Cats (2019) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Cats (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Hooper

Writing Credits  

Lee Hall ... (screenplay by) &
Tom Hooper ... (screenplay by)
 
Andrew Lloyd Webber ... (based on the stage musical "Cats")
 
T.S. Eliot ... (based on the poems poetry collection "Old Possum's Books of Practical Cats" by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Robbie Fairchild ... Munkustrap
Mette Towley ... Cassandra
Daniela Norman ... Demeter
Jaih Betote Jaih Betote ... Coricopat
Larry Bourgeois ... Plato
Laurent Bourgeois ... Socrates
Francesca Hayward ... Victoria
Jonadette Carpio ... Syllabub
Laurie Davidson ... Mr. Mistoffelees
Zizi Strallen Zizi Strallen ... Tantomile
Freya Rowley Freya Rowley ... Jellylorum
Idris Elba ... Macavity
Naoimh Morgan ... Rumpleteazer
Danny Collins ... Mungojerrie
Bluey Robinson ... Alonzo
Eric Underwood Eric Underwood ... Admetus
Ida Saki Ida Saki ... Electra
Rebel Wilson ... Jennyanydots
Jason Derulo ... Rum Tum Tugger
Jennifer Hudson ... Grizabella
James Corden ... Bustopher Jones
Cory English Cory English ... Maitre D'
Ray Winstone ... Growltiger
Melissa Madden-Gray ... Griddlebone (as Meow Meow)
Judi Dench ... Old Deuteronomy
Ian McKellen ... Gus the Theatre Cat
Steven McRae Steven McRae ... Skimbleshanks the Railway Cat
Taylor Swift ... Bombalurina
Ponciano Almeida Ponciano Almeida ... Chorus
Shay Barclay Shay Barclay ... Chorus
Samuel Baxter Samuel Baxter ... Chorus
Nicole Bondzie Nicole Bondzie ... Chorus
Chrissy Brooke ... Chorus
Sharifa Butterfly Sharifa Butterfly ... Chorus
Jon-Scott Clark ... Chorus
Tom Clark Tom Clark ... Chorus
Yasmin Cogan Yasmin Cogan ... Chorus
Olivia Cowley Olivia Cowley ... Chorus
Tommy Franzen ... Chorus
Yasmin Harrison ... Chorus
Kalene Jeans Kalene Jeans ... Chorus
Aaron Jenkins Aaron Jenkins ... Chorus
Jaron Johnson Jaron Johnson ... Chorus
Lynn Jung Lynn Jung ... Chorus
Kolton Krouse Kolton Krouse ... Chorus
Rufus Lacey Rufus Lacey ... Chorus
Gabrielle Lewis-Dodson Gabrielle Lewis-Dodson ... Chorus
Benjamin Milan Benjamin Milan ... Chorus
Roxanne Milliner Roxanne Milliner ... Chorus
Katie Morton-Hughes Katie Morton-Hughes ... Chorus (as Katie Moreton-Hughes)
Muti Musafiri Muti Musafiri ... Chorus
Redmand Rance Redmand Rance ... Chorus
Zhane Samuels Zhane Samuels ... Chorus
Corey Snide Corey Snide ... Chorus
Clemmie Sveaas Clemmie Sveaas ... Chorus
Po-Lin Tung Po-Lin Tung ... Chorus
Kie Willis Kie Willis ... Chorus
Maggie Daniels Maggie Daniels ... Woman in Car
Olivia Brooks Olivia Brooks ... Mouse Sister
Chase Collard ... Mouse Sister
Meesha Garbett Meesha Garbett ... Mouse Sister
Harriet Turnbull ... Mouse Sister
Jamal Ahmed Jamal Ahmed ... Mouse Band
Leonardo Feng Leonardo Feng ... Mouse Band
Gregory Mann Gregory Mann ... Mouse Band
Temba Mliswa Temba Mliswa ... Mouse Band
Joel Swedensky ... Mouse Band
Erica-Jayne Alden Erica-Jayne Alden ... Cockroach
Hannah Amin Hannah Amin ... Cockroach
Emma Caffrey Emma Caffrey ... Cockroach
Selina Hamilton Selina Hamilton ... Cockroach
Abigayle Honeywill ... Cockroach
Bethany Huckle Bethany Huckle ... Cockroach
Ella Martine Ella Martine ... Cockroach
Jazz Peters Jazz Peters ... Cockroach
Jade Albertson Jade Albertson ... Macavity Girl
Sophie Carmen-Jones ... Macavity Girl
Chelsea Hogg Chelsea Hogg ... Macavity Girl
Hannah-Faith Marram Hannah-Faith Marram ... Macavity Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Noah Segura Noah Segura ... Cockroach (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tim Bevan ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jo Burn ... executive producer
Liza Chasin ... executive producer
Eric Fellner ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Debra Hayward ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Tom Hooper ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Ben Howarth ... co-producer
Andrew Lloyd Webber ... executive producer
Angela Morrison ... executive producer
Sarah-Jane Robinson ... co-producer

Music by 

Andrew Lloyd Webber

Cinematography by 

Christopher Ross ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Melanie Oliver

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan

Production Design by 

Eve Stewart

Art Direction by 

Megan Jones ... (set dec)
Matt Sharp
Ketan Waikar
Tom Weaving ... supervising art director
Loic Zimmermann ... (mpc)

Set Decoration by 

Rebecca Pilkington ... (Assistant Set Decorator)

Costume Design by 

Paco Delgado

Makeup Department 

Angela Appiah ... daily crowd hair and makeup trainee
Sharon Day ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Chloe Dixon ... crowd hair and makeup
Hafasa Ghate ... hair & make-up junior
Charlotte Hayward ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Lesley Hooper ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Carmel Jackson ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Magdalena Janusinska-Surma ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Uxue Laguardia ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Hattie Leviston ... makeup trainee
Klara Levring ... Makeup Trainee
Sharon Martin ... hair designer / makeup designer
Nuria Mbomio ... hair stylist (as Nuria Mbomio-Mba) / makeup artist (as Nuria Mbomio-Mba)
Sara Menitra ... hair stylist (as Sara Benedito Menitra) / makeup artist (as Sara Benedito Menitra)
Nadine Moseley ... chorus hair & makeup trainee
Niamh O'Loan ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Daisy Oldershaw ... hair and makeup trainee
Tamara Ramsey ... hair stylist: crowd/chorus (as Tamara Ramsey-Crockett) / makeup artist: crowd/chorus (as Tamara Ramsey-Crockett)
Amy Eliza Read ... makeup daily: scanning
Naomi Spurr ... junior makeup artist
Kari Thompson ... Hair and Makeup Trainee

Production Management 

Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor
Jo Burn ... unit production manager
Nick Fulton ... unit production manager
Francois Julien Germain ... associate production manager
Petrina Hull ... post production associate
Shweta Rode ... production manager
Lew Silver ... department manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maddie Cupples ... Stage Manager
Akar Faraj ... assistant director
Callum Hamshere ... floor runner: dailies
Ben Howarth ... first assistant director
Georgia Lewis ... Set Pa
Danni Lizaitis ... second second assistant director
Eloise Loach ... third assistant director
Robert Madden ... co second assistant director
Sussanah Madden ... base third assistant director
Terence Madden ... key second assistant director
Gianpiero Vannucci ... second assistant director: chorus

