Walk Like a Panther (2018) - Full Cast & Crew - IMDb
Edit
Walk Like a Panther (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dan Cadan

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dan Cadan

Cast (in credits order)  

Stephen Graham ... Mark Bolton
Jason Flemyng ... Ginger Frost
Julian Sands ... Tony 'Sweet Cheeks' Smith
Jill Halfpenny ... Lara 'Liplock' Anderson
Robbie Gee ... Zulu Dawn
Stephen Tompkinson ... Paul Peterson
Sue Johnston ... Gladys
Anthony G Hamer Anthony G Hamer ... Wrestling Fan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrew Abbott Andrew Abbott ... Wrestling Match Attendee
Judith Alexander Judith Alexander ... Conservative mother
Colin Alltree Colin Alltree ... James Higgins (Royal butler)
Finn Atkins ... Bronson
Deborah Bartlett ... Wrestling Match Merchandiser
Dawn Batty Dawn Batty ... Wrestling Fan
Mark Braithwaite Mark Braithwaite ... 1980's Wrestling Fan
Cathy Breeze Cathy Breeze ... Forewoman (as Catherine Breeze)
Kay Burley ... Self
Cassia Cadan Cassia Cadan ... Girl 4
Craig Carr ... Demolition Builder
Lindsey Coulson Lindsey Coulson ... Margaret Bolton
Alfie Dobson ... Gavin
Christopher Fairbank ... Lesley Beck
Johnny Fairclough Johnny Fairclough ... Workman
Alice May Feetham ... H
Neil Fitzmaurice Neil Fitzmaurice ... Cliff 'Edge' Morris
Adam Fogerty ... Danny 'Screwball' Dixon
Steve Furst Steve Furst ... Popsy Wilson Jr.
Ed Gamester ... Referee
Joel Gaskin Joel Gaskin ... Child 2
Alfie Graham Alfie Graham ... Young Mark Bolton
Grace Graham Grace Graham ... Girl 3
Linda E Greenwood Linda E Greenwood ... Spectator
Jane Hamer Jane Hamer ... Wrestling Fan
Michael Hawkins ... Young Ginger Frost
Daniel Jeffrey Daniel Jeffrey ... Boy Receiving Haircut
Dave Johns ... Trevor 'Bulldog' Bolton
Charlotte Jones ... Girl 1
Parrgash Kaur ... Shopping Pedestrian
Dominic Kay Dominic Kay ... John
Guz Khan ... Terry Khan
Belle Lamond Belle Lamond ... Young Lara
Carol MacReady ... Pat
Jenna Manning ... Bank Assistant
Stephen Marcus ... 'Gladiator' Glenn Higgins
Peter Martin ... Harry
Sophie Martin Sophie Martin ... Checkout Girl
Rita May ... Mabel Higgins
Brian McCardie ... Ziggy Barlow
Joshua McGahan Joshua McGahan ... Local Villager
Charlotte Neale Charlotte Neale ... Girl
Rob Parker Rob Parker ... Derek 'Corkscrew' Dixon
Scroobius Pip ... Terry
Trish Pope Trish Pope ... 80s Local / fan
Saahib Qureshi Saahib Qureshi ... Passer By
Joel Rhoden Joel Rhoden ... Demolition Builder
Alan Rothwell ... Douglas
Jack Shelton Jack Shelton ... Young Glenn Higgins
Michael Socha ... Ricky Rickson
Dave Sowden Dave Sowden ... Young Trevor Bolton
Shaun R. Sutton Shaun R. Sutton ... Wrestling Fan
Val Tagger Val Tagger ... Ethel
Ragevan Vasan ... Wayne
João Rei Villar João Rei Villar ... Dart Player
Amanda Vinter Amanda Vinter ... Office Executive
Jeremy Walker Jeremy Walker ... Local pub goer and wrestle fan
Dean Walters Dean Walters ... Roger
Hannah Walters ... Gloria Giles
Benjamin Wilson Benjamin Wilson ... Young Zulu
Zac Worstenholme Zac Worstenholme ... Child 1
Georgia Wray Georgia Wray ... Girl 2
Ozzie Yue Ozzie Yue ... Percy
James Artaius ... Wrestling fan (uncredited)
Richard Gumm Richard Gumm ... Dancing Pub regular (uncredited)
Lena Headey ... Janet Winters (uncredited)
Dan McGee Dan McGee ... Wrestling fan (uncredited)
Richard Price Richard Price ... Wrestling Match Merchandiser (uncredited)
Serena Stampfer Serena Stampfer ... Wrestling Fan (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dan Cadan ... producer
John Coyne ... executive producer
Chris Jonns ... executive producer
Dean O'Toole ... producer
Serge Pizzorno ... executive producer (as Sergio Pizzorno)

Music by 

Guy Chambers

Cinematography by 

Niels Reedtz Johansen

Film Editing by 

Michael Ellis

Casting By 

Daniel Hubbard

Production Design by 

Russell De Rozario

Art Direction by 

Bobbie Cousins

Set Decoration by 

Kimberley McBeath

Costume Design by 

John Krausa

Makeup Department 

Stephanie Elkins ... hair stylist: daily (as Stephanie Bentham) / makeup artist: daily (as Stephanie Bentham)
Abby Graves ... Crowd hair & makeup
Laura Hartney ... hair and makeup: dailies
Helen Masters ... trainee hair & makeup artist main team
Ellie O'Brien ... daily makeup artist
Laura Bernice Watson ... makeup artist: daily (as Laura Viana da Silva)

Production Management 

Lisa Corkill ... production manager
Thomas A. Imperato ... EVP and Head of Physical Production
Chandra Mouley Atray ... production manager
Verity Wislocki ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brashna Agha ... second assistant director
Tony Aherne ... first assistant director
Arizona Eastwood ... crowd assistant director
Alex Kaye-Besley ... second assistant director
Tony Lucas ... third assistant director
Irene Maffei ... third assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

Michael Betts ... property master
Jay Burgoyne ... petty cash buyer
Dale Burnley ... dressing props
Kat Hale ... standby art director
Nick Hope ... Production Buyer
Rod Lee ... set dresser: dailies
Declan O'Brien ... assistant art director
James O'Brien ... standby props
Tim Roberts ... props: dresser
Amy Styran ... graphic designer
Isabel Walker ... art department assistant
Alice Webster ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Nigel Albermaniche ... sound mixer
Martin Cantwell ... sound effects editor
Nate Carver ... first assistant sound
Paul Hanks ... foley artist
Ryan McMurray ... first assistant sound
Ronnie Mukwaya ... mix technician
Rory Rea ... sound trainee
Adrian Rhodes ... re-recording mixer
Alyn Sclosa ... sound mix engineer
Lee Sharp ... sound recordist: splinter unit
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Simon Trundle ... foley recordist editor

Special Effects by 

Ian Rowley ... special effects
Rob Rowley ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Midha Arun ... bg prep artist
Justin Cornish ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
Lauren Dowsett ... visual effects coordinator
Clwyd Edwards ... visual effects executive producer: Atomic Arts
Dipak Gaur ... digital compositor: Atomic Arts
Al Gotsis ... motion graphics: Atomic Arts
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts
Enrico Perei ... senior compositing artist
Arka Ray ... compositor
Sheena Sankhla ... digital compositor
Ashrujit Sur ... visual effects artist
Vijay Kumar Yadav ... paint

Stunts 

Ed Gamester ... stunt performer
Chris Pollard ... assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Banks ... Grip Trainee
Brian Beaumont ... gaffer
Angus Benson-Blair ... drone pilot
Borja Berrosteguieta ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, dailies
Richard Bevan ... additional camera operator
Antonio Colangelo ... electrician
Sandra Coulson ... first assistant camera: aerial footage
Craig Cowper ... electrician
Heather Crompton ... first assistant camera: b camera
Nina Farooqi ... stills photographer
Matthew French ... second assistant camera
Dean Gatenby ... grip trainee dailies
Conor Gilmour ... camera trainee: b camera
Ethan Glanfield ... clapper loader "b" camera
John Hembrough ... steadicam operator
Len Holt ... electrician: rigging gaffer
Sam Kirby ... additional grip
Ben Lowe ... key grip
Alan Millar ... best boy
Darren Miller ... uav aerial camera operator
Jon Mitchell ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Ben Oliver ... first assistant camera
Jasmine Orrey ... camera trainee
Ben Saffer ... digital imaging technician
Jonathan Stanley ... second assistant camera: b camera
Alice Stevens ... electrician (as Alice Wooldridge Stevens)
Stamos Triantafyllos ... camera/steadicam operator: dailies
Nick Wall ... stills and specials photographer
Neil Willis ... drone camera supplier

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Lauren Jerome ... casting assistant
Claire Robinson ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jema Hewitt ... daily sa costumer
Nicholas Nancarrow ... costume assistant
Rebekah Summers ... costume supervisor
Alison Toner ... costume standby: dailies

Editorial Department 

Michael Crusz ... digital intermediate editor
Kim Honeyman ... Digital Intermediate Producer
Conor Mackey ... first assistant editor
Matt Watson ... digital intermediate colourist

Location Management 

Rebecca Charlton ... location assistant: dailies
Alastair Don ... location manager
Summer Grieve-Knight ... location assistant
Connor Richmond ... location assistant

Music Department 

Bradley Farmer ... music editor
David William Hearn ... orchestrator
Vicky Matthews ... musician: cello
Pru Miller ... music licensing
Ian Neil ... music supervisor
Dan Sheehan ... musician: keyboards
Bruce White ... Viola

Script and Continuity Department 

Karen Everson ... script supervisor
Carole Taylor ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ben Dillon ... picture vehicle supervisor
Jamie L Smith ... action vehicle driver: picture cars

Additional Crew 

D Chorley ... caterer for production cast & crew
Hugo Currie ... EPK Co-Producer
Martin Davies-Redgrave ... production secretary
Luís M. Ferreira ... rushes runner
Chris Gainsbury ... floor runner
Clare Griffiths ... assistant to director
Rory Hathaway ... production runner
Andrew Hill ... production accountant
Natalia Ibanez ... Accounts Trainee
Thomas A. Imperato ... EVP & Head Of Physical Production
Toby James ... EPK Producer
Arran McLoughlin ... location marshal
Keely Milovsorov ... production assistant
Andy New ... first assistant accountant
Maria Pavlou ... production coordinator
Laura Shackleton ... floor runner: dailies
Mark Shelley ... armorer
Carole Taylor ... other crew
Jonathan Taylor ... post production delivery coordinator
Jeannette Tucker ... payroll accountant
Andy Winspear ... unit medic

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed