Black Hawk Down Movie Poster
  • Friday, December 28, 2001
  • R, 2 hr 24 min

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® to find out when tickets are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Ewan McGregor
Ranger Spec. Grimes 
Jason Isaacs
Steele 
Tom Sizemore
Ranger Lt. Col. Danny McKnight 
Eric Bana
Delta Sgt. First Class "Hoot" Gibson 
William Fichtner
Delta Sgt. First Class Jeff Sanderson 
Ewen Bremner
Spec. Sgt. Shawn Nelson 
Sam Shepard
Maj. Gen. William F. Garrison 
Kim Coates
Wex 
Hugh Dancy
Ranger Sgt. First Class Kurt Schmid 
Ron Eldard
Chief Warrant Officer Mike Durant 
Ioan Gruffudd
Beales 
Tom Guiry
Yurek 
Charlie Hofheimer
Smith 
Danny Hoch
Pilla 
Zeljko Ivanek
Harrell 
Glenn Morshower
Matthews 
Gabriel Casseus
Ranger Spec. Mike Kurth 
Jeremy Piven
Walcott 
Brendan Sexton III
Kowalewski 
Johnny Strong
Shughart 
Brian Van Holt
Struecker 
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Gordon 
Steven Ford
Cribbs 
Ian Virgo
Waddell 
Tom Hardy
Twombly 
Carmine Giovinazzo
Goodale 
Chris Beetem
Joyce 
Tac Fitzgerald
Thomas 
Matthew Marsden
Sizemore 
Orlando Bloom
Blackburn 
Kent Linville
Othic 
Enrique Murciano Jr.
Ruiz 
Michael Roof
Maddox 
George Harris
Atto 
Razaaq Adoti
Mo'alim 
Treva Etienne
Firimbi 
Ty Burrell
Wilkinson 
Boyd Kestner
Goffena 
Jason Hildabrant
Jollata 
Gregory Sporleder
Galentine 
Johann Myers
Somali Father 
Dana Woods
Fales 
Abdibashir Mohamed Hersi
Somali Spy 
Pavel Vokoun
Briley 
Kofi Amankwah
Somali Kid 
Joshua Quarcoo
Somali Kid 
Lee Geohagen
Somali son with gun 

Crew

Ridley Scott
Director, Producer 
Ales Bousi
Stunts 
Alessandra Sampaolo
Makeup 
Alexander Witt
Second Unit Director 
Ali Cherkaoui
Second Assistant Director 
Ali Tavallali
Musical Performer 
Alyson Moore
Foley Artist 
Amine Rharda
Buyer 
Ana Bulajik-Crecek
Makeup 
Andrea Eliseyan
Recording 
Andrew Griffiths
Boom Operator 
Angela Quiles
Production Supervisor 
Antoine L. Douaihy
Unit Production Manager 
Antonio Maltempo
Makeup 
Antonio Murer
Set Dresser 
Arthur Max
Production Designer 
Asylum Visual Effects
Visual Effects 
Austin Priester
Stunts 
Banessa Bendetti
Research 
Barbara DeLeonardis
Hair Styles 
Basil Fenton-Smith
Second Assistant Camera 
Basil Grillo
Second Second Assistant Director 
Blondel Aidoo
Executive Producer 
Bob Badami
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Bonnie Timmermann
Casting 
Branislav Martinak
Stunts 
Branko Lustig
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Branko Lustig
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Brian Kilgore
Musical Performer 
Bruce Tanis
Sound Effects Director 
Carol McAulay
Special Effects Coordinator 
Chad Oman
Executive Producer 
Charles Ingram
Stunts 
Chisako Yokoyama
First Assistant Editor 
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Director 
Chuck Jeffreys
Stunts 
Clay Duncan
Musical Performer 
Cliff Robinson
Art Director 
Craig Eastman
Musical Performer 
Cyril Kuhmholtz
Key Grip 
Damian Anderson
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Damir Valincic
Boom Operator 
Dan Hegeman
Sound Effects Director 
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist 
Dana Suman
Production Assistant 
Dave Appleby
Key Grip 
David Hunter
Prosthetic Makeup Effects 
David Kudell
Assistant Sound Editor 
David M.V. Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor 
David Murphy
Costume Designer 
Diane Murphy
Costume Designer 
Dino R. Dimuro
Sound Effects Director 
Donna Glasser
Production Accountant 
Eddie Bydalek
Recording 
Elli Griff
Set Designer 
Emma Horton
Second Second Assistant Director 
Emma McGuinness
Executive Producer 
Emma Norton
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Eric Etje
Stunts 
Eric Flickinger
Recording 
Eric Mullet
Leadman 
Eugene Collier
Stunts 
Fionn Comerford
Second Assistant Camera 
Gergely Csolle
Stunts 
Gianni Giovagnoni
Art Director 
Gianni Graziano
Makeup 
Gora Mbaye
Casting Assistant 
Graeme Purdy
Properties Master 
Gregory J. Hainer
Sound Effects Director 
Hannah Quinn
Second Second Assistant Director 
Hans Zimmer
Composer (Music Score) 
Hatimi Ahmed
First Assistant Director 
Hayat Ouleddahhou
Hair Styles 
Heitor Pereira
Musical Performer 
Henryk Jedynak
First Assistant Camera 
Ian Quiles
Production Assistant 
Ilan Eshkeri
Musical Performer 
Imad Rechiche
Camera Loader 
India Salve-Guide
Production Assistant 
Ivo Husnjak
Art Director 
Jamal Souissi
Production Manager 
James A. Williams
ADR Editor 
Jan Holicek
Stunts 
Jan Petrina
Stunts 
Jaroslav Psenicka
Stunts 
Jeff Rona
Additional Music, Musical Performer 
Jeff Rona
Additional Music, Musical Performer 
Jennifer P. Luther
First Assistant Accountant 
Jerry Bruckheimer
Producer 
Jim Conrads
Post Production Coordinator 
Jim Dooley
Musical Performer 
Jiri Firt
Stunts 
John Collett
Stunts 
John Cucci
Foley Artist 
John Fitzgerald
Musical Performer 
John Roesch
Foley Artist 
Jon Title
Sound/Sound Designer 
Jose Cabrera
Casting Assistant 
Karen M. Baker
Supervising Sound Editor 
Kathy Nelson
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Keith Pain
Art Director 
Ken Nolan
Screenwriter 
Kim Whittaker
Production Assistant 
Kimberley Ann Berdy
Production Coordinator 
Klaus Jindrich
Stunts 
Laura Graham
ADR Editor 
Lauren Stephens
Dialogue Editor 
Lindsay Burnett
Visual Effects Producer 
Louis-Marie Nyee
Stunts 
Lubomir Misak
Stunts 
Lucio Trentini
Production Supervisor 
M. Najib Benfares
Best Boy Electric 
Malika Boukergane
Makeup 
Marc Streitenfeld
Music Editor 
Marco Sacerdoti
First Assistant Camera 
Marco Trentini
Art Director 
Marek Modzelewski
Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer 
Marek Modzelewski
Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer 
Marek Toth
Stunts 
Marielle Magne
Production Assistant 
Marissa Miller
Buyer 
Mark Allett
Set Dresser 
Mark Bowden
Book Author, Consultant/advisor 
Mark Bowden
Book Author, Consultant/advisor 
Mark L. Mangino
Dialogue Editor 
Martin Kenzie
Camera Operator 
Martin Tillman
Musical Performer 
Martin Uhrovcik
Stunts 
Meagan Lewis
Casting Assistant 
Michael A. Reagan
Sound Effects Director 
Michael Brook
Musical Performer 
Michael Hertlein
Foley Editor 
Michael King
Buyer 
Michael Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer 
Michael Reynolds
First Assistant Editor 
Michael Singer
Unit Publicist 
Michal Grun
Stunts 
Michele Vigliotta
Hair Styles 
Michelle Pazer
ADR Editor 
Mike Fisher
Musical Performer 
Mike Stenson
Executive Producer 
Mill Film
Visual Effects 
Miroslav Lhotka
Stunts 
Miroslav Valka
Stunts 
Monica Sallustio
Set Designer 
Myron Nettinga
Re-Recording Mixer 
Nada Pinter
Script Supervisor 
Nathan McGuinness
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor 
Neil Murphy
Costume Designer 
Pamela Hochschartner
Unit Production Manager 
Pat Sandston
Associate Producer 
Patrick Michael Roddam
Production Assistant 
Pavel Bezdek
Stunts 
Per Hallberg
Supervising Sound Editor 
Perry Robertson
Sound Effects Director 
Peter Hric
Stunts 
Peter Olgyay
Stunts 
Peter Staubli
Sound Effects Director 
Phil Nielson
Stunts Coordinator 
Philip D. Morrill
Assistant Sound Editor 
Pier Luigi Basile
Art Director 
Pierre Ellul
Production Assistant 
Pietro Scalia
Editor 
Rachid Gaidi
First Assistant Director 
Rafael Lima
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Ratislav Kotula
Stunts 
Rene Hajek
Stunts 
Ridley Scott
Director, Producer 
Rifki Abdelghani
Key Grip 
Rob Inch
Stunts 
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc
Pilot 
Roberta Federico
Set Designer 
Robin Shenfield
Executive Producer 
Roger Holden
Greensman 
Roman Jankovic
Stunts 
Ron Hersey
Camera Operator 
Salah Benchegra
Casting Assistant 
Sally Jones
Script Supervisor 
Samantha Maloney
Musical Performer 
Sammy Howarth-Sheldon
Costume Designer 
Satnum Ramgotra
Musical Performer 
Seth Yanklewitz
Casting Associate 
Sidney Baldwin
Still Photographer 
Simon West
Executive Producer 
Slawomir Idziak
Cinematographer 
Solange S. Schwalbe
Foley Editor 
Stanislav Satko
Stunts 
Stephanie Flack
Dialogue Editor 
Steve Payne
Assistant Properties 
Steven Zaillian
Screenwriter 
Susi Roper
Production Supervisor 
Suzanne Smith
Casting 
Sylvain Despretz
Storyboard Artist 
Tami R. Goldman
Post Production Coordinator 
Tariq Ait Ben Ali
Production Assistant 
Teresa Kelly
Post Production Supervisor 
Terry Needham
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Terry Needham
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director 
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer 
Tim Burke
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Toby E. Cook
Production Assistant 
Todd Egan
Assistant Sound Editor 
Tomas Peterac
Stunts 
Walt Fowler
Musical Performer 
Wes Sewell
Associate Editor 
Zack Davis
ADR Editor 
Zinedine Ibnou Jabal
Second Assistant Director 
Zoran Mikincic
Steadicam Operator