Ace Ventura: Pet Detective - Cast and Crew | Moviefone
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective

Ace Ventura: Pet DetectiveCast and Crew

"He's the best there is! (Actually, he's the only one there is.)"
TMDb Score
65
PG-13 1 hr 26 minFeb 4th, 1994Comedy, Mystery

Crew

W
William A. Elliott
Production Design
M
Mary Jo Slater
Casting
G
Gary Barber
Executive Producer
J
James G. Robinson
Producer
J
James G. Robinson
Presenter
R
Rhona Meyers
Costumer
S
Scott Jacobson
Set Decoration
J
Julio Macat
Director of Photography
A
Alan E. Muraoka
Art Direction
J
Jeff Carson
Music Editor
S
Steve Brooksbank
Casting Assistant
J
Jody Levin
Post Production Supervisor
J
Jack Bernstein
Screenplay
J
Jack Bernstein
Story
M
Michael Hilkene
Sound Designer
O
Odin Benitez
First Assistant Sound Editor
P
Peter Afterman
Music Supervisor
L
Louise Rosner-Meyer
Production Coordinator
R
Randall Guth
Assistant Sound Editor
P
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
B
Bobbie Read
Costume Design
J
Jay Cannistraci
Makeup Artist
M
Michael Viglietta
Second Second Assistant Director
J
Joan Rowe
Foley Artist
P
Patrick Tantalo
Special Effects Manager
R
Richard Fojo
Set Designer
G
Gaston Biraben
Sound Editor
P
Peter Bogart
Unit Production Manager
P
Peter Bogart
Co-Producer
A
Andrew Nicholls
Special Effects Assistant
R
Robert Short
Production Coordinator
E
Emae Villalobos
Wardrobe Supervisor
L
Lee Grimes
Makeup Effects Designer
J
Jeff Fisher
Casting Assistant
D
Dan Stein
Music Programmer
R
Robert Fitzgerald
ADR Supervisor
S
Scott Millan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
S
Steve Pederson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
B
Betty Bennett
Script Supervisor
J
Jon Baronn Farmer
Still Photographer
D
Dan Sweetman
Storyboard Artist
D
Donna Battersby Greene
Hair Designer
M
Mark Rathaus
Sound Editor
P
Pamela Priest
Hair Designer
P
Pauletta O. Lewis
Key Hair Stylist
L
Larry Crenshaw
Transportation Coordinator
D
Don Thompson
First Assistant Editor
K
Kevin Cerchiai
Cableman
V
Valerie Schields
Location Manager
W
Wolf Schmidt
Sound Editor
P
Paul J. Hendricks
Property Builder
M
Michael Reid
Property Builder
J
James P. Crapser
Propmaker
M
Michael Arbogast
Special Effects Supervisor
M
Michael Roberts
Accountant
P
Philip Schneider
Property Master
Z
Zoila Gomez
Production Assistant
B
Barry Ryan
Best Boy Grip
M
Melanie Grefe
Second Assistant Director
G
Gabriel C. Ell
Property Builder
W
William Les Collins
Construction Manager
A
Adam Druxman
Second Assistant Director
J
Jerry Bertolami
Dolly Grip
T
Thomas Kittle
Special Effects
S
Sheryl Ptak
Key Makeup Artist
D
Diane Gutterud
Production Coordinator
M
Michael Battaglia
Unit Publicist
G
Gary Ryan
Best Boy Electric
M
Michael Calabrese
Set Dresser
F
Fred Schwendel
Set Dresser
D
Dean F. Janik
Painter
R
Randy Peterson
Carpenter
R
Russell C. Fager
Sound Mixer
L
Lex duPont
Camera Operator
E
Edward Knott III
Key Grip
B
Bob Wright
Additional First Assistant Camera
J
Jeff Courtie
ADR Recordist
C
Cary Whittaker
Greensman
J
Jamie Klein
Grip
P
Pirty Lee Jackson
Driver
O
Owen Stephens
Electrician
J
Jeff Simon
Second Unit Director of Photography
E
Edward V. Pannozzo
Accounting Clerk Assistant
M
Michael Scott Reid
Production Assistant
P
Phil Greene
Grip
M
Michael J. McCarthy
Craft Service
I
Ingrid K. Behrens
Set Production Assistant
B
Brian Moon
Production Assistant
L
Lewis Bowen
Scenic Artist
W
Wallace G. Emery
Propmaker
M
Matthew Fleck
Painter
T
Tanya Hotton
Art Department Coordinator
C
Cheryl L. Johnson
Painter
D
Dana McFadden
Casting Assistant
G
Gordon Keath
Property Builder
R
Richard F. Malone Jr.
Property Builder
M
Michael J. McCarthy Sr.
Property Builder
M
Mark McCarthy
Carpenter
V
Vivian Russo
Painter
J
John R. Salemi
Property Builder
S
Skip Schields
Set Propsman
G
George Simporis
Painter
P
Paul Vistocco
Painter
S
Stuart Wein
Set Dresser
N
Nelson Wirtz
Carpenter
D
Dana Porter
Foley Artist
E
Eric W. Lindermann
Sound Editor
G
Gail K. Markley
Sound Editor
T
Terry Gusmano
Stunts
B
Birgitte Holmgaard
Stunts
G
Gainer Johnson
Stunts
A
Artie Malesci
Stunt Coordinator
A
Artie Malesci
Stunt Coordinator
K
Kim Zimmerman
Stunts
P
Philip 'Biff' Delaney
Generator Operator
P
Peter Farber
Second Assistant Camera
A
Andrew Giammarco
Grip
W
William B. Sechel
Gaffer
K
Kelly M. Webb
Set Costumer
G
Gina Williams
Set Costumer
C
Craig Connell
Assistant Editor
G
Greg Beber
Assistant Location Manager
K
Kenneth J. Cooney
Assistant Location Manager
E
Eric Wade
Driver
K
Kevin Hudis
Driver
T
Tommy Barone
Set Production Assistant
W
Will Brantley
Projection
T
Tom Deakman
Stand In
B
Bill Goff
Projection
D
David Mastron
Post Production Accountant
M
Margo Hunt McKay
Assistant Production Coordinator
J
Jamie Moshall
Set Production Assistant
E
Elaine Taverrile
Assistant Accountant
M
Melanie Webster
Stand In