[TullyRunners Home Page]

 

Selected Speed Ratings (weekend of October 30, 2021) ... Out-of-NY State

Minnesota 2AAA Section Champ ] .. [ Minnesota 6AAA Section Champ ]

[ Minnesota 8AAA Section Champ ] .. [ Shore Conference Championship NJ ]

[ South Dakota State Champ ] .. [ Union County Championship NJ ]

[ Passaic County Championship NJ ] .. [ Indiana State Championship ]

[ Iowa State Championships ] .. [ Colorado State Championships ]

[ Vermont State Championship ] .. [ Idaho State Championships ]

[ Maine State Championships ] .. [ Nebraska State Championships ]

[ Wisconsin State Championship ] .. [ Kentucky State Championship ]

[ Kansas State 5A-6A Champ ] .. [ Kansas State 4A-3A Champ ]

[ Montana State Championships ] .. [ West Virginia State Champ ]

[ Texas UIL Region 1 Champ ] .. [ Oklahoma State Championship ]

[ Utah State Championships - separate page)

 

 
Minnesota MSHSL Section 2AAA XC Championships 2021
 ... Oct 26, 2021 - Gale Woods Farm - Minnetrista, MN
 https://mn.milesplit.com/meets/438956-mshsl-section-2aaa-xc-championships-2021/results 

Boys Varsity - Top Team Scores
    1   Minnetonka     32    16:25 Avg
    2   Edina          41    16:44 Avg
    3   Eden Prairie   93    17:24 Avg

Boys Varsity - Top Team Scores
1     Nick Gilles                11   Minnetonka      15:33.57   184.81   185
3     Andrew Vos                 12   Minnetonka      16:10.37   172.54   173
4     Max Westerlund             11   Minnetonka      16:31.44   165.52   166
10    Ryan Fries                 10   Minnetonka      16:46.15   160.62   161
14    Sean Fries                 8    Minnetonka      17:07.25   153.58   154
18    Easton Freed               12   Minnetonka      17:18.12   149.96   150
30    James Thomas               9    Minnetonka      17:59.35   136.22   136

5     Kurt Lebakken              12   Edina           16:37.16   163.61   164
6     Andrew Defor               11   Edina           16:41.08   162.31   162
8     Charlie Koelbl             12   Edina           16:43.60   161.47   161
9     Jace Haerter               9    Edina           16:43.71   161.43   161
13    Ethan Richter              12   Edina           16:59.05   156.32   156
15    Jay Lebakken               12   Edina           17:11.23   152.26   152
31    William Liethen            12   Edina           18:01.07   135.64   136


Boys Varsity
1     Nick Gilles                11   Minnetonka      15:33.57   184.81   185 *
2     Jordan Hage                10   Prior Lake      15:41.73   182.09   182
3     Andrew Vos                 12   Minnetonka      16:10.37   172.54   173
4     Max Westerlund             11   Minnetonka      16:31.44   165.52   166
5     Kurt Lebakken              12   Edina           16:37.16   163.61   164
6     Andrew Defor               11   Edina           16:41.08   162.31   162
7     Nolan Sutter               10   Chaska          16:41.50   162.17   162
8     Charlie Koelbl             12   Edina           16:43.60   161.47   161
9     Jace Haerter               9    Edina           16:43.71   161.43   161
10    Ryan Fries                 10   Minnetonka      16:46.15   160.62   161
11    Matthew Holje              11   Eden Prairie    16:57.11   156.96   157
12    Thomas Simmonds            10   Prior Lake      16:58.55   156.48   156
13    Ethan Richter              12   Edina           16:59.05   156.32   156
14    Sean Fries                 8    Minnetonka      17:07.25   153.58   154
15    Jay Lebakken               12   Edina           17:11.23   152.26   152
16    Tyler Doolittle            9    Eden Prairie    17:14.77   151.08   151
17    Nolan Bakken               11   Eden Prairie    17:17.09   150.30   150
18    Easton Freed               12   Minnetonka      17:18.12   149.96   150
19    Mark Rud                   12   Waconia         17:29.85   146.05   146
20    Hudson Spears              12   Eden Prairie    17:34.85   144.38   144
21    Zachary Yuza               12   Shakopee        17:37.03   143.66   144
22    Jack Ulrich                10   Waconia         17:37.08   143.64   144
23    Jaxon Mcdonald             12   Chanhassen      17:37.96   143.35   143
24    Jack Olson                 12   Chanhassen      17:40.76   142.41   142
25    Zach Johnson               12   Prior Lake      17:43.15   141.62   142
26    Ryan O'Connor              12   Shakopee        17:44.99   141.00   141
27    Colin Scheller             11   Chanhassen      17:51.64   138.79   139
28    Eric Chapman               11   Chaska          17:53.73   138.09   138
29    Will Ross                  11   Eden Prairie    17:57.61   136.80   137
30    James Thomas               9    Minnetonka      17:59.35   136.22   136
31    William Liethen            12   Edina           18:01.07   135.64   136
32    Quinn Froats               10   Shakopee        18:01.64   135.45   135
33    Cole Donahe                12   Chanhassen      18:05.58   134.14   134
34    Ian Lage                   8    Waconia         18:08.22   133.26   133
35    Nate Brant                 12   Eden Prairie    18:12.29   131.90   132
36    Casey Schaal               9    Chaska          18:14.56   131.15   131
37    Gabriel Korzenowski        12   Chanhassen      18:19.65   129.45   129
38    Mason Behrens              10   Waconia         18:21.29   128.90   129
39    Braden Burger              11   Shakopee        18:21.34   128.89   129
40    Dylan Austad               12   Chaska          18:28.61   126.46   126


Girls Varsity - Top Team Scores
    1   Edina        39    18:56 Avg
    2   Prior Lake   52    19:05 Avg
    3   Minnetonka   55    19:04 Avg

Girls Varsity - Top Teams
2     Maggie Wagner              12   Edina           18:40.18   122.61   123
3     Ella Hinkie                10   Edina           18:41.31   122.23   122
7     Macy Iyer                  12   Edina           18:56.95   117.02   117
13    Lauren Cossack             11   Edina           19:10.94   112.35   112
14    Mary Velner                11   Edina           19:11.05   112.32   112
21    Evelyn Ungerman            9    Edina           19:53.50   98.17    98
31    Haley Rogers               10   Edina           21:05.72   74.09    74

4     Sara Gastony               8    Prior Lake      18:41.99   122.00   122
6     Keeley Mohling             8    Prior Lake      18:49.21   119.60   120
10    Layla Vennink              9    Prior Lake      18:57.69   116.77   117
12    Isabelle Reinders          8    Prior Lake      19:07.97   113.34   113
20    Sophia Basile              9    Prior Lake      19:51.15   98.95    99
24    Talia Bushman              8    Prior Lake      20:17.95   90.02    90
28    Maggie Hoen                9    Prior Lake      20:45.59   80.80    81

5     Ella Graham                10   Minnetonka      18:44.09   121.30   121
8     Abby Downin                8    Minnetonka      18:57.13   116.96   117
9     Claire Cashman             11   Minnetonka      18:57.14   116.95   117
16    Avery Marasco-Johnson      9    Minnetonka      19:16.09   110.64   111
17    Kate LeBlanc               12   Minnetonka      19:28.93   106.36   106
19    Elizabeth Weider           10   Minnetonka      19:41.35   102.22   102
22    Meredith Gilles            9    Minnetonka      20:04.19   94.60    95


Girls Varsity
1     Marissa Long               10   Chanhassen      18:19.45   129.52   130
2     Maggie Wagner              12   Edina           18:40.18   122.61   123
3     Ella Hinkie                10   Edina           18:41.31   122.23   122
4     Sara Gastony               8    Prior Lake      18:41.99   122.00   122
5     Ella Graham                10   Minnetonka      18:44.09   121.30   121
6     Keeley Mohling             8    Prior Lake      18:49.21   119.60   120
7     Macy Iyer                  12   Edina           18:56.95   117.02   117
8     Abby Downin                8    Minnetonka      18:57.13   116.96   117
9     Claire Cashman             11   Minnetonka      18:57.14   116.95   117
10    Layla Vennink              9    Prior Lake      18:57.69   116.77   117
11    Adorisa Kaeding            12   Waconia         19:07.31   113.56   114
12    Isabelle Reinders          8    Prior Lake      19:07.97   113.34   113
13    Lauren Cossack             11   Edina           19:10.94   112.35   112
14    Mary Velner                11   Edina           19:11.05   112.32   112
15    Isabella Roemer            12   Chanhassen      19:12.20   111.93   112
16    Avery Marasco-Johnson      9    Minnetonka      19:16.09   110.64   111
17    Kate LeBlanc               12   Minnetonka      19:28.93   106.36   106
18    Amelia Harold              10   Waconia         19:33.75   104.75   105
19    Elizabeth Weider           10   Minnetonka      19:41.35   102.22   102
20    Sophia Basile              9    Prior Lake      19:51.15   98.95    99
21    Evelyn Ungerman            9    Edina           19:53.50   98.17    98
22    Meredith Gilles            9    Minnetonka      20:04.19   94.60    95
23    Madaline Lage              10   Waconia         20:10.77   92.41    92
24    Talia Bushman              8    Prior Lake      20:17.95   90.02    90
25    Linnea Berndt              12   Eden Prairie    20:19.14   89.62    90
26    Mila Finch                 11   Eden Prairie    20:43.87   81.38    81
27    Sarah Armstrong            10   Shakopee        20:45.00   81.00    81
28    Maggie Hoen                9    Prior Lake      20:45.59   80.80    81
29    Avery Hackenberg           12   Eden Prairie    20:49.31   79.56    80
30    Amelia Dewberry            11   Eden Prairie    20:58.71   76.43    76
31    Haley Rogers               10   Edina           21:05.72   74.09    74
32    Sarah Williams             9    Eden Prairie    21:13.00   71.67    72
33    Ellie Hall                 10   Shakopee        21:22.96   68.35    68
34    Anastasia Zebrev           7    Shakopee        21:24.15   67.95    68
35    Tatumn Ryen                11   Chanhassen      21:26.06   67.31    67
36    Madeline Hauck             12   Chanhassen      21:26.91   67.03    67
37    Katelyn Farm               9    Chaska          21:29.53   66.16    66
38    Makenzie Royal             7    Chaska          21:31.32   65.56    66
39    Nadia Al-masri             11   Eden Prairie    21:36.66   63.78    64
40    Anna Zebrev                8    Shakopee        21:48.53   59.82    60
41    Lilly Sutter               7    Chaska          21:51.07   58.98    59
42    Emily Gustafson            10   Waconia         21:54.81   57.73    58
43    Addison Dooley             8    Chaska          21:56.95   57.02    57
44    Emily Hubmer               10   Shakopee        22:00.86   55.71    56
45    Berit Berggren             10   Eden Prairie    22:08.66   53.11    53
46    Danica Kendrick            8    Waconia         22:14.07   51.31    51
47    Eliana Lindquist           7    Chanhassen      22:14.71   51.10    51
48    Maya Lindstrom             12   Waconia         22:22.44   48.52    49
49    Noella Ross                8    Chaska          22:31.11   45.63    46
50    Adonai Yidnekachew         9    Chaska          22:32.72   45.09    45
51    Kayleen Cho                9    Chaska          22:35.57   44.14    44
52    Evelyn Mickolichek         7    Waconia         22:41.14   42.29    42
53    Sarah Savage               11   Shakopee        22:56.34   37.22    37
54    Liliana Patrick            8    Chanhassen      22:59.24   36.25    36
55    Ebony Harris               12   Chanhassen      23:06.20   33.93    34

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Minnesota MSHSL Section 6AAA XC Championships 2021
 ... Oct 27, 2021 - Gale Woods Farm - Minnetrista, MN
https://mn.milesplit.com/meets/438965-mshsl-section-6aaa-xc-championships-2021/results 

Boys Finals - Top Team Scores
    1   Wayzata                45    16:05 Avg
    2   Minneapolis Southwest  56    16:14 Avg
    3   Hopkins                74    16:32 Avg
    4   Minneapolis Washburn   85    16:42 Avg

Boys Finals - Top Teams
5     Hamza Mohamed            11   Wayzata                  15:52.44   176.52   177
7     Alex Foss                12   Wayzata                  15:59.31   174.23   174
10    Parker Dietrick          10   Wayzata                  16:10.67   170.44   170
11    Nick Cichoski            12   Wayzata                  16:11.01   170.33   170
12    Daniel Mccollor          10   Wayzata                  16:13.71   169.43   169
14    Will Weber               9    Wayzata                  16:18.10   167.97   168
20    Tyler Kissell            10   Wayzata                  16:54.57   155.81   156

2     Sam Scott                10   Minneapolis Southwest    15:35.63   182.12   182
4     Owen Lindseth            12   Minneapolis Southwest    15:50.61   177.13   177
13    Benjamin Batalden        10   Minneapolis Southwest    16:14.29   169.24   169
16    Ruben Margolis           12   Minneapolis Southwest    16:35.43   162.19   162
21    Welsey Summer            11   Minneapolis Southwest    16:54.73   155.76   156
24    Nicholas Wyatt           12   Minneapolis Southwest    17:20.09   147.30   147
25    Max Ehalt                11   Minneapolis Southwest    17:25.39   145.54   146

6     Tony Provenzano          10   Hopkins                  15:56.50   175.17   175
9     Sam Gausmann             12   Hopkins                  16:09.57   170.81   171
18    Logan Drevlow            7    Hopkins                  16:44.76   159.08   159
19    Landon Hering            10   Hopkins                  16:47.91   158.03   158
22    Suhayb Ali               11   Hopkins                  17:03.45   152.85   153
32    Hans Greenwood           10   Hopkins                  17:50.06   137.31   137
38    Henry Scheible           12   Hopkins                  18:18.35   127.88   128


Boys Finals
1     Noah Breker              11   Robbinsdale Armstrong    15:21.15   186.95   187 *
2     Sam Scott                10   Minneapolis Southwest    15:35.63   182.12   182
3     Aidan Jones              11   Minneapolis Washburn     15:43.39   179.54   180
4     Owen Lindseth            12   Minneapolis Southwest    15:50.61   177.13   177
5     Hamza Mohamed            11   Wayzata                  15:52.44   176.52   177
6     Tony Provenzano          10   Hopkins                  15:56.50   175.17   175
7     Alex Foss                12   Wayzata                  15:59.31   174.23   174
8     Alex Omodt               11   Robbinsdale Armstrong    16:06.13   171.96   172
9     Sam Gausmann             12   Hopkins                  16:09.57   170.81   171
10    Parker Dietrick          10   Wayzata                  16:10.67   170.44   170
11    Nick Cichoski            12   Wayzata                  16:11.01   170.33   170
12    Daniel Mccollor          10   Wayzata                  16:13.71   169.43   169
13    Benjamin Batalden        10   Minneapolis Southwest    16:14.29   169.24   169
14    Will Weber               9    Wayzata                  16:18.10   167.97   168
15    Gael Manzur Strandlund   12   Minneapolis Washburn     16:31.34   163.55   164
16    Ruben Margolis           12   Minneapolis Southwest    16:35.43   162.19   162
17    Dominic Haugland         11   Minneapolis Washburn     16:40.06   160.65   161
18    Logan Drevlow            7    Hopkins                  16:44.76   159.08   159
19    Landon Hering            10   Hopkins                  16:47.91   158.03   158
20    Tyler Kissell            10   Wayzata                  16:54.57   155.81   156
21    Welsey Summer            11   Minneapolis Southwest    16:54.73   155.76   156
22    Suhayb Ali               11   Hopkins                  17:03.45   152.85   153
23    Caleb Dickel             9    Minneapolis Washburn     17:05.48   152.17   152
24    Nicholas Wyatt           12   Minneapolis Southwest    17:20.09   147.30   147
25    Max Ehalt                11   Minneapolis Southwest    17:25.39   145.54   146
26    Magnus Korstad           12   Robbinsdale Cooper       17:31.35   143.55   144
27    Grant Moreen             12   Minneapolis Washburn     17:33.78   142.74   143
28    Oscar Olson Gross        10   Minneapolis Washburn     17:38.20   141.27   141
29    Ryan Wilkinson           12   Robbinsdale Armstrong    17:40.18   140.61   141
30    Griffin Krone            10   Saint Louis Park         17:45.14   138.95   139
31    Denly Lindeman           11   Saint Louis Park         17:48.08   137.97   138
32    Hans Greenwood           10   Hopkins                  17:50.06   137.31   137
33    Henry Nelson             12   Saint Louis Park         17:54.86   135.71   136
34    Grant Redelsheimer       11   Robbinsdale Armstrong    17:56.15   135.28   135
35    Jason Guerra-Reyes       12   Minneapolis South        18:13.22   129.59   130


Girls Finals - Top Team Scores
    1   Wayzata           33   18:55 Avg
    2   Hopkins           47   19:20 Avg
    3   Saint Louis Park  87   20:24 Avg

Girls Finals - Top Teams
2     Teegan Anderson          11   Wayzata                  18:20.25   128.25   128
5     Grace Weber              11   Wayzata                  18:54.78   116.74   117
7     Grace Mignone            11   Wayzata                  19:01.29   114.57   115
8     Maddie Gullickson        8    Wayzata                  19:01.91   114.36   114
11    Alyson Kleyman           9    Wayzata                  19:20.21   108.26   108
15    Julia Maroon             9    Wayzata                  20:01.12   94.63    95
16    Nora Mickelson           11   Wayzata                  20:08.54   92.15    92

1     Sydney Drevlow           9    Hopkins                  17:44.06   140.31   140
3     Daphne Grobstein         9    Hopkins                  18:23.16   127.28   127
4     Elsa Bergman             12   Hopkins                  18:47.56   119.15   119
19    Marguerite Giese         11   Hopkins                  20:53.01   77.33    77
21    Lillian Wanzek           11   Hopkins                  20:56.10   76.30    76
24    Lila Shaver              10   Hopkins                  21:13.26   70.58    71
26    Ruby Schweigert          9    Hopkins                  21:15.90   69.70    70


Girls Finals
1     Sydney Drevlow           9    Hopkins                  17:44.06   140.31   140 *
2     Teegan Anderson          11   Wayzata                  18:20.25   128.25   128
3     Daphne Grobstein         9    Hopkins                  18:23.16   127.28   127
4     Elsa Bergman             12   Hopkins                  18:47.56   119.15   119
5     Grace Weber              11   Wayzata                  18:54.78   116.74   117
6     Caitlyn Osanai           10   Robbinsdale Armstrong    18:56.34   116.22   116
7     Grace Mignone            11   Wayzata                  19:01.29   114.57   115
8     Maddie Gullickson        8    Wayzata                  19:01.91   114.36   114
9     Isabel Wyatt             12   Minneapolis Southwest    19:05.93   113.02   113
10    Jersey Miller            10   Saint Louis Park         19:13.85   110.38   110
11    Alyson Kleyman           9    Wayzata                  19:20.21   108.26   108
12    Audrey Cole              12   Minneapolis Southwest    19:36.04   102.99   103
13    Nora Lindeman            9    Saint Louis Park         19:42.60   100.80   101
14    Olivia Bergin            12   Minneapolis Washburn     19:43.18   100.61   101
15    Julia Maroon             9    Wayzata                  20:01.12   94.63    95
16    Nora Mickelson           11   Wayzata                  20:08.54   92.15    92
17    Caitlin Hartney          11   Minneapolis Washburn     20:34.66   83.45    83
18    Ruby Massie              10   Saint Louis Park         20:46.91   79.36    79
19    Marguerite Giese         11   Hopkins                  20:53.01   77.33    77
20    Ava Winters              10   Minneapolis South        20:53.49   77.17    77
21    Lillian Wanzek           11   Hopkins                  20:56.10   76.30    76
22    Kathleen Madden          11   Minneapolis Washburn     20:56.42   76.19    76
23    Anna Healey              9    Saint Louis Park         21:04.58   73.47    73
24    Lila Shaver              10   Hopkins                  21:13.26   70.58    71
25    Kate Holden              12   Saint Louis Park         21:13.57   70.48    70
26    Ruby Schweigert          9    Hopkins                  21:15.90   69.70    70
27    Isabelle Giebink         12   Minneapolis Washburn     21:25.14   66.62    67
28    Fredonia Zeigle          12   Saint Louis Park         21:31.30   64.57    65
29    Soleil Noyes             9    Robbinsdale Armstrong    21:34.95   63.35    63
30    Summer Johnson           12   Minneapolis Southwest    21:36.76   62.75    63
31    Mollie Kroll             12   Minneapolis Southwest    21:43.81   60.40    60
32    Noelle Brandes           12   Robbinsdale Armstrong    21:47.14   59.29    59
33    Carly Redelsheimer       11   Robbinsdale Armstrong    21:47.68   59.11    59
34    Ava Shirley              12   Minneapolis Washburn     21:49.82   58.39    58
35    Kaylee Crump             8    Saint Louis Park         22:15.28   49.91    50
36    Abigail Redelsheime      10   Robbinsdale Armstrong    22:16.27   49.58    50
37    Mari Friel               11   Minneapolis Washburn     22:17.60   49.13    49
38    Anna Thousand            11   Minneapolis Southwest    22:25.72   46.43    46
39    Johanna Perry            12   Minneapolis Washburn     22:34.52   43.49    43
40    Elizabeth Krocak         8    Minneapolis Southwest    22:42.10   40.97    41
41    Maria Peterson           10   Robbinsdale Armstrong    22:54.50   36.83    37

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Minnesota MSHSL Section 8AAA XC Championships 2021
 ... Oct 28, 2021 - Fox Hollow Golf Course - St. Michael, MN
 https://mn.milesplit.com/meets/438970-mshsl-section-8aaa-xc-championships-2021/results 

Boys Finals - Top Team
2     Jared Gregoire         12   Buffalo                     16:30.3   170.90   171
3     Jadon Boots            12   Buffalo                     16:43.5   166.50   167
4     James Dorado           12   Buffalo                     16:45.8   165.73   166
17    Andrew Macheel         11   Buffalo                     17:46.4   145.53   146
19    Luke Huss              11   Buffalo                     17:53.5   143.17   143
27    Wesley Wistrom         9    Buffalo                     18:04.5   139.50   140
38    Jacob Williams         12   Buffalo                     18:35.9   129.03   129

Boys Finals
1     Caden Nordberg         12   Saint Michael-Albertville   16:21.7   173.77   174
2     Jared Gregoire         12   Buffalo                     16:30.3   170.90   171
3     Jadon Boots            12   Buffalo                     16:43.5   166.50   167
4     James Dorado           12   Buffalo                     16:45.8   165.73   166
5     Thomas Ruhl            12   Brainerd                    16:53.0   163.33   163
6     Isaac Martel           12   Moorhead                    17:04.5   159.50   160
7     Eli Hanson             10   Sartell-Saint Stephen       17:06.3   158.90   159
8     Carson Maish           11   Bemidji                     17:15.2   155.93   156
9     Matthew Binsfeld       12   Elk River                   17:19.3   154.57   155
10    Bryce Kondos           12   Bemidji                     17:20.3   154.23   154
11    Ashton Niemi           11   Bemidji                     17:24.6   152.80   153
12    Adam Cady              12   Brainerd                    17:31.5   150.50   151
13    Luke James             11   Saint Michael-Albertville   17:39.5   147.83   148
14    Braden Capelle         12   Brainerd                    17:41.5   147.17   147
15    Austin Liebl           10   Moorhead                    17:42.7   146.77   147
16    Adam Herbst            12   Saint Michael-Albertville   17:44.4   146.20   146
17    Andrew Macheel         11   Buffalo                     17:46.4   145.53   146
18    Michael Howe           12   Brainerd                    17:52.5   143.50   144
19    Luke Huss              11   Buffalo                     17:53.5   143.17   143
20    Bennet Capelle         12   Brainerd                    17:54.5   142.83   143
21    Brett Kurschner        11   Bemidji                     17:56.4   142.20   142
22    Max Salas              9    Saint Michael-Albertville   17:57.8   141.73   142
23    Nolan Thiesse          11   Brainerd                    17:58.7   141.43   141
24    Seth Westrup           11   Sartell-Saint Stephen       17:59.5   141.17   141
25    Johnny Nemeth          11   Sartell-Saint Stephen       18:01.5   140.50   141
26    Will Termont           10   Bemidji                     18:03.6   139.80   140
27    Wesley Wistrom         9    Buffalo                     18:04.5   139.50   140
28    Will Sarkinen          12   Saint Michael-Albertville   18:04.8   139.40   139
29    Isaak McDonald         12   Bemidji                     18:16.8   135.40   135
30    Ethan Copeland         10   Moorhead                    18:19.4   134.53   135
31    Seth Lindgren          12   Bemidji                     18:24.7   132.77   133
32    Jackson Carlson        7    Elk River                   18:26.7   132.10   132
33    Bobby Cilke            12   Saint Michael-Albertville   18:27.0   132.00   132
34    Cole Darling           11   Moorhead                    18:28.4   131.53   132
35    Evan Fankhanel         12   Moorhead                    18:28.4   131.53   132
36    Trygve Rux             12   Moorhead                    18:28.6   131.47   131
37    Cameron Huse           12   Sartell-Saint Stephen       18:29.4   131.20   131
38    Jacob Williams         12   Buffalo                     18:35.9   129.03   129
39    Max Rogers             12   Moorhead                    18:36.9   128.70   129
40    Ben Stadum             9    Brainerd                    18:48.7   124.77   125


Girls Finals - Top Team
1     Ali Weimer             12   Saint Michael-Albertville   17:47.3   147.23   147
3     Natalie Cocking        11   Saint Michael-Albertville   19:49.8   106.40   106
4     Avery O'rourke         11   Saint Michael-Albertville   19:54.8   104.73   105
15    Emma Windingland       11   Saint Michael-Albertville   20:36.6   90.80    91
21    Keagan Burke           10   Saint Michael-Albertville   20:54.3   84.90    85
24    Erin Pipp              10   Saint Michael-Albertville   21:20.6   76.13    76
40    Becca Immer            11   Saint Michael-Albertville   23:02.8   42.07    42

Girls Finals
1     Ali Weimer             12   Saint Michael-Albertville   17:47.3   147.23   147 **
2     Mia Hoffmann           10   Bemidji                     19:32.5   112.17   112
3     Natalie Cocking        11   Saint Michael-Albertville   19:49.8   106.40   106
4     Avery O'rourke         11   Saint Michael-Albertville   19:54.8   104.73   105
5     Mady Dockendorf        10   Sartell-Saint Stephen       19:57.2   103.93   104
6     Regan Dewitt           11   Bemidji                     19:58.2   103.60   104
7     Madelyn Miller         9    Brainerd                    20:03.7   101.77   102
8     Cara Back              7    Rogers                      20:16.6   97.47    97
9     Carlie Sheldon         12   Moorhead                    20:25.8   94.40    94
10    Lauren Heneman         9    Moorhead                    20:29.2   93.27    93
11    Ashley Nelson          10   Sartell-Saint Stephen       20:30.8   92.73    93
12    Brooke Wenz            9    Brainerd                    20:32.9   92.03    92
13    Liliana Schaeffer      12   Brainerd                    20:33.6   91.80    92
14    Josie Lavalley         10   Bemidji                     20:35.3   91.23    91
15    Emma Windingland       11   Saint Michael-Albertville   20:36.6   90.80    91
16    Ava Dunnigan           9    Moorhead                    20:37.3   90.57    91
17    Alicia Maddux          12   Moorhead                    20:39.9   89.70    90
18    Lauren Berg            12   Bemidji                     20:46.6   87.47    87
19    Ella Cole              11   Moorhead                    20:47.7   87.10    87
20    Annelise Baird         8    Brainerd                    20:50.6   86.13    86
21    Keagan Burke           10   Saint Michael-Albertville   20:54.3   84.90    85
22    Selah Binsfeld         8    Elk River                   21:01.5   82.50    83
23    Bridget Collins        10   Brainerd                    21:15.7   77.77    78
24    Erin Pipp              10   Saint Michael-Albertville   21:20.6   76.13    76
25    Anna Nelson            11   Moorhead                    21:21.0   76.00    76
26    Addison Maish          9    Bemidji                     21:31.7   72.43    72
27    Brooklyn Hart          10   Buffalo                     21:37.8   70.40    70
28    Julia Rademacher       11   Brainerd                    21:40.8   69.40    69
29    Kaela Traugott         11   Rogers                      21:46.6   67.47    67
30    Ella Grafstrom         12   Moorhead                    21:51.6   65.80    66
31    Aubrey Dewitt          9    Bemidji                     21:52.9   65.37    65
32    Hannah Drietz          11   Brainerd                    21:58.6   63.47    63
33    Danielle Henrichsen    10   Elk River                   22:11.6   59.13    59
34    Lauren Barnacle        9    Rogers                      22:17.4   57.20    57
35    Hannah Spoden          12   Sartell-Saint Stephen       22:21.9   55.70    56
36    Carissa Edman          11   Elk River                   22:33.3   51.90    52
37    Elissa Vasseur         9    Elk River                   22:59.9   43.03    43
38    Mary Peterson          7    Elk River                   23:01.6   42.47    42
39    Anna Cargill           12   Rogers                      23:01.8   42.40    42
40    Becca Immer            11   Saint Michael-Albertville   23:02.8   42.07    42
41    Mikaela Hetchler       11   Rogers                      23:05.3   41.23    41
42    Emily Strommen         12   Buffalo                     23:07.7   40.43    40
43    Paisley Watson         9    Sartell-Saint Stephen       23:20.6   36.13    36
44    Hailey Hawes           8    Elk River                   23:21.2   35.93    36
45    Megan Driste           12   Sartell-Saint Stephen       23:32.3   32.23    32
46    Maia Hoepner           12   Buffalo                     23:37.2   30.60    31
47    Maria Hanauska         10   Rogers                      24:00.2   22.93    23
48    Loralei Ibeling        8    Rogers                      24:00.5   22.83    23

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Shore Conference Championships 2021 NJ
 ... Oct 28, 2021 - Ocean County Park - Lakewood, NJ
 https://nj.milesplit.com/meets/437470-shore-conference-championships-2021/results 

Boys Varsity - Top Team Scores
    1   Christian Brothers Academy   52    15:47 Avg
    2   Colts Neck HS               104    16:13 Avg
    3   Manalapan HS                130    16:18 Avg
    4   Manchester Township HS      142    16:27 Avg

Boys Varsity - Top Teams
2     Jack Moran              12   Christian Brothers Academy   15:20.0   181.33   181
3     Nicholas Sullivan       11   Christian Brothers Academy   15:34.0   176.67   177
9     Joe Barrett             9    Christian Brothers Academy   15:49.0   171.67   172
18    Jack Falkowski          10   Christian Brothers Academy   16:07.0   165.67   166
20    Alex Kemp               10   Christian Brothers Academy   16:09.0   165.00   165
23    Matthew Mastroly        11   Christian Brothers Academy   16:19.0   161.67   162
31    Zach Shroba             11   Christian Brothers Academy   16:36.0   156.00   156

5     Ryan Johnson            12   Colts Neck HS                15:39.0   175.00   175
12    Christian Mariner       12   Colts Neck HS                15:54.0   170.00   170
26    Leo Kurtz               11   Colts Neck HS                16:27.0   159.00   159
27    Jacob McNamara          10   Colts Neck HS                16:29.0   158.33   158
34    Joe Allegro             12   Colts Neck HS                16:40.0   154.67   155
48    Andrew Krok             10   Colts Neck HS                16:55.0   149.67   150
49    John Shapiro            9    Colts Neck HS                16:56.0   149.33   149


Boys Varsity
1     Daniel Valentino        12   Freehold Township HS         15:19.0   181.67   182
2     Jack Moran              12   Christian Brothers Academy   15:20.0   181.33   181
3     Nicholas Sullivan       11   Christian Brothers Academy   15:34.0   176.67   177
4     Kyle Lindon             12   Howell HS                    15:36.0   176.00   176
5     Ryan Johnson            12   Colts Neck HS                15:39.0   175.00   175
6     Brian Theobald          11   St. Rose HS                  15:41.0   174.33   174
7     Rowan Cassidy           12   Manalapan HS                 15:42.0   174.00   174
8     Stephen Kyvelos         10   Manalapan HS                 15:45.0   173.00   173
9     Joe Barrett             9    Christian Brothers Academy   15:49.0   171.67   172
10    Christopher Shay        11   Middletown South HS          15:50.0   171.33   171
11    Nicholas Loffredo       11   Manchester Township HS       15:53.0   170.33   170
12    Christian Mariner       12   Colts Neck HS                15:54.0   170.00   170
13    Matt Sabo               12   Toms River North HS          15:57.0   169.00   169
14    Blaik Slavinski         11   Pt. Pleasant Boro HS         16:00.0   168.00   168
15    Aidan Murin             12   Howell HS                    16:01.0   167.67   168
16    Jared Povell            11   Manalapan HS                 16:03.0   167.00   167
17    Connor Kinch            12   Middletown North HS          16:04.0   166.67   167
18    Jack Falkowski          10   Christian Brothers Academy   16:07.0   165.67   166
19    Caeden Miller           12   Toms River East HS           16:07.0   165.67   166
20    Alex Kemp               10   Christian Brothers Academy   16:09.0   165.00   165
21    Carter LoPresti         12   Matawan Reg. HS              16:10.0   164.67   165
22    Chase Destafney         9    Manchester Township HS       16:17.0   162.33   162
23    Matthew Mastroly        11   Christian Brothers Academy   16:19.0   161.67   162
24    Sean Addario            12   Middletown South HS          16:26.0   159.33   159
25    Chris Seegobin          11   Howell HS                    16:27.0   159.00   159
26    Leo Kurtz               11   Colts Neck HS                16:27.0   159.00   159
27    Jacob McNamara          10   Colts Neck HS                16:29.0   158.33   158
28    John Clarke             12   Manchester Township HS       16:30.0   158.00   158
29    Tanner Jelliff          11   Brick Memorial HS            16:34.0   156.67   157
30    Louis Mejorada          12   Holmdel HS                   16:36.0   156.00   156
31    Zach Shroba             11   Christian Brothers Academy   16:36.0   156.00   156
32    Teddy Wilson            11   Toms River North HS          16:38.0   155.33   155
33    Aaron Guensch           11   Middletown North HS          16:40.0   154.67   155
34    Joe Allegro             12   Colts Neck HS                16:40.0   154.67   155
35    Andrew Tatesure         10   Lacey Twp. HS                16:41.0   154.33   154
36    Justin Newman           11   Toms River South HS          16:42.0   154.00   154
37    Alec Mihalenko          12   Holmdel HS                   16:43.0   153.67   154
38    William Freeman         11   Manchester Township HS       16:43.0   153.67   154
39    Jack Testai             11   Raritan HS                   16:44.0   153.33   153
40    Michael Cordiano        12   Toms River North HS          16:47.0   152.33   152
41    Jake Reiter             12   Middletown South HS          16:47.0   152.33   152
42    Mark Viggiano           11   Ocean Township HS            16:49.0   151.67   152
43    Richard Guerriero       10   Freehold Township HS         16:50.0   151.33   151
44    Mickey Schroeder        11   Rumson-Fair Haven HS         16:51.0   151.00   151
45    Michael Loffredo        11   Manchester Township HS       16:52.0   150.67   151
46    Sean Haggerty           11   Barnegat Township HS         16:52.0   150.67   151
47    Daniel Strader          12   Matawan Reg. HS              16:53.0   150.33   150
48    Andrew Krok             10   Colts Neck HS                16:55.0   149.67   150
49    John Shapiro            9    Colts Neck HS                16:56.0   149.33   149
50    Diego Rodriguez         12   Toms River North HS          16:58.0   148.67   149
51    Arhan Nagavelli         10   Manalapan HS                 16:59.0   148.33   148
52    Kunal Antala            11   Manalapan HS                 17:01.0   147.67   148
53    Tucker Erbeck           12   Rumson-Fair Haven HS         17:01.0   147.67   148
54    Kyle Arend              11   Red Bank Regional HS         17:02.0   147.33   147
55    Rory Maher              12   Shore Regional HS            17:04.0   146.67   147
56    Jack Rothermund         11   Middletown North HS          17:05.0   146.33   146
57    James Cook              12   Pt. Pleasant Boro HS         17:06.0   146.00   146
58    Shane McDevitt          12   Jackson Memorial HS          17:07.0   145.67   146
59    Dahkareo Pritchett      12   Jackson Liberty HS           17:08.0   145.33   145
60    Thomas Shore            12   Rumson-Fair Haven HS         17:11.0   144.33   144
61    Christian Letts         10   Brick Memorial HS            17:12.0   144.00   144
62    Andrew Smolowitz        12   Manalapan HS                 17:12.0   144.00   144
63    Patrick Simpson         11   Rumson-Fair Haven HS         17:14.0   143.33   143
64    Christian Bohrman       12   Brick Memorial HS            17:16.0   142.67   143
65    Haroon Shaikh           12   Holmdel HS                   17:18.0   142.00   142
66    Josh Corsentino         12   Brick Memorial HS            17:19.0   141.67   142
67    Timothy Clayton         11   St. Rose HS                  17:20.0   141.33   141
68    Lukas Cornine           11   Jackson Liberty HS           17:23.0   140.33   140
69    Joshua Kim              11   Manalapan HS                 17:24.0   140.00   140
70    Evan Rimmele            10   Middletown South HS          17:25.0   139.67   140
71    Huckleberry Oakes       10   Pt. Pleasant Boro HS         17:25.0   139.67   140
72    Liam McKeon             12   Shore Regional HS            17:26.0   139.33   139
73    Dylan Teopaco           10   Jackson Liberty HS           17:29.0   138.33   138
74    Grayson Wolf            10   Jackson Liberty HS           17:31.0   137.67   138
75    Simon Advento           11   St. Rose HS                  17:33.0   137.00   137


Girls Varsity - Top Team Scores
    1   Colts Neck HS           47   18:16 Avg
    2   Middletown South HS     92   18:56 Avg
    3   Rumson-Fair Haven HS   125   19:13 Avg
    4   Red Bank Catholic HS   173   19:23 Avg

Girls Varsity - Top Teams
1     Lilly Shapiro           12   Colts Neck HS                17:07.0   145.67   146
6     Presslie Mariner        12   Colts Neck HS                18:08.0   125.33   125
7     Ava Wilmot              11   Colts Neck HS                18:18.0   122.00   122
13    Olivia Petschauer       11   Colts Neck HS                18:44.0   113.33   113
20    Ashley Pavlovsky        10   Colts Neck HS                19:07.0   105.67   106
30    Elizabeth Scarpa        9    Colts Neck HS                19:27.0   99.00    99
67    Ava Suhocki             12   Colts Neck HS                20:30.0   78.00    78

9     Rosemary Shay           10   Middletown South HS          18:24.0   120.00   120
17    Lexi Dean               12   Middletown South HS          18:54.0   110.00   110
18    Lauren Hutson           11   Middletown South HS          18:56.0   109.33   109
22    Lucy Afanasewicz        12   Middletown South HS          19:12.0   104.00   104
26    Gwen Afanasewicz        11   Middletown South HS          19:16.0   102.67   103
44    Emma Buthorn            11   Middletown South HS          19:54.0   90.00    90
61    Skylar O'Keefe          10   Middletown South HS          20:22.0   80.67    81


Girls Varsity
1     Lilly Shapiro           12   Colts Neck HS                17:07.0   145.67   146 *
2     Tilly O'Connor          11   St. Rose HS                  17:35.0   136.33   136
3     Cate DeSousa            11   Red Bank Catholic HS         17:45.0   133.00   133
4     Lily Oliver             11   Toms River South HS          17:56.0   129.33   129
5     Emma Zawatski           10   Freehold Township HS         17:59.0   128.33   128
6     Presslie Mariner        12   Colts Neck HS                18:08.0   125.33   125
7     Ava Wilmot              11   Colts Neck HS                18:18.0   122.00   122
8     Megan Donlevie          11   Shore Regional HS            18:23.0   120.33   120
9     Rosemary Shay           10   Middletown South HS          18:24.0   120.00   120
10    Emma Luo                10   Marlboro HS                  18:26.0   119.33   119
11    Melanie Barbosa         12   Howell HS                    18:37.0   115.67   116
12    Julia Shanes            11   Rumson-Fair Haven HS         18:43.0   113.67   114
13    Olivia Petschauer       11   Colts Neck HS                18:44.0   113.33   113
14    Kate DeFilippis         12   Red Bank Catholic HS         18:50.0   111.33   111
15    Anna Heras              11   Pt. Pleasant Boro HS         18:51.0   111.00   111
16    Catherine Bonan         9    Trinity Hall                 18:53.0   110.33   110
17    Lexi Dean               12   Middletown South HS          18:54.0   110.00   110
18    Lauren Hutson           11   Middletown South HS          18:56.0   109.33   109
19    Paige Kelly             11   Red Bank Regional HS         19:06.0   106.00   106
20    Ashley Pavlovsky        10   Colts Neck HS                19:07.0   105.67   106
21    Olivia Takla            12   Toms River North HS          19:11.0   104.33   104
22    Lucy Afanasewicz        12   Middletown South HS          19:12.0   104.00   104
23    Taylor Guthrie          12   Toms River South HS          19:13.0   103.67   104
24    Logan Rettino           9    Rumson-Fair Haven HS         19:13.0   103.67   104
25    Adriana Escaleira       9    Toms River North HS          19:15.0   103.00   103
26    Gwen Afanasewicz        11   Middletown South HS          19:16.0   102.67   103
27    Brianna Kirsch          12   Freehold Township HS         19:17.0   102.33   102
28    Georgia Edwards         11   Rumson-Fair Haven HS         19:17.0   102.33   102
29    Emma Wachtel            12   Rumson-Fair Haven HS         19:27.0   99.00    99
30    Elizabeth Scarpa        9    Colts Neck HS                19:27.0   99.00    99
31    Madeline Barber         12   Trinity Hall                 19:29.0   98.33    98
32    Mary Applegate          11   Rumson-Fair Haven HS         19:29.0   98.33    98
33    Shannon Stakelbeck      11   Toms River East HS           19:30.0   98.00    98
34    Kiera Michigan          10   Pt. Pleasant Boro HS         19:35.0   96.33    96
35    Kiera Munyan            12   Pt. Pleasant Boro HS         19:39.0   95.00    95
36    Rhiannon Hill           9    Red Bank Catholic HS         19:40.0   94.67    95
37    Mia Mastrogiovanni      11   Southern Regional HS         19:40.0   94.67    95
38    Erin Zabriskie          12   Middletown North HS          19:41.0   94.33    94
39    Jed Juliano             11   Toms River North HS          19:42.0   94.00    94
40    Avery Hargis            10   Red Bank Catholic HS         19:43.0   93.67    94
41    Lily Meulener           9    Trinity Hall                 19:44.0   93.33    93
42    Abigail Bossdorf        12   Freehold Township HS         19:46.0   92.67    93
43    Casey Collins           9    Southern Regional HS         19:47.0   92.33    92
44    Emma Buthorn            11   Middletown South HS          19:54.0   90.00    90
45    Tess Bossdorf           12   Freehold Township HS         19:54.0   90.00    90
46    Zoe Edison              11   Manalapan HS                 19:55.0   89.67    90
47    Abby Mannix             11   Red Bank Regional HS         19:56.0   89.33    89
48    Ryan Kelly              10   Brick Memorial HS            19:59.0   88.33    88
49    Olivia Nickelsen        10   Toms River North HS          20:00.0   88.00    88
50    Julia Funck             9    Rumson-Fair Haven HS         20:02.0   87.33    87
51    Sarah Butler            11   Rumson-Fair Haven HS         20:04.0   86.67    87
52    Zoe Frantz              10   Brick Memorial HS            20:05.0   86.33    86
53    Isabella Wyckoff        11   Southern Regional HS         20:07.0   85.67    86
54    Olivia Palutis          9    Ocean Township HS            20:08.0   85.33    85
55    Ruthi Daly              12   Howell HS                    20:08.0   85.33    85
56    Madison Nitti           10   Toms River East HS           20:10.0   84.67    85
57    Jacqueline Gifford      10   Shore Regional HS            20:13.0   83.67    84
58    Lillian Flor            9    Shore Regional HS            20:15.0   83.00    83
59    Kelly Foster            12   Ocean Township HS            20:18.0   82.00    82
60    Jessica Andersen        9    Southern Regional HS         20:21.0   81.00    81
61    Skylar O'Keefe          10   Middletown South HS          20:22.0   80.67    81
62    Emma Klina              11   Toms River South HS          20:22.0   80.67    81
63    Ella Clemenko           11   Howell HS                    20:23.0   80.33    80
64    Alexa Laneve            9    Middletown North HS          20:24.0   80.00    80
65    Lillian Sarno           12   Barnegat Township HS         20:25.0   79.67    80
66    Abigail Crow            10   Red Bank Regional HS         20:27.0   79.00    79
67    Ava Suhocki             12   Colts Neck HS                20:30.0   78.00    78
68    Alana Garrison          11   Toms River South HS          20:41.0   74.33    74
69    Marisa Wilson           12   Red Bank Regional HS         20:43.0   73.67    74
70    Meghan Kilgallon        10   Red Bank Regional HS         20:46.0   72.67    73
71    Emily Weigle            10   Donovan Catholic HS          20:46.0   72.67    73
72    Heather Feinstein       10   Freehold Township HS         20:49.0   71.67    72
73    Haven Dora              12   Trinity Hall                 20:49.0   71.67    72
74    Grace Fessler           10   Southern Regional HS         20:51.0   71.00    71
75    Emily Luo               12   Marlboro HS                  20:51.0   71.00    71
76    Jordan McCarthy         12   Howell HS                    20:52.0   70.67    71
77    Jenna Spadaro           11   Toms River North HS          20:53.0   70.33    70
78    Sophia Briggs           9    Freehold Township HS         20:55.0   69.67    70
79    Ava Biemuller           10   Freehold Township HS         20:57.0   69.00    69
80    Adelaide Videon-Perino  10   Pt. Pleasant Boro HS         20:58.0   68.67    69
81    Alexa Barbosa           10   Howell HS                    20:59.0   68.33    68
82    Charlotte Heaton        9    Red Bank Catholic HS         21:00.0   68.00    68
83    Natalie Hawthorn        12   Red Bank Regional HS         21:01.0   67.67    68
84    Agustina Garcia         11   Marlboro HS                  21:04.0   66.67    67
85    Laura Bennett           12   Marlboro HS                  21:04.0   66.67    67
86    Erin Donlevie           9    Shore Regional HS            21:05.0   66.33    66
87    Madison Wade            11   Toms River East HS           21:05.0   66.33    66
88    Alexa Turi              12   Manalapan HS                 21:07.0   65.67    66
89    Shannon Loehr           9    Shore Regional HS            21:07.0   65.67    66
90    Emma Kyvelos            12   Manalapan HS                 21:08.0   65.33    65
91    Amber Sefick            10   Toms River East HS           21:12.0   64.00    64
92    Olivia MacIver          10   Toms River East HS           21:12.0   64.00    64
93    Kaitlyn Pedersen        12   Middletown North HS          21:13.0   63.67    64
94    Paige Jaenicke          11   Trinity Hall                 21:13.0   63.67    64
95    Rachel Bennett          11   Marlboro HS                  21:14.0   63.33    63
96    Kirra Norling           12   Pt. Pleasant Boro HS         21:14.0   63.33    63
97    May Hanlon              9    Toms River North HS          21:18.0   62.00    62
98    Olivia Horton           12   Southern Regional HS         21:20.0   61.33    61
99    Anna Hertler            9    Red Bank Regional HS         21:21.0   61.00    61
100   Emma Neenan             10   Middletown North HS          21:21.0   61.00    61

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

South Dakota SDHSAA State Championship 2021
 ... Oct 23, 2021 - Broadland Creek National Golf Course - Huron, SD
 https://sd.milesplit.com/meets/450727-sdhsaa-state-championship-2021/results 

Boys Class AA - Top Team Scores
    1   Rapid City Stevens      77    16:41 Avg
    2   Harrisburg             103    16:54 Avg
    3   Aberdeen Central       107    16:50 Avg

Boys Class A - Top Team Scores
    1   Sioux Falls Christian   43    16:53 Avg
    2   Custer                 103    17:30 Avg

Boys Class AA/A - Top Teams
1     Simeon Birnbaum         11   Rapid City Stevens        15:48.64   176.79   177
8     Alex Otten              12   Rapid City Stevens        16:30.17   162.94   163
17    Joey Dewhurst           12   Rapid City Stevens        16:47.72   157.09   157
25    Sean Kilpatrick         11   Rapid City Stevens        17:09.97   149.68   150
26    Grady Loos              10   Rapid City Stevens        17:10.73   149.42   149
46    Caden Sietsema          12   Rapid City Stevens        17:24.94   144.69   145
55    Sheldon Fields          12   Rapid City Stevens        17:33.69   141.77   142

4     Soren Weeg              12   Harrisburg                16:23.05   165.32   165
9     Cashton Johnson         11   Harrisburg                16:31.27   162.58   163
24    Gavin Smith             11   Harrisburg                17:07.02   150.66   151
27    Parker Fitzgerald       12   Harrisburg                17:11.71   149.10   149
39    Aidan Rockvam           11   Harrisburg                17:20.82   146.06   146
60    Ben Bruning             12   Harrisburg                17:39.95   139.68   140
69    Abate Schulte           11   Harrisburg                17:48.34   136.89   137

3     Josh Martin             12   Aberdeen Central          15:55.43   174.52   175
19    Christian Wells         10   Aberdeen Central          16:54.89   154.70   155
20    Tino Lopez              10   Aberdeen Central          16:57.77   153.74   154
22    Jacob Angerhofer        12   Aberdeen Central          17:02.95   152.02   152
43    Anthony Miller          10   Aberdeen Central          17:23.28   145.24   145
68    Ian Ahlberg             12   Aberdeen Central          17:48.24   136.92   137
84    Noah Miller             11   Aberdeen Central          18:07.25   130.58   131

3     Daniel Colby            12   Sioux Falls Christian     16:28.23   163.59   164
4     Isaac Davelaar          11   Sioux Falls Christian     16:40.04   159.65   160
6     Patrick Vogel           12   Sioux Falls Christian     16:44.35   158.22   158
14    Maksim Strizheus        10   Sioux Falls Christian     17:10.93   149.36   149
20    Derrek Vander Leest     12   Sioux Falls Christian     17:22.46   145.51   146
23    Carson Engbers          11   Sioux Falls Christian     17:23.23   145.26   145


Boys Class AA
1     Simeon Birnbaum         11   Rapid City Stevens        15:48.64   176.79   177
2     Keenan Urdiales         12   Spearfish                 15:53.76   175.08   175
3     Josh Martin             12   Aberdeen Central          15:55.43   174.52   175
4     Soren Weeg              12   Harrisburg                16:23.05   165.32   165
5     Hayden Shaffer          12   Pierre TF Riggs           16:23.40   165.20   165
6     Sam Conrad              11   Brookings                 16:26.75   164.08   164
7     Zach Fedde              11   Yankton                   16:28.61   163.46   163
8     Alex Otten              12   Rapid City Stevens        16:30.17   162.94   163
9     Cashton Johnson         11   Harrisburg                16:31.27   162.58   163
10    Peyton Cast             10   Douglas                   16:31.99   162.34   162
11    Sam Castle              11   Sioux Falls Jefferson     16:33.18   161.94   162
12    Kadin Groen             12   Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:33.32   161.89   162
13    Deron Graf              11   Sturgis Brown             16:41.73   159.09   159
14    Jared Lutmer            10   Pierre TF Riggs           16:42.01   159.00   159
15    Ben Vandeberg           12   Brandon Valley            16:45.27   157.91   158
16    Eli Johnson             10   Sioux Falls Jefferson     16:47.56   157.15   157
17    Joey Dewhurst           12   Rapid City Stevens        16:47.72   157.09   157
18    Torry Harding           12   Brookings                 16:53.11   155.30   155
19    Christian Wells         10   Aberdeen Central          16:54.89   154.70   155
20    Tino Lopez              10   Aberdeen Central          16:57.77   153.74   154
21    Chase Henderson         11   Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:00.40   152.87   153
22    Jacob Angerhofer        12   Aberdeen Central          17:02.95   152.02   152
23    Mason Dell              11   Pierre TF Riggs           17:06.84   150.72   151
24    Gavin Smith             11   Harrisburg                17:07.02   150.66   151
25    Sean Kilpatrick         11   Rapid City Stevens        17:09.97   149.68   150
26    Grady Loos              10   Rapid City Stevens        17:10.73   149.42   149
27    Parker Fitzgerald       12   Harrisburg                17:11.71   149.10   149
28    Ernest Ting             9    Brookings                 17:14.22   148.26   148
29    Collin Winkleman        11   Sioux Falls Washington    17:14.71   148.10   148
30    Jaykob Knutson          12   Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:16.56   147.48   147
31    Ty Petrocco             9    Sturgis Brown             17:16.89   147.37   147
32    Morgan Papenfuss        10   Sturgis Brown             17:17.60   147.13   147
33    Paul Kern               10   Brandon Valley            17:17.97   147.01   147
34    Beck Bruch              11   Sturgis Brown             17:18.19   146.94   147
35    Evan Mahrous            9    Sioux Falls O'Gorman      17:18.32   146.89   147
36    Blake Judson            12   Pierre TF Riggs           17:18.49   146.84   147
37    Andrew Dally            11   Sioux Falls O'Gorman      17:20.36   146.21   146
38    Michael Anderson        11   Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:20.72   146.09   146
39    Aidan Rockvam           11   Harrisburg                17:20.82   146.06   146
40    Ray Henderson           12   Sturgis Brown             17:20.91   146.03   146
41    Tj Lien                 9    Huron                     17:22.38   145.54   146
42    Jordan Levesque         12   Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:23.08   145.31   145
43    Anthony Miller          10   Aberdeen Central          17:23.28   145.24   145
44    Dylan Payer             10   Yankton                   17:23.87   145.04   145
45    Ethan Boyens            12   Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:23.98   145.01   145
46    Caden Sietsema          12   Rapid City Stevens        17:24.94   144.69   145
47    Kieran Weigelt          10   Sioux Falls Jefferson     17:25.03   144.66   145
48    Ty Sullivan             8    Watertown                 17:25.42   144.53   145
49    Mikah Peters            8    Brandon Valley            17:26.16   144.28   144
50    Noah Stude              12   Sioux Falls Jefferson     17:27.52   143.83   144
51    Camden Coughlin         10   Brandon Valley            17:28.05   143.65   144
52    Brady Gere              11   Pierre TF Riggs           17:29.94   143.02   143
53    Jeremiah Donahoe        12   Brandon Valley            17:31.37   142.54   143
54    Emran Anbesse           10   Sioux Falls Washington    17:32.05   142.32   142
55    Sheldon Fields          12   Rapid City Stevens        17:33.69   141.77   142
56    Will Sugrue             12   Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:35.18   141.27   141
57    Seth Borchers           9    Sioux Falls Jefferson     17:35.97   141.01   141
58    Cole Borchardt          12   Brandon Valley            17:38.83   140.06   140
59    Miles Mitchell          12   Douglas                   17:39.05   139.98   140
60    Ben Bruning             12   Harrisburg                17:39.95   139.68   140
61    Igen Nyawanda           10   Brookings                 17:40.32   139.56   140
62    Jacob York              10   Brookings                 17:41.64   139.12   139
63    Avery Hettich           9    Sioux Falls Washington    17:43.80   138.40   138
64    Tyler Groen             11   Brandon Valley            17:46.27   137.58   138
65    Jack Wagoner            9    Sioux Falls Jefferson     17:47.04   137.32   137
66    Harrison Krajewski      8    Yankton                   17:47.40   137.20   137
67    Jonathan Kahler         9    Brookings                 17:48.10   136.97   137
68    Ian Ahlberg             12   Aberdeen Central          17:48.24   136.92   137
69    Abate Schulte           11   Harrisburg                17:48.34   136.89   137
70    Jack Castelli           10   Sioux Falls O'Gorman      17:52.93   135.36   135

Boys Class A
1     Sawyer Clarkson         11   Belle Fourche             15:27.13   183.96   184 *
2     Nick Batchelor          12   Milbank                   16:07.50   170.50   171
3     Daniel Colby            12   Sioux Falls Christian     16:28.23   163.59   164
4     Isaac Davelaar          11   Sioux Falls Christian     16:40.04   159.65   160
5     Miles Ellman            12   Custer                    16:41.69   159.10   159
6     Patrick Vogel           12   Sioux Falls Christian     16:44.35   158.22   158
7     Kade Watson             12   Winner                    16:44.75   158.08   158
8     Gage Grohs              11   Custer                    16:52.12   155.63   156
9     Aidan Voyles            10   Belle Fourche             16:57.99   153.67   154
10    Evan Bartelt            10   Ethan-Parkston            17:00.04   152.99   153
11    Payton Brown            10   Milbank                   17:00.74   152.75   153
12    Andrew Atwood           10   Beresford                 17:01.66   152.45   152
13    Dom Santiago            12   Chamberlain               17:01.91   152.36   152
14    Maksim Strizheus        10   Sioux Falls Christian     17:10.93   149.36   149
15    Luke Rupert             10   Hill City                 17:12.53   148.82   149
16    Sam Swanson             10   Lennox                    17:14.53   148.16   148
17    Ricky Berndt            11   Deuel                     17:15.76   147.75   148
18    Preston Drew            12   Custer                    17:17.16   147.28   147
19    Ben Strunk              10   West Central              17:21.96   145.68   146
20    Derrek Vander Leest     12   Sioux Falls Christian     17:22.46   145.51   146
21    John Gronewold          11   Baltic School District    17:22.76   145.41   145
22    Cameron Wells           11   Beresford                 17:22.86   145.38   145
23    Carson Engbers          11   Sioux Falls Christian     17:23.23   145.26   145
24    Kaleb Foltz             10   Rosholt                   17:24.50   144.83   145
25    James Batchelor         10   Milbank                   17:25.05   144.65   145
26    Joe Cross               10   Elk Point-Jefferson       17:27.98   143.67   144
27    Wilson Miller           11   St. Thomas More           17:30.92   142.69   143
28    Tate Grabow             8    Hill City                 17:34.26   141.58   142
29    Joel Dahlhoff           10   Vermillion                17:35.58   141.14   141
30    Elijah Sims             10   Madison                   17:43.16   138.61   139

Boys Class B
1     Lane Krautschun         10   Bison                     16:35.82   161.06   161
2     Josiah Schroeder        11   Canistota                 16:53.81   155.06   155
3     Pierce Baumberger       9    Miller Area               16:58.52   153.49   153
4     Alex Schumacher         10   Miller Area               17:14.13   148.29   148
5     Nicholas Schlachter     10   Potter County             17:17.71   147.10   147
6     Garrett Winkler         12   Newell                    17:18.61   146.80   147
7     Daniel Ayoroa           12   James Valley Christian Sc 17:27.99   143.67   144
8     Tavin Schroeder         10   Freeman Academy           17:31.24   142.59   143
9     Malachi Myers           12   Freeman Academy           17:32.48   142.17   142
10    Hunter Niederbaumer     12   Faulkton Area             17:38.59   140.14   140


Girls Class AA - Top Team Scores
    1   Sioux Falls O'Gorman    52    18:43 Avg
    2   Sioux Falls Lincoln     87    19:19 Avg
    3   Rapid City Stevens      89    19:31 Avg
    4   Brandon Valley          90    19:29 Avg

Girls Class A - Top Team Scores
    1   Custer                  81    19:47 Avg
    2   Sioux Falls Christian  101    20:05 Avg

Girls Class AA - Top Teams
1     Alea Hardie             12   Sioux Falls O'Gorman      17:31.28   141.57   142
3     Libby Castelli          9    Sioux Falls O'Gorman      17:48.22   135.93   136
4     Ruth Pardy              10   Sioux Falls O'Gorman      18:25.42   123.53   124
19    Kiera Pinto             9    Sioux Falls O'Gorman      19:48.40   95.87    96
25    Kenzie Hinrich          7    Sioux Falls O'Gorman      20:04.73   90.42    90
31    Laney Castelluzzo       8    Sioux Falls O'Gorman      20:15.20   86.93    87
68    Cecilia Christian       9    Sioux Falls O'Gorman      21:26.74   63.09    63

2     Ali Bainbridge          11   Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:41.60   138.13   138
10    Leni Olson              10   Sioux Falls Lincoln       19:03.47   110.84   111
13    Hannah Dumansky         12   Sioux Falls Lincoln       19:30.17   101.94   102
17    Addalai Dekam           10   Sioux Falls Lincoln       19:44.66   97.11    97
45    Lila Batcheller         12   Sioux Falls Lincoln       20:37.49   79.50    80
48    Kasi Infield            12   Sioux Falls Lincoln       20:41.69   78.10    78
52    Laura Heckenlaible      10   Sioux Falls Lincoln       20:45.24   76.92    77

7     Brionna Holso           11   Rapid City Stevens        18:38.41   119.20   119
9     Hailey Uhre             12   Rapid City Stevens        18:53.83   114.06   114
18    Gracie Uhre             10   Rapid City Stevens        19:45.00   97.00    97
26    Gracin Larson           11   Rapid City Stevens        20:07.12   89.63    90
29    Sierra Hopp             11   Rapid City Stevens        20:11.75   88.08    88
37    Elise Unkenholz         12   Rapid City Stevens        20:29.74   82.09    82
55    Lucia Vidas             11   Rapid City Stevens        20:52.52   74.49    74

5     Mia Wentzy              10   Brandon Valley            18:28.02   122.66   123
8     Adison Scholten         8    Brandon Valley            18:40.38   118.54   119
22    Shelby Bergan           7    Brandon Valley            19:59.90   92.03    92
27    Lily Rude               8    Brandon Valley            20:08.84   89.05    89
28    Sarah VanDerBerg        9    Brandon Valley            20:10.71   88.43    88
42    Kylie Foss              12   Brandon Valley            20:33.07   80.98    81
64    Hannah Sprecher         12   Brandon Valley            21:12.57   67.81    68


Girls Class AA
1     Alea Hardie             12   Sioux Falls O'Gorman      17:31.28   141.57   142 *
2     Ali Bainbridge          11   Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:41.60   138.13   138
3     Libby Castelli          9    Sioux Falls O'Gorman      17:48.22   135.93   136
4     Ruth Pardy              10   Sioux Falls O'Gorman      18:25.42   123.53   124
5     Mia Wentzy              10   Brandon Valley            18:28.02   122.66   123
6     Peyton VanDeest         7    Spearfish                 18:28.03   122.66   123
7     Brionna Holso           11   Rapid City Stevens        18:38.41   119.20   119
8     Adison Scholten         8    Brandon Valley            18:40.38   118.54   119
9     Hailey Uhre             12   Rapid City Stevens        18:53.83   114.06   114
10    Leni Olson              10   Sioux Falls Lincoln       19:03.47   110.84   111
11    Kira Ubence             8    Douglas                   19:17.52   106.16   106
12    Presli White            11   Harrisburg                19:29.45   102.18   102
13    Hannah Dumansky         12   Sioux Falls Lincoln       19:30.17   101.94   102
14    Bri Miller              7    Harrisburg                19:30.31   101.90   102
15    Kate McElroy            7    Watertown                 19:34.41   100.53   101
16    Thea Chance             11   Yankton                   19:44.58   97.14    97
17    Addalai Dekam           10   Sioux Falls Lincoln       19:44.66   97.11    97
18    Gracie Uhre             10   Rapid City Stevens        19:45.00   97.00    97
19    Kiera Pinto             9    Sioux Falls O'Gorman      19:48.40   95.87    96
20    Gabrielle Spain         12   Sioux Falls Washington    19:55.48   93.51    94
21    Kori Keil               8    Spearfish                 19:57.39   92.87    93
22    Shelby Bergan           7    Brandon Valley            19:59.90   92.03    92
23    Lucy Hamer              8    Sturgis Brown             20:00.26   91.91    92
24    Yom Kuol                10   Sioux Falls Washington    20:02.19   91.27    91
25    Kenzie Hinrich          7    Sioux Falls O'Gorman      20:04.73   90.42    90
26    Gracin Larson           11   Rapid City Stevens        20:07.12   89.63    90
27    Lily Rude               8    Brandon Valley            20:08.84   89.05    89
28    Sarah VanDerBerg        9    Brandon Valley            20:10.71   88.43    88
29    Sierra Hopp             11   Rapid City Stevens        20:11.75   88.08    88
30    Victoria Smith          10   Watertown                 20:13.23   87.59    88
31    Laney Castelluzzo       8    Sioux Falls O'Gorman      20:15.20   86.93    87
32    Taryn Hyronimus         9    Sioux Falls Jefferson     20:17.95   86.02    86
33    LizBeth Crosby          9    Pierre TF Riggs           20:22.42   84.53    85
34    Sophie Petheram         9    Yankton                   20:23.63   84.12    84
35    Tessa Nelson            12   Brookings                 20:26.71   83.10    83
36    Kaylie Peldo            9    Aberdeen Central          20:28.66   82.45    82
37    Elise Unkenholz         12   Rapid City Stevens        20:29.74   82.09    82
38    Madie Donovan           9    Spearfish                 20:30.22   81.93    82
39    Keelin Dinkins          7    Sturgis Brown             20:30.90   81.70    82
40    Josie Vlieger           8    Huron                     20:31.33   81.56    82
41    Alyssa Roehrich         9    Aberdeen Central          20:32.38   81.21    81
42    Kylie Foss              12   Brandon Valley            20:33.07   80.98    81
43    Emma Savey              10   Harrisburg                20:33.41   80.86    81
44    Kailey Winter           8    Harrisburg                20:37.12   79.63    80
45    Lila Batcheller         12   Sioux Falls Lincoln       20:37.49   79.50    80
46    Morgan VanVeen          7    Aberdeen Central          20:37.60   79.47    79
47    Alexis Stolicker        12   Douglas                   20:37.67   79.44    79
48    Kasi Infield            12   Sioux Falls Lincoln       20:41.69   78.10    78
49    Ainsley Fahey           11   Sioux Falls Washington    20:41.71   78.10    78
50    Iris Zylstra            8    Sturgis Brown             20:42.75   77.75    78
51    Sheridyn Winter         11   Sioux Falls Jefferson     20:43.68   77.44    77
52    Laura Heckenlaible      10   Sioux Falls Lincoln       20:45.24   76.92    77
53    Claire McCallum         7    Harrisburg                20:47.21   76.26    76
54    Brooklyn Koll           9    Sioux Falls Roosevelt     20:48.98   75.67    76
55    Lucia Vidas             11   Rapid City Stevens        20:52.52   74.49    74
56    Gwen Richter            8    Pierre TF Riggs           20:53.27   74.24    74
57    Sophia Schmit           8    Brookings                 20:53.99   74.00    74
58    Regyn Peska             8    Harrisburg                20:59.81   72.06    72
59    Paige Willnerd          9    Sturgis Brown             21:03.65   70.78    71
60    Elizabeth Schlabach     11   Rapid City Central        21:05.72   70.09    70
61    Katelyn Beshara         11   Rapid City Central        21:07.89   69.37    69
62    Alivia Burgard          10   Aberdeen Central          21:08.42   69.19    69
63    Kiana Joerger           10   Aberdeen Central          21:09.25   68.92    69
64    Hannah Sprecher         12   Brandon Valley            21:12.57   67.81    68
65    Sydnee Serck            11   Yankton                   21:18.91   65.70    66
66    Josie Tobin             11   Spearfish                 21:21.86   64.71    65
67    Emma List               11   Watertown                 21:24.20   63.93    64
68    Cecilia Christian       9    Sioux Falls O'Gorman      21:26.74   63.09    63
69    Halle Fjelland          12   Spearfish                 21:26.83   63.06    63
70    Lilly Murray            10   Brookings                 21:27.59   62.80    63
71    Lennix Dupris           9    Pierre TF Riggs           21:27.97   62.68    63
72    Shae Rumsey             10   Yankton                   21:31.65   61.45    61
73    Raina Weigelt           12   Sioux Falls Roosevelt     21:35.41   60.20    60
74    Autumn Iverson          11   Pierre TF Riggs           21:36.96   59.68    60
75    Addie Smetana           10   Brookings                 21:37.52   59.49    59

Girls Class A
1     Ellie Maddox            8    Sioux Falls Christian     18:44.83   117.06   117
2     Ramsey Karim            11   Custer                    18:51.54   114.82   115
3     Isabelle Bloker         9    Sioux Valley              18:53.75   114.08   114
4     Kinsey Evans            10   Chamberlain               18:57.67   112.78   113
5     Kadense Dooley          12   Custer                    18:59.74   112.09   112
6     Jade Ecoffey            11   Red Cloud Indian School   19:01.55   111.48   111
7     Ashlan Blount           8    Red Cloud Indian School   19:03.33   110.89   111
8     Halle Bauer             10   Great Plains Lutheran     19:09.06   108.98   109
9     Heidi Olson             10   Mobridge - Pollock        19:12.23   107.92   108
10    Abby Cutler             10   Hill City                 19:18.12   105.96   106
11    Taeli Barta             10   Vermillion                19:22.95   104.35   104
12    Faith Wiese             8    Flandreau                 19:23.05   104.32   104
13    Madison Zirbel          10   Waubay                    19:25.26   103.58   104
14    Eva Studt               12   Custer                    19:33.01   101.00   101
15    Jaycie Babb             8    Tea Area                  19:34.00   100.67   101
16    Marissa Bonsness        8    Rapid City Christian      19:37.15   99.62    100
17    Ashlyn Batchelor        8    Milbank                   19:37.34   99.55    100
18    Taylor Harrelson        7    Rapid City Christian      19:39.32   98.89    99
19    Kylah Biggins           8    Chamberlain               19:41.75   98.08    98
20    Calli Radigan           8    Vermillion                19:44.11   97.30    97
21    Suri Schmidt            8    Mt. Vernon/Plankinton     19:44.16   97.28    97
22    Alicia Ruud             12   Lennox                    19:47.92   96.03    96
23    Lindsey Roth            12   Ethan-Parkston            19:50.02   95.33    95
24    Lydia Anderson          8    Vermillion                19:51.95   94.68    95
25    Anna Vyn                9    Sioux Falls Christian     19:55.55   93.48    93
26    Aine Graesser           8    Chamberlain               20:00.70   91.77    92
27    Jazzla Hutto            9    Hill City                 20:02.89   91.04    91
28    Magaret Vogel           9    Sioux Falls Christian     20:19.52   85.49    85
29    Brit Wheeler            10   Custer                    20:22.07   84.64    85
30    Kyra Vandenberg         7    Belle Fourche             20:22.78   84.41    84
31    Kelsey Schmidt          9    Lennox                    20:27.71   82.76    83
32    Sophia Redler           9    Dakota Valley             20:29.02   82.33    82
33    Nancy Falkenburg B      12   Hill City                 20:29.40   82.20    82
34    Brie Peters             11   Tri-Valley                20:30.06   81.98    82
35    Jaycee Hourigan         9    Deuel                     20:30.54   81.82    82
36    Kiley Westberry         7    Flandreau                 20:32.16   81.28    81
37    Taziah Hawkins          8    Hanson                    20:32.65   81.12    81
38    Rarity Cournoyer        7    Red Cloud Indian School   20:35.95   80.02    80
39    Lillie Ross             10   Hill City                 20:37.73   79.42    79
40    Corinne Braun           10   Sioux Falls Christian     20:38.15   79.28    79
41    Ella Merriman           8    Beresford                 20:41.99   78.00    78
42    Jessie Tappe            10   Madison                   20:49.01   75.66    76
43    Jerica Glasser          8    Sioux Falls Christian     20:49.89   75.37    75
44    Lily Klein              10   Flandreau                 20:54.56   73.81    74
45    Allison Hough           11   Chamberlain               20:57.14   72.95    73
46    Paetyn Carlin           11   St. Thomas More           20:59.06   72.31    72
47    Gracie Olson            9    Stanley County            21:00.06   71.98    72
48    Hailey Tiahrt           8    Baltic School District    21:00.28   71.91    72
49    Aubrey Borns            8    West Central              21:01.85   71.38    71
50    Sadie Mueller           7    Ethan-Parkston            21:04.82   70.39    70
51    Morgan Maxwell          7    Ethan-Parkston            21:04.91   70.36    70
52    Berkley Ziebart         7    Ethan-Parkston            21:06.59   69.80    70
53    Liberty Trygstad        7    Sioux Valley              21:08.36   69.21    69
54    Taylor Bendix           9    Great Plains Lutheran     21:09.13   68.96    69
55    Keira Alfson            8    Custer                    21:13.10   67.63    68

Girls Class B
1     Ella Boekelheide        8    Northwestern              19:39.44   98.85    99
2     Autumn Baker            8    Kimball/White Lake        19:41.58   98.14    98
3     Kaelyn Ulschmid         8    Arlington                 19:53.29   94.24    94
4     Jada Koerner            11   Freeman Academy           19:58.57   92.48    92
5     Autumn Fallis           8    Highmore-Harrold          19:59.20   92.27    92
6     Madisyn Gellhaus        8    Ipswich                   20:03.11   90.96    91
7     Dannika Kaup            8    Potter County             20:04.23   90.59    91
8     Morgan Sumption         10   Frederick                 20:04.65   90.45    90
9     Presley Terkildsen      9    Philip                    20:04.68   90.44    90
10    Emma Thomas             12   Gregory                   20:17.97   86.01    86

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Union County Championships 2021 NJ
 ... Oct 28, 2021 - Warinanco Park Duel Course - Roselle, NJ
 https://nj.milesplit.com/meets/447325-union-county-championships-2021/results 


Boys Varsity - Top Team Scores
    1   Union Catholic Reg. HS  23    16:02 Avg
    2   Westfield HS            54    16:41 Avg
    3   Summit HS               81    16:57 Avg

Boys Varsity - Top Teams
1     Shane Brosnan          12    Union Catholic Reg. HS      15:28.0   184.67   185
2     Jimmy Wischusen        10    Union Catholic Reg. HS      15:39.0   181.00   181
3     Myles Plummer          12    Union Catholic Reg. HS      15:53.0   176.33   176
8     Ryan Cichocki          11    Union Catholic Reg. HS      16:33.0   163.00   163
9     Caudell Cajuste        11    Union Catholic Reg. HS      16:40.0   160.67   161
15    Evan Weber             9     Union Catholic Reg. HS      17:00.0   154.00   154
32    Josh Hunsinger         10    Union Catholic Reg. HS      18:05.0   132.33   132

5     Conor Daly             12    Westfield HS                16:10.0   170.67   171
6     Charles Stock          12    Westfield HS                16:25.0   165.67   166
12    Jimmy Gildea           10    Westfield HS                16:52.0   156.67   157
14    Daniel Cortese         11    Westfield HS                17:00.0   154.00   154
17    Graham Korins          10    Westfield HS                17:01.0   153.67   154
25    Ryan Daly              9     Westfield HS                17:30.0   144.00   144
28    James Hamilton         10    Westfield HS                17:37.0   141.67   142

Boys Varsity
1     Shane Brosnan          12    Union Catholic Reg. HS      15:28.0   184.67   185
2     Jimmy Wischusen        10    Union Catholic Reg. HS      15:39.0   181.00   181
3     Myles Plummer          12    Union Catholic Reg. HS      15:53.0   176.33   176
4     Colin Riley            11    Jonathan Dayton HS          16:00.0   174.00   174
5     Conor Daly             12    Westfield HS                16:10.0   170.67   171
6     Charles Stock          12    Westfield HS                16:25.0   165.67   166
7     Ryan Sula              12    Summit HS                   16:28.0   164.67   165
8     Ryan Cichocki          11    Union Catholic Reg. HS      16:33.0   163.00   163
9     Caudell Cajuste        11    Union Catholic Reg. HS      16:40.0   160.67   161
10    Austin Essel           12    Rahway HS                   16:42.0   160.00   160
11    Micah Lawson           11    Rahway HS                   16:52.0   156.67   157
12    Jimmy Gildea           10    Westfield HS                16:52.0   156.67   157
13    Lucas Reguinho         11    Elizabeth HS                16:57.0   155.00   155
14    Daniel Cortese         11    Westfield HS                17:00.0   154.00   154
15    Evan Weber             9     Union Catholic Reg. HS      17:00.0   154.00   154
16    John Cho               11    Summit HS                   17:01.0   153.67   154
17    Graham Korins          10    Westfield HS                17:01.0   153.67   154
18    Jackson Levine         11    Summit HS                   17:01.0   153.67   154
19    Emre Kusmin            10    Summit HS                   17:05.0   152.33   152
20    Christopher Marinko    12    Governor Livingston HS      17:11.0   150.33   150
21    Teddy Robertson        12    Summit HS                   17:14.0   149.33   149
22    Damani Brown           11    Rahway HS                   17:14.0   149.33   149
23    Sam Beck               11    Cranford HS                 17:21.0   147.00   147
24    Nate Roberts           10    Summit HS                   17:22.0   146.67   147
25    Ryan Daly              9     Westfield HS                17:30.0   144.00   144
26    Ciaran Bowler          12    Oratory Preparatory School  17:32.0   143.33   143
27    Hayden Singer          11    New Providence HS           17:34.0   142.67   143
28    James Hamilton         10    Westfield HS                17:37.0   141.67   142
29    Thomas Rosky           12    Rahway HS                   17:42.0   140.00   140
30    Marek Muzyka           11    Summit HS                   17:42.0   140.00   140
31    Joseph Frank           11    Governor Livingston HS      18:00.0   134.00   134
32    Josh Hunsinger         10    Union Catholic Reg. HS      18:05.0   132.33   132
33    Tommy Hunt             10    Oratory Preparatory School  18:18.0   128.00   128
34    Allan Jean-Baptiste    11    Jonathan Dayton HS          18:26.0   125.33   125
35    Fabian Herrera         12    Elizabeth HS                18:27.0   125.00   125

Boys JV
1     Sam Ard                11    Summit HS                   17:41.0   140.33   140
2     Eamon Mason            10    Westfield HS                17:46.0   138.67   139
3     Jack McCormack         11    Westfield HS                17:48.0   138.00   138
4     Jonathan Scalia        11    Westfield HS                17:51.0   137.00   137
5     Alexander Ainge        11    Westfield HS                17:52.0   136.67   137
6     Dan Cota               9     Summit HS                   17:56.0   135.33   135
7     Nikita Shevykakov      9     Summit HS                   18:02.0   133.33   133


Girls Varsity - Top Team Scores
    1   Union Catholic Reg. HS  54    20:00 Avg
    2   Kent Place School       56    19:50 Avg
    3   Summit HS              101    20:44 Avg

Girls Varsity - Top Teams
5     Kaleigh Gunsiorowski   11    Union Catholic Reg. HS      19:15.0   110.00   110
9     Leilani Gibson         10    Union Catholic Reg. HS      19:55.0   96.67    97
10    Abby Granrath          12    Union Catholic Reg. HS      19:58.0   95.67    96
14    Maameyaa Nyinah        11    Union Catholic Reg. HS      20:23.0   87.33    87
16    Jenna Keith            12    Union Catholic Reg. HS      20:31.0   84.67    85
32    Asydiah Pray-Brown     12    Union Catholic Reg. HS      21:44.0   60.33    60
53    Victoria Urbaez        11    Union Catholic Reg. HS      22:45.0   40.00    40

1     Miranda Lorsbach       12    Kent Place School           18:41.0   121.33   121
4     Lindsay Hausman        11    Kent Place School           18:54.0   117.00   117
12    Addison McGoey         10    Kent Place School           20:10.0   91.67    92
18    Noe Nalavala           11    Kent Place School           20:33.0   84.00    84
21    Olivia Hand            9     Kent Place School           20:53.0   77.33    77
27    Clara Schreibman       11    Kent Place School           21:13.0   70.67    71
6     Nicole Thornton        10    Kent Place School           23:09.0   32.00    32
62    Allison Sussman        12    Kent Place School           23:27.0   26.00    26

Girls Varsity
1     Miranda Lorsbach       12    Kent Place School           18:41.0   121.33   121
2     Lily Murphy            12    Oak Knoll School            18:44.0   120.33   120
3     Lara Cota              12    Summit HS                   18:53.0   117.33   117
4     Lindsay Hausman        11    Kent Place School           18:54.0   117.00   117
5     Kaleigh Gunsiorowski   11    Union Catholic Reg. HS      19:15.0   110.00   110
6     Emily DiSarno          12    Westfield HS                19:24.0   107.00   107
7     Cassidy Kidd           10    Union HS                    19:36.0   103.00   103
8     Claudia Reines         11    Jonathan Dayton HS          19:48.0   99.00    99
9     Leilani Gibson         10    Union Catholic Reg. HS      19:55.0   96.67    97
10    Abby Granrath          12    Union Catholic Reg. HS      19:58.0   95.67    96
11    Gabby Crona            12    Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS    19:59.0   95.33    95
12    Addison McGoey         10    Kent Place School           20:10.0   91.67    92
13    Cameron Valdes         10    Summit HS                   20:18.0   89.00    89
14    Maameyaa Nyinah        11    Union Catholic Reg. HS      20:23.0   87.33    87
15    Samantha Richter       10    Governor Livingston HS      20:25.0   86.67    87
16    Jenna Keith            12    Union Catholic Reg. HS      20:31.0   84.67    85
17    Sonia Olson            11    Westfield HS                20:33.0   84.00    84
18    Noe Nalavala           11    Kent Place School           20:33.0   84.00    84
19    Sarah McManus          12    Oak Knoll School            20:43.0   80.67    81
20    Nora Shields           11    Summit HS                   20:49.0   78.67    79
21    Olivia Hand            9     Kent Place School           20:53.0   77.33    77
22    Maggie Furer           12    Cranford HS                 20:54.0   77.00    77
23    Brenna Sullivan        12    Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS    20:59.0   75.33    75
24    Alexis Cutignola       11    Rahway HS                   21:07.0   72.67    73
25    Miranda Bournique      9     New Providence HS           21:09.0   72.00    72
26    Betsy Keenan           12    Oak Knoll School            21:12.0   71.00    71
27    Clara Schreibman       11    Kent Place School           21:13.0   70.67    71
28    Emily Drennan          9     Westfield HS                21:16.0   69.67    70
29    Bella Hill             11    Westfield HS                21:29.0   65.33    65
30    Caroline McCann        11    Summit HS                   21:35.0   63.33    63
31    Ana Figueiredo         10    Union HS                    21:36.0   63.00    63
32    Asydiah Pray-Brown     12    Union Catholic Reg. HS      21:44.0   60.33    60
33    Catherine Collins      11    Westfield HS                21:45.0   60.00    60
34    Ellie Semple           9     Cranford HS                 21:54.0   57.00    57
35    Ava Pravlik            12    Westfield HS                21:58.0   55.67    56

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Passaic County Championships 2021 NJ
 ... Oct 28, 2021 - Garret Mountain - Woodland Park, NJ
 https://nj.milesplit.com/meets/436906-passaic-county-championships-2021/results 

 ***************************************************************************
   Angelina Perez of Lakeland HS took another 16 seconds off of her own
   Garret Mountain course record, running 17:05 (159.33 speed rating).
 ***************************************************************************

Boys Varsity - Top Team
1     Jacob Heredia          12   Clifton HS               16:09.0   178.00   178
4     Hisham Ettayebi        11   Clifton HS               17:17.0   155.33   155
10    Harsh Prajapati        12   Clifton HS               17:44.0   146.33   146
11    Kevin Arroyo           12   Clifton HS               17:45.0   146.00   146
15    Harrison Schimpf       11   Clifton HS               18:10.0   137.67   138
26    Josue Xochipa          11   Clifton HS               18:45.0   126.00   126
42    Shivam Mehta           11   Clifton HS               19:47.0   105.33   105

Boys Varsity
1     Jacob Heredia          12   Clifton HS               16:09.0   178.00   178
2     Owen Horevay           11   Lakeland Regional HS     16:36.0   169.00   169
3     Colin Menier           10   West Milford HS          17:12.0   157.00   157
4     Hisham Ettayebi        11   Clifton HS               17:17.0   155.33   155
5     Luis Abreu             12   Passaic County Tech      17:20.0   154.33   154
6     Nathan Caldwell        11   Lakeland Regional HS     17:27.0   152.00   152
7     Jessier Soriano        12   Passaic Valley HS        17:29.0   151.33   151
8     Divine Crilly          11   Lakeland Regional HS     17:32.0   150.33   150
9     Matthew Califf         10   Wayne Valley HS          17:38.0   148.33   148
10    Harsh Prajapati        12   Clifton HS               17:44.0   146.33   146
11    Kevin Arroyo           12   Clifton HS               17:45.0   146.00   146
12    Hazael Perez           12   Passaic HS               17:58.0   141.67   142
13    Sean Matthews          11   Wayne Valley HS          18:01.0   140.67   141
14    Owen Gibson            12   Lakeland Regional HS     18:04.0   139.67   140
15    Harrison Schimpf       11   Clifton HS               18:10.0   137.67   138
16    Avery Vallarta         10   Wayne Hills HS           18:14.0   136.33   136
17    Francesco Petrosillo   12   West Milford HS          18:20.0   134.33   134
18    Austin Knapp           12   Wayne Hills HS           18:20.0   134.33   134
19    Daniel Devine          12   Lakeland Regional HS     18:23.0   133.33   133
20    Alex Culp              9    Eastern Christian HS     18:26.0   132.33   132
21    Guy Allegri            12   Pompton Lakes HS         18:29.0   131.33   131
22    Matthew Soto           12   Pompton Lakes HS         18:31.0   130.67   131
23    Brendan Carroll        10   Wayne Hills HS           18:32.0   130.33   130
24    Hudson Devine          10   Wayne Valley HS          18:35.0   129.33   129
25    Raynier Galvez         10   Passaic County Tech      18:45.0   126.00   126


Girls Varsity - Top Team
1     Angelina Perez         12   Lakeland Regional HS     17:05.0   159.33   159 *****
3     Morgan Uhlhorn         11   Lakeland Regional HS     20:06.0   99.00    99
4     Abigail Horevay        12   Lakeland Regional HS     20:07.0   98.67    99
5     Caitlin Fahy           12   Lakeland Regional HS     20:10.0   97.67    98
7     Brianna Fahy           9    Lakeland Regional HS     20:47.0   85.33    85
9     Reaghan Lomascola      11   Lakeland Regional HS     21:10.0   77.67    78
11    Kayla Barnhardt        10   Lakeland Regional HS     21:53.0   63.33    63

Girls Varsity
1     Angelina Perez         12   Lakeland Regional HS     17:05.0   159.33   159 *****
2     Remy Dubac             11   Clifton HS               19:16.0   115.67   116
3     Morgan Uhlhorn         11   Lakeland Regional HS     20:06.0   99.00    99
4     Abigail Horevay        12   Lakeland Regional HS     20:07.0   98.67    99
5     Caitlin Fahy           12   Lakeland Regional HS     20:10.0   97.67    98
6     Kyla Leathers          12   Wayne Hills HS           20:39.0   88.00    88
7     Brianna Fahy           9    Lakeland Regional HS     20:47.0   85.33    85
8     Katharine Cottone      11   Passaic Valley HS        20:55.0   82.67    83
9     Reaghan Lomascola      11   Lakeland Regional HS     21:10.0   77.67    78
10    Lauren Frey            10   West Milford HS          21:37.0   68.67    69
11    Kayla Barnhardt        10   Lakeland Regional HS     21:53.0   63.33    63
12    Leah Strauss           12   Wayne Hills HS           21:57.0   62.00    62
13    Emma Green             10   Clifton HS               22:21.0   54.00    54
14    Grace Ruitenberg       9    Pompton Lakes HS         22:27.0   52.00    52
15    Sophia Todoroff        12   Pompton Lakes HS         22:42.0   47.00    47
16    Mary Jo Martinez       10   Clifton HS               22:49.0   44.67    45
17    Olivia Green           10   Clifton HS               22:50.0   44.33    44
18    Angelina Perez         11   Passaic Valley HS        22:50.0   44.33    44
19    Isabella Vazquez       12   Wayne Valley HS          22:58.0   41.67    42
20    Viktoria Green         10   Clifton HS               23:03.0   40.00    40

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Indiana IHSAA Cross Country State Championships 2021
 ... Oct 30, 2021 - Indiana State Univ - LaVern Gibson Championship XC Course
 ... Terre Haute, IN
 https://in.milesplit.com/meets/439366-ihsaa-cross-country-state-championships-2021/results 

Boys Champ - Top Team Scores
    1   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School  78    16:06 Avg
    2   Hamilton Southeastern      117    16:18 Avg
    3   Columbus North             136    16:14 Avg
    4   Fishers                    142    16:25 Avg
    5   Carmel                     157    16:17 Avg
    6   Center Grove               164    16:27 Avg

Boys Champ - Top Teams
3     Krishna Thirunavukkarasu  12   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   15:26.3   191.23   191
19    Collin Stevens            12   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   16:10.6   176.47   176
22    Matteo Rosio              11   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   16:13.0   175.67   176
29    Ezra Burrell              11   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   16:20.1   173.30   173
30    Cameron Todd              10   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   16:21.2   172.93   173
137   Brennan Legue             11   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   17:26.0   151.33   151
192   Egan Williams             10   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   18:21.4   132.87   133

11    Nolan Satterfield         12   Hamilton Southeastern        16:00.8   179.73   180
17    Garrett Hicks             12   Hamilton Southeastern        16:07.6   177.47   177
21    Bennett Dubois            12   Hamilton Southeastern        16:12.5   175.83   176
33    Will Marquardt            12   Hamilton Southeastern        16:24.2   171.93   172
85    Ash Caylor                11   Hamilton Southeastern        16:46.0   164.67   165
140   Connor Sarkovics          12   Hamilton Southeastern        17:28.2   150.60   151
146   Ian Ross                  10   Hamilton Southeastern        17:32.0   149.33   149

1     Reese Kilbarger-Stumpf    12   Columbus North               15:22.6   192.47   192
13    Matthew Newell            12   Columbus North               16:03.2   178.93   179
35    Clayton Guthrie           11   Columbus North               16:24.4   171.87   172
64    Mateo Mendez              11   Columbus North               16:37.7   167.43   167
82    Evan Carr                 12   Columbus North               16:44.7   165.10   165
88    William Kiel              12   Columbus North               16:48.5   163.83   164
93    William Russell           11   Columbus North               16:52.0   162.67   163

24    Tate Meaux                11   Fishers                      16:16.9   174.37   174
36    Alec Foster               12   Fishers                      16:25.3   171.57   172
37    Colin Simons              12   Fishers                      16:26.0   171.33   171
39    Sam Quagliaroli           9    Fishers                      16:26.3   171.23   171
48    Nick Pulos                12   Fishers                      16:30.7   169.77   170
94    Austin Wilson             11   Fishers                      16:52.2   162.60   163
99    Caden Carpenter           11   Fishers                      16:58.8   160.40   160

4     Kole Mathison             11   Carmel                       15:37.2   187.60   188
7     Charlie Schuman           12   Carmel                       15:49.8   183.40   183
50    Charlie Leedke            11   Carmel                       16:31.4   169.53   170
80    Connor Heagy              12   Carmel                       16:43.8   165.40   165
83    Thomas Biltimier          10   Carmel                       16:45.1   164.97   165
86    Kj Sweeney                11   Carmel                       16:47.1   164.30   164
113   Lucas Lemme               12   Carmel                       17:11.6   156.13   156

15    Griffin Hennessy          11   Center Grove                 16:05.6   178.13   178
25    Parker Mimbela            11   Center Grove                 16:18.6   173.80   174
58    Jarret Rockwell           11   Center Grove                 16:34.5   168.50   169
65    Kyle Montgomery           10   Center Grove                 16:38.4   167.20   167
75    Raef Sauer                12   Center Grove                 16:42.1   165.97   166
111   Gavin Rockwell            10   Center Grove                 17:11.1   156.30   156
161   Levi Farmer               11   Center Grove                 17:45.7   144.77   145


Boys Championship
1     Reese Kilbarger-Stumpf    12   Columbus North               15:22.6   192.47   192 ***
2     Izaiah Steury             12   Angola                       15:23.8   192.07   192 ***
3     Krishna Thirunavukkarasu  12   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   15:26.3   191.23   191 ***
4     Kole Mathison             11   Carmel                       15:37.2   187.60   188 *
5     Abe Eckman                12   Jasper                       15:43.4   185.53   186
6     Cole Raymond              12   LaPorte                      15:49.2   183.60   184
7     Charlie Schuman           12   Carmel                       15:49.8   183.40   183
8     Jack Moore                12   Northridge                   15:50.1   183.30   183
9     Spenser Wolf              12   Forest Park                  15:58.5   180.50   181
10    Kai Connor                12   Westfield                    15:59.4   180.20   180
11    Nolan Satterfield         12   Hamilton Southeastern        16:00.8   179.73   180
12    Drew Hogan                12   Goshen                       16:02.5   179.17   179
13    Matthew Newell            12   Columbus North               16:03.2   178.93   179
14    Austin Hall               12   Columbia City                16:04.2   178.60   179
15    Griffin Hennessy          11   Center Grove                 16:05.6   178.13   178
16    Trevor Monroe             12   Castle                       16:05.6   178.13   178
17    Garrett Hicks             12   Hamilton Southeastern        16:07.6   177.47   177
18    Cole Johnston             12   Goshen                       16:10.2   176.60   177
19    Collin Stevens            12   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   16:10.6   176.47   176
20    Robert Lohman             12   Fort Wayne Carroll           16:11.8   176.07   176
21    Bennett Dubois            12   Hamilton Southeastern        16:12.5   175.83   176
22    Matteo Rosio              11   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   16:13.0   175.67   176
23    Weston Naville            12   Floyd Central                16:15.5   174.83   175
24    Tate Meaux                11   Fishers                      16:16.9   174.37   174
25    Parker Mimbela            11   Center Grove                 16:18.6   173.80   174
26    Joel Mumaw                12   Noblesville                  16:18.9   173.70   174
27    Janan Pillai              11   LaPorte                      16:19.1   173.63   174
28    Brayden Henkle            11   Franklin Central             16:19.5   173.50   174
29    Ezra Burrell              11   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   16:20.1   173.30   173
30    Cameron Todd              10   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   16:21.2   172.93   173
31    Griffin O'neill           12   Avon                         16:21.6   172.80   173
32    Caden Click               10   Noblesville                  16:23.4   172.20   172
33    Will Marquardt            12   Hamilton Southeastern        16:24.2   171.93   172
34    Nate Killeen              11   North Central  (Indianapolis 16:24.2   171.93   172
35    Clayton Guthrie           11   Columbus North               16:24.4   171.87   172
36    Alec Foster               12   Fishers                      16:25.3   171.57   172
37    Colin Simons              12   Fishers                      16:26.0   171.33   171
38    Nerius White              12   Northview                    16:26.1   171.30   171
39    Sam Quagliaroli           9    Fishers                      16:26.3   171.23   171
40    Ethan Hines               11   Guerin Catholic School       16:26.3   171.23   171
41    Luke Shappell             11   Leo                          16:26.4   171.20   171
42    Zachary Dunn              12   Merrillville                 16:26.7   171.10   171
43    Anthony Roberts           12   Concord Community            16:27.1   170.97   171
44    Nolan Bailey              12   Bloomington North            16:27.1   170.97   171
45    Jaxon Miller              11   Northridge                   16:29.1   170.30   170
46    Will Conway               10   Floyd Central                16:29.5   170.17   170
47    Will Nobbe                11   Zionsville Community         16:30.0   170.00   170
48    Nick Pulos                12   Fishers                      16:30.7   169.77   170
49    Asher Propst              11   Noblesville                  16:30.8   169.73   170
50    Charlie Leedke            11   Carmel                       16:31.4   169.53   170
51    Matthew Helton            11   Zionsville Community         16:31.5   169.50   170
52    Aaron Lord                11   New Albany                   16:32.9   169.03   169
53    Samuel Tullis             12   Culver Academies             16:33.4   168.87   169
54    Mariano Retzloff          12   Penn                         16:33.7   168.77   169
55    Karsten Schlegel          12   Fort Wayne Concordia Luthera 16:34.0   168.67   169
56    Owen Jackson              10   Oak Hill                     16:34.1   168.63   169
57    Deion Guise               12   Bellmont                     16:34.4   168.53   169
58    Jarret Rockwell           11   Center Grove                 16:34.5   168.50   169
59    Alex Hooten               12   Evansville Central           16:36.3   167.90   168
60    Ryan York                 11   Hanover Central              16:36.3   167.90   168
61    Ethan Baitz               12   Homestead                    16:36.5   167.83   168
62    Matt Gambill              12   Terre Haute South Vigo       16:37.2   167.60   168
63    Jcim Grant                10   Northview                    16:37.7   167.43   167
64    Mateo Mendez              11   Columbus North               16:37.7   167.43   167
65    Kyle Montgomery           10   Center Grove                 16:38.4   167.20   167
66    Stuart Bennett            12   Northview                    16:39.0   167.00   167
67    Mason Nobles              9    Valparaiso                   16:39.3   166.90   167
68    Chase Austin              11   Brown County                 16:39.9   166.70   167
69    Justin Hoffman            12   Kankakee Valley              16:40.9   166.37   166
70    Tommy Claxton             11   Goshen                       16:41.6   166.13   166
71    Brayden Sobecki           10   LaPorte                      16:41.6   166.13   166
72    Ryan Hoopingarner         12   Mishawaka                    16:41.6   166.13   166
73    Sam Spees                 10   Zionsville Community         16:41.8   166.07   166
74    Maddox Baker              12   South Central  (Elizabeth)   16:42.0   166.00   166
75    Raef Sauer                12   Center Grove                 16:42.1   165.97   166
76    Ryan Handy                11   Zionsville Community         16:42.1   165.97   166
77    Tristan Trevino           11   Mt. Vernon  (Fortville)      16:42.7   165.77   166
78    Mitchel Meier             12   Floyd Central                16:42.9   165.70   166
79    Owen Thomas               12   Morgan Township              16:43.0   165.67   166
80    Connor Heagy              12   Carmel                       16:43.8   165.40   165
81    Jimmy Dillabaugh          11   Valparaiso                   16:44.0   165.33   165
82    Evan Carr                 12   Columbus North               16:44.7   165.10   165
83    Thomas Biltimier          10   Carmel                       16:45.1   164.97   165
84    Tristen Wuethrich         11   Rensselaer Central           16:45.2   164.93   165
85    Ash Caylor                11   Hamilton Southeastern        16:46.0   164.67   165
86    Kj Sweeney                11   Carmel                       16:47.1   164.30   164
87    Nolan Reuille             12   Franklin Central             16:47.4   164.20   164
88    William Kiel              12   Columbus North               16:48.5   163.83   164
89    Austin Rush               12   Mt. Vernon  (Fortville)      16:49.9   163.37   163
90    Joel Bryant               12   Valparaiso                   16:50.7   163.10   163
91    Zander West               12   Bloomington South            16:51.2   162.93   163
92    Alex Nolan                12   Evansville F.J. Reitz        16:51.4   162.87   163
93    William Russell           11   Columbus North               16:52.0   162.67   163
94    Austin Wilson             11   Fishers                      16:52.2   162.60   163
95    Quincy Slaper             12   Bloomington North            16:52.7   162.43   162
96    Liam Eifert               11   Cathedral                    16:53.0   162.33   162
97    David Gingerich           10   Northridge                   16:56.5   161.17   161
98    Preston Sloffer           12   Fort Wayne Carroll           16:56.5   161.17   161
99    Caden Carpenter           11   Fishers                      16:58.8   160.40   160
100   Clayton Reichanadter      12   Covenant Christian  (Indiana 17:02.5   159.17   159
101   Weston Hulen              10   Crown Point                  17:03.2   158.93   159
102   Nate Burns                11   Mooresville                  17:03.7   158.77   159
103   Carter Kaser              12   Penn                         17:05.6   158.13   158
104   Preston Padgett           12   Rossville                    17:06.5   157.83   158
105   Ryan Rheam                10   Bloomington South            17:06.7   157.77   158
106   Cole Dolson               12   Chesterton                   17:06.8   157.73   158
107   Wyatt Beck                12   Austin                       17:06.9   157.70   158
108   Aidan Lord                11   New Albany                   17:07.3   157.57   158
109   Eli Norrick               12   Bloomington North            17:07.9   157.37   157
110   Jackson Tuck              11   Chesterton                   17:11.1   156.30   156
111   Gavin Rockwell            10   Center Grove                 17:11.1   156.30   156
112   Douglas Dillman           10   Northview                    17:11.5   156.17   156
113   Lucas Lemme               12   Carmel                       17:11.6   156.13   156
114   Ty Ivanyo                 11   Morgan Township              17:12.3   155.90   156
115   Will Knox                 11   Northridge                   17:12.5   155.83   156
116   Cameron Zimmerman         12   Crown Point                  17:12.6   155.80   156
117   Elijah Stenberg           11   West Lafayette               17:12.7   155.77   156
118   Reid Hubbard              12   Bloomington South            17:13.0   155.67   156
119   Carlos Mata               9    Austin                       17:13.2   155.60   156
120   Harrison Niswander        12   Huntington North             17:13.8   155.40   155
121   Bryce Noble               12   Hanover Central              17:14.2   155.27   155
122   Kyle Clark                11   Bloomington North            17:14.5   155.17   155
123   Chris Herrera             12   Bloomington North            17:15.0   155.00   155
124   Garrett Hall              11   Warsaw Community             17:15.8   154.73   155
125   Joshua Kutkiewicz         12   Morgan Township              17:17.1   154.30   154
126   Decatur Dell              12   Zionsville Community         17:17.4   154.20   154
127   Nathan Murphy             11   Crown Point                  17:18.4   153.87   154
128   Lukas (Luke Nier          12   Warsaw Community             17:18.6   153.80   154
129   Nicholas Probst           11   Penn                         17:21.9   152.70   153
130   Noah Nifong               9    Floyd Central                17:22.0   152.67   153
131   Evan O'Connor             10   Chesterton                   17:22.5   152.50   153
132   Evan Mayo                 10   Zionsville Community         17:23.0   152.33   152
133   Emerson Nehring           11   Plainfield                   17:23.9   152.03   152
134   Sam Sienkowski            9    Valparaiso                   17:24.1   151.97   152
135   Emilio Leal               9    Franklin Central             17:24.6   151.80   152
136   Hunter Tabor              10   Bloomington South            17:25.7   151.43   151
137   Brennan Legue             11   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   17:26.0   151.33   151
138   Aaron Farley              12   Franklin Central             17:26.3   151.23   151
139   Jon Spicher               11   Northridge                   17:26.5   151.17   151
140   Connor Sarkovics          12   Hamilton Southeastern        17:28.2   150.60   151
141   Jason Juarez              11   Penn                         17:28.8   150.40   150
142   Jackson Bakker            12   Lowell                       17:30.2   149.93   150
143   Harrison Phipps           12   Warsaw Community             17:30.5   149.83   150
144   Jack Strong               9    Noblesville                  17:30.8   149.73   150
145   Liam Arthur               12   Bloomington North            17:32.0   149.33   149
146   Ian Ross                  10   Hamilton Southeastern        17:32.0   149.33   149
147   Jacob Bell                11   Crown Point                  17:32.1   149.30   149
148   Henry Balagtas            12   West Lafayette               17:32.3   149.23   149
149   Nathan Perez              12   Northridge                   17:32.7   149.10   149
150   Skyler Cole               11   Zionsville Community         17:36.3   147.90   148


Girls Champ - Top Team Scores
    1   Columbus North          79    19:17 Avg
    2   Carmel                  92    19:19 Avg
    3   Chesterton             221    19:52 Avg
    4   Hamilton Southeastern  232    19:57 Avg

Girls Champ - Top Teams
8     Lily Baker                11   Columbus North               18:42.5   127.83   128
11    Julia Kiesler             11   Columbus North               18:53.4   124.20   124
26    Brianna Newell            11   Columbus North               19:24.9   113.70   114
36    Katherine Rumsey          12   Columbus North               19:34.4   110.53   111
61    Abby Jacobi               12   Columbus North               19:51.7   104.77   105
62    Sydney Morlok             11   Columbus North               19:53.7   104.10   104
121   Alyssa Green              12   Columbus North               20:32.6   91.13    91

10    Alivia Romaniuk           12   Carmel                       18:45.1   126.97   127
15    Jamie Klavon              12   Carmel                       19:04.4   120.53   121
18    Jasmine Klopstad          11   Carmel                       19:09.3   118.90   119
42    Olivia Mundt              9    Carmel                       19:38.6   109.13   109
72    Raya Chauhan              9    Carmel                       19:58.4   102.53   103
117   Evelyn Taller             12   Carmel                       20:30.9   91.70    92
139   Charlotte Konow           9    Carmel                       20:58.1   82.63    83

12    Bailey Ranta              12   Chesterton                   18:56.3   123.23   123
52    Catherine White           12   Chesterton                   19:44.2   107.27   107
63    Grace Carpenter           11   Chesterton                   19:56.2   103.27   103
69    Alyssa Dunlap             11   Chesterton                   19:57.5   102.83   103
133   Ciara Bonner              10   Chesterton                   20:47.5   86.17    86
136   Bree Gentry               12   Chesterton                   20:52.8   84.40    84
158   Isabella Smith            12   Chesterton                   21:22.6   74.47    74


Girls Championship
1     Lily Cridge               11   Bishop Chatard               17:32.7   151.10   151 ***
2     Nicki Southerland         10   Delta                        18:03.6   140.80   141
3     Sophia Kennedy            11   Park Tudor                   18:06.5   139.83   140
4     Gretchen Farley           11   Park Tudor                   18:15.1   136.97   137
5     Addison Knoblauch         10   Homestead                    18:18.0   136.00   136
6     Karina James              12   Lowell                       18:30.5   131.83   132
7     Addy Wiley                12   Huntington North             18:40.2   128.60   129
8     Lily Baker                11   Columbus North               18:42.5   127.83   128
9     Lillian Zelasko           11   New Prairie                  18:44.0   127.33   127
10    Alivia Romaniuk           12   Carmel                       18:45.1   126.97   127
11    Julia Kiesler             11   Columbus North               18:53.4   124.20   124
12    Bailey Ranta              12   Chesterton                   18:56.3   123.23   123
13    Kaylie Politza            12   Valparaiso                   19:01.8   121.40   121
14    Lily Myers                11   Bloomington South            19:02.6   121.13   121
15    Jamie Klavon              12   Carmel                       19:04.4   120.53   121
16    Kendall Martin            12   Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School   19:04.6   120.47   120
17    Julie Smith               12   Penn                         19:09.0   119.00   119
18    Jasmine Klopstad          11   Carmel                       19:09.3   118.90   119
19    Ellie Hall                12   Forest Park                  19:09.6   118.80   119
20    Kaitlyn Stewart           10   Floyd Central                19:11.0   118.33   118
21    Lexi Panning              10   Fort Wayne Concordia Luthera 19:15.7   116.77   117
22    Veronica Hargrave         11   Plainfield                   19:16.7   116.43   116
23    Hadley Gradolf            11   Brown County                 19:19.5   115.50   116
24    Brenna Sobecki            11   LaPorte                      19:21.0   115.00   115
25    Gnister Grant             10   Northview                    19:22.1   114.63   115
26    Brianna Newell            11   Columbus North               19:24.9   113.70   114
27    Elizabeth Smith           10   Westfield                    19:25.0   113.67   114
28    Makenna Leicht            12   Cass                         19:25.6   113.47   113
29    Heidi Meade               11   Princeton Community          19:26.1   113.30   113
30    Haley Meade               11   Princeton Community          19:26.1   113.30   113
31    Jessica Hegedus           10   Avon                         19:29.5   112.17   112
32    Maggie Powers             10   Hamilton Southeastern        19:30.9   111.70   112
33    Maddie Rocchio            10   North Central  (Indianapolis 19:31.3   111.57   112
34    Audrey Knoper             12   Western Boone                19:31.4   111.53   112
35    Hannah Pensyl             12   Westfield                    19:31.4   111.53   112
36    Katherine Rumsey          12   Columbus North               19:34.4   110.53   111
37    Clara Crain               11   Edgewood                     19:34.5   110.50   111
38    Nadia Perez               10   Noblesville                  19:35.7   110.10   110
39    Ella Desjean              10   Franklin Central             19:36.1   109.97   110
40    Taylor Hansen             10   Fort Wayne Carroll           19:36.3   109.90   110
41    Xavery Weisman            9    Pike Central                 19:38.2   109.27   109
42    Olivia Mundt              9    Carmel                       19:38.6   109.13   109
43    Allie Latta               12   Hamilton Southeastern        19:38.7   109.10   109
44    Mary Eubank               10   Penn                         19:39.3   108.90   109
45    Josefina Rastrelli        10   Warsaw Community             19:39.9   108.70   109
46    Mary Hodges               12   Center Grove                 19:40.9   108.37   108
47    Tame Baylis               11   Northridge                   19:41.0   108.33   108
48    Elizabeth Barrett         12   Fishers                      19:41.9   108.03   108
49    Nola Somers Glenn         10   Bloomington North            19:42.5   107.83   108
50    Savanna Liddle            11   Floyd Central                19:43.1   107.63   108
51    Hannah Moore              10   Northwestern                 19:43.7   107.43   107
52    Catherine White           12   Chesterton                   19:44.2   107.27   107
53    Peyton Smith              10   Linton Stockton              19:45.5   106.83   107
54    Abigail Adams             12   Franklin Central             19:47.1   106.30   106
55    Marybeth Hall             10   Fort Wayne Carroll           19:47.5   106.17   106
56    Elise Peckinpaugh         11   Homestead                    19:49.0   105.67   106
57    Rachel Allison            11   Bloomington North            19:49.6   105.47   105
58    Lila Gillisse             9    LaPorte                      19:49.7   105.43   105
59    Cordelia Hoover           10   Evansville F.J. Reitz        19:50.6   105.13   105
60    Hazelrigg Paige Elisabet  11   Noblesville                  19:50.8   105.07   105
61    Abby Jacobi               12   Columbus North               19:51.7   104.77   105
62    Sydney Morlok             11   Columbus North               19:53.7   104.10   104
63    Grace Carpenter           11   Chesterton                   19:56.2   103.27   103
64    Brooke Lahee              11   Noblesville                  19:56.2   103.27   103
65    Alexis Goebel             9    Homestead                    19:56.5   103.17   103
66    Avery Olthof              10   Illiana Christian            19:56.6   103.13   103
67    Haylee Hile               11   Northridge                   19:57.0   103.00   103
68    Sophia Tipmore            11   North Central  (Indianapolis 19:57.3   102.90   103
69    Alyssa Dunlap             11   Chesterton                   19:57.5   102.83   103
70    Linzi VanMeter            9    Jasper                       19:58.3   102.57   103
71    Jennifer Romero           12   Seeger                       19:58.3   102.57   103
72    Raya Chauhan              9    Carmel                       19:58.4   102.53   103
73    Caitlyn Derwinski         12   Crown Point                  19:59.8   102.07   102
74    Rae David                 9    East Noble                   20:00.5   101.83   102
75    Lauren Saddington         10   Homestead                    20:01.8   101.40   101
76    Lydia Bennett             11   Dekalb                       20:03.3   100.90   101
77    Deirdre Tomasek           10   Mishawaka Marian             20:04.4   100.53   101
78    Julia Economou            11   Penn                         20:05.3   100.23   100
79    Wini Barnett              12   Warsaw Community             20:06.0   100.00   100
80    Emerson Elliott           10   Floyd Central                20:06.0   100.00   100
81    Ellie Stabnik             10   Penn                         20:06.7   99.77    100
82    Grace Newton              11   Hamilton Southeastern        20:06.9   99.70    100
83    Bea Cakmak                12   Bloomington North            20:07.3   99.57    100
84    Micah Peals               12   Northview                    20:07.9   99.37    99
85    Savana Miller             9    Franklin Central             20:08.0   99.33    99
86    Emma Beimfohr             12   West Lafayette Harrison      20:08.7   99.10    99
87    Lauren Walda              12   Fort Wayne South Side        20:08.8   99.07    99
88    Addison Smith             9    Hamilton Southeastern        20:08.9   99.03    99
89    Dakota Rodgers            10   East Noble                   20:09.4   98.87    99
90    Maddie Borchelt           12   Fort Wayne Concordia Luthera 20:09.9   98.70    99
91    Abby Jordan               10   Maconaquah                   20:10.5   98.50    99
92    Victoria Clibon           11   Fort Wayne Northrop          20:11.3   98.23    98
93    Dakota Miller             9    Franklin Central             20:11.5   98.17    98
94    Elizabeth Ehrhardt        10   Valparaiso                   20:11.6   98.13    98
95    Brinkley Cooper           9    Noblesville                  20:13.5   97.50    98
96    Emma Vatnsdal             11   North Central  (Indianapolis 20:14.2   97.27    97
97    Paige Hout                11   Fort Wayne Carroll           20:15.1   96.97    97
98    Emma Gresham              11   Boonville                    20:15.9   96.70    97
99    Halle Miller              11   Northview                    20:16.8   96.40    96
100   Lanie Nicholson           12   South Ripley                 20:17.6   96.13    96
101   Robyn Schemel             11   Westfield                    20:19.3   95.57    96
102   Jaydon Cirincione         12   Floyd Central                20:19.9   95.37    95
103   Hadley Snell              10   Fort Wayne Carroll           20:20.9   95.03    95
104   Claire Eikenberry         10   North Central  (Indianapolis 20:21.9   94.70    95
105   Ally Wigand               11   Jasper                       20:23.0   94.33    94
106   Madilyn Calloway          12   Rochester Community          20:23.3   94.23    94
107   Ciara Kepner              9    Hamilton Southeastern        20:24.1   93.97    94
108   Mary Edwards              11   North Central  (Indianapolis 20:24.5   93.83    94
109   Ava Like                  11   South Knox                   20:25.0   93.67    94
110   Lillian Maldia            12   Valparaiso                   20:25.0   93.67    94
111   Samrawit Tezera           10   North Central  (Indianapolis 20:27.2   92.93    93
112   Brooke Hansen             12   Fort Wayne Carroll           20:27.8   92.73    93
113   Haile Schiffeneder        9    Fort Wayne Carroll           20:28.1   92.63    93
114   Clare Ritchie             12   Northridge                   20:29.0   92.33    92
115   Jaylie Lohmeyer           12   West Lafayette Harrison      20:29.5   92.17    92
116   Kelly Pesyna              12   Westfield                    20:30.4   91.87    92
117   Evelyn Taller             12   Carmel                       20:30.9   91.70    92
118   Ellia Hayes               10   Northview                    20:31.0   91.67    92
119   Celeste Gram              10   Culver Academies             20:31.6   91.47    91
120   Samantha Taylor           12   Westfield                    20:32.5   91.17    91
121   Alyssa Green              12   Columbus North               20:32.6   91.13    91
122   Grace Thomas              11   Valparaiso                   20:35.3   90.23    90
123   Brooke Byvoets            10   Valparaiso                   20:36.6   89.80    90
124   Ella Wirkner              9    Noblesville                  20:37.4   89.53    90
125   Hannah Taylor             11   Avon                         20:37.7   89.43    89
126   Kylie Cline               10   Franklin Central             20:39.4   88.87    89
127   Lydia Keihn               11   East Noble                   20:39.9   88.70    89
128   Noelle Gapinski           10   Valparaiso                   20:40.2   88.60    89
129   Clare Wigger              12   Avon                         20:40.5   88.50    89
130   Victoria Stacy            10   Franklin Central             20:43.0   87.67    88
131   Henriette Schminke        10   West Lafayette               20:45.5   86.83    87
132   Aubrey Yake               10   Bloomington North            20:46.0   86.67    87
133   Ciara Bonner              10   Chesterton                   20:47.5   86.17    86
134   Andi VanMeter             12   Jasper                       20:48.4   85.87    86
135   Rachel Campbell           11   East Central                 20:50.0   85.33    85
136   Bree Gentry               12   Chesterton                   20:52.8   84.40    84
137   Summer Rempe              10   Noblesville                  20:53.7   84.10    84
138   Kennedy Applegate         10   Noblesville                  20:56.2   83.27    83
139   Charlotte Konow           9    Carmel                       20:58.1   82.63    83
140   Ava Watkins               9    Avon                         20:59.3   82.23    82
141   Rahiwa Tezera             12   North Central  (Indianapolis 21:01.1   81.63    82
142   Sydney Klinglesmith       11   Westfield                    21:01.3   81.57    82
143   Hallie Mosier             11   Floyd Central                21:01.4   81.53    82
144   Elizabeth Butler          9    Hamilton Southeastern        21:02.1   81.30    81
145   Ava Knight                12   Warsaw Community             21:04.1   80.63    81
146   Caitlin Williams          12   West Lafayette Harrison      21:04.1   80.63    81
147   Emma Long                 11   Northridge                   21:06.6   79.80    80
148   Mikayla Mimnaugh          11   Warsaw Community             21:07.5   79.50    80
149   Maisie Eldridge           11   Northview                    21:07.8   79.40    79
150   Alyssa Schleper           12   Westfield                    21:09.9   78.70    79

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Iowa State Cross Country Championships Class 4A-3A 2021
 ... Oct 29, 2021 - Lakeside Municipal Golf Course - Fort Dodge, IA (4A/3A)
 ... Oct 30, 2021 - Lakeside Municipal Golf Course - Fort Dodge, IA (2A/1A)
https://ia.milesplit.com/meets/450947-iowa-state-high-school-cross-country-championships-class-3a-2021/results/779657 
https://ia.milesplit.com/meets/450948-iowa-state-high-school-cross-country-championships-class-4a-2021/results 
https://ia.milesplit.com/meets/450949-iowa-state-high-school-cross-country-championships-class-1a-2021/results 
https://ia.milesplit.com/meets/450950-iowa-state-high-school-cross-country-championships-class-2a-2021/results 


Boys 4A Champ - Top Team Scores
    1   Dowling Catholic       56    16:05 Avg
    2   Sioux City North       62    16:03 Avg
    3   Iowa City              72    16:12 Avg
    4   Johnston              138    16:36 Avg

Boys 3A Champ - Top Team Scores
    1   Dallas Center-Grimes   60    16:34 Avg
    2   Marion                 62    16:35 Avg

Boys 4A Champ/3A - Top Teams
1     Jackson Heidesch         11   Dowling Catholic           15:24.37   185.88   186
7     Will Ryan                12   Dowling Catholic           15:57.15   174.95   175
10    Tyler Schweizer          12   Dowling Catholic           16:06.01   172.00   172
24    Flynn Milligan           11   Dowling Catholic           16:27.21   164.93   165
27    Jack Flori               9    Dowling Catholic           16:33.67   162.78   163
33    Matthew Bootman          10   Dowling Catholic           16:36.57   161.81   162
80    Gabe Shaw                11   Dowling Catholic           17:22.69   146.44   146

3     Gabe Nash                11   Sioux City North           15:32.74   183.09   183
5     Will Lohr                12   Sioux City North           15:36.71   181.76   182
8     Natnael Kifle            10   Sioux City North           16:00.39   173.87   174
20    Yemane Kifle             12   Sioux City North           16:20.17   167.28   167
40    Beshanena Gutema         11   Sioux City North           16:46.58   158.47   158
92    Jose Gutierrez           12   Sioux City North           17:32.58   143.14   143
122   Raul Gomez               11   Sioux City North           18:42.62   119.79   120

4     Ford Washburn            11   Iowa City                  15:32.88   183.04   183
11    Ammon Smith              11   Iowa City                  16:06.13   171.96   172
16    Elliot Dunnwald          12   Iowa City                  16:14.95   169.02   169
28    Noah Carey               11   Iowa City                  16:34.60   162.47   162
29    Truman Thompson          11   Iowa City                  16:35.14   162.29   162
53    Sullivan Hall            12   Iowa City                  16:56.70   155.10   155
54    Parker Max               12   Iowa City                  16:58.95   154.35   154

1     Aidan Ramsey             12   Dallas Center-Grimes       15:36.08   181.97   182
10    Tate Mcdermott           10   Dallas Center-Grimes       16:28.51   164.50   164
19    Jacob Ewers              12   Dallas Center-Grimes       16:49.67   157.44   157
22    Owen Pries               12   Dallas Center-Grimes       16:59.66   154.11   154
24    Ben Every                10   Dallas Center-Grimes       16:59.82   154.06   154
28    Aj Angus                 10   Dallas Center-Grimes       17:05.02   152.33   152
63    Jack Every               10   Dallas Center-Grimes       17:43.44   139.52   140

3     Shane Erb                12   Marion                     15:48.28   177.91   178
5     Jedidiah Osgood          11   Marion                     16:06.86   171.71   172
13    Blake Roling             12   Marion                     16:35.25   162.25   162
27    Chris Oberbrockling      11   Marion                     17:03.26   152.91   153
38    Cooper COOK              10   Marion                     17:22.44   146.52   147
59    Jordan Fischer           10   Marion                     17:39.74   140.75   141
129   Jakob Regennitter        11   Marion                     19:26.98   105.01   105


Boys 4A Champ
1     Jackson Heidesch         11   Dowling Catholic           15:24.37   185.88   186 *
2     Alex Mckane              12   Iowa City West             15:30.65   183.78   184
3     Gabe Nash                11   Sioux City North           15:32.74   183.09   183
4     Ford Washburn            11   Iowa City                  15:32.88   183.04   183
5     Will Lohr                12   Sioux City North           15:36.71   181.76   182
6     Jaxson Plumb             11   Johnston                   15:55.87   175.38   175
7     Will Ryan                12   Dowling Catholic           15:57.15   174.95   175
8     Natnael Kifle            10   Sioux City North           16:00.39   173.87   174
9     Hayden Kuhn              12   Linn Mar                   16:01.22   173.59   174
10    Tyler Schweizer          12   Dowling Catholic           16:06.01   172.00   172
11    Ammon Smith              11   Iowa City                  16:06.13   171.96   172
12    Brayden Burnett          12   Cedar Falls                16:10.73   170.42   170
13    Ethan Eichhorn           10   Lewis Central              16:10.89   170.37   170
14    Carson Owens             11   Southeast Polk             16:12.29   169.90   170
15    Derek Leicht             12   Dubuque Hempstead          16:12.89   169.70   170
16    Elliot Dunnwald          12   Iowa City                  16:14.95   169.02   169
17    Jacob Mumey              11   Pleasant Valley            16:15.53   168.82   169
18    Curtis Johnson           12   Indianola                  16:16.75   168.42   168
19    Miles Wilson             11   Cedar Rapids Kennedy       16:17.04   168.32   168
20    Yemane Kifle             12   Sioux City North           16:20.17   167.28   167
21    John Maloney             10   Dubuque Hempstead          16:23.44   166.19   166
22    Carter Eckhoff           12   Johnston                   16:25.14   165.62   166
23    Conner Smith             12   Marshalltown               16:26.12   165.29   165
24    Flynn Milligan           11   Dowling Catholic           16:27.21   164.93   165
25    Seth Cheney              11   Iowa City West             16:31.86   163.38   163
26    Alex Horstman            12   Cedar Falls                16:33.23   162.92   163
27    Jack Flori               9    Dowling Catholic           16:33.67   162.78   163
28    Noah Carey               11   Iowa City                  16:34.60   162.47   162
29    Truman Thompson          11   Iowa City                  16:35.14   162.29   162
30    Donovan Card             11   Norwalk                    16:35.51   162.16   162
31    Logan Hoger              12   Indianola                  16:36.09   161.97   162
32    Brady Blean              12   Dubuque Hempstead          16:36.57   161.81   162
33    Matthew Bootman          10   Dowling Catholic           16:36.57   161.81   162
34    Will Chase               11   Norwalk                    16:37.24   161.59   162
35    Evan McClinton           10   Valley                     16:40.03   160.66   161
36    Jack Brown               11   Norwalk                    16:41.59   160.14   160
37    Ethan Smith              11   Urbandale                  16:43.43   159.52   160
38    Carson Lane              11   Johnston                   16:45.46   158.85   159
39    Garrett Weber            11   Waukee                     16:46.12   158.63   159
40    Beshanena Gutema         11   Sioux City North           16:46.58   158.47   158
41    Levi Hill                11   Ankeny                     16:50.89   157.04   157
42    Aidan Decker             10   Liberty                    16:51.14   156.95   157
43    Luke Hartman             10   Cedar Falls                16:52.34   156.55   157
44    Jake Bosch               10   Ankeny                     16:54.06   155.98   156
45    Colin Johnson            11   Cedar Falls                16:54.90   155.70   156
46    Tommy Hensley            10   Urbandale                  16:55.26   155.58   156
48    Henry McMahon            10   Cedar Rapids Kennedy       16:55.53   155.49   155
49    Tyler Schermerhorn       12   Ankeny Centennial HS       16:56.25   155.25   155
50    Anthony Lee              12   Prairie                    16:56.54   155.15   155
51    Christian Montover       12   Liberty                    16:56.59   155.14   155
52    Stephen Beaman           12   Johnston                   16:56.67   155.11   155
53    Sullivan Hall            12   Iowa City                  16:56.70   155.10   155
54    Parker Max               12   Iowa City                  16:58.95   154.35   154
55    Jake Wagner              12   Johnston                   16:59.23   154.26   154
56    Noah Burrow              10   Norwalk                    16:59.52   154.16   154
57    Karsten Peters           12   Ankeny Centennial HS       17:00.47   153.84   154
58    Brady Cortez             12   Prairie                    17:00.92   153.69   154
59    Luke Crawford            12   North Scott                17:03.70   152.77   153
61    Gavin Hall               12   Cedar Rapids Jefferson     17:06.04   151.99   152
62    Luke Knepp               11   Pleasant Valley            17:07.10   151.63   152
65    Cooper Majors            12   Ankeny Centennial HS       17:08.50   151.17   151
66    Henry Groos              9    Norwalk                    17:08.80   151.07   151
67    Cameron Gotto            9    Pleasant Valley            17:08.83   151.06   151
68    Marcus Leitzen           12   Dubuque Hempstead          17:09.03   150.99   151
69    Gavin Denholm            11   Cedar Falls                17:09.62   150.79   151
70    Aidan Limback            11   Valley                     17:09.92   150.69   151
71    Caden Noeller            12   Iowa City West             17:12.26   149.91   150
72    Matt Bender              12   Pleasant Valley            17:12.89   149.70   150
73    Moustafa Tiea            9    Iowa City West             17:13.54   149.49   149
74    Michael Lee              10   Iowa City West             17:14.83   149.06   149
75    Ben Hanson               11   Norwalk                    17:16.37   148.54   149
76    Ryan Campbell            12   Sioux City East            17:16.90   148.37   148
77    Max Sorgenfrey           10   Pleasant Valley            17:17.04   148.32   148
80    Gabe Shaw                11   Dowling Catholic           17:22.69   146.44   146
81    Logan Nelson             12   Liberty                    17:23.12   146.29   146
82    Abel Squires             10   Ankeny                     17:23.86   146.05   146
83    Cole Leggett             12   Urbandale                  17:23.93   146.02   146
84    Charlie Bennett          10   Ames                       17:24.05   145.98   146
85    Jack Coen                10   Johnston                   17:24.88   145.71   146
86    Tate Severs              12   Johnston                   17:26.95   145.02   145
87    Christian Rathje         12   Ankeny                     17:27.35   144.88   145
88    Kyler Peck               12   Urbandale                  17:27.63   144.79   145
89    Blake Smith              9    Urbandale                  17:27.85   144.72   145
90    Jordan Robinson          12   Liberty                    17:28.13   144.62   145
91    Robert Howes             11   Dubuque Senior             17:29.66   144.11   144
92    Jose Gutierrez           12   Sioux City North           17:32.58   143.14   143
93    Ethan Keeney             12   Liberty                    17:32.68   143.11   143
95    Jaxon Sickles            11   Prairie                    17:36.89   141.70   142
96    Samuel Morehead          11   Burlington                 17:38.32   141.23   141
97    Aj Schermerhorn          10   Ankeny Centennial HS       17:38.66   141.11   141
98    Varun Vedula             12   Pleasant Valley            17:38.89   141.04   141
99    Anson Fauchier           11   Prairie                    17:39.40   140.87   141
100   Corbin Oswald            9    Norwalk                    17:40.83   140.39   140
101   Bryson Canton            12   Prairie                    17:41.35   140.22   140
102   Zach Cooper              11   Prairie                    17:42.17   139.94   140
103   Colby Cryer              11   Cedar Falls                17:42.22   139.93   140
104   Jonathon O'brien         12   Dubuque Hempstead          17:42.32   139.89   140
105   Carter Lust              10   Ankeny Centennial HS       17:46.37   138.54   139

Boys 3A Champ
1     Aidan Ramsey             12   Dallas Center-Grimes       15:36.08   181.97   182
2     Eli Larson               12   Center Point-Urbana        15:44.16   179.28   179
3     Shane Erb                12   Marion                     15:48.28   177.91   178
4     Jackson Mace-maynard     12   Newton                     16:06.47   171.84   172
5     Jedidiah Osgood          11   Marion                     16:06.86   171.71   172
6     Eli Naumann              12   Western Dubuque            16:11.10   170.30   170
7     Sam May                  12   MOC-Floyd Valley           16:12.78   169.74   170
8     Lance Sobaski            12   Washington                 16:20.15   167.28   167
9     Zach Sporaa              11   North Polk                 16:27.11   164.96   165
10    Tate Mcdermott           10   Dallas Center-Grimes       16:28.51   164.50   164
11    Bryant Keller            10   Glenwood                   16:31.91   163.36   163
12    Cooper Greenslade        12   A-D-M                      16:35.22   162.26   162
13    Blake Roling             12   Marion                     16:35.25   162.25   162
14    Brick Kabela             10   Solon                      16:35.76   162.08   162
15    Max Sporaa               11   North Polk                 16:35.96   162.01   162
16    Patrick Deronde          12   Oskaloosa                  16:36.32   161.89   162
17    Josiah Wittenberg        12   Pella                      16:39.90   160.70   161
18    Gabe Hinman              12   Solon                      16:44.29   159.24   159
19    Jacob Ewers              12   Dallas Center-Grimes       16:49.67   157.44   157
20    Luiz Martinez            10   Storm Lake                 16:50.64   157.12   157
21    Michael Pottebaum        12   Kuemper Catholic           16:57.06   154.98   155
22    Owen Pries               12   Dallas Center-Grimes       16:59.66   154.11   154
23    Tommy Tyynismaa          10   South Tama County          16:59.77   154.08   154
24    Ben Every                10   Dallas Center-Grimes       16:59.82   154.06   154
25    Tad Hatfield             12   Gilbert                    16:59.98   154.01   154
26    Carter Hancock           12   Dubuque Wahlert            17:02.71   153.10   153
27    Chris Oberbrockling      11   Marion                     17:03.26   152.91   153
28    Aj Angus                 10   Dallas Center-Grimes       17:05.02   152.33   152
29    Isaiah Hammerand         11   Western Dubuque            17:06.15   151.95   152
30    Isaiah Hulshof           11   MOC-Floyd Valley           17:07.59   151.47   151
31    James Brant              10   South Tama County          17:11.53   150.16   150
32    Ryan Stundahl            11   Algona                     17:12.53   149.82   150
33    Quinton Kimrey           12   A-D-M                      17:14.03   149.32   149
34    Treycen Garton           12   Newton                     17:15.20   148.93   149
35    Andrew Smith             10   Glenwood                   17:16.27   148.58   149
36    Micah Rees               10   Washington                 17:17.50   148.17   148
37    Gavin Zillyette          12   Clear Creek-Amana          17:18.30   147.90   148
38    Cooper COOK              10   Marion                     17:22.44   146.52   147
39    Arlo Hayes               12   Decorah                    17:25.90   145.37   145
40    Drew Engler              12   Atlantic                   17:26.58   145.14   145
41    Carlos Rodriguez         12   Sergeant Bluff-Luton Gigh  17:26.88   145.04   145
42    Akira Lopez              12   Pella                      17:27.11   144.96   145
43    Trevor Jacobson          12   Humboldt                   17:28.09   144.64   145
44    Alik Mcilravy            10   North Polk                 17:28.68   144.44   144
45    Nathan VanderWaal        10   Pella                      17:29.69   144.10   144
46    Brenden Begle            12   Western Dubuque            17:29.98   144.01   144
47    Trey Schulte             11   Benton Community           17:31.17   143.61   144
48    Chase Gach               10   Carlisle                   17:31.85   143.38   143
49    Tyler Moon               12   Storm Lake                 17:32.37   143.21   143
50    Larson Shockey           12   Decorah                    17:33.43   142.86   143
51    Graham Vandevegte        12   Sioux Center               17:33.84   142.72   143
52    Blake Freese             12   Winterset                  17:34.99   142.34   142
53    Hudson Vonk              10   Sioux Center               17:35.27   142.24   142
54    Luke Stephens            10   Mount Vernon               17:35.58   142.14   142
55    Hayden Gamble            11   Sergeant Bluff-Luton Gigh  17:35.74   142.09   142
56    Brayden Kessler          12   Carlisle                   17:35.98   142.01   142
57    Zach Streeter            10   Carlisle                   17:36.72   141.76   142
58    Jacob Vais               12   Charles City               17:37.36   141.55   142
59    Jordan Fischer           10   Marion                     17:39.74   140.75   141
60    Cutler Turner            12   Pella                      17:40.34   140.55   141
61    Grant Bumsted            10   Solon                      17:41.74   140.09   140
62    Ethan Stierman           11   North Polk                 17:43.27   139.58   140
63    Jack Every               10   Dallas Center-Grimes       17:43.44   139.52   140
64    Carter Hall              12   Mount Vernon               17:44.49   139.17   139
65    Kamden Brown             9    Carlisle                   17:44.54   139.15   139

Boys 2A Champ
1     Aaron Fynaardt           11   Des Moines Christian Sch   15:56.58   175.14   175
2     Nolan Evans              12   Jesup                      16:09.75   170.75   171
3     Tage Hulstein            12   Western Christian          16:26.23   165.26   165
4     Carson Houg              12   Des Moines Christian Sch   16:32.71   163.10   163
5     Ty Carr                  12   Danville                   16:34.96   162.35   162
7     Joey Hovinga             12   Forest City                16:39.87   160.71   161
8     Carson Shively           12   Davis County               16:42.30   159.90   160
9     Clay Bohlmann            9    Tipton                     16:48.52   157.83   158
10    Troy Butler              12   Tipton                     16:50.09   157.30   157

Boys 1A Champ
1     Jayden Dickson           12   Earlham                    16:06.46   171.85   172
2     Dominic Braet            12   Earlham                    16:18.50   167.83   168
3     Isaac Natvig             12   Valley Lutheran            16:23.49   166.17   166
4     Trevin Suhr              12   Adair-Casey/Guthrie Cent   16:38.86   161.05   161
5     Payton Griebel           10   Bellevue                   16:40.69   160.44   160
6     Bryce Mcdonough          12   Central Springs            16:46.75   158.42   158
7     Ethan Loutzenheiser      10   Madrid                     16:48.54   157.82   158
8     Collin Lillie            11   St. Albert                 16:54.96   155.68   156
9     Cy Huber                 12   Maquoketa Valley           16:56.81   155.06   155
10    Patrick Heffernan        11   Boyer Valley               16:58.27   154.58   155


Girls 4A Champ - Top Team Scores
    1   Dubuque Hempstead     108    19:15 Avg
    2   Pleasant Valley       132    19:36 Avg
    3   Ames                  141    19:39 Avg
    4   Johnston              156    19:39 Avg

Girls 3A Champ - Top Team Scores
    1   Solon                  77    19:52 Avg
    2   Ballard               103    19:51 Avg

Girls 4A Champ - Top Teams
5     Keelee Leitzen           10   Dubuque Hempstead          18:24.73   126.76   127
6     Julia Gehl               10   Dubuque Hempstead          18:30.20   124.93   125
23    Brooke O'Brien           11   Dubuque Hempstead          19:27.68   105.77   106
30    Evie Henneberry          9    Dubuque Hempstead          19:33.29   103.90   104
66    Natalie Schlichte        11   Dubuque Hempstead          20:24.03   86.99    87
82    Maddie Digman            11   Dubuque Hempstead          20:38.42   82.19    82
123   Ellie Hermiston          10   Dubuque Hempstead          24:07.13   12.62    13

14    Josie Case               10   Pleasant Valley            19:10.57   111.48   111
16    Lizzie Mcvey             12   Pleasant Valley            19:13.99   110.34   110
27    Lexi Minard              10   Pleasant Valley            19:31.05   104.65   105
40    Grace Boleyn             9    Pleasant Valley            19:49.94   98.35    98
59    Lydia Sommer             11   Pleasant Valley            20:15.08   89.97    90
60    Gretchen Highberger      11   Pleasant Valley            20:15.73   89.76    90
76    Bria Martell             9    Pleasant Valley            20:34.79   83.40    83

10    Claire Helmers           9    Ames                       18:57.87   115.71   116
17    Marley Turk              9    Ames                       19:14.24   110.25   110
28    Lauren Risdal            9    Ames                       19:31.92   104.36   104
45    Sydney Turk              11   Ames                       20:02.47   94.18    94
70    Payton Stewart           11   Ames                       20:28.55   85.48    85
105   Kiah Synder              12   Ames                       21:24.30   66.90    67
111   Nyadio Chan              12   Ames                       21:31.37   64.54    65

4     Olivia Verde             10   Johnston                   18:23.93   127.02   127
21    Aleah Tenpas             12   Johnston                   19:24.61   106.80   107
35    Abigail Wharton          10   Johnston                   19:44.98   100.01   100
50    Bailey Vaughan           12   Johnston                   20:06.48   92.84    93
79    Marissa Pewe             9    Johnston                   20:36.09   82.97    83
92    Krissy Spear             10   Johnston                   20:51.34   77.89    78
107   Lauryn Johannsen         12   Johnston                   21:28.53   65.49    65


Girls 4A Champ
1     Addison Dorenkamp        10   Valley                     17:55.18   136.61   137
2     Kamryn Ensley            12   Valley                     18:14.89   130.04   130
3     Kaia Downs               12   Sioux City East            18:18.28   128.91   129
4     Olivia Verde             10   Johnston                   18:23.93   127.02   127
5     Keelee Leitzen           10   Dubuque Hempstead          18:24.73   126.76   127
6     Julia Gehl               10   Dubuque Hempstead          18:30.20   124.93   125
7     Ashlyn Keeney            12   Liberty                    18:35.44   123.19   123
8     Rondi Quass              11   Ankeny Centennial HS       18:44.35   120.22   120
9     Abi Hahn                 11   Des Moines Roosevelt       18:55.31   116.56   117
10    Claire Helmers           9    Ames                       18:57.87   115.71   116
11    Drew Beason              9    Ankeny                     18:59.66   115.11   115
12    Adrienne Buettner-cable  11   Des Moines Roosevelt       19:02.03   114.32   114
13    Keirra Hess              10   Prairie                    19:03.06   113.98   114
14    Josie Case               10   Pleasant Valley            19:10.57   111.48   111
15    Leah Klapatauskas        10   Dubuque Senior             19:13.79   110.40   110
16    Lizzie Mcvey             12   Pleasant Valley            19:13.99   110.34   110
17    Marley Turk              9    Ames                       19:14.24   110.25   110
18    Alli Macke               9    Ankeny                     19:17.69   109.10   109
19    Gabrielle Cortez         12   Prairie                    19:19.35   108.55   109
20    Faith Nead               12   North Scott                19:19.90   108.37   108
21    Aleah Tenpas             12   Johnston                   19:24.61   106.80   107
22    Rowan Boulter            12   Iowa City                  19:27.08   105.97   106
23    Brooke O'Brien           11   Dubuque Hempstead          19:27.68   105.77   106
24    Arianna Jackson          11   Des Moines Roosevelt       19:28.74   105.42   105
25    Sally Gaskell            11   Dowling Catholic           19:29.52   105.16   105
26    Mallory Wurth            9    Waukee                     19:30.77   104.74   105
27    Lexi Minard              10   Pleasant Valley            19:31.05   104.65   105
28    Lauren Risdal            9    Ames                       19:31.92   104.36   104
29    Liv Hall                 10   Dowling Catholic           19:32.59   104.14   104
30    Evie Henneberry          9    Dubuque Hempstead          19:33.29   103.90   104
31    Ani Wedemeyer            9    Iowa City                  19:42.59   100.80   101
32    Lauryn Frerichs          11   Dowling Catholic           19:42.84   100.72   101
33    Camryn Sattler           10   Clinton                    19:44.06   100.31   100
34    Cindy Wang               10   Iowa City West             19:44.58   100.14   100
35    Abigail Wharton          10   Johnston                   19:44.98   100.01   100
36    Iris Wedemeyer           11   Iowa City                  19:45.34   99.89    100
37    Kaitlyn Miller           10   Dubuque Senior             19:47.53   99.16    99
38    Claire Hoyer             9    Dubuque Senior             19:48.56   98.81    99
39    Anika Mohrhauser         9    Ankeny Centennial HS       19:49.31   98.56    99
40    Grace Boleyn             9    Pleasant Valley            19:49.94   98.35    98
41    Zoe Zylstra              9    Cedar Falls                19:50.58   98.14    98
42    Rachel Adamson           11   Linn Mar                   19:54.86   96.71    97
43    Lauren Jackson           9    Ankeny                     19:57.48   95.84    96
44    Lily Johannes            12   Prairie                    20:00.12   94.96    95
45    Sydney Turk              11   Ames                       20:02.47   94.18    94
46    Norah Seeley             10   Urbandale                  20:03.27   93.91    94
47    Elly Shipley             10   Linn Mar                   20:03.46   93.85    94
48    Bella Hodges             9    Ankeny Centennial HS       20:04.85   93.38    93
49    Emily See                10   Bettendorf                 20:05.15   93.28    93
50    Bailey Vaughan           12   Johnston                   20:06.48   92.84    93
51    Anja Peck                10   Ankeny Centennial HS       20:07.10   92.63    93
52    Jordyn Brown             9    Indianola                  20:07.81   92.40    92
53    Cohen Kooker             10   Valley                     20:08.12   92.29    92
54    Ally Buck                10   Linn Mar                   20:08.81   92.06    92
55    Lourdes Mason            11   Prairie                    20:08.91   92.03    92
56    Bailey Boddicker         11   North Scott                20:11.87   91.04    91
57    Emily Gorton             9    Dubuque Senior             20:12.31   90.90    91
58    Elizabeth Jordan         11   Sioux City North           20:12.63   90.79    91
59    Lydia Sommer             11   Pleasant Valley            20:15.08   89.97    90
60    Gretchen Highberger      11   Pleasant Valley            20:15.73   89.76    90
61    Savannah Gage            9    Ankeny                     20:18.73   88.76    89
62    Lois Blackman            12   Davenport Central          20:21.28   87.91    88
63    Hannah Beintema          12   Bettendorf                 20:21.59   87.80    88
64    Alyza Koppes             12   Prairie                    20:21.71   87.76    88
65    Jenna Francois           11   Southeast Polk             20:23.03   87.32    87
66    Natalie Schlichte        11   Dubuque Hempstead          20:24.03   86.99    87
67    Talia Dosh               12   Ankeny                     20:24.45   86.85    87
68    Megan Carmell            11   Urbandale                  20:25.79   86.40    86
69    Rachel Mandt             11   Cedar Falls                20:28.14   85.62    86
70    Payton Stewart           11   Ames                       20:28.55   85.48    85
71    Bree Tenges              11   Indianola                  20:30.44   84.85    85
72    Elena Gentry             10   Des Moines Roosevelt       20:31.17   84.61    85
73    Emily Bright             12   Valley                     20:31.50   84.50    85
74    Jayda Gooch              12   Dubuque Senior             20:32.20   84.27    84
75    Janae Hansen             9    Mason City                 20:34.09   83.64    84
76    Bria Martell             9    Pleasant Valley            20:34.79   83.40    83
77    Sophia Graber            9    Ankeny                     20:35.18   83.27    83
78    Paige Beason             11   Ankeny                     20:35.94   83.02    83
79    Marissa Pewe             9    Johnston                   20:36.09   82.97    83
80    Tillie Smith             9    Ankeny Centennial HS       20:37.05   82.65    83
81    Gracie Foster            10   Indianola                  20:37.31   82.56    83
82    Maddie Digman            11   Dubuque Hempstead          20:38.42   82.19    82
83    Breelie Mauro            11   Norwalk                    20:39.01   82.00    82
84    Jacie Mitchell           11   Southeast Polk             20:40.41   81.53    82
85    Alex Mackie              10   Urbandale                  20:41.28   81.24    81
86    Emma Baumgart            11   Waukee                     20:42.49   80.84    81
87    Julia Flick              9    Ankeny Centennial HS       20:46.32   79.56    80
88    Ava Hall                 9    Valley                     20:46.66   79.45    79
89    Avery Muller             10   Dowling Catholic           20:48.87   78.71    79
90    Molly O'Halloran         9    Dowling Catholic           20:49.19   78.60    79
91    Megan Wainright          12   Dowling Catholic           20:49.22   78.59    79
92    Krissy Spear             10   Johnston                   20:51.34   77.89    78
93    Ivy Mehlhaff             10   Sioux City East            20:54.90   76.70    77
94    Emily Naughton           11   Indianola                  20:57.00   76.00    76
95    Crystal Ruden            12   Urbandale                  20:59.25   75.25    75

Girls 3A Champ
1     Paityn Noe               11   Ballard                    18:12.74   130.75   131
2     Geneva Timmerman         11   A-D-M                      19:06.41   112.86   113
3     Ainsley Erzen            12   Carlisle                   19:13.86   110.38   110
4     Emily Haverdink          12   MOC-Floyd Valley           19:16.78   109.41   109
5     Kayla Young              11   Solon                      19:19.68   108.44   108
6     Raegan Snieder           9    Pella                      19:27.26   105.91   106
7     Kaia Bieker              12   Harlan                     19:29.18   105.27   105
8     Kora Katcher             12   Center Point-Urbana        19:29.64   105.12   105
9     Emma Bock                12   Solon                      19:30.70   104.77   105
10    Lilli Boge               12   Western Dubuque            19:30.95   104.68   105
11    Ava Vance                10   Ballard                    19:32.16   104.28   104
12    Peyton Morey             9    Spencer Community          19:34.32   103.56   104
13    Moriah Knapp             11   Algona                     19:35.52   103.16   103
14    Alyssa Klein             10   Western Dubuque            19:36.07   102.98   103
15    Ellie Meyer              12   Dubuque Wahlert            19:36.76   102.75   103
16    Lindsey Sonderman        9    Harlan                     19:41.95   101.02   101
17    Kinze Shea               10   Crestwood                  19:45.92   99.69    100
18    Laura Swart              11   Mount Vernon               19:46.99   99.34    99
19    Anna Quillin             10   Solon                      19:49.30   98.57    99
20    Haidyn Barker            11   Clear Creek-Amana          19:49.90   98.37    98
21    Anna Hoffman             12   Mount Vernon               19:53.70   97.10    97
22    Tessa Erzen              11   Carlisle                   19:57.58   95.81    96
23    Madison Stevens          9    Dallas Center-Grimes       20:02.09   94.30    94
24    Sydney BOCHMANN          10   Waverly-Shell Rock         20:03.14   93.95    94
25    Teah Miller              11   Iowa Falls - Alden         20:03.34   93.89    94
26    Abby Harding             11   Iowa Falls - Alden         20:05.22   93.26    93
27    Brooklyn Stanley         10   Bishop Heelan Catholic     20:07.12   92.63    93
28    Katelyn Krieger          11   Spirit Lake                20:07.86   92.38    92
29    Mendlik Lola             9    Denison-Schleswig          20:08.38   92.21    92
30    Annika Larson            9    Ballard                    20:08.49   92.17    92
31    Madelyn Berglund         9    Glenwood                   20:09.47   91.84    92
32    Hannah Little            12   Dallas Center-Grimes       20:09.65   91.78    92
33    Meghan O'neill           12   Solon                      20:10.19   91.60    92
34    Rebecca Anderson         11   Decorah                    20:11.06   91.31    91
35    Autumn Blink             10   Pella                      20:17.88   89.04    89
36    Madison Prier            12   Marion                     20:19.20   88.60    89
37    Kate Van Der Werff       9    MOC-Floyd Valley           20:21.33   87.89    88
38    Meredith Mcdermott       11   Dallas Center-Grimes       20:22.39   87.54    88
39    Abbey Angus              10   Dallas Center-Grimes       20:23.62   87.13    87
40    Peyton Steffen           12   Marion                     20:24.06   86.98    87
41    Dyllan Kaufman           11   Winterset                  20:24.84   86.72    87
42    Emrie Johnson            9    Mount Vernon               20:29.78   85.07    85
43    Mara Duster              11   Solon                      20:30.62   84.79    85
44    Abby Bell                10   North Polk                 20:31.82   84.39    84
45    Breckyn Petersen         9    Glenwood                   20:34.76   83.41    83
46    Nicole Carmona           12   Assumption                 20:34.77   83.41    83
47    Kate Huisinga            12   Ballard                    20:34.79   83.40    83
48    Ava Rush                 11   Atlantic                   20:35.90   83.03    83
49    Brenna Fisher            12   Spencer Community          20:37.68   82.44    82
50    Aleah Mcbee              12   North Polk                 20:38.19   82.27    82
51    Clare Stahr              10   Gilbert                    20:38.36   82.21    82
52    Aubrie Kiesling          11   North Polk                 20:38.83   82.06    82
53    Dakota Newcomb           11   Dallas Center-Grimes       20:40.34   81.55    82
54    Kalin Rotzoll            12   Clear Creek-Amana          20:46.61   79.46    79
55    Mia Kautman              9    Gilbert                    20:47.44   79.19    79
56    Olivia Thul              11   Western Dubuque            20:47.70   79.10    79
57    Emma WILKERSON           10   Center Point-Urbana        20:48.06   78.98    79
58    Alyssa Shannon           12   Newton                     20:49.88   78.37    78
59    Vanessa Bickford         10   Dallas Center-Grimes       20:50.20   78.27    78
60    Lydia Staudt             12   Charles City               20:50.68   78.11    78
61    Ava Richardson           9    Ballard                    20:50.91   78.03    78
62    Ellie Kirby              12   Dubuque Wahlert            20:51.08   77.97    78
63    Lydia Maas               10   Hampton-Dumont             20:51.87   77.71    78
64    Kendel Slavin            12   Crestwood                  20:51.88   77.71    78
65    Delaney Saulsbury        9    Bishop Heelan Catholic     20:52.38   77.54    78

Girls 2A Champ
1     Danielle Hostetler       10   Mid-Prairie                18:27.23   125.92   126
2     Madison Brouwer          11   Sibley-Ocheyedan           18:49.91   118.36   118
3     Johnston Katelyn         11   Osage                      18:51.04   117.99   118
4     Addison Doughan          9    Clear Lake                 19:04.88   113.37   113
5     Reeve Ristau             9    Denver                     19:05.69   113.10   113
6     Mkenzie Wilson           9    Jesup                      19:20.20   108.27   108
7     Sydney Yoder             12   Mid-Prairie                19:22.98   107.34   107
8     Kyrstin Agnitsch         12   Cherokee Washington        19:25.95   106.35   106
9     Amanda Treptow           12   Jesup                      19:34.22   103.59   104
10    Clare Kelly              11   Van Meter                  19:39.17   101.94   102
11    Mayson Hartley           11   Clarinda                   19:41.48   101.17   101
12    Madison Marco            11   Sibley-Ocheyedan           19:41.74   101.09   101
13    Jaden Yoder              12   Mid-Prairie                19:41.94   101.02   101
14    Amaya Van Essen          12   Unity Christian            19:52.06   97.65    98
15    Mary Kelly               11   Van Meter                  19:57.60   95.80    96
16    Mitzi Evans              12   Mid-Prairie                19:59.55   95.15    95
17    Emma Althoff             11   Monticello                 20:03.12   93.96    94
18    Amber Homan              11   Denver                     20:07.90   92.37    92
19    Clare WRIGHT             10   Jesup                      20:09.36   91.88    92
20    Ava Capron               9    Monticello                 20:09.84   91.72    92

Girls 1A Champ
1     Noelle Steines           9    Calamus-Wheatland          18:20.91   128.03   128
2     Jalyssa Blazek           12   Turkey Valley              18:36.25   122.92   123
3     Nora Peterson            9    Alta-Aurelia               19:13.11   110.63   111
4     Billie Wagner            11   South Winneshiek           19:20.88   108.04   108
5     Madison Sporrer          9    Logan-Magnolia             19:30.84   104.72   105
6     Meghan WHEATLEY          10   North-Linn                 19:34.90   103.37   103
7     Haley Meyer              12   Kee                        19:38.87   102.04   102
8     Addison Grady            12   Hudson                     19:42.62   100.79   101
9     Hillary Trainor          10   Sumner-Fredericksburg      19:44.00   100.33   100
10    Grace Lidgett            11   North Tama                 19:50.19   98.27    98

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Colorado State Cross Country Championships 2021
 ... Oct 30, 2021 - Norris Penrose Event Center - Colorado Springs, CO
 https://co.milesplit.com/meets/449027-5a-colorado-state-cross-country-championships-2021/results 
 https://co.milesplit.com/meets/449026-4a-colorado-state-cross-country-championships-2021/results 
 https://co.milesplit.com/meets/449025-3a-colorado-state-cross-country-championships-2021/results 

    ********************************************************************************
      I enjoyed speed rating this meet ... The process took about an hour and a
      half (gathering and formatting results, evaluating the results, and making
      a usable output) ... Due to some high ratings, I checked the solutions by
      several different methods to be satisfied.

      The Cheyenne Mountain Boys were already very good entering the meet, but they
      made a big step-up.  Whether they can repeat this performance remains to be
      seen. I believe RunningLane is in their future.

      For handicappers ... Colorado Springs is at 6000 ft elevation.
      Huntsville, AL is at 600 ft elevation.
    ********************************************************************************


Boys 5A - Top Team Scores
    1   Mountain Vista        59    16:20 Avg
    2   Valor Christian       61    16:18 Avg
    3   Cherokee Trail       147    16:54 Avg
    4   Chaparral            165    16:52 Avg
    5   Fairview             168    16:55 Avg

Boys 4A - Top Team Scores
    1   Cheyenne Mountain     26    15:47 Avg
    2   Niwot                 63    16:08 Avg
    3   Battle Mountain      136    16:48 Avg
    4   Palmer Ridge         144    16:55 Avg

Boys 3A - Top Team Scores
    1   The Classical Acad    37    16:38 Avg
    2   Salida                48    16:57 Avg

Boys 4A/5A/3A - Top Teams
2    Erik Le Roux              12   Cheyenne Mountain      15:31.0   191.67   192
3    Kaden Levings             11   Cheyenne Mountain      15:34.5   190.50   191
4    Knox Exton                12   Cheyenne Mountain      15:40.2   188.60   189
7    Tyler Nord                12   Cheyenne Mountain      15:56.5   183.17   183
12   Cedar Collins             12   Cheyenne Mountain      16:13.2   177.60   178
14   Enzo Knapp                12   Cheyenne Mountain      16:18.8   175.73   176
21   Jack Warmack              12   Cheyenne Mountain      16:34.2   170.60   171

1    Zane Bergen               12   Niwot                  15:17.7   196.10   196
8    Carlos Kipkorir Cheruiyot 11   Niwot                  15:57.8   182.73   183
9    Joey Hendershot           12   Niwot                  15:58.1   182.63   183
22   Frederick Ambrose         11   Niwot                  16:35.0   170.33   170
34   Jeremy Gillett            11   Niwot                  16:55.2   163.60   164
37   Isaac Robinson            12   Niwot                  17:05.7   160.10   160
60   Stefan Haug               11   Niwot                  17:32.4   151.20   151

5    Jayden Nats               12   Mountain Vista         16:01.6   181.47   181
8    Tyler Downs               11   Mountain Vista         16:09.6   178.80   179
11   Benjamin Anderson         9    Mountain Vista         16:20.3   175.23   175
15   Nate Harbert              12   Mountain Vista         16:29.3   172.23   172
20   Luke Urban                12   Mountain Vista         16:42.0   168.00   168
21   Aaron Yocom               12   Mountain Vista         16:42.3   167.90   168
56   Luke Kiziah               12   Mountain Vista         17:25.6   153.47   153

2    Ty Garrett                11   Valor Christian        15:48.3   185.90   186
4    Drew Costelow             11   Valor Christian        15:58.4   182.53   183
16   Kaeden Dendorfer          9    Valor Christian        16:29.5   172.17   172
17   Tyler Pranno              12   Valor Christian        16:34.1   170.63   171
22   Dane Eike                 10   Valor Christian        16:42.7   167.77   168
32   Shane Pranno              12   Valor Christian        16:53.1   164.30   164
70   Justin Marcum             12   Valor Christian        17:37.5   149.50   150

1    Matthew Edwards           10   The Classical Academy  15:34.5   190.50   191
4    Chandler Wilburn          11   The Classical Academy  16:28.0   172.67   173
10   Casey Golden              11   The Classical Academy  16:55.0   163.67   164
16   Ryan Flaherty             12   The Classical Academy  17:03.4   160.87   161
19   Will Moore                12   The Classical Academy  17:11.2   158.27   158
20   Nathan Meister            10   The Classical Academy  17:12.7   157.77   158
39   Logan Halla               10   The Classical Academy  17:56.3   143.23   143

10   Sullivan Middaugh         12   Battle Mountain        16:05.8   180.07   180
23   Porter Middaugh           10   Battle Mountain        16:35.4   170.20   170
30   Will Brunner              10   Battle Mountain        16:49.8   165.40   165
33   Jorge Sinoloa             10   Battle Mountain        16:54.0   164.00   164
62   Kaden Williams            12   Battle Mountain        17:35.7   150.10   150
72   Trey Martin               12   Battle Mountain        17:48.0   146.00   146
106  Alessandro Cantele        11   Battle Mountain        18:29.7   132.10   132

12   Hunter Strand             11   Cherokee Trail         16:26.2   173.27   173
25   Reuben Holness            11   Cherokee Trail         16:44.7   167.10   167
27   Brady Smith               10   Cherokee Trail         16:49.4   165.53   166
45   Logan McGowan             11   Cherokee Trail         17:12.1   157.97   158
51   Brendan McClure           12   Cherokee Trail         17:17.7   156.10   156
68   Josh Lewis                11   Cherokee Trail         17:34.6   150.47   150
84   Carson Scohera            12   Cherokee Trail         17:48.8   145.73   146


Boys 5A Champ
1    Tanner Brown              10   Chaparral              15:44.7   187.10   187 *
2    Ty Garrett                11   Valor Christian        15:48.3   185.90   186 *
3    Eric Sankey               12   Fairview               15:57.1   182.97   183
4    Drew Costelow             11   Valor Christian        15:58.4   182.53   183
5    Jayden Nats               12   Mountain Vista         16:01.6   181.47   181
6    Connor Kennedy            12   Heritage               16:08.0   179.33   179
7    Dalton Kaines             12   Rocky Mountain         16:08.9   179.03   179
8    Tyler Downs               11   Mountain Vista         16:09.6   178.80   179
9    Christian Groendyk        11   Fort Collins           16:09.9   178.70   179
10   Gavin Geer                12   Boulder                16:18.0   176.00   176
11   Benjamin Anderson         9    Mountain Vista         16:20.3   175.23   175
12   Hunter Strand             11   Cherokee Trail         16:26.2   173.27   173
13   Tim Churchill             11   Fairview               16:27.8   172.73   173
14   Braden Struhs             12   Chaparral              16:29.3   172.23   172
15   Nate Harbert              12   Mountain Vista         16:29.3   172.23   172
16   Kaeden Dendorfer          9    Valor Christian        16:29.5   172.17   172
17   Tyler Pranno              12   Valor Christian        16:34.1   170.63   171
18   Cy Teruel                 11   Fossil Ridge           16:39.6   168.80   169
19   Daniel Hruska             10   Cherry Creek           16:41.3   168.23   168
20   Luke Urban                12   Mountain Vista         16:42.0   168.00   168
21   Aaron Yocom               12   Mountain Vista         16:42.3   167.90   168
22   Dane Eike                 10   Valor Christian        16:42.7   167.77   168
23   Brett Davis               11   Horizon                16:42.9   167.70   168
24   Kien Cogley               12   Fruita Monument        16:43.2   167.60   168
25   Reuben Holness            11   Cherokee Trail         16:44.7   167.10   167
26   Andrew Fox                11   Grandview              16:47.8   166.07   166
27   Brady Smith               10   Cherokee Trail         16:49.4   165.53   166
28   Noah Schneiderman         11   Liberty                16:50.1   165.30   165
29   David Rhoades             12   Arvada West            16:51.3   164.90   165
30   Camden Law                11   Chatfield              16:51.8   164.73   165
31   Owen Casselman            10   ThunderRidge           16:52.3   164.57   165
32   Shane Pranno              12   Valor Christian        16:53.1   164.30   164
33   William Pelech            12   Cherry Creek           16:53.8   164.07   164
34   Sean Parker               12   Rampart                16:54.1   163.97   164
35   Quinn Higgins             11   Denver East            16:56.0   163.33   163
36   Taylor Mallery            11   Pine Creek             17:01.9   161.37   161
37   Ethan Adams               10   Horizon                17:03.2   160.93   161
38   Benjamin Townsend         12   Liberty                17:03.7   160.77   161
39   Tanner Halopoff           11   Rocky Mountain         17:04.6   160.47   160
40   Brennan Draper            10   Chaparral              17:04.7   160.43   160
41   Eamon Nussbaum            12   Denver East            17:07.0   159.67   160
42   Timothy Thompson          12   Rocky Mountain         17:09.8   158.73   159
43   Brady Hill                10   Rock Canyon            17:09.9   158.70   159
44   Jackson Parrill           11   Chaparral              17:10.0   158.67   159
45   Logan McGowan             11   Cherokee Trail         17:12.1   157.97   158
46   Owen Zitek                10   Grandview              17:12.4   157.87   158
47   Liam Von Fischer          11   Fort Collins           17:13.2   157.60   158
48   Holden Krizek             10   Fairview               17:13.7   157.43   157
49   Stephen Zukowski          12   Douglas County         17:13.9   157.37   157
50   Tyler Garfield            12   Grandview              17:14.9   157.03   157
51   Brendan McClure           12   Cherokee Trail         17:17.7   156.10   156
52   Leo Cole                  10   Fort Collins           17:19.6   155.47   155
53   Cody Jaramillo            11   Rock Canyon            17:20.0   155.33   155
54   TJ Frueh                  11   Castle View            17:20.3   155.23   155
55   Michael Vargas            11   Rock Canyon            17:24.7   153.77   154
56   Luke Kiziah               12   Mountain Vista         17:25.6   153.47   153
57   Jake Zajac                11   Fairview               17:26.1   153.30   153
58   Chase Miller              12   Chatfield              17:28.0   152.67   153
59   Slaiman Hadi              12   Boulder                17:28.9   152.37   152
60   Vole Spring               11   Cherry Creek           17:29.2   152.27   152
61   Gavin Batron              11   Heritage               17:29.8   152.07   152
62   Ian Youngblood            10   Cherry Creek           17:30.6   151.80   152
63   Holden Ripp               10   Castle View            17:31.9   151.37   151
64   Gordon Nilsen             11   Fairview               17:32.4   151.20   151
65   Zach Chagnon              12   Horizon                17:32.5   151.17   151
66   Jayden Thulson            12   Arapahoe               17:32.8   151.07   151
67   Daniel Stevens            12   Rampart                17:33.9   150.70   151
68   Josh Lewis                11   Cherokee Trail         17:34.6   150.47   150
69   Joseph Houdeshell         12   Poudre                 17:36.3   149.90   150
70   Justin Marcum             12   Valor Christian        17:37.5   149.50   150
71   Ian Logan                 11   Denver East            17:38.0   149.33   149
72   Blake Musfeldt            12   Boulder                17:38.3   149.23   149
73   Jack Brown                10   Fairview               17:38.9   149.03   149
74   Henry Mansfield           12   Heritage               17:40.7   148.43   148
75   Mac Eliason               12   Rocky Mountain         17:41.3   148.23   148
76   Santiago Saenz            11   Monarch                17:43.3   147.57   148
77   Ryan Giglio               12   Poudre                 17:44.9   147.03   147
78   Nick Walker               12   Ralston Valley         17:45.1   146.97   147
79   Nicholas Schweiker        11   Ralston Valley         17:46.0   146.67   147
80   Matthew Higgs             10   Castle View            17:46.3   146.57   147
81   Collin Moore              12   Vista Ridge            17:47.4   146.20   146
82   Zane Kondratieff          11   Fossil Ridge           17:47.4   146.20   146
83   Parker Nowland            10   Fort Collins           17:47.7   146.10   146
84   Carson Scohera            12   Cherokee Trail         17:48.8   145.73   146
85   Ben Koenig                12   Fort Collins           17:49.0   145.67   146
86   Kyle Kato (Espejo)        9    Arapahoe               17:49.6   145.47   145
87   Gustavo Rivera            11   Pomona                 17:51.3   144.90   145
88   Sawyer Williams           11   Chaparral              17:51.5   144.83   145
89   Luke Spencer              12   Fossil Ridge           17:52.4   144.53   145
90   Joey Souverein            11   Fossil Ridge           17:52.7   144.43   144
91   Vincent Kipchirchir       12   Fountain-Fort Carson   17:53.1   144.30   144
92   David Anderson            12   Denver East            17:53.7   144.10   144
93   Benjamin Wolff            9    Heritage               17:54.0   144.00   144
94   Marco Walsh               11   Heritage               17:54.0   144.00   144
95   Jacob Blevins             12   Grandview              17:54.2   143.93   144
96   Jackson Lang              11   Fossil Ridge           17:55.2   143.60   144
97   Kellen Scott              11   Castle View            17:56.5   143.17   143
98   Morgan McCuen             10   Boulder                17:56.6   143.13   143
99   Caspar Bartholomew Brown  11   Fairview               17:57.8   142.73   143
100  Ammon Kitchen             11   Chatfield              17:58.3   142.57   143

Boys 4A Champ
1    Zane Bergen               12   Niwot                  15:17.7   196.10   196 ******
2    Erik Le Roux              12   Cheyenne Mountain      15:31.0   191.67   192 ***
3    Kaden Levings             11   Cheyenne Mountain      15:34.5   190.50   191 ***
4    Knox Exton                12   Cheyenne Mountain      15:40.2   188.60   189 *
5    Jackson Shorten           12   Mountain View          15:44.3   187.23   187 *
6    Land Lambert              12   Durango                15:55.8   183.40   183
7    Tyler Nord                12   Cheyenne Mountain      15:56.5   183.17   183
8    Carlos Kipkorir Cheruiyot 11   Niwot                  15:57.8   182.73   183
9    Joey Hendershot           12   Niwot                  15:58.1   182.63   183
10   Sullivan Middaugh         12   Battle Mountain        16:05.8   180.07   180
11   Evan Kraus                11   Erie                   16:06.5   179.83   180
12   Cedar Collins             12   Cheyenne Mountain      16:13.2   177.60   178
13   Bryce Reeburgh            12   Golden                 16:16.3   176.57   177
14   Enzo Knapp                12   Cheyenne Mountain      16:18.8   175.73   176
15   Andreas O'Malley          12   Longmont               16:19.8   175.40   175
16   Max Heins                 11   Centaurus              16:22.6   174.47   174
17   Henry Stubenrauch         11   Golden                 16:24.0   174.00   174
18   Damian Frausto            12   Durango                16:27.4   172.87   173
19   Zinabu Engstrom           12   Coronado               16:28.9   172.37   172
20   Jake Bach                 11   Palmer Ridge           16:29.1   172.30   172
21   Jack Warmack              12   Cheyenne Mountain      16:34.2   170.60   171
22   Frederick Ambrose         11   Niwot                  16:35.0   170.33   170
23   Porter Middaugh           10   Battle Mountain        16:35.4   170.20   170
24   Lucas Bossinger           10   Palmer Ridge           16:36.4   169.87   170
25   Kyle Berg                 12   Centaurus              16:39.1   168.97   169
26   Jake Drever               11   Eagle Valley           16:41.8   168.07   168
27   Nate Lumaye               10   Air Academy            16:42.9   167.70   168
28   Andrew Ho                 12   Ponderosa              16:47.1   166.30   166
29   Connor McCormick          12   Longmont               16:49.3   165.57   166
30   Will Brunner              10   Battle Mountain        16:49.8   165.40   165
31   Nathan Pontious           12   Canon City             16:51.2   164.93   165
32   Patrick Doty              11   Conifer                16:51.7   164.77   165
33   Jorge Sinoloa             10   Battle Mountain        16:54.0   164.00   164
34   Jeremy Gillett            11   Niwot                  16:55.2   163.60   164
35   Stephen Varnier           12   Air Academy            17:02.4   161.20   161
36   TJ Saglembeni             12   Palmer Ridge           17:05.2   160.27   160
37   Isaac Robinson            12   Niwot                  17:05.7   160.10   160
38   Tyler Stogsdill           12   Central Grand Junction 17:08.5   159.17   159
39   Jack Tolbert              12   Mullen                 17:09.2   158.93   159
40   Luke Fritsche             12   Erie                   17:09.7   158.77   159
41   Dominic Warner            12   Longmont               17:11.0   158.33   158
42   Jacob Sushinsky           10   Mullen                 17:12.7   157.77   158
43   Lance Anderson            12   Palmer Ridge           17:12.8   157.73   158
44   Nolan Hoffman             11   Mead                   17:13.3   157.57   158
45   Andrew Olds               12   Palmer Ridge           17:16.1   156.63   157
46   Ethan Kimminau            9    Widefield              17:16.9   156.37   156
47   Ben Mayer                 10   Mead                   17:17.2   156.27   156
48   Luke McAlenney            11   Denver South           17:17.2   156.27   156
49   Alex Fisher               11   Central Grand Junction 17:17.4   156.20   156
50   Drexel Cox                11   Mead                   17:19.4   155.53   156
51   John Clawson              11   Palmer Ridge           17:21.2   154.93   155
52   Bowden Tumminello         12   Steamboat Springs      17:24.6   153.80   154
53   Thomas Fry                12   Palmer Ridge           17:26.5   153.17   153
54   Boston Potts              9    Coronado               17:26.6   153.13   153
55   Solomon Kieler            12   Denver North           17:28.3   152.57   153
56   Ferguson St. John         12   Eagle Valley           17:29.9   152.03   152
57   Cooper Filmore            10   Eagle Valley           17:30.3   151.90   152
58   Grady Redding             12   Littleton              17:31.1   151.63   152
59   Nathan Hoffman            12   Mead                   17:32.2   151.27   151
60   Stefan Haug               11   Niwot                  17:32.4   151.20   151
61   Tyler Mayer               12   Mead                   17:35.4   150.20   150
62   Kaden Williams            12   Battle Mountain        17:35.7   150.10   150
63   Aaron Roberds             12   Mesa Ridge             17:36.7   149.77   150
64   Briley Roth               9    Coronado               17:38.0   149.33   149
65   Isaac Buttery             11   Air Academy            17:39.7   148.77   149
66   Owen McCarter             12   Mullen                 17:41.0   148.33   148
67   Sheppard Collier          10   Lewis-Palmer           17:42.0   148.00   148
68   Shalom Trowbridge         11   Central Grand Junction 17:42.9   147.70   148
69   Billy Adams               12   Central Grand Junction 17:44.6   147.13   147
70   Andres Cura               10   Pueblo South           17:45.0   147.00   147
71   Logan Maddox              11   Erie                   17:45.8   146.73   147
72   Trey Martin               12   Battle Mountain        17:48.0   146.00   146
73   Joseph McGregor           11   Mead                   17:53.3   144.23   144
74   Oliver Browne             12   Thompson Valley        17:53.9   144.03   144
75   Dacen Wach                10   Longmont               17:54.7   143.77   144

Boys 3A Champ
1    Matthew Edwards           10   The Classical Academy  15:34.5   190.50   191 ***
2    Logan Gullett             11   Eaton                  16:18.7   175.77   176
3    Henry Ilyasova            12   Manitou Springs        16:24.0   174.00   174
4    Chandler Wilburn          11   The Classical Academy  16:28.0   172.67   173
5    Caden Schweer             10   Severance              16:31.2   171.60   172
6    Branden Davis             12   Lamar                  16:33.8   170.73   171
7    Elijah Wilcox             12   Salida                 16:37.0   169.67   170
8    Mauricio Lara             11   Frontier Academy       16:43.7   167.43   167
9    Jack Lee                  12   SkyView Academy        16:47.0   166.33   166
10   Casey Golden              11   The Classical Academy  16:55.0   163.67   164
11   Mason Wignall             11   Estes Park             16:55.2   163.60   164
12   Ezekiel Wilcox            9    Salida                 16:58.2   162.60   163
13   Kuper Banghart            12   Salida                 16:58.7   162.43   162
14   Darren Hayden             10   Frontier Academy       16:59.3   162.23   162
15   Evan Mills                12   Jefferson Academy      17:00.7   161.77   162
16   Ryan Flaherty             12   The Classical Academy  17:03.4   160.87   161
17   Hollister Beddingfield    12   Salida                 17:05.1   160.30   160
18   Izayah Baxter             11   Salida                 17:06.8   159.73   160
19   Will Moore                12   The Classical Academy  17:11.2   158.27   158
20   Nathan Meister            10   The Classical Academy  17:12.7   157.77   158
21   Jayr Almeida              11   Alamosa                17:18.2   155.93   156
22   Noah Baca                 12   Frontier Academy       17:23.7   154.10   154
23   Jonathan Wiggins          12   Banning Lewis Preparat 17:25.8   153.40   153
24   Sebastian Groom           12   Frontier Academy       17:27.4   152.87   153
25   Jackson Baker             12   Gunnison               17:28.2   152.60   153
26   Jackson Fagerlin          9    Resurrection Christian 17:28.4   152.53   153
27   Cody Kelley               10   Manitou Springs        17:29.9   152.03   152
28   Afton Cooper              10   Berthoud               17:32.0   151.33   151
29   Calab Caciari             11   Valley                 17:35.4   150.20   150
30   Noah Douglas              12   Jefferson Academy      17:38.3   149.23   149
31   Austin Tice               10   Estes Park             17:39.6   148.80   149
32   Micah Munoz               12   Holy Family            17:39.8   148.73   149
33   Santiago Trujillo         11   Alamosa                17:40.1   148.63   149
34   Sean Beasley              10   Jefferson Academy      17:42.1   147.97   148
35   Mario Villalba            10   Alamosa                17:42.7   147.77   148
36   Avin Singh                11   Prospect Ridge Academy 17:44.2   147.27   147
37   Anthony Haberkorn         11   Holy Family            17:46.1   146.63   147
38   Scott Clark               9    Berthoud               17:54.1   143.97   144
39   Logan Halla               10   The Classical Academy  17:56.3   143.23   143
40   Landon Fanning            12   Frontier Academy       17:56.8   143.07   143

Boys 2A Champ
1    Tyler Ball                11   Lyons                  16:16.7   176.43   176
2    Connor Williams           12   Crested Butte Communit 16:28.6   172.47   172
3    Jodzuel Juarez            12   Ellicott               16:33.3   170.90   171
4    Jack Nauman               11   Heritage Christian Aca 16:44.1   167.30   167
5    Dylan Brush               12   St. Mary`s             16:54.1   163.97   164
6    Jay Wood                  11   Thomas Maclaren Charte 17:05.1   160.30   160
7    Jace Peters               11   Lake County            17:08.6   159.13   159
8    Matthew Campos            11   The Vanguard School    17:09.5   158.83   159
9    Caden Miller              11   Rocky Ford             17:14.3   157.23   157
10   Nabil Hassan              12   Lotus School for Excel 17:17.2   156.27   156
11   Vincent Schierenberg      10   Ouray                  17:21.6   154.80   155
12   Aaron Jenkins             12   Twin Peaks Charter Aca 17:22.2   154.60   155
13   Jackson Neppl             11   St. Mary`s             17:24.7   153.77   154
14   Lyndon Gotelaere          11   St. Mary`s             17:26.3   153.23   153
15   Cole Thomas               11   Lyons                  17:26.3   153.23   153
16   Matthew Peery             9    Peyton                 17:38.8   149.07   149
17   Ryan O'Loughlin           11   Heritage Christian Aca 17:45.3   146.90   147
18   Andrey Kutchma            12   Heritage Christian Aca 17:48.5   145.83   146
19   Edgar Hernandez           12   Mancos                 17:49.8   145.40   145
20   Ian Osko                  12   Thomas Maclaren Charte 17:56.0   143.33   143


Girls 5A - Top Team Scores
    1   Arapahoe              42    18:30 Avg
    2   Cherry Creek          60    18:37 Avg
    3   Valor Christian       97    18:52 Avg
    4   Mountain Vista       155    19:27 Avg
    5   Pine Creek           195    19:41 Avg

Girls 4A - Top Team Scores
    1   Niwot                 20    18:30 Avg
    2   Battle Mountain      138    20:08 Avg
    3   Durango              143    20:29 Avg
    4   Air Academy          170    20:33 Avg

Girls 3A - Top Team Scores
    1   The Classical Acad    65    19:50 Avg
    2   Alamosa               91    20:16 Avg


Girls 4A/5A - Top Teams
1    Eva Klingbeil             12   Niwot                  17:58.9   142.37   142
3    Mia Prok                  10   Niwot                  18:23.4   134.20   134
5    Bella Nelson              9    Niwot                  18:35.2   130.27   130
8    Stella Vieth              12   Niwot                  18:46.4   126.53   127
9    Sarah Perkins             10   Niwot                  18:46.5   126.50   127
11   Madison Shults            11   Niwot                  18:49.8   125.40   125
16   Tessa Everett             12   Niwot                  19:16.0   116.67   117

3    Emily Lamontagne          11   Arapahoe               18:01.3   141.57   142
4    Ava Mitchell              11   Arapahoe               18:03.8   140.73   141
11   Anna Bridges              10   Arapahoe               18:40.1   128.63   129
16   Ava Escorcia              11   Arapahoe               18:53.9   124.03   124
18   Karli Holmes              10   Arapahoe               18:55.4   123.53   124
35   Carly Perdew              10   Arapahoe               19:30.1   111.97   112
67   Mia Cardello              12   Arapahoe               20:20.4   95.20    95

1    Riley Stewart             12   Cherry Creek           17:20.9   155.03   155
12   Shelby Balding            12   Cherry Creek           18:42.7   127.77   128
17   Paisley Piepgras          9    Cherry Creek           18:55.3   123.57   124
21   Kinley Wolfe              9    Cherry Creek           19:00.7   121.77   122
23   Claire Semerod            12   Cherry Creek           19:05.4   120.20   120
38   Addison Laughlin          12   Cherry Creek           19:34.7   110.43   110

2    Brooke Wilson             11   Valor Christian        17:47.9   146.03   146
8    Keeghan Edwards           9    Valor Christian        18:20.2   135.27   135
27   Taylor Rorick             11   Valor Christian        19:09.8   118.73   119
31   Jordan Blankenship        10   Valor Christian        19:21.4   114.87   115
44   Bella Vogl                10   Valor Christian        19:42.0   108.00   108
51   Caroline Dennis           9    Valor Christian        19:49.7   105.43   105
57   Gracie Prosceno           10   Valor Christian        20:07.6   99.47    99

28   Keira Gamily              11   Mountain Vista         19:11.1   118.30   118
29   Peyton Adams              9    Mountain Vista         19:11.6   118.13   118
34   Marin Smith               10   Mountain Vista         19:26.6   113.13   113
41   Shayda Zarrin             12   Mountain Vista         19:39.6   108.80   109
48   Brooke Adams              11   Mountain Vista         19:46.2   106.60   107
86   Cayley Swaim              11   Mountain Vista         20:38.7   89.10    89
93   Annie Romalia             11   Mountain Vista         20:46.6   86.47    86


Girls 5A Champ
1    Riley Stewart             12   Cherry Creek           17:20.9   155.03   155 *****
2    Brooke Wilson             11   Valor Christian        17:47.9   146.03   146 *
3    Emily Lamontagne          11   Arapahoe               18:01.3   141.57   142
4    Ava Mitchell              11   Arapahoe               18:03.8   140.73   141
5    Ella Johns                11   Fort Collins           18:03.8   140.73   141
6    Aidyn Woodall             12   Douglas County         18:05.7   140.10   140
7    Mckenna Mazeski           11   Cherokee Trail         18:14.9   137.03   137
8    Keeghan Edwards           9    Valor Christian        18:20.2   135.27   135
9    Emma Stutzman             11   Pomona                 18:31.4   131.53   132
10   Jadyn Heil                12   Fruita Monument        18:35.2   130.27   130
11   Anna Bridges              10   Arapahoe               18:40.1   128.63   129
12   Shelby Balding            12   Cherry Creek           18:42.7   127.77   128
13   Tatum Berg                9    Fossil Ridge           18:44.2   127.27   127
14   Rosie Mucharsky           9    Denver East            18:45.1   126.97   127
15   Mia Mraz                  12   Legacy                 18:47.9   126.03   126
16   Ava Escorcia              11   Arapahoe               18:53.9   124.03   124
17   Paisley Piepgras          9    Cherry Creek           18:55.3   123.57   124
18   Karli Holmes              10   Arapahoe               18:55.4   123.53   124
19   Lindsay Cook              12   Boulder                18:58.1   122.63   123
20   Sierra Wall               9    Fairview               18:59.8   122.07   122
21   Kinley Wolfe              9    Cherry Creek           19:00.7   121.77   122
22   Elena Torres              10   Loveland               19:04.9   120.37   120
23   Claire Semerod            12   Cherry Creek           19:05.4   120.20   120
24   Hannah Anderson           10   Chatfield              19:06.7   119.77   120
25   Madelyn Blazo             12   Pine Creek             19:07.6   119.47   119
26   Emma Wilhelm              10   Pine Creek             19:07.8   119.40   119
27   Taylor Rorick             11   Valor Christian        19:09.8   118.73   119
28   Keira Gamily              11   Mountain Vista         19:11.1   118.30   118
29   Peyton Adams              9    Mountain Vista         19:11.6   118.13   118
30   Hanan Aldelemy            10   Dakota Ridge           19:17.0   116.33   116
31   Jordan Blankenship        10   Valor Christian        19:21.4   114.87   115
32   Lauren Boutelle           11   Pine Creek             19:22.9   114.37   114
33   Amanda Bermingham         12   Rock Canyon            19:25.5   113.50   114
34   Marin Smith               10   Mountain Vista         19:26.6   113.13   113
35   Carly Perdew              10   Arapahoe               19:30.1   111.97   112
36   Rose Churchill            9    Fairview               19:31.0   111.67   112
37   Lauryn Wojcik             12   Heritage               19:33.3   110.90   111
38   Addison Laughlin          12   Cherry Creek           19:34.7   110.43   110
39   Alexandra Collins         11   Regis Jesuit           19:36.6   109.80   110
40   Lizzy Crawford            11   Horizon                19:39.1   108.97   109
41   Shayda Zarrin             12   Mountain Vista         19:39.6   108.80   109
42   Anna Jacobs               10   Heritage               19:41.1   108.30   108
43   Maelynn Higgins           11   Broomfield             19:41.2   108.27   108
44   Bella Vogl                10   Valor Christian        19:42.0   108.00   108
45   Mia Williams              9    Fossil Ridge           19:42.2   107.93   108
46   Cadence Lapp              12   Loveland               19:42.3   107.90   108
47   Emerson Mullen            9    Chatfield              19:45.3   106.90   107
48   Brooke Adams              11   Mountain Vista         19:46.2   106.60   107
49   Reese Tucker              10   Chatfield              19:48.4   105.87   106
50   Layla Fisher              10   Monarch                19:49.3   105.57   106
51   Caroline Dennis           9    Valor Christian        19:49.7   105.43   105
52   Lila Crowley              11   Heritage               19:53.9   104.03   104
53   Samantha Geraets          9    Fossil Ridge           19:58.4   102.53   103
54   Opal Sitzman              12   Boulder                20:02.6   101.13   101
55   Robin Thrush              12   Douglas County         20:05.8   100.07   100
56   Monica Jarosz             12   Fossil Ridge           20:05.9   100.03   100
57   Gracie Prosceno           10   Valor Christian        20:07.6   99.47    99
58   Claire Engelhardt         10   Brighton               20:08.4   99.20    99
59   Kayla Anderson            12   Pine Creek             20:10.4   98.53    99
60   Peyton Meier              12   Legacy                 20:10.4   98.53    99
61   Mia Radford               11   Douglas County         20:14.6   97.13    97
62   Lena Fogarty              12   Fossil Ridge           20:17.0   96.33    96
63   Allison Kirby             11   Fairview               20:17.4   96.20    96
64   Elyse McGinnis            9    Fort Collins           20:17.7   96.10    96
65   Kaylee Ellsworth          9    Chaparral              20:18.0   96.00    96
66   Briar Crockett            10   Loveland               20:20.2   95.27    95
67   Mia Cardello              12   Arapahoe               20:20.4   95.20    95
68   Madison Lippold           9    Cherokee Trail         20:20.5   95.17    95
69   Grace Todd                10   Denver East            20:22.2   94.60    95
70   Brenna Wendell            11   Castle View            20:23.3   94.23    94
71   Gabriella Castellino      10   Fairview               20:24.1   93.97    94
72   Katie Knowlton            9    Fairview               20:24.3   93.90    94
73   Alaire Serell             10   Fossil Ridge           20:24.7   93.77    94
74   Linda Weigang             11   Heritage               20:25.8   93.40    93
75   Marisol Castilleja        12   Douglas County         20:26.4   93.20    93
76   Kendall Windsor           12   Doherty                20:26.7   93.10    93
77   Ella Wolf                 12   Rocky Mountain         20:26.9   93.03    93
78   Kseniya Nikanorov         12   Castle View            20:27.3   92.90    93
79   Megan Ericksen            12   Grandview              20:33.6   90.80    91
80   Sofie Hill                12   Heritage               20:34.2   90.60    91
81   Addison Eyre              10   Fruita Monument        20:35.0   90.33    90
82   Mackenzie Black           11   Fruita Monument        20:37.2   89.60    90
83   Riley Combe               9    Castle View            20:37.7   89.43    89
84   Amanda Rampy              11   Monarch                20:38.2   89.27    89
85   Erika Danzer              10   Regis Jesuit           20:38.5   89.17    89
86   Cayley Swaim              11   Mountain Vista         20:38.7   89.10    89
87   Elizabeth Fender          12   Columbine              20:40.2   88.60    89
88   Natalie Buchanan          12   Pine Creek             20:40.2   88.60    89
89   Lily Jasinowski           11   Regis Jesuit           20:40.5   88.50    89
90   Kaia Chuita               9    Chatfield              20:40.6   88.47    88
91   Ellayna Potter            9    Fort Collins           20:42.9   87.70    88
92   Delaney Voronin           10   Fossil Ridge           20:45.0   87.00    87
93   Annie Romalia             11   Mountain Vista         20:46.6   86.47    86
94   Amanda Johnson            10   Legend                 20:46.8   86.40    86
95   Lindsey Kaines            9    Rocky Mountain         20:48.2   85.93    86
96   Katie Dupper              10   Rock Canyon            20:50.8   85.07    85
97   Madalynn Rodau            11   Cherokee Trail         20:52.2   84.60    85
98   Anne Sullivan             12   Fort Collins           20:52.6   84.47    84
99   Bella Hudson              10   Heritage               20:53.2   84.27    84
100  Melayna Barclay           10   Chatfield              20:53.4   84.20    84
101  Konstanz Searle           11   Loveland               20:54.9   83.70    84
102  Vilate Carwin             9    Broomfield             20:57.3   82.90    83
103  Tatem McGushin            9    Monarch                20:58.0   82.67    83
104  Greta Olson               11   Douglas County         20:58.6   82.47    82
105  Mariana Boekes            11   Castle View            21:00.5   81.83    82
106  Medora Peltier            11   Monarch                21:00.7   81.77    82
107  Kendall Van Meveren       10   Fort Collins           21:01.2   81.60    82
108  Kate Linstedt             12   Rocky Mountain         21:03.8   80.73    81
109  Paisley Williamson        11   Broomfield             21:04.7   80.43    80
110  Mila Hagen                10   Fairview               21:07.0   79.67    80
111  Malia Chipouras           10   Boulder                21:07.6   79.47    79
112  Norah Powers              11   Broomfield             21:09.3   78.90    79
113  Abby O'Leary              9    Boulder                21:09.5   78.83    79
114  Taylor Slauson            9    Rocky Mountain         21:10.7   78.43    78
115  Aspen VanRamshorst        12   Rock Canyon            21:11.0   78.33    78
116  Lucy Alagna               12   Boulder                21:11.3   78.23    78
117  Eliana DiManna            9    Ralston Valley         21:11.8   78.07    78
118  Iris Stanfill             12   Broomfield             21:11.9   78.03    78
119  Vanessa Deeming           10   Broomfield             21:12.2   77.93    78
120  Evan Harlan               11   Regis Jesuit           21:12.6   77.80    78

Girls 4A Champ
1    Eva Klingbeil             12   Niwot                  17:58.9   142.37   142
2    Samantha Blair            12   Eagle Valley           18:23.0   134.33   134
3    Mia Prok                  10   Niwot                  18:23.4   134.20   134
4    Ella Johnson              12   Glenwood Springs       18:28.5   132.50   133
5    Bella Nelson              9    Niwot                  18:35.2   130.27   130
6    Aspen Fulbright           12   Pueblo West            18:35.5   130.17   130
7    Ella Hagen                9    Summit                 18:40.3   128.57   129
8    Stella Vieth              12   Niwot                  18:46.4   126.53   127
9    Sarah Perkins             10   Niwot                  18:46.5   126.50   127
10   Maggie McCleskey          12   Centaurus              18:46.8   126.40   126
11   Madison Shults            11   Niwot                  18:49.8   125.40   125
12   Milaina Almonte           11   Battle Mountain        19:01.6   121.47   121
13   Adele Havlick             11   Palmer                 19:06.4   119.87   120
14   Tessa Walter              9    Air Academy            19:07.8   119.40   119
15   Tristian Spence           12   Central Grand Junction 19:15.8   116.73   117
16   Tessa Everett             12   Niwot                  19:16.0   116.67   117
17   Lindsey Whitton           10   Battle Mountain        19:31.7   111.43   111
18   Taylor Buese              9    Northfield             19:45.7   106.77   107
19   Jade Allen                10   Lewis-Palmer           19:48.3   105.90   106
20   Olivia Sheridan           10   Palmer                 19:57.8   102.73   103
21   Lindsey Kiehl             10   Battle Mountain        20:00.1   101.97   102
22   Anne Reilly               10   George Washington      20:00.6   101.80   102
23   Elisa Brear               12   Mullen                 20:02.4   101.20   101
24   Amy O'Connell             11   Mullen                 20:03.6   100.80   101
25   Angela McManus            12   Durango                20:07.9   99.37    99
26   Abby Fehr                 12   Durango                20:12.8   97.73    98
27   Lauren Raley              10   Cheyenne Mountain      20:12.9   97.70    98
28   Amelia Marmolejo          11   Pueblo West            20:14.3   97.23    97
29   Gabriela Kobak            11   Northfield             20:27.0   93.00    93
30   Sofia Voss                9    Durango                20:28.0   92.67    93
31   Kendyl Weston             9    Golden                 20:30.3   91.90    92
32   Elena Arteaga             12   Fort Morgan            20:32.1   91.30    91
33   Jayda Nix                 12   Thompson Valley        20:32.5   91.17    91
34   Ella Jimenez              10   Erie                   20:33.3   90.90    91
35   Lily Mourer               11   Golden                 20:36.4   89.87    90
36   Elle Murray               11   Silver Creek           20:39.4   88.87    89
37   Sophia Connerton-Nevin    11   Glenwood Springs       20:40.1   88.63    89
38   Malia Heien               12   Northfield             20:40.6   88.47    88
39   Elizabeth Jenulis         11   George Washington      20:40.7   88.43    88
40   Nina Quayle               11   Durango                20:43.4   87.53    88
41   Grace Dow                 11   Vista Peak             20:43.9   87.37    87
42   Meredith Overton          12   Golden                 20:45.4   86.87    87
43   Brooklyn Ewert            11   Mountain View          20:45.8   86.73    87
44   Kira Van der Steen        11   Mullen                 20:46.3   86.57    87
45   Ella Chura                12   Air Academy            20:49.0   85.67    86
46   Mia Nix                   10   Thompson Valley        20:52.8   84.40    84
47   Mikenna Hoffman           12   Frederick              20:52.8   84.40    84
48   Emily Beers               9    Air Academy            20:52.9   84.37    84
49   Dewa Ilg                  9    Durango                20:54.5   83.83    84
50   Elizabeth Carlos          12   Mesa Ridge             20:55.8   83.40    83
51   Olivia Chura              9    Air Academy            20:58.2   82.60    83
52   Sofia Kunstle             10   Air Academy            20:59.9   82.03    82
53   Molly Spruce              11   Palmer                 21:02.0   81.33    81
54   Sara Wexler               12   Denver South           21:02.5   81.17    81
55   Cloe Ruth                 9    Silver Creek           21:03.0   81.00    81
56   Molly Babcock             9    Cheyenne Mountain      21:03.3   80.90    81
57   Gabby Leonardo            11   Battle Mountain        21:03.9   80.70    81
58   Kate Morrow               9    Discovery Canyon       21:04.6   80.47    80
59   Grace Moroney             11   Silver Creek           21:05.8   80.07    80
60   Taylor Weiss              11   Silver Creek           21:06.1   79.97    80

Girls 3A Champ
1    Katelyn Maley             11   Basalt                 18:37.1   129.63   130
2    Allison Pippert           10   Stargate               18:47.6   126.13   126
3    Leah Hill                 12   DSST Montview          18:49.6   125.47   125
4    Jaycee Williams           10   Berthoud               18:49.6   125.47   125
5    Isabel Allori             10   Liberty Common         18:56.7   123.10   123
6    Hope Ahnfeldt             12   The Classical Academy  19:09.7   118.77   119
7    Sarah DeLaCerda           10   Alamosa                19:14.4   117.20   117
8    Ava Lane                  11   Basalt                 19:16.1   116.63   117
9    Olivia Krueger            12   Berthoud               19:18.2   115.93   116
10   Sawyer Wilson             11   The Classical Academy  19:29.1   112.30   112
11   Cassidy McDonald          10   The Classical Academy  19:29.8   112.07   112
12   Quinn Smith               11   Salida                 19:47.0   106.33   106
13   Cameron Wiley             12   Kent Denver School     19:49.2   105.60   106
14   Madison Brosig            11   Frontier Academy       19:54.7   103.77   104
15   Amelia Harkey             10   Liberty Common         19:57.2   102.93   103
16   Mikayla Cheney            11   Coal Ridge             20:05.0   100.33   100
17   Autumn McQuitty           11   Alamosa                20:05.6   100.13   100
18   Elizabeth McQuitty        9    Alamosa                20:05.9   100.03   100
19   Madeline Castillo         10   Alamosa                20:09.7   98.77    99
20   Ella Howe                 10   Resurrection Christian 20:15.2   96.93    97
21   Madelyn Stice             9    Gunnison               20:16.1   96.63    97
22   Sophia Valentine          12   The Classical Academy  20:19.2   95.60    96
23   Avery Marr                10   Prospect Ridge Academy 20:22.8   94.40    94
24   Michaela Kenny            11   Aspen                  20:23.1   94.30    94
25   Molly Zann                9    Kent Denver School     20:27.2   92.93    93
26   Kaylie Bookout            11   Faith Christian Academ 20:35.3   90.23    90
27   Payton Kauffman           10   Liberty Common         20:40.1   88.63    89
28   Gema Hernandez            11   Machebeuf              20:40.6   88.47    88
29   Kyra Shaner               11   The Classical Academy  20:46.2   86.60    87
30   Ella Hedman               11   Elizabeth              20:47.2   86.27    86

Girls 2A Champ
1    Nadhia Campos             9    The Vanguard School    18:47.5   126.17   126
2    Zaila Smith               12   Buena Vista            19:20.4   115.20   115
3    Elle Stevens              12   Colorado Springs Chris 19:55.8   103.40   103
4    Quin Gregg                12   Lyons                  20:04.2   100.60   101
5    Eliana Caucutt            12   Golden View Classical  20:05.2   100.27   100
6    Sophia Bull               12   Denver Christian       20:18.6   95.80    96
7    Eowyn Dalbec              12   Peyton                 20:25.3   93.57    94
8    Ainsley Stanton           10   Heritage Christian Aca 20:28.8   92.40    92
9    Isabel Case               12   Colorado Springs Chris 20:34.7   90.43    90
10   Ruby Pendy                11   Crested Butte Communit 20:35.8   90.07    90

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Vermont State XC Championships 2021
 ... Oct 30, 2021 - Thetford Academy CC Course - Thetford, VT
 https://vt.milesplit.com/meets/451104-2021-vermont-state-xc-championships-2021/results 

Boys Overall - Top Team Scores
    1   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                 59    17:24 Avg
    2   St. Johnsbury Academy           116    17:48 Avg
    3   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans  117    17:52 Avg
    4   Essex                           130    18:07 Avg
    5   Craftsbury Schools              134    18:06 Avg
    6   Champlain Valley Union          142    18:02 Avg

Boys Overall - Top Teams
2     Carson Beard                12   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   16:43.1   179.63   180
4     Oliver Hansen               12   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   16:59.9   174.03   174
9     Austin Beard                12   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   17:14.5   169.17   169
21    Taggart Schrader            10   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   17:55.6   155.47   155
25    Tzevi Schwartz              12   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   18:10.2   150.60   151
28    Sargent Burns               11   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   18:13.8   149.40   149
32    Wilder Brown                11   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   18:23.9   146.03   146

8     Hale Boyden                 12   St. Johnsbury Academy              17:11.6   170.13   170
20    Andrew Thornton-Sherman     9    St. Johnsbury Academy              17:54.0   156.00   156
41    Nathan Lenzini              11   St. Johnsbury Academy              18:38.9   141.03   141
49    Carson Eames                10   St. Johnsbury Academy              18:43.2   139.60   140
80    Nathaniel Bernier           10   St. Johnsbury Academy              19:32.8   123.07   123
104   Ryan Callaghan              11   St. Johnsbury Academy              20:09.2   110.93   111

5     Jacob Tremblay              12   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     17:02.5   173.17   173
10    Ethan Mashtare              12   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     17:26.4   165.20   165
11    Calvin Storms               12   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     17:28.5   164.50   165
23    Porter Hurteau              10   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     18:04.6   152.47   152
72    William Hughes              10   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     19:19.0   127.67   128
119   Teddy Tremblay              9    Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     20:26.1   105.30   105
159   Emanuele Chiappinelli       12   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     21:24.7   85.77    86


Boys Overall
1     Evan Thornton-Sherman       12   St. Johnsbury Academy              16:34.0   182.67   183
2     Carson Beard                12   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   16:43.1   179.63   180
3     Matthew Servin              11   Champlain Valley Union             16:55.9   175.37   175
4     Oliver Hansen               12   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   16:59.9   174.03   174
5     Jacob Tremblay              12   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     17:02.5   173.17   173
6     Brady Geisler               12   Rutland                            17:03.3   172.90   173
7     Cormac Leahy                11   Craftsbury Schools                 17:07.7   171.43   171
8     Hale Boyden                 12   St. Johnsbury Academy              17:11.6   170.13   170
9     Austin Beard                12   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   17:14.5   169.17   169
10    Ethan Mashtare              12   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     17:26.4   165.20   165
11    Calvin Storms               12   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     17:28.5   164.50   165
12    Luke Miklus                 11   Essex                              17:34.0   162.67   163
13    Avery Smart                 11   Montpelier                         17:34.0   162.67   163
14    Jameson McEnaney            11   Champlain Valley Union             17:38.5   161.17   161
15    Braden Cummings             12   Essex                              17:39.7   160.77   161
16    James Cilwik                12   North Country Union                17:44.1   159.30   159
17    Charlie Krebs               11   Craftsbury Schools                 17:48.2   157.93   158
18    Kai Hillier                 12   Champlain Valley Union             17:53.4   156.20   156
19    Sky Valin                   10   South Burlington                   17:53.5   156.17   156
20    Andrew Thornton-Sherman     9    St. Johnsbury Academy              17:54.0   156.00   156
21    Taggart Schrader            10   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   17:55.6   155.47   155
22    Kelton Poirer               10   Essex                              18:04.3   152.57   153
23    Porter Hurteau              10   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     18:04.6   152.47   152
24    John Viens                  11   Richford Junior/Senior             18:08.4   151.20   151
25    Tzevi Schwartz              12   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   18:10.2   150.60   151
26    Patrick Sweeny              12   South Burlington                   18:10.3   150.57   151
27    Zed Mcnaughton              11   Woodstock Union                    18:12.8   149.73   150
28    Sargent Burns               11   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   18:13.8   149.40   149
29    Aiden Bogie                 12   Lyndon Institute                   18:19.3   147.57   148
30    Vaughn Larkin               11   South Burlington                   18:20.2   147.27   147
31    Matthew Califano            10   Craftsbury Schools                 18:22.5   146.50   147
32    Wilder Brown                11   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   18:23.9   146.03   146
33    Owen Dube-Johnson           12   Rutland                            18:25.6   145.47   145
34    Dylan Palmer                12   South Burlington                   18:30.2   143.93   144
35    Thomas Buckley              12   Colchester                         18:31.6   143.47   143
36    Kai Donnelly                11   Burlington                         18:32.4   143.20   143
37    Charlie Kehler              9    Craftsbury Schools                 18:33.1   142.97   143
38    Daniel Smith                11   Woodstock Union                    18:35.8   142.07   142
39    Lucius Karki                12   Essex                              18:36.5   141.83   142
40    Brady Morigeau              9    Mt. Mansfield                      18:37.3   141.57   142
41    Nathan Lenzini              11   St. Johnsbury Academy              18:38.9   141.03   141
42    Karver Butler               10   Rutland                            18:39.7   140.77   141
43    Samuel Kay                  11   Rutland                            18:40.4   140.53   141
44    Silas O'Brien               12   South Burlington                   18:40.5   140.50   141
45    Darrian Michaelides         11   Essex                              18:40.8   140.40   140
46    Leo Circosta                10   Craftsbury Schools                 18:41.3   140.23   140
47    Nathaniel Mcveigh           12   Middlebury Union                   18:41.7   140.10   140
48    Baxter Harrington           10   Middlebury Union                   18:42.1   139.97   140
49    Carson Eames                10   St. Johnsbury Academy              18:43.2   139.60   140
50    Kris Laverty                12   Essex                              18:45.0   139.00   139
51    Gavin Jacobs                9    Mt. Mansfield                      18:47.5   138.17   138
52    Owen Deale                  10   Champlain Valley Union             18:49.0   137.67   138
53    Willem Smith                12   Mt. Mansfield                      18:49.8   137.40   137
54    Alexander Califano          10   Craftsbury Schools                 18:49.9   137.37   137
55    Evan Pidgeon                11   South Burlington                   18:53.2   136.27   136
56    Alan Moody                  11   Craftsbury Schools                 18:53.8   136.07   136
57    Carl Laverty                10   Essex                              18:53.8   136.07   136
58    Jack Crum                   11   Champlain Valley Union             18:57.5   134.83   135
59    Gabriel Cole                12   Lyndon Institute                   19:00.8   133.73   134
60    Peter Searls                11   Danville                           19:02.6   133.13   133
61    Micah Bruner                11   Stratton Mountain School           19:04.1   132.63   133
62    Joel Roberts                11   Middle Vermont Christian School    19:04.1   132.63   133
63    Noah Rivera                 10   Harwood Union                      19:05.3   132.23   132
64    Jack Kelly                  11   Colchester                         19:10.1   130.63   131
65    Baker Nelson                9    Middlebury Union                   19:11.8   130.07   130
66    Matthew Toborg              12   Spaulding                          19:12.2   129.93   130
67    Rowan Nenninger             10   South Burlington                   19:12.6   129.80   130
68    Benjamin McAuliffe          12   Champlain Valley Union             19:12.9   129.70   130
69    Ben Mattern                 10   Thetford Academy                   19:13.3   129.57   130
70    Raymond LaChance            10   Colchester                         19:13.9   129.37   129


Girls Overall - Top Team Scores
    1   Burlington              86    21:10 Avg
    2   Harwood Union           88    21:08 Avg
    3   Champlain Valley Union  94    21:21 Avg
    4   Essex                  121    21:44 Avg
    5   Mt. Mansfield          140    21:45 Avg

Girls Overall - Top Teams
3     Rebecca Cunningham          12   Burlington                         19:57.7   116.77   117
6     Gillian Fairfax             10   Burlington                         20:26.1   107.30   107
23    Aya Goldstein               11   Burlington                         21:37.5   83.50    84
29    Greta Kilbrun               11   Burlington                         21:48.0   80.00    80
37    Maive Fairfax               12   Burlington                         22:01.5   75.50    76
43    Jordyn O'brien              11   Burlington                         22:08.0   73.33    73
64    Elsa Sanborn                10   Burlington                         22:49.6   59.47    59

1     Ava Thurston                12   Harwood Union                      19:29.4   126.20   126
12    Britta Zetterstrom          12   Harwood Union                      20:50.6   99.13    99
19    Charlie Flint               11   Harwood Union                      21:30.5   85.83    86
33    Julia Thurston              10   Harwood Union                      21:54.2   77.93    78
36    Elisa Clerici               12   Harwood Union                      21:56.5   77.17    77
55    Celia Wing                  9    Harwood Union                      22:29.6   66.13    66
63    Caelyn Mcdonough            12   Harwood Union                      22:46.3   60.57    61

4     Alice Kredell               9    Champlain Valley Union             20:04.3   114.57   115
15    Jasmine Nails               12   Champlain Valley Union             21:22.5   88.50    89
21    Avery Murray                11   Champlain Valley Union             21:33.8   84.73    85
32    Corinna Hobbs               11   Champlain Valley Union             21:52.8   78.40    78
35    Kate Silverman              9    Champlain Valley Union             21:55.9   77.37    77
45    Amelie Schaaf               10   Champlain Valley Union             22:10.5   72.50    73
56    Segoleine Johnson           9    Champlain Valley Union             22:34.0   64.67    65


Girls Overall
1     Ava Thurston                12   Harwood Union                      19:29.4   126.20   126
2     Loghan Hughes               12   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     19:51.8   118.73   119
3     Rebecca Cunningham          12   Burlington                         19:57.7   116.77   117
4     Alice Kredell               9    Champlain Valley Union             20:04.3   114.57   115
5     Estella Laird               9    North Branch School                20:08.6   113.13   113
6     Gillian Fairfax             10   Burlington                         20:26.1   107.30   107
7     Sierra Fisher               12   South Burlington                   20:26.6   107.13   107
8     Madelyn Durkee              11   Thetford Academy                   20:29.3   106.23   106
9     Tess Drury                  11   Mt. Mansfield                      20:37.4   103.53   104
10    Maggie Mcgee                12   Lamoille                           20:41.9   102.03   102
11    Annika Heintz               12   Mill River Union                   20:47.2   100.27   100
12    Britta Zetterstrom          12   Harwood Union                      20:50.6   99.13    99
13    Heidi Stewart               12   Essex                              21:09.6   92.80    93
14    Stephanie Ager              12   Bellows Falls                      21:14.1   91.30    91
15    Jasmine Nails               12   Champlain Valley Union             21:22.5   88.50    89
16    Anita Miller                10   White River Valley HS              21:25.1   87.63    88
17    Emma Page                   12   Mt. Mansfield                      21:27.7   86.77    87
18    Scarlet Stimson             11   Essex                              21:28.6   86.47    86
19    Charlie Flint               11   Harwood Union                      21:30.5   85.83    86
20    Ella McEntee                9    Mt. Mansfield                      21:33.5   84.83    85
21    Avery Murray                11   Champlain Valley Union             21:33.8   84.73    85
22    Ella Landis                 12   Middlebury Union                   21:37.4   83.53    84
23    Aya Goldstein               11   Burlington                         21:37.5   83.50    84
24    Amy Felice                  10   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   21:41.1   82.30    82
25    Rachel Horner-Richardson    12   Middle Vermont Christian School    21:41.9   82.03    82
26    Paige Poirier               10   South Burlington                   21:42.6   81.80    82
27    Esther Macke                12   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   21:43.2   81.60    82
28    Virginia Cobb               10   Essex                              21:47.9   80.03    80
29    Greta Kilbrun               11   Burlington                         21:48.0   80.00    80
30    Beth McIntosh               9    Middlebury Union                   21:50.0   79.33    79
31    Madisyn Larson              12   Essex                              21:51.9   78.70    79
32    Corinna Hobbs               11   Champlain Valley Union             21:52.8   78.40    78
33    Julia Thurston              10   Harwood Union                      21:54.2   77.93    78
34    Kiera Marcotte              9    North Country Union                21:55.5   77.50    78
35    Kate Silverman              9    Champlain Valley Union             21:55.9   77.37    77
36    Elisa Clerici               12   Harwood Union                      21:56.5   77.17    77
37    Maive Fairfax               12   Burlington                         22:01.5   75.50    76
38    Addy Budliger               11   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   22:03.4   74.87    75
39    Seina Dowgiewicz            11   Middlebury Union                   22:03.7   74.77    75
40    Ginger Long                 9    U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   22:04.7   74.43    74
41    Isabelle Serrano            12   U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   22:05.6   74.13    74
42    Helen Culpo                 11   Rutland                            22:06.4   73.87    74
43    Jordyn O'brien              11   Burlington                         22:08.0   73.33    73
44    Ava Schneider               9    Middlebury Union                   22:09.8   72.73    73
45    Amelie Schaaf               10   Champlain Valley Union             22:10.5   72.50    73
46    Mei Elander                 12   Enosburg Falls                     22:12.4   71.87    72
47    Dani Bronk                  10   Green Mount Valley School          22:17.5   70.17    70
48    Annie Hesser                10   Thetford Academy                   22:22.2   68.60    69
49    Sofia Nikitina              12   North Country Union                22:22.2   68.60    69
50    Tanisha Gerg                11   Essex                              22:24.0   68.00    68
51    Anika Leahy                 9    Craftsbury Schools                 22:26.1   67.30    67
52    Ava Hayden                  9    Thetford Academy                   22:27.6   66.80    67
53    Ruth Brueckner              12   Missisquoi Valley Union            22:27.9   66.70    67
54    Erin Geisler                9    Rutland                            22:29.4   66.20    66
55    Celia Wing                  9    Harwood Union                      22:29.6   66.13    66
56    Segoleine Johnson           9    Champlain Valley Union             22:34.0   64.67    65
57    Snow Lindemuth              12   Mt. Mansfield                      22:34.3   64.57    65
58    Seven Bowen                 9    Mt. Mansfield                      22:35.2   64.27    64
59    Alyse Bibeau                9    Essex                              22:37.2   63.60    64
60    Alyssa Roberts              9    Middle Vermont Christian School    22:38.7   63.10    63
61    Lauren Kate Garceau         11   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     22:39.2   62.93    63
62    Ruby Dasaro                 10   Bellows Free Academy-St Albans     22:45.4   60.87    61
63    Caelyn Mcdonough            12   Harwood Union                      22:46.3   60.57    61
64    Elsa Sanborn                10   Burlington                         22:49.6   59.47    59
65    Adele Bernier               12   St. Johnsbury Academy              22:56.0   57.33    57
66    Madison Beaudoin            9    U-32  (Uhsd #32)                   23:01.7   55.43    55
67    McKenna Knapp               10   Northfield                         23:03.1   54.97    55
68    Mckenna Crance              10   St. Johnsbury Academy              23:03.8   54.73    55
69    Cassandra Royer             10   Hazen Union                        23:04.6   54.47    54
70    Jane Kakalec                12   South Burlington                   23:13.4   51.53    52
71    Ava Purdy                   10   Craftsbury Schools                 23:14.0   51.33    51
72    Bennett Crance              10   St. Johnsbury Academy              23:15.2   50.93    51
73    Peyton Qualter              10   St. Johnsbury Academy              23:18.4   49.87    50
74    Adelle Macdowell            12   Lamoille                           23:18.8   49.73    50
75    Liara Foley                 12   Burr and Burton Academy            23:25.8   47.40    47
76    Martina Lahoz               10   Rice Memorial                      23:27.2   46.93    47
77    Emily Poulin                12   Spaulding                          23:28.4   46.53    47
78    Ava Whitney                 11   Brattleboro Union                  23:32.2   45.27    45
79    Bethany Davis               12   Hartford                           23:34.8   44.40    44
80    Maggie Clark                10   South Burlington                   23:35.5   44.17    44

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Idaho State Cross Country Championships 2021
 ... Fri, Oct 29 - Sat, Oct 30, 2021 - Eagle Island State Park, ID
 https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/meet/193653/results 
 https://live.athletic.net/meets/11695 

Boys 5A - Top Team Scores
1   Rocky Mountain      40   Avg 16:02
2   Idaho Falls         56   Avg 16:11
3   Boise               81   Avg 16:28
4   Rigby              149   Avg 16:47
5   Thunder Ridge      175   Avg 16:54
6   Eagle              182   Avg 16:55

Boys 4A - Top Team Scores
1   Blackfoot           44   Avg 16:13
2   Preston             57   Avg 16:25
3   Twin Falls         111   Avg 16:49

Boys 5A/4A - Top Teams
2     Trent Wigod             12   Rocky Mountain         15:36.92   181.69   182
3     Landon Heemeyer         10   Rocky Mountain         15:56.22   175.26   175
11    Keith Uitdewilligen     11   Rocky Mountain         16:10.87   170.38   170
12    Zac Pollock             12   Rocky Mountain         16:11.16   170.28   170
15    Tyler Sainsbury         11   Rocky Mountain         16:18.57   167.81   168
18    Cayden Tupper           12   Rocky Mountain         16:25.12   165.63   166
36    Aiden Stephenson        12   Rocky Mountain         16:52.32   156.56   157

1     Luke Athay              10   Idaho Falls            15:19.77   187.41   187
6     Nico Sanchez            12   Idaho Falls            16:05.72   172.09   172
10    Jaiden Liddle           10   Idaho Falls            16:10.45   170.52   171
22    Ben Behrmann            11   Idaho Falls            16:35.18   162.27   162
29    Richard Stewart         11   Idaho Falls            16:45.46   158.85   159
32    Taylor Wehausen         12   Idaho Falls            16:47.20   158.27   158
35    Carter Bluth            9    Idaho Falls            16:49.40   157.53   158

1     Eli Gregory             12   Blackfoot              15:42.96   179.68   180
3     Matt Thomas             11   Blackfoot              15:46.35   178.55   179
8     Justin Whitehead        12   Blackfoot              16:14.59   169.14   169
11    JT Morgan               11   Blackfoot              16:24.15   165.95   166
23    Payden Parmenter        11   Blackfoot              16:58.20   154.60   155
54    Payton Bird             11   Blackfoot              17:38.96   141.01   141
58    Ryker Clapp             11   Blackfoot              17:44.68   139.11   139

4     Edison Leffler          12   Preston                15:58.11   174.63   175
6     Garrett Hale            12   Preston                16:04.16   172.61   173
14    Reynger Davidsavor      12   Preston                16:33.99   162.67   163
16    Luke Visser             10   Preston                16:45.49   158.84   159
18    Gage Cordner            12   Preston                16:46.33   158.56   159
26    Druw Jones              10   Preston                17:05.72   152.09   152
43    Ty Robertson            10   Preston                17:22.67   146.44   146

5     Kaden Helder            10   Boise                  16:05.09   172.30   172
13    Noe Kemper              10   Boise                  16:12.66   169.78   170
23    Jack Sheesley           9    Boise                  16:36.38   161.87   162
27    Shiva Rajbhandari       11   Boise                  16:40.15   160.62   161
30    Zachary Johnson         9    Boise                  16:45.94   158.69   159
37    Hayden Hinchman         12   Boise                  16:52.99   156.34   156
41    Jack McIntyre           12   Boise                  16:58.08   154.64   155


Boys 5A
1     Luke Athay              10   Idaho Falls            15:19.77   187.41   187 *
2     Trent Wigod             12   Rocky Mountain         15:36.92   181.69   182
3     Landon Heemeyer         10   Rocky Mountain         15:56.22   175.26   175
4     Clay Shumaker           12   Skyview                16:02.01   173.33   173
5     Kaden Helder            10   Boise                  16:05.09   172.30   172
6     Nico Sanchez            12   Idaho Falls            16:05.72   172.09   172
7     Andrew Ringert          10   Eagle                  16:06.36   171.88   172
8     Cooper Andrews          12   Thunder Ridge          16:07.52   171.49   171
9     Benjamin Ricks          12   Rigby                  16:10.14   170.62   171
10    Jaiden Liddle           10   Idaho Falls            16:10.45   170.52   171
11    Keith Uitdewilligen     11   Rocky Mountain         16:10.87   170.38   170
12    Zac Pollock             12   Rocky Mountain         16:11.16   170.28   170
13    Noe Kemper              10   Boise                  16:12.66   169.78   170
14    Seth Bingham            12   Thunder Ridge          16:13.58   169.47   169
15    Tyler Sainsbury         11   Rocky Mountain         16:18.57   167.81   168
16    Ryan Stutz              12   Madison                16:20.06   167.31   167
17    Nate Stadtlander        9    Meridian (ID)          16:24.13   165.96   166
18    Cayden Tupper           12   Rocky Mountain         16:25.12   165.63   166
19    Kobe Wessels            12   Lewiston               16:26.48   165.17   165
20    Jacob Van Orden         12   Highland - P           16:27.73   164.76   165
21    Logan Thomas            12   Madison                16:32.38   163.21   163
22    Ben Behrmann            11   Idaho Falls            16:35.18   162.27   162
23    Jack Sheesley           9    Boise                  16:36.38   161.87   162
24    Jacob King              10   Coeur D'Alene          16:36.63   161.79   162
25    Carter Collett          12   Centennial             16:37.34   161.55   162
26    Kaleb Burnett           12   Rigby                  16:39.66   160.78   161
27    Shiva Rajbhandari       11   Boise                  16:40.15   160.62   161
28    Ben Jensen              9    Mountain View (ID)     16:44.66   159.11   159
29    Richard Stewart         11   Idaho Falls            16:45.46   158.85   159
30    Zachary Johnson         9    Boise                  16:45.94   158.69   159
31    Max Cervi-Skinner       9    Coeur D'Alene          16:47.08   158.31   158
32    Taylor Wehausen         12   Idaho Falls            16:47.20   158.27   158
33    William Richardson      12   Eagle                  16:48.15   157.95   158
34    Niko Mann               11   Timberline (Boise)     16:48.83   157.72   158
35    Carter Bluth            9    Idaho Falls            16:49.40   157.53   158
36    Aiden Stephenson        12   Rocky Mountain         16:52.32   156.56   157
37    Hayden Hinchman         12   Boise                  16:52.99   156.34   156
38    Oclan Ryan              11   Mountain View (ID)     16:53.25   156.25   156
39    Sean Janecko            12   Timberline (Boise)     16:56.77   155.08   155
40    Zach Cervi-Skinner      9    Coeur D'Alene          16:57.33   154.89   155
41    Jack McIntyre           12   Boise                  16:58.08   154.64   155
42    Kobe Hill               12   Thunder Ridge          16:59.28   154.24   154
43    Alexander Fry           12   Mountain View (ID)     16:59.46   154.18   154
44    Landon Browning         12   Rigby                  16:59.77   154.08   154
45    Spencer Nelson          11   Rigby                  17:03.33   152.89   153
46    Kimball Godfrey         12   Rigby                  17:03.71   152.76   153
47    Branden Keetch          10   Centennial             17:04.59   152.47   152
48    Tyrel Taggart           12   Eagle                  17:05.07   152.31   152
49    Blaser Bryson           10   Centennial             17:05.36   152.21   152
50    Josiah Wickard          12   Centennial             17:05.76   152.08   152
51    Joshua Duvall           11   Rigby                  17:07.02   151.66   152
52    Isaac Anttonen          10   Capital                17:07.33   151.56   152
53    Michael Altenburg       11   Eagle                  17:07.42   151.53   152
54    Jesse Halladay          12   Mountain View (ID)     17:10.62   150.46   150
55    Gavin Calkins           12   Post Falls             17:11.08   150.31   150
56    James Stubbers          10   Lewiston               17:12.36   149.88   150
57    Thomas Ogden            12   Timberline (Boise)     17:13.50   149.50   150
58    Carter Attebury         12   Thunder Ridge          17:14.44   149.19   149
59    Staley Spencer          12   Centennial             17:16.23   148.59   149
60    Lachlan May             10   Coeur D'Alene          17:16.45   148.52   149
61    Lucas Lowry             11   Mountain View (ID)     17:17.96   148.01   148
62    Payton Knudson          9    Centennial             17:18.73   147.76   148
63    Jaden Schultz           12   Centennial             17:25.39   145.54   146
64    Andrew Gardner          11   Mountain View (ID)     17:25.98   145.34   145
65    Paulos Woodard          11   Eagle                  17:29.91   144.03   144
66    Collin Manning          11   Mountain View (ID)     17:31.96   143.35   143
67    Payton Bird             9    Rigby                  17:32.33   143.22   143
68    Parker Glenn            12   Eagle                  17:37.65   141.45   141
69    Maximillian Bazler      12   Lake City              17:37.96   141.35   141
70    Casey Crumley           11   Timberline (Boise)     17:38.30   141.23   141

Boys 4A
1     Eli Gregory             12   Blackfoot              15:42.96   179.68   180
2     Stockton Stevens        11   Twin Falls             15:46.12   178.63   179
3     Matt Thomas             11   Blackfoot              15:46.35   178.55   179
4     Edison Leffler          12   Preston                15:58.11   174.63   175
5     Sunny Gunn              12   Pocatello              16:04.12   172.63   173
6     Garrett Hale            12   Preston                16:04.16   172.61   173
7     Aaron Bradshaw          11   Burley                 16:06.07   171.98   172
8     Justin Whitehead        12   Blackfoot              16:14.59   169.14   169
9     Austin Clough           11   Bishop Kelly           16:16.99   168.34   168
10    Daniel Russell          12   Bishop Kelly           16:23.08   166.31   166
11    JT Morgan               11   Blackfoot              16:24.15   165.95   166
12    Samuel Fish             11   Vallivue               16:29.71   164.10   164
13    Ridge Wilding           12   Skyline (ID)           16:31.91   163.36   163
14    Reynger Davidsavor      12   Preston                16:33.99   162.67   163
15    Anthony Botch           12   Twin Falls             16:39.31   160.90   161
16    Luke Visser             10   Preston                16:45.49   158.84   159
17    Derek Schultz           12   Mountain Home          16:46.06   158.65   159
18    Gage Cordner            12   Preston                16:46.33   158.56   159
19    Tyler Stoker            12   Bishop Kelly           16:46.41   158.53   159
20    Brody Kemble            12   Middleton              16:51.14   156.95   157
21    Nathan Roche            10   Sandpoint              16:51.58   156.81   157
22    Carson Wages            10   Skyline (ID)           16:57.97   154.68   155
23    Payden Parmenter        11   Blackfoot              16:58.20   154.60   155
24    Korben Bujnicki         12   Moscow                 17:01.64   153.45   153
25    Emmett Brooks           12   Moscow                 17:04.16   152.61   153
26    Druw Jones              10   Preston                17:05.72   152.09   152
27    Logan Rogers            11   Pocatello              17:05.84   152.05   152
28    Nathan Meldrum          11   Skyline (ID)           17:08.16   151.28   151
29    Jacob Miller            12   Canyon Ridge           17:09.32   150.89   151
30    Brody Burch             11   Pocatello              17:10.82   150.39   150
31    Andrew Nielsen          11   Pocatello              17:12.09   149.97   150
32    Russell Frampton        10   Twin Falls             17:12.22   149.93   150
33    Blake Crandall          12   Twin Falls             17:12.52   149.83   150
34    Kyle Nef                11   Skyline (ID)           17:14.20   149.27   149
35    James Wright            11   Twin Falls             17:14.71   149.10   149
36    Slate Fragoso           11   Sandpoint              17:15.40   148.87   149
37    Trevor Walter           12   Twin Falls             17:16.85   148.38   148
38    Trenton Johnson         12   Columbia               17:18.19   147.94   148
39    Ben Ricks               12   Sandpoint              17:18.77   147.74   148
40    Aaron Williamson        11   Vallivue               17:18.90   147.70   148
41    Trey Clark              12   Sandpoint              17:19.88   147.37   147
42    Jabyn Kemble            9    Middleton              17:21.02   146.99   147
43    Ty Robertson            10   Preston                17:22.67   146.44   146
44    Kesler Vaughan          10   Pocatello              17:24.04   145.99   146
45    Tristin O'Brien         12   Moscow                 17:24.61   145.80   146
46    Jonah Rau               12   Ridgevue               17:27.11   144.96   145
47    Colby Allen             11   Nampa                  17:27.85   144.72   145
48    Zach Zaugg              11   Twin Falls             17:29.36   144.21   144
49    Erik Baker              11   Burley                 17:34.36   142.55   143
50    Vincent Showers         10   Jerome                 17:35.49   142.17   142
51    Riley Buck              12   Emmett                 17:37.03   141.66   142
52    Charlie Goss            10   Bishop Kelly           17:37.29   141.57   142
53    Matthew Rauer           9    Bishop Kelly           17:37.75   141.42   141
54    Payton Bird             11   Blackfoot              17:38.96   141.01   141
55    Kevin Corrigan          11   Bishop Kelly           17:39.44   140.85   141

Boys 3A
1     Keegan McCraw           12   Snake River            16:19.29   167.57   168
2     Lincoln High            12   Snake River            16:21.19   166.94   167
3     Jack McManus            11   McCall-Donnelly        16:53.18   156.27   156
4     Brigham Dalling         12   Sugar-Salem            16:57.57   154.81   155
5     Mason Smith             10   Sugar-Salem            16:59.85   154.05   154
6     Logan Davis             12   Coeur d'Alene Charter  17:03.45   152.85   153
7     Porter Holt             11   Sugar-Salem            17:06.32   151.89   152
8     Grayden Devries         11   Kimberly               17:06.92   151.69   152
9     Jacob Barnhart          10   Timberlake             17:10.23   150.59   151
10    Connor Alexander        12   Bonners Ferry          17:11.01   150.33   150
11    Mason Lewis             12   Sugar-Salem            17:12.17   149.94   150
12    Connor Beck             11   South Fremont          17:13.88   149.37   149
13    Makai Peak              10   Kellogg                17:14.79   149.07   149
14    Leo High                9    Snake River            17:23.35   146.22   146
15    Brock Goodwin           12   Snake River            17:24.15   145.95   146

Boys 2A
1     Grady Mylander          12   Nampa Christian        15:15.77   188.74   189 **
2     Daniel Simmons          10   Salmon                 15:18.78   187.74   188
3     Corbin Johnston         9    North Fremont          16:11.50   170.17   170
4     Zack Johnston           11   North Fremont          16:16.59   168.47   168
5     Kyle Christensen        11   Valley                 16:21.29   166.90   167
6     Kayden Gentry           11   Soda Springs           16:21.31   166.90   167
7     Max Palmer              12   North Fremont          16:30.48   163.84   164
8     Hyrum Spencer           12   West Jefferson         16:36.76   161.75   162
9     Josh Lady               12   Nampa Christian        16:45.80   158.73   159
10    Kohlbin Bragg           11   Salmon                 16:48.92   157.69   158
11    Bradyn Noreen           11   West Side              17:13.91   149.36   149
12    Grant Clawson           11   West Side              17:14.71   149.10   149
13    Nathan Deschaine        12   Salmon                 17:16.62   148.46   148
14    Gary McEwen             11   Soda Springs           17:17.34   148.22   148
14    Gary McEwen             11   Soda Springs           17:17.34   148.22   148
15    Tyler Saunders          11   Bear Lake              17:21.87   146.71   147

Boys 1A
1     Ian Stockett            11   Victory Charter        15:59.12   174.29   174
2     Cole Wilkerson          11   Grace                  16:09.44   170.85   171
3     Luke Stockett           10   Victory Charter        16:24.65   165.78   166
4     Ezra Hubbard            10   Rockland               16:54.69   155.77   156
5     Leo Magana              12   Oakley                 17:03.64   152.79   153
6     Kawika Schlenker        10   Liberty Charter        17:04.59   152.47   152
7     Lincoln Holladay        12   Oakley                 17:04.97   152.34   152
8     Connor-Douglas Robbins  11   Victory Charter        17:10.42   150.53   151
9     Jon Brunko              12   Greenleaf Friends      17:11.39   150.20   150
10    Clay Kent               11   Richfield              17:21.18   146.94   147


Girls 5A - Top Team Scores
1   Boise              27   Avg 18:18
2   Rocky Mountain    113   Avg 19:33
3   Mountain View     115   Avg 19:21
4   Eagle             115   Avg 19:33

Girls 5A - Top Teams
1     Allie Bruce             10   Boise                  17:47.88   139.04   139
2     Sammy Smith             10   Boise                  17:52.29   137.57   138
7     Logan Smith             12   Boise                  18:26.77   126.08   126
9     Annika Zuschlag         12   Boise                  18:39.44   121.85   122
11    Lydia Nance             11   Boise                  18:48.00   119.00   119
12    Jamie Hamlin            12   Boise                  18:48.89   118.70   119
23    Kayla Wiechowski        11   Boise                  19:22.18   107.61   108

13    Brighton Heywood        10   Rocky Mountain         19:05.84   113.05   113
26    Chloe Pollock           9    Rocky Mountain         19:34.66   103.45   103
28    Peyten Woodruff         12   Rocky Mountain         19:38.79   102.07   102
29    Gracie Buhrley          11   Rocky Mountain         19:40.31   101.56   102
30    Josie Christensen       11   Rocky Mountain         19:45.29   99.90    100
44    Sydney Massey           12   Rocky Mountain         20:11.16   91.28    91
47    Brooke Matsumori        10   Rocky Mountain         20:11.96   91.01    91

6     Rilyn Stevens           10   Mountain View (ID)     18:18.21   128.93   129
10    Brooklyn Lowry          12   Mountain View (ID)     18:47.61   119.13   119
19    Audrey Chitwood         10   Mountain View (ID)     19:13.32   110.56   111
46    Taysia Johnson          9    Mountain View (ID)     20:11.67   91.11    91
51    Rachel Burkman          11   Mountain View (ID)     20:17.20   89.27    89
54    Avery Lee               11   Mountain View (ID)     20:23.46   87.18    87
60    Sam Knight              12   Mountain View (ID)     20:33.50   83.83    84

14    Allie Hipwell           11   Eagle                  19:07.51   112.50   112
17    Afton Fillmore          12   Eagle                  19:10.19   111.60   112
31    Emma Peltier            11   Eagle                  19:47.45   99.18    99
32    Kyla Gomez              10   Eagle                  19:50.14   98.29    98
33    Elizabeth Baruch        9    Eagle                  19:53.58   97.14    97
77    Dylan Sielaff           11   Eagle                  21:51.18   57.94    58
79    Alexandria Fletcher     11   Eagle                  22:08.94   52.02    52


Girls 5A
1     Allie Bruce             10   Boise                  17:47.88   139.04   139
2     Sammy Smith             10   Boise                  17:52.29   137.57   138
3     Annastasia Peters       11   Post Falls             18:00.25   134.92   135
4     Malia Lowe              12   Kuna                   18:05.98   133.01   133
5     Samantha Wood           12   Post Falls             18:11.57   131.14   131
6     Rilyn Stevens           10   Mountain View (ID)     18:18.21   128.93   129
7     Logan Smith             12   Boise                  18:26.77   126.08   126
8     Courtney Earl           10   Thunder Ridge          18:27.60   125.80   126
9     Annika Zuschlag         12   Boise                  18:39.44   121.85   122
10    Brooklyn Lowry          12   Mountain View (ID)     18:47.61   119.13   119
11    Lydia Nance             11   Boise                  18:48.00   119.00   119
12    Jamie Hamlin            12   Boise                  18:48.89   118.70   119
13    Brighton Heywood        10   Rocky Mountain         19:05.84   113.05   113
14    Allie Hipwell           11   Eagle                  19:07.51   112.50   112
15    Elanor Eddington        11   Idaho Falls            19:08.79   112.07   112
16    Tiffany Thomas          12   Capital                19:10.13   111.62   112
17    Afton Fillmore          12   Eagle                  19:10.19   111.60   112
18    Kaleena Narus           12   Timberline (Boise)     19:12.91   110.70   111
19    Audrey Chitwood         10   Mountain View (ID)     19:13.32   110.56   111
20    Hannah Bailey           11   Highland - P           19:14.13   110.29   110
21    Clara Stephens          12   Lake City              19:15.27   109.91   110
22    Paisley Taylor          9    Meridian (ID)          19:17.92   109.03   109
23    Kayla Wiechowski        11   Boise                  19:22.18   107.61   108
24    Meredith Sanford        10   Highland - P           19:27.68   105.77   106
25    Abby Stamper            12   Timberline (Boise)     19:31.86   104.38   104
26    Chloe Pollock           9    Rocky Mountain         19:34.66   103.45   103
27    Allison Lemons          11   Idaho Falls            19:36.00   103.00   103
28    Peyten Woodruff         12   Rocky Mountain         19:38.79   102.07   102
29    Gracie Buhrley          11   Rocky Mountain         19:40.31   101.56   102
30    Josie Christensen       11   Rocky Mountain         19:45.29   99.90    100
31    Emma Peltier            11   Eagle                  19:47.45   99.18    99
32    Kyla Gomez              10   Eagle                  19:50.14   98.29    98
33    Elizabeth Baruch        9    Eagle                  19:53.58   97.14    97
34    Macie Chugg             11   Thunder Ridge          19:56.26   96.25    96
35    Aubrey Kohler           11   Meridian (ID)          19:57.80   95.73    96
36    Rebekah Kinghorn        11   Madison                19:58.32   95.56    96
37    Haylee Christensen      12   Highland - P           19:59.42   95.19    95
38    Brynlee Gwilliam        9    Madison                20:00.82   94.73    95
39    Jessica Moss            12   Thunder Ridge          20:01.39   94.54    95
40    Hazel Kunkel            9    Lake City              20:02.53   94.16    94
41    Hannah Kohler           12   Idaho Falls            20:03.93   93.69    94
42    Kimbrie Knudsen         10   Highland - P           20:07.61   92.46    92
43    Grace Kosmicki          12   Highland - P           20:09.04   91.99    92
44    Sydney Massey           12   Rocky Mountain         20:11.16   91.28    91
45    Brooklyn Reese          10   Thunder Ridge          20:11.38   91.21    91
46    Taysia Johnson          9    Mountain View (ID)     20:11.67   91.11    91
47    Brooke Matsumori        10   Rocky Mountain         20:11.96   91.01    91
48    Rachel Nelson           11   Rigby                  20:12.16   90.95    91
49    Anne Marie Dance        10   Coeur D'Alene          20:13.41   90.53    91
50    Zara Munyer             9    Coeur D'Alene          20:15.85   89.72    90
51    Rachel Burkman          11   Mountain View (ID)     20:17.20   89.27    89
52    Marion Packer           11   Meridian (ID)          20:19.04   88.65    89
53    Alahna Lien             12   Post Falls             20:20.51   88.16    88
54    Avery Lee               11   Mountain View (ID)     20:23.46   87.18    87
55    Savanah Hawkes          10   Thunder Ridge          20:23.98   87.01    87
56    Olivia Omas             12   Timberline (Boise)     20:24.75   86.75    87
57    Karsyn Roldan           12   Timberline (Boise)     20:26.06   86.31    86
58    Rachel Hales            9    Idaho Falls            20:26.87   86.04    86
59    Kaylynn Misner          9    Post Falls             20:30.24   84.92    85
60    Sam Knight              12   Mountain View (ID)     20:33.50   83.83    84
61    Elliana Rietze          10   Coeur D'Alene          20:37.52   82.49    82
62    Emma McCormick          9    Highland - P           20:38.61   82.13    82
63    Makayla Gardner         9    Skyview                20:40.73   81.42    81
64    Rachel Anderson         12   Thunder Ridge          20:45.60   79.80    80
65    Paige Scates            10   Idaho Falls            20:46.75   79.42    79
66    Tabitha Ames            12   Lewiston               20:47.64   79.12    79
67    Mae Ramos               9    Meridian (ID)          20:50.22   78.26    78
68    Gabrielle Johnson       10   Timberline (Boise)     20:59.95   75.02    75
69    Tylee Smith             10   Timberline (Boise)     21:02.15   74.28    74
70    Sarah Kropf             11   Meridian (ID)          21:13.15   70.62    71
71    Gracie Averill          12   Coeur D'Alene          21:14.56   70.15    70
72    Sophie Benson           10   Highland - P           21:16.91   69.36    69
73    Kim Priebe              9    Coeur D'Alene          21:20.76   68.08    68
74    McKinley Daw            12   Thunder Ridge          21:36.18   62.94    63
75    Lana Fletcher           9    Coeur D'Alene          21:40.92   61.36    61

Girls 4A
1     Nelah Roberts           10   Skyline (ID)           17:53.22   137.26   137
2     Bailey Bird             11   Pocatello              18:21.15   127.95   128
3     Angelie Scott           10   Preston                19:19.11   108.63   109
4     Kayelee Austin          11   Middleton              19:23.88   107.04   107
5     Addie McCallister       9    Middleton              19:25.41   106.53   107
6     Maddy Larsen            10   Blackfoot              19:26.33   106.22   106
7     McKinley Scott          12   Preston                19:29.15   105.28   105
8     Hailey Renzello         10   Pocatello              19:31.74   104.42   104
9     Olivia Kendell          11   Burley                 19:35.13   103.29   103
10    Alivia Johnson          11   Bonneville (Idaho Falls19:35.59   103.14   103
11    Kennedy Kunz            10   Bonneville (Idaho Falls19:40.56   101.48   101
12    Taylor Bunderson        10   Pocatello              19:48.35   98.88    99
13    Julia Gilbert           11   Mountain Home          19:49.89   98.37    98
14    Oakley Reid             10   Preston                19:54.50   96.83    97
15    Anna Gilbert            9    Mountain Home          19:57.31   95.90    96
16    Alexia Corona           12   Ridgevue               19:58.17   95.61    96
17    Tenley Kirkbride        9    Preston                19:58.52   95.49    95
18    Maren Leffler           10   Preston                19:59.02   95.33    95
19    Emily Despain           10   Blackfoot              20:04.28   93.57    94
20    Elly Jeppsen            10   Preston                20:04.98   93.34    93
21    Abby Wegener            10   Skyline (ID)           20:05.47   93.18    93
22    Ashley Scott            9    Preston                20:16.76   89.41    89
23    Meisha Bingham          9    Twin Falls             20:19.73   88.42    88
24    Mackenzie Suhy-Gregoire 12   Sandpoint              20:23.95   87.02    87
25    Ara Clark               11   Sandpoint              20:27.97   85.68    86
26    Brittany Garling        10   Twin Falls             20:28.34   85.55    86
27    Megan Oulman            12   Sandpoint              20:39.90   81.70    82
28    Nolan Dickerson         9    Twin Falls             20:40.07   81.64    82
29    Abby Couch              11   Skyline (ID)           20:41.45   81.18    81
30    Breanna Williams        10   Shelley                20:44.87   80.04    80
31    Brianna Castaneda       11   Vallivue               20:49.89   78.37    78
32    Anni Mickelsen          11   Skyline (ID)           20:51.78   77.74    78
33    Elizabeth Driscoll      10   Jerome                 20:51.89   77.70    78
34    Finley Balls            12   Pocatello              20:52.31   77.56    78
35    Elizabeth Lipman        11   Wood River             20:58.26   75.58    76
36    Linley Landon           9    Pocatello              20:59.42   75.19    75
37    Emily Lloyd             9    Jerome                 21:05.06   73.31    73
38    Abigail Robinson        12   Twin Falls             21:05.38   73.21    73
39    Ellen Harrison          9    Skyline (ID)           21:06.63   72.79    73
40    Michelle Ramirez        11   Vallivue               21:08.80   72.07    72

Girls 3A
1     McKenna Kozeluh         11   Coeur d'Alene Charter  18:46.76   119.41   119
2     Emma Hillam             12   Fruitland              18:53.58   117.14   117
3     Jaresa Jackson          12   Sugar-Salem            19:25.20   106.60   107
4     Cecily Eagleton         12   South Fremont          19:32.55   104.15   104
5     Kailee Lerew            9    Weiser                 19:41.02   101.33   101
6     Kylee Quinton           11   Weiser                 19:41.26   101.25   101
7     Hailey Raymond          10   Snake River            20:00.83   94.72    95
8     Ryley Klingler          12   Sugar-Salem            20:05.06   93.31    93
9     Ainslee Miller          9    Snake River            20:06.63   92.79    93
10    Reagan Van Orden        12   Snake River            20:10.61   91.46    91
11    Alli Stastny            10   Kimberly               20:10.95   91.35    91
12    Christa Edler           11   Filer                  20:11.09   91.30    91
13    Maya Kelsey             11   Filer                  20:30.49   84.84    85
14    Sage Lyon               10   South Fremont          20:38.89   82.04    82
15    Breklynn Gee            12   South Fremont          20:39.96   81.68    82

Girls 2A
1     Cameron Moore           11   The Ambrose School     19:05.79   113.07   113
2     Elise Kelsey            12   Bear Lake              19:34.94   103.35   103
3     Aubrie Barzee           10   West Side              19:39.85   101.72   102
4     Johanna Ebert           11   West Side              19:45.75   99.75    100
5     Kinsee Hansen           10   Bear Lake              19:51.42   97.86    98
6     Kynzie Nielson          9    Firth                  19:52.11   97.63    98
7     Jessica Duran           11   Wendell                19:53.08   97.31    97
8     Abby Williams           9    Salmon                 20:01.37   94.54    95
9     Hannah Evans            11   Soda Springs           20:08.05   92.32    92
10    Liza Boone              9    Ririe                  20:09.70   91.77    92
11    Rozzlyn Cazier          11   Melba                  20:09.95   91.68    92
12    Brynlee Bastian         10   Malad                  20:18.29   88.90    89
13    Keelin Stewart          12   Cole Valley Christian  20:23.41   87.20    87
14    Sara Deschaine          11   Salmon                 20:25.94   86.35    86
15    Rebekah Evans           9    Soda Springs           20:27.08   85.97    86

Girls 1A
1     Allie Black             10   Raft River             19:20.70   108.10   108
2     Anna Dixon              9    Greenleaf Friends      19:36.95   102.68   103
3     Kamber Smith            12   Rockland               19:43.23   100.59   101
4     Taylor Redick           9    Challis                19:54.84   96.72    97
5     Sara Casebolt           10   Logos                  19:59.88   95.04    95
6     Clara Anderson          12   Logos                  20:12.62   90.79    91
7     Megan Royer             12   Victory Charter        20:13.75   90.42    90
8     Ashlee Christensen      9    Raft River             20:22.82   87.39    87
9     Grace Dixon             12   Greenleaf Friends      20:32.34   84.22    84
10    Allee Larson            12   Oakley                 20:39.73   81.76    82

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Maine State XC Class Championships 2021
 ... Oct 30, 2021 - Belfast XC course - Belfast, ME
 https://me.milesplit.com/meets/440354-maine-class-a-state-xc-championship-2021/results 
 https://me.milesplit.com/meets/440355-maine-class-b-state-xc-championship-2021/results 
 https://me.milesplit.com/meets/440356-maine-class-c-state-xc-championship-2021/results 

         **********************************
         *  Speed Ratings are UNCERTAIN   *
         **********************************

Boys Merged - Top Team Scores
   1  Hampden Academy   108    Average:  17:01.05
   2  Brunswick         201    Average:  17:40.89
   3  Bangor            201    Average:  17:28.47
   4  Portland          244    Average:  17:51.89
   5  South Portland    308    Average:  18:01.53
   6  Orono             317    Average:  17:57.85

Boys Merged - Top Teams
1     Abbott Valentine        12   Hampden Academy         15:34.44   184.52   185
10    Charlie Collins         11   Hampden Academy         16:57.81   156.73   157
16    Harrison Shain          10   Hampden Academy         17:11.54   152.15   152
23    Brody Simons            10   Hampden Academy         17:37.29   143.57   144
31    Judson Nash             12   Hampden Academy         17:44.14   141.29   141
72    Tyler Stillman          11   Hampden Academy         18:50.36   119.21   119
76    Gavin Nash              10   Hampden Academy         18:56.16   117.28   117

11    Eli Palmer              11   Brunswick               17:02.56   155.15   155
19    Dolan Pols              12   Brunswick               17:29.03   146.32   146
28    Joseph Valliere         12   Brunswick               17:42.05   141.98   142
32    Miles Logan             11   Brunswick               17:53.96   138.01   138
45    Nathan Kallin           12   Brunswick               18:16.83   130.39   130
46    Felix Battle            12   Brunswick               18:17.02   130.33   130
103   Sam Cashman             9    Brunswick               20:06.19   93.94    94

Boys Class A
1     Abbott Valentine        12   Hampden Academy         15:34.44   184.52   185 *
2     Daniel McCarthy         12   Bangor                  15:35.79   184.07   184 *
3     Grady Satterfield       12   Mt. Ararat              16:00.20   175.93   176
4     Chris Walton            12   Biddeford               16:21.21   168.93   169
5     Zachary Barry           12   Scarborough             16:31.31   165.56   166
6     Calvin Cummings         12   Gorham                  16:32.21   165.26   165
7     Maddox Jordan           10   Noble                   16:34.73   164.42   164
8     Logan Ross              12   Falmouth                16:35.09   164.30   164
9     Andrew Keene            12   Kennebunk               16:51.95   158.68   159
10    Charlie Collins         11   Hampden Academy         16:57.81   156.73   157
11    Eli Palmer              11   Brunswick               17:02.56   155.15   155
12    Jacob Ramos             12   South Portland          17:05.38   154.21   154
13    Braden Butler           12   Marshwood               17:07.98   153.34   153
14    Luke Cloutier           12   Massabesic              17:09.55   152.82   153
15    Alexey Seredin          12   Deering                 17:10.10   152.63   153
16    Harrison Shain          10   Hampden Academy         17:11.54   152.15   152
17    Cyrus Evans             11   Mt. Blue                17:14.73   151.09   151
18    Nathan Blades           10   Portland                17:17.64   150.12   150
19    Dolan Pols              12   Brunswick               17:29.03   146.32   146
20    Caden Cote              12   Messalonskee            17:30.20   145.93   146
21    Miles Fischer           11   Portland                17:35.90   144.03   144
22    Fritz Oldenburg         12   Bangor                  17:36.80   143.73   144
23    Brody Simons            10   Hampden Academy         17:37.29   143.57   144
24    Flynn Crean             11   Kennebunk               17:39.61   142.80   143
25    Henri Mccourt           9    Mt. Blue                17:40.72   142.43   142
26    Brady Guay              12   South Portland          17:41.20   142.27   142
27    Daniel Niles            11   Portland                17:41.31   142.23   142
28    Joseph Valliere         12   Brunswick               17:42.05   141.98   142
29    Patrick Mckenney        11   Skowhegan Area          17:43.36   141.55   142
30    Andrew Sirois           12   Bonny Eagle             17:43.39   141.54   142

Boys Class B
1     Connor Daigle           12   Medomak Valley          16:35.75   164.08   164
2     Logan Ouellette         11   Leavitt Area            16:48.01   160.00   160
3     Owen Patry              12   Cape Elizabeth          17:08.80   153.07   153
4     Sam York                11   Mt. Desert Island       17:15.94   150.69   151
5     Jake Twigg              12   Poland Regional         17:15.96   150.68   151
6     Michael Cyr             12   Caribou                 17:18.05   149.98   150
7     Domenic Antonelli       12   Poland Regional         17:18.27   149.91   150
8     Henry Horne             11   Freeport                17:28.30   146.57   147
9     Jacob Pelletier         12   Cony                    17:31.05   145.65   146
10    Ephraim Willey          11   Caribou                 17:36.25   143.92   144

Boys Class C
1     Brosnan Comeau          11   Monmouth Academy        16:43.78   161.41   161
2     William Hileman         10   Bucksport               16:49.57   159.48   159
3     Kyle Mcclellan          12   Orono                   16:57.10   156.97   157
4     Louis Walker            12   Maine Coast Waldorf     17:07.50   153.50   154
5     Daniel Ross             12   Houlton                 17:16.69   150.44   150
6     JEFF WARNOCK            11   Mt. Abram               17:32.00   145.33   145
7     Ethan Linscott          11   Lee Academy             17:37.85   143.38   143
8     Colby Farnsworth        12   Orono                   17:39.58   142.81   143
9     Gage Bruns              10   Bucksport               17:43.62   141.46   141
10    Joshua Gosselin         12   Oak Hill                17:44.46   141.18   141


Girls Merged - Top Team Scores
   1  Bonny Eagle        95    Average:  19:46.58
   2  Mount Desert Is   180    Average:  20:46.57
   3  Orono             198    Average:  20:11.86
   4  Marshwood         205    Average:  20:43.54
   5  Gorham            212    Average:  20:59.89

Girls Merged - Top Teams
1     Delaney Hesler          12   Bonny Eagle             18:28.29   126.57   127
5     Emmaline Pendleton      12   Bonny Eagle             19:37.13   103.62   104
13    Addy Thibodeau          10   Bonny Eagle             19:53.68   98.11    98
14    Hannah Stevens          12   Bonny Eagle             19:55.11   97.63    98
26    Kallie Warner           10   Bonny Eagle             20:58.65   76.45    76
30    Allie Hesler            10   Bonny Eagle             21:11.86   72.05    72

4     Amelia Vandongen        9    Mt. Desert Island       19:53.54   98.15    98
7     AyliGrace Munro         12   Mt. Desert Island       20:38.72   83.09    83
9     Grace Munger            12   Mt. Desert Island       20:50.97   79.01    79
14    Ella Joyce              11   Mt. Desert Island       21:09.36   72.88    73
18    Meri Rainford           9    Mt. Desert Island       21:20.25   69.25    69
25    Piper Soares            11   Mt. Desert Island       21:42.25   61.92    62
64    Callan Eason            11   Mt. Desert Island       23:44.24   21.25    21

Girls Class A
1     Delaney Hesler          12   Bonny Eagle             18:28.29   126.57   127
2     Megan Randall           12   Bangor                  18:40.19   122.60   123
3     Sarah McClellan         10   Marshwood               19:27.81   106.73   107
4     Annabelle Brooks        11   Cheverus                19:34.67   104.44   104
5     Emmaline Pendleton      12   Bonny Eagle             19:37.13   103.62   104
6     Jenna VanRyn            10   Camden Hills Regional   19:40.87   102.38   102
7     Payton Bell             11   Edward Little           19:42.95   101.68   102
8     Cassie Middleton        9    Camden Hills Regional   19:43.14   101.62   102
9     Addie Fuller            11   Marshwood               19:44.13   101.29   101
10    Megan Cunningham        12   Deering                 19:50.20   99.27    99
11    Emma Charles            12   Mt. Blue                19:51.17   98.94    99
12    Samantha Moore          9    Portland                19:52.93   98.36    98
13    Addy Thibodeau          10   Bonny Eagle             19:53.68   98.11    98
14    Hannah Stevens          12   Bonny Eagle             19:55.11   97.63    98
15    Elisabeth Loranger      12   Gorham                  20:15.39   90.87    91
16    Jaz Vanderhoof          12   Thornton Academy        20:22.28   88.57    89
17    Katie McCarthy          10   Bangor                  20:22.72   88.43    88
18    Sadie Harrow            11   Bangor                  20:23.76   88.08    88
19    Grace Johnson           11   Gorham                  20:32.19   85.27    85
20    Kayla Graffam           11   Brewer                  20:35.10   84.30    84
21    Fiona Hanrahan          11   Falmouth                20:37.39   83.54    84
22    Grace Turner            12   Cheverus                20:44.62   81.13    81
23    Rachel Cummings         11   Gorham                  20:53.83   78.06    78
24    Madeline Kallin         10   Brunswick               20:53.94   78.02    78
25    Rowan Driscoll          9    Scarborough             20:57.40   76.87    77
26    Kallie Warner           10   Bonny Eagle             20:58.65   76.45    76
27    Rita Cummings           10   Gorham                  21:04.86   74.38    74
28    Teagan Barry            11   Falmouth                21:05.11   74.30    74
29    Tenley Flint            11   Portland                21:08.21   73.26    73
30    Allie Hesler            10   Bonny Eagle             21:11.86   72.05    72
31    Lila Findlay            12   Falmouth                21:12.22   71.93    72
32    Catie McClellan         12   Marshwood               21:17.17   70.28    70
33    Alyssa Sigfridson       11   Portland                21:20.20   69.27    69
34    Elise Tardiff           9    Falmouth                21:22.42   68.53    69
35    Marissa Pushard         9    Hampden Academy         21:25.71   67.43    67
36    Zoe Wilson              11   Brunswick               21:29.77   66.08    66
37    Brynne Robbins          12   Mt. Blue                21:30.24   65.92    66
38    Hannah Keene            9    Kennebunk               21:30.63   65.79    66
39    ELLIE GILMAN            9    Brunswick               21:31.58   65.47    65
40    Emma Tessier            11   Marshwood               21:31.77   65.41    65
41    Nora McCourt            9    Mt. Blue                21:32.72   65.09    65
42    Maya Judice             11   Thornton Academy        21:35.36   64.21    64
43    Maggie Chamberlain      11   Marshwood               21:36.82   63.73    64
44    Sophie Reuter           9    Bangor                  21:48.00   60.00    60
45    Bridget Reusch          11   Mt. Blue                22:02.67   55.11    55

Girls Class B
1     Hadley Mahoney          10   Cape Elizabeth          18:46.85   120.38   120
2     Cary Drake              10   York                    19:20.75   109.08   109
3     Annie Reynolds          10   Greely                  19:43.59   101.47   101
4     Amelia Vandongen        9    Mt. Desert Island       19:53.54   98.15    98
5     Kayley Bell             11   Caribou                 20:10.31   92.56    93
6     Abby Williams           11   Waterville              20:18.18   89.94    90
7     AyliGrace Munro         12   Mt. Desert Island       20:38.72   83.09    83
8     Addison Nelson          11   Ellsworth               20:44.97   81.01    81
9     Grace Munger            12   Mt. Desert Island       20:50.97   79.01    79
10    Emma Young              10   Cape Elizabeth          20:52.96   78.35    78
11    Beatrice Beale Tate     10   Waterville              20:54.30   77.90    78
12    Alana Nataluk           12   Fryeburg Academy        21:05.12   74.29    74
13    Bri Harriman            12   Cony                    21:08.11   73.30    73
14    Ella Joyce              11   Mt. Desert Island       21:09.36   72.88    73
15    Anna Jandreau           11   Presque Isle            21:10.16   72.61    73
16    Charlotte Degeorge      11   Cape Elizabeth          21:10.46   72.51    73
17    Tori Bacall             12   Greely                  21:14.45   71.18    71
18    Meri Rainford           9    Mt. Desert Island       21:20.25   69.25    69
19    Grace Kirk              12   Cony                    21:21.74   68.75    69
20    Molly Kenealy           10   York                    21:22.26   68.58    69

Girls Class C
1     Ruth White              10   Orono                   17:31.92   145.36   145 **
2     Thea Crowley            11   George Stevens Academy  18:21.35   128.88   129
3     Nora White              12   Orono                   18:41.39   122.20   122
4     Teanne Ewings           9    Houlton                 19:03.87   114.71   115
5     Alexa Allen             12   Monmouth Academy        19:22.42   108.53   109
6     HALEY WILLIAMS          10   Winthrop                20:08.98   93.01    93
7     Maeve Woodruff          10   Maine Coast Waldorf     20:30.21   85.93    86
8     Ellie Brooks            11   Orono                   20:41.12   82.29    82
9     Lina Nocito-martinez    11   Maranacook Community    20:44.33   81.22    81
10    Rebekah Ireland         12   Bucksport               20:53.83   78.06    78
11    Nora Goldberg-Courtney  12   Maine Coast Waldorf     21:00.72   75.76    76
12    Leanne Ross             10   Houlton                 21:13.91   71.36    71
13    Megan Gerbi             11   Orono                   21:18.31   69.90    70
14    Peyton Estes            11   Madison Memorial        21:27.97   66.68    67
15    Addison Verrill         10   Maine Central Insitute  21:37.94   63.35    63
16    Isabella Ardell         12   Houlton                 21:47.25   60.25    60
17    Elena Ardell            12   Houlton                 21:47.43   60.19    60
18    Natalie Johnson         9    Houlton                 21:52.62   58.46    58
19    Allyson Lewis           11   Monmouth Academy        21:56.42   57.19    57
20    Holly Hunt              11   Monmouth Academy        22:02.70   55.10    55

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Nebraska NSAA State Championships 2021
 ... Oct 22, 2021 - Kearney Country Club - Kearney, NE
 https://ne.milesplit.com/meets/450362-nsaa-class-a-state-cross-country-championships-2021/results 
 https://ne.milesplit.com/meets/444850-nsaa-class-b-state-cross-country-championships-2021/results 
 https://ne.milesplit.com/meets/444851-nsaa-class-c-state-cross-country-championships-2021/results 
 https://ne.milesplit.com/meets/444852-nsaa-class-d-state-cross-country-championships-2021/results 


Boys Class A - Top Team Scores
    1   Fremont          66    16:37 Avg
    2   Millard West     69    16:43 Avg
    3   Creighton Prep  111    17:02 Avg
    4   Lincoln East    125    17:07 Avg
    5   Elkhorn South   147    16:57 Avg

Boys Class A - Top Teams
4     Carter Waters              12   Fremont                 16:09.2   173.93   174
7     Nolan Miller               12   Fremont                 16:20.4   170.20   170
11    Juan Gonzalez              9    Fremont                 16:22.2   169.60   170
26    Francisco Junior) Garcia   12   Fremont                 16:56.8   158.07   158
38    Aaron Ladd                 12   Fremont                 17:18.0   151.00   151
55    Tyson Baker                12   Fremont                 17:31.1   146.63   147
94    Braden Taylor              12   Fremont                 20:54.6   78.80    79

5     Piercze Marshall           11   Millard West            16:11.8   173.07   173
15    Jack Witte                 10   Millard West            16:30.5   166.83   167
20    Porter Bickley             10   Millard West            16:47.5   161.17   161
22    Joey Hartnett              11   Millard West            16:51.9   159.70   160
31    Seth Fey                   12   Millard West            17:14.3   152.23   152
45    Cole Haith                 12   Millard West            17:23.7   149.10   149
70    Sam Kirchner               12   Millard West            17:50.8   140.07   140


Boys Class A
1     Gabe Hinrichs              12   Elkhorn South           15:18.2   190.93   191 ***
2     Daniel Romary              12   Lincoln Northeast       15:43.3   182.57   183
3     Evan Caudy                 12   North Platte            16:00.8   176.73   177
4     Carter Waters              12   Fremont                 16:09.2   173.93   174
5     Piercze Marshall           11   Millard West            16:11.8   173.07   173
6     Isaac Ochoa                10   Norfolk                 16:18.8   170.73   171
7     Nolan Miller               12   Fremont                 16:20.4   170.20   170
8     Juan Garcia                12   Grand Island            16:20.5   170.17   170
9     Evan Liewer                12   Gretna                  16:21.4   169.87   170
10    Dennis Chapman             10   Creighton Prep          16:21.6   169.80   170
11    Juan Gonzalez              9    Fremont                 16:22.2   169.60   170
12    David Goldsmith            12   Millard North           16:27.6   167.80   168
13    Luke Johnson               11   Elkhorn South           16:28.8   167.40   167
14    Max Myers                  10   Lincoln Southwest       16:29.9   167.03   167
15    Jack Witte                 10   Millard West            16:30.5   166.83   167
16    Dalton Heller              10   Millard South           16:36.5   164.83   165
17    Joseph Volkmer             12   Lincoln East            16:44.3   162.23   162
18    Noah Lawrence              11   Columbus                16:44.7   162.10   162
19    Isaac Graff                11   Lincoln East            16:45.7   161.77   162
20    Porter Bickley             10   Millard West            16:47.5   161.17   161
21    Thomas Vasquez             11   Burke                   16:48.7   160.77   161
22    Joey Hartnett              11   Millard West            16:51.9   159.70   160
23    Grant Dixon                11   Elkhorn South           16:55.0   158.67   159
24    Will Ramsey                12   Millard North           16:55.5   158.50   159
25    Ethan Weber                12   Creighton Prep          16:56.0   158.33   158
26    Francisco Junior) Garcia   12   Fremont                 16:56.8   158.07   158
27    Matthew Dunaski            12   Lincoln North Star      17:00.9   156.70   157
28    Hudson Davy                10   Lincoln East            17:12.3   152.90   153
29    Jayden Wall                10   Westside                17:12.4   152.87   153
30    Quin Karas                 11   Papillion - La Vista So 17:14.1   152.30   152
31    Seth Fey                   12   Millard West            17:14.3   152.23   152
32    Sam Malick                 12   Creighton Prep          17:14.3   152.23   152
33    Colton Schmaderer          11   Creighton Prep          17:15.1   151.97   152
34    John Fiedler               10   Papillion - La Vista So 17:15.2   151.93   152
35    Colby Erdkamp              12   Gretna                  17:16.8   151.40   151
36    Thomas Greisen             12   Lincoln Pius X          17:17.4   151.20   151
37    Maceo Nielsen              10   Lincoln Pius X          17:17.6   151.13   151
38    Aaron Ladd                 12   Fremont                 17:18.0   151.00   151
39    Kale Edmonds               12   Gretna                  17:18.6   150.80   151
40    Rian Teets                 10   North Platte            17:20.6   150.13   150
41    Jacob Rinn                 10   Lincoln Southwest       17:21.0   150.00   150
42    Braydon Franks             12   Lincoln East            17:21.9   149.70   150
43    Sergio Martinez            10   Omaha South Magnet      17:22.3   149.57   150
44    Connor Hadaway             12   Papillion - La Vista So 17:22.8   149.40   149
45    Cole Haith                 12   Millard West            17:23.7   149.10   149
46    Drew Bonnie                11   Lincoln Southwest       17:23.7   149.10   149
47    Connor Reeson              11   Gretna                  17:24.4   148.87   149
48    Sam Thompson               11   Papillion-La Vista      17:25.0   148.67   149
49    John Burns                 12   Creighton Prep          17:26.0   148.33   148
50    Cole Uzzell                12   Norfolk                 17:26.6   148.13   148
51    Tristen Kittelson          12   Norfolk                 17:27.1   147.97   148
52    Evan Brown                 11   Lincoln Southwest       17:28.4   147.53   148
53    Isaac Haselhorst           12   Papillion - La Vista So 17:29.4   147.20   147
54    Bo Crews                   11   Papillion - La Vista So 17:30.2   146.93   147
55    Tyson Baker                12   Fremont                 17:31.1   146.63   147
56    Ian Meyer                  12   Lincoln East            17:31.3   146.57   147
57    Jimmy Nguyen               12   Lincoln North Star      17:31.7   146.43   146
58    Cole Sellhorn              12   Lincoln Pius X          17:32.8   146.07   146
59    Matthew Montes             12   Lincoln North Star      17:33.7   145.77   146
60    Cade Neubauer              12   Creighton Prep          17:34.2   145.60   146
61    Abdul Malik Rahman         11   Gretna                  17:34.5   145.50   146
62    Quade Lowe                 11   North Platte            17:35.7   145.10   145
63    George Ivanov              9    Lincoln Pius X          17:36.9   144.70   145
64    Drew Arduser               11   Lincoln East            17:43.2   142.60   143
65    Robert Nizzi               12   Creighton Prep          17:43.7   142.43   142

Boys Class B
1     Mesuidi Ejerso             11   South Sioux City        16:28.7   167.43   167
2     Nathan Nottingham          12   Seward                  16:50.1   160.30   160
3     Thomas Richter-egge        12   Skutt Catholic          16:53.1   159.30   159
4     Riley Boonstra             10   Norris                  16:54.5   158.83   159
5     Caden Keller               11   Northwest               16:56.0   158.33   158
6     McCoy Haussler             10   Skutt Catholic          16:57.6   157.80   158
7     Oscar Aguado               11   Lexington               16:57.6   157.80   158
8     Ian Salazar-Molina         10   Lexington               16:57.6   157.80   158
9     Dawson Fricke              11   Blair                   17:00.4   156.87   157
10    Jayden Ureste              11   Lexington               17:00.7   156.77   157
11    Colin Pinneo               11   York                    17:04.3   155.57   156
12    Zachary Pittman            12   Norris                  17:04.8   155.40   155
13    Miguel Cruz-Mendoza        10   Lexington               17:10.7   153.43   153
14    Kai Olbrich                11   Bennington              17:14.3   152.23   152
15    Sam Campin                 12   Plattsmouth             17:18.0   151.00   151
16    Alex Rice                  11   Skutt Catholic          17:18.2   150.93   151
17    Gus Lampe                  10   Omaha Roncalli          17:19.1   150.63   151
18    Alex Kennedy               12   Skutt Catholic          17:20.4   150.20   150
19    Tommy Rice                 9    Skutt Catholic          17:22.6   149.47   149
20    Garrett Converse           12   Lexington               17:22.8   149.40   149

Boys Class C
1     Carson Noecker             11   Hartington              15:19.6   190.47   190 ***
2     Luke Bonifas               12   Adams Central           16:42.0   163.00   163
3     Jacob Rupp                 12   Fort Calhoun            17:08.3   154.23   154
4     Ely Olberding              11   Fort Calhoun            17:13.6   152.47   152
5     Lance Olberding            11   Fort Calhoun            17:19.8   150.40   150
6     Dyami Berridge             11   Winnebago               17:22.6   149.47   149
7     Carter Hohlen              10   Lincoln Christian       17:23.7   149.10   149
8     Nolan May                  10   Arlington               17:25.3   148.57   149
9     Daniel Bashtovoi           12   Sidney                  17:27.5   147.83   148
10    Connor Wells               12   St. Paul                17:28.6   147.47   147
11    Elliott Reitz              12   Milford                 17:29.1   147.30   147
12    Jesus Zavala               10   Wayne                   17:32.2   146.27   146
13    Logan Lebo                 10   Lincoln Lutheran        17:35.3   145.23   145
14    Cameron Brauer             12   Sidney                  17:35.6   145.13   145
15    Ethan Olsen                10   Gothenburg              17:37.5   144.50   145

Boys Class D
1     Ty Schlueter               12   Ainsworth               16:40.2   163.60   164
2     Trevor Kuncl               12   Mullen                  16:55.8   158.40   158
3     Grant Lander               12   Homer                   17:00.2   156.93   157
4     Ben Hammond                12   Norfolk Catholic        17:09.2   153.93   154
5     Raden Orton                11   North Central           17:10.7   153.43   153
6     Jarrett Miles              10   North Platte St. Patric 17:12.9   152.70   153
7     Abraham Larson             12   Stanton                 17:20.4   150.20   150
8     Kolter VanPelt             11   Stanton                 17:20.9   150.03   150
9     Damin Luedke               12   Paxton                  17:39.6   143.80   144
10    Trey Foecking              12   Norfolk Catholic        17:39.7   143.77   144


Girls Class A - Top Team Scores
    1   Lincoln East        54    19:37 Avg
    2   Fremont             87    19:44 Avg
    3   Lincoln Southwest  115    20:09 Avg
    4   Millard West       140    20:30 Avg
    5   Westside           146    20:21 Avg
    6   Gretna             147    20:30 Avg

Girls Class A - Top Teams
7     Peyton Svehla              10   Lincoln East            19:24.1   109.97   110
8     Mia Murray                 10   Lincoln East            19:30.4   107.87   108
9     Izzy Apel                  11   Lincoln East            19:31.7   107.43   107
17    Ella Herzberg              9    Lincoln East            19:51.0   101.00   101
18    Angelina Schutz            11   Lincoln East            19:51.6   100.80   101
25    Jordan Wissing             10   Lincoln East            20:20.7   91.10    91
47    Brookelyn Rasmussen        10   Lincoln East            21:08.1   75.30    75

1     Elli Dahl                  12   Fremont                 17:58.0   138.67   139
11    Lucy Dillon                12   Fremont                 19:36.2   105.93   106
16    Mia Wagner                 12   Fremont                 19:47.4   102.20   102
26    Maris Dahl                 10   Fremont                 20:22.2   90.60    91
42    Avry Lafavor               12   Fremont                 20:58.5   78.50    79
53    Taylor Mccabe              12   Fremont                 21:15.6   72.80    73
66    Chloe Hemmer               10   Fremont                 21:36.4   65.87    66


Girls Class A
1     Elli Dahl                  12   Fremont                 17:58.0   138.67   139
2     Jaci Sievers               11   Elkhorn South           18:27.5   128.83   129
3     Claire White               10   Westside                18:34.5   126.50   127
4     Brianna Rinn               12   Lincoln Southwest       18:55.5   119.50   120
5     Marissa Holm               11   North Platte            19:12.9   113.70   114
6     Kennedy Bartee             11   Lincoln                 19:14.5   113.17   113
7     Peyton Svehla              10   Lincoln East            19:24.1   109.97   110
8     Mia Murray                 10   Lincoln East            19:30.4   107.87   108
9     Izzy Apel                  11   Lincoln East            19:31.7   107.43   107
10    Isabelle Hartnett          11   Millard West            19:34.4   106.53   107
11    Lucy Dillon                12   Fremont                 19:36.2   105.93   106
12    Deavion Deleon             12   Papillion - La Vista So 19:41.0   104.33   104
13    Isabella Bricker           12   Gretna                  19:41.9   104.03   104
14    Addy Walker                10   Gretna                  19:43.2   103.60   104
15    Reese Young-oestmann       12   Westside                19:45.0   103.00   103
16    Mia Wagner                 12   Fremont                 19:47.4   102.20   102
17    Ella Herzberg              9    Lincoln East            19:51.0   101.00   101
18    Angelina Schutz            11   Lincoln East            19:51.6   100.80   101
19    Abby Deutsch               12   Lincoln Southwest       19:55.2   99.60    100
20    Noelle Abels               12   Westside                20:06.5   95.83    96
21    Brianne Travis             11   Lincoln North Star      20:07.1   95.63    96
22    Molly Caruso               10   Millard North           20:10.7   94.43    94
23    Abby Coen                  12   Lincoln Southwest       20:14.1   93.30    93
24    Emma Bonsall               12   Kearney                 20:18.2   91.93    92
25    Jordan Wissing             10   Lincoln East            20:20.7   91.10    91
26    Maris Dahl                 10   Fremont                 20:22.2   90.60    91
27    Kaitlyn Swartz             10   Papillion - La Vista So 20:23.5   90.17    90
28    Katherine Tvrdy            12   Lincoln Pius X          20:24.0   90.00    90
29    Kara Muller                10   Bellevue West           20:27.7   88.77    89
30    Brianna Hernandez          10   Millard West            20:28.7   88.43    88
31    Sam Stava                  10   Kearney                 20:28.9   88.37    88
32    Evelyn Blaesi              12   North Platte            20:30.8   87.73    88
33    Olivia Hannesson           10   Gretna                  20:31.9   87.37    87
34    lily schwartz              11   Lincoln Southwest       20:32.8   87.07    87
35    Sammi Vojslavek            12   Millard West            20:41.0   84.33    84
36    Emily Tichota              10   Elkhorn South           20:42.6   83.80    84
37    Sydney Beaudin             12   Millard West            20:46.1   82.63    83
38    Marissa Garcia             9    Papillion - La Vista So 20:47.8   82.07    82
39    Molly Von Seggern          11   Marian                  20:47.9   82.03    82
40    Olivia Rosenthal           12   Papillion - La Vista So 20:51.7   80.77    81
41    Allison Badura             10   Lincoln Northeast       20:54.7   79.77    80
42    Avry Lafavor               12   Fremont                 20:58.5   78.50    79
43    Madeline Kunz              12   Millard South           20:59.0   78.33    78
44    Kate Ebmeier               9    Millard West            21:01.3   77.57    78
45    Rachael Chambers           10   Millard North           21:02.7   77.10    77
46    Lauren Brown               10   Grand Island            21:03.7   76.77    77
47    Brookelyn Rasmussen        10   Lincoln East            21:08.1   75.30    75
48    Natalie Mcnamara           11   Bellevue West           21:10.0   74.67    75
49    Martha Chapman             9    Marian                  21:10.7   74.43    74
50    Lauren Blehm               12   Lincoln Southwest       21:12.1   73.97    74
51    Amelia Schwensen           12   Lincoln Southwest       21:12.9   73.70    74
52    Corynne Olsen              12   Lincoln Southeast       21:13.9   73.37    73
53    Taylor Mccabe              12   Fremont                 21:15.6   72.80    73
54    Lilly Brophy               12   Gretna                  21:16.0   72.67    73
55    Cecilia Gerard             10   Westside                21:17.6   72.13    72
56    Annabelle Kircher          12   Papillion - La Vista So 21:18.5   71.83    72
57    Paige Godfrey              11   Norfolk                 21:19.9   71.37    71
58    Hannah Bedient             9    Lincoln Pius X          21:20.1   71.30    71
59    Regan Ehlert               12   Gretna                  21:21.1   70.97    71
60    Emma Rhode                 10   Millard North           21:22.9   70.37    70
61    Natalee Keodouangdy        12   Lincoln North Star      21:23.4   70.20    70
62    Bailey Stender             12   Gretna                  21:24.5   69.83    70
63    Kendall Dobberstein        9    Gretna                  21:26.5   69.17    69
64    Sammy Ullman               11   Millard West            21:26.9   69.03    69
65    Natalie Prichard           10   Lincoln Pius X          21:35.8   66.07    66

Girls Class B
1     Madison Seiler             11   Gering                  19:29.5   108.17   108
2     Kendall Zavala             9    Norris                  19:50.2   101.27   101
3     Gabriela Calderon          11   Bennington              19:52.7   100.43   100
4     Anika Richards             11   Skutt Catholic          19:55.2   99.60    100
5     Ellie Thomas               10   Norris                  19:58.5   98.50    99
6     Olivia Lawrence            10   Platteview              20:12.2   93.93    94
7     Kassidy Stuckey            10   York                    20:13.9   93.37    93
8     Samantha Rodewald          11   McCook                  20:22.3   90.57    91
9     Mary Kate Kramper          11   Duchesne Academy        20:26.1   89.30    89
10    Laci Havlat                12   Norris                  20:26.7   89.10    89
11    Atlee Wallman              9    Norris                  20:30.9   87.70    88
12    Eva Wentz                  11   Duchesne Academy        20:32.9   87.03    87
13    Taylor Grasz               12   Elkhorn                 20:32.9   87.03    87
14    Ella Ford                  9    Elkhorn                 20:32.9   87.03    87
15    Kaitlynn Amandus           12   Blair                   20:41.9   84.03    84

Girls Class C
1     Keelianne Green            11   Arlington               18:50.1   121.30   121
2     Lindee Henning             10   Ogallala                19:24.5   109.83   110
3     Sadye Daniell              12   Lincoln Christian       20:04.7   96.43    96
4     Talissa Tanquary           10   Sidney                  20:16.9   92.37    92
5     Danie Parriott             12   Conestoga               20:21.5   90.83    91
6     Darla Nelson               12   Bloomfield              20:26.8   89.07    89
7     Callie Arnold              12   Pierce                  20:32.5   87.17    87
8     Hailey O'Daniel            9    Arlington               20:36.3   85.90    86
9     Lilly Kenning              9    Milford                 20:37.4   85.53    86
10    Makinley Fuller            11   Chadron                 20:39.7   84.77    85
11    Mallory Applegate          11   Cozad                   20:40.8   84.40    84
12    Ella Buhlke                12   Central City            20:41.8   84.07    84
13    Alexus Sindelar            12   Pierce                  20:44.2   83.27    83
14    Elena Kuehner              12   Aurora                  20:45.4   82.87    83
15    Lydia Peters               12   Sidney                  20:48.2   81.93    82
16    Karyn Burkholder           11   Cozad                   21:04.9   76.37    76
17    Ava Schneider              12   Lincoln Christian       21:05.2   76.27    76
18    Kyla Krusemark             9    Wayne                   21:12.6   73.80    74
19    Lauren Henning             10   Ogallala                21:15.4   72.87    73
20    Sawyer Benne               9    Lincoln Lutheran        21:15.6   72.80    73

Girls Class D
1     Jordyn Arens               10   Crofton                 19:11.5   114.17   114
2     Hannah Swanson             10   Nebraska Christian Scho 20:05.8   96.07    96
3     Peyton Paxton              9    Mullen                  20:14.0   93.33    93
4     Payton Gerken              11   McCool Junction         20:21.5   90.83    91
5     Emily Frey                 10   Palmyra                 20:21.5   90.83    91
6     Katherine Kerrigan         10   Ainsworth               20:28.6   88.47    88
7     Daisy Frick                12   North Central           20:41.6   84.13    84
8     Gianna Frasher             10   Aquinas/St. Mary's Cath 20:42.2   83.93    84
9     Miriam Frasher             9    Aquinas/St. Mary's Cath 20:44.5   83.17    83
10    Maddie Davis               10   West Holt Rural         20:45.6   82.80    83
11    Kairece Morris             9    Pender                  20:49.6   81.47    81
12    Emma Kennedy               9    Ainsworth               20:58.6   78.47    78
13    Brekyn Kok                 11   Cornerstone Christian   21:05.0   76.33    76
14    Braelyn Gifford            9    North Platte St. Patric 21:06.6   75.80    76
15    Callie Coble               12   Mullen                  21:08.5   75.17    75

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Wisconsin WIAA State Meet 2021
 ... Oct 30, 2021 - Ridges Golf Course - Wisconsin Rapids, WI
 https://wi.milesplit.com/meets/450528-wiaa-state-meet-2021/results 


Boys Division 1 - Top Team Scores
    1   Onalaska         89   16:36 Avg
    2   Homestead        94   16:26 Avg
    3   Wauwatosa East  148   16:40 Avg
    4   Stevens Point   152   16:55 Avg

Boys Division 1 - Top Teams
7     Manny Putz              9    Onalaska               15:58.6   180.47   180
18    Ron Walters             12   Onalaska               16:25.7   171.43   171
30    Austin Oyen             12   Onalaska               16:41.8   166.07   166
36    Tyler Lee               12   Onalaska               16:48.8   163.73   164
50    Blake Burnstad          10   Onalaska               17:09.9   156.70   157
142   Jesse DeChambeau        12   Onalaska               18:06.2   137.93   138
185   Nick Rudrud             11   Onalaska               19:03.1   118.97   119

3     Owen Bosley             11   Homestead              15:48.7   183.77   184
5     Dominic Silhol          11   Homestead              15:56.3   181.23   181
16    Kyle Knutson            12   Homestead              16:21.2   172.93   173
21    Cullen Boyle            12   Homestead              16:31.5   169.50   170
100   Connor Rathe            10   Homestead              17:35.1   148.30   148
126   Adam Dolan              12   Homestead              17:54.8   141.73   142
130   Nathan Gruenwald        12   Homestead              17:58.3   140.57   141

6     Arthur Wellenstein      12   Wauwatosa East         15:57.8   180.73   181
8     Aidan Matthai           12   Wauwatosa East         15:59.0   180.33   180
15    Grant Matthai           12   Wauwatosa East         16:14.0   175.33   175
99    Antonio Riofrio         12   Wauwatosa East         17:34.3   148.57   149
104   Tony Camacho            12   Wauwatosa East         17:39.7   146.77   147
146   Liam Nolan              11   Wauwatosa East         18:12.9   135.70   136
152   Patrick Margerie        10   Wauwatosa East         18:15.4   134.87   135


Boys Division 1
1     Austin Henderson        12   Neenah                 15:40.5   186.50   187 **
2     Patrick Wills           12   Waukesha North         15:44.6   185.13   185
3     Owen Bosley             11   Homestead              15:48.7   183.77   184
4     Griffin Ward            12   Middleton              15:55.1   181.63   182
5     Dominic Silhol          11   Homestead              15:56.3   181.23   181
6     Arthur Wellenstein      12   Wauwatosa East         15:57.8   180.73   181
7     Manny Putz              9    Onalaska               15:58.6   180.47   180
8     Aidan Matthai           12   Wauwatosa East         15:59.0   180.33   180
9     Noah Jahnke             11   West De Pere           16:02.0   179.33   179
10    Bode Erickson           10   Stevens Point          16:06.2   177.93   178
11    Will Allen              12   Westosha Central       16:06.4   177.87   178
12    Demetrius Farmakis      12   Badger                 16:11.8   176.07   176
13    Logan Salzmann          10   Kimberly               16:12.2   175.93   176
14    Jack Boerger            11   Sauk Prairie           16:13.5   175.50   176
15    Grant Matthai           12   Wauwatosa East         16:14.0   175.33   175
16    Kyle Knutson            12   Homestead              16:21.2   172.93   173
17    Tony Adriansen          12   Bay Port               16:23.0   172.33   172
18    Ron Walters             12   Onalaska               16:25.7   171.43   171
19    Mason Gates             11   Manitowoc Lincoln      16:26.0   171.33   171
20    Charlie Wesley          12   Arrowhead              16:29.7   170.10   170
21    Cullen Boyle            12   Homestead              16:31.5   169.50   170
22    Nash Merklein           11   Hartford Union         16:32.8   169.07   169
23    Zachariah Vance         11   Oconomowoc             16:33.5   168.83   169
24    Jayden Zywicki          12   Stoughton              16:36.4   167.87   168
25    James Jacobs            12   Stevens Point          16:36.6   167.80   168
26    Aidan Manning           12   Verona Area            16:37.0   167.67   168
27    Aaron Schimke           11   Kaukauna               16:38.6   167.13   167
28    Aidan Paschke           12   Hortonville            16:40.0   166.67   167
29    Jonathan Lukas          12   Whitefish Bay          16:40.7   166.43   166
30    Austin Oyen             12   Onalaska               16:41.8   166.07   166
31    Zach Temple             10   Madison West           16:42.3   165.90   166
32    Ben Dohlby              11   Pewaukee               16:43.3   165.57   166
33    Thomas Conklin          12   West Bend East         16:46.4   164.53   165
34    Lukas Wagner            12   Chippewa Falls         16:47.5   164.17   164
35    Ty Getz                 11   Arrowhead              16:47.8   164.07   164
36    Tyler Lee               12   Onalaska               16:48.8   163.73   164
37    Hayden Triebold         11   Oconomowoc             16:49.1   163.63   164
38    Sam Schreiber           12   West Bend West         16:50.2   163.27   163
39    Parker Noffke           12   Madison La Follette    16:50.7   163.10   163
40    Braden Reigstad         12   Menomonee Falls        16:51.5   162.83   163
41    Ben Barutzke            12   Greendale              16:53.2   162.27   162
42    James Weseman           12   Nicolet                16:54.6   161.80   162
43    Joseph Freng            12   Sun Prairie            16:54.8   161.73   162
44    Jake Zarov              12   Madison Memorial       16:57.6   160.80   161
45    Cameron LaMere          12   Holmen                 16:58.7   160.43   160
46    Keegan Meier            12   Indian Trail Academy   17:00.2   159.93   160
47    Eric Boettcher          12   Stevens Point          17:02.7   159.10   159
48    Drew Davey              12   Elkhorn Area           17:06.1   157.97   158
49    Christian Kohr          12   Marquette              17:09.5   156.83   157
50    Blake Burnstad          10   Onalaska               17:09.9   156.70   157
51    Dominic Alonzo          12   Badger                 17:10.9   156.37   156
52    Joseph Schwartz         11   Middleton              17:11.1   156.30   156
53    Garrison Willems        12   Green Bay Preble       17:11.5   156.17   156
54    Andrew Regnier          11   Waunakee               17:12.5   155.83   156
55    Henry Czupryna          12   Hudson                 17:12.9   155.70   156
56    Mateo Alvarado Venegas  11   Sun Prairie            17:14.0   155.33   155
57    Eli Pettit              10   Madison West           17:14.8   155.07   155
58    Connor Behrend          12   Bay Port               17:15.0   155.00   155
59    Angel Toribio           12   Badger                 17:15.5   154.83   155
60    Noah Krause             11   Arrowhead              17:15.6   154.80   155
61    Elijah Geffers          12   Oshkosh West           17:16.1   154.63   155
62    Jack Beehler            12   Marquette              17:16.3   154.57   155
63    Keegan Bratt            11   Waukesha West          17:17.0   154.33   154
64    Evan Wruk               12   Badger                 17:17.2   154.27   154
65    Isaiah Bauer            11   DeForest               17:17.4   154.20   154
66    Henry Hoerneman         12   Marshfield             17:18.7   153.77   154
67    Colin Hanson            11   Eau Claire Memorial    17:19.3   153.57   154
68    Nico Castellanos        10   Madison La Follette    17:19.6   153.47   153
69    Aaron Paris             12   Green Bay Preble       17:20.6   153.13   153
70    Aloysius Franzen        10   Stevens Point          17:20.9   153.03   153
71    Jack Dorner             11   Neenah                 17:21.6   152.80   153
72    Paul Treiber            12   Madison West           17:22.5   152.50   153
73    Cael Schoemann          12   Hartford Union         17:22.6   152.47   152
74    Will Sylvester          10   Eau Claire Memorial    17:22.7   152.43   152
75    Gavin Sadowski          12   Germantown             17:22.8   152.40   152
76    Nathan Butters          11   West Bend West         17:23.7   152.10   152
77    Tj Shaw                 12   Pulaski                17:23.8   152.07   152
78    Nathan Klauck           11   Arrowhead              17:24.0   152.00   152
79    Mason Weber             10   Hartford Union         17:24.6   151.80   152
80    Michael Miller          12   Wisconsin Lutheran     17:25.2   151.60   152
81    Alex White              12   West Allis Hale        17:25.4   151.53   152
82    Alec Neuharth           10   Arrowhead              17:25.9   151.37   151
83    Connor Polenske         12   Greendale              17:25.9   151.37   151
84    Jonah Marshall          10   Sun Prairie            17:26.4   151.20   151
85    Graham Lonsdale         12   Marshfield             17:26.6   151.13   151
86    Tyler Heiman            10   Arrowhead              17:26.9   151.03   151
87    Brody Kluge             12   Badger                 17:27.3   150.90   151
88    Carson Kerlin           11   Franklin               17:28.0   150.67   151
89    Jayden Sayles           10   Oconomowoc             17:28.3   150.57   151
90    Gabe Ostrowski          11   Greenfield             17:28.3   150.57   151
91    Jonah Block             12   Whitefish Bay          17:29.9   150.03   150
92    Ethan Mladucky          12   Middleton              17:30.0   150.00   150
93    Tye Lepak               12   Stevens Point          17:32.3   149.23   149
94    Adam Weyer              11   Hartford Union         17:32.5   149.17   149
95    Kevin Zheng             12   Fond du Lac            17:33.1   148.97   149
96    LIam Culp               9    Madison West           17:33.7   148.77   149
97    Jacob Schertz           12   Bay Port               17:34.1   148.63   149
98    Trever Buchanan         10   Waterford Union        17:34.2   148.60   149
99    Antonio Riofrio         12   Wauwatosa East         17:34.3   148.57   149
100   Connor Rathe            10   Homestead              17:35.1   148.30   148
101   Ryan Severson           9    Cedarburg              17:36.4   147.87   148
102   Jacob Alejandro         11   Wisconsin Lutheran     17:38.0   147.33   147
103   Quincy Kehoe            9    Wisconsin Lutheran     17:38.0   147.33   147
104   Tony Camacho            12   Wauwatosa East         17:39.7   146.77   147
105   Tate Bruckhart          11   Stevens Point          17:40.9   146.37   146
106   Erek Ross               11   Wausau East            17:41.1   146.30   146
107   Silas Ebeling           11   Wisconsin Lutheran     17:42.3   145.90   146
108   Dan Koffen              12   Westosha Central       17:45.2   144.93   145
109   Dean Montour            11   Middleton              17:45.8   144.73   145
110   Remy Strichartz         9    Indian Trail Academy   17:46.4   144.53   145
111   Nick Fonk               12   Indian Trail Academy   17:47.8   144.07   144
112   Landen Heim             11   Bay Port               17:48.0   144.00   144
113   Noah Reynolds           12   Hortonville            17:48.9   143.70   144
114   Jacob Mularski          12   Hartford Union         17:49.2   143.60   144
115   Jonah Simonson          10   Madison West           17:49.8   143.40   143
116   Davis Anderson          11   Franklin               17:51.0   143.00   143
117   Ben Marshall            12   Sun Prairie            17:51.4   142.87   143
118   Andrew Frase            11   Hartford Union         17:52.3   142.57   143
119   Chad Helmke             12   Indian Trail Academy   17:52.8   142.40   142
120   Ben Stricker            10   Fort Atkinson          17:52.8   142.40   142
121   Payton Triebold         11   Oconomowoc             17:53.4   142.20   142
122   Thomas Binns            11   Hartford Union         17:53.7   142.10   142
123   Taggert Ruedebusch      10   Hudson                 17:54.2   141.93   142
124   Addisu Haverly          10   Hudson                 17:54.4   141.87   142
125   Nick Klinkhammer        12   Indian Trail Academy   17:54.4   141.87   142

Boys Division 2
1     Nathan Cumberbatch      11   Shorewood              16:06.4   177.87   178
2     Eli Boppart             11   Mauston                16:16.7   174.43   174
3     Drew Stephens           12   University School of M 16:23.2   172.27   172
4     Thomas Stephens         12   University School of M 16:24.6   171.80   172
5     Quinn McDonald          12   Osceola                16:31.0   169.67   170
6     Conner Hawley           12   Notre Dame Academy     16:32.9   169.03   169
7     Isaiah Lubner           12   Kewaskum               16:35.3   168.23   168
8     Joe Sullivan            12   Medford Area           16:36.2   167.93   168
9     Riley Huss              11   Little Chute           16:39.2   166.93   167
10    Tyler Loucks            12   Prescott               16:41.7   166.10   166
11    Isaac Nowak             11   Notre Dame Academy     16:44.1   165.30   165
12    Ian Hazen               11   Elk Mound              16:45.0   165.00   165
13    Cameron Weiland         10   Lakeside Lutheran      16:45.2   164.93   165
14    Mason Raasch            12   Port Washington        16:48.2   163.93   164
15    Joshua Wilson           12   Clintonville           16:54.4   161.87   162
16    Will Aurit              12   Dodgeville/Mineral Poi 16:54.4   161.87   162
17    Zach Huffman            12   Deerfield/Cambridge    16:55.3   161.57   162
18    William Frohling        11   Shorewood              17:01.0   159.67   160
19    Callahan Laggis         12   Rhinelander            17:01.9   159.37   159
20    Owen Clark              10   Lakeland Union         17:03.6   158.80   159
21    Spencer Alf             9    McFarland              17:04.7   158.43   158
22    Ethan Onesti            10   Shawano Community      17:07.0   157.67   158
23    Caleb Mostek            12   Little Chute           17:11.5   156.17   156
24    Johan Bannink           10   Shorewood              17:12.1   155.97   156
25    Tanner Hraby            10   Medford Area           17:12.3   155.90   156
26    Joseph Stumpf           11   Notre Dame Academy     17:13.7   155.43   155
27    Joseph Stoddard         11   Mount Horeb            17:16.6   154.47   154
28    Nate Meeks              12   Port Washington        17:16.7   154.43   154
29    Pierce Arenz            10   Kiel                   17:18.8   153.73   154
30    Kyle Giricz             11   Catholic Memorial      17:20.0   153.33   153
31    Aiden Schiferl          11   Elk Mound              17:21.2   152.93   153
32    Mason Hancock           11   Osceola                17:21.9   152.70   153
33    Oskar Bockhorst         12   Shorewood              17:22.3   152.57   153
34    Alex Metko              12   Brillion               17:23.2   152.27   152
35    Eli Gallagher           9    Two Rivers             17:24.0   152.00   152
36    Lucas Anderson          10   Bloomer                17:24.2   151.93   152
37    Thomas Gutierrez        12   Pius XI Catholic       17:24.5   151.83   152
38    Carter Dauenhauer       12   Lake Country Lutheran  17:25.3   151.57   152
39    Ashton Bremer           9    Lakeland Union         17:26.3   151.23   151
40    Josh Stone              12   Winneconne             17:26.8   151.07   151

Boys Division 3
1     Shane Griepentrog       12   Valders                15:38.6   187.13   187  **
2     Clay Taylor             12   Valders                16:14.1   175.30   175
3     Dan Anderson            12   McDonell Central       16:15.4   174.87   175
4     Will Gerber             12   Grantsburg             16:40.7   166.43   166
5     Wesley Pronschinske     11   Cochrane-Fountain City 16:43.2   165.60   166
6     Parker Schneider        12   Durand                 16:46.2   164.60   165
7     Tucker Johnson          12   Poynette               16:47.3   164.23   164
8     Carter Scholey          10   Sugar River            16:52.5   162.50   163
9     Nathaniel Osborne       12   Brookfield Academy     16:56.5   161.17   161
10    Alex Peterson           11   Gillett                17:04.5   158.50   159
11    Owen Klaus              11   Ozaukee                17:05.2   158.27   158
12    JJ Williams             11   Glenwood City          17:09.7   156.77   157
13    Andrew Mader            11   Hilbert                17:10.4   156.53   157
14    Mason Brown             12   Unity                  17:10.6   156.47   156
15    Mason Hoopman           11   Cedar Grove - Belgium  17:11.7   156.10   156
16    Jonathan Skemp          10   Aquinas                17:12.8   155.73   156
17    Charlie Vater           10   Iola-Scandinavia       17:16.8   154.40   154
18    Nick Stitzer            11   Riverdale              17:22.5   152.50   153
19    Mike Brown              12   Butternut              17:24.4   151.87   152
20    Davis Behler            11   Kohler                 17:24.8   151.73   152
21    Adam Eiden              11   Pacelli                17:25.8   151.40   151
22    Kevin Carroll           12   Whitehall              17:26.0   151.33   151
23    Chase Doornink          12   Grantsburg             17:26.8   151.07   151
24    Cameron Cullen          12   Kewaunee               17:27.0   151.00   151
25    Taylor Karcz            9    Crandon                17:27.1   150.97   151
26    Dylan Taggart           10   Solon Springs/Northwoo 17:28.5   150.50   151
27    Austin Nelson           12   Glenwood City          17:29.5   150.17   150
28    Charlie Maier           12   Spring Valley          17:36.0   148.00   148
29    Mason Aide              11   Iowa-Grant             17:36.9   147.70   148
30    Mitchell Braun          12   Valders                17:37.6   147.47   147


Girls Division 1 - Top Team Scores
    1   Middleton        61   19:11 Avg
    2   Madison West    150   20:16 Avg
    3   Muskego         152   20:16 Avg
    4   Whitefish Bay   159   20:24 Avg
    5   Menomonie       160   20:10 Avg

Girls Division 2 - Top Team Scores
    1   Dodgeville/Mineral Point  88   20:09 Avg
    2   Shorewood                 89   20:15 Avg

Girls Division 1/2 - Top Teams
1     Lauren Pansegrau        12   Middleton              17:44.7   145.10   145
4     Zaira Malloy-Salgado    11   Middleton              18:22.4   132.53   133
15    Madeleine Blust         12   Middleton              19:27.7   110.77   111
35    Elizabeth Schwartz      11   Middleton              19:58.7   100.43   100
61    Amalia Morner           12   Middleton              20:24.8   91.73    92
95    Natalie Ahn             12   Middleton              20:59.9   80.03    80

4     Ellie Robinson          9    Dodgeville/Mineral Poi 18:52.9   122.37   122
7     Annie Robinson          9    Dodgeville/Mineral Poi 19:22.1   112.63   113
22    Julia Thompson          11   Dodgeville/Mineral Poi 20:07.8   97.40    97
62    Haylee Kearns           12   Dodgeville/Mineral Poi 21:07.7   77.43    77
68    Grace Wersal            10   Dodgeville/Mineral Poi 21:15.3   74.90    75
81    Addison Christopher     9    Dodgeville/Mineral Poi 21:26.8   71.07    71
147   Regan Schuette          10   Dodgeville/Mineral Poi 24:50.6   3.13     3

16    Haddie Ryan             11   Madison West           19:32.1   109.30   109
18    Genevieve Nashold       12   Madison West           19:35.0   108.33   108
76    Bailey Wieland          12   Madison West           20:41.2   86.27    86
77    Cecily Greblo           12   Madison West           20:42.5   85.83    86
85    Sophie Stephenson       10   Madison West           20:49.6   83.47    83
134   Mattie Sloan            11   Madison West           21:52.0   62.67    63
173   Celia Wallace           10   Madison West           22:47.1   44.30    44


Girls Division 1
1     Lauren Pansegrau        12   Middleton              17:44.7   145.10   145 **
2     Isabela Ross            12   Oak Creek              18:16.8   134.40   134
3     Mackenzie Babcock       9    Monona Grove           18:17.8   134.07   134
4     Zaira Malloy-Salgado    11   Middleton              18:22.4   132.53   133
5     Isabella Jacobsen       11   Menomonie              18:22.7   132.43   132
6     Haley Loewe             10   Hudson                 18:45.8   124.73   125
7     Kate Schmoll            9    West De Pere           18:50.0   123.33   123
8     Jillian Heth            12   Eau Claire Memorial    18:56.6   121.13   121
9     Victoria Garces         9    Sheboygan North        19:00.4   119.87   120
10    Rachel Helm             12   Muskego                19:04.3   118.57   119
11    Annika Cutforth         12   Madison Memorial       19:04.6   118.47   118
12    Sara Mlodik             10   D. C. Everest          19:14.4   115.20   115
13    Katie Rassbach          10   Eau Claire North       19:15.4   114.87   115
14    Cianna Wipperfurth      9    Waunakee               19:22.9   112.37   112
15    Madeleine Blust         12   Middleton              19:27.7   110.77   111
16    Haddie Ryan             11   Madison West           19:32.1   109.30   109
17    Anne Straka             10   Arrowhead              19:33.6   108.80   109
18    Genevieve Nashold       12   Madison West           19:35.0   108.33   108
19    Tayler Mcmeekin         9    Superior               19:37.0   107.67   108
20    Ella Lephardt           9    Kettle Moraine         19:38.6   107.13   107
21    Tara Braun              11   Kettle Moraine         19:38.7   107.10   107
22    Sydney Fauske           10   Kaukauna               19:42.6   105.80   106
23    Dasha Vorontsov         11   Oregon                 19:43.3   105.57   106
24    Nadia Phillips          11   Wauwatosa East         19:45.2   104.93   105
25    Findlay Drabant         12   Milwaukee King         19:45.4   104.87   105
26    Rylan Oberg             10   DeForest               19:47.6   104.13   104
27    Eva Koos                11   Mukwonago              19:49.2   103.60   104
28    Molly Deering           9    Badger                 19:50.3   103.23   103
29    Tess Callahan           10   Kenosha Tremper        19:50.4   103.20   103
30    Audrey Amaya            12   Racine Case            19:52.8   102.40   102
31    Sarah Martens           11   Muskego                19:53.2   102.27   102
32    Reagan Zimmerman        12   Sun Prairie            19:53.9   102.03   102
33    Natalie Miller          11   Whitefish Bay          19:56.3   101.23   101
34    Haley Mason             12   Chippewa Falls         19:56.6   101.13   101
35    Elizabeth Schwartz      11   Middleton              19:58.7   100.43   100
36    Caitlyn O'Neil          12   Cedarburg              20:00.1   99.97    100
37    Mary Worden             9    Fort Atkinson          20:03.0   99.00    99
38    Savannah Fraley         11   Homestead              20:04.7   98.43    98
39    Julia Bentley           9    Homestead              20:05.9   98.03    98
40    Marah Benedict          9    New Richmond           20:06.5   97.83    98
41    Libby Ray               10   Arrowhead              20:08.2   97.27    97
42    JoJo Knauss             9    Sun Prairie            20:09.2   96.93    97
43    Lauren Carlton          9    Ashwaubenon            20:10.0   96.67    97
44    Mara Talabac            12   Milton                 20:10.5   96.50    97
45    Olivia Pietras          11   Muskego                20:11.3   96.23    96
46    Ali Ruch                12   Menomonie              20:14.9   95.03    95
47    Braelee Jodarski        10   Oshkosh West           20:17.5   94.17    94
48    Annelise Rasmussen      10   Mukwonago              20:18.5   93.83    94
49    Danielle Van Grinsven   12   Kimberly               20:18.9   93.70    94
50    Rachel Dietrich         10   Neenah                 20:19.0   93.67    94
51    Lucy Duchac             12   Arrowhead              20:19.4   93.53    94
52    Alexa Kinas             10   Kaukauna               20:20.1   93.30    93
53    Kate Schaeffer          11   Wisconsin Rapids Linco 20:20.9   93.03    93
54    Lauren Tears            11   Neenah                 20:21.4   92.87    93
55    Megan Kennedy           12   Kaukauna               20:21.8   92.73    93
56    Elise Smith             11   Green Bay Preble       20:22.0   92.67    93
57    Mary Block              10   Whitefish Bay          20:22.1   92.63    93
58    Rylee Brotz             12   Sheboygan South        20:22.6   92.47    92
59    Myra Stray              11   Waukesha West          20:22.9   92.37    92
60    Chiara White            11   Wauwatosa East         20:24.2   91.93    92
61    Amalia Morner           12   Middleton              20:24.8   91.73    92
62    Jayden Ingram           12   Kenosha Tremper        20:24.9   91.70    92
63    Olivia Campbell         10   DSHA                   20:27.3   90.90    91
64    Eliana Kanitz           12   Marshfield             20:29.1   90.30    90
65    ANIKA NETTEKOVEN        12   Appleton North         20:30.2   89.93    90
66    Kylie Anderson          12   Waukesha West          20:31.7   89.43    89
67    KARISSA SMITH           11   Appleton North         20:33.2   88.93    89
68    Caroline Davis          12   Whitefish Bay          20:33.3   88.90    89
69    Leah Burchardt          11   Beaver Dam             20:33.4   88.87    89
70    Lydia Miller            11   Whitefish Bay          20:33.4   88.87    89
71    Eva Kuehn               10   Wisconsin Lutheran     20:34.7   88.43    88
72    KATHERINE KLEIST        10   Appleton North         20:35.5   88.17    88
73    Anna Imsande            11   Menomonie              20:36.2   87.93    88
74    Kate Nicolet            9    Whitefish Bay          20:36.6   87.80    88
75    McKenna Lowe            9    Kaukauna               20:41.1   86.30    86
76    Bailey Wieland          12   Madison West           20:41.2   86.27    86
77    Cecily Greblo           12   Madison West           20:42.5   85.83    86
78    Ashley Lamers           9    Union Grove            20:42.6   85.80    86
79    Emma Coon               11   De Pere                20:42.9   85.70    86
80    Helen Chen              12   Menomonie              20:43.3   85.57    86
81    Kylie Hackbarth         10   Beaver Dam             20:44.2   85.27    85
82    Jillian Krueger         10   Kimberly               20:44.9   85.03    85
83    Allison Jahns           9    Wisconsin Rapids Linco 20:46.4   84.53    85
84    Rylee Coleman           12   Janesville Craig       20:49.3   83.57    84
85    Sophie Stephenson       10   Madison West           20:49.6   83.47    83
86    Lauren Dapelo           10   Wauwatosa East         20:50.5   83.17    83
87    Lily Kriegel            10   Whitefish Bay          20:53.9   82.03    82
88    Emma Dornbush           10   Green Bay Preble       20:55.7   81.43    81
89    Mya Lenz                10   Badger                 20:55.7   81.43    81
90    Carly Elkin             10   Sussex Hamilton        20:55.8   81.40    81
91    Madeline Palmer         12   Menomonie              20:56.2   81.27    81
92    Elise Moon              12   Wisconsin Rapids Linco 20:57.9   80.70    81
93    Sarah Roemer            12   West Bend West         20:58.0   80.67    81
94    Violet Schulteis        10   Slinger                20:58.3   80.57    81
95    Natalie Ahn             12   Middleton              20:59.9   80.03    80
96    Presley Hansen          12   Arrowhead              21:04.9   78.37    78
97    Olivia Serdynski        9    Muskego                21:06.5   77.83    78
98    Angie Oliveras          12   Greendale              21:06.6   77.80    78
99    Izabel Schmidt          9    Neenah                 21:07.6   77.47    77
100   Zori Zembroski          10   Muskego                21:08.8   77.07    77
101   Grace Kline             11   Sun Prairie            21:09.3   76.90    77
102   Mazie Olkowski          9    Neenah                 21:09.6   76.80    77
103   Lyla Vlcek              9    Hudson                 21:11.1   76.30    76
104   LILY KRAMER             11   Appleton North         21:12.5   75.83    76
105   Alissa Taylor           11   Indian Trail Academy   21:12.7   75.77    76
106   Ryleigh White           11   Hudson                 21:15.1   74.97    75
107   Kyla Laabs              9    Kaukauna               21:16.9   74.37    74
108   Hadley Hackinson        12   Neenah                 21:17.3   74.23    74
109   Libby Beirne            11   Oregon                 21:17.4   74.20    74
110   Kate Herrmann           10   Indian Trail Academy   21:17.5   74.17    74
111   Shaela Elert            9    Sun Prairie            21:17.8   74.07    74
112   Isabella Switalski      10   Ronald Reagan          21:18.3   73.90    74
113   Grace Riedl             12   Oregon                 21:19.9   73.37    73
114   Lindy Niemiec           11   Muskego                21:21.8   72.73    73
115   Mila Westra             10   Beaver Dam             21:22.3   72.57    73
116   Lauren Pruno            9    Kaukauna               21:24.2   71.93    72
117   Lia Peterson            10   Union Grove            21:24.4   71.87    72
118   Sam Harke               11   Kimberly               21:24.6   71.80    72
119   Dee Vassar              9    Kimberly               21:24.9   71.70    72
120   Cailin Olenchek         12   Wauwatosa East         21:26.0   71.33    71

Girls Division 2
1     Kayci Martensen         12   Southwestern/Cuba City 18:10.0   136.67   137
2     Faith Wehrman           9    New Berlin Eisenhower  18:24.7   131.77   132
3     Nora Gremban            10   Northland Pines        18:43.2   125.60   126
4     Ellie Robinson          9    Dodgeville/Mineral Poi 18:52.9   122.37   122
5     Rachel Ulrich           11   Osceola                19:04.6   118.47   118
6     Alexi MacDonald         12   Rice Lake              19:18.4   113.87   114
7     Annie Robinson          9    Dodgeville/Mineral Poi 19:22.1   112.63   113
8     Isabella Lozier         12   Shorewood              19:25.2   111.60   112
9     Fran Peterson           11   Barron                 19:26.2   111.27   111
10    Macy Reybrock           10   New London             19:28.0   110.67   111
11    Sophie Yetter           10   Winneconne             19:28.8   110.40   110
12    Annika Elliott          12   Shorewood              19:40.1   106.63   107
13    Claire Helmila          9    Freedom                19:40.8   106.40   106
14    Elizabeth Schmidt       12   Merrill                19:41.3   106.23   106
15    Bella Grenier           9    University School of M 19:42.6   105.80   106
16    Anna Gallagher          12   Two Rivers             19:43.8   105.40   105
17    Jessica Wilson          12   Little Chute           19:49.9   103.37   103
18    Annalise Minorik        10   Xavier                 19:54.7   101.77   102
19    Kaylee Peterson         10   Richland Center/Ithaca 19:56.2   101.27   101
20    Gwen Hinz               12   Freedom                19:58.8   100.40   100
21    Rhya Brandemuehl        12   Mount Horeb            20:02.7   99.10    99
22    Julia Thompson          11   Dodgeville/Mineral Poi 20:07.8   97.40    97
23    Ella Pahl               12   Little Chute           20:14.9   95.03    95
24    Grace Beyer             12   Shawano Community      20:15.0   95.00    95
25    Sophie Moravec          12   Martin Luther          20:18.0   94.00    94
26    Abigail Gerhartz        10   Kewaskum               20:19.4   93.53    94
27    Grace Optekar           12   Shorewood              20:20.7   93.10    93
28    Jemma Habben            10   Watertown Luther Prep  20:22.1   92.63    93
29    Hanna Martensen         10   Southwestern/Cuba City 20:22.7   92.43    92
30    Lauren Conway           11   Notre Dame Academy     20:23.6   92.13    92
31    Lilie Fouts             10   Xavier                 20:24.8   91.73    92
32    Ashley Wilson           9    Little Chute           20:25.4   91.53    92
33    Anna Gruesen            12   Notre Dame Academy     20:26.7   91.10    91
34    Camille Broullire       10   Notre Dame Academy     20:26.8   91.07    91
35    Lydia Seifarth          11   Beloit Turner          20:29.2   90.27    90
36    Kaitlyn Carlson         11   St. Croix Central      20:33.1   88.97    89
37    Louisa Fowler           11   Shorewood              20:35.7   88.10    88
38    Olivia Stanley          11   Two Rivers             20:36.4   87.87    88
39    Annie Norman            9    University School of M 20:36.7   87.77    88
40    Meredith Richter        10   Medford Area           20:37.2   87.60    88

Girls Division 3
1     Elsie Kmecak            11   Catholic Central       19:47.7   104.10   104
2     Abby Bartel             12   Weyauwega-Fremont      19:50.2   103.27   103
3     Autumn Michalski        10   Chequamegon            19:52.1   102.63   103
4     Hannah Welch            9    Valders                19:53.0   102.33   102
5     Brooklyn Luebke         12   Manitowoc Lutheran     19:54.2   101.93   102
6     Nora Jillson            9    Boscobel               19:55.0   101.67   102
7     Marah Gruen             10   Royall                 19:56.5   101.17   101
8     Bailey Peterson         12   Augusta                20:00.5   99.83    100
9     Halle Van Horn          10   Random Lake            20:03.1   98.97    99
10    Ann Boland              11   Unity                  20:04.0   98.67    99
11    Mallory Olmstead        10   Lancaster              20:09.8   96.73    97
12    Anelise Egge            12   Kickapoo/La Farge      20:12.7   95.77    96
13    Ainara Sainz De Ro      12   Assumption             20:23.9   92.03    92
14    Claudia Lasiowski       11   Chequamegon            20:25.2   91.60    92
15    Lauren Ripley           9    St. Mary Catholic      20:27.0   91.00    91
16    Aleya Kliesner          10   Boscobel               20:28.4   90.53    91
17    Claire Becker           10   Melrose-Mindoro        20:30.1   89.97    90
18    Elizabeth Backus        9    Valders                20:34.1   88.63    89
19    Molly Heidorn           11   Colfax                 20:34.6   88.47    88
20    Bridee Burks            12   Lancaster              20:35.2   88.27    88

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Kentucky KHSAA State CC Championships 2021
 ... Oct 29, 2021 (2A), Oct 30, 2021 (3A,1A) - Bourbon County Park - Paris, KY
 https://ky.milesplit.com/meets/447729-khsaa-state-cross-country-championships-2021/results 

             *****************************************************
               The Class 3A races were contested on a wet-muddy
               course after the 1A races ... 2A was the previous
               day ... Just the 3A ratings were evaluated.
             *****************************************************

Boys Class 3A - Top Team Scores
    1   Conner                 40    17:03 Avg
    2   St. Xavier(Lou)       106    17:27 Avg
    3   Trinity (Louisville)  177    17:45 Avg
    4   Greenwood             234    17:57 Avg

Boys Class 3A - Top Teams
5     Ryan Hanak              12   Conner                  16:49.94   171.35   171
6     Joseph Impellitteri     12   Conner                  16:51.99   170.67   171
8     Logan Warth             12   Conner                  17:07.92   165.36   165
10    Drew Moore              11   Conner                  17:12.38   163.87   164
11    George Johnson          11   Conner                  17:13.99   163.34   163
62    Nathan Hopper           9    Conner                  18:10.31   144.56   145
68    Warren Johnson          10   Conner                  18:13.23   143.59   144

1     Sami Hattab             11   St. Xavier(Lou)         16:32.29   177.24   177
18    Roman Schrader          12   St. Xavier(Lou)         17:25.75   159.42   159
20    Tristan Hindorff        10   St. Xavier(Lou)         17:32.50   157.17   157
35    Luke Napier             12   St. Xavier(Lou)         17:51.70   150.77   151
40    Noah George             12   St. Xavier(Lou)         17:54.93   149.69   150
89    Nick Brooks             12   St. Xavier(Lou)         18:28.07   138.64   139
156   Brodie Terkhorn         10   St. Xavier(Lou)         19:12.54   123.82   124

4     Zach Woodall            12   Trinity (Louisville)    16:49.15   171.62   172
36    Colin Murphy            12   Trinity (Louisville)    17:51.85   150.72   151
42    Owen McGreevy           12   Trinity (Louisville)    17:56.31   149.23   149
53    Henry Robinson          12   Trinity (Louisville)    18:02.01   147.33   147
60    Elliott Crumbo          10   Trinity (Louisville)    18:08.77   145.08   145
81    Morgan Frederick        10   Trinity (Louisville)    18:23.00   140.33   140
90    Finn Thomas             10   Trinity (Louisville)    18:28.38   138.54   139


Boys Class 3A
1     Sami Hattab             11   St. Xavier(Lou)         16:32.29   177.24   177
2     Thomas Ashby            11   Apollo                  16:36.04   175.99   176
3     Canon Weaver            12   Oldham County           16:43.09   173.64   174
4     Zach Woodall            12   Trinity (Louisville)    16:49.15   171.62   172
5     Ryan Hanak              12   Conner                  16:49.94   171.35   171
6     Joseph Impellitteri     12   Conner                  16:51.99   170.67   171
7     Brady Masters           12   Madison Central         16:54.02   169.99   170
8     Logan Warth             12   Conner                  17:07.92   165.36   165
9     Dalton Lesher           12   Bullitt Central HS      17:09.43   164.86   165
10    Drew Moore              11   Conner                  17:12.38   163.87   164
11    George Johnson          11   Conner                  17:13.99   163.34   163
12    Caden Cull              9    Male                    17:15.31   162.90   163
13    Samuel Walls            11   Bullitt Central HS      17:16.58   162.47   162
14    Philip Lamartiniere     11   Tates Creek             17:18.78   161.74   162
15    Jacob Johnston          10   Greenwood               17:21.57   160.81   161
16    Will Sheets             9    Covington Catholic      17:22.75   160.42   160
17    Alejandro Tomas Garcia  12   North Hardin            17:25.74   159.42   159
18    Roman Schrader          12   St. Xavier(Lou)         17:25.75   159.42   159
19    Tiger Bartlett          10   Ryle                    17:29.95   158.02   158
20    Tristan Hindorff        10   St. Xavier(Lou)         17:32.50   157.17   157
21    Jimmy Mullarkey         12   Fern Creek              17:33.74   156.75   157
22    Jonathan Christopher    9    Campbell County         17:36.02   155.99   156
23    Dylan Ellis             10   Eastern                 17:37.83   155.39   155
24    Noah Mathews            9    Paul Dunbar             17:39.56   154.81   155
25    Aj Kern                 11   South Oldham            17:39.96   154.68   155
25    Cates Duncan            11   Greenwood               17:39.96   154.68   155
27    Josh Arnett             9    Bryan Station           17:44.45   153.18   153
28    Jacob Tapscott          11   South Laurel            17:44.84   153.05   153
29    Peyton Nash             11   Grayson County          17:45.14   152.95   153
30    Thorin Byrd             12   Greenwood               17:45.85   152.72   153
31    Will Stanko             11   South Laurel            17:48.62   151.79   152
32    Jase Crume              10   Woodford County         17:49.18   151.61   152
33    Jacob Line              12   Ryle                    17:50.86   151.05   151
34    Nathanael Turner        11   Southwestern            17:51.41   150.86   151
35    Luke Napier             12   St. Xavier(Lou)         17:51.70   150.77   151
36    Colin Murphy            12   Trinity (Louisville)    17:51.85   150.72   151
37    Noah Miller             10   Cooper                  17:53.23   150.26   150
38    Drew Burden             11   Madisonville-North Hopk 17:53.65   150.12   150
39    Mikie Carnell           9    Meade County            17:54.09   149.97   150
40    Noah George             12   St. Xavier(Lou)         17:54.93   149.69   150
41    Mitchel Drees           11   Covington Catholic      17:55.40   149.53   150
42    Owen McGreevy           12   Trinity (Louisville)    17:56.31   149.23   149
43    Hunter Clemons          12   South Warren            17:57.46   148.85   149
44    Gabe Russell            11   North Hardin            17:57.55   148.82   149
45    Ben Crask               12   South Oldham            17:58.99   148.34   148
46    Trevor Hansen           12   Southwestern            17:59.04   148.32   148
47    Isaiah Malone           12   Bullitt East HS         17:59.17   148.28   148
48    Fidel Garcia            8    Meade County            18:00.19   147.94   148
49    Lucas Offutt            10   Madisonville-North Hopk 18:00.65   147.78   148
50    Lucas Orton             12   South Oldham            18:01.23   147.59   148
51    Noah Gray               8    Apollo                  18:01.30   147.57   148
52    Houston Brooks          9    Grayson County          18:01.66   147.45   147
53    Henry Robinson          12   Trinity (Louisville)    18:02.01   147.33   147
54    Gus Tichenor            12   Oldham County           18:05.19   146.27   146
55    Ian Hobbs               11   Oldham County           18:06.11   145.96   146
56    Oubry Gibson            11   Butler                  18:06.12   145.96   146
57    Lincoln Herald          9    Grant County            18:07.27   145.58   146
58    Caleb Tidwell           11   Daviess County          18:08.21   145.26   145
59    Jacob McBride           11   South Oldham            18:08.41   145.20   145
60    Elliott Crumbo          10   Trinity (Louisville)    18:08.77   145.08   145
61    Tyler Bass              12   Bullitt East HS         18:09.29   144.90   145
62    Nathan Hopper           9    Conner                  18:10.31   144.56   145
63    Sam Sanders             11   Greenwood               18:10.37   144.54   145
64    Forrest Gago            10   Tates Creek             18:11.66   144.11   144
65    Ethan Luis              12   South Warren            18:11.74   144.09   144
66    Josh Thomas             10   Apollo                  18:11.99   144.00   144
67    Maddox Knight           10   Madisonville-North Hopk 18:12.43   143.86   144
68    Warren Johnson          10   Conner                  18:13.23   143.59   144
69    Nolan Kurz              10   Daviess County          18:13.78   143.41   143
70    Maverick Waters         10   Bullitt Central HS      18:14.47   143.18   143
71    James Schroeder         12   Eastern                 18:14.75   143.08   143
72    Daniel Whitaker         12   Lafayette               18:14.87   143.04   143
73    Duke Wilson             11   Meade County            18:15.56   142.81   143
74    Tate Sinclair           10   duPont Manual           18:16.06   142.65   143
75    Jacob Hardin            10   Male                    18:17.11   142.30   142
76    Wade Balcom             12   Eastern                 18:19.59   141.47   141
77    Luke Meagher            10   Covington Catholic      18:20.40   141.20   141
78    Parker Turnbull         11   Ryle                    18:21.93   140.69   141
79    Ryan Barrett            11   duPont Manual           18:22.10   140.63   141
79    Isaac Clark             9    Louisville Ballard      18:22.10   140.63   141
81    Morgan Frederick        10   Trinity (Louisville)    18:23.00   140.33   140
82    John Woodhouse          12   duPont Manual           18:23.74   140.09   140
83    Jake Crittendon         11   McCracken County        18:23.83   140.06   140
84    Thomas Newton           10   McCracken County        18:24.64   139.79   140
85    Corbin Knight           10   McCracken County        18:25.08   139.64   140
86    Robbie Joseph           12   Henry Clay              18:26.17   139.28   139
87    Carter Lamb             10   Madison Central         18:26.71   139.10   139
88    Bryson McGary           11   Daviess County          18:27.80   138.73   139
89    Nick Brooks             12   St. Xavier(Lou)         18:28.07   138.64   139
90    Finn Thomas             10   Trinity (Louisville)    18:28.38   138.54   139
91    Emmitt Brock            9    Apollo                  18:30.50   137.83   138
92    Caleb Stidham           11   Cooper                  18:31.73   137.42   137
93    Sam Chandler            9    duPont Manual           18:32.40   137.20   137
94    Eric Rafferty           11   Lafayette               18:33.02   136.99   137
95    Sean Crady              9    Oldham County           18:33.91   136.70   137
96    Ryan Hendrix            9    Woodford County         18:34.48   136.51   137
97    Jackson Gordon          12   Woodford County         18:35.11   136.30   136
98    Reeve VanDemark         12   Tates Creek             18:35.40   136.20   136
99    Grant Holbrook          7    Campbell County         18:35.41   136.20   136
100   Brady Jenkins           9    duPont Manual           18:35.97   136.01   136


Girls Class 3A - Top Team Scores
    1   Assumption      103   20:14 Avg
    2   duPont Manual   119   20:29 Avg
    3   Oldham County   125   20:22 Avg

Girls Class 3A - Top Teams
5     Julia Schmitt           10   Assumption              19:39.38   116.87   117
10    Leah Penick             9    Assumption              19:53.27   112.24   112
14    Mattie Whitworth        10   Assumption              20:03.71   108.76   109
33    Hannah Jemley           12   Assumption              20:40.33   96.56    97
45    Sophie Bouldin          12   Assumption              20:55.55   91.48    91
75    Lila Bensenhaver        10   Assumption              21:38.03   77.32    77

17    Jessica Secor           11   duPont Manual           20:15.93   104.69   105
18    Mia Treinen             12   duPont Manual           20:20.68   103.11   103
21    Nicole Farnsley         12   duPont Manual           20:27.74   100.75   101
32    Emerson Wyatt           9    duPont Manual           20:38.89   97.04    97
36    Flora Biro              10   duPont Manual           20:44.33   95.22    95
57    Mary Kathryn French     11   duPont Manual           21:15.63   84.79    85


Girls Class 3A
1     Ciara O'Shea            11   Madison Central         18:25.42   141.53   142 *
2     Tula Fawbush            10   Oldham County           19:23.91   122.03   122
3     Josie Gilvin            12   Sacred Heart Academy    19:33.87   118.71   119
4     Allison Kopser          9    Ryle                    19:38.47   117.18   117
5     Julia Schmitt           10   Assumption              19:39.38   116.87   117
6     Abigail Crask           9    South Oldham            19:41.96   116.01   116
7     Olivia Holbrook         9    Campbell County         19:42.21   115.93   116
8     Savannah Mooney         8    Bullitt East HS         19:45.28   114.91   115
9     Abby Overbay            10   South Warren            19:47.51   114.16   114
10    Leah Penick             9    Assumption              19:53.27   112.24   112
11    Addison Moore           8    Woodford County         19:56.00   111.33   111
12    Gracie Reed             8    Barren County           19:58.18   110.61   111
13    Emma Endress            11   Butler                  20:02.97   109.01   109
14    Mattie Whitworth        10   Assumption              20:03.71   108.76   109
15    Audrey Shelton          11   Grant County            20:04.92   108.36   108
16    Kynzlei Bassett         12   Oldham County           20:06.15   107.95   108
17    Jessica Secor           11   duPont Manual           20:15.93   104.69   105
18    Mia Treinen             12   duPont Manual           20:20.68   103.11   103
19    Maggie Twehues          11   Woodford County         20:23.44   102.19   102
20    Lucy Spaw               9    Daviess County          20:23.64   102.12   102
21    Nicole Farnsley         12   duPont Manual           20:27.74   100.75   101
22    Ryleigh Johnson         10   South Warren            20:30.77   99.74    100
23    Taylor Allen            11   North Laurel            20:31.58   99.47    99
24    Nora Grace True         11   Grant County            20:32.30   99.23    99
25    Anaya Brown             12   Lafayette               20:32.54   99.15    99
26    Esther Kratzer          10   West Jessamine          20:33.21   98.93    99
27    Kaylee Nay              10   Oldham County           20:33.86   98.71    99
28    Anna Gedritis           11   Paul Dunbar             20:33.92   98.69    99
29    Cassidy Gilbert         12   Woodford County         20:35.99   98.00    98
30    Meredith Wilson         12   Lafayette               20:38.19   97.27    97
31    Eden Anderson           10   Frederick Douglass      20:38.40   97.20    97
32    Emerson Wyatt           9    duPont Manual           20:38.89   97.04    97
33    Hannah Jemley           12   Assumption              20:40.33   96.56    97
34    Emily Bird              12   Eastern                 20:40.92   96.36    96
35    Megan Kitchens          11   South Warren            20:42.49   95.84    96
36    Flora Biro              10   duPont Manual           20:44.33   95.22    95
37    Maggie Bertram          8    Pulaski County          20:45.45   94.85    95
38    Angelina Harris         12   Ryle                    20:46.58   94.47    94
39    Alex Egan               8    Bullitt East HS         20:48.60   93.80    94
40    Savannah Stoutt         11   Sacred Heart Academy    20:48.80   93.73    94
41    Morgan Kobylinski       9    Ohio County             20:54.09   91.97    92
42    Hope Boa                9    Oldham County           20:54.09   91.97    92
43    Chesney McPherson       10   Barren County           20:54.53   91.82    92
44    Sammy Freeland          11   Oldham County           20:54.72   91.76    92
45    Sophie Bouldin          12   Assumption              20:55.55   91.48    91
46    Kylee Sutton            9    Greenwood               20:58.05   90.65    91
47    Ella Henage             12   Oldham County           21:00.81   89.73    90
48    Barrett Lockhart        9    Sacred Heart Academy    21:02.20   89.27    89
49    Cara Weber              12   Ryle                    21:03.05   88.98    89
50    Emilie Zengel           11   Campbell County         21:04.77   88.41    88
51    Shelby Lamb             8    Madison Central         21:06.95   87.68    88
52    Kate Golden             12   Southwestern            21:07.29   87.57    88
53    Allison Wood            12   Hopkinsville            21:08.04   87.32    87
54    Grace Wayland           11   Oldham County           21:09.74   86.75    87
55    Kennedy Stamper         7    George Rogers Clark     21:09.89   86.70    87
56    Joy Alexander           11   Madisonville-North Hopk 21:14.87   85.04    85
57    Mary Kathryn French     11   duPont Manual           21:15.63   84.79    85
58    Renae Kopser            12   Ryle                    21:16.19   84.60    85
59    Lilliana Greathouse     8    West Jessamine          21:16.77   84.41    84
60    Monica Piccioli         8    Eastern                 21:21.42   82.86    83
61    McKinley Richardson     10   Louisville Ballard      21:21.73   82.76    83
62    Ashlyn Vanlandingham    12   Conner                  21:23.47   82.18    82
63    Eva Kate Probus         11   Woodford County         21:25.34   81.55    82
64    Sophia Anderson         7    Frederick Douglass      21:25.64   81.45    81
65    Kaydee Wooldridge       11   Greenwood               21:25.90   81.37    81
66    Josie Green-King        10   Male                    21:27.88   80.71    81
67    Megan Trapp             10   Louisville Ballard      21:30.16   79.95    80
68    Hannah O'Gara           12   South Oldham            21:31.32   79.56    80
69    Hallie Mattingly        12   Henderson County        21:31.69   79.44    79
70    Yasmin Garcia           12   Ryle                    21:32.89   79.04    79
71    Sarah Pape              12   Sacred Heart Academy    21:34.84   78.39    78
72    Raelee Hawkins          11   Bullitt East HS         21:35.51   78.16    78
73    Taylor Brown            11   South Warren            21:36.93   77.69    78
74    Denaya Hammond          9    Butler                  21:38.02   77.33    77
75    Lila Bensenhaver        10   Assumption              21:38.03   77.32    77
76    Mia Grosshans           11   Mercy Academy           21:38.39   77.20    77
77    Lexi Clark              9    Eastern                 21:39.54   76.82    77
78    Grace Nelson            9    Martha Layne Collins    21:42.84   75.72    76
79    Savannah Thomas         7    George Rogers Clark     21:45.59   74.80    75
80    Shaye Foster            11   Bullitt Central HS      21:46.08   74.64    75
81    Gracie Portman          9    Grayson County          21:47.45   74.18    74
82    Lily Clark              8    Greenwood               21:51.32   72.89    73
83    Alexandra Rooney        9    Cooper                  21:51.74   72.75    73
84    Brianna Collins         11   Meade County            21:52.32   72.56    73
85    Abbott Renfro           10   Henry Clay              21:53.87   72.04    72
86    Anslee Crosby           10   South Warren            21:55.80   71.40    71
87    Alex Cundiff            11   Pulaski County          21:56.42   71.19    71
88    Ava Miller              12   West Jessamine          21:58.44   70.52    71
89    Sia Vaish               9    Paul Dunbar             21:59.41   70.20    70
90    Claire Ellington        8    Greenwood               22:00.56   69.81    70
91    Amilya Reynolds         10   Madison Central         22:02.76   69.08    69
92    Morgan Remley           12   Lafayette               22:02.92   69.03    69
93    Addison Cundiff         9    Pulaski County          22:03.92   68.69    69
94    Mia Maguire             12   Bullitt East HS         22:05.57   68.14    68
95    Annslee Graves          11   South Warren            22:09.52   66.83    67
96    Jasmine Swartz          9    Grant County            22:10.71   66.43    66
97    Kayley Payne            11   Daviess County          22:12.54   65.82    66
98    Hayley Best             9    South Warren            22:13.06   65.65    66
99    Ava Plumb               10   Montgomery County       22:13.75   65.42    65
100   Jansen Story            12   Mercy Academy           22:14.88   65.04    65
101   Madeleine Lepley        12   Lafayette               22:17.68   64.11    64
102   Allie Clarkson          12   Eastern                 22:18.68   63.77    64
103   Anna Crispino           10   Sacred Heart Academy    22:19.08   63.64    64
104   Kylie Vogelpohl         11   Dixie Heights           22:22.34   62.55    63
105   Sydney Filippazzo       9    Male                    22:22.79   62.40    62
106   Molly Wilson            12   Male                    22:24.01   62.00    62
107   Madisyn Mitoraj         12   Meade County            22:24.26   61.91    62
108   Naomi Mitchell          9    Bullitt Central HS      22:27.87   60.71    61
109   Alexis Ngetich          8    Madison Central         22:28.13   60.62    61
110   Blakely Greer           9    Daviess County          22:28.17   60.61    61
111   Sally Tidwell           9    Daviess County          22:28.64   60.45    60
112   Riley Raifsnider        11   Central Hardin          22:29.21   60.26    60
113   Madeline Peterson       10   Southwestern            22:29.72   60.09    60
114   Emma Johnson            10   Sacred Heart Academy    22:32.40   59.20    59
115   Kyla Bryson             12   Cooper                  22:32.62   59.13    59
116   Gabrielle Fomby         11   Tates Creek             22:34.01   58.66    59
117   Kaitlyn Strange         11   Campbell County         22:34.29   58.57    59
118   Sophia Cahill           9    Lafayette               22:34.75   58.42    58
119   Adelyn Drane                 Bowling Green           22:35.04   58.32    58
120   Emma Madding            10   Graves County           22:36.25   57.92    58
121   Katie Schweigardt       10   Tates Creek             22:37.13   57.62    58
122   Makayla Bickett         9    Madison Central         22:39.60   56.80    57
123   Ahmira Pickett          11   Apollo                  22:39.81   56.73    57
124   Kiley Palmer            8    Owensboro               22:40.11   56.63    57
125   Allie Atchley           10   Simon Kenton            22:40.38   56.54    57
126   Emma Kendall            9    Martha Layne Collins    22:40.85   56.38    56
127   Makayla Meyer           8    Bullitt East HS         22:41.67   56.11    56
128   Clara Heberling         10   Notre Dame              22:41.78   56.07    56
129   Lauren Crouch           8    North Laurel            22:41.81   56.06    56
130   Paige Andres            11   Male                    22:42.99   55.67    56
131   Maggie McSorley         12   Woodford County         22:43.47   55.51    56
132   Rebecca Wood            9    Hopkinsville            22:45.25   54.92    55
133   Elissa Luckhardt        11   Cooper                  22:45.66   54.78    55
134   Katelyn Ringstaff       11   Marshall County         22:45.68   54.77    55
135   Natalie Seng            10   Paul Dunbar             22:46.20   54.60    55
136   Harper Allen            8    Dixie Heights           22:46.35   54.55    55
137   Ava Falloway            8    Apollo                  22:47.70   54.10    54
138   Jazmin Bunch            11   Louisville Ballard      22:47.98   54.01    54
139   Micah Sagar             11   Daviess County          22:48.03   53.99    54
140   Raven Payne             11   Eastern                 22:49.49   53.50    54

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Kansas State HS 5A-6A Championships 2021
 ... Oct 30, 2021 - Four Mile Creek Resort - Augusta, KS
 https://ks.milesplit.com/meets/449405-kansas-state-hs-5a-6a-championships-2021/results 

Boys 6A - Top Team Scores
    1   Olathe South             70    16:24 Avg
    2   Manhattan               100    16:37 Avg
    3   Olathe East             120    16:41 Avg
    4   Lawrence Free State     121    16:44 Avg
    5   Gardner-Edgerton        132    16:47 Avg
    6   Shawnee Mission East    136    16:43 Avg

Boys 5A - Top Team Scores
    1   St. Thomas Aquinas       55    16:17 Avg
    2   Blue Valley Southwest    69    16:32 Avg
    3   Bishop Carroll Catholic  91    16:41 Avg
    4   St. James Academy        96    16:40 Avg

Boys 5A/6A - Top Teams
1     Logan Seger           12   St. Thomas Aquinas          15:39.2   181.93   182
2     Ashton Higgerson      12   St. Thomas Aquinas          15:51.1   177.97   178
5     Colby King            11   St. Thomas Aquinas          16:03.0   174.00   174
26    Frank Curran          12   St. Thomas Aquinas          16:44.7   160.10   160
44    Charlie Heap          11   St. Thomas Aquinas          17:08.7   152.10   152
49    Alex Waldie           11   St. Thomas Aquinas          17:12.0   151.00   151
72    JP Mallouk            10   St. Thomas Aquinas          17:45.3   139.90   140

6     Matthew Tolman        12   Olathe South                16:00.9   174.70   175
16    Tyler Burns           11   Olathe South                16:19.3   168.57   169
20    Rhys Allen            12   Olathe South                16:25.4   166.53   167
24    Bennett Meoli         11   Olathe South                16:34.3   163.57   164
28    Cole Burkholder       11   Olathe South                16:40.5   161.50   162
76    Dylan Plath           9    Olathe South                17:38.6   142.13   142
84    Luke Ochs             10   Olathe South                17:55.4   136.53   137

7     Micah Paschke         11   Blue Valley Southwest       16:13.5   170.50   171
16    Drew Dombrosky        12   Blue Valley Southwest       16:29.4   165.20   165
18    Thomas Caul           10   Blue Valley Southwest       16:32.2   164.27   164
24    Gabe McGee            12   Blue Valley Southwest       16:43.4   160.53   161
27    Crew Buehler          10   Blue Valley Southwest       16:46.1   159.63   160
36    Canyon Buehler        9    Blue Valley Southwest       17:00.5   154.83   155
47    Brenden Duncan        12   Blue Valley Southwest       17:11.5   151.17   151

9     Ben MOSIER            12   Manhattan                   16:05.7   173.10   173
14    MAX BOWYER            12   Manhattan                   16:14.7   170.10   170
26    Landon KNOPP          9    Manhattan                   16:40.1   161.63   162
40    Ethan Bryant          10   Manhattan                   16:57.4   155.87   156
49    KOLBY GROGG           11   Manhattan                   17:08.1   152.30   152
60    SILAS MILLS           11   Manhattan                   17:23.4   147.20   147
74    PARKER DAWDY          12   Manhattan                   17:33.1   143.97   144


Boys 6A
1     Micah Blomker         10   Shawnee Mission North       15:25.3   186.57   187 *
2     Wyatt Haughton        11   Shawnee Mission East        15:40.3   181.57   182
3     Carter Stewart        11   Olathe East                 15:49.9   178.37   178
4     Devin Chappel         11   Garden City                 15:56.8   176.07   176
5     Henry Born            11   Shawnee Mission Northwest   15:57.1   175.97   176
6     Matthew Tolman        12   Olathe South                16:00.9   174.70   175
7     Sam Hurley            11   Blue Valley Northwest       16:03.0   174.00   174
8     Aidan Reyna           12   Olathe West                 16:05.2   173.27   173
9     Ben MOSIER            12   Manhattan                   16:05.7   173.10   173
10    Josh Caldwell         12   Olathe North                16:08.9   172.03   172
11    Jake Beauchamp        11   Wichita Southeast           16:10.8   171.40   171
12    Ben Shryock           12   Lawrence Free State         16:11.1   171.30   171
13    Alexander Holmes      12   Washburn Rural              16:13.3   170.57   171
14    MAX BOWYER            12   Manhattan                   16:14.7   170.10   170
15    Luke Jenkins          12   Olathe East                 16:15.9   169.70   170
16    Tyler Burns           11   Olathe South                16:19.3   168.57   169
17    Kasen Keeler          12   Gardner-Edgerton            16:19.8   168.40   168
18    Caden Peters          11   Shawnee Mission East        16:21.7   167.77   168
19    Jordan Kilonzo        12   Gardner-Edgerton            16:23.9   167.03   167
20    Rhys Allen            12   Olathe South                16:25.4   166.53   167
21    Lloyd Dodson          12   Shawnee Mission South       16:25.7   166.43   166
22    Jack Keathley-Helms   12   Lawrence Free State         16:27.6   165.80   166
23    Ryan Son              10   Wichita East                16:33.5   163.83   164
24    Bennett Meoli         11   Olathe South                16:34.3   163.57   164
25    Daniel Zoller         12   Wichita East                16:39.8   161.73   162
26    Landon KNOPP          9    Manhattan                   16:40.1   161.63   162
27    Kailyn Munoz          10   Garden City                 16:40.4   161.53   162
28    Cole Burkholder       11   Olathe South                16:40.5   161.50   162
29    Ben Rodriguez         11   Shawnee Mission East        16:43.9   160.37   160
30    Parker Walion         10   Gardner-Edgerton            16:45.8   159.73   160
31    Finnegan Wilson       12   Shawnee Mission South       16:46.2   159.60   160
32    Paul Sevart           12   Campus                      16:49.5   158.50   159
33    Austin Oakerson       12   Shawnee Mission Northwest   16:51.3   157.90   158
34    Adam Ducey            12   Shawnee Mission North       16:52.7   157.43   157
35    Spencer Haddock       12   Washburn Rural              16:52.9   157.37   157
36    Diego Rojas-Vazquez   10   Shawnee Mission North       16:53.9   157.03   157
37    Noah Summers          10   Blue Valley                 16:54.8   156.73   157
38    Jack Ryan             12   Lawrence                    16:56.0   156.33   156
39    Andrew Mason          12   Blue Valley Northwest       16:56.8   156.07   156
40    Ethan Bryant          10   Manhattan                   16:57.4   155.87   156
41    Jake Loos             10   Lawrence Free State         16:58.4   155.53   156
42    Hayden Keller         10   Washburn Rural              17:00.7   154.77   155
43    Ethan Hock            12   Derby                       17:01.7   154.43   154
44    Will Whitehead        12   Olathe East                 17:02.0   154.33   154
45    Carson Marsh          11   Lawrence Free State         17:03.0   154.00   154
46    Blake Wohler          10   Lawrence Free State         17:03.8   153.73   154
47    Diego Barron          10   Olathe East                 17:07.1   152.63   153
48    Danny Lamas           11   Dodge City                  17:07.9   152.37   152
49    KOLBY GROGG           11   Manhattan                   17:08.1   152.30   152
50    David Ultreras        11   Dodge City                  17:09.0   152.00   152
51    Connor Monks          11   Shawnee Mission South       17:10.0   151.67   152
52    Nate Barnes           9    Olathe East                 17:10.7   151.43   151
53    Jackson Elsey         11   Gardner-Edgerton            17:11.8   151.07   151
54    Isaac Meili           12   Gardner-Edgerton            17:14.5   150.17   150
55    Kaden Goering         11   Hutchinson                  17:15.7   149.77   150
56    Ryan Whittlesey       10   Lawrence Free State         17:16.1   149.63   150
57    Matthew Banuelos      11   Dodge City                  17:19.6   148.47   148
58    Evan Whittington      11   Shawnee Mission East        17:21.9   147.70   148
59    Martin Marquez        12   Dodge City                  17:22.3   147.57   148
60    SILAS MILLS           11   Manhattan                   17:23.4   147.20   147
61    Robert Falkner        9    Gardner-Edgerton            17:24.5   146.83   147
62    William Dee           9    Junction City               17:26.4   146.20   146
63    James Barton          11   Shawnee Mission North       17:26.5   146.17   146
64    Major Ewers           12   Shawnee Mission North       17:26.7   146.10   146
65    Landon Comstock       11   Gardner-Edgerton            17:27.2   145.93   146
66    Jacob Norris          11   Olathe Northwest            17:27.3   145.90   146
67    Brody Bloom           9    Campus                      17:27.3   145.90   146
68    Will Kirsch           12   Shawnee Mission South       17:29.6   145.13   145
69    Zach Venneman         12   Shawnee Mission East        17:30.2   144.93   145
70    Brendan Wheatley      10   Olathe East                 17:31.4   144.53   145
71    Evan Gurrola          11   Garden City                 17:31.4   144.53   145
72    Davin Johnson         11   Washburn Rural              17:31.6   144.47   144
73    Hayden Nemechek       9    Garden City                 17:32.4   144.20   144
74    PARKER DAWDY          12   Manhattan                   17:33.1   143.97   144
75    Gage Chapman          11   Shawnee Mission North       17:37.4   142.53   143
76    Dylan Plath           9    Olathe South                17:38.6   142.13   142
77    PEYTON LETTERMAN      12   Campus                      17:42.6   140.80   141
78    Michael Christopher   11   Topeka                      17:43.5   140.50   141
79    JEREMIAH WHITSON      12   Campus                      17:45.8   139.73   140
80    Patel Ishaan          12   Washburn Rural              17:46.7   139.43   139

Boys 5A
1     Logan Seger           12   St. Thomas Aquinas          15:39.2   181.93   182
2     Ashton Higgerson      12   St. Thomas Aquinas          15:51.1   177.97   178
3     Kaiden Esfeld         11   Great Bend                  15:54.7   176.77   177
4     Carson McEachern      12   Bishop Carroll Catholic     16:00.0   175.00   175
5     Colby King            11   St. Thomas Aquinas          16:03.0   174.00   174
6     Eli Moore             12   St. James Academy           16:03.2   173.93   174
7     Micah Paschke         11   Blue Valley Southwest       16:13.5   170.50   171
8     Luke Brock            11   Kapaun Mt. Carmel           16:18.9   168.70   169
9     Terry Irvine          12   St. James Academy           16:19.8   168.40   168
10    Kenneth Howell        12   Lansing                     16:23.6   167.13   167
11    Cole Waymire          12   Bishop Carroll Catholic     16:23.7   167.10   167
12    Angesom Vega          10   Mill Valley                 16:25.2   166.60   167
13    Jackson Esquibel      10   Shawnee Heights             16:27.4   165.87   166
14    Andrew Hartegan       11   St. James Academy           16:28.7   165.43   165
15    Kyle Newberry         12   DeSoto                      16:29.0   165.33   165
16    Drew Dombrosky        12   Blue Valley Southwest       16:29.4   165.20   165
17    Chase Schieber        12   Mill Valley                 16:30.5   164.83   165
18    Thomas Caul           10   Blue Valley Southwest       16:32.2   164.27   164
19    William Griffith      12   Salina Central              16:34.0   163.67   164
20    Kory Sutton           11   Shawnee Heights             16:38.9   162.03   162
21    Landen O'Neil         11   Andover Central             16:40.9   161.37   161
22    Vaughn Decker         12   Maize South                 16:41.5   161.17   161
23    Brock Moses           9    Valley Center               16:42.3   160.90   161
24    Gabe McGee            12   Blue Valley Southwest       16:43.4   160.53   161
25    Brady Huggins         12   DeSoto                      16:43.4   160.53   161
26    Frank Curran          12   St. Thomas Aquinas          16:44.7   160.10   160
27    Crew Buehler          10   Blue Valley Southwest       16:46.1   159.63   160
28    Jonathan Purvis       10   Leavenworth                 16:50.1   158.30   158
29    Thomas Martin         11   Bishop Carroll Catholic     16:50.7   158.10   158
30    Jonathan Laudie       11   Emporia                     16:51.4   157.87   158
31    William Schaeffer     12   Maize South                 16:57.5   155.83   156
32    Logan Beckman         9    Spring Hill                 16:57.7   155.77   156
33    Aiden Werner          12   Maize                       16:57.8   155.73   156
34    Manuel Leos           11   Arkansas City               16:58.6   155.47   155
35    Shawn Sullivan        10   Leavenworth                 17:00.3   154.90   155
36    Canyon Buehler        9    Blue Valley Southwest       17:00.5   154.83   155
37    John Hippisley        12   Andover                     17:00.6   154.80   155
38    Jack Steger           10   Lansing                     17:02.3   154.23   154
39    John Jacobson         11   St. James Academy           17:04.2   153.60   154
40    Trent Zimbelman       11   Bishop Carroll Catholic     17:05.4   153.20   153
41    Owen Seaton           10   Arkansas City               17:06.1   152.97   153
42    Will NIEDEREE         9    Kapaun Mt. Carmel           17:08.3   152.23   152
43    Ethan Finney          10   Andover Central             17:08.6   152.13   152
44    Charlie Heap          11   St. Thomas Aquinas          17:08.7   152.10   152
45    Connor McKinney       11   Bishop Carroll Catholic     17:09.6   151.80   152
46    Cohen Ayres           12   Bishop Carroll Catholic     17:10.9   151.37   151
47    Brenden Duncan        12   Blue Valley Southwest       17:11.5   151.17   151
48    John Mies             11   Kapaun Mt. Carmel           17:11.5   151.17   151
49    Alex Waldie           11   St. Thomas Aquinas          17:12.0   151.00   151
50    Zachary Johnson       11   Maize                       17:13.6   150.47   150
51    Jace Moore            12   Seaman                      17:14.1   150.30   150
52    Andrew GUYER          9    Kapaun Mt. Carmel           17:14.3   150.23   150
53    Steele Ebers          12   Maize South                 17:16.3   149.57   150
54    Andrew Emerson        11   Shawnee Heights             17:17.1   149.30   149
55    Alex Ayin             10   Maize                       17:17.5   149.17   149
56    Izaac Leonard         12   Salina South                17:18.6   148.80   149
57    Sebastion Castillo    12   Maize                       17:18.8   148.73   149
58    Simon Secor           11   Newton                      17:26.5   146.17   146
59    Gabriel Onelio        10   Arkansas City               17:26.9   146.03   146
60    Michael Bianco        9    St. James Academy           17:28.9   145.37   145
61    Louis Wilson          12   Topeka West                 17:30.1   144.97   145
62    Gunnar Leonard        10   Bishop Carroll Catholic     17:31.6   144.47   144
63    Dominic Reyes         12   Kapaun Mt. Carmel           17:33.7   143.77   144
64    Anson Appelhanz       12   Seaman                      17:35.2   143.27   143
65    Christian Bartel      11   Kapaun Mt. Carmel           17:36.3   142.90   143
66    Kaden Anderson        12   Newton                      17:36.5   142.83   143
67    Austin Howell         11   Lansing                     17:37.3   142.57   143
68    Niklas Schintgen      11   Lansing                     17:37.5   142.50   143
69    Landon Stuke          11   Seaman                      17:39.1   141.97   142
70    Caiden Unruh          10   Maize                       17:39.3   141.90   142
71    Chase Mathews         12   Arkansas City               17:41.7   141.10   141
72    JP Mallouk            10   St. Thomas Aquinas          17:45.3   139.90   140
73    Patrick Le            12   Maize South                 17:49.3   138.57   139
74    Teagan CHARLES        10   Kapaun Mt. Carmel           17:53.4   137.20   137
75    Matthew Free          11   St. James Academy           17:53.5   137.17   137


Girls 6A - Top Team Scores
    1   Olathe West            52    19:06 Avg
    2   Olathe North           68    18:57 Avg
    3   Blue Valley Northwest 106    19:45 Avg
    4   Washburn Rural        115    19:43 Avg

Girls 5A - Top Team Scores
    1   Mill Valley            71    19:25 Avg
    2   St. Thomas Aquinas     73    19:41 Avg
    3   Great Bend             78    19:49 Avg

Girls 6A/5A - Top Teams
8     Bree Newport          10   Olathe West                 18:47.9   119.03   119
9     Charis Robinson       11   Olathe West                 18:48.2   118.93   119
13    Kate Miller           10   Olathe West                 19:08.7   112.10   112
15    Paige Baker           11   Olathe West                 19:18.4   108.87   109
18    Aubree Blackman       11   Olathe West                 19:28.9   105.37   105
21    Elizabeth Browning    9    Olathe West                 19:43.7   100.43   100
56    Madeline Karnei       12   Olathe West                 20:40.0   81.67    82

1     Anjali Hocker singh   10   Olathe North                17:45.6   139.80   140
2     Shea Johnson          10   Olathe North                18:11.6   131.13   131
4     Kaylee Tobaben        12   Olathe North                18:20.3   128.23   128
37    Lexie Dockstader      12   Olathe North                20:12.9   90.70    91
42    Cora Katzenberger     10   Olathe North                20:18.6   88.80    89
53    Niah BLACHLY          9    Olathe North                20:35.3   83.23    83
61    Kira Almsberger       12   Olathe North                20:52.9   77.37    77

1     Katie Schwartzkopf    12   Mill Valley                 17:51.8   137.73   138
3     Charlotte Caldwell    9    Mill Valley                 18:47.0   119.33   119
15    Meghan McAfee         9    Mill Valley                 19:34.1   103.63   104
31    Laura Hickman         9    Mill Valley                 20:06.5   92.83    93
46    Logan Pfeister        12   Mill Valley                 20:46.4   79.53    80
53    Bridget Roy           12   Mill Valley                 20:53.2   77.27    77
56    Kynley Verdict        10   Mill Valley                 20:59.8   75.07    75

4     Mareike Krebs         12   St. Thomas Aquinas          18:50.9   118.03   118
20    Sophia Spinello       10   St. Thomas Aquinas          19:47.0   99.33    99
23    Quinn Babcock         11   St. Thomas Aquinas          19:53.4   97.20    97
24    Alexis Huddin         12   St. Thomas Aquinas          19:55.4   96.53    97
27    Anna DiCarlo          9    St. Thomas Aquinas          19:58.5   95.50    96
32    Lilly Mauk            10   St. Thomas Aquinas          20:06.7   92.77    93
57    Lilly Blaufuss        11   St. Thomas Aquinas          20:59.8   75.07    75


Girls 6A
1     Anjali Hocker singh   10   Olathe North                17:45.6   139.80   140
2     Shea Johnson          10   Olathe North                18:11.6   131.13   131
3     Paige Mullen          11   Shawnee Mission Northwest   18:11.6   131.13   131
4     Kaylee Tobaben        12   Olathe North                18:20.3   128.23   128
5     Grace Meyer           11   Shawnee Mission East        18:24.0   127.00   127
6     Tori Wingrove         12   Blue Valley                 18:29.2   125.27   125
7     Madeline Carter       11   Washburn Rural              18:35.2   123.27   123
8     Bree Newport          10   Olathe West                 18:47.9   119.03   119
9     Charis Robinson       11   Olathe West                 18:48.2   118.93   119
10    Cecilia Fisher        12   Blue Valley Northwest       18:48.7   118.77   119
11    Serenity Larson       12   Dodge City                  18:51.9   117.70   118
12    Hannah Gibson         11   Shawnee Mission South       18:56.1   116.30   116
13    Kate Miller           10   Olathe West                 19:08.7   112.10   112
14    Khloi Bird            12   Washburn Rural              19:15.5   109.83   110
15    Paige Baker           11   Olathe West                 19:18.4   108.87   109
16    Rebekah Pickering     9    Manhattan                   19:25.5   106.50   107
17    Katherine Soule       12   Blue Valley West            19:27.4   105.87   106
18    Aubree Blackman       11   Olathe West                 19:28.9   105.37   105
19    Payton Fink           9    Washburn Rural              19:35.4   103.20   103
20    Gabbi ARMENTO         9    Olathe East                 19:41.6   101.13   101
21    Elizabeth Browning    9    Olathe West                 19:43.7   100.43   100
22    Lexi Liess            12   Blue Valley Northwest       19:44.6   100.13   100
23    Daniela Cerda         10   Liberal                     19:45.8   99.73    100
24    Abigail Allen         11   Blue Valley Northwest       19:47.0   99.33    99
25    HALEY HENNINGSON      10   Manhattan                   19:47.4   99.20    99
26    Katie Hazen           10   Derby                       19:49.3   98.57    99
27    Allison Babbit        12   Lawrence Free State         19:55.5   96.50    97
28    Janice Werth          12   Lawrence Free State         19:56.3   96.23    96
29    Natalie Kennedy       11   Lawrence                    19:58.2   95.60    96
30    Cate Wiese            9    Garden City                 19:58.9   95.37    95
31    Brenna Murphy         11   Shawnee Mission North       20:02.8   94.07    94
32    Amy Gotfredson        10   Olathe South                20:03.4   93.87    94
33    Elliese Thurlby       10   Blue Valley Northwest       20:07.9   92.37    92
34    Ellie Graham          12   Blue Valley                 20:10.2   91.60    92
35    Chloee Belgum         12   Shawnee Mission North       20:10.5   91.50    92
36    Rylee Ismert          9    Washburn Rural              20:12.0   91.00    91
37    Lexie Dockstader      12   Olathe North                20:12.9   90.70    91
38    Jade Achen            11   Shawnee Mission East        20:13.4   90.53    91
39    Brynna York           10   Junction City               20:16.5   89.50    90
40    RACHEL CORN           12   Manhattan                   20:16.5   89.50    90
41    Vivian Kalb           12   Derby                       20:18.3   88.90    89
42    Cora Katzenberger     10   Olathe North                20:18.6   88.80    89
43    Haley Carter          12   Shawnee Mission South       20:20.5   88.17    88
44    Laya Erickson         11   Blue Valley Northwest       20:20.5   88.17    88
45    Greta Barnett         9    Lawrence Free State         20:24.8   86.73    87
46    Josie Tyrrell         12   Shawnee Mission North       20:25.0   86.67    87
47    Brylee Burns          9    Lawrence Free State         20:26.7   86.10    86
48    Olivia Goeser         11   Lawrence Free State         20:29.8   85.07    85
49    Tayler Williams       12   Blue Valley Northwest       20:32.0   84.33    84
50    Carly Gagnon          12   Blue Valley Northwest       20:34.7   83.43    83
51    Angela Anthony        10   Shawnee Mission West        20:34.9   83.37    83
52    Alexa Ornelas         10   Wichita North               20:35.1   83.30    83
53    Niah BLACHLY          9    Olathe North                20:35.3   83.23    83
54    Morgan Turner         12   Manhattan                   20:37.2   82.60    83
55    Isabelle PrĂ´          10   Lawrence Free State         20:38.1   82.30    82
56    Madeline Karnei       12   Olathe West                 20:40.0   81.67    82
57    Malea JOBITY          9    Manhattan                   20:42.5   80.83    81
58    Elise Dummermuth      11   Shawnee Mission North       20:50.3   78.23    78
59    Piper Hula            9    Derby                       20:50.6   78.13    78
60    Lida Padgett          11   Shawnee Mission East        20:52.6   77.47    77
61    Kira Almsberger       12   Olathe North                20:52.9   77.37    77
62    Jocelyn Sosa          11   Garden City                 20:55.3   76.57    77
63    Eve Snyder            10   Shawnee Mission South       20:55.5   76.50    77
64    Molly Wright          12   Shawnee Mission South       20:57.8   75.73    76
65    Christine Gutierrez   11   Washburn Rural              20:58.8   75.40    75
66    Lauren Gahagan        10   Shawnee Mission East        21:01.4   74.53    75
67    Reagan MCGUIRE        10   Junction City               21:05.9   73.03    73
68    Norma Rodriguez       12   Dodge City                  21:10.8   71.40    71
69    Lucy Hardy            11   Lawrence                    21:14.8   70.07    70
70    Lorna Rae PIERCE      10   Junction City               21:20.2   68.27    68
71    Jalissa JOBITY        9    Manhattan                   21:22.8   67.40    67
72    Chloe Inskeep         11   Hutchinson                  21:24.4   66.87    67
73    Ashley Alonso         9    Dodge City                  21:24.4   66.87    67
74    Amelia Anderson       9    Manhattan                   21:25.7   66.43    66
75    Alex Gere             11   Dodge City                  21:31.0   64.67    65
76    Madeline Finn         10   Shawnee Mission South       21:33.5   63.83    64
77    Kathoo Nkanata-gray   11   Wichita East                21:34.6   63.47    63
78    Olivia Burchstead     11   Shawnee Mission North       21:35.5   63.17    63
79    Sydney Laster         10   Washburn Rural              21:37.1   62.63    63
80    Natalie Guevara       9    Garden City                 21:37.8   62.40    62
81    Adelaide Ecton        9    Shawnee Mission East        21:38.6   62.13    62
82    Caroline Swift        9    Shawnee Mission South       21:39.6   61.80    62
83    Andrea Yates          11   Dodge City                  21:42.7   60.77    61
84    Sophia Brovont        9    Shawnee Mission East        21:45.6   59.80    60
85    Krystal Montoya       12   Shawnee Mission North       21:47.5   59.17    59

Girls 5A
1     Katie Schwartzkopf    12   Mill Valley                 17:51.8   137.73   138
2     Grace Hanson          11   Piper                       18:33.3   123.90   124
3     Charlotte Caldwell    9    Mill Valley                 18:47.0   119.33   119
4     Mareike Krebs         12   St. Thomas Aquinas          18:50.9   118.03   118
5     Hope Jackson          12   Bishop Carroll Catholic     18:58.0   115.67   116
6     Bethany Druse         11   Seaman                      19:10.4   111.53   112
7     Sophie Landrum        11   DeSoto                      19:19.2   108.60   109
8     Isabella Ross         9    Blue Valley Southwest       19:25.2   106.60   107
9     Zoie Ecord            12   Maize                       19:27.6   105.80   106
10    Elizabeth Willhite    11   Emporia                     19:27.9   105.70   106
11    Britton Kelly         12   Maize South                 19:27.9   105.70   106
12    Vienna Lahner         12   Spring Hill                 19:29.8   105.07   105
13    Landon Forbes         11   Bishop Carroll Catholic     19:30.2   104.93   105
14    Brooke Bundt          9    DeSoto                      19:31.6   104.47   104
15    Meghan McAfee         9    Mill Valley                 19:34.1   103.63   104
16    Emilia Diaz           12   Great Bend                  19:38.2   102.27   102
17    Marissa Boone         9    Great Bend                  19:39.3   101.90   102
18    Brooke MARTIN         9    Bishop Carroll Catholic     19:40.1   101.63   102
19    Katelyn Menghini      9    St. James Academy           19:41.4   101.20   101
20    Sophia Spinello       10   St. Thomas Aquinas          19:47.0   99.33    99
21    Addy Nicholson        10   Great Bend                  19:47.3   99.23    99
22    Joslyn Grace          9    Seaman                      19:48.6   98.80    99
23    Quinn Babcock         11   St. Thomas Aquinas          19:53.4   97.20    97
24    Alexis Huddin         12   St. Thomas Aquinas          19:55.4   96.53    97
25    Eliana Beckham        10   Great Bend                  19:56.3   96.23    96
26    Addie Curtis          11   Kapaun Mt. Carmel           19:57.4   95.87    96
27    Anna DiCarlo          9    St. Thomas Aquinas          19:58.5   95.50    96
28    Christine Znidarsi    12   St. James Academy           19:59.3   95.23    95
29    Elizabeth Vetter      12   Andover                     20:01.5   94.50    95
30    Diane Alvarez         9    Great Bend                  20:04.1   93.63    94
31    Laura Hickman         9    Mill Valley                 20:06.5   92.83    93
32    Lilly Mauk            10   St. Thomas Aquinas          20:06.7   92.77    93
33    Emma Loomis           12   Great Bend                  20:07.1   92.63    93
34    Stella APPELHANZ      9    Seaman                      20:09.3   91.90    92
35    Katie Price           10   St. James Academy           20:16.3   89.57    90
36    Kendall Shields       11   Maize South                 20:17.4   89.20    89
37    Emma Schultz          12   Seaman                      20:18.7   88.77    89
38    Hannah Grover         11   Valley Center               20:22.0   87.67    88
39    Addison Manley        10   Leavenworth                 20:22.3   87.57    88
40    Jasmine Calvo         9    Arkansas City               20:26.9   86.03    86
41    Julia Berends         10   Kapaun Mt. Carmel           20:31.3   84.57    85
42    Sofia Ruvalcaba       10   Emporia                     20:41.6   81.13    81
43    Grace ALLEN           12   Salina South                20:42.5   80.83    81
44    Sage Pauly            12   Maize South                 20:43.1   80.63    81
45    Anna Phelps           12   Topeka West                 20:44.8   80.07    80
46    Logan Pfeister        12   Mill Valley                 20:46.4   79.53    80
47    Anna BECKER           9    Seaman                      20:47.0   79.33    79
48    Kamy Macbeth          11   Andover                     20:47.3   79.23    79
49    Micah Sheffy-Harris   10   Emporia                     20:48.4   78.87    79
50    Leah Spurlock         11   Seaman                      20:50.9   78.03    78
51    Chiara Fernando       12   Kapaun Mt. Carmel           20:52.3   77.57    78
52    Kate Penhallow        10   Spring Hill                 20:52.8   77.40    77
53    Bridget Roy           12   Mill Valley                 20:53.2   77.27    77
54    Carli Black           12   St. James Academy           20:53.2   77.27    77
55    Arely Maldonado       10   Hays                        20:53.9   77.03    77
56    Kynley Verdict        10   Mill Valley                 20:59.8   75.07    75
57    Lilly Blaufuss        11   St. Thomas Aquinas          20:59.8   75.07    75
58    Olivia Mancino-Hinde  11   Salina South                20:59.9   75.03    75
59    Madeline Hermann      10   Kapaun Mt. Carmel           21:02.0   74.33    74
60    Amelia HERMANN        9    Kapaun Mt. Carmel           21:07.2   72.60    73
61    Brenlynn Albers       10   Hays                        21:07.7   72.43    72
62    Ella Porter           11   Kapaun Mt. Carmel           21:09.4   71.87    72
63    Anya Anderson         10   Lansing                     21:12.3   70.90    71
64    Sofia Wendell         10   Bishop Carroll Catholic     21:12.8   70.73    71
65    Rebekah Tanner        10   Lansing                     21:18.6   68.80    69
66    Quinn Hays            9    St. James Academy           21:20.2   68.27    68
67    Emma Henderson        11   Maize South                 21:21.7   67.77    68
68    Abigail Grantham      11   Maize                       21:21.7   67.77    68
69    Ashyton Koeppen       9    Eisenhower                  21:23.3   67.23    67
70    Bernadette Wallace    10   St. James Academy           21:24.1   66.97    67

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Kansas State HS 3A-4A Championships 2021
 ... Oct 30, 2021 - Wamego Country Club - Wamego, KS
 https://ks.milesplit.com/meets/449404-kansas-state-hs-3a-4a-championships-2021/results 

Boys 4A - Top Team Scores
    1   Buhler                   51   17:06 Avg
    2   Wamego                   67   17:22 Avg
    3   Augusta                 130   17:53 Avg
    4   Bishop Miege            132   18:08 Avg

Boys 3A - Top Team Scores
    1   Wichita Trinity Academy  35   17:02 Avg
    2   Southeast of Saline      51   17:09 Avg
    3   Smoky Valley             85   17:44 Avg

Boys 3A/4A - Top Teams
2     Clay Shively             10   Wichita Trinity Academy    16:26.8   172.07   172
6     Jacob Hobson             10   Wichita Trinity Academy    16:39.8   167.73   168
13    Samuel Ferguson          10   Wichita Trinity Academy    17:18.1   154.97   155
15    Caleb Tofteland          9    Wichita Trinity Academy    17:21.0   154.00   154
17    Ian Carroll              11   Wichita Trinity Academy    17:25.4   152.53   153
26    Wes Ferguson             10   Wichita Trinity Academy    17:48.6   144.80   145
74    Luke Boulware            10   Wichita Trinity Academy    19:25.9   112.37   112

2     Tanner Lindahl           12   Buhler                     16:05.9   179.03   179
11    Kaden Lohrentz           10   Buhler                     17:09.2   157.93   158
16    Hayden Keller            12   Buhler                     17:21.9   153.70   154
17    Austin Lindahl           9    Buhler                     17:22.6   153.47   153
21    Wyatt Bunce              11   Buhler                     17:31.7   150.43   150
23    Henry Trumpp             9    Buhler                     17:47.0   145.33   145
25    Cody Bunce               9    Buhler                     17:48.9   144.70   145

1     Dylan Sprecker           12   Southeast of Saline        16:09.3   177.90   178
8     Damion Jackson           11   Southeast of Saline        17:02.0   160.33   160
10    Levi Allen               10   Southeast of Saline        17:04.3   159.57   160
23    Joel Kejr                12   Southeast of Saline        17:42.8   146.73   147
29    Nakari Morrical-Palmer   11   Southeast of Saline        17:50.9   144.03   144
50    Cayden Walker            10   Southeast of Saline        18:41.0   127.33   127
67    Drake Augustine          11   Southeast of Saline        19:01.2   120.60   121

7     Noah Morenz              12   Wamego                     16:53.4   163.20   163
10    Emery Wolfe              11   Wamego                     16:59.6   161.13   161
14    Harrison Cutting         10   Wamego                     17:14.0   156.33   156
20    Brady Stegman            11   Wamego                     17:27.4   151.87   152
39    Hayes Rickstrew          10   Wamego                     18:17.5   135.17   135
43    Alec Hupe                11   Wamego                     18:20.6   134.13   134
89    Jon Cutting              11   Wamego                     20:19.4   94.53    95


Boys 4A
1     Sawyer Schmidt           12   Augusta                    15:54.5   182.83   183
2     Tanner Lindahl           12   Buhler                     16:05.9   179.03   179
3     Tanner Newkirk           12   Hayden                     16:24.3   172.90   173
4     Ian Hunter               12   Circle                     16:36.8   168.73   169
5     Eli Gilmore              11   Tonganoxie                 16:42.6   166.80   167
6     Zachary Arnold           10   Eudora                     16:52.3   163.57   164
7     Noah Morenz              12   Wamego                     16:53.4   163.20   163
8     Grant Smith              11   Clay Center Community      16:58.4   161.53   162
9     Corban Priest            11   Winfield                   16:59.4   161.20   161
10    Emery Wolfe              11   Wamego                     16:59.6   161.13   161
11    Kaden Lohrentz           10   Buhler                     17:09.2   157.93   158
12    Jaden Vohs               12   Louisburg                  17:12.2   156.93   157
13    Drew Elliott             9    Chapman                    17:13.7   156.43   156
14    Harrison Cutting         10   Wamego                     17:14.0   156.33   156
15    Dryden Cosens            12   Fort Scott                 17:15.8   155.73   156
16    Hayden Keller            12   Buhler                     17:21.9   153.70   154
17    Austin Lindahl           9    Buhler                     17:22.6   153.47   153
18    Zach Winter              12   Andale                     17:22.6   153.47   153
19    Alex Meister             12   Labette County             17:22.8   153.40   153
20    Brady Stegman            11   Wamego                     17:27.4   151.87   152
21    Wyatt Bunce              11   Buhler                     17:31.7   150.43   150
22    Zoran Rodriguez          12   Bishop Miege               17:39.2   147.93   148
23    Henry Trumpp             9    Buhler                     17:47.0   145.33   145
24    Caleb Carr               11   Baldwin                    17:48.6   144.80   145
25    Cody Bunce               9    Buhler                     17:48.9   144.70   145
26    Natanael Chavez          10   Pratt                      17:54.3   142.90   143
27    Cody Loganbill           12   Eudora                     17:56.7   142.10   142
28    Blake Logan              10   Circle                     17:57.4   141.87   142
29    Colin Batliner           12   Bishop Miege               17:59.6   141.13   141
30    Triston Cottone          11   Abilene                    18:02.0   140.33   140
31    Michael Johnson          11   Augusta                    18:04.1   139.63   140
32    Oliver LaFond            10   Bishop Miege               18:04.2   139.60   140
33    Kaster Trabuc            11   Iola                       18:05.7   139.10   139
34    Aiden Amis               10   Hayden                     18:09.0   138.00   138
35    Justin Wright            10   Clay Center Community      18:10.1   137.63   138
36    Grant Waite              11   Abilene                    18:12.1   136.97   137
37    Owen Baker               10   Bishop Miege               18:13.9   136.37   136
38    Colton Ohlde             12   Clearwater                 18:15.7   135.77   136
39    Hayes Rickstrew          10   Wamego                     18:17.5   135.17   135
40    Noah Cotter              10   Louisburg                  18:18.9   134.70   135

Boys 3A
1     Dylan Sprecker           12   Southeast of Saline        16:09.3   177.90   178
2     Clay Shively             10   Wichita Trinity Academy    16:26.8   172.07   172
3     Lakoddah Downes          10   Council Grove              16:26.9   172.03   172
4     Christopher Myer         11   Wichita Collegiate School  16:31.8   170.40   170
5     Silas Miller             10   Marysville                 16:34.4   169.53   170
6     Jacob Hobson             10   Wichita Trinity Academy    16:39.8   167.73   168
7     Tanner Ulbrich           11   Girard                     16:50.6   164.13   164
8     Damion Jackson           11   Southeast of Saline        17:02.0   160.33   160
9     Lawson Beymer            11   Lakin                      17:02.7   160.10   160
10    Levi Allen               10   Southeast of Saline        17:04.3   159.57   160
11    Lance Lundine            10   Beloit                     17:05.4   159.20   159
12    Will Meyer               9    Wichita Collegiate School  17:06.4   158.87   159
13    Samuel Ferguson          10   Wichita Trinity Academy    17:18.1   154.97   155
14    Ryan Stade               12   Marysville                 17:18.2   154.93   155
15    Caleb Tofteland          9    Wichita Trinity Academy    17:21.0   154.00   154
16    Tyrese Bishop            12   Sabetha                    17:22.2   153.60   154
17    Ian Carroll              11   Wichita Trinity Academy    17:25.4   152.53   153
18    Tytus Reed               11   Smoky Valley               17:36.3   148.90   149
19    Hunter Bailey            9    West Franklin              17:37.3   148.57   149
20    Lukas Apel               12   Smoky Valley               17:37.8   148.40   148
21    Gavin Dubrava            11   Girard                     17:38.8   148.07   148
22    Garret Huffman           12   Smoky Valley               17:39.3   147.90   148
23    Joel Kejr                12   Southeast of Saline        17:42.8   146.73   147
24    Cameron TenEyck          12   Silver Lake                17:48.3   144.90   145
25    Trey Laurance            12   Columbus                   17:48.5   144.83   145
26    Wes Ferguson             10   Wichita Trinity Academy    17:48.6   144.80   145
27    John Langill             10   Seneca-Nemaha Central      17:49.0   144.67   145
28    Kyle Haner               11   West Franklin              17:49.4   144.53   145
29    Nakari Morrical-Palmer   11   Southeast of Saline        17:50.9   144.03   144
30    Britton Becker           9    Smoky Valley               17:52.2   143.60   144
31    Justice Gardner          12   Smoky Valley               17:55.2   142.60   143
32    Kalvin Evans             10   Sabetha                    17:56.3   142.23   142
33    Bryndan Bailey           10   Scott Community            18:01.7   140.43   140
34    Camden Bachman           11   Hiawatha                   18:03.0   140.00   140
35    Lucas Hassler            10   West Franklin              18:05.8   139.07   139
36    Calvin Ogden             12   Royal Valley               18:09.0   138.00   138
37    Alex Luce                9    Lakin                      18:15.3   135.90   136
38    Jaxson Gantt             10   Riverton                   18:15.4   135.87   136
39    Xavier Robles            10   Holcomb                    18:15.5   135.83   136
40    Matrik Barranca          10   Cimarron                   18:16.2   135.60   136


Girls 4A - Top Team Scores
    1   Eudora                56    20:49 Avg
    2   Baldwin               64    20:54 Avg
    3   Winfield              93    21:23 Avg

Girls 3A - Top Team Scores
    1   Southeast of Saline   46    20:59 Avg
    2   West Franklin         63    21:36 Avg
    3   Prairie View         102    21:58 Avg

Girls 4A/3A - Top Team
2     Hanna Keltner            9    Eudora                     20:04.2   100.60   101
3     Sydney Owens             10   Eudora                     20:08.0   99.33    99
11    Phoebe Fletcher          11   Eudora                     20:47.4   86.20    86
23    Liz Mueting              11   Eudora                     21:23.0   74.33    74
34    Mackenzie Mayer          12   Eudora                     21:43.9   67.37    67
37    Stella Whalen            12   Eudora                     21:59.2   62.27    62
51    Maya Pattison            12   Eudora                     22:33.4   50.87    51

Girls 4A
1     Hayley Trotter           11   Clearwater                 19:26.6   113.13   113
2     Hanna Keltner            9    Eudora                     20:04.2   100.60   101
3     Sydney Owens             10   Eudora                     20:08.0   99.33    99
4     Diana Messick            12   Baldwin                    20:20.1   95.30    95
5     Kyra Nippert             10   Rock Creek                 20:23.6   94.13    94
6     Emma Vohs                10   Louisburg                  20:24.5   93.83    94
7     Chloe Clevenger          11   McPherson                  20:27.9   92.70    93
8     Riley Smith              12   Baldwin                    20:30.1   91.97    92
9     Jana Landreth            12   Baldwin                    20:34.7   90.43    90
10    Jocelyn THOMAS                Tonganoxie                 20:43.0   87.67    88
11    Phoebe Fletcher          11   Eudora                     20:47.4   86.20    86
12    Eden Bathurst            10   Abilene                    20:49.0   85.67    86
13    Maddy Rhamy              10   Louisburg                  20:51.5   84.83    85
14    Lauren Smith             9    Clay Center Community      20:57.0   83.00    83
15    Kayli Myers              11   Winfield                   20:59.7   82.10    82
16    Katia Huffman            11   Ottawa                     21:02.2   81.27    81
17    Gracelynn Benavides      11   Winfield                   21:04.1   80.63    81
18    Charlee Lind             12   Wamego                     21:07.4   79.53    80
19    Reese Johnson            12   Louisburg                  21:08.7   79.10    79
20    Lindsay Warner           11   Buhler                     21:13.1   77.63    78
21    Kyrsten Lucent           11   Rose Hill                  21:17.4   76.20    76
22    Kinsey Baldwin           11   Parsons                    21:20.9   75.03    75
23    Liz Mueting              11   Eudora                     21:23.0   74.33    74
24    Skylar Flower            10   Winfield                   21:25.1   73.63    74
25    Sariah Pittenger-R       9    Wamego                     21:25.1   73.63    74
26    Lauryn Turner            10   Winfield                   21:25.3   73.57    74
27    Bailey Smith             10   Baldwin                    21:28.5   72.50    73
28    Taryn Horning            11   Buhler                     21:31.1   71.63    72
29    Elliot Wrench            9    Hayden                     21:37.3   69.57    70
30    Anna Cantrell            9    Labette County             21:38.8   69.07    69
31    Emilia Wilkerson         9    Wamego                     21:39.0   69.00    69
32    McKenzie Welch           10   Buhler                     21:39.1   68.97    69
33    Karlie Kurtz             9    Baldwin                    21:41.5   68.17    68
34    Mackenzie Mayer          12   Eudora                     21:43.9   67.37    67
35    Alexa Marshall           10   Rose Hill                  21:56.9   63.03    63
36    Lily Brecheisen          10   Baldwin                    21:57.9   62.70    63
37    Stella Whalen            12   Eudora                     21:59.2   62.27    62
38    Brynna Sirico-Hurd       10   Ottawa                     21:59.6   62.13    62
39    Ava Bartkowski           10   Andale                     21:59.9   62.03    62
40    Thomas Kyleigh           11   Tonganoxie                 22:01.2   61.60    62

Girls 3A
1     Jentrie Alderson         12   Southeast of Saline        18:59.8   122.07   122
2     Bree Allen               9    Prairie View               19:30.2   111.93   112
3     Hannah Thong             10   Olathe Heritage Christian  19:59.4   102.20   102
4     Emma Bailey              11   West Franklin              20:20.0   95.33    95
5     Campbell O'Dell          10   Fredonia                   20:35.2   90.27    90
6     Abby Commerford          9    Southeast of Saline        20:37.0   89.67    90
7     Jordyn Picolet           11   Council Grove              20:38.0   89.33    89
8     Jenera Ardery            9    Holcomb                    20:40.3   88.57    89
9     Clare Hawkins            12   Scott Community            20:42.2   87.93    88
10    Jaelyn Rumback           11   Norton Community           20:51.7   84.77    85
11    Ashley Prochazka         11   Southeast of Saline        20:58.3   82.57    83
12    Hailey Sharp             12   Riley County               20:59.0   82.33    82
13    Kathie Chavez            10   Colby                      21:02.4   81.20    81
14    Abbye Hudson             11   Cheney                     21:04.6   80.47    80
15    Yanely PUENTES           12   Southwestern Heights       21:10.2   78.60    79
16    Hope Crabtree            10   West Franklin              21:13.0   77.67    78
17    Taylor Hoskinson         12   Haven                      21:17.1   76.30    76
18    Gracyn Bracken           11   Fredonia                   21:21.2   74.93    75
19    Janae Fugitt             9    Cimarron                   21:23.2   74.27    74
20    ELIZABETH LAMBERT        12   Smoky Valley               21:27.9   72.70    73
21    Leah Lukert              10   Sabetha                    21:31.5   71.50    72
22    MARY PEARCE              10   Kingman                    21:33.4   70.87    71
23    M.j Huff                 12   Burlington                 21:42.8   67.73    68
24    Wylie Teagarden          9    Prairie View               21:49.1   65.63    66
25    Elise Thong              9    Olathe Heritage Christian  21:49.5   65.50    66
26    Catherine Hall           12   Norton Community           21:52.0   64.67    65
27    Lily Judd                12   West Franklin              21:53.6   64.13    64
28    Laura Metzger            9    Sabetha                    22:00.4   61.87    62
29    Katrina Macias           11   Holcomb                    22:03.3   60.90    61
30    Kathryn Cameron          10   West Franklin              22:06.0   60.00    60
31    Sadie Franklin           10   Southeast of Saline        22:09.2   58.93    59
32    Joni Schroeder           12   Southeast of Saline        22:14.2   57.27    57
33    Cali Augustine           9    Southeast of Saline        22:17.3   56.23    56
34    Yamyle Ramirez           11   Lyons                      22:17.7   56.10    56
35    Gracie Millershaski      11   Cimarron                   22:18.0   56.00    56

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Montana High School Association All Class State Meet 2021
 ... Oct 23, 2021 - U of M Golf Course - Falcon Heights, MN
 https://mn.milesplit.com/meets/444727-montana-high-school-association-all-class-state-meet-2021/results 

Boys AA - Top Team Scores
    1   Hellgate     62    16:39 Avg
    2   Sentinel     66    16:37 Avg
    3   Great Falls  91    16:54 Avg
    4   Bozeman      96    16:53 Avg

Boys A - Top Team Scores
    1   Hamilton     38    17:02 Avg

Boys AA - Top Team Scores
2     Finneas Colescott       11   Hellgate             16:07.09   177.64   178
5     Jackson Triepke         12   Hellgate             16:26.35   171.22   171
14    Colten Graham           12   Hellgate             16:42.34   165.89   166
20    Wilson Derry            10   Hellgate             16:58.23   160.59   161
21    Daniel Wiltse           11   Hellgate             17:03.42   158.86   159
41    Nico Petrini            10   Hellgate             17:33.62   148.79   149
58    Ari Samuels             11   Hellgate             18:03.85   138.72   139

1     Tanner Klumph           12   Sentinel             15:56.21   181.26   181
7     Chase Green             12   Sentinel             16:27.76   170.75   171
8     Keagen Crosby           11   Sentinel             16:29.29   170.24   170
19    Colin Shaules           12   Sentinel             16:55.31   161.56   162
31    Callum Coots            11   Sentinel             17:21.31   152.90   153
49    Boden Schaper           12   Sentinel             17:52.82   142.39   142
60    Jacob Sriraman          12   Sentinel             18:06.45   137.85   138

Boys AA
1     Tanner Klumph           12   Sentinel             15:56.21   181.26   181
2     Finneas Colescott       11   Hellgate             16:07.09   177.64   178
3     Carson Steckelberg      11   Gallatin             16:17.34   174.22   174
4     Ryan Harrington         10   Great Falls          16:22.93   172.36   172
5     Jackson Triepke         12   Hellgate             16:26.35   171.22   171
6     Gavin Budge             10   Skyview              16:27.73   170.76   171
7     Chase Green             12   Sentinel             16:27.76   170.75   171
8     Keagen Crosby           11   Sentinel             16:29.29   170.24   170
9     MacGwyer Palmer         11   Great Falls          16:30.94   169.69   170
10    Samuel Nash             12   Belgrade             16:34.36   168.55   169
11    Kj Popiel               11   Bozeman              16:36.94   167.69   168
12    Joe Johns               12   Bozeman              16:41.20   166.27   166
13    Jaxon Straus            11   Billings West        16:42.00   166.00   166
14    Colten Graham           12   Hellgate             16:42.34   165.89   166
15    Connor Neil             12   Bozeman              16:44.61   165.13   165
16    Mason Moler             10   Billings West        16:47.06   164.31   164
17    Gabriel Felton          12   Flathead             16:51.84   162.72   163
18    Micah Abrams            12   Billings West        16:54.37   161.88   162
19    Colin Shaules           12   Sentinel             16:55.31   161.56   162
20    Wilson Derry            10   Hellgate             16:58.23   160.59   161
21    Daniel Wiltse           11   Hellgate             17:03.42   158.86   159
22    John Spinti             10   Great Falls          17:04.05   158.65   159
23    Brody Romano            11   Capital              17:06.44   157.85   158
24    Valon Haslem            12   Great Falls          17:09.65   156.78   157
25    Peter Rehberger         12   Gallatin             17:09.98   156.67   157
26    Syler Pizzolato         9    Billings Sr          17:10.09   156.64   157
27    Eric Firestone          12   Glacier              17:10.79   156.40   156
28    Calvin Dore             12   Bozeman              17:11.32   156.23   156
29    Nash Coley              10   Gallatin             17:11.75   156.08   156
30    Wyatt May               12   Bozeman              17:14.48   155.17   155
31    Callum Coots            11   Sentinel             17:21.31   152.90   153
32    Agustus Tehle           12   Great Falls          17:26.08   151.31   151
33    Tyler Jost              12   Capital              17:27.40   150.87   151
34    Henry Ballinger         11   Capital              17:28.14   150.62   151
35    Ashtyn Rask             10   Great Falls          17:28.21   150.60   151
36    Nathaniel Gale          12   Big Sky              17:28.92   150.36   150
37    Bauer Hollman           10   Flathead             17:30.70   149.77   150
38    Reilly Johnson          11   Flathead             17:32.55   149.15   149
39    Conrad Schruth          9    Great Falls          17:33.39   148.87   149
40    Dawson Williams         12   C M Russell          17:33.40   148.87   149
41    Nico Petrini            10   Hellgate             17:33.62   148.79   149
42    Kory'ien Boomer Taylen  12   Billings Sr          17:35.55   148.15   148
43    Seth Petsch             12   Billings West        17:39.27   146.91   147
44    Noah Horning            12   Billings West        17:39.78   146.74   147
45    Brodie Tirrell          10   Belgrade             17:40.04   146.65   147
46    Jacob Curry             12   Capital              17:40.08   146.64   147
47    Keidis Macfarlane       9    Gallatin             17:41.37   146.21   146
48    Henry Sund              9    Helena               17:50.69   143.10   143
49    Boden Schaper           12   Sentinel             17:52.82   142.39   142
50    Graves Kelly            12   Bozeman              17:53.00   142.33   142
51    Kesler Hughes           12   Flathead             17:54.36   141.88   142
52    Kaden Lookhart          10   Belgrade             17:54.80   141.73   142
53    Eli Blythe              11   Gallatin             17:55.52   141.49   141
54    Caden Masa              12   Flathead             17:56.77   141.08   141
55    Keiran Boyle            11   Capital              18:01.13   139.62   140

Boys A
1     Brinson Wyche           12   Corvallis            16:25.98   171.34   171
2     Colter Purcell          12   Hamilton             16:34.18   168.61   169
3     Ben Steadman            11   Beaverhead Co        16:35.46   168.18   168
4     Lane Cole               12   Hamilton             16:47.04   164.32   164
5     Colter Kirkland         12   Hamilton             16:53.46   162.18   162
6     Mason Genovese          10   Whitefish            16:57.42   160.86   161
7     Bryson Rogers           12   Hardin               17:04.11   158.63   159
8     Tanner Nead             12   Hamilton             17:09.91   156.70   157
9     Charlie Serafin         11   Park                 17:16.11   154.63   155
10    Alduran Takes Enemy     12   Hardin               17:16.74   154.42   154
11    James Petersen          12   Columbia Falls High  17:21.19   152.94   153
12    Andrew Durgan           11   Park                 17:23.62   152.13   152
13    Jacob Henson            12   Whitefish            17:25.28   151.57   152
14    Tayjon Joe              12   Hardin               17:25.81   151.40   151
15    Clay Truth              11   Corvallis            17:28.74   150.42   150
16    Drifter Skillicorn      11   Polson               17:32.64   149.12   149
17    Jeremy Bockus           12   Browning             17:38.70   147.10   147
18    Andrew Stump            12   Hardin               17:42.30   145.90   146
19    Harrison Silverio       12   Hamilton             17:46.48   144.51   145
20    Gavin Hagberg           11   Corvallis            17:50.74   143.09   143
21    Logan Peterson          10   Columbia Falls High  18:00.65   139.78   140
22    Caleb Tomac             10   Havre                18:03.16   138.95   139
23    Carver Tison            12   Hamilton             18:03.20   138.93   139
24    Tyler Hutton            10   Laurel               18:03.98   138.67   139
25    Keller Brothers         11   Corvallis            18:05.39   138.20   138

Boys B
1     Brandon Emineth         12   Red Lodge            16:38.93   167.02   167
2     Isaac Reynolds          12   Lincoln Co           16:54.09   161.97   162
3     Jack Jensen             10   Bigfork              16:58.80   160.40   160
4     James Plymale           10   Columbus             17:04.07   158.64   159
5     Peyton Summers          10   Wolf Point           17:09.61   156.80   157
6     Kevin Graves            12   Huntley Project      17:30.78   149.74   150
7     Reed Larsen             11   Glasgow              17:30.82   149.73   150
8     Will Hyatt              12   Thompson Falls High  17:33.06   148.98   149
9     Zoran Lafrombois        11   St Ignatius          17:34.52   148.49   148
10    Elliot Sanford          12   Bigfork              17:40.21   146.60   147

Boys C
1     Oren Arthun             10   Manhattan Christian  16:52.55   162.48   162
2     Asa Jassen              12   Belt                 17:36.08   147.97   148
3     Nathan Adams            11   Manhattan Christian  17:50.40   143.20   143
4     Shaphan Hubner          9    Manhattan Christian  18:02.87   139.04   139
5     Morgan Hendrickson      12   Twin Bridges         18:04.32   138.56   139
6     Scott Parke             10   Drummond             18:15.37   134.88   135
7     Matthew Ellerton        11   Richey               18:21.56   132.81   133
8     Clayton Jassen          10   Belt                 18:26.29   131.24   131
9     Austin Kriebel          11   Manhattan Christian  18:32.01   129.33   129
10    Carter VanDyken         9    Manhattan Christian  18:38.40   127.20   127
11    Cavin Visser            9    Manhattan Christian  18:38.84   127.05   127


Girls AA - Top Team Scores
    1   Bozeman         53    19:42 Avg
    2   Hellgate        68    19:51 Avg
    3   Gallatin        95    20:19 Avg
    4   Helena         106    20:09 Avg
    5   Billings West  114    20:23 Avg

Girls AA - Top Teams
3     Hayley Burns            12   Bozeman              18:30.59   129.80   130
6     Natalie Nicholas        10   Bozeman              19:26.81   111.06   111
9     Lucia Mccormick         11   Bozeman              19:54.68   101.77   102
15    Serena Sproles          10   Bozeman              20:14.82   95.06    95
20    Nomi Friedman           10   Bozeman              20:23.74   92.09    92
42    Natalie Patch           12   Bozeman              21:08.64   77.12    77
44    Sarah Wheeler           11   Bozeman              21:10.56   76.48    76

1     Kensey May              12   Hellgate             18:16.14   134.62   135
13    Izzy Munro              12   Hellgate             20:11.60   96.13    96
17    Annika Kendrick         11   Hellgate             20:15.68   94.77    95
18    Kaitlyn Skinner         10   Hellgate             20:17.86   94.05    94
19    Emmaline Derry          12   Hellgate             20:18.19   93.94    94
22    Stella Diaz             10   Hellgate             20:29.18   90.27    90
53    Rose Wiltse             10   Hellgate             21:22.90   72.37    72

Girls AA
1     Kensey May              12   Hellgate             18:16.14   134.62   135
2     Kylie Hartnett          12   Helena               18:25.65   131.45   131
3     Hayley Burns            12   Bozeman              18:30.59   129.80   130
4     Lilli Rumsey Eash       10   Flathead             18:31.65   129.45   129
5     Allie Keith             12   Billings West        19:13.52   115.49   115
6     Natalie Nicholas        10   Bozeman              19:26.81   111.06   111
7     Alexis Holton           12   Gallatin             19:45.85   104.72   105
8     Odessa Zentz            12   Helena               19:52.64   102.45   102
9     Lucia Mccormick         11   Bozeman              19:54.68   101.77   102
10    Malia Bradford          11   Sentinel             19:56.99   101.00   101
11    Lilyann Macfarlane      12   Gallatin             20:01.41   99.53    100
12    Taylee Chirrick         10   Billings West        20:08.56   97.15    97
13    Izzy Munro              12   Hellgate             20:11.60   96.13    96
14    Madelaine Jellison      11   Flathead             20:12.26   95.91    96
15    Serena Sproles          10   Bozeman              20:14.82   95.06    95
16    Penelope Macfarlane     12   Gallatin             20:14.83   95.06    95
17    Annika Kendrick         11   Hellgate             20:15.68   94.77    95
18    Kaitlyn Skinner         10   Hellgate             20:17.86   94.05    94
19    Emmaline Derry          12   Hellgate             20:18.19   93.94    94
20    Nomi Friedman           10   Bozeman              20:23.74   92.09    92
21    Katie Sheridan          10   Capital              20:28.38   90.54    91
22    Stella Diaz             10   Hellgate             20:29.18   90.27    90
23    Bella Childre           12   Gallatin             20:32.78   89.07    89
24    Toree Manning           12   Skyview              20:33.56   88.81    89
25    Rylie Schoenfeld        12   Helena               20:39.76   86.75    87
26    Josie Wilson            9    Flathead             20:40.15   86.62    87
27    Claire Boutilier        9    Capital              20:41.01   86.33    86
28    Emma Compton            11   Capital              20:45.72   84.76    85
29    TJ Chirrick             9    Billings West        20:46.57   84.48    84
30    Nina Badger             11   C M Russell          20:46.76   84.41    84
31    Sydney Morris           10   Skyview              20:48.47   83.84    84
32    Jaycee Franco           12   Skyview              20:48.56   83.81    84
33    Halle Crowther          12   Billings West        20:50.22   83.26    83
34    Annie Menden            12   Helena               20:50.67   83.11    83
35    Izzy Colebank           10   Billings West        20:57.03   80.99    81
36    Isis Haslem             10   Great Falls          20:58.99   80.34    80
37    Mia Carrell             9    Helena               21:00.71   79.76    80
38    Claire Rutherford       9    Gallatin             21:00.90   79.70    80
39    Hannah Giese            10   Belgrade             21:01.64   79.45    79
40    Grace Schopp            11   Gallatin             21:02.99   79.00    79
41    Kamree Baumann          12   C M Russell          21:04.34   78.55    79
42    Natalie Patch           12   Bozeman              21:08.64   77.12    77
43    Alexis Brauer           11   Skyview              21:08.70   77.10    77
44    Sarah Wheeler           11   Bozeman              21:10.56   76.48    76
45    Ella Shropshire         12   Capital              21:11.80   76.07    76
46    Maya Badger             9    C M Russell          21:13.77   75.41    75
47    Isabella Lane           12   Glacier              21:14.83   75.06    75
48    Afton Wride             10   Flathead             21:15.32   74.89    75
49    Pieper Joseph           12   Butte                21:15.57   74.81    75
50    Brooke Stayner          12   Sentinel             21:17.41   74.20    74
51    Tori Hedges             9    C M Russell          21:17.43   74.19    74
52    Nora Sundstrom          9    Billings Sr          21:21.99   72.67    73
53    Rose Wiltse             10   Hellgate             21:22.90   72.37    72
54    Riley Crews             12   Sentinel             21:27.47   70.84    71
55    Grace Kauffman          9    C M Russell          21:30.61   69.80    70
56    Amber Lund              9    Capital              21:35.22   68.26    68
57    Brianna Plant           10   Helena               21:39.48   66.84    67
58    Kendall Wells           11   Billings West        21:41.25   66.25    66
59    Anna Tretter            9    Glacier              21:45.87   64.71    65
60    Cadence Hatten          11   Capital              21:46.66   64.45    64

Girls A
1     Hannah Sempf            12   Columbia Falls High  20:03.40   98.87    99
2     Kiara Iron Heart        12   Browning             20:07.10   97.63    98
3     Mariah Aragon           10   Hardin               20:18.65   93.78    94
4     Ellyse Moccasin         11   Hardin               20:18.71   93.76    94
5     Ryleigh Kleinke         9    Sidney               20:27.23   90.92    91
6     Amara Auch              11   Corvallis            20:28.39   90.54    91
7     Kinga Kari              9    Hamilton             20:28.98   90.34    90
8     Laurie Davidson         10   Corvallis            20:30.13   89.96    90
9     Lauren Taylor           12   Laurel               20:37.77   87.41    87
10    Ashtyn Wagner           11   Polson               20:39.80   86.73    87
11    Mikelle Mosher          12   Beaverhead Co        20:42.40   85.87    86
12    Halle Heninger          12   Polson               20:44.09   85.30    85
13    Paetra Cooke            12   Whitefish            20:45.21   84.93    85
14    Faye Holland            9    Beaverhead Co        20:47.15   84.28    84
15    Olivia Heiner           11   Ronan                21:09.66   76.78    77
16    Carly Cook              11   Laurel               21:17.90   74.03    74
17    Greta Tooke             9    Custer Co District H 21:18.12   73.96    74
18    Courtney Hoerner        11   Columbia Falls High  21:25.23   71.59    72
19    Casie Stornetta         9    Corvallis            21:25.67   71.44    71
20    Siri Erickson           11   Columbia Falls High  21:25.89   71.37    71
21    Julia Martin            12   Columbia Falls High  21:31.03   69.66    70
22    Ava Robinson            9    Fergus               21:31.12   69.63    70
23    Autumn Benson           9    Corvallis            21:32.18   69.27    69
24    Rebecca Birdwell        9    Fergus               21:32.20   69.27    69
25    Hailey Powell           10   Beaverhead Co        21:38.74   67.09    67

Girls B
1     Emma Stolte             12   Broadwater           19:18.91   113.70   114
2     Renee Parker            11   Jefferson            19:32.58   109.14   109
3     Natalie Wood            11   Sweet Grass Co High  19:56.34   101.22   101
4     Iris Mckean             12   Glasgow              20:01.27   99.58    100
5     Kelsey Plymale          11   Columbus             20:08.82   97.06    97
6     Jayden Woodland         12   Three Forks          20:19.09   93.64    94
7     Makenzie Sheils         11   Columbus             20:36.14   87.95    88
8     Ella Miller             9    Manhattan            20:39.49   86.84    87
9     Tanae Baker             9    Glasgow              20:40.47   86.51    87
10    Brayli Reimer           11   Red Lodge            20:48.07   83.98    84
11    Jazmin Gorder           12   Poplar               21:05.10   78.30    78
12    Taya Trottier           12   Harlem               21:05.28   78.24    78
13    Bailey Binando          12   Red Lodge            21:11.72   76.09    76
14    Memphys Meir            9    Broadwater           21:14.43   75.19    75
15    Brooke Binando          12   Red Lodge            21:30.30   69.90    70
16    Aya Moore               11   Red Lodge            21:32.52   69.16    69
17    Justene Santi           11   Broadwater           21:40.15   66.62    67
18    Adeline Smith           11   Columbus             21:41.26   66.25    66
19    Rylee Cameron           12   Manhattan            21:50.95   63.02    63
20    Zoe Axtman              10   Manhattan            21:53.98   62.01    62

Girls C
1     Lindsey Paulson         12   Belt                 19:00.88   119.71   120
2     Annie Kaul              11   Plentywood           19:56.70   101.10   101
3     Mya Green               9    Scobey               19:59.61   100.13   100
4     Jadyn VanDyken          11   Manhattan Christian  20:05.28   98.24    98
5     Allie Dale              10   Twin Bridges         20:39.53   86.82    87
6     Emma Poser              12   Culbertson           21:33.32   68.89    69
7     Shelbi LaBrie           9    Whitewater           21:37.74   67.42    67
8     Mia Handran             10   Scobey               21:37.78   67.41    67
9     Nikki Nau               10   Sunburst             21:44.27   65.24    65
10    Claire Bucklin          10   Sunburst             22:09.30   56.90    57

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

West Virginia State XC Championships 2021
 ... Oct 30, 2021 - Cabell Midland XC Course - Ona, WV
 https://wv.milesplit.com/meets/450577-west-virginia-state-xc-championships-2021/results 

Boys Class AAA - Top Team Scores
    1   University High  30    16:45 Avg
    2   Wheeling Park    84    17:37 Avg
    3   Hurricane        92    17:35 Avg

Boys Class AA - Top Team Scores
    1   Winfield         46    17:13 Avg
    2   Frankfort        50    17:17 Avg

Boys Class AAA/AA - Top Teams
1     Larry Josh Edwards     12   University High       15:51.68   188.77   189
3     Rocco DeVincent        12   University High       16:37.80   173.40   173
5     Drew Zundell           10   University High       16:49.82   169.39   169
6     Ryan Blohm             11   University High       16:49.99   169.34   169
20    Jacob West             10   University High       17:37.91   153.36   153
22    Quinn Mudry            10   University High       17:44.85   151.05   151
24    Tyler Umbright         9    University High       17:52.79   148.40   148

1     Brayden Marshall       10   Winfield              16:24.30   177.90   178
3     Matthew Scheneberg     12   Winfield              16:33.80   174.73   175
13    Justin Lipscomb        10   Winfield              17:33.20   154.93   155
14    Tyler Weiford          12   Winfield              17:35.10   154.30   154
22    Jordon Reesman         11   Winfield              17:59.50   146.17   146
32    Isaiah Wikel           12   Winfield              18:35.80   134.07   134
48    Landen Bach            11   Winfield              19:23.20   118.27   118

5     Steven Kent Niland     11   Frankfort             16:49.90   169.37   169
6     Garrett Ferguson       11   Frankfort             16:53.00   168.33   168
10    Peyton Slider          12   Frankfort             17:15.60   160.80   161
16    Landyn Sell            11   Frankfort             17:40.50   152.50   153
20    Luke Duncan            11   Frankfort             17:50.40   149.20   149
30    Ryan Hughes            9    Frankfort             18:31.20   135.60   136
40    Aiden Sensabaugh       12   Frankfort             18:58.20   126.60   127


Boys Class AAA
1     Larry Josh Edwards     12   University High       15:51.68   188.77   189 **
2     Ty Steorts             9    Hurricane             16:20.24   179.25   179
3     Rocco DeVincent        12   University High       16:37.80   173.40   173
4     Franklin Angelos       12   Parkersburg           16:45.03   170.99   171
5     Drew Zundell           10   University High       16:49.82   169.39   169
6     Ryan Blohm             11   University High       16:49.99   169.34   169
7     Bailey Demoss          12   Bridgeport Senior     16:54.49   167.84   168
8     Nick Kennedy           11   Hurricane             16:55.01   167.66   168
9     Aidan Kneeland         9    Woodrow Wilson        17:01.31   165.56   166
10    Kyle De Nobel          12   Jefferson             17:01.60   165.47   165
11    MacK Allen             12   John Marshall         17:05.07   164.31   164
12    John Larsen            12   Washington (WV)       17:12.30   161.90   162
13    Cooper Gibson          12   Cabell Midland        17:19.04   159.65   160
14    Jonah Nizami           11   Wheeling Park         17:19.85   159.38   159
15    Brady Miller           12   Wheeling Park         17:22.80   158.40   158
16    Tristan Blatt          10   Cabell Midland        17:28.08   156.64   157
17    Justin Gottlieb        11   Jefferson             17:29.83   156.06   156
18    Landon Young           12   Morgantown            17:31.18   155.61   156
19    Ben Ashmore            11   Wheeling Park         17:32.94   155.02   155
20    Jacob West             10   University High       17:37.91   153.36   153
21    Logan Musser           10   Washington (WV)       17:41.06   152.31   152
22    Quinn Mudry            10   University High       17:44.85   151.05   151
23    Max Morgan             12   Wheeling Park         17:49.43   149.52   150
24    Tyler Umbright         9    University High       17:52.79   148.40   148
25    Chris Hall             11   Hurricane             17:55.22   147.59   148
26    Parker Mackey          12   Musselman             17:55.84   147.39   147
27    Chase Pepper           12   Ripley                17:57.05   146.98   147
28    Austin Bias            11   Oak Hill              17:58.41   146.53   147
29    Aiden Blake            11   Parkersburg South     17:59.81   146.06   146
30    Brody Cochran          10   Parkersburg South     17:59.82   146.06   146
31    Redick Moore           9    Wheeling Park         18:00.38   145.87   146
32    Brady Dawkins          11   Hurricane             18:06.40   143.87   144
33    Jared Bailey           11   Cabell Midland        18:09.42   142.86   143
34    Jeffrey Core           12   Morgantown            18:15.28   140.91   141
35    Trent Thomas           11   Wheeling Park         18:17.62   140.13   140
36    Skylar Hudnall         10   Riverside             18:21.81   138.73   139
37    Zachary Workman        10   Morgantown            18:27.18   136.94   137
38    Nico Szabo             12   Martinsburg           18:27.79   136.74   137
39    JOSH CORMACK           10   Woodrow Wilson        18:30.45   135.85   136
40    Noah Schappell         11   Washington (WV)       18:32.63   135.12   135
41    Christian Saffouri     12   Woodrow Wilson        18:35.38   134.21   134
42    David Foglesong        12   Jefferson             18:36.74   133.75   134
43    Case Hanshaw           11   Hurricane             18:41.09   132.30   132
44    Christien Morel        11   Jefferson             18:43.97   131.34   131
45    Jeffrey Poach          12   Morgantown            18:44.14   131.29   131
46    Vincent Ryan           12   Morgantown            18:54.29   127.90   128
47    Jon Lamp               12   Martinsburg           18:56.23   127.26   127
48    Tyler Stine            12   Spring Mills          18:56.56   127.15   127
49    Brady Mudry            12   Morgantown            19:00.12   125.96   126
50    Ben Whitmore           10   Cabell Midland        19:04.93   124.36   124
51    Eli Miller             11   Wheeling Park         19:05.10   124.30   124
52    Ryan Bazzle            11   George Washington     19:05.89   124.04   124
53    Connor Ireland         11   Jefferson             19:06.22   123.93   124
54    AJ Atkinson            9    Washington (WV)       19:06.48   123.84   124
55    Anthony Ott            10   Parkersburg South     19:07.86   123.38   123
56    Kyle Lewis             11   Jefferson             19:08.12   123.29   123
57    Braden Elswick         11   Cabell Midland        19:09.41   122.86   123
58    Sam Warner             11   Hurricane             19:21.57   118.81   119
59    Robert Shirey          10   Woodrow Wilson        19:22.15   118.62   119
60    Caleb Akers            12   Parkersburg South     19:26.83   117.06   117

Boys Class AA
1     Brayden Marshall       10   Winfield              16:24.30   177.90   178
2     Jacob Dowdy            10   Shady Spring          16:25.60   177.47   177
3     Matthew Scheneberg     12   Winfield              16:33.80   174.73   175
4     Charlie Smoak          12   Elkins                16:44.60   171.13   171
5     Steven Kent Niland     11   Frankfort             16:49.90   169.37   169
6     Garrett Ferguson       11   Frankfort             16:53.00   168.33   168
7     Konnor Allison         12   Oak Glen              16:54.10   167.97   168
8     Landon Brumfield       10   Poca                  16:55.60   167.47   167
9     jasper Brown           12   Fairmont Senior       17:13.00   161.67   162
10    Peyton Slider          12   Frankfort             17:15.60   160.80   161
11    Drew Moore             10   East Fairmont         17:18.70   159.77   160
12    Mason Konchar          12   Oak Glen              17:28.80   156.40   156
13    Justin Lipscomb        10   Winfield              17:33.20   154.93   155
14    Tyler Weiford          12   Winfield              17:35.10   154.30   154
15    Lucas Anger            12   Elkins                17:39.50   152.83   153
16    Landyn Sell            11   Frankfort             17:40.50   152.50   153
17    Nathaniel Stuck        9    East Fairmont         17:40.80   152.40   152
18    Trenton Denne          11   Keyser                17:46.70   150.43   150
19    Jaeden Holstein        11   Shady Spring          17:48.90   149.70   150
20    Luke Duncan            11   Frankfort             17:50.40   149.20   149
21    Nick Gallo             11   Oak Glen              17:52.40   148.53   149
22    Jordon Reesman         11   Winfield              17:59.50   146.17   146
23    Chance Thompson        11   Wayne                 18:03.40   144.87   145
24    Chace Thompson         11   Wayne                 18:08.90   143.03   143
25    Jacob Angelo           12   Fairmont Senior       18:11.60   142.13   142
26    Josh McPherson         11   East Fairmont         18:12.30   141.90   142
27    Hullderman Charles     12   East Fairmont         18:16.50   140.50   141
28    Alex Irvin             12   Nicholas County       18:17.50   140.17   140
29    John Duvall            11   Herbert Hoover        18:23.00   138.33   138
30    Ryan Hughes            9    Frankfort             18:31.20   135.60   136
31    Braden Ward            11   Pikeview              18:35.20   134.27   134
32    Isaiah Wikel           12   Winfield              18:35.80   134.07   134
33    Nathan Lang            12   Oak Glen              18:38.50   133.17   133
34    Caleb Siders           12   Herbert Hoover        18:43.80   131.40   131
35    Logan Prater           9    Wayne                 18:45.00   131.00   131
36    Jacob Ellison          12   Wyoming East          18:48.50   129.83   130
37    Slate Swiger           11   Lewis County          18:51.00   129.00   129
38    Blake Hunt             10   East Fairmont         18:52.80   128.40   128
39    Matthew Greenlief      11   Oak Glen              18:53.40   128.20   128
40    Aiden Sensabaugh       12   Frankfort             18:58.20   126.60   127

Boys Class A
1     Aidan Scott            10   Wheeling Central Cath 17:29.41   156.20   156
2     Michael Cline          12   Wood County Christian 17:34.52   154.49   154
3     Patrick Reilly         10   Buffalo               17:40.39   152.54   153
4     Trent Gola             12   Doddridge County      17:55.40   147.53   148
5     Zachary Cannon         11   Williamstown          18:01.58   145.47   145
6     Trey Stanley           12   Richwood              18:10.78   142.41   142
7     Julian Johnson         9    Williamstown          18:11.19   142.27   142
8     Ashton Nardella        12   Notre Dame            18:18.36   139.88   140
9     Jaden Ebert            9    Tyler Consolidated    18:28.53   136.49   136
10    Cade Curfman           11   Ravenswood            18:28.59   136.47   136
11    Jeremiah Dalton        12   Ritchie County        18:33.51   134.83   135
12    Aj Skeens              11   Sherman               18:40.46   132.51   133
13    Haygen Baker           12   Tyler Consolidated    18:44.60   131.13   131
14    Dawson Winsett         12   Williamstown          18:51.18   128.94   129
15    Aj Petrovsky           12   Wirt County           18:55.81   127.40   127


Girls Class AAA - Top Team Scores
    1   Morgantown         21    19:26 Avg
    2   University High    89    21:05 Avg
    3   Jefferson         114    21:22 Avg
    4   Cabell Midland    116    21:18 Avg

Girls Class A - Top Team Scores
    1   Doddridge County   34    21:14 Avg
    2   Williamstown       53    21:47 Avg

Girls Class AAA - Top Teams
1     Irene Riggs            11   Morgantown            18:24.88   137.71   138
3     Lea Hatcher            12   Morgantown            19:30.02   115.99   116
6     Jennifer O'Palko       10   Morgantown            19:42.27   111.91   112
7     Sophie Renner          9    Morgantown            19:47.95   110.02   110
8     Amelia Summers         11   Morgantown            19:49.06   109.65   110
12    Madeline Gump          10   Morgantown            20:26.24   97.25    97
13    Anna Lester            10   Morgantown            20:32.84   95.05    95

9     Adelyn Tager           9    University High       20:11.25   102.25   102
19    Haley Kramer           10   University High       21:05.04   84.32    84
20    Shelby Davis           11   University High       21:13.12   81.63    82
22    Mailey Jackson         10   University High       21:23.16   78.28    78
28    Claire von Boetlicher  9    University High       21:35.18   74.27    74
42    Samantha Guenther      11   University High       22:20.60   59.13    59
52    Helen Honecker         10   University High       23:17.16   40.28    40


Girls Class AAA
1     Irene Riggs            11   Morgantown            18:24.88   137.71   138
2     Allie Martin           12   Preston               18:59.69   126.10   126
3     Lea Hatcher            12   Morgantown            19:30.02   115.99   116
4     Ellie Hosaflook        10   Ripley                19:38.74   113.09   113
5     Emma Jenkins           12   Cabell Midland        19:41.64   112.12   112
6     Jennifer O'Palko       10   Morgantown            19:42.27   111.91   112
7     Sophie Renner          9    Morgantown            19:47.95   110.02   110
8     Amelia Summers         11   Morgantown            19:49.06   109.65   110
9     Adelyn Tager           9    University High       20:11.25   102.25   102
10    Asha Bora              12   Hurricane             20:17.09   100.30   100
11    Samantha Shreve        9    Buckhannon-Upshur     20:24.30   97.90    98
12    Madeline Gump          10   Morgantown            20:26.24   97.25    97
13    Anna Lester            10   Morgantown            20:32.84   95.05    95
14    Addie LaBombard        12   Jefferson             20:33.26   94.91    95
15    Katie Mcgivern         11   Washington (WV)       20:37.50   93.50    94
16    Tatum Mckenna          11   Cabell Midland        20:44.30   91.23    91
17    Faith Bush             10   Spring Mills          20:50.04   89.32    89
18    Quinn Hazelett         9    Cabell Midland        20:55.57   87.48    87
19    Haley Kramer           10   University High       21:05.04   84.32    84
20    Shelby Davis           11   University High       21:13.12   81.63    82
21    Layla Parker           11   Jefferson             21:20.54   79.15    79
22    Mailey Jackson         10   University High       21:23.16   78.28    78
23    Ella Hardin            9    Hurricane             21:26.52   77.16    77
24    Carolina Wilson        12   Spring Mills          21:26.91   77.03    77
25    Teondra Gravier        11   Spring Mills          21:27.19   76.94    77
26    Emily Cisar            10   Jefferson             21:27.99   76.67    77
27    Hannah Phillips        9    Jefferson             21:34.27   74.58    75
28    Claire von Boetlicher  9    University High       21:35.18   74.27    74
29    Chloe Coale            12   Spring Mills          21:36.50   73.83    74
30    Ellie Hines            9    Parkersburg           21:36.94   73.69    74
31    Mia Sappey             10   Buckhannon-Upshur     21:45.32   70.89    71
32    Kyndall Ince           10   Woodrow Wilson        21:45.40   70.87    71
33    Haleigh McCune         12   Ripley                21:46.21   70.60    71
34    Shannen Adkins         9    Hurricane             21:52.15   68.62    69
35    Jessica Williams       11   Buckhannon-Upshur     21:56.13   67.29    67
36    Claire Burkhardt       9    Jefferson             21:58.74   66.42    66
37    Collette Lindley       12   Woodrow Wilson        21:59.54   66.15    66
38    Opal Huffman           10   Ripley                22:07.83   63.39    63
39    Abigail Londeree       11   Greenbrier East       22:10.90   62.37    62
40    Alexandrea Kile        12   Hampshire             22:13.86   61.38    61
41    Emma Fynn              12   Cabell Midland        22:14.83   61.06    61
42    Samantha Guenther      11   University High       22:20.60   59.13    59
43    Olivia Noel            12   Hurricane             22:26.00   57.33    57
44    Mary-Kate MacKinnon    10   Martinsburg           22:32.50   55.17    55
45    Miah Reger             10   Buckhannon-Upshur     22:37.15   53.62    54
46    Millie Cushwa          11   Martinsburg           22:39.49   52.84    53
47    Emma Toler             10   Greenbrier East       22:48.89   49.70    50
48    Emma Shockey           10   Ripley                22:55.35   47.55    48
49    Hadley Addis           9    Cabell Midland        22:55.38   47.54    48
50    Eva Craigie            9    Martinsburg           23:02.14   45.29    45

Girls Class AA
1     Rachael Withrow        11   Winfield              20:04.23   104.59   105
2     Addison Lease          10   Frankfort             20:23.31   98.23    98
3     Lydia Falkenstein      11   Fairmont Senior       20:38.66   93.11    93
4     Nicole Donato          12   Nitro                 20:42.73   91.76    92
5     Olivia Williamson      10   Wayne                 20:46.16   90.61    91
6     Miriam Al-zoubi        11   Winfield              20:47.15   90.28    90
7     Emily Williamson       12   Wayne                 20:48.01   90.00    90
8     Jalynn Browning        12   Scott                 20:48.66   89.78    90
9     Taylor Hess            10   North Marion          20:50.17   89.28    89
10    Aliya Todd             11   Liberty (Harrison)    20:53.34   88.22    88
11    Claudia Moore          11   Robert C. Byrd        20:59.22   86.26    86
12    Audrey Helmick         10   Berkeley Springs      21:15.18   80.94    81
13    Natalie Barr           11   Nicholas County       21:21.13   78.96    79
14    Haley Johnson          9    Nicholas County       21:29.43   76.19    76
15    Destiny Berryman       10   Liberty (Harrison)    21:32.73   75.09    75
16    Sophie Briscoe         9    Winfield              21:41.55   72.15    72
17    Laura Cain             9    Braxton County        21:43.38   71.54    72
18    Samantha Sproul        11   Elkins                22:01.25   65.58    66
19    Marissa Haymond        10   East Fairmont         22:03.31   64.90    65
20    Sophia Arner           12   Oak Glen              22:04.60   64.47    64

Girls Class A
1     Lexie Lamb             11   Doddridge County      19:37.60   113.47   113
2     Alyssa Sauro           9    Williamstown          20:37.97   93.34    93
3     Catherine Cottrill     9    Doddridge County      20:58.32   86.56    87
4     Brianna Winsett        11   Williamstown          21:09.00   83.00    83
5     Katie Hicks            10   Tucker County         21:15.65   80.78    81
6     Virginia Haddox        10   St. Marys             21:20.96   79.01    79
7     Madison Stonestreet    12   South Harrison        21:24.88   77.71    78
8     Bailey Holden          9    Doddridge County      21:28.64   76.45    76
9     Alex White             10   Webster County        21:30.11   75.96    76
10    Aurelia Kirby          9    Charleston Catholic   21:37.39   73.54    74
11    Natalie Bartrug        9    St. Marys             21:42.64   71.79    72
12    Emily Gola             11   Doddridge County      21:54.77   67.74    68
13    Baylee Jarrett         10   Richwood              22:00.87   65.71    66
14    Erin Chambers          11   Tucker County         22:02.56   65.15    65
15    Cassie Cumberledge     9    Doddridge County      22:12.42   61.86    62
16    Reagan Ortiz           10   Williamstown          22:17.19   60.27    60
17    Alexis Wynn            9    Williamstown          22:21.31   58.90    59
18    Emily Wratchford       10   Ravenswood            22:27.38   56.87    57
19    Samantha Maxson        11   Ravenswood            22:30.03   55.99    56
20    Chloe Lightfritz       12   Williamstown          22:31.75   55.42    55
21    Hannah Fisher          9    Charleston Catholic   22:33.94   54.69    55
22    Lacey Dimit            11   Wood County Christian 22:45.67   50.78    51
23    Emily Ebert            11   Tyler Consolidated    22:47.22   50.26    50
24    Jenna Barnett          10   Trinity Christian (WV 22:48.52   49.83    50
25    Chesnee Williams       10   Ritchie County        22:57.25   46.92    47

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Texas UIL Region 1 Championship 2021
 ... Oct 25, 2021 - Mae Simmons Park - Lubbock, TX
 https://tx.milesplit.com/meets/448321-uil-2a-region-1-championship-2021/results 
 https://mychiptime.com/searchevent.php?id=13853 

Boys 6A - Top Team Scores
    1   Southlake Carroll   75    16:14 Avg
    2   El Paso Eastwood    98    16:22 Avg
    3   Plano West         123    16:24 Avg

Boys 5A - Top Team Scores
    1   Grapevine           51    15:57 Avg
    2   Denton High         73    16:13 Avg

Boys 5A/6A - Top Teams
1      Walker St. John        12   Grapevine                  15:17.1   187.30   187
5      Josue Granados         12   Grapevine                  15:43.5   178.50   179
6      Alberto Rayon          11   Grapevine                  15:45.2   177.93   178
8      Trey Leathers          12   Grapevine                  15:50.6   176.13   176
32     Grant Saunders         12   Grapevine                  17:10.7   149.43   149
37     Tyler Baxter           11   Grapevine                  17:15.5   147.83   148
55     Brian Guevara          12   Grapevine                  17:30.5   142.83   143

8      David Fisher           11   Southlake Carroll          15:55.9   174.37   174
12     Robert Freeman         11   Southlake Carroll          16:03.5   171.83   172
21     Tyler Ortiz            11   Southlake Carroll          16:19.0   166.67   167
23     Hunter Hill            11   Southlake Carroll          16:25.7   164.43   164
25     Jude Alvarez           10   Southlake Carroll          16:29.4   163.20   163
26     Logan Cantu            11   Southlake Carroll          16:31.0   162.67   163
41     Welles Mcdevitt        12   Southlake Carroll          16:48.0   157.00   157

4      Drew Mclaughlin        12   Denton High                15:33.0   182.00   182
7      Wyatt Athey            11   Denton High                15:45.6   177.80   178
9      Matthew Norton         12   Denton High                15:57.6   173.80   174
25     Jake Meyering          11   Denton High                16:48.0   157.00   157
29     Carlos Woods           12   Denton High                17:03.9   151.70   152
43     Justin Wagner          12   Denton High                17:19.1   146.63   147
49     Ryan Kennedy           11   Denton High                17:22.8   145.40   145

4      Andres Gurrola         12   El Paso Eastwood           15:46.0   177.67   178
10     Isaac Mendoza          12   El Paso Eastwood           16:01.6   172.47   172
30     Victor Anchondo        12   El Paso Eastwood           16:36.4   160.87   161
35     Devon Paez             12   El Paso Eastwood           16:43.6   158.47   158
36     Jacob Beckett          10   El Paso Eastwood           16:43.7   158.43   158
45     Joaquin Chavez         11   El Paso Eastwood           16:52.5   155.50   156
77     Anthony Casillas       11   El Paso Eastwood           17:21.0   146.00   146


Boys 6A
1      Hudson Heikkinen       12   Plano West                 15:25.3   184.57   185
2      Andruw Villa           10   Abilene                    15:26.1   184.30   184
3      Omer Ibrahim           11   El Paso Pebble Hills       15:45.3   177.90   178
4      Andres Gurrola         12   El Paso Eastwood           15:46.0   177.67   178
5      Luis Pastor            11   El Paso Coronado           15:47.0   177.33   177
6      Enrique Borrego        12   Dallas Jesuit              15:48.0   177.00   177
7      Andrew Mullen          11   Coppell                    15:54.8   174.73   175
8      David Fisher           11   Southlake Carroll          15:55.9   174.37   174
9      Jason Alcala           12   Little Elm                 16:01.3   172.57   173
10     Isaac Mendoza          12   El Paso Eastwood           16:01.6   172.47   172
11     Jared Laverty          12   El Paso Americas           16:02.5   172.17   172
12     Robert Freeman         11   Southlake Carroll          16:03.5   171.83   172
13     Dawson Svoboda         11   Prosper                    16:04.4   171.53   172
14     Ryan Gulick            12   Plano West                 16:04.5   171.50   172
15     Jack Johnston          11   Prosper                    16:04.7   171.43   171
16     Carmelo Corral         12   El Paso Americas           16:08.0   170.33   170
17     Brayden Kennedy        11   Flower Mound               16:10.7   169.43   169
18     Jack Morrissey         12   McKinney Boyd              16:11.0   169.33   169
19     Chavez Christian       12   Odessa Permian             16:12.4   168.87   169
20     Zach Martin            11   McKinney Boyd              16:12.6   168.80   169
21     Tyler Ortiz            11   Southlake Carroll          16:19.0   166.67   167
22     Giovanni Casias        10   Keller                     16:19.4   166.53   167
23     Hunter Hill            11   Southlake Carroll          16:25.7   164.43   164
24     Riley Nedrow           11   Flower Mound               16:27.7   163.77   164
25     Jude Alvarez           10   Southlake Carroll          16:29.4   163.20   163
26     Logan Cantu            11   Southlake Carroll          16:31.0   162.67   163
27     Evan Ventrca           11   Hurst Bell                 16:33.5   161.83   162
28     Diego Flores           11   El Paso Franklin           16:34.5   161.50   162
29     Aaron Saenz            12   El Paso Americas           16:34.9   161.37   161
30     Victor Anchondo        12   El Paso Eastwood           16:36.4   160.87   161
31     Hogan Heikkinen        11   Plano West                 16:36.7   160.77   161
32     Kolby Dax              12   Flower Mound               16:37.0   160.67   161
33     Logan Nasky            12   Irving MacArthur           16:41.5   159.17   159
34     Aleksandr Acuna        9    Denton Braswell            16:43.2   158.60   159
35     Devon Paez             12   El Paso Eastwood           16:43.6   158.47   158
36     Jacob Beckett          10   El Paso Eastwood           16:43.7   158.43   158
37     Joseph Flotte          11   Odessa                     16:44.5   158.17   158
38     Ellis Eserman          10   Denton Guyer               16:44.9   158.03   158
39     Eli McWard             10   Prosper                    16:45.7   157.77   158
40     Jack Goode             12   Allen                      16:46.3   157.57   158
41     Welles Mcdevitt        12   Southlake Carroll          16:48.0   157.00   157
42     Will Moore             12   Keller                     16:48.8   156.73   157
43     Quinn Hirniak          12   Flower Mound               16:48.9   156.70   157
44     Diego Donald           11   Prosper                    16:49.9   156.37   156
45     Joaquin Chavez         11   El Paso Eastwood           16:52.5   155.50   156
46     Ian Artho              12   Plano West                 16:55.1   154.63   155
47     Phillip Lasley         11   Fort Worth Chisholm Trail  16:58.2   153.60   154
48     Matthew Engle          10   El Paso Franklin           16:58.7   153.43   153
49     Jeremiah Barrera       11   Arlington Houston          16:59.6   153.13   153
50     greg davis Davis       12   Irving MacArthur           16:59.8   153.07   153
51     Will Parks             12   Plano West                 16:59.9   153.03   153
52     Esau Grimaldo          11   Arlington Houston          17:00.1   152.97   153
53     Benjamin Davenport     11   Richardson Pearce          17:00.1   152.97   153
54     Monroe Adams           12   Arlington                  17:01.1   152.63   153
55     Sam Breceda            11   El Paso Coronado           17:02.1   152.30   152
56     Vedant Bhattacharyya   11   Coppell                    17:04.2   151.60   152
57     Finn Boylan            11   Richardson Pearce          17:05.0   151.33   151
58     Anthony Hernandez      12   Irving                     17:06.9   150.70   151
59     Jesse Morales          12   El Paso Americas           17:06.9   150.70   151
60     Kavin Chengavarayan    11   Coppell                    17:08.1   150.30   150
61     Karthikeyan Parthipan  11   Coppell                    17:12.5   148.83   149
62     Gavin Morrison         11   Wolfforth Frenship         17:12.6   148.80   149
63     Charlie Thornton       10   Dallas Jesuit              17:13.9   148.37   148
64     Tristan Clark          12   Keller                     17:15.3   147.90   148
65     Christopher Miller     10   Prosper                    17:15.8   147.73   148
66     Noah Green             11   Allen                      17:15.9   147.70   148
67     Owen Cole              10   Flower Mound               17:16.1   147.63   148
68     Davis Harlan           11   Keller                     17:16.2   147.60   148
69     Brock Yarbrough        12   Keller                     17:16.6   147.47   147
70     Ben Whitson            12   Plano West                 17:17.0   147.33   147
71     Conwright Elyjah       10   Odessa Permian             17:17.1   147.30   147
72     Justin Mendoza         12   Denton Guyer               17:17.2   147.27   147
73     Jonathan Heath         12   Lewisville Marcus          17:18.0   147.00   147
74     Gavin Brown            10   McKinney Boyd              17:19.2   146.60   147
75     Kade Holec             11   Plano West                 17:19.3   146.57   147
76     Samuel Martinson       11   Coppell                    17:20.6   146.13   146
77     Anthony Casillas       11   El Paso Eastwood           17:21.0   146.00   146
78     Josh Carlton           11   Keller                     17:21.2   145.93   146
79     Landon Hammerle        11   McKinney Boyd              17:21.7   145.77   146
80     Jalon Jackson          12   Wolfforth Frenship         17:22.1   145.63   146
81     Cade Mcandrew          12   Denton Guyer               17:22.5   145.50   146
82     William Wood           9    Denton Guyer               17:24.6   144.80   145
83     Juan Leal              10   El Paso Franklin           17:25.8   144.40   144
84     Persson Luke           12   Odessa Permian             17:26.8   144.07   144
85     Tyler Epps             11   Prosper                    17:26.9   144.03   144
86     Sotelo Andy            12   Odessa Permian             17:27.6   143.80   144
87     Adam Toombs            11   McKinney Boyd              17:28.7   143.43   143
88     Asher Leslie           12   Flower Mound               17:29.5   143.17   143
89     Hinojos Adriel         12   Odessa Permian             17:30.2   142.93   143
90     Austen Percifull       11   El Paso Franklin           17:30.4   142.87   143

Boys 5A
1      Walker St. John        12   Grapevine                  15:17.1   187.30   187
2      Isaac Mcgill           12   Amarillo                   15:22.2   185.60   186
3      David Mora             11   Lubbock Monterey           15:30.6   182.80   183
4      Drew Mclaughlin        12   Denton High                15:33.0   182.00   182
5      Josue Granados         12   Grapevine                  15:43.5   178.50   179
6      Alberto Rayon          11   Grapevine                  15:45.2   177.93   178
7      Wyatt Athey            11   Denton High                15:45.6   177.80   178
8      Trey Leathers          12   Grapevine                  15:50.6   176.13   176
9      Matthew Norton         12   Denton High                15:57.6   173.80   174
10     Isaac Hernandez        12   Aledo                      16:00.1   172.97   173
11     Bryceson Boss          12   Aledo                      16:09.8   169.73   170
12     Chase Gunn             11   Fort Worth Arlington Heigh 16:20.2   166.27   166
13     Gael Alvarado          12   El Paso Hanks              16:23.7   165.10   165
14     Ace Garcia             12   Burleson High              16:26.8   164.07   164
15     Emilio Salas           11   Amarillo Tascosa           16:27.6   163.80   164
16     Alejandro Tarin        11   El Paso Hanks              16:29.1   163.30   163
17     Noah Watt              11   Amarillo                   16:30.6   162.80   163
18     Barak Geary            11   Azle                       16:32.4   162.20   162
19     Xavier Sanchez         11   Lubbock Monterey           16:33.7   161.77   162
20     Noah Martin            11   Burleson Centennial        16:35.0   161.33   161
21     Miles Cox              12   Amarillo                   16:36.1   160.97   161
22     Yosef Abdulrazeq       12   Mansfield Legacy           16:36.5   160.83   161
23     Adam Burlison          10   Lubbock High               16:41.1   159.30   159
24     Toby Eaton             10   Mansfield Legacy           16:44.3   158.23   158
25     Jake Meyering          11   Denton High                16:48.0   157.00   157
26     Hayden Whitehead       12   Burleson Centennial        16:49.5   156.50   157
27     Seth Truax             10   El Paso Chapin             16:51.7   155.77   156
28     Paul Roswell           11   Birdville                  16:57.4   153.87   154
29     Carlos Woods           12   Denton High                17:03.9   151.70   152
30     Vincent Luffey         10   Aledo                      17:08.8   150.07   150
31     Landon Vaughan         12   Colleyville Heritage       17:09.5   149.83   150
32     Grant Saunders         12   Grapevine                  17:10.7   149.43   149
33     Jason Naja             10   Colleyville Heritage       17:12.6   148.80   149
34     Michael Castorena      11   El Paso Parkland           17:13.7   148.43   148
35     Jose Guzman            11   Fort Worth Southwest       17:14.4   148.20   148
36     Parker Maybin          10   Amarillo                   17:14.6   148.13   148
37     Tyler Baxter           11   Grapevine                  17:15.5   147.83   148
38     Josh Gallegos          12   Richland                   17:16.5   147.50   148
39     Lane Kenney            10   Amarillo Tascosa           17:17.0   147.33   147
40     Jack Fink              9    Aledo                      17:17.8   147.07   147
41     Caleb Killpatrick      12   Burleson Centennial        17:17.9   147.03   147
42     Gabe Enriquez          12   Amarillo Tascosa           17:18.4   146.87   147
43     Justin Wagner          12   Denton High                17:19.1   146.63   147
44     Wallace Bullock        9    Colleyville Heritage       17:19.2   146.60   147
45     Julian Maldonado       12   El Paso Burges             17:19.8   146.40   146
46     Mathew Guerra          11   El Paso Burges             17:21.0   146.00   146
47     Malachi Macias         12   Lubbock Monterey           17:21.3   145.90   146
48     Manny Grimaldo         9    Burleson Centennial        17:22.5   145.50   146
49     Ryan Kennedy           11   Denton High                17:22.8   145.40   145
50     Jet Richard            11   Fort Worth Arlington Heigh 17:23.9   145.03   145
51     Esteban Romero         11   Fort Worth Arlington Heigh 17:25.4   144.53   145
52     Aaron Batzer           12   Mansfield Legacy           17:27.6   143.80   144
53     Zachary Hestrin        12   Mansfield Legacy           17:27.9   143.70   144
54     Brett Jacobs           10   Colleyville Heritage       17:29.8   143.07   143
55     Brian Guevara          12   Grapevine                  17:30.5   142.83   143

Boys 4A
1      Chris Moreno           11   San Elizario               15:40.9   179.37   179
2      Angel Sanchez          10   Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Ja 15:54.6   174.80   175
3      Carlo Martinez         11   Gatesville                 15:56.2   174.27   174
4      Andrew Valdiviezo      12   El Paso Riverside          16:10.2   169.60   170
5      Alexander Niemiec      10   Canyon                     16:12.4   168.87   169
6      Jayden Bustillos       12   El Paso Riverside          16:15.7   167.77   168
7      Adrian Solis           11   Big Spring                 16:16.1   167.63   168
8      noah williams          10   Dumas                      16:17.1   167.30   167
9      Isaac Gonzales         11   Big Spring                 16:18.7   166.77   167
10     Mason White            12   Argyle                     16:24.8   164.73   165
11     Luis Macias            12   Gatesville                 16:31.9   162.37   162
12     Anthony Stuart         10   Canyon                     16:36.6   160.80   161
13     Roman Perez            12   Big Spring                 16:38.4   160.20   160
14     Ethan Chavez           12   Pecos                      16:41.1   159.30   159
15     Eric Reyes             12   Fort Worth Benbrook        16:45.6   157.80   158
16     Triston Cano           11   Canyon                     16:49.3   156.57   157
17     Fabian Perez           11   Fort Stockton              16:53.1   155.30   155
18     Derrick Bible          12   Decatur                    16:54.0   155.00   155
19     Tyler Westrom          10   Argyle                     16:54.3   154.90   155
20     Brian Woolums          10   Argyle                     16:56.7   154.10   154
21     MATTHEW MAESE          11   San Elizario               17:01.4   152.53   153
22     Antonio Martinez       11   Snyder                     17:02.7   152.10   152
23     Angel Maese            10   San Elizario               17:05.9   151.03   151
24     Clayton Burnett        12   Canyon                     17:06.4   150.87   151
25     Alan Ceballos          12   San Elizario               17:09.3   149.90   150
26     Eduardo Castillo       11   Perryton                   17:15.6   147.80   148
27     Irvin Vazquez          12   San Elizario               17:16.9   147.37   147
28     Lathan Lewter          9    Canyon                     17:18.5   146.83   147
29     Eduardo Juarez         12   Stephenville               17:22.2   145.60   146
30     Xavier Soto            12   Dumas                      17:22.6   145.47   145


Girls 6A - Top Team Scores
    1   Flower Mound        46    18:21 Avg
    2   Southlake Carroll   83    19:16 Avg
    3   Prosper             98    19:12 Avg

Girls 5A - Top Team Scores
    1   Canyon Randall      53    19:13 Avg
    2   Grapevine           63    19:30 Avg

Girls 6A/5A - Top Teams
1      Natalie Cook           12   Flower Mound               16:39.9   160.70   161 *****
4      Samantha Humphries     10   Flower Mound               18:13.8   129.40   129
7      Nicole Humphries       10   Flower Mound               18:35.6   122.13   122
8      Virginia Knight        12   Flower Mound               18:37.3   121.57   122
28     Eva Hirniak            10   Flower Mound               19:41.9   100.03   100
46     Natalie Spangher       10   Flower Mound               20:10.3   90.57    91

9      Kaylie Cox             12   Southlake Carroll          18:45.6   118.80   119
10     Ava Bushaw             11   Southlake Carroll          18:58.1   114.63   115
13     Sylvia Schwedler       10   Southlake Carroll          19:15.3   108.90   109
25     Elizabeth Smits        9    Southlake Carroll          19:38.1   101.30   101
29     Alexandra Walsh        10   Southlake Carroll          19:44.6   99.13    99
32     Natalie Ng             11   Southlake Carroll          19:49.3   97.57    98
37     Audrey Dunn            11   Southlake Carroll          19:57.6   94.80    95

5      Aubrey O'Connell       12   Prosper                    18:25.5   125.50   126
18     Emily Kern             12   Prosper                    19:22.2   106.60   107
24     Sadie Gonzales         12   Prosper                    19:37.3   101.57   102
54     Kate Parsons           11   Prosper                    20:27.7   84.77    85
63     Taryn Stilson          10   Prosper                    20:38.3   81.23    81
79     Reagan Reed            9    Prosper                    21:03.6   72.80    73

1      Cameron McConnell      12   Canyon Randall             17:41.2   140.27   140
5      Ariyah Gomez           12   Canyon Randall             19:06.9   111.70   112
11     Hailey Roberson        10   Canyon Randall             19:31.3   103.57   104
16     Sadie Sanchez          9    Canyon Randall             19:43.4   99.53    100
23     Romie Rubio            12   Canyon Randall             20:04.1   92.63    93
34     Alex Pinter            11   Canyon Randall             20:22.5   86.50    87
39     Sierra Sanchez         11   Canyon Randall             20:37.8   81.40    81

Girls 6A
1      Natalie Cook           12   Flower Mound               16:39.9   160.70   161 *****
2      Lauren Walls           12   El Paso Eastwood           18:05.1   132.30   132
3      Shewaye Johnson        11   Prosper                    18:09.9   130.70   131
4      Samantha Humphries     10   Flower Mound               18:13.8   129.40   129
5      Aubrey O'Connell       12   Prosper                    18:25.5   125.50   126
6      Adelynn Rodriguez      9    El Paso Eastwood           18:28.6   124.47   124
7      Nicole Humphries       10   Flower Mound               18:35.6   122.13   122
8      Virginia Knight        12   Flower Mound               18:37.3   121.57   122
9      Kaylie Cox             12   Southlake Carroll          18:45.6   118.80   119
10     Ava Bushaw             11   Southlake Carroll          18:58.1   114.63   115
11     Mia McGlade            10   Allen                      18:58.9   114.37   114
12     Austin Owen            12   Lewisville Marcus          19:12.6   109.80   110
13     Sylvia Schwedler       10   Southlake Carroll          19:15.3   108.90   109
14     Mason Murray           9    Abilene                    19:16.6   108.47   108
15     Brenna Zerby           12   Allen                      19:17.7   108.10   108
16     Kyla Lochtefeld        12   Northwest Eaton            19:19.0   107.67   108
17     Katherine Gann         12   Lake Highlands             19:21.0   107.00   107
18     Emily Kern             12   Prosper                    19:22.2   106.60   107
19     Vivien Boehmer         10   Keller                     19:27.0   105.00   105
20     Alyssa Laspada         11   El Paso Franklin           19:28.0   104.67   105
21     Marin Murray           10   Abilene                    19:32.1   103.30   103
22     McKenzie Warren        10   Northwest Eaton            19:35.1   102.30   102
23     Ella Pando             12   Weatherford                19:36.6   101.80   102
24     Sadie Gonzales         12   Prosper                    19:37.3   101.57   102
25     Elizabeth Smits        9    Southlake Carroll          19:38.1   101.30   101
26     Hannah Miller          9    Richardson Pearce          19:38.2   101.27   101
27     Kassandra Jimenez      11   El Paso Montwood           19:39.5   100.83   101
28     Eva Hirniak            10   Flower Mound               19:41.9   100.03   100
29     Alexandra Walsh        10   Southlake Carroll          19:44.6   99.13    99
30     Zoe Vann               9    Abilene                    19:47.3   98.23    98
31     Jordan Torres          12   El Paso Franklin           19:48.2   97.93    98
32     Natalie Ng             11   Southlake Carroll          19:49.3   97.57    98
33     Abby Barraza           10   El Paso Franklin           19:50.0   97.33    97
34     Charis Whittington     11   Richardson Pearce          19:52.0   96.67    97
35     Madeline Hadley        9    Fort Worth Paschal         19:53.4   96.20    96
36     Eliana Perks           11   Denton Guyer               19:56.0   95.33    95
37     Audrey Dunn            11   Southlake Carroll          19:57.6   94.80    95
38     Izzy Lochtefeld        11   Northwest Eaton            20:01.7   93.43    93
39     Rosalene Reyes Perez   12   McKinney Boyd              20:04.3   92.57    93
40     Gracie Ladner          11   Plano Senior HS            20:04.6   92.47    92
41     Lola Deane             10   Fort Worth Boswell         20:05.4   92.20    92
42     Jenna Saunders         12   El Paso Franklin           20:06.9   91.70    92
43     Amaya Mendoza          10   Wolfforth Frenship         20:07.9   91.37    91
44     Isabella Posselt       12   Plano East                 20:09.0   91.00    91
45     Kamara Bradley         12   Northwest Nelson           20:09.8   90.73    91
46     Natalie Spangher       10   Flower Mound               20:10.3   90.57    91
47     Aditi Silwal           11   Northwest Nelson           20:11.7   90.10    90
48     Bailey Hooley          10   Northwest Eaton            20:13.5   89.50    90
49     Katie Gilberti         11   Lewisville Marcus          20:14.3   89.23    89
50     Salma Licon            11   El Paso Eastwood           20:14.8   89.07    89
51     Allison Fortman        12   McKinney Boyd              20:16.3   88.57    89
52     Sophia Watts           11   El Paso Eastwood           20:17.1   88.30    88
53     Kate Atkins            12   Arlington Martin           20:25.1   85.63    86
54     Kate Parsons           11   Prosper                    20:27.7   84.77    85
55     Sofia Camacho          11   El Paso Franklin           20:28.0   84.67    85
56     Kyra Walker            11   El Paso Coronado           20:28.8   84.40    84
57     Avery Nelson           9    Northwest Eaton            20:29.4   84.20    84
58     Alexa Rangel           12   El Paso Montwood           20:29.8   84.07    84
59     McKinley Baker         10   Northwest Eaton            20:31.7   83.43    83
60     Rayla Castillo         10   Weatherford                20:32.2   83.27    83
61     Bryn Daugherty         10   Lewisville Hebron          20:32.6   83.13    83
62     Lexee Salas            9    El Paso Americas           20:38.3   81.23    81
63     Taryn Stilson          10   Prosper                    20:38.3   81.23    81
64     Meadow Eads            9    Northwest Eaton            20:40.9   80.37    80
65     Katelynn Johnson       11   Lewisville Marcus          20:42.1   79.97    80
66     Gabrielle Gilberti     11   Lewisville Marcus          20:42.7   79.77    80
67     Perla Flores           12   Arlington Houston          20:43.3   79.57    80
68     Nydia Brito            12   Odessa Permian             20:47.2   78.27    78
69     Bella Evans            12   McKinney Boyd              20:48.0   78.00    78
70     Carly Hunt             10   McKinney Boyd              20:49.0   77.67    78
71     Danielle Tillery       12   Plano East                 20:49.3   77.57    78
72     Megan Calhoun          9    Keller Timber Creek        20:51.1   76.97    77
73     Faith Zint             10   Wolfforth Frenship         20:51.9   76.70    77
74     Alexa Lawrence         10   El Paso Coronado           20:54.3   75.90    76
75     MJ Novelli             9    Northwest Nelson           20:54.4   75.87    76
76     Reyna Heisserer        9    Northwest Nelson           20:57.6   74.80    75
77     Tara Bouck             10   McKinney                   20:58.3   74.57    75
78     Alexa Mendez           10   Arlington Martin           20:58.7   74.43    74
79     Reagan Reed            9    Prosper                    21:03.6   72.80    73
80     Laura Marquez          12   Irving MacArthur           21:04.0   72.67    73
81     Grace Pineda           10   Fort Worth Boswell         21:05.0   72.33    72
82     Ja'kouria Jamerson     11   Euless Trinity             21:06.3   71.90    72
83     Mary Alice Sheley      11   Allen                      21:06.9   71.70    72
84     Emerson Barrett        10   Fort Worth Paschal         21:08.5   71.17    71
85     Abigail Evans          12   Lewisville Marcus          21:09.0   71.00    71
86     Hannah Lewis           12   Lewisville Hebron          21:09.1   70.97    71
87     Hadley Schrimpf        10   Fort Worth Paschal         21:11.2   70.27    70
88     Desiree Reinwand       11   Arlington Martin           21:11.7   70.10    70
89     Raquel Susko           11   Lewisville Marcus          21:12.6   69.80    70
90     Natalie Tomancak       12   Lewisville Hebron          21:13.6   69.47    69
91     Chavez Miranda         9    Odessa Permian             21:14.1   69.30    69
92     Fernanda Chavez        10   Arlington Martin           21:14.7   69.10    69
93     Juli Almodovar         10   Fort Worth Boswell         21:15.2   68.93    69
94     Annie Parsons          9    Fort Worth Paschal         21:17.6   68.13    68
95     Faith Talbott          12   McKinney Boyd              21:23.7   66.10    66
96     Naomi Bageant          9    San Angelo Central         21:24.5   65.83    66
97     Alexa Alvarez          10   Arlington                  21:26.2   65.27    65
98     Emma Stewart           10   Arlington                  21:27.3   64.90    65
99     Ava Kemp               9    McKinney Boyd              21:30.3   63.90    64
100    Madison Karrigan       12   Allen                      21:30.9   63.70    64
101    Michele Paillard       11   El Paso Franklin           21:31.3   63.57    64
102    Garcia Briannah        10   Odessa Permian             21:32.9   63.03    63
103    Hayden Rayburn         12   Lewisville Marcus          21:33.1   62.97    63
104    Campbell Jordan        10   Allen                      21:33.3   62.90    63
105    Teah Peeni             10   Fort Worth Chisholm Trail  21:36.3   61.90    62
106    Amy Calvillo           12   South Grand Prairie        21:36.4   61.87    62
107    Jenna Topott           9    Allen                      21:37.1   61.63    62
108    Elvira Estrada         12   Abilene                    21:37.3   61.57    62
109    Lily Dunn              11   Lewisville Hebron          21:38.0   61.33    61
110    Andrea Irelan          10   Wolfforth Frenship         21:49.8   57.40    57
111    Breckon Wiebe          10   El Paso Franklin           21:51.7   56.77    57
112    Marissa Gross          11   South Grand Prairie        21:52.1   56.63    57
113    Andrea Limon           11   El Paso Eastwood           21:53.2   56.27    56
114    Ava Jones              10   Northwest Nelson           21:54.1   55.97    56
115    Grace Morrissey        11   McKinney Boyd              21:54.8   55.73    56
116    Rachel Stringer        10   Arlington Martin           21:54.9   55.70    56
117    Ashley Carlisle        12   Weatherford                21:55.7   55.43    55
118    Banah Abdeljaber       12   El Paso Coronado           21:56.4   55.20    55
119    Melody Lewis           12   Allen                      21:59.1   54.30    54
120    Henley Gentry          9    Arlington Martin           22:02.9   53.03    53

Girls 5A
1      Cameron McConnell      12   Canyon Randall             17:41.2   140.27   140 *
2      Allie Love             10   Colleyville Heritage       18:17.4   128.20   128
3      Zanashia Harris        9    Lubbock Coronado           18:37.8   121.40   121
4      Kylie Himes            11   Grapevine                  18:50.7   117.10   117
5      Ariyah Gomez           12   Canyon Randall             19:06.9   111.70   112
6      Emmy Mangham           12   Grapevine                  19:10.8   110.40   110
7      Ella Magallan          9    Burleson Centennial        19:14.7   109.10   109
8      Pamela Ramirez         12   El Paso Burges             19:16.4   108.53   109
9      Emerson Voldan         10   Mansfield Summit           19:17.0   108.33   108
10     Ava Crisafulli         11   Mansfield Legacy           19:25.4   105.53   106
11     Hailey Roberson        10   Canyon Randall             19:31.3   103.57   104
12     Brooke Latham          12   Amarillo                   19:33.2   102.93   103
13     Crystal Peterson       12   El Paso Jefferson          19:36.5   101.83   102
14     Lila Nicodemus         12   Grapevine                  19:36.9   101.70   102
15     Bailey Springer        10   Lubbock Monterey           19:42.4   99.87    100
16     Sadie Sanchez          9    Canyon Randall             19:43.4   99.53    100
17     Katelyn McCown         9    Grapevine                  19:45.6   98.80    99
18     Clara Schwind          11   Burleson Centennial        19:46.5   98.50    99
19     Jaclyn Turner          12   Colleyville Heritage       19:57.5   94.83    95
20     Reese Pena             9    Lubbock High               20:00.2   93.93    94
21     Cambria Keith          11   Colleyville Heritage       20:01.9   93.37    93
22     Scarlett Johnson       12   Denton High                20:02.9   93.03    93
23     Romie Rubio            12   Canyon Randall             20:04.1   92.63    93
24     Sydney Smothers        9    Lubbock Monterey           20:04.7   92.43    92
25     Madyson Lucero         12   Grapevine                  20:08.6   91.13    91
26     Cassilyn Jaecks        11   Denton High                20:12.2   89.93    90
27     Natalie Rivera         11   Canutillo                  20:15.4   88.87    89
28     Tatum Abbruscato       12   Amarillo                   20:15.9   88.70    89
29     Kathryn Evans          9    Burleson High              20:18.1   87.97    88
30     Ryan Halliburton       11   Grapevine                  20:18.9   87.70    88
31     Monique Correa         12   El Paso Jefferson          20:19.2   87.60    88
32     Quinn Dixon            10   Birdville                  20:19.4   87.53    88
33     Leah North             12   Azle                       20:21.2   86.93    87
34     Alex Pinter            11   Canyon Randall             20:22.5   86.50    87
35     Haiden Cowdery         11   Colleyville Heritage       20:23.2   86.27    86
36     Arya Diggikar          10   Colleyville Heritage       20:34.9   82.37    82
37     Monica Sanchez         10   Mansfield Legacy           20:37.0   81.67    82
38     Kate Morris            12   Amarillo                   20:37.4   81.53    82
39     Sierra Sanchez         11   Canyon Randall             20:37.8   81.40    81
40     Emma Milsow            10   Amarillo                   20:41.3   80.23    80
41     Anisa Sanchez          12   El Paso Del Valle          20:41.6   80.13    80
42     Janet Watson           10   Fort Worth North Side      20:42.4   79.87    80
43     Ayla Baer              10   Amarillo                   20:46.2   78.60    79
44     Mali Gomez             11   Amarillo                   20:46.7   78.43    78
45     Bonnie Miller          10   Colleyville Heritage       20:47.0   78.33    78
46     Kylee Costley          9    Amarillo                   20:48.6   77.80    78
47     Lilly Edmondson        11   Grapevine                  20:49.1   77.63    78
48     Mia Rivera             12   El Paso Hanks              20:52.1   76.63    77
49     Lindsay Medlin         10   Burleson Centennial        20:53.0   76.33    76
50     Aolani Woldai          9    White Settlement Brewer    20:56.1   75.30    75
51     Madison Rowe           12   Mansfield Timberview       20:57.4   74.87    75
52     Valeria Loo-Kung       11   El Paso Del Valle          20:57.6   74.80    75
53     Jezarae Valenzuela     11   El Paso High               21:06.9   71.70    72
54     Disany Sandoval        12   El Paso Del Valle          21:08.9   71.03    71
55     Andrea Castillo        10   El Paso High               21:09.7   70.77    71
56     Elizabeth Hernandez    12   El Paso Austin             21:16.9   68.37    68
57     Kerrah Evans           9    Burleson High              21:17.6   68.13    68
58     Nour Almasri           11   Mansfield Summit           21:18.9   67.70    68
59     Kira Bell              12   Denton High                21:20.9   67.03    67
60     Abigail Casanova       12   Lubbock Monterey           21:21.4   66.87    67
61     Jamie Ordonez          12   Denton High                21:21.8   66.73    67
62     Abigail Murillo        12   El Paso Bel Air            21:23.3   66.23    66
63     Ki Rendon              10   White Settlement Brewer    21:27.5   64.83    65
64     Vanessa Preciado       12   Canutillo                  21:28.9   64.37    64
65     Dania Cano             11   Canutillo                  21:30.3   63.90    64
66     Carolina Hernandez-Acos9    Lubbock High               21:36.1   61.97    62
67     Isabell Redwine        12   Denton High                21:36.2   61.93    62
68     Camila Prieto          12   El Paso Jefferson          21:37.0   61.67    62
69     Hope Richardson        12   Mansfield Legacy           21:40.8   60.40    60
70     Jaylee Levario         12   El Paso Bel Air            21:42.0   60.00    60

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================

Oklahoma OSSAA State Meet 2021
 ... Oct 30, 2021 - Edmond Santa Fe High School - Edmond, OK
 https://ok.milesplit.com/meets/451287-ossaa-state-meet-2021/results 

Boys 6A - Top Team Scores
    1   Deer Creek        44    15:55 Avg
    2   Owasso           113    16:38 Avg
    3   Edmond Memorial  125    16:34 Avg

Boys 6A - Top Teams
1     AJ Antonelli            12   Deer Creek             15:14.80   186.07   186
3     Gilbert Velez           12   Deer Creek             15:33.95   179.68   180
12    Graham Mitchell         10   Deer Creek             16:10.66   167.45   167
13    Lucas Cisneros          12   Deer Creek             16:17.79   165.07   165
15    Spencer Carlson         10   Deer Creek             16:18.68   164.77   165
27    Landon Harrod           12   Deer Creek             16:46.97   155.34   155
31    Tyler Schwarz           10   Deer Creek             16:50.58   154.14   154

14    Casey Little            11   Owasso                 16:18.10   164.97   165
21    Gideon Hays             11   Owasso                 16:37.80   158.40   158
24    Dane Janowski           10   Owasso                 16:41.61   157.13   157
25    Francisco Santos        12   Owasso                 16:45.55   155.82   156
33    Ian Conder              12   Owasso                 16:51.72   153.76   154
36    Isaac Krueger           10   Owasso                 16:58.26   151.58   152
45    Ian Busking             12   Owasso                 17:11.63   147.12   147


Boys 6A
1     AJ Antonelli            12   Deer Creek             15:14.80   186.07   186
2     Josh Cherry             11   Edmond Memorial        15:31.96   180.35   180
3     Gilbert Velez           12   Deer Creek             15:33.95   179.68   180
4     Blake Feron             12   Broken Arrow           15:39.75   177.75   178
5     Keegan Thomas           11   Stillwater             15:45.24   175.92   176
6     Nathan Deboutez         12   Westmoore              15:52.40   173.53   174
7     David Boulanger         11   Westmoore              15:59.41   171.20   171
8     Elijah White            11   Westmoore              16:04.79   169.40   169
9     Jackson Davis           12   Edmond Memorial        16:06.26   168.91   169
10    Carson Royse            12   Edmond North           16:06.94   168.69   169
11    Phin Bonner             11   Norman                 16:08.78   168.07   168
12    Graham Mitchell         10   Deer Creek             16:10.66   167.45   167
13    Lucas Cisneros          12   Deer Creek             16:17.79   165.07   165
14    Casey Little            11   Owasso                 16:18.10   164.97   165
15    Spencer Carlson         10   Deer Creek             16:18.68   164.77   165
16    Jaden Redmond           11   Edmond North           16:30.88   160.71   161
17    Aiden Hoover            12   Choctaw                16:31.19   160.60   161
18    Kayden Chaparro         11   Yukon                  16:32.11   160.30   160
19    Michael Parker          11   Norman                 16:34.29   159.57   160
20    Eli Hopkins             10   Broken Arrow           16:36.40   158.87   159
21    Gideon Hays             11   Owasso                 16:37.80   158.40   158
22    Mason Blochowiak        12   Ponca City             16:40.35   157.55   158
23    Dylan Chaoomchaisiri    11   Mustang                16:40.68   157.44   157
24    Dane Janowski           10   Owasso                 16:41.61   157.13   157
25    Francisco Santos        12   Owasso                 16:45.55   155.82   156
26    Mason Hopkins           11   Broken Arrow           16:46.68   155.44   155
27    Landon Harrod           12   Deer Creek             16:46.97   155.34   155
28    Cameron Langdon         9    Mustang                16:48.58   154.81   155
29    Jack Lindley            10   Norman North           16:49.24   154.59   155
30    Carson Patten           10   Mustang                16:49.56   154.48   154
31    Tyler Schwarz           10   Deer Creek             16:50.58   154.14   154
32    Jonah Hanscom           12   Yukon                  16:51.26   153.91   154
33    Ian Conder              12   Owasso                 16:51.72   153.76   154
34    Ian Doering             11   Edmond Memorial        16:52.72   153.43   153
35    Aidan Jimenez           10   Moore                  16:53.05   153.32   153
36    Isaac Krueger           10   Owasso                 16:58.26   151.58   152
37    Andrew Waller           12   Mustang                16:59.24   151.25   151
38    Beau Reed               10   Moore                  16:59.62   151.13   151
39    Trae Baker              10   Tahlequah              17:01.28   150.57   151
40    Dayton Austin           12   Bartlesville           17:03.14   149.95   150
41    Tyce Morton             12   Edmond Memorial        17:07.02   148.66   149
42    Jack Mckee              12   Tahlequah              17:07.48   148.51   149
43    Ryan Cable              10   Mustang                17:08.52   148.16   148
44    Tyler Mcdoulette        11   Jenks                  17:08.87   148.04   148
45    Ian Busking             12   Owasso                 17:11.63   147.12   147
46    Jacob Hojnacki          11   Choctaw                17:11.97   147.01   147
47    Eric Burns              12   Tahlequah              17:12.21   146.93   147
48    Jack Sydnes             10   Santa Fe               17:13.53   146.49   146
49    Ethan Goss              11   Edmond Memorial        17:14.98   146.01   146
50    Jacob Thomas            12   Mustang                17:15.61   145.80   146
51    Mason Nader             11   Edmond North           17:17.18   145.27   145
52    Colby Moore             10   Edmond North           17:17.48   145.17   145
53    Jacoby Nance            11   Mustang                17:17.82   145.06   145
54    Max Marler              11   Yukon                  17:26.75   142.08   142
55    Joshua Rammage          10   Southmoore             17:27.07   141.98   142
56    Maxton Barker           9    Santa Fe               17:27.64   141.79   142
57    Nathan Uy               12   Booker T. Washington   17:33.81   139.73   140
58    Mez Barth               9    Stillwater             17:35.28   139.24   139
59    Lucas Forman            12   Westmoore              17:36.98   138.67   139
60    Kaid Ross               12   Southmoore             17:38.18   138.27   138
61    Oscar Uy                10   Booker T. Washington   17:38.99   138.00   138
62    Daniel Baeza            12   Broken Arrow           17:40.11   137.63   138
63    Eli George              12   Yukon                  17:40.40   137.53   138
64    Brian Peterson          11   Broken Arrow           17:42.40   136.87   137
65    Hayden Boyett           12   Edmond Memorial        17:42.90   136.70   137
66    Keke Abai               11   Stillwater             17:43.80   136.40   136
67    Hollis Johnson          12   Stillwater             17:44.79   136.07   136
68    Caleb Malec             11   Stillwater             17:45.10   135.97   136
69    Andres Mandujano        9    Southmoore             17:45.73   135.76   136
70    Cole Davenport          10   Edmond North           17:46.85   135.38   135
71    Burton Miner            11   Ponca City             17:47.20   135.27   135
72    Coy Pope                11   Yukon                  17:47.53   135.16   135
73    Candon West             10   Muskogee               17:48.10   134.97   135
74    Samuel Freeman          10   Booker T. Washington   17:48.44   134.85   135
75    David Rich              10   Lawton                 17:48.71   134.76   135


Girls 6A - Top Team Scores
    1   Jenks         56    19:00 Avg
    2   Deer Creek   104    19:32 Avg
    3   Owasso       115    19:45 Avg

Girls 6A - Top Teams
8     Deborah Mazzei          12   Jenks                  18:49.88   115.37   115
13    Tarryn Lowry            12   Jenks                  19:01.42   111.53   112
17    Emily Coffey            12   Jenks                  19:25.54   103.49   103
20    Ryann Barber            11   Jenks                  19:34.10   100.63   101
23    Sophie Simmons          12   Jenks                  19:45.87   96.71    97
31    Anna Bowler             12   Jenks                  20:01.51   91.50    91

6     Tabitha Fox             11   Deer Creek             18:35.12   120.29   120
10    Sadie Wedge             9    Deer Creek             18:52.55   114.48   114
24    Cadee Shannon           9    Deer Creek             19:49.50   95.50    96
34    Kenzie Ross             10   Deer Creek             20:13.53   87.49    87
35    Julia Reed              12   Deer Creek             20:13.80   87.40    87
68    Lesley Velez            9    Deer Creek             21:09.15   68.95    69
76    Halle Kiehn             11   Deer Creek             21:20.33   65.22    65


Girls 6A
1     Payton Hinkle           12   Broken Arrow           17:56.77   133.08   133
2     Cayden Dawson           12   Bixby                  18:06.04   129.99   130
3     Avery Mazzei            12   Jenks                  18:09.27   128.91   129
4     Cayden Brickman         12   Stillwater             18:20.55   125.15   125
5     Liesel Kehoe            10   Edmond North           18:24.89   123.70   124
6     Tabitha Fox             11   Deer Creek             18:35.12   120.29   120
7     Lily Melton             10   Broken Arrow           18:38.97   119.01   119
8     Deborah Mazzei          12   Jenks                  18:49.88   115.37   115
9     Natalie Duggan          9    Santa Fe               18:50.50   115.17   115
10    Sadie Wedge             9    Deer Creek             18:52.55   114.48   114
11    Gentry Turner           10   Bartlesville           18:56.11   113.30   113
12    Elizabeth Booth         12   Owasso                 18:57.49   112.84   113
13    Tarryn Lowry            12   Jenks                  19:01.42   111.53   112
14    Lily Thomas             11   Edmond North           19:17.45   106.18   106
15    Audrey Hill             11   Santa Fe               19:22.02   104.66   105
16    Aaliyah Joshua          10   Santa Fe               19:23.67   104.11   104
17    Emily Coffey            12   Jenks                  19:25.54   103.49   103
18    Audrey Hill             12   Moore                  19:28.64   102.45   102
19    Savannah Hull           10   Edmond Memorial        19:29.57   102.14   102
20    Ryann Barber            11   Jenks                  19:34.10   100.63   101
21    McKenna Hood            10   Tahlequah              19:38.91   99.03    99
22    Avery Stanley           12   Yukon                  19:39.58   98.81    99
23    Sophie Simmons          12   Jenks                  19:45.87   96.71    97
24    Cadee Shannon           9    Deer Creek             19:49.50   95.50    96
25    Olivia Graham           11   Owasso                 19:53.38   94.21    94
26    Quinn Thomason          9    Owasso                 19:56.25   93.25    93
27    Lily Couch              12   Tahlequah              19:58.12   92.63    93
28    Kate Stocksen           10   Owasso                 19:59.11   92.30    92
29    Brooklyn Garafola       11   Owasso                 19:59.68   92.11    92
30    Sienna Collins          9    Edmond Memorial        20:01.25   91.58    92
31    Anna Bowler             12   Jenks                  20:01.51   91.50    91
32    Kinley Kite             10   Norman North           20:03.78   90.74    91
33    Adyson Bechtel          10   Edmond North           20:11.77   88.08    88
34    Kenzie Ross             10   Deer Creek             20:13.53   87.49    87
35    Julia Reed              12   Deer Creek             20:13.80   87.40    87
36    Lydia Dolezal           11   Stillwater             20:16.35   86.55    87
37    Lauren Krise            9    Edmond Memorial        20:21.81   84.73    85
38    Camryn Kirkland         12   Edmond North           20:23.06   84.31    84
40    Sarah Swofford          10   Owasso                 20:24.52   83.83    84
41    Lauren Crouch           12   Edmond Memorial        20:24.85   83.72    84
42    Kate Holbrook           9    Moore                  20:27.17   82.94    83
43    Katie Jones             11   Mustang                20:27.72   82.76    83
44    Averie Mcknight         11   Broken Arrow           20:28.53   82.49    82
45    Payton Fox              10   Norman North           20:29.35   82.22    82
46    Diana Perry             11   Moore                  20:29.95   82.02    82
47    Jenna Doolen            9    Edmond Memorial        20:31.61   81.46    81
48    Elizabeth Nowlin        11   Edmond North           20:32.72   81.09    81
49    Sarah Mason             10   Bixby                  20:33.08   80.97    81
50    Nora England            10   Yukon                  20:37.82   79.39    79
51    Eden Haack              12   Westmoore              20:40.91   78.36    78
52    Ella Camp               10   Norman North           20:42.43   77.86    78
53    Elle Hendrickson        10   Broken Arrow           20:43.48   77.51    78
54    Bethani Grove           11   Moore                  20:46.69   76.44    76
55    Kristen Kirk            10   Choctaw                20:47.05   76.32    76
56    Emily Lechuga           10   Bartlesville           20:48.69   75.77    76
57    Annabelle Watts         12   Edmond Memorial        20:50.48   75.17    75
58    Salendia Melo           11   Tahlequah              20:52.56   74.48    74
59    Tori Pham               10   Tahlequah              20:53.32   74.23    74
60    Alicia Martinez         11   Booker T. Washington   20:54.70   73.77    74
61    Emma Johnson            9    Edmond North           20:55.34   73.55    74
62    Emily Schneider         11   Yukon                  20:57.47   72.84    73
63    Sydney Vann             12   Owasso                 20:58.83   72.39    72
64    Emily Wilson            12   Mustang                21:03.52   70.83    71
65    Graci Frey              9    Broken Arrow           21:04.11   70.63    71
66    Stevi Johnson           11   Norman North           21:04.61   70.46    70
67    Emily Finocchiaro       11   Norman                 21:08.79   69.07    69
68    Lesley Velez            9    Deer Creek             21:09.15   68.95    69
69    Charlotte Gentry        9    Norman                 21:11.48   68.17    68
70    Allyson Taylor          11   Lawton                 21:11.84   68.05    68
71    Devin Jansing           11   Norman North           21:12.88   67.71    68
72    Annabelle Lewis         11   Edmond Memorial        21:14.22   67.26    67
73    Abby Kamper             11   Lawton                 21:14.53   67.16    67
74    Emma Rouner             10   Yukon                  21:16.43   66.52    67
75    Sophia Cannon           11   Moore                  21:17.25   66.25    66

=======================================================================================
=======================================================================================