Greg Kinnear Pictures, Latest News, Videos.
 
 
Greg Kinnear Profile
Greg Kinnear Profile Photo

Greg Kinnear

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Gregory Kinnear
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1963
Birth Place
Logansport, Indiana, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As the host of TV show "Talk Soup" (1991-1995)
Birth Name
Gregory Kinnear
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1963
Birth Place
Logansport, Indiana, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from the American Community Schools in Athens, Greece in 1981
  • Graduated from University of Arizona in 1985 with a degree in Broadcast Journalism
Father
Edward Kinnear
Mother
Suzanne Kinnear
Brother
James (Vice President-Investments at Wachovia Securities, b. 1957), Steve (business manager, b. 1959)
Spouse
Helen Labdon (former model, since 1-May-99)
Daughter
Lily Kathryn (b. 12-Sep-03), Audrey Mae (b. 13-Jun-06)