Art Department 

Paula Gonzalez Abad ... assistant to eve stewart
Sally Abbott ... assistant buyer: dailies
Jean-Claude Allen ... dressing props
Greg Bradlaugh ... assistant art director
Susannah Brough ... assistant art director
Heather Carby ... trainee prop maker
Chester Carr ... concept artist
Dean Clements ... set dresser
Deano Harry Coldham ... plasterer
Keith Connolly ... Scenic painter
Rachel Corbould ... Production buyer
Erin Coutts ... junior assistant set decorator
Lauren Holly Crockatt ... art department assistant
Anita Dhillon ... lead graphic designer
Joshua Douglas-Bagley ... assistant graphic designer
Marcus Ehren ... carpenter
Charlotte Epstein ... props
Sami Fendall ... art department assistant
Tessa Flanagan ... art department work experience
Flora Fricker ... graphics assistant
Alexa Galea ... graphic designer
Nick Geller ... props manufacturing buyer
Larry Gooch ... supervising painter
Tara Guckeen Bailey ... Set Decorating Assistant Buyer
Ben Hall ... prop making supervisor
Stuart Hall ... prop painter
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Kathy Heaser ... graphic designer
Neil Hornshaw ... props
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Miryam Jacomini ... art department trainee
Caitlin Murray Jones ... Modeller
Natasha Jones ... graphic designer: natasha boothby
Samantha Kelm ... Prop painter
Jody King ... hod sculptor
George Knowles ... props
Maxim Kozhevnikov ... Concept artist
Ann Kutzer ... assistant art director
Leandre Lagrange ... concept artist
Dominique Law ... draughtsperson
Peter Le Pard ... prop painter
Jack Leather ... art department assistant
Glenn Marsh ... Snr Cad Modeller.
Jessica Lucy Martin ... prop modeller (as Jessica Martin)
Wayne Middlemiss ... Prop Modeller
Stephen Molyneaux ... Concept Artist
Olivia Muggleton ... draughtsperson
Julia Newell ... prop coordinator
Byron O'Grady ... set dresser
Russell Oxley ... scenic artist
Martine Palmer ... Letter and Decor Assistant
Craig Price ... property master
Joanne Ridler ... stand by art director
Timothy Rodriguez ... concept artist: ILM
Daniel Rutter ... cad modeller
Daniel Rycroft ... drapesman
Farid Sandoval ... concept artist
Chris Seddon ... Drapes Master
Mark Sindall ... props
Samantha Sussex ... petty cash buyer
David Sutheran ... dressing prop chargehand
Kristin Theyers ... Props Storeman
Mark Titmus ... carpenter
Julia Tonetti ... junior draughtsperson
Julian Walker ... decor and lettering artist
Dale Walters ... props: dailies
Natalie Walton ... Props Coordinator / props coordinator
Damian Léon Watts ... draughtsperson
Candice White ... draughtsperson
Adam James Kennedy Yates ... prop maker
Mal Zawadzki ... standby painter
Aoife Reed ... Art Department Work Experience (uncredited) / Graphic Design Work Experience (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tom Barrow ... IEM Mixer
Phil Brewster ... sound mix technician
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Ben Chick ... foley editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Mike Dowson ... re-recording mixer
Jake Elliott ... sound & music runner
Taz Fairbanks ... third assistant sound
Arthur Fenn ... key first assistant sound
Oliver Ferris ... foley artist
Victoria Freund ... assistant sound editor
Oscar Ginn ... third assistant sound
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Sophia Hardman ... foley editor
Nina Hartstone ... Co-Supervising Sound Editor / sound editor
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Alan Hill ... rehearsal IEM Mixer
Ben Jeffes ... second assistant sound
Robin Johnson ... first assistant sound
David Mackie ... sound effects editor
Wes Maebe ... Recording Engineer
Adam Mendez ... foley mixer
Michael Minkler ... re-recording mixer
James A. Moore ... adr recordist
Julia Reid ... sound facility producer
Francesca Renda ... third assistant sound
Johnathan Rush ... Mix technician
James Shirley ... assistant sound editor
Ashley Sinani ... third assistant sound
John St. Denis ... adr mixer
Jodie Stedman ... third assistant sound
Mark Timms ... Mix Technician
Dan Turner ... Mix Technician
David Turner ... sound post facility head of department
Hannes Wannerberger ... Mix Technician
John Warhurst ... supervising sound editor
Kirsty Wright ... third assistant sound

Special Effects by 

Christopher A. Dalton ... special effects technician & safety advisor
Simon Davey ... Special effects floor supervisor
Kane Dimmer ... special effects technician
Paul Dimmer ... special effects supervisor
Rebecca Gibson ... special effects coordinator
Maxfield Hemmett ... special effects assistant technician
Kateryna Klymchuk ... VFX Production Assistant
Craig Leong ... special effects workshop supervisor
Stuart Lovelock ... special effects assistant technician
Ella Mango Chow ... Special Effects Trainee (as Ella Marshall-Dutton)
Clyde Quarrie ... special effects technician: Electrical
Ross Rutherfoord-Jones ... Special Effects Assistant Technician
Adam Stanton ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Hakan Abel ... Roto Animation Artist
Sajeev Abhishek ... Bodytrack
Emanuela Achilli ... 3D environment artist
Karthik Adepu ... compositor: Mill Film
Joan Aznar Adrover ... Visual effects artist: Mill Film
Reetu Aggarwal ... visual effects artist
Rashid Ahmad ... Matchmove Artist
Matina Akes ... Environment Artist: Mill Film
Sai Chaitanya Akula ... digital compositor: MPC
Chantelle Albion ... visual effects artist
Juan Alcaraz Agüera ... virtual production td
Shanna Alcide ... cfx artist
Kaevski Aleksandar ... Key Artist: Layout/Rotomation - Mill Film
Michele Alessi ... MPC
Nicola Alexander ... lighting td: MPC
Sirajul Ali ... visual effects
Robert Alomar ... Visual Effects Compositor: MPC
Ximena Alvarez Maschio ... digital compositor
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani ... CG Supervisor: Mill film
Akash Amol ... Software Developer / Software Developer: MPC
Andrea Sciame' ... lead compositor MPC
Harini Annavarapu ... Software Developer: MPC
Lorenzo Antico ... vfx mocap suit td
Demetris Aparicio ... compositor
Alex Aponte ... visual effects coordinator: Mill Film
Patricia Martinez Arastey ... Production Manager
Javier Argente ... visual effects artist
David Muñoz Arjona ... visual effects artist
Michael Armacost ... compositor: MPC
Nacho Arroyo ... roto animator: MPC London
Nida Arshia ... Texturing & Look Dev Artist
Mathiharan Arumugam ... Technical Animator
Sivakumar Arunachalam ... Senior Compositor
Sam Ashford-Rowe ... production manager: Mill Film
Ashish ... Environment Artist
Catherine Ashton ... Technical Animator: MPC
James Austin ... CG Supervisor
Cris Azevedo ... techanim artist: cfx - Mill Film (as Cristian Azevedo Martinez)
Nibin Babu ... Rotoanim artist
Yogesh Badhe ... Lead Compositor: MPC Film
Harpreet Bahia ... senior visual effects coordinator
Manjusha Balachandran-Hall ... Lead Lighting Technical Director
Vidya Balakrishnan ... Production
Priyanka Balasubramanian ... visual effects producer: Hula Hoop VFX
K. Balasubramanyam ... visual effects artist
Nicolas Barbier ... Lighting Artist
Anthony Barcelo ... key artist: compositing: MPC
Sam Barnett ... data wrangler
Jimmy Barragán ... digital compositor
Scott Bartels ... data capture td: MPC
Lucia Basile ... 3D Roto Animator
Lakshit Bathla ... look development artist / texture artist
Benjamin Beaumont ... animator
Christian Bechmann ... digital compositor: MPC
Akhéane Bedjeguelal ... rotoanimation
Neha Behere ... Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Alannah Belanger ... Visual effects production manager
Jo Ann Cordero Belen ... key artist: compositing: MPC
Ganesh Belgur ... Software Developer: MPC Film and Mill Film (as Ganesh B. R.)
Artyom Belikovetski ... compositor
Jev Belyaev ... visual effects artist
George Benson ... visual effects coordinator
Jory Bertrand ... key artist: compositing
Ashwani Bhagat ... Matchmove artist: Trace vfx
Mugdha Bhat ... Software Developer / Software Developer: MPC
John Bird ... visual effects editor
Jonathan Bird ... key technical animator
Anupam Biswas ... digital compositor: MPC
Kunal Biswas ... Senior compositor: Millfilm
Marc Bitrian Rodriguez ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Sam Blake ... Technical Animator
Rebecca Bogert ... Roto/Paint Artist: Mill Film
Nagarjuna Bollapalli ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Dario Bonito ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Jacquelyn Booth ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Gaëtan Borneuf ... lead matte painter: Millfilm
Laura Boscarino ... digital compositor
Jean-Christophe Boue ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Inès Bourie ... visual effects artist
Paul Boyd ... visual effects artist
Hayes Brien ... Lead Compositor
Dylan Browne ... visual effects artist
Rory Bryans ... additional supervision: mpc
Izet Buco ... 2D Compositing Supevisor MPC London trailer
Maybrit Bulla ... effects technical director: MPC
Joe Bumpus ... CFX Artist
Luca Buonopane ... Technical Animator
Linus Burghardt ... compositing supervisor
Luke Busby ... Roto Animator
Nicolas Caboche ... Matte painter
Angie Piedrahita Cajgas ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lucas Caldas ... VFX Production Coordinator
Lauren Camilleri ... visual effects editor
Cemre Camuz ... VFX production coordinator: MPC
Stefania Cancemi ... Lookdev Artist
Carol Canovas ... digital compositor
Helio Carbonell Cuevas ... Digital Compositor: Mill Film
Juan Casale ... Key Lighting Artist: Mill Film
Gemma Casamayor Esteve ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Nicolás Casanova ... compositing tech lead
Patrick Cashel ... roto/paint artist: Mill Film
Silvio Castagna Muscella ... rotoanimation artist: MPC
Valerio Castelli ... roto animator
Nacho Castrillo ... lead prep
Mae Caupit ... digital artist
Kutay Cengil ... visual effects artist
Thana Cha ... Compositor
Meagan Chancellor ... Layout artist
Varghese Chandy ... Layout Artist: MPC
Pratik Chaudhary ... Matchmove/Rotomation artist
Dharmil Chauhan ... Rotomation Artist
Ravindar Singh Chauhan ... digital compositor
Vishal Chauhan ... digital compositor
Valmik Chavan ... matchmove & rotoanim supervisor
Yayu Chen ... lighting artist: MPC
Yolanda Cheng ... key lighting artist
Yuantong Cheng ... Key lighting artist: Mill Film
Jaspreet Chera ... Matchmove/RotoAnim Artist
Jooyeon Cho ... Lighting Artist
Dae-Jeong Choe ... visual effects
Jessica Choi ... visual effects producer
Martin Ciastko ... compositor
Emmanuel Cirasa ... system administrator: MPC
Thibaut Claeys ... key artist environment: Mill Film
Matthew Collins ... VFX Editor
Alexander Cooper ... vfx production assistant
Kendell Darian Copeland ... visual effects artist
Jonathan Corinus ... digital compositor
Andres Coron ... Groom TD
Amanda Costa ... Roto Animator: MPC Visual Effects
Dominic Coyle ... crowd technical director: MPC
Gary Crane ... roto animation: Mill Film
Lyndon Crasto ... visual effects coordinator
Dan Cregan ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Michael Crippin ... matte painter/environment artist
Danielle Crowley ... groomer and technical support: MPC
Jose Miguel Cubillas Garcia ... visual effects artist
José Cubillas ... roto animator
Mauricio Cuencas ... visual effects trailer coordinator: MPC
Daniel Cuevas ... visual effects artist: MPC
Sanchia Currie ... visual effects on set production manager: Mill Film
Iwona Czardybon ... data capture: MPC
Rachel D'Amours ... Environment Artist: Mill FIlm
Dhruvkumar Dadhaniya ... Matchmove Artist
Rahilkumar Darji ... Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist
Bruno Martins de Azevedo ... Lead Compositor
Daniel de Benito ... lighting artist
Pedro Iván De Frías ... Lighting TD
Eli De Koninck ... Rigging TD: MPC
Beatriz de la Osa ... visual effects coordinator
Tom de Landsheere ... lighting td: MPC
Jorge del Cano ... Technical Animator
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Matthew Derecki ... Animator
Nicolas Derory ... digital compositor: MPC
Nikhil Deshmukh ... lead animator: MPC
Vijay Deshmukh ... Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Estelle Desnoulez ... creature fx artist
Yan Detang ... CFX Artist
Alexander Dewar ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Prosanta Dey ... visual effects artist
Pushpak Dey ... visual effects artist: Rotomation
Sudarshan Dhakal ... MPC
Abhisek Dhar ... techanim key artist
Fabrice Di Cicco ... key artist lighting mpc
Stefano Di Segni ... digital compositor
Kameliya Dimitrova ... digital compositor: MPC
Tinko Dimov ... digital compositor: MPC-London
Michael DiPietro ... Lighting Lead
Maximiliano Dives ... vfx production manager
Bhardwaj Divyanshu ... visual effects: Matchmove
Tracie Donais ... Digital Compositor: Mill Film
Brett Dowler ... Additional Visual Effects Producer
Vladyslav Driuchyn ... Digital compositor: Mill Film
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Louis Dunlevy ... Head of Shots
Juan David Duque Botero ... digital compositor
Trent Dyer ... Lighting Artist
Jose Manuel Delgado Díaz ... visual effects artist
Brooke Eilers ... Lighting Artist
Paul Elman ... visual effects editor
Gastón Emery ... visual effects artist
Svetlana Ermilina ... Artist: Compositing - MPC
Matt Everitt ... animation supervisor
Younes Fareh ... FX artist
Mattia Fede ... digital compositor
Francesco Ferraresi ... environmnet artist & dmp
Juan Carlos Ferrá ... digital compositor
Will Fife ... cg supervisor
Christos Filippou ... digital compositor
Silke Finger ... compositor: Mill Film
Ken Fisk ... digital compositor
Vania Flaccomio ... witness camera
Eugene Fokin ... Lead modeler
Robyn Fontaine ... Technical Animator
Karim Fradin ... lead layout artist
Gretchen Freitag ... Technical Animator: Mill Film
Christian Friesser ... digital compositor: MPC
Antonio Frontino ... show pipeline technical director
Olivia Funnell ... Production Assistant
Hashim Gaad ... roto animator
Akash Gade ... visual effects artist
Léa Gagnoud ... TechAnim Artist: Mill Film
Amol Ajit Gaikwad ... Texture and Lookdev Artist
Prasad Gaikwad ... Matchmove
Stephan Gailer ... Lighting Artist
Pachi Gambra ... visual effects artist
Pawan Gami ... lead software developer: MPC
Mayur R. Gangurde ... RotoAnim Artist
Javier Garcia del rio Beneyto ... digital compositor
Pablo García Soriano ... Colour Supervisor
Hayley Garwood ... visual effects coordinator
Sanchit S. Gavale ... Lead Compositor: Mill Film
Sandesh Gawali ... Compositing Lead
Devon Gay ... compositor
Camille Geier ... vfx executive producer: BOT VFX
Martin Georgiev ... digital compositor
Andrea Geremia ... digital compositor: MPC
Chris J. Gerrard ... Post Production Coordinator
Nadim Ghaoui ... department manager: Lighting Digital Matte Painting & Composoting
Andrei Gheorghiu ... digital compositor
Dipanjan Ghosh ... 3d artist: cg artist
Shubhra Neel Ghosh ... compositor: MPC
Sreejita Ghosh ... Key modeling TD
Ahmad Ghourab ... head of simulation
Gerard Pasqual Gill ... Character Effects: Mill Film / Visual Effects Artist: Mill Film
Spyridon Giochalas ... digital compositor
Adam Glasman ... supervising digital colourist
Amanda Colleen Goad ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Diego Felipe Gonzalez ... key groom artist: Mill Film
Moises Gomez Gonzalez ... Layout Artist
Gustavo Gonçalves ... digital compositor
Tejendra Gor ... visual effects coordinator: Trace VFX
Satyanarayana Gottapu ... MPC: visual effects
Hazel Gow ... Senior Lighting Artist
Prakash Goyal ... visual effects artist
Alexander Griffin ... Production Coordinator
Akshay Gs ... software analyst: MPC
Pablo Guacamole ... digital compositor
Pagotto Guido ... lighting artist
Vinod Gundre ... visual effects supervisor
Harsh Gupta ... paint & prep artist
Harsh Gupta ... visual effects
Sahil Gupta ... visual effects
Sahil s Gupta ... Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist
Vikas Gusain ... key artist: compositing: MPC Films
Karla Gutierrez Silva ... Lighting Artist
Beatriz Gutiérrez ... roto animator
Jesper Gyllstad ... digital compositor: MPC
Will Hackett ... compositor: mill film
Nina Haftka ... visual effects artist
Steven Haggie ... roto animator
Mahadev Hajong ... digital artist: visual effects
Johanna Hallgrimsdottir ... digital compositor
Laura Hamersley ... department coordinator: Mill Film
Jade Hamley ... Production Assistant
Stephen Hanna ... Technical Animator
Rick Harris ... lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Ben Harrison ... visual effects producer: Mill Film
Tim Harrysson ... : MPC
Girish Haryani ... digital compositor
Alex Hau ... Lighting artist: MPC
Lewis Hawkes ... Rigging Artist: Mill Film
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Andre Heiter ... lighting artist
Tevin Henley ... Roto animator
Dustin Henning ... compositor: MPC
Marco Hermida ... compositor: MPC
Alberto Hernandez Arroyo ... digital compositor
Misael Martinez Hernandez ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Mike Hill ... compositor: MPC
Rodolphe Hoareau ... Technical animator
Christopher Holloway ... Lighting Artist: Mill Film
Sam Holloway ... vfx technology
Carlijn Hoogstad ... VFX production assistant: MPC
U-Sun I Hu ... digital compositor: MPC
Stu Hunter ... paint & roto lead
Chrismac Hwang ... layout
Jessica Hwang ... Lighting Artist
Leah Hyde ... roto animator
Alina Iakimova ... lead grooming (as Alina Yakimova)
Lisa Iona ... Department Coordinator: Mill Films
Diego Navarro Isunza ... Key Lighting Artist (as Diego Alberto Navarro)
Loreto Itarte ... digital compositor: MPC
Joël Itshindo ... vfx data capture
Anuva Natarajan Iyer ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Thierry Jabbour ... Technical Animator: Mill Film/MPC
Anup Jachak ... rotoscope artist
Robert Jackson ... compositing supervisor:MPC
Matt Jacobs ... visual effects supervisor
Shashank Jadhav ... Key Artist: Compositing - MPC Film / digital compositor: mpc film
Ayush Jain ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Deepak Jalesh ... visual effects production manager
Grzegorz Jankowski ... key groom artist: Mill Film
Krishnan Jay ... VFX Production Manager
Indhu Jayaram ... visual effects coordinator
Tankodra Jaykishan ... visual effects artist: Matchmove & Rotoanim
Russell Jenkins ... pa animation department
Marc Jenny ... roto animator
Gustavo Bertran Jimenez ... Layout Artist: MPC
Antonio J. Jiménez ... digital compositor
Michael Johns ... Key Lighting Artist: Mill Film
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau
Plascencia Jorge ... rotoanim artist: Mill Film
Rijo Joseph ... rotoanim artist
Soulla Josephides ... vfx production coordinator
Ashwin Joshi ... digital compositor: MPC
Twinkle Joshi ... visual effects artist
Marc Joubert-Nederveen ... lead modeling
Arunan Kannan ... software analyst: MPC
Ranjeeth Naik Karamathota ... Matchmove Artist
Karthikeyan Karuppasamy ... compositor: MPC Film and Mill Film
Arup Kasimov ... Technical Animator: Mill Film
Darpan Kataria ... lead compositor
Yudai Kato ... compositor: Mill Film
Yogesh Kaushal ... Acting Lead Animator
Benjamin T. Kay ... layout artist
Gary Kelly ... lead compositor: MPC
Timothy Kelly ... visual effects artist
Alamgir Khandaker ... compositing supervisor / visual effects supervisor
James Khou ... Production Assistant
Tae Eun Kim ... Lighting Artist: Mill Film
Cody King ... Lighting Artist: Mill Film (as Cody Tyler King)
Chrysa Kipourou ... visual effects artist
Shrinidhi Kodanduru ... lead digital artist: MPC
Jadeesh Kodiyil ... digital artist
Vyacheslav Kosnyrev ... key artist: compositor
Rahul Kothari ... senior compositor: MPC
Gopi Krishnan ... visual effects artist
Bobby Kuhl ... compositor
Brajesh Dwarika Kumar ... Lookdev : Mill Film
Madhav Kumar ... modelling and facial artist
Nirmal Kumar ... software analyst: MPC
Praveen Kumar ... Rotoanim/Rotomation lead
Christian Kuntz ... digital artist
Horry Kuo ... Lighting artist: Mill Film
Atem Kuol ... data capture: MPC
Sudhir Kurupudi ... vfx compositor: MPCFilm
Snehn Kuruvilla ... visual effects
Anouk L'Heureux ... visual effects executive producer: Mill Film
Chloe Laing ... VFX Assistant Editor
Tatiana Lapshina ... CFX/Techanim Artist
Marta Laspra ... vfx editor: mill film
Martina Lauria ... digital compositor
Victoire Le Dourner ... digital compositor
Joseph Learoyd ... roto artist
Simon Lecavalier ... Lead Lighting: Mill Film
Kwon Yong Lee ... key artist lighting
Matt Lemmon ... technical assistant: MPC
Jessica Lennox ... Lighting Artist: MPC
Alejandro Leon Guerrero ... compositor: MPC
Mandy Li ... Technical Animator: MPC
IlJoo Lim ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Gobao Lin ... mill film: Key Artist Compositing
Leonardo O. Lin ... digital artist
Ted Lin ... Lighting Artist: Mill Film
Emma Liu ... mpc
Jiufu Liu ... techanim artist: millfilm
Daniela Lobo Dias ... layout artist: MPC
Fabeeha K. Lodhi ... operations: Mill Film
Segolene Lombardo ... environment artist: Mill Film
Roxana Loncea ... CG Artist: ClearAngle Studios
Jasiel Lopez ... lighting artist
Steven Lovell ... Rotoanim Supervisor London
Teresa Lozano Pastor ... digital compositor: visual effects
Jessica Lubbe ... 3D Environment Artist
Serrano Almansa Lucía ... rotoanimator
Mattias Lullini ... character lookdev, env lookdev
Tommaso Lunardi ... digital compositor
Arturo López Iriarte ... digital compositor: MPC
Cesar Macias ... Key Lighting Artist: MIll Film
Luddnel Magne ... compositing supervisor: Mill Film
Karanveer Mahendru ... Senior Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist
Chittaranjan Mahto ... visual effects artist
Subarna Majumder ... matchmove & rotoAnim artist: Trace VFX
Adrian Mak ... compositor: MPC
Keith Mak ... visual effects artist
Jayesh Makwana ... Key Lighting Artist: Mill Film
Antam Malakar ... digital compositor: MPC
Mpc Manoj Sarkar ... digital compositor
Mattia Marceca ... digital compositor
Lorenzo Marconi ... digital compositor
Matheus Marques ... digital compositor
Laura Martin ... matte painter
Marc Dominguez Martin ... Character Effects: Mill Film
Eloi G. Martorell ... digital compositor
Irene Martínez ... roto animator
David Marulanda ... compositor
Marco Masotti ... digital compositor
Francesco Massaro ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Yosuke Matsuno ... lead compositor: Mill Film
Lauren McCallum ... visual effects executive producer: Mill Film
Chris McCrowe ... key artist: compositing - MPC
Robert McHugh ... VFX editor: MPC
Bradleigh McKay ... layout artist: mill film
Chris McKenna ... head of technical animation: MPC
Stephen Mealand ... roto animator
Adamya Mehta ... Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist: Trace Vfx
Jaime Mendez ... visual effects artist
Sandrine Mercier ... digital compositor
Daniel Mereles Nahum ... Roto Animation
Aron Merritt ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Kaushik Metkar ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Mikil Mistry ... senior texture & lookdev artist: MPC
Pravanjan Mohanty ... Key Lighting Artist
Samaneh Momtazmand ... rigging artist
Bappa Mondal ... visual effects artist
Jonathan Monroig ... visual effects artist
Shubhangi More ... matchmove and rotomation artist
Richard Morgan ... assistant data wrangler
Alessandro Morsiani ... tech anim
Joshua Moy ... CFX Artist
Deep Mukherjee ... compositor
Rohan Mukherjee ... Digital Artist: MPC
Ameet Muley ... visual effects coordinator
Isidoro Munar ... roto animator
Sebastian Munoz Silva ... digital compositor
Arwen Munro ... visual effects producer
Laura Muro Javaloyes ... production manager
Katie-Leigh Murray ... visual effects: VFX Production Manager
Jose Luis Muñoz Campano ... Animator
Bernny Mwamba ... roto animator
Niswal Nadh ... Matchmove Artist
Siva Nagendra ... visual effects artist
Jenne Sreekanth Naidu ... Lead Compositor
Nishant Narang ... digital compositor
Lexi Narowski ... visual effects coordinator: MillFilm
Naveen Natarajan ... CFX Lead
Aniket Nawtake ... Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist
Marco Nella ... digital compositor: MPC
Manesh Nepali ... compositor: MPC
Alessandro Neri ... compositor: Mill Film
Jeff Newton ... Lookdev Lead: MPC
José Nieuwstad ... vfx mocap suit td
Georgi Nikolov ... Senior Digital Compositor
Hasitha Nissanka ... visual effects artist
Jessica Nolan ... digital artist
Michael Norback ... Matte painter/environment artist at mill film
Jonathan Nordlöf ... mill film
Ael Nosmas ... compositing artist: visual effects
Livia Nunes ... digital compositor (as Livia Accioly Nunes)
Juan Manuel Nuñez ... visual effects artist
Juan Miguel Nuñez ... roto animator
Sarah O'Halloran ... Lighting Artist
Liam O'Sullivan ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Martin Ofori ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Adele Olsauskaite ... Environment Artist: Mill Film
Madeleine Orchard ... Tech Anim TD: MPC
Arnaud Ortmann ... digital compositor
Edoardo Ottone ... digital compositor: MPC
Benjamin Pablo ... Compositor: Mill Film
Abhishek Padia ... matchmove and rotomation artist
Dishant Padwani ... visual effects
Suman Paik ... digital compositor
Renée Paillés ... Production Coordinator: MPC
Amelia Paker ... Rigging Artist
Akash Pakhidde ... Senior compositor: Mill film
Anupam Pal ... digital compositor
Cecil Palihakkara ... system administrator: MPC
Suvesh Panda ... compositor: visual effects
Ratnam Pandya ... Matchmove & Rotoanim Artist
Melody Pang ... senior visual effects coordinator
Lucas Papini ... lighting artist
Yogesh Pardeshi ... digital compositor
Bintu Kharolia Parjapati ... MATCHMOVE
Dhruvanshi Patel ... Rotomation Artist
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Trushna Patel ... vfx editor: MPC
Connor Paterson ... Look Development & Lighting Artist
Yash S. Pathak ... RotoAnim Artist
Akshay Patharkar ... visual effects artist
Nisha Patil ... visual effects artist
Nived Patil ... visual effects artist
Helen Paul ... Key Lighting Artist: Mill Film
Paolo Pazzia ... marketing: Mill Film
Biswajit Pegu ... Matchmove Artist
Emma Pelliciari ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Krystle Penhall ... visual effects editor
Nicky Penn ... Assistant Data Wrangler
Andrea Perisano ... digital compositor: MPC
Zivan Petricevic ... digital compositor
Angelique Pham ... visual effects editor: MPC
Thandiwe Philips ... visual effects producer
Alison M. Phillips ... Technical Animator: Mill Film
Anna Paola Piccialli ... Groom Artist: Mill Film
Anuradha Pinisetty ... software developer / software developer: MPC
Anastasia Pirchio ... Technical animator
Xenia Pirojenko ... key digital compositor
Emrys Plaisted ... senior compositor
Luka Plecas ... digital compositor
Louise Pocock ... visual effects coordinator
Jasmine Poiana ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Miguel Ponce ... digital compositor
Aina Pons ... roto animator
Ingrid Pons ... vfx department manager: MillFilm
Mario Ivan Ponton ... vfx compositor: visual effects
Lucas Pozzey ... key lighting artist: MPC
Tapan Pradhan ... digital artist
Steve Preeg ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Vishnu Premachandran ... matchmove artist
John F. Prieto ... cg supervisor: MillFilm
Marco Privitera ... Roto Animation (visual effects)
Stewart Probert ... Production Manager: Clear Angle Studios
Marta Puig ... digital compositor
Pranav Pujara ... technical director: MPC
Verónica Pérez ... visual effects coordinator
Renaud Quilichini ... digital compositor
Chenthil Kumar R ... lead digital compositor: visual effects
Ross Rackin ... Environment Artist
Zac Rae ... lighting artist
Sebastián Raffaele ... layout artist: MPC
Gaurav Rai ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Chenthil Rajagopal ... Lead digital compositor: MPC
David Ramírez ... digital compositor: MPC
Gabriele Ranfagni ... visual effects
Sambasiva Rapeti ... digital artist: Moving Picture Company
Vishvesh Rathod ... visual effects coordinator: Trace VFX
Amardeep Rattan ... Senior Layout Artist: Moving Picture Company
Muñoz Ruiz Raul ... visual effects artist
Aatur Ravani ... key lighting artist: MPC
Benjamin Read ... Character Effects Artist
Talla om sai Prakash Reddy ... digital compositor: MPC
Pratik Redkar ... visual effects artist
Benjamin Redman ... CFX Artist
Juan Restrepo ... Lighting Artist
Estefania Reyes ... Technical Animator: Mill Film
Mauricio D. Ricaldi ... lighting key artist
Francesco Ricciardelli ... visual effects artist
Evan E. Richards ... Lighting Lead
Emma Rider ... visual effects coordinator
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: 3D Scanning
Norberto Ritter ... lead digital matte painter/environments: Mill Film
Alan Robinson ... digital compositor: MPC Film
Cabral Rock ... Visual Effects Executive Producer
Ana-Luiza Rodrigues ... compositor: Mill Film
Lyndon Rodrigues ... head of technology: MPC
Vinay Krishan Rohilla ... RotoAnim Artist
Amber Ronaldson ... visual effects department assistant
Emily Roper ... cyber scanning technician
Andy Rosen ... Technical Artist: Lighting: Mill Film
Esther Rosenzweig ... visual effects artist
Rupam Roychoudhury ... digital artist
Marcus Ruhmke ... compositor: Mill Film
Kaveh Ruintan ... lead animator: MPC
Gabriela Espinosa Ruiz ... digital compositor: MPC
Jorge H. Ruiz ... Visual Effects Artist: Technical Animator Mill Film (as Jorge Hernandez Ruiz)
Anton Ryabkov ... Key Compositing Artist: Mill Film
Arun S. ... senior software developer
Harikrishnan S. ... digital compositor: MPC
Shubham Sah ... Matchmove artist: Trace vfx
Rahul Saha ... compositor
Sajeer Abdul Salam ... Compositing Supervisor: mpc
Yashaswi Salandri ... roto animator: visual effects
Christian Salazar ... Lighting artist: Mill Film
Odelba Salazar ... visual effects coordinator
Alicia Saleh ... layout TD
Laura Sanchez Acosta ... digital compositor: visual effects
Santosh Seshabhattar ... digital compositor
Diego Sanz ... roto animator
Mrudul Sarang ... lead cfx artist
Perrin Sargent ... Environment Artist
Goutam kr Sarkar ... Matchmove artist
Manoj Sarkar ... digital compositor: MPC FILM
Smijith Sathian ... production operation associate: MPC FILMS
Rahul Saxena ... rotoanim artist: Rotomation
Sourabh Saxena ... lead digital compositor: MPC
Ion Sbeltza ... digital compositor (as Jon Sbeltza)
Elena Scala ... roto animator
Andrea Schiavone ... key artist: compositing: MPC
Gerardo Schiavone ... digital compositor
Sutton Schiefner ... visual effects production assistant: Mill Film
Brett Schroeder ... animation supervisor
Jorrit Schulte ... compositor: MPC
Daniel Matthias Schönegger ... lead rigging td: Mill Film
Joseph Sciberras ... Roto animator
Laura Scott ... Environment Artist
Andrea Scrivante ... visual effects production assistant
Casey Seabolt ... lighting artist
Manivannan Sekar ... digital artist
Anto Fredric Selvaraj ... Technical Animator
Joydip Sen ... lead compositor
Joshua Senouf ... software engineer: Mill Film
Lucía Serrano ... roto animator
Paul-Jean Serrano ... digital compositor
Rodmon Sevilla ... compositor
Miles Shacklady ... visual effects artist
Dixit Shah ... Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist
Kk Shaji ... senior compositor: MPC
Akbar Shamsi ... sr. vfx compositor
Akshat Sharma ... technical animator
Apurva Sharma ... visual effects coordinator
Harish Sharma ... Software Developer / Software Developer: MPC
Shwet Suman Sharma ... Compositor
Dylan Shaw ... compositor
Vivek Shedge ... Camera Tracking Artist
Shashank Shekhar ... texture and lookdev artist: MPC
Kieran Shepherd ... compositor
Prasad Shetty ... System Administrator
Sanjith Shetty ... digital compositor: visual effects
Jongkyu Shin ... compositor
Thippabathula Shiva ... Digital Compositor: MPCFilm
Nithin Shivaraju ... production co-ordinator
Sergey Shlyaev ... lookdev lead
Shravankumark ... visual effects artist
Albin Siby ... Rotoanim/Rotomation lead
Orianne Siccardi ... visual effects artist
Daniel Sidi ... tech anim artist
Marcos Silva ... environment td (as Marcos Ramone)
Alyssa Silverman ... 3d environment artist: Mill Film
Jessire Sim ... RotoAnim
Jamie Ray Sims ... Motion Capture Assistant / vfx mocap suit td
Dhirendra Singh ... compositor
Roma Singh ... visual effects coordinator
Shraddha Singh ... visual effects coordinator
Mario Sinn ... compositor
Chrystia Siolkowsky ... senior crowd technical director
Sivaraj Sivakumaravel ... technical assistant: MPC
Sivilesh ... digital compositor
James Skilbeck ... visual effects artist
Daniel Copeland Smedile ... lead layout artist
Kath Smith ... visual effects coordinator
Rupert Smith ... visual effects producer
Oleg Smykalov ... key compositor
Khushal Solanki ... visual effects coordinator: Trace VFX
Lorena Solis ... digital compositor
Ricardo Solter ... Key Lighting Artist
Bence Somosi ... Technical Animator
Sachin Sondagar ... Matchmove/Rotomation artist
Kristian Southerton ... digital compositor
Linda Spaggiari ... digital compositor
Cristian Spagnuolo ... CG Supervisor
Seshadri Srinidhi ... techanim key artist
Arek Stefaniak ... compositing artist
Andre Sterling ... Technology support
Anastasija Strelcova ... visual effects artist
Jamie Stretch ... vfx technology
Alex Strickland ... technical animator: MPC
Troy Summersett ... layout artist: MPC
Jane Sun ... visual effects artist
Ashrujit Sur ... compositor
Anna Swope ... digital compositor
Mark Sykes ... roto animation
András Szõcs ... digital compositor: MPC
Navjot Singh Tandon ... Software Engineer
Claudio Tassone ... Lighting artist
Lily Taylor ... motion capture suit td
Max Tennessen ... visual effects: vfx department manager: Mill Film
Nicolò Terranova ... digital compositor: MPC
Perejanthan Thavaseelan ... Technical Animator
Lakshitha Thimmaiah ... MPC: Software Developer
Alwin Thomas ... software and technology
Brandon Thomas ... Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Promod Thomas ... Lead
Rekha Thorat ... digital artist
Mark Thorley ... Head of Studio Mill Film
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: Mill Film
Michael Timoshenko ... digital compositor
Shermaine Toh ... senior compositor: MPC
Miguel Torija ... digital compositor
Anna Torri ... Environments Artist: Mill Film
Kiran Totre ... visual effects artist
Sanju Travis ... visual effects artist
Matthew Traynar ... Technical Animation/Creature FX Developer: MPC
Saurabh Tripathi ... Senior Compositor: Mill Film
Roberto Troncoso ... roto animator
Dennis Tsoi ... digital compositor
Shyam Unnikrishnan ... Senior Rotomation Artist
Tyler Unzicker ... 3d scanning and LiDAR technician: Clear Angle Studios
Chris Upson ... data capture: MPC
Audrius Urbonavicius ... digital matte painter: MPC
Jordi Torcal Valiente ... Character Effects: Mill Film
Austin Van Cardinal ... visual effects editor
Cameron Van Den Besselaar ... visual effects artist
Lino Varghese ... blendshape artist: MPC
Priya Rachel Varghese ... software developer
Srijith Vasudevan ... Software Developer / Software Developer: MPC
Anna Ventre ... roto animator
Laurens Vermeulen ... digital compositor: MPC
Ian Vicknair ... matte painter
Rob Vigorito ... Compositing TD
Neethu Vijayakumar ... visual effects coordinator
Ricardo Villajos ... digital compositor
Anastassiya Vitik ... Technical Animator
Lisa Vogt ... digital compositor
Ute Vollmann ... compositor: MPC
Alex Volovich ... key compositor
Wilfried Vougny ... Modeler
Cuiling Wang ... rotoanim artist: mill film
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Andreas Wegelius ... production technology
Ian Yi Wei ... key environment artist: Mill Film Adelaide
Marie-Hélène Weiss ... head of production: Mill Film
Nana Yu-Chieh Wen ... layout td: mpc
Stu Whitten ... lead motion capture technical director: MPC
Gavin Williams ... Senior Animator: Mill Film
Garrett Wilson ... visual effects editor: Mill Film
Tobias Graa Winblad ... Visual Effects Production Manager
Oliver Winwood ... cg supervisor: MPC
Juriaan Wolters ... digital compositor: MPC
Jamie Wong ... 2D compositing supervisor
Mark Woodcock ... Lighting TD: MPC
Damian Wozniakowski ... Roto Animator
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... VFX production coordinator: MPC
Bruno Xiberras ... Show TD
Xu Xing ... texture artist: visual effects
Rafael Yagüe ... roto animator
Heather Yoon ... lighting artist
Jin You ... lighting artist
Jun Xian Yue ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Christopher Lee Zammit ... head of build department/art director
Luca Zanesco ... digital compositor
Mengya Zhang ... CFX Artist: Mill Film
Vera Yingxin Zhang ... visual effects artist
Shannyn Zorab ... visual effects editor
Sreenivas Alapati ... software developer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Rajesh Babu ... associate producer (uncredited)
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios (uncredited)
Sebastian Cabrera Rs ... animation (uncredited)
Abhishek Choudhary ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Parimal Desai ... Software Developer: Mill Film (uncredited)
Alonso Benavente Fortes ... production operations engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Eliza Franklin ... techanim key artist: MPC (uncredited)
Kosuke Iwasaki ... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Andrea Lacedelli ... crowd artist: MPC (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... paint & compositing artist (uncredited)
Kseniia Ledina ... digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Kevin Mah ... head of effects: MPC (uncredited)
Maggie Marschall ... visual effects assistant editor and dataio : Mill Film (uncredited)
Eric Austin Mercado ... artist - compositing: Mill Film (uncredited)
Chiara Milita ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lucía París ... MPC digital compositor (uncredited)
Natalie Narin Yoo ... digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Jorge Álvarez Rubio ... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts 

Rachelle Beinart ... Stunt double: Francesca Hayward
Nicholas Daines ... Stunt Double: Danny Collins
Oliver Gough ... utility stunts
Jacob Griffin ... stunt rigger
Jan Holicek ... stunt rigger
Joe Kennard ... stunt performer
Xavier Lake ... utility stunts
Ginger McCarthy ... wire stunt rigger
Kye Mckee ... stunt double: Laurie Davidson
Jo McLaren ... stunt coordinator
Chris Newton ... stunt rigger
James O'Daly ... utility stunts
Christina Petrou ... stunt performer
Shane Roberts ... stunts
Nicholas Schodel ... utility stunts
Leo Stransky ... head stunt rigger
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Florina Barabas ... video assistant
Aaron Bartlett ... dailies electrician
Nathanael Bauer ... electrician
Guy Bennett ... crane dolly grip
Theo Berman ... additional focus puller b camera
Byron Bernardo ... Electrical Rigger
Ben Brown ... first assistant b camera
Scott Bryan ... chargehand electrical rigger
Lauren Byrne ... camera trainee: dailies: 'd' camera 2nd assistant camera: dailies
Chris Cavanagh ... video operator
Giancarlo Cicero ... video trainee
Mark Clayton ... gaffer
Warwick Drucker ... key grip
Roger Eaton ... BTS Cinematographer
Jon Fenech ... dit assistant: Main unit Dailies
Alex Finlayson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Freddie FitzHerbert ... Camera Trainee
Alec Garner ... digital lab technician
Ilana Garrard ... Camera and Steadicam operator: dailies
Scot Gill ... hod electrical rigger
Max Glickman ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Anthony Goulding ... Best boy
Hannah Green ... camera trainee: dailies
Rowan Haughey ... hod practical electrician
Matt Jackman Smith ... electrician: floor spark
Jack Jackson ... additional grip
Hannah Jell ... central loader
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Abdullah Khan ... video playback trainee: dailies
Patrick King ... digital laboratory technician
Johannes Lohmann ... camera trainee: dailies: "c" camera
Oliver Loncraine ... Camera operator: C camera, main unit/director of photography: VFX unit
Iain MacKay ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Vince McGahon ... additional camera operator / additional steadicam operator
Michael McKnight ... digital imaging technician assistant
Thomas Patrick ... digital imaging technician
Jack Powell ... lighting technician
Terry Robb ... Second unit gaffer
Michelle Ryan ... BTS DP
Korsshan Schlauer ... digital image technician assistant
Daniel Seager ... practical electrician
Damon Sewell ... Camera Trainee: main unit
Daniel Shanahan ... Rigger
Malika Sheikh ... Camera Trainee: dailies
Steven Skinner ... rigging electrician
Dan Smith ... lighting technician
Oliver Smith ... digital imaging technician assistant
Brian Steele ... stand-by rigger
Lawrence Stromski ... lighting console programmer
James Summers ... Rigging Gaffer
Gary Thom ... Electrical Rigger
Emiliano Topai ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Esther Venanzi ... second assistant camera: a camera
Harry Walker ... charge hand electrical rigger
Greg Whitbrook ... electrician
Matt Wilson ... additional electrician
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers ... vfx key grip
Adam Zimmerman ... grip trainee
Ryan Monteith ... electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Cloe Adenot ... animator
Rashid Akhtar ... animator
Juan Alcaraz Agüera ... animator
Ben Anderson ... Animation Supervisor: MPC
Mark Barrett ... Facial Animator
Mauricio Bartok ... key animator
Lara Bergs ... animator
Joseph Besagni ... animator
Bhupesh Bharbat ... animator
Tushar Bharti ... Additional Animator
Dan Blacker ... Animation Supervisor
Nikki Braine ... lead animator
Christiano Brandao ... animator
Megan M. Brennan ... animator
Max Calderon ... animator
Assumpta Campos-Aldeguer ... animator
Jonathan Canales Kapustín ... Senior 3D Animator
Oscar Carballo Montalban ... animator
Kathryn Chandler ... animator
Vasawat Changtroraleke ... animator
Maxime Charousset ... animator
Josh Clark ... animator
Eduardo Luiz Conter ... animator
Erwin Prado Cortés ... animator (animation segments)
Mahdi Darvishani ... key animator
Roman Dumez ... animator
Skye Edwards ... roto animator
Henrik Eia ... animator
Mark Elsass ... animator
Joanna Falcon Valdes ... animator
Simone Falcone ... roto animator
Julia Fortin Moreau ... animator
Alvin Trent Fortune ... animator (as Alvin Fortune)
Daniel Gonzalo-Fillat ... animator
Daniel Goodwin ... animator
Elena Gorbach ... animator
Rahul Mohan Gore ... animator
Margot Grivet ... animator
Antonio Guidetti ... roto animator
Michaela Gulasy ... animator
Ben Habshush ... animator: Mill Film
Makeshwar Harshal ... animator
Syed Arif Hasan ... key animator
Aanikka Holder ... animator
Yeu Wing Hong ... animator
Kenshi Horiwaki ... animator
Christian Jelen ... animator
Hyeong Jun Jeong ... animator
Jins M. Jose ... animator
HyunKyung Jung ... Lead Animator: Mill Film
Selman Kantarci ... animator
Sagar Katara ... animator
Adrianna Ker ... animator
Alex Klotz ... animator
Dimitrios Kotsianis ... animator
Manolya Kulkoylu ... Animator (as Manolya Külköylü)
Taiga Kurosawa ... animator
Seng Lau ... Animation Supervisor
Bing Yi Perry Lin ... animator
Jenny Lin ... animator
Carlo Loffredo ... key animator
Andrew Love ... animator
Dragana Mandic ... animator
Daniel Mandina ... animator: MPC
Alexandra Maranon ... animator
Xavier Marot ... animator
Réda Mehleb ... animator
Rodrigo Mendes ... animator (animation segment)
SunHee Montenegro ... animator: Mill Film
Israel Mora ... Animator: MPC
Toby Morgan ... technical animation artist
Josh Mucca ... animator
Katie Naeher ... key animator
Vahid Naghdi ... key animator
Chitra Nair ... animator
Rachel Nam ... animator
Anbinh Nguyen ... animator
Dave Novis ... animator
Katie Orcutt ... Lead Animator
Elias Orozco ... roto animator
Erwan Perrin ... animator
Brad Price ... key animator
Davide Profita ... animator
Megan Quan ... animator
Mike Ring ... technical animation artist: Mill Film
Pamela Rivera Badillo ... animator
Theo Roth ... animator
Jay Roxas ... Animation Lead
Mandlekar Sagar ... Senior Animator
Mahmoud Salamin ... animator
Eugen Sasu ... animator
Brett Schroeder ... animation supervisor
David Smith ... key animator
Kat Sokolska ... animator
Elliot Stronza ... roto-animator
Whitney Strouth ... animator
Joseph Sweeny ... animator
Prasad Thangeti ... animator
Chloé Valette ... animator
Megan Wade ... roto animator
Thomas Welleweerd ... animator
Steve White ... senior animator: MPC
Sam Williams ... layout artist
Kodai Yanagawa ... animator
Nicki Yee ... key animator
Karly Yohe ... key animator
Sota Yonekubo ... animator
Konstantinos Zacharakis ... animator
Ilse Zamarripa ... animator
Jingbo Zhang ... animator
Ling-jun Zhang ... animator
Ivan LI ... animator: MPC (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Catherine Bensley ... casting assistant
Emily Brockmann ... casting associate
Olivia Grant ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chloe Aubry ... costume buyer
Jenni Carvell ... personal dresser: Ms. Dench
Anna Cavaliere ... junior assistant costume designer
Kerryn Clements ... costume coordinator
Benjamin Crean ... costume prop modeller
Brooke Dibble ... Costume Concept Artist
Alice Driscoll ... costumer
Berel-Anne Evans ... chief costume fx technician
Sarah Ferdinando ... Costume Maker
Perry Goyen ... set costumer
Anna Haigh ... costume graphic artist
Pearl Haslam ... trainee costume fx technician: United Kingdom
Anne Lavender-Jones ... principal standby
Tamzin Lillywhite ... costumer
Niall Macaulay ... Principal costume standby
Susan MacKenzie ... adapting motion capture suits
Ella McEwan ... Senior Costume Maker
Caroline Nicholls-Weston ... costume effects
Iona Smith Oliver ... Costume Maker
Jennifer Powell ... Senior Costume Maker
Liria Pristine ... specialist crochet: textile artist
Lorraine Sibanda ... principal buyer
Hannah Smith ... costume maker
Amelia Stephensen ... trainee costume fx technician
Rebecca Tredget ... prep costume co-ordinator
Lupt Utama ... assistant costume designer
Ian Frazer Wallace ... cutter
Charlotte Louise Ward ... costume assistant
Darrell Warner ... costume concept artist
Heather Waterton ... Costume Maker
Dominic Young ... Chief costume cutter
Egsi Lolimar Álvarez ... costume maker

Editorial Department 

Alex Anstey ... associate editor
Sara Buxton ... assistant colourist
Maria Chamberlain ... additional colourist
Jonathan Collard ... senior digital intermediate producer
Tom Corbett ... head of extraction and delivery
Zoe Cousins ... digital film bureau
Wojciech Duczmal ... second assistant editor
Paul Ensby ... additional colorist
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate head of production
Rachael Havercroft ... post-production coordinator
Sam Hodge ... key second assistant editor
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot
Patrick King ... digital laboratory technician
Thorsten Knatz ... head of editorial: Mill Film
Chloe Laing ... VFX Assistant Editor
Emma Liu ... assistant digital intermdiate producer
Christopher Lloyd ... additional visual effects editor
Robert O'Connor ... second assistant editor
Alexander Phillips ... digital intermediate Assistant
Cat Pope ... post-production runner
Finlay Reid ... assistant colourist
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital supervising on-line editor
Laurent Treherne ... digital intermediate head of technology
Chloe Warner-Harris ... on-line editor
Abi Wright ... second assistant editor
Robert Scammell ... post production content security manager (uncredited)

Location Management 

Johnathan Aldrich ... studio unit assistant
Scott Eggelhoefer ... assistant studio unit manager
Rory Higgs ... studio unit assistant
Robbie Tarrant ... studio unit manager

Music Department 

Mark Aspinall ... Music Associate
Callum Au ... Arranger
Tom Bailey ... additional engineer
Jonathan Bartz ... Electronic Music Programming
Niamh Beddy ... pianist: rehearsal for Francesca Hayward
Becky Bentham ... music supervisor
Mark Berrow ... violin
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Jules Buckley ... conductor
David Campbell ... Orchestrator / additional arranger
Victor Chaga ... music editor
Peter Cobbin ... music recorded and mixed by
Marius De Vries ... executive music producer
Louis Dowdeswell ... Trumpet
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Adam Langston ... Film Orchestrations / Music Programmer
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Andrew Lloyd Webber ... executive music producer
London Voices ... trailer music
Mau Loseto ... music Assistant
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Fiona Grace McDougal ... cast vocal coach (as Fiona McDougal)
David Menke ... Additional Music Editor
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer
Trevor Nunn ... additional lyrics: "Jellicle Songs for Jellicle Cats" / lyricist: "Memory"
George Oulton ... assistant engineer
Ben Parry ... trailer music
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: violin
Lucy Potterton ... Singer
Matt Robertson ... music Programmer
Peter Snipp ... singer
Joep Sporck ... trailer music
Richard Stilgoe ... additional lyrics: "Jellicle Songs for Jellicle Cats"
Jill Streater ... supervisor music copyist: uk
Taylor Swift ... Lyricist: "Beautiful Ghosts"
Jamie Talbot ... Saxophone
James A. Taylor ... on-set music consultant
Nick Taylor ... additional score recordist
John Ashton Thomas ... Arranger: The Addressing of Cats / Conductor
Cecile Tournesac ... music editor
Laurence Ungless ... musician: double and electric bass
Jake Walker ... musician
Allen Walley ... musician: double bass
John Warhurst ... supervising music editor
Greg Wells ... executive music producer
Kirsty Whalley ... music recorded and mixed by
Bruce White ... Viola
Martin Williams ... musician
Nick Wollage ... additional engineer
Warren Zielinski ... musician: violin
Brian Tyler ... composer: "Universal Theme" (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Paula Casarin ... script supervisor
Andrea Trigo ... assistant script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Danny Brown ... facilities captain
Darren Helman ... Unit driver
Paula Hind ... transportation captain
Paul Howitt ... unit driver
Andrew James ... unit driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
James May ... unit driver
Elliott Molyneux ... unit driver
Tony Molyneux ... driver to Francesca Hayward
Terry Pritchard ... unit driver

Additional Crew 

Joe Barker ... Development Assistant
Vicky Bishop ... production coordinator
Andy Blankenbuehler ... choreographer
Gabrielle Bricka ... assistant: Eric Fellner
Stephanie L. Brown ... assistant to ms. wilson
Tom Burke ... Designer: LipSync Design
Genette Butler ... assistant: Angela Morrison
Jenni Carvell ... assistant: Ms. Dench
Lindy Chambers ... key assistant production coordinator
Samantha Choat ... additional pa
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures
Rosie Coker ... assistant: Mr. Hooper
David Danisovszky ... cast & stunts payroll accountant
Elmar David ... assets & sustainability coordinator
Liberty Davies ... Set PA
Lily Donnelly ... assistant: Tim Bevan
Sarah Dowling ... specialist: cat movement
Jon Duncan ... Financial Controller
Jan Eade ... executive assistant: Andrew Lloyd Webber
Harriet Ellisdon ... assistant: Debra Hayward
Tomislav English ... Movement Coach
Emily Eyre ... Production Assistant: Working Title Films
Sasha Gibson ... unit publicist
Stephanie Gillett ... assistant: Eric Fellner
Cat Gobert-Jones ... assistant: Eric Fellner (as Catherine Gobert-Jones)
Julia Hall ... Senior Designer: LipSync Design
Katie Harper ... executive assistant: Andrew Lloyd Webber
Martin Heberden ... clearances
Zak Ryan Helman ... assistant
Yasmin Hoque ... Set PA
Sophie Hornby ... assistant: Ms. Hayward
Sarah Hunt ... Construction Dept Co-Ordinator
Julia Jendrysik ... production assistant
Evan Kenneth Jones ... picture double: James Cordon
Ellen Kane ... dance and movement supervisor
Jane Karen ... dialect coach
Faisal Khan-Lodhi ... accounts assistant
Celia Moreno Madrigal ... render manager (as Celia Moreno)
Cal McCrystal ... consultant: physical comedy
Angela Moneke ... production coordinator: Working Title Films
David Moore ... insurance risk manager
Trevor Nunn ... Director: original London production
Joanna O'Donnell ... production assistant
Claire O'Neill ... assistant: Eric Fellner
Hugh O'Shea ... dialect coach
Archie Pearch ... assistant: Ms. Burn
Scott Penrose ... Magic Consultant
Martin Poultney ... commercial director: Goldcrest Post Production
Terry Rigarlsford ... security to taylor swift
Vicki Robbins ... payroll accountant
Bonnie-Chance Roberts ... Head of Film for Monumental Pictures
Melisa Rodop ... production assistant
Victoria Rosenbaum ... assistant production coordinator
Penny Ryder ... assistant: Ms. Dench
Barry Sigrist ... Physical Therapist
Jessica Emily Smith ... payroll accountant
Samantha Speirs ... assistant: Mr. Hooper
Annabelle Strutt ... body double for Taylor Swift
George Sullivan ... production assistant
Chloe Tetu ... Design Coordinator: LipSync Design
Andrew Ward ... health & safety advisor
Dean Wares ... end titles designer
Howard Watkins ... Head of Design: LipSync Design
Ryan Westington ... additional pa
Sarah Jane Wright ... head of production: Working Title
Phoebe Young ... set pa
Thom Jones ... dialect coach: for Ms. Hudson (uncredited)
Cath Postlethwaite ... Production Support (uncredited)
Rachel Ta ... Set Production Assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed