"The Wonderful World of Disney" Annie (TV Episode 1999) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
"The Wonderful World of Disney" Annie (TV Episode 1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Marshall

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Irene Mecchi ... (teleplay)
 
Thomas Meehan ... (book)
 
Martin Charnin ... (lyrics)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kathy Bates ... Miss Agatha Hannigan
Victor Garber ... Oliver Warbucks
Alan Cumming ... Daniel Francis "Rooster" Hannigan
Audra McDonald ... Grace Farrell
Kristin Chenoweth ... Lily St. Regis
Erin Adams Erin Adams ... Tessie
Sarah Hyland ... Molly
Lalaine ... Kate
Nanea Miyata ... July
Marissa Rago Marissa Rago ... Pepper
Danelle Wilson Danelle Wilson ... Duffy
Andrea McArdle ... Star-To-Be
Alicia Morton Alicia Morton ... Annie Bennett
Dennis Howard Dennis Howard ... F.D.R.
Douglas Fisher ... Drake
Kurt Knudson Kurt Knudson ... Justice Brandeis
Brooks Almy Brooks Almy ... Mrs. Pugh
Ruth Gottschall Ruth Gottschall ... Mrs. Greer
Tom Billett Tom Billett ... 2nd Policeman
Frank Cavestani ... Corn Vendor
Ellen Gerstein ... Sophie
David Pevsner David Pevsner ... Ira
Ed Francis Martin ... Artie
Bob Morrisey ... Dog Catcher
Eric Leviton Eric Leviton ... Asst. Dog Catcher
Chester Chester ... Sandy
Chip Chip ... Sandy
Lisa Arturo ... Female Dancer
Lisa Dahmin Lisa Dahmin ... Female Dancer
Melanie A. Gage Melanie A. Gage ... Female Dancer (as Melanie Gage)
Denise Holland Denise Holland ... Female Dancer
Michelle Johnston Michelle Johnston ... Female Dancer
Jennifer Lee Keyes Jennifer Lee Keyes ... Female Dancer (as Jennifer Keyes)
Stephanie Landwehr Stephanie Landwehr ... Female Dancer
Christine Langer Christine Langer ... Female Dancer
Kimberly Lyon Kimberly Lyon ... Female Dancer
Taliva Martin Taliva Martin ... Female Dancer
Tabatha Mays Tabatha Mays ... Female Dancer (as Tabbatha Mays)
Diane Mizota ... Female Dancer
Tara Nicole Hughes ... Female Dancer (as Tara Nicole)
Elizabeth Ramos Elizabeth Ramos ... Female Dancer
Guadalupe Bujanda Guadalupe Bujanda ... Male Dancer
Troy Burgess Troy Burgess ... Male Dancer
Sergio Carbajal Sergio Carbajal ... Male Dancer
Tyce Diorio ... Male Dancer (as Keith Diorio)
Scott Fowler Scott Fowler ... Male Dancer
Ryan Heffington Ryan Heffington ... Male Dancer
Michael Higgins Michael Higgins ... Male Dancer
Keith Kuhl Keith Kuhl ... Male Dancer
Joe Loera Joe Loera ... Male Dancer
Rick Negron ... Male Dancer
Art Palmer Art Palmer ... Male Dancer
Nathan Prevost Nathan Prevost ... Male Dancer
Christopher Smith Christopher Smith ... Male Dancer
Christian Vincent ... Male Dancer
Matt Zarley ... Male Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vic Polizos ... Beat Cop
Ernie Sabella ... Mr. Bundles
Jerry Whitman Jerry Whitman ... Bert Healey
Melissa Bustamante ... Customer (uncredited)
Linda Harmon ... Boylan Sister (uncredited)
Pharaoh Lambert Pharaoh Lambert ... Extra (uncredited)
Sonia Maria Martin ... Servant at Mansion (uncredited)
Ann Mills Ann Mills ... Dancer (uncredited)
Kristin Quick ... Orphan Sam (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brad Krevoy ... co-producer
Neil Meron ... executive producer
Chris Montan ... executive producer
Marykay Powell ... executive producer
John Whitman ... producer
Craig Zadan ... executive producer

Music by 

Charles Strouse

Cinematography by 

Ralf D. Bode ... director of photography (as Ralf Bode)

Film Editing by 

Scott Vickrey

Casting By 

Valorie Massalas

Production Design by 

Stephen Hendrickson

Art Direction by 

Edward L. Rubin

Set Decoration by 

Archie D'Amico

Costume Design by 

Shay Cunliffe

Makeup Department 

Mishell Chandler ... additional hair stylist
Stacy Halax ... additional makeup
Lumas Hamilton Jr. ... additional hair stylist (as Lumas Hamilton)
Margie Kaklamanos ... additional makeup artist (as Margie Latinopoulos)
Matthew Kasten ... hair stylist
Natasha Ladek ... key hair stylist (as Natascha Ladek)
Sari Lietzman ... makeup artist (as Sari Leitzman)
Cheryl Ann Nick ... additional makeup artist (as Cheryl Nick)
Rod Ortega ... additional hair stylist
Pamela Roth ... makeup artist
Tonyia Verna ... additional makeup artist (as Tanya Verna)
Heather Koontz ... additional makeup (uncredited)
David Syner ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brenda K. Kyle ... executive in charge of production
J.B. Levine ... post-production supervisor
Irwin Marcus ... executive production manager
Jerry O'Connor ... production supervisor
John Whitman ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Yudi Bennett ... first assistant director
Andrew Bernstein ... second assistant director
Ryan Craig ... dga trainee
Dylan K. Massin ... second second assistant director (as Dylan Massin)

Art Department 

Joe Bachelor ... muralist
Michael Baker ... swing gang
Jason Bean ... swing gang
Timothy Braniff ... production illustrator (as Tim Braniff)
Joseph Calta ... stand-by painter (as Joseph 'Skip' Calta)
Tony Chavez ... carpenter
Lynn Christopher ... set designer
Chuck Coffman ... swing gang
Michael Courville ... property master
Kurt De Flipps ... second assistant props (as Kurt DeFilipps)
Doug Devine ... set dresser
Jim Falkenstein ... third assistant props
L. David Gordon ... drapery foreman
Lanny Henson ... construction general foreman
Stephanie Higgins Frey ... art department coordinator (as Stephanie Frey)
Michael Holcomb ... paint foreman
Daniel R. Jennings ... set designer (as Daniel Jennings)
Robert W. Joseph ... leadman (as Robert Joseph)
Johnny Knight ... construction coordinator
Christopher H. Lawrence ... on-set dresser (as Christopher Lawrence)
Ronnie Lombard ... swing gang
Scott Meigs ... swing gang
Don Silva ... stage foreman
Robert Sissman ... set designer (as Rob Sissman)
Gary Speckman ... set designer
Shana Taylor ... art department assistant
Ronald L. Woodward ... set dresser
Zu ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Sergio Bandera ... assistant sound editor
Gregg Barbanell ... foley walker
Mike Boudry ... foley mixer
Rich Green ... foley coordinator
Dennis Kirkpatrick ... boom operator
Laura Macias ... foley walker
Edward L. Moskowitz ... production sound mixer
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer
Keith Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Scott Weber ... supervising sound editor
Christopher T. Welch ... supervising adr editor (as Chris Welch)
Hal Whitby ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Kevin Bowers ... special effects technician
Howard Jensen ... special effects
Roger Lifsey ... special effects technician
Samuel E. Price ... special effects technician (as Sam Price)
Paul Stewart ... special effects technician
Gregory C. Tippie ... special effects technician (as Greg Tippie)
Ron Grudon ... special effects staff (uncredited)
Darin Woldman ... special effects staff (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Thad Beier ... 3D motion tracking: Hammerhead
Syd Dutton ... visual effects: Illusion Arts, Inc.
Rocco Gioffre ... matte artist
Adam Kowalski ... compositing
Kelvin McIlwain ... matte artist
Bill Taylor ... visual effects: Illusion Arts, Inc.
David S. Williams Jr. ... compositing

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Bode ... first assistant camera
Eric Cochran ... lamp operator
Raymond Collins ... lamp operator
Robert Dudley ... best boy grip (as Robert Dudly)
Robert Fischer ... grip (as Bob Fisher)
Pat Fitzpatrick ... best boy
Jeff Gatesman ... dimmer board operator
Todd Griffith ... key grip
Lisa Guerriero ... second assistant camera
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Bob Ivener ... grip (as Robert Ivener)
Steven J. Kovalesky ... lamp operator (as Steve Kovalesky)
Craig Kvinsland ... lamp operator
Abraham Martinez ... camera loader (as Abe Martinez)
Dave Mendez ... grip
John Pedone ... electrician
Jeffrey W. Petersen ... gaffer (as Jeff Peterson)
Andy Shuttleworth ... steadicam operator
Cliff Sperry ... dolly grip
Michael Stone ... camera operator
James Andrew Turpin ... lamp operator (as Andy Turpin)
Brian Webster ... lamp operator
Dan Zarlengo ... rigging gaffer
Scott Humbert ... still photographer (uncredited)
Chris Wagganer ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Dan Zarlengo ... set lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rosalie Joseph ... casting: New York
Barbara J. McCarthy ... casting assistant (as Barbara McCarthy)
Steve Spiker ... central casting
Marcia Turner ... casting: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tom Cummins ... costumer
Betsy Glick ... costumer
Shirley Lipscomb ... costumer
Patricia McLaughlin ... costume supervisor
Austin Myers ... costumer
Ellen Ryba ... costumer
Bess Stansell ... costumer
Catherine Wall ... cutter/fitter

Editorial Department 

Michael N. Knue ... additional editor
Paul Lear ... colorist
Asim Matin ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Mark Agostino ... music playback assistant
Brian Besterman ... orchestrator
Doug Besterman ... supervising orchestrator (as Douglas Besterman)
Paul Bogaev ... conductor
Marshall Bowen ... music preparation
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist
Martin Charnin ... lyrical composer: songs
Martin Erskine ... additional underscore / music arranger / orchestrator
Ned Paul Ginsburg ... orchestrator (as Ned Ginsburg)
M.B. Gordy ... musician: Percussion
Andy Hill ... music production supervisor
Larry Hochman ... orchestrator
Louis Robert King ... orchestrator (as Lous King)
David Krane ... additional underscore / music arranger: dance music
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... singer
Jim May ... musician: rehearsal pianist
Chris Montan ... music producer
Christina Paakkari ... assistant score recording engineer (as Charlie Paakkari)
Jeanette Surga ... music editor
Danny Troob ... musical underscore / orchestrator
Fred Vogler ... music playback mixer
Booker White ... music preparation
Reggie Wilson ... orchestra contractor
Frank Wolf ... music co-producer / music engineer / music scoring mixer
Janet Adderley ... vocal teacher (uncredited)
Paul Bogaev ... musical director (uncredited)
Sam Kriger ... pre-production vocal casting (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Betty A. Griffin ... script supervisor (as Betty Abbott Griffin)

Transportation Department 

Victor Anderson ... transportation coordinator (as Vic Anderson)
John Cahill ... driver
James Cline ... driver (as Jim Cline)
Reed Cohan ... driver (as Reed Cohen)
Jim Crane ... driver
Jeff J. Hattem ... driver (as Jeff Hattem)
Larry Market ... driver
Anthony Pentecorvo ... driver
William F. Reinert ... driver (as Bill Reinert)
Bernard Sands ... driver
Robbie Stinton ... transportation captain
Wayne Williams ... driver
Alan Kaminsky ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Jeff Ajhar ... production secretary
Diana Austin ... accountant
Paul Barry ... second assistant accountant
Jason Bragg ... production assistant
Karen Brooks ... production coordinator
Bennett Crocker ... assistant production coordinator
Terri Farley-Teruel ... production services
Denise Faye ... assistant choreographer
Carey Goldstein ... stand-in
Peter M. Green ... production executive (uncredited)
Kim Hasse ... stand-in
Douglas Huber ... stand-in (as Doug Huber)
Jill Iverson ... assistant: Mr. Montan
Aaron Kampfer ... production assistant
Travis Knox ... production associate
Connie Kunz ... assistant accountant
Kenneth Alan Langie ... production assistant (as Ken Langie)
Lalita Lauren ... stand-in (as Lolita Lauren)
Rob Marshall ... choreographer
Ryan Moorman ... production assistant
Matthew Murray ... production associate
Anne Nevison ... stand-in
Greg Oliver ... production assistant
Mark Palmer ... craft service
Kristen Payne ... assistant production coordinator
Joey Pizzi ... associate choreographer
Lee Poppie ... stand-in
Janelle Ramaker ... assistant: Mr. Marshall
Randy 'Crafty' Reid ... craft service (as Randy Reed)
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Susan Rossitto ... stand-in (as Susie Rossitto)
Joel Silverman ... animal trainer
Cody Smith ... wrangler
Diana Smith ... animal trainer: background
Dena Troxell ... stand-in
Garfield Whitman ... production assistant
June Jordan ... stand-in (uncredited)
Billy Pittard ... opening design: Pittard Sullivan (uncredited)
Roger Schumacher ... animal trainer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Lewis M. Allen ... acknowledgment: produced on the New York Stage by (as Lewis Allen)
Stephen R. Friedman ... acknowledgment: produced on the New York Stage by
Irwin Meyer ... acknowledgment: produced on the New York Stage by
Mike Nichols ... acknowledgment: originally presented on the New York stage by
Ray Stark ... acknowledgment: original motion picture "Annie" produced by

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed