Directed by
David Mallet |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
T.S. Eliot | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Andrew Lloyd Webber | ... | producer |
Gary Lucchesi | ... | executive producer |
Andy Picheta | ... | line producer |
Music by
Andrew Lloyd Webber |
Cinematography by
Nicholas D. Knowland | ... | director of photography (as Nic Knowland) |
Editing by
David Gardener | ... | heavyworks editor |
Production Design by
John Napier |
Art Direction by
Peter Bingermann | ||
David Munns |
Makeup Department
Maria Alush | ... | wig assistant |
Susie Bloom | ... | makeup artist |
Karen Dawson | ... | makeup designer (as Karen Dawson Harding) |
Jennifer Dean | ... | wig designer |
Joantha Dunn | ... | makeup artist |
Viv Gunzi | ... | makeup artist |
Sally Hennen | ... | makeup artist |
Jill Hornby | ... | makeup artist |
Cat Lawrence | ... | makeup artist |
Zeljko Milovcic | ... | makeup artist |
Blanca Otamendi | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rachel Pring | ... | wig assistant |
Rita M. Smith | ... | wig assistant |
Gillian Thomas | ... | makeup artist |
Robert Yeal | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert Butters | ... | executive in charge of production |
Simon Hardy | ... | production manager |
Austin Shaw | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Trickett | ... | second assistant director |
Ed Van Der Ven | ... | third assistant director |
Malcolm Viles | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Niki Bayard | ... | scenic artist |
Roger Chopping | ... | stand-by construction |
Gareth Jones | ... | property maker |
Eddie Kent | ... | stand-by construction |
David Mollin | ... | scenic painter |
Al Shirley | ... | carpenter |
Jake Trickett | ... | art department coordinator |
Lisa Vandy | ... | assistant art director |
Alan Walker | ... | stage construction |
Sound Department
Peter Baldock | ... | sound effects editor |
Lee McCutcheon | ... | studio sound programmer |
Robin Sellars | ... | studio sound engineer |
David Wooley | ... | sound layback |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sophie Aitken | ... | clapper loader |
Peter Batten | ... | additional focus puller |
Jeff Baynes | ... | camera operator |
Mike Beresford-Jones | ... | additional clapper loader (as Michael Beresford-Jones) |
Fleming Boyd | ... | focus puller |
Colin Brewer | ... | additional camera operator |
Lucy Bristow | ... | focus puller |
Roberto Contreras | ... | focus puller |
Daf Cook | ... | lighting technician |
Jason Coop | ... | additional clapper loader |
Peter Dones | ... | grip |
John Donne | ... | key grip (as Johnny Donne) |
Chris Dunsford | ... | lighting technician |
Peter Edwards | ... | additional camera operator |
Dave Evans | ... | additional camera operator |
Flavio Ferrari | ... | additional clapper loader |
Wilf France | ... | additional clapper loader |
Merritt Gold | ... | additional focus puller |
Gordon Gronbach | ... | additional focus puller |
Guy Hazel | ... | additional clapper loader |
Cloaire Jeffrey | ... | lighting technician |
Nigel Kirton | ... | camera operator |
Tom Knowland | ... | electrician |
Alison Lambert | ... | lighting technician |
Keith McNamara | ... | additional focus puller |
Oona Menges | ... | additional focus puller |
John Metcalf | ... | camera operator |
Nic Milner | ... | additional camera operator (as Nick Milner) |
Simon Minett | ... | additional focus puller |
Jon Mitchell | ... | additional clapper loader |
Roz Naylor | ... | additional focus puller |
Nik O'Dell | ... | camera trainee (as Nikolas O'Dell) |
Jim O'Donnell | ... | additional camera operator |
John O'Donoghue | ... | film lighting |
Dick Pope | ... | additional camera operator |
Stuart Porter | ... | lighting technician |
James Ramsay | ... | additional camera operator |
Mark Randall | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Reeve | ... | lighting technician |
Lynne Scotten | ... | lighting technician |
Nigel Seal | ... | clapper loader |
Kim Seber | ... | additional focus puller |
Jean-Paul Seresin | ... | additional focus puller |
Joth Shakerley | ... | unit still photographer |
David Shillingford | ... | additional camera operator |
John Simmons | ... | additional camera operator |
Mike Sutcliffe | ... | lighting director |
David Tondeur | ... | focus puller |
Torquil | ... | focus puller |
Matt Tyler | ... | additional clapper loader |
Andy Watt | ... | camera operator (as Andrew Watt) |
Nick Wheeler | ... | additional focus puller |
Adrian Wild | ... | additional camera operator |
Roberto W. Contreras D. | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Phil Mullally | ... | additional focus puller (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Luca Fattore | ... | designer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tim Gradwell | ... | dresser |
Wendy Griffiths | ... | costume supervisor |
Sarah Jane Hart | ... | dresser |
Emily Hillier | ... | dresser |
Jo Hillier | ... | dresser |
Spencer Kitchen | ... | dresser: Ms. Paige |
Lesley Lightfoot | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Susannah Lowdell | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sian Wolchover | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Fergus McCall | ... | colorist |
Andy Mortimer | ... | conforming editor |
Music Department
Sylvia Addison | ... | orchestral management |
David Cullen | ... | orchestrator |
Mark Graham | ... | music copying |
Simon Lee | ... | conductor / musical director |
Andrew Lloyd Webber | ... | music by / orchestrator |
Annie Skates | ... | vocal contractor (as Anne Skates) |
Nigel Wright | ... | music co-producer |
Additional Crew
Richard Armitage | ... | stand in & swing |
Christine Cartwright | ... | assistant: Gillian Lynne |
Judy Chesterman | ... | assistant to director |
Ananda Coulier | ... | production coordinator |
Jane Darby | ... | assistant to director |
Peter Evelyn | ... | book caller |
Rebecca Ferrand | ... | production associate |
David Ffitch | ... | stage manager |
Dennis Firminger | ... | production associate |
Tim Fraser | ... | comms & time code |
S.A. Halewood | ... | production coordinator (as Suzie Halewood) |
David Haye | ... | comms & time code assistant |
Jonathan Hull | ... | legal executive |
Lynn Jorgensen | ... | masseuse |
Tibor Kuo | ... | video coordinator |
Tony Lawrence | ... | henry operator |
Gillian Lynne | ... | Choreographer / choreographer / staged by |
Cameron Mackintosh | ... | original stage producer |
William McKegg | ... | production finance |
Trevor Nunn | ... | stage director: original production |
Geoff Price | ... | comms & time code assistant |
Ian Reith | ... | console operator |
Victor Riva | ... | henry operator |
Beth Robson | ... | dance captain |
Andrew Shaw | ... | comms & time code assistant |
Toby Tobias | ... | video coordinator (as Toby Arnold) |
Beanie Williams | ... | assistant stage manager |
Mike Wooddisse | ... | unit accountant |
Trevor York | ... | rehearsal pianist |