Herdman ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Steven Hopwood Steven Hopwood ... Amputee (uncredited)
Sally Horwill Sally Horwill ... Osi's Girlfriend (uncredited)
John Samuel Kande John Samuel Kande ... Spy (uncredited)
Jane Kendrick Jane Kendrick ... Nurse (uncredited)
Ethan J. Knight Ethan J. Knight ... Solicitor (uncredited)
Keith Larkin Keith Larkin ... Mi5 Driver / Agent (uncredited)
Simone Liebman Simone Liebman ... Courtroom attendee (uncredited)
Shaun Lucas Shaun Lucas ... Football Supporter (uncredited)
Joseph Macnab Joseph Macnab ... Receptionist (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney ... Press (uncredited)
Chris Mansfield Chris Mansfield ... armed Police (uncredited)
Matthew David McCarthy Matthew David McCarthy ... Train Station Passenger (uncredited)
Allistair McNab Allistair McNab ... Prison Officer (uncredited)
Jon L. Morris Jon L. Morris ... Cloth Cap Football Fan (uncredited)
Luca Naddeo Luca Naddeo ... Spy (uncredited)
Emma Norrish Emma Norrish ... TV Reporter (uncredited)
Stacey O'Shea ... Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
Osi Okerafor ... Young Guy (uncredited)
Lloyd Robertson Lloyd Robertson ... TV Newscaster (uncredited)
Shane Salter Shane Salter ... Press (uncredited)
Steve Saunders ... Football Supporter (uncredited)
Al Sawyer Al Sawyer ... Footbal Supporter (uncredited)
Laura Saxon ... Fan (uncredited)
Santi Scinelli ... Market Shopper (uncredited)
Adam Scown Adam Scown ... Barista (uncredited)
Kirsty Seager Kirsty Seager ... Football Fan (uncredited)
Marcus Sinclair Marcus Sinclair ... Canteen Diner (uncredited)
Neil Alexander Smith Neil Alexander Smith ... Businessman (uncredited)
Peter Stacey Peter Stacey ... Market Stall Holder (uncredited)
Frank Stone Frank Stone ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Jon Wennington Jon Wennington ... Barrister (uncredited)
Joe Woollen Joe Woollen ... Dog Walker (uncredited)
Evie Wray ... Daughter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mairi Bett ... co-producer
Tim Bevan ... producer
Liza Chasin ... executive producer
Chris Clark ... producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Amelia Granger ... executive producer
Tim Owen ... executive producer

Music by 

Joby Talbot

Cinematography by 

Adriano Goldman

Film Editing by 

Lucia Zucchetti

Casting By 

Fiona Weir

Production Design by 

Jim Clay

Art Direction by 

Matthew Gray
Dominic Masters ... supervising art director

Costume Design by 

Natalie Ward

Makeup Department 

Theresa Atkinson ... makeup and hair assistant (as Theresa Carey)
Romaine Bowman ... make-up and hair: dailies
Tahira Herold ... makeup artist
Fiona Martin ... makeup artist: dailies (as Fiona McGrath)
Kate Medland ... makeup trainee
Daniel Phillips ... makeup & hair designer

Production Management 

Jane Nerlinger Evans ... executive in charge of production
Kate Fasulo ... production supervisor: Working Title
Sasha Harris ... unit production manager
Josh Rappaport ... post-production manager: Focus Features
Ben Urquhart ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Heaven ... assistant director: additional photography / third assistant director
Mark Hopkins ... second assistant director
Arif Macaco ... trainee assistant director (as Arif Maruthiyil)
Andrew Mannion ... second assistant director: additional photography
Phoebe Vale Markham ... third assistant director
Barrie McCulloch ... first assistant director
Josey McNamara ... third assistant director: splinter unit
Thomas Pook ... base third assistant director
Charlie Reed ... crowd second assistant director
Vaughn Stein ... third assistant director
Dan Winch ... first assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

Graham Bishop ... production buyer
Temple Clark ... storyboard artist (concept artist)
Dean Coldham ... set plasterer
Paul Duff ... head carpenter
Dave Fisher ... chargehand standby props
Dean Fisher ... stand-by props
Brendan Gillespie ... carpenter
Emma Goodwin ... junior draughtsman (as Emma Clough)
Gavin Gordon ... carpenter
Clare Gosnold ... petty cash buyer
Peter Hallam ... property master: additional photography
Terry Heggarty ... stand by painter
Kate Suzanne Hunter ... daily assistant art director
Josh Jones ... stand-by carpenter
Guy Mount ... art department assistant
Stephanie Nicolle ... assistant props buyer: additional photography
Mike Rawlings ... dressing props
Quinn Robinson ... stand-by art director
Olia Sherlygina ... art department assistant (as Olga Sherlygina)
Nick Smith ... carpenter
Molly Sole ... draughtsman
Mia Summerville ... petty cash buyer
Chris Tooth ... graphic designer
Gary Twine ... dressing props: additional photography
Toby Browne ... junior propman (uncredited)
Daisy Moseley ... art department daily assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Paul Davies ... supervising sound editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Jim Greenhorn ... production sound mixer
Max Hilliard ... sound mix assistant
James Hyde ... adr recordist
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Alan MacFeely ... sound maintenance: additional photography
David McMillan ... boom operator
Ian Morgan ... adr supervisor
Bernard O'Reilly ... sound effects editor
Keith Partridge ... foley engineer
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist / foley supervisor
Andrew Stirk ... re-recording mixer
Sven Taits ... re-recording mixer
Celine Durand Watts ... sound assistant
Mark Wyllie ... score recording & mixing engineer
Henry Dobson ... dubbing supervisor (international versions) (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Jonathon Amos ... special robotics technician (as David Amos)
Kevin Steven Amos ... special robots technician
Paul Clark ... special effects technician
David Holt ... special effects technician
Karen Holt ... special effects assistant
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Peter Kersey ... floor supervisor
Dickon Mitchell ... Robomoco Supervisor / Special effects workshop supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau
Matthew Ball ... prep artist
Jarnail Bhachu ... digital compositor: Framestore NY
Rory Bryans ... assistant data wrangler: framestore
Chris Cook ... modeller
Oz Dolphin ... matchmover lead
Robert Duncan ... visual effects supervisor
Phil Eldridge ... visual effects editor
James Elster ... digital compositor
James D. Fleming ... lead compositor
Julien Goldsbrough ... compositor
Ben Guthrie ... scanning: Framestore
Karsten Hecker ... capture lab engineer
Jon Hollis ... visual effects artist: title sequence
Nile Hylton ... lead crowd technical director: Framestore
Lorraine Johnson ... scanning & recording
Dan Kunz ... vfx photographer: Framestore
Hannah Lewis ... visual effects coordinator
Aron Merritt ... data wrangler: Framestore
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Laura Pavone ... digital film bureau
Russell Pawson ... visual effects editor
Jason Phua ... compositor
Dominic Ridley ... data wrangler
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore
Mark Taylor ... texture artist: Framestore
Dominic Thomson ... visual effects
Sara Trezzi ... visual effects producer: framestore
Mike Tucker ... model workshop supervisor
Jonathan Turner ... digital compositor: Framestore
Guido Wilden ... workflow consultant
Daniel Borg ... prep artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nick Chopping ... stunt performer
Zarene Dallas ... stunt double: Rebecca Hall / stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Grace Franzl ... stunt performer
Sarah Franzl ... stunt performer
Nazaire Gbolo ... stunt performer
James Grogan ... stunt double: Eric Bana / stunt performer
Adam Horton ... stunt performer / stunts: prisoner
Andy Merchant ... stunt performer
Lee Millham ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator
Sian Milne ... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer / stunts
Andrew L Phillips ... stunt actor
Greg Powell ... stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Charles Ramsay ... stunt performer
Douglas Robson ... stunt double: Doug Allen / stunt performer
Andy Smart ... stunt performer
Rocky Taylor ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Tony Van Silva ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Battersby ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Alex Bender ... second assistant camera: vfx unit
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Luke Cairns ... additional second assistant camera
Lawrence Carter ... standby rigger
Chris Cavanagh ... video operator: additional photography
Wailoon Chung ... electrician
Steve Ellingworth ... dolly grip
Ian Franklin ... rigging gaffer
Max Glickman ... first assistant "b" camera: additional photography
Brian Greenway ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Robert Hamilton ... video playback operator
Colin Hazell ... crane tech
Rupert Hornstein ... assistant camera
Stuart Howell ... camera: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Gary Hutchings ... dolly grip
Paul Keating ... video trainee
Giles Keyte ... additional still photographer
Ryan King ... central loader
Aaran Lewis Leach ... camera trainee
Andy Long ... gaffer
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Vlad Martins ... digital imaging technician
David Maund ... key grip
John McSweeney ... dolly grip
Gary Parnham ... rigging electrician
Maiya Rose ... camera trainee
Johnny Smith ... trainee grip (as Jonathan Smith)
Colin Strachan ... dolly grip
Iain Struthers ... camera operator: b camera
Simon Surtees ... second assistant "a" camera
Billy Thornhill Jr. ... electrician
Simon Thorpe ... b camera grip / dolly grip
Tom Wade ... second assistant "b" camera: additional photography
Martyn Welland ... electrician
Dave Wells ... dolly grip
David Wright ... digital imaging technician: dailies

Casting Department 

Solomon Artistes ... extras casting
Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Chuck Douglas ... extras casting
Alice Searby ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Adam Dee ... key costumer
Victoria Finn ... principal costumer (as Victoria Taylor)
Vidya Krishnamurthy ... costume daily
Luan Placks ... assistant costume designer
Charlotte Sewell ... costume supervisor
Emily Thomson ... costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Jason Beffa ... editing trainee
Fiona DeSouza ... first assistant editor
Dan Dolan ... digital scanning
Paul Ensby ... digital colourist
Jaime Leonard ... on-line editor
Begoña Lopez ... digital intermediate producer
Steve McGowan ... dailies producer
Tom Mitchell ... digital scanning and recording
Dan Muscarella ... lab timer
Darren Rae ... hd dailies colorist
Robert Scammell ... hd dailies assistant
James Slattery ... hd dailies assistant
Jonathan Sykes ... data management
Lee Twohey ... hd mastering & deliverables

Location Management 

Benjamin Bailey ... assistant location manager
Tom Barnes ... location assistant
Colin Giles ... location security
Peter Gray ... assistant location manager
Danny Gulliver ... Unit Location Manager / unit location manager (as Daniel Gulliver)
William Hunter Howell ... location trainee
Pat Karam ... location manager: additional photography
Jason Nightingale ... location assistant
Dan Whitty ... location manager
Michael Stapleton ... location security (uncredited)

Music Department 

Rachel Bolt ... viola
Michael Connell ... music editor
Dave Foster ... music preparation
Catherine Manners ... music coordinator
Hilary Skewes ... musician contractor
Vicki Williams ... music clearance
Mark Wyllie ... recording & mixing engineer

Script and Continuity Department 

Sylvia Parker ... Script Supervisor: additional photography

Transportation Department 

Martin Alderdice ... picture car coordinator
Simon Essery ... facilities assistant
George Kapetanios ... driver: cast
James May ... transportation
Piotr Walczak ... transport facilities manager

Additional Crew 

James Adkin ... assets manager / assets manager: additional photography
Stephanie Ahlen ... operations manager: aerial unit
John Alfred ... finance executive
Daren Bailey ... marine coordinator
Maggie Bakir ... clearance/product placement (as Muge Bakircioglu)
Philip Ball ... clearances coordinator
Catherine Booton ... production secretary
Christopher M. Boyd ... assistant to the producer
Jeremy Braben ... aerial coordinator
Julie Brinkman ... assistant: Steven Knight
Daniel Budd ... first assistant accountant
Julie Burnham ... unit nurse
Liam Byrne ... armourer supervisor
Sarah Clark ... unit publicist
Jessica Corlett ... floor runner: crowd
Daniel Cox ... floor runner
Jason Devil ... artist security
Nazmeen Dhansey ... assistant accountant
Chloe Dorigan ... assistant to Tim Bevan
Tina Falcone ... assistant accountant
Liam Foley ... development executive: Working Title Films
Rebecca Fraser ... floor runner/stand in
Sandra Frieze ... dialogue coach
Chris Hadlock ... production executive
Anna Hinds ... assets manager
Ashley Holberry ... production runner: additional photography
Brady Hood ... floor runner: additional photography
Laura Jackson ... key floor runner
Charlotte Keating ... assistant production coordinator
Rachel King ... construction nurse
Sarah Lawson ... floor runner: additional photography
Craig Luck ... stand-in: Eric Bana
Ben Maloney ... security
John Maloney ... security
Phoebe Vale Markham ... key floor runner
Gemma McLachlan ... accounts assistant
Gavin Cosmo Mehrtens ... assistant: John Crowley (as Gavin Mehrtens)
Charlotte Amelia Miles ... production office assistant
John Miles ... production accountant
Steven M. Morales ... EPK production manager
Olivia Newhouse ... assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title Films
Rosie Owen ... crowd assistant: dailies
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety advisor
Alex Reid ... crowd assistant: dailies
Charlotte Rutherford ... production runner
Jack Sidey ... production coordinator: Working Title
Elizabeth Small ... assistant production co-ordinator
Jacob Smith ... production assistant / production runner
Deryn Stafford ... production coordinator
Edward Taroghion ... accounts assistant
David Taylor ... unit manager
Louise Van Hamme ... cashier
Derek Warman ... fire officer
Ben Hope ... security (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed