Whisper of Fear (TV Movie 2013) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Whisper of Fear (TV Movie 2013) Poster

(2013 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Tonderai ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David Wiener ... (teleplay by)
 
Rhonda Saunders ... (based on the book "Whisper of Fear: The True Story of the Prosecutor Who Stalks the Stalkers' by)

Cast  

Jodi Lyn O'Keefe ... Julia Whitman
Mena Suvari ... Ivy
Drea de Matteo ... Diane Harkin
Zak Santiago ... Romero
Lela Loren ... Jane Cox
Tahmoh Penikett ... DA Jacob Waring
Brendan Fletcher ... Tim
Henry Simmons ... Cliff Wagner
April Telek ... Anita
Mike Dopud ... Box Whitman
Jesse Moss ... Brian
Alison Wandzura ... Abigail
Jeremy Guilbaut ... Sean
Duncan Fraser ... Colter
Spencer Drever ... Henry
Darcy Laurie ... Hollis
Doug Abrahams ... Captain Alonso
Brenda Campbell ... Victim
Daniel Mallinson Daniel Mallinson ... SWAT Sniper
Susie Wall Susie Wall ... Reporter #1

Produced by 

Richard D. Arredondo ... producer (produced by)
Alan David ... co-producer
Michael Gruskoff ... co-producer
Harvey Kahn ... producer
Beth Miller ... co-executive producer
Craig Piligian ... executive producer

Music by 

Theo Green ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Miroslaw Baszak ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Steve Mirkovich ... (as Steven Mirkovich)

Production Design by 

Linda Del Rosario
Richard Paris

Set Decoration by 

Shirley Inget

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Ann Summers

Makeup Department 

Vanesa Giles Greenwood ... assistant hair stylist
Dana Hamel ... makeup department head
Debra Johnson ... key hair stylist
Suzie Klimack ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Allen Lewis ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Linda Crain ... third assistant director
Michael Crain ... first assistant director (as Mike Crain)
Catherine Kretz ... second assistant director
Scooby Vincent ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Lesley DeHaan ... art department assistant
Roger Dole ... assistant set decorator
Rory S. Durno ... on set dresser
Kasia Dzieciolowska ... set dresser
Brian Madore ... set dresser
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie ... paint coordinator
Maxx McKenzie ... plasterer
Scott Mugford ... assistant property master
Clint Novak ... property master
John Paul Sampson ... props/armourer
Kris Sandberg ... lead dresser

Sound Department 

Kristian Bailey ... sound mixer
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Stephen Cheung ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Craig George ... backgrounds editor
Bob Grey ... re-recording mixer
Jeff Jackman ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Neil McBride ... boom operator
Roger Morris ... adr mixer / music editor
Greg Stewart ... re-recording mixer
Andy Welker ... adr mixer
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darcy Davis ... special effects coordinator
Dale Shippam ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Jose A. Alfonzo ... graphics artist: Comen VFX
Peter Allendale ... compositor: Comen VFX
Kenneth Armstrong ... compositor: Comen VFX
Tim Carras ... visual effects supervisor
Joshua D. Comen ... visual effects producer
Brandon Criswell ... lead compositor: Comen VFX
Jonathan Cronk ... visual effects coordinator: Comen VFX
Brian Cuartero ... compositor: Comen VFX
David Dang ... roto artist: Comen VFX
Michael Phan ... compositor: Comen VFX
Chonnanit Na Thalang ... compositor: Comen VFX
Jerry Weil ... CG artist: Comen VFX
Dusan Strugar ... visual effects on set supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brett Armstrong ... stunt coordinator
Krista Bell ... stunt double
Nesta Chapman ... stunt double: Drea de Matteo
Crystal Mudry ... stunt double: Alison Wandzura
Hugo Steele ... stunt double: Henry Simmons / stunt double: henry simmons / wire technician

Camera and Electrical Department 

Julian Chapdelaine ... lamp operator
Tarin Cooper ... second assistant camera
Marco Correia ... grip
Pat Cronin ... b camera first assistant
James Dittiger ... still photographer
Richard Eagan ... first assistant camera
Todd Elyzen ... b camera operator
Dwight Hartnett ... digital media technician
David Hutton ... a dolly grip
Gaelle Jego ... lighting technician
Norbert Kaluza ... camera operator
Tyler Jinx Moore ... key grip
Dale Naudi ... "a" camera second assistant
Andres Nino ... grip
Aleks Pichlak ... b camera second assistant
Ronald Richard ... gaffer
Mighty Dan Robinson ... camera trainee (as Dan Robinson)
Colin Robson ... grip
Cody Rusinko ... best boy
David Savinkoff ... best boy grip
Eric Scobie ... lamp operator
George Shaw ... grip
Keith Sherritt ... generator operator
Jesse Vance ... first assistant "c" camera
Tyler Walzak ... lamp operator
Rob Wood ... focus puller

Casting Department 

Ani Avetyan ... casting associate
Sara Brown ... extras casting
Brent Hagata ... casting assistant
Kit Hayward ... extras casting
Jackie Lind ... casting: Canada
Bruce H. Newberg ... casting: U.S.
Simon Chin ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jacy Croft ... assistant costume designer
Phoebe Parsons ... set supervisor
Veronika Rudez ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

Kenn Bartlett ... additional editing
Lisa Pham Flowers ... on-line editor (as Lisa Pham)
Brian Guillaudeu ... Promo Editor
Dawn Knight ... post production supervisor
Evangeline Palting ... second assistant editor
Gary Shaw ... colorist

Location Management 

Michael Farias ... assistant location manager
Jamie Lake ... location manager
Ken MacAlpine ... location scout

Music Department 

Valerie Biggin ... music clearances
David Zukofski ... composer: additional music (Intro Song on Abby's Car Radio)

Script and Continuity Department 

Natasha Young ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Suki Ardawa ... driver: cable truck
Dean Fitzpatrick ... transportation coordinator
Ron Horne ... driver
Brian Keddy ... driver
Michael Mahoney ... driver
Christina Ollson ... production driver
Jim Papadogambros ... unit driver
Tsering Rongae ... driver
Mark Schmitke ... transportation captain
John Sorensen ... driver: cast (as John Sorenson)
Ricky Weeks ... transportation co-captain (as Rick Weeks)

Additional Crew 

Sean P. Aislabie ... craft service / first aid
Jason Chan ... production assistant
Sean Cummings ... key production assistant
Jason Feher ... assistant chef
Kelsey Fonda ... key production assistant
Lukasz Gosek ... key production assistant
Sean Hanlin ... security coordinator
James Houston ... second assistant coordinator
Kim Kroonenburg ... creative executive
Yale Kussin ... production coordinator
Isabelle Landry ... stand-in
Mark MacDonald ... assistant production coordinator
Camila Martinez ... executive assistant: Harvey Kahn
Jessica Mastrilli ... executive assistant: Beth Miller
Lisa Naude ... assistant accountant
Ann Wu-Lai Parry ... stand-in
Sarah Pennington ... payroll accountant
Cody Peterson ... production assistant
Ken Poole ... key production assistant
Svatia Sakarova ... supervising accountant
Boyd Simmerling ... chef
Tania Susi ... production accountant
Tiffani Timms ... stand-in
Nick Vecchio ... assistant: director/producer
Brett Wise ... stand-in
Carmen Woods ... production assistant (as Carmen Schimmers)
Kim Yeung ... executive assistant: Craig Piligian
Marnie Young ... business affairs
John Zenovitch ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